Computer

en
18.6K Members

Cards

Recommended

How to Change TextField Height and Width in Flutter?
What is the TextField field? The most popular text input widget that enables users to import keyboard inputs into an app is TextField in Flutter. An input element called a TextField or TextBox stores alphanumeric information such as name, password, address, etc. It is a GUI control element that lets users enter text using programmable code. Moreover, Bosc Tech has a wide team of Flutter Developers who are experts in developing the complex applications with ease. It is easy to hire Flutter app developers from Bosc Tech for your next development project. The problem faces in TextField When you add a TextField to your page, its default width and height are configured to cover the maximum lines of text its parent enabled. By default, the TextField height is dependent on the text font size, And its width is your device’s screen width. Checkout the latest guide on how to use hexadecimal color strings in Flutter? Set the height of TextField There are three different ways to adjust the height of a TextField. You can use the MaxLines-MinLines property to increase TextField’s total height when new text is input, and you can use the Font Size and Content Padding to increase the height and enable single-line content. Change the font size to increase TextField’s height. In TextField there is a property style:TextStyle(); Inside the textstyle there is a property called font size. Then give the appropriate font size. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( border: OutlineInputBorder(), labelText: 'Please search here ', ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output: Add padding of text to increase TextField’s height In InputDecoration() there is a property called contentPadding: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(25), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), ), Output Maxine’s-MinLines property to increase TextField’s height If you want to increase the height of the TextField with the extended text entered, you can use the MaxLines and MinLines properties. TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), Output Changing TextField Width To set the TextField width, you can wrap your TextField inside the SizedBox widget and give the width. SizedBox( width: 250, child: TextField( decoration: InputDecoration( labelText: 'Please search here ', contentPadding: EdgeInsets.all(8), border: OutlineInputBorder(), ), style: TextStyle(fontSize: 25), maxLines: 3, minLines: 2, ), ), Output Conclusion So, far we have learned that how you can change height and width in Flutter with the help of the TextField widget. We learned a use of TextField widget that is specially using to set a height and width of the text field where user fill their input. Source: https://bosctechlabs.com/change-textfield-height-and-width-flutter/
[July-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-900 VCE Dumps[Q332-Q338]
QUESTION 332 Which Azure service can you use as a security information and event management (SIEM) solution? A.Azure Analysis Services B.Azure Cognitive Services C.Azure Sentinel D.Azure information Protection Answer: C QUESTION 333 Your company plans 10 migrate all its data and resources to Azure. The company's migration plan states that only Platform as a Service (PaaS) solutions must be used in Azure. You need to deploy an Azure environment that meets the company's migration plan. What should you create? A.an Azure App Service and Azure SQL databases B.Azure storage accounts and web server in Azure virtual machines C.Azure virtual machines. Azure SQL databases, and Azure Storage accounts D.an Azure App Service and Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server installed Answer: A QUESTION 334 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.owners for an Azure subscription only B.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.billing readers for an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 335 You have an accounting application named App1 that uses a legacy database. You plan to move App1 to the cloud. Which service model should you use? A.software as a service (SaaS) B.infrastructure as a service (laaS) C.platform as a service (PaaS) Answer: B QUESTION 336 What is the longest term you can purchase tor Azure Reserved VM Instances? A.three years B.four years C.one year D.five years Answer: A QUESTION 337 You need to manage containers. Which two services can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Azure Virtual Desktop B.Azure virtual machines C.Azure Functions D.Azure Kubernetes Service (AKS) E.Azure Container Instances Answer: DE QUESTION 338 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
[July-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 VCE Dumps[Q188-Q196]
QUESTION 188 What should you use to automatically delete blobs from Azure Blob Storage? A.soft delete B.archive storage C.the change feed D.a lifecycle management policy Answer: D QUESTION 189 You need to store event log data that is semi-structured and received as the logs occur. What should you use? A.Azure Table storage B.Azure Queue storage C.Azure Files Answer: B QUESTION 190 What is a characteristic of a non-relational database? A.a fixed schema B.self-describ ing entities C.full support for Transact-SQL Answer: C QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question Select the answer the correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 192 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: QUESTION 193 You have data saved in the following format. Which format was used? A.XML B.yaml C.JSON D.HTML Answer: D QUESTION 194 What is a primary characteristic of a relational database? A.data is queried and manipulated by using a variant of the SQL language B.a flexible data structure C.a lack of dependencies between tables D.a large amount of duplicate data Answer: A QUESTION 195 Which database transaction property ensures that individual transactions are executed only once and either succeed in their entirety or roll back? A.isolation B.durability C.atomicity D.consistency Answer: D QUESTION 196 Which property of a transactional workload guarantees that each transaction is treated as a single unit that either succeeds completely or fails completely? A.isolation B.durability C.consistency D.atomicity Answer: C QUESTION 197 Hotspot Question Select the answer that correctly completes the sentence. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
Acquire practical steps to fix Xerox printer in an error state !
It is pretty standard that when you run Xerox printer for document or copy printing, you face a lot of queries like error state. Then you have arrived at the best place because from here, and you will get assistance on Xerox Printer Error State, to get through by the help of basic troubleshooting steps which will help you in executing error state from your Xerox printer. Follow the below-mentioned steps for troubleshooting the Xerox printer: * The first troubleshooting step would be turning off the printer, unplugging all the cords, then plugging the cords back in ports after 5 minutes, and then power the printer again.  * The second-best option for troubleshooting is to check the critical date and time for the better functioning of a Xerox printer. In case of an issue, you can run some checks on the time and date settings on your Xerox printer, and if it is wrongly entered, correct it and fix it. * Further, you can remove any previous command that might get stuck, and you cannot execute the following command. * You can disconnect the network cable. Then press the reset option for the Xerox printer and reconnect the network cable back into the printer again. * Moreover, you can enable or disable raw TCP/IP with the help of CentreWare internet services because this would indeed eliminate Xerox printer issues. However, these are some troubleshooting steps that are meant to resolve your Xerox printer Stack Error. In case you need expert guidance over your query, you must contact the printer manufacturer or Xerox customer service support team for help.
Professional Courses after Graduation
Top Best Professional Courses after Graduation to boost your skillset Confused after graduation? Have you cleared your graduation recently or sometime in the past and stumped while searching for jobs? Well not anymore. In this blog, we have curated a list of the best professional courses after graduation for you to upskill after your graduation. Recent research has shown that the domain of computer networking is growing at a rapid rate. According to the US Bureau Of Labor Statistics, the job rate will increase by 8% by 2024. Which is good news for candidates with a BA, BBA, BSc, or BCA degree in hand as they serve the prerequisites to enter the networking domain. Network Kings is the world’s largest online platform providing the top courses after Graduation varied across the IT industry that you can enroll in to expand your specialization in the desired domain. Following are the course programs to provide you with a booming career: Technical Support This course is designed for freshers in the IT industry and provides emphasis on learning through a combination of the best CompTIA courses. CompTIA A+, CompTIA S+, and CompTIA N+ are the three courses that are offered in this master's program. After the completion of this course, an individual would be eligible to work in various fields such as Healthcare, finance, telecom, etc. to provide tech support and troubleshooting. Network Engineer Network Engineer is one of the most revered and renowned job profiles, globally. This master course is a combination of CCNA, CCNP, and any one firewall certification. This certification course will prepare you for jobs such as Network Security Engineer Senior Network Engineer IT Professional The IT professional Master’s program is specifically designed for candidates who are just beginning to step foot into the technology industry. The program is a combination of Cisco Certified Network Associate (CCNA), Microsoft Certified Solutions Associate (MSCA) Windows Server, and Redhat Linux. It’s a top pick amongst freshers planning to start their career in the IT field as it provides the knowledge of the three main domains namely, networking, windows server, and Linux. Cloud Architect The cloud architect master’s program is your one-stop solution to gain expertise in the cloud domain. This program includes three of the most in-demand cloud certifications, AWS, Microsoft Azure, and GCP. You will learn to deploy solutions based on these three cloud platforms. Why choose Network Kings? Network Kings is an online ed-tech platform that aims at delivering the best possible education and making it convenient as well. Hence they’ve come up with master's courses that are tailored to fit everyone’s needs of learning. You will learn directly from industry engineers and earn certifications that would lead you to the best-in-class jobs in the industry.
Giới Thiệu
VỀ CHÚNG TÔI Cho Thuê Laptop ICT cung cấp dịch vụ cho thuê laptop, máy tính giá rẻ chất lượng nhất trên toàn quốc.… với dịch vụ trên, chúng tôi giúp doanh nghiệp của bạn tiết kiệm chi phí và tối ưu hiệu quả đạt được một cách dễ dàng.Cho Thuê Laptop ICT đảm bảo đáp ứng tối đa nhu cầu của khách hàng, chất lượng và hiệu quả mang lại nhiều lợi ích bền vững. Tất cả các giải pháp cho thuê được tối ưu nhất theo nhu cầu khách hàng, cùng với đội ngũ hỗ trợ kỹ thuật am hiểu nghiệp vụ với rất nhiều chứng chỉ nghề giỏi là cơ sở để công ty cung cấp những dịch vụ hoàn hảo về tư vấn, thiết kế, cung cấp thiết bị, triển khai và tích hợp hệ thống cho các khách hàng từ khối doanh nghiệp vừa và lớp tại Việt Nam.Với hơn nhiều năm kinh nghiệm trong ngành CNTT, giải pháp của chúng tôi được đúc kết và được xây dựng trên sự đổi mới, chuyên môn, độc lập, và sự linh hoạt. Sứ mệnh của chúng tôi là cung cấp các giải pháp công nghệ và chất lượng chuyên nghiệp mang lại nhiều giá trị kinh doanh thật sự hiệu quả cho khách hàng của chúng tôi, cho phép họ đạt được mục tiêu và các sáng kiến mà họ mong muốn.Là một công ty dịch vụ tư vấn, thiết kế và triển khai giải pháp CNTT, Cho Thuê Laptop ICT đã trở thành một mắc xích tạo ra nhiều giá trị cho khách hàng, là một địa chỉ kết nối đáng tin cậy để đưa tài nguyên chất xám, công nghệ từ các tập đoàn lớn trên thế giới để tạo ra các giải pháp công nghệ có giá trị tại Việt Nam. NHỮNG CAM KẾT CỦA CHÚNG TÔI VỚI KHÁCH HÀNG Sự hài lòng của khách hàng: Chúng tôi đảm bảo đáp ứng dịch vụ như đã cam kết với khách hàng. Sự hài lòng của khách hàng chính là nền tảng cho sự tồn tại và phát triển củaHoàn thành công việc đúng thời gian: Cấu trúc của Cho Thuê Laptop ICT nhằm thực hiện các công việc một cách nhanh chóng và tối ưu nhất.Chất lượng là chìa khóa hàng đầu: Đội ngũ chuyên viên của chúng tôi làm việc với tinh thần cao nhằm cung cấp cho khách hàng những sản phẩm và giải pháp có chất lượng hoàn hảo từ đó giúp tăng cường sự hợp tác lặp lại của khách hàng.Công nghệ mới nhất: Các sản phẩm cung cấp được dựa trên nền tảng công nghệ hiện đại tiên tiến nhất. Thông tin chi tiết xin vui lòng xem tại: https://chothuelaptop.com.vn/
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing