Software

en
2,276 Members

Cards

Recommended

How to put an app on the App Store?
You’ve created an awesome smartphone app, and now it’s time to put it on the Apple App Store. If you’re asking, ‘how do I get my application on the App Store?’ we’ve put together this comprehensive guide to help. When you’ve developed a mobile app, it’s important to make sure as many people download it as possible. The Apple App Store is one of the best ways to get your brand new app noticed. With over 118 million iPhone users in the US alone, uploading your app to App Store means more eyes on your app, more revenue, and more eyes on your business. If you’re new to the world of app development, you might not be sure how to get your mobile application on the Apple Store and have a lot of questions.  Do you have to pay to submit an app? How long does the process take from start to end? What happens if my app gets rejected? There are a lot of things to consider. However, with a bit of help from us, you’ll be publishing apps like a pro in no time at all! Read on to find out more about the process, and remember, if you need a little extra support to get your application on the App Store, we’d be more than happy to help. What is the App Store? Does the App Store charge a commission? Can I publish my app on the Apple Store for free? How do you put an app on the Store? In summary: Uploading your app to the App Store is easier than you might think What is the App Store? The App Store is Apple’s application marketplace, where developers can sell the apps they have created. Launched in 2008, the Apple Store is now home to nearly 2 billion apps for iPhones and iPads. You can find everything from platform games and productivity apps. Customers can either search directly for the application they want to download, or alternatively, the Apple Store can suggest apps that it thinks they would like. App Store is installed by default on all iPhones and iPads and is the only means of downloading apps. This means you have a captive audience, ready to find out more about your smartphone app.  Does the App Store charge a commission? The App Store charges a 30% commission on all apps sold through the store. This commission also applies to any in-app purchases that are made through your app. You may be eligible for the App Store’s Small Business Programme, which means you pay a reduced commission rate of 15%. To qualify, you need to have earned less than $1 million in proceeds from the App Store the previous year.  Can I publish my app on the Apple Store for free? The bad news is you have to sign up for Apple’s Developer Program to submit an application to the Apple Store. This costs $99 for one year.  (As an aside, you can publish your app on the Google Play store for a one-off fee of $25.) The good news is when you register, you can upload as many apps as you like. You also get access to a lot of testing tools, Beta versions of Apple software, and app analytics. We’ll talk about some of them in more detail later in this article. If you’re a non-profit or government organization that is only planning to distribute free apps, you may be able to get a waiver, meaning you can use Apple’s Development Program free of charge. Why does Apple charge this fee? Quality control.  If people could upload apps for free, the Store would be flooded with poor quality and cookie-cutter apps. Even worse, people could upload malicious apps that could potentially be used to steal users’ data. The $99 developer fee shows that you have a legitimate business interest in creating an app. If you’re not keen on spending $99 to publish an app, think of it as a return on investment. If you charge 99 cents per download, once Apple has taken its 30% commission, all you need is 150 downloads to break even. Marketing your mobile app can help increase downloads, in-app purchases, and revenue. How do you put an app on the Store? So, what do you do if you want to put an application on the App Store?  Here’s what you need to know to make your smartphone app available for download as quickly as possible. 1. Sign up for the Apple Developer Program As we mentioned above, you need to be signed up for the Apple Developer Program to submit your app to the App Store. You’ll need to also create an Apple ID if you don’t already have one – this is free of charge. You need to keep your Apple Developer Program membership active to keep your application on the App Store. If you cancel your subscription, your app will no longer be available to download. 2. Test your app thoroughly Before the next stage, you need to test your app thoroughly. You need to test for crashes and bugs and make sure all links are working - don’t be afraid to try and break your app! Try testing it where there is poor mobile phone reception as well as on an older device. You want to make sure it works well in all circumstances and not just on the shiniest, newest iPhones. As part of the Developer Program, Apple offers a program called TestFlight which you can use to invite users to test your app before it launches. You can invite up to 10,000 people to try your app and give you feedback, both inside and outside your business. It also pays to keep checking your application after it’s made it to the Apple Store. If Apple thinks it’s buggy or gets too many complaints about it, it will be removed. 3. Submit your app to the App Store When you’re happy that your app is good to go, you need to create your listing. You can do this by accessing App Store Connect with your Apple ID. Once you’ve logged in, go to My Apps, and click on the blue plus button. You’ll then be allowed to register your app. App registration is relatively straightforward, and there is plenty of help if you get stuck – just hover over the relevant question marks. As well as basic information about the name, description, and category of your app, you’ll be asked to provide a link to a privacy policy – this needs to be on a public-facing site. Think about your description carefully! You’ll want to top load your description, so the most critical information is at the start, as only the first three sentences are visible by default. This short guide to creating great app descriptions is really useful. You’ll need to define an age rating for your app if there is swearing, violence, or sexual content. Be honest here if your opinion doesn’t match that of the tester, your app could be rejected. Next... Next, you need to decide whether you want your app to be launched manually, automatically, or on the date of your choice. As part of the submission process, you’ll need to provide and upload examples of screenshots for all devices that are compatible with your app, including the Apple Watch. These screenshots will be shown to prospective customers so they can see how your app looks and feels before they buy. You can find an up-to-date list of all devices on the Apple site. Finally, you need to ‘select a build’ – this means you need to upload the freshly-tested code for your app. From April 2022, all code needs to be built in Xcode which again, comes with your Apple Developer Program Membership. Then all you have to do is wait. 4. Understand how the review process works So your app has been submitted… what next? The App Store has a very thorough submission process, and it’s definitely worth giving the App Store review guidelinesa read before you start to submit your app. Before your app can go live on the App Store, Apple’s team of moderators will vet it. If they think it is unusable, misleading, or unsuitable, it will be rejected. Apple claims to have rejected over one million App Store submissions for unsafe or harmful content. How long does the review process take? It depends.  In our experience, it can take anything from 12 hours to four days – Apple advises that 50% of apps are reviewed in 24 hours, and 90% are reviewed in 48 hours. You can request an expedited review in extenuating circumstances; however, Apple doesn’t have to honor your request.  You can see how things are progressing in Apple Store Connect at any time. Once it's done... Once it’s done, you’ll get a notification saying whether your app has passed or failed submission. If all is good, congratulations! You’ve successfully put an application on the App Store! Depending on whether you choose automatic or manual release, it will either appear straight away, or you’ll have to make it live yourself. If your app is rejected, you’ll be told why this is the case. You can then make the changes and request another review or submit an appeal if you think the reviewers made a mistake. In our experience, most apps are rejected because of performance issues. Thoroughly testing for bugs and carrying out Beta testing will increase the chances of your app passing the first time around. The good news is that if you need to update your app, the process is not as long. Just select the app you want to update, click the plus sign, and you’ll be given the option to upload new code and amend your descriptions. In summary: Uploading your app to the App Store is easier than you might think If you’ve asked the question: ‘how do I get my application on the Apple Store?’ we hope this blog has given you the answers you were looking for. There may seem like a lot of steps to take to put an app on the Apple App Store. However, it’s a reasonably pain-free experience, and the great thing is, once you’ve done it once, you know the process for next time.  Follow the guidance, don’t be afraid to ask for help, and make sure you test your app before submitting it for approval, and you should be okay. As long as your application is innovative, high-quality, and has been thoroughly tested, Apple will do what it can to help you upload it to the Apple Store.  In mid-May 2022, nearly 7,000 new apps went live in the space of a week, so the odds of getting to the App Store are promising! Want to know more about app development and building a smartphone app everyone wants to use? Why not take a look at these articles? How to develop a restaurant development app How to find mobile application development consulting Lean startup in healthcare app development How to launch a car rental app with lean startup methodology How to use lean startup in fitness app development Six steps to building a mobile app startup Top ten tips for hiring mobile app developers for your startup
Prüfung 1V0-71.21 Fragen und antworten deutsch
VMWare Prüfung 1V0-71.21 Fragen und antworten deutsch Associate VMware Application Modernization www.it-pruefungen.ch Der IT-Expertenteam von www.it-pruefungen.ch benutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen, um die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung weiterhin zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflingen abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch der VMWare 1V0-71.21 Prüfungserfahrungen in deutsch (Associate VMware Application Modernization ) bestehen können. Durch das Kaufen der Produkten von www.it-pruefungen.ch können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom www.it-pruefungen.ch bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten. Außerdem beträgt die Hit-Rate 100%. Es kann Ihnen 100% Selbstbewusstsein geben, so dass Sie sich unbesorgt an der Prüfung beteiligen. VMWare VCTA-AM 2021 1V0-71.21 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 1V0-71.21 Prüfungsnummer:1V0-71.21 Prüfungsname:Associate VMware Application Modernization Anzahl:90 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Die Lösungen für die Prüfungsbögen zu VMWare 1V0-71.21 (Associate VMware Application Modernization ) mit den originalen Fragen und Antworten aus den Testcentern als Ausbildungsprogrammen helfen unseren It-Prüfunglingen zur Vorbereitung auf der Prüfung. Die Abdeckungsrate der Zertifizierungsprüfung zu VMWare 1V0-71.21 (Associate VMware Application Modernization ) ist mehr als 98%, so dass Sie mit den Schulungsunterlagen bei www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihre IT Zertifizierungsprüfungen erfolgreich bestehen können. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMWare 1V0-71.21 (Associate VMware Application Modernization ) Prüfung von www.it-pruefungen.ch sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur www.it-pruefungen.ch könnte so perfekt sein. Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die VMWare 1V0-71.21 Zertifizierungsprüfung Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und www.it-pruefungen.ch ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der VMWare 1V0-71.21 Prüfungserfahrungen (Associate VMware Application Modernization ) hilft.
Prüfung 1V0-701 fragen VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam
VMware Prüfung 1V0-701 fragen VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam www.it-pruefungen.ch Unser www.it-pruefungen.ch gibt sich viele Mühe, um den Kandidaten den besten und effizienten Service zu bieten. Heutztage ist hohe Effizienz ein beliebtes Thema. So hat www.it-pruefungen.ch die effizienten Schulungsunterlagen für den Kandidaten entworfen, so dasss Sie die Kenntnisse schnell meistern und gute Leistungen in der Prüfung erzielen. Die Praxisfragen als PDF zur VMware 1V0-701 fragen beispiele Zertifizierungsprüfung VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam von www.it-pruefungen.ch können den Kandidaten viel Zeit und Energie ersparen. Und die Kandidaten können deshalb mehr Geld verdienen. VMWare VCA-DBT 1V0-701 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 1V0-701 Prüfungsnummer:1V0-701 Prüfungsname:VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam Anzahl:115 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen IT-Fachleute sehr beliebt. Aber die Konkurrenz ist zugleich auch sehr hart. So beteiligen sich viele IT-Fachleute an der autoritären IT-Zertifizierungsprüfung, um Ihre Position zu konsolidieren. Und unser www.it-pruefungen.ch bietet speziell Bequemlichkeiten für den IT-Kandidaten. Es ist nicht so einfach, die 1V0-701 Prüfung mit unserem guten Praxisfragen als PDF und Testengine zu bestehen. 1V0-701 Prüfung erfordert ein hohes Maß an Fachwissen der IT. Wenn es Ihnen dieses Wissen fehlt, kann www.it-pruefungen.ch Ihnen die Kenntnissequellen zur Verfügung stehen. Mit ihren reichen Fachkenntnissen und Erfahrungen bietet der Expertenteam die relevanten Fragen und Antworten der 1V0-701 VMware Certified Associate - Digital Business Transformation Exam Zertifizierungsprüfung. Wenn Sie www.it-pruefungen.ch wählen, versprechen wir Ihnen nicht nur eine 100%-Pass-Garantie, sondern steht Ihnen auch einen einjährigen kostenlosen Update-Service zur verfügung. Falls Sie in der 1V0-701 Prüfung www.it-pruefungen.ch VMware WebSphere Integration Developer V6.2 durchfallen, zahlen wir Ihnen die gesammte Summe zurück.
1V0-81.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-81.20 Prüfungsvorbereitung Associate VMware Security
VMWare 1V0-81.20 Prüfungsfragen, 1V0-81.20 Prüfungsvorbereitung Associate VMware Security www.it-pruefungen.de Die Schulungsmaterialien zur VMWare 1V0-81.20 Testfragen, 1V0-81.20 Prüfung Associate VMware Security von www.it-pruefungen.de sind die Grundbedarfsgüter der Kandidaten, mit deren Sie sich ausreichend auf die Prüfung vorbereiten und selbstsicherer die Prüfung machen können. Sie sind seht zielgerichtet und von guter Qualität. Nur www.it-pruefungen.de könnte so perfekt sein. VMWare VCTA-SEC 2021 1V0-81.20 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung 1V0-81.20 Prüfungsnummer:1V0-81.20 Prüfungsname:Associate VMware Security Anzahl:85 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen  Ich glaube, egal in welcher Branche erwarten alle Beschäftigte eine gute Berufsaussichten. In der konkurrrenzfähigen IT-Branche gilt es auch. Die Fachleute in der IT-Branche erwarten eine gute Beförderungsmöglichkeit. Viele IT-Fachleute sind dich klar, dass die VMWare 1V0-81.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung Associate VMware Security Ihren Traum erfüllen kann. Und www.it-pruefungen.de ist eine solche Website, die Ihnen zum Bestehen der VMWare 1V0-81.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung verhilft. Wenn Sie ein IT-Angestellte sind, wollen Sie befördert werden? Wollen Sie ein IT-Technikexpert werden? Dann beteiligen Sie sich doch an dieser VMWare 1V0-81.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung! Sie wissen auch, wie wichtig diese Zertifizierung Ihnen ist. Sie sollen sich keine Sorgen darüber machen, die Prüfung zu bestehen. Sie soll auch an Ihrer Fähigkeit zweifeln. Wenn Sie sich an der VMWare 1V0-81.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung beteiligen, wenden Sie sich www.it-pruefungen.de an. Er ist eine professionelle Schulungswebsite. Mit ihm können alle schwierigen Fragen lösen. Die Schulungsunterlagen zur VMWare 1V0-81.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung Associate VMware Security von www.it-pruefungen.de können Ihnen helfen, die Prüfung einfach zu bestehen. Er hat unzähligen Kandidaten geholfen. Wir garantieren Ihnen 100% Erfolg. Klicken Sie den www.it-pruefungen.de und dann können Ihren Traum erfüllen. Der IT-Expertenteam von www.it-pruefungen.de nutzt ihre Erfahrungen und Wissen aus, um weiterhin die Qualität der Trainingsmaterialien für die Prüfung zu verbessern und die Bedürfnisse der Prüflinge abzudecken. Wir versprechen, dass Sie beim ersten Versuch die VMWare 1V0-81.20 Zertifizierungsprüfung Associate VMware Security bestehen können. Durch den Kauf von www.it-pruefungen.de Produkten können Sie immer schnell Updates und genauere Informationen über die Prüfung bekommen. Und die Produkte vom www.it-pruefungen.de bieten umfassendreiche Wissensgebiete und Bequemelichkeit für die Kandidaten.
Top 5 HappyReturns Competitors and Alternatives
It's no secret that HappyReturns is the leading returns management platform in the ecommerce space. But what about its competitors? In this blog post, we'll take a look at the top 5 competitors to HappyReturns and see how they stack up in terms of features and functionality. Spoiler alert: none of them come close to happy returns! So if you're looking for a superior returns management solution, look no further than HappyReturns. The significance of return management software is that it allows businesses to manage their returns more effectively. It enables businesses to track and process returns quickly and efficiently, saving them time and money. Additionally, return management software can help businesses improve their customer service by better tracking returned items and faster resolution of any issues. Ultimately, return management software can help businesses run more smoothly and improve their bottom line. While many businesses view returns as a necessary evil, the truth is that returns can be a valuable source of data. By tracking return data, businesses can learn about customer preferences and trends. Additionally, return management software can help businesses reduce their overall costs by streamlining their return process. Top 5 HappyReturns Competitors and Alternatives: Here's the list of Top 5 HappyReturns Competitors and Alternatives 1) Trove Trove is a return management software that can help your business manage and streamline the return process. With Trove, you can create customized return policies, get real-time visibility into returns and inventory, and more. Trove is a return management software that helps businesses track returned items and manage the return process. Trove simplifies returns by providing a central location for tracking and managing returned items. The software also provides tools for processing refunds and exchanges and managing customer communication. With Trove, businesses can streamline their return process and provide a better experience for their customers. Trove is the simplest way to manage returns and provide a great customer experience. The software provides a central location for tracking and managing returned items and tools for processing refunds and exchanges. With Trove, businesses can streamline their return process and provide a better experience for their customers. 2) Optoro Optoro is a company that provides software to help manage returns for online retailers. Their software helps retailers quickly and easily process and track returns and identify trends in return behavior. This information can help retailers improve their customer service and make better decisions about what products to offer. Optoro's software is used by some of the largest online retailers in the world, including Amazon, Walmart, and Home Depot. One of the benefits of using Optoro's software is that it can help retailers save money on returns. For example, Walmart has saved over $1 billion on return shipping costs since using Optoro's software. In addition, the software can help retailers sell returned items at a discount, which can help to boost their profits. 3) Clicksit Clicksit is a powerful yet easy-to-use return management software. It allows businesses to quickly and easily manage returns and refunds - making the process smoother for customers and businesses alike. With Clicksit, businesses can keep track of all returned items, as well as refunds issued and received. This helps to ensure that returns are processed quickly and efficiently, with minimal hassle for everyone involved. In addition to its return management capabilities, Clicksit also offers many other features, including order tracking, customer management, and more. If you're looking for an all-in-one solution for managing your business' returns, then Clicksit is the software for you. 4) Ordoro Ordoro is a cloud-based return management software that streamlines returning items to vendors. It helps businesses keep track of their inventory and quickly manage their returns. Ordoro's return management software makes it easy to create and manage return authorizations, track the status of returns, and print packing slips and labels. It also integrates with a variety of shipping carriers, making it easy to send returns back to the vendor. Ordoro's return management software is an essential tool for businesses that want to make the process of returning items as smooth and efficient as possible. Thanks to Ordoro, businesses can save time and money on their returns and keep their inventory levels in check. 5) OrderHive OrderHive is a cloud-based return management software that streamlines the process of issuing, tracking, and managing returns for online retailers. The software offers a variety of features such as automated return processing, order tracking, and returns analysis. OrderHive also integrates with major shipping carriers such as UPS and USPS, making it easy to manage returns from anywhere in the world. OrderHive is a cloud-based return management software that helps online retailers manage their returns more efficiently. It offers features like automated return processing, order tracking, and returns analysis, making it easier for businesses to keep track of their products' status and take necessary actions accordingly. Additionally, OrderHive integrates with major shipping carriers such as UPS and USPS so that businesses can manage returns from anywhere in the world. This return management software is ideal for online retailers who want to streamline their return process and improve their customer satisfaction levels. Conclusion: While HappyReturns is an excellent solution for online retailers, it's not the only one. Here are 5 of its top competitors and alternatives to consider. Have you tried any of these services? Let us know in the comments.
Import OLM to IMAP Server While Manitaining Original File Structure
IMAP server offers advantages that a desktop client or any abandoned message file cannot match. Thus, import OLM to IMAP server can be quite beneficial to your data. If you've chosen to shoulder the responsibility but aren't sure how to start, this article can help. It has just the information you need. Why Do You Want to Use IMAP Servers for Outlook Mac OLM Email? If you store OLM on a personal drive, you can only use that device to access it. If you save OLM to an IMAP server, you may retrieve it from a variety of devices. Keeping a high number of vital OLM files on your local hard disk is risky, but transferring them to an IMAP server protects them far better. OLM files cannot be viewed without Mac Outlook. You might check them even if Mac Outlook is disabled if you transfer them to any IMAP server. These are just a few of the many benefits of transferring an OLM file to an IMAP server. As a result, we offer you an appealing option that allows you to finish the process and receive all of the IMAP benefits. Import OLM to IMAP Server in a Secure and Reliable Way Using BitResQ converter for OLM to migrate Mac Outlook OLM email to an IMAP server is the most efficient and easy option. It's an OLM-centric tool that aims to move all connected data to other platforms. Furthermore, the utility is entirely secure and safe, ensuring that all of your data is protected. To help you better understand the parameters for transferring an OLM file to an IMAP server, we've included a step-by-step explanation below. Importing an Outlook OLM File to an IMAP Server: Step-by-Step Instructions To get started, get the OLM to IMAP converter on a Windows-compatible device. Then, following the on-screen directions, install it and launch it to get started. You will be given the option to "Select a file from the folder" when you launch the app. You may pick OLM and submit it to the utility by touching it. After you've uploaded all of your OLM files to the OLM to IMAP converter, you'll be able to pick and choose which ones you wish to convert. Then choose IMAP as the storing format (Internet Message Access Protocol). Before pressing the Save button, enter your iCloud email address and password. As a result, you may import OLM to IMAP server using the given programme. Following on from the procedure, we'll talk about the features of the instrument. As a result, read through them to have a better idea of the tool's capabilities. More Information about the OLM File to IMAP Import Tool Simple User Interface: The tool converter's user interface is quite simple to use. You will not become bewildered due to any additional or sophisticated components. Batch Conversion: Regardless of the number of files you have, you may accomplish your operation in a matter of seconds. This is because it enables for batch OLM to IMAP import. Device Support: IMAP Windows OS is supported by the programme for opening OLM files. Furthermore, it supports them in their totality, regardless of how old or new they are. Maintain Data Integrity: The tool guarantees the data integrity of OLM files during the conversion process, ensuring that nothing is modified or lost. Previews: The utility not only allows you to import OLM to IMAP server, but it also allows you to preview them. It may also be used as an OLM file reader. Multiple Preview Mode: In addition to seeing emails in standard mode, you will be able to analyse them in hex and raw format for forensics reasons. Summarize On Windows, you may now mass import OLM with all attachments to an IMAP server. This is an area where the suggested tool can assist you. The OLM file to IMAP converter is a one-stop shop with many more features than you may imagine. It's simple to use and has a trial version. As a consequence, we recommend that you download the app for free and begin using it right away to familiarise yourself with it.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go DP-900 PDF Dumps(Q162-Q179)
QUESTION 162 Which statement is an example of Data Manipulation Language (DML)? A.REVOKE B.DISABLE C.CREATE D.UPDATE Answer: D QUESTION 163 You need to create an Azure resource to store data in Azure Table storage. Which command should you run? A.az scorage share create B.az scorage account creace C.az cosmosdb creace D.az scorage concainer creace Answer: D QUESTION 164 You need to modify a view in a relational database by adding a new column. Which statement should you use? A.MERGE B.ALTER C.INSERT D.UPDATE Answer: B QUESTION 165 Which statement is an example of Data Definition Language (DDL)? A.SELECT B.INSERT C.DELETE D.DROP Answer: D QUESTION 166 You need to store data by using Azure Table storage. What should you create first? A.an Azure Cosmos DB instance B.a storage account C.a blob container D.a table Answer: B QUESTION 167 You need to recommend a data store service that meets the following requirements: - Native SQL API access - Configurable indexes What should you recommend? A.Azure Files B.Azure Blob storage C.Azure Table storage D.Azure Cosmos DB Answer: D QUESTION 168 Your company needs to design a database that illustrates the relationships between utilization levels of individual network devices across a local area network. Which type of data store should you use? A.graph B.key/value C.document D.columnar Answer: A QUESTION 169 What is the primary purpose of a data warehouse? A.to provide answers to complex queries that rely on data from multiple sources B.to provide transformation services between source and target data stores C.to provide read-only storage of relational and non-relational historical data D.to provide storage for transactional line-of-business (LOB) applications Answer: C QUESTION 170 Drag and Drop Question Your company plans to load data from a customer relationship management (CRM) system to a data warehouse by using an extract, load, and transform (ELT) process. Where does data processing occur for each stage of the ELT process? To answer, drag the appropriate locations to the correct stages. Each location may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 171 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 172 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 173 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 174 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 175 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 176 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a PostgreSQL database to Azure. Which hosting model corresponds to the available deployment options? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 177 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 178 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 179 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-900 PDF and DP-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1L1Swg242dV2heEY8KHLG49Z8Cd0UEiQa?usp=sharing
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MS-500 PDF Dumps(Q265-Q282)
QUESTION 265 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named User1 and User2. On January 1, you create the sensitivity label shown in the following table. On January 2, you publish label to User1. On January 3, User1 creates a Microsoft Word document named Doc1 and applies Label to the document. On January 4, User2 edits Doc1. On January 15, you increase the content expiry period for Label to 28 days. When will access to Doc1 expire for User2? A.January 23 B.January 24 C.January 25 D.January 31 Answer: C QUESTION 266 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The subscription uses Microsoft Defender for Endpoint and is integrated with Microsoft Endpoint Manager. AlI the devices have Defender for Endpoint deployed. You create a Conditional Access policy as shown in the following table. You need to ensure that devices that have a machine risk score of high are blocked. What should you do in Microsoft Endpoint Manager? A.Apply a security baseline to all the devices. B.Apply an endpoint detection and response policy to the subscription. C.Configure the Compliance policy settings. D.Apply a compliance policy to all the devices. Answer: B QUESTION 267 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains 50 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft Endpomt Manager and have Microsoft Defender for Endpoint enabled. You need to identify devices that have a pending offline scan. What should you do? A.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat & Vulnerability Management dashboard. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, review the Threat analytics dashboard C.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Detected malware report D.From the Microsoft Endpoint Manager admin center, review the Antivirus agent status report. Answer: A QUESTION 268 You have a Microsoft 365 Enterprise E5 subscription. You use Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. You need to integrate Microsoft Defender for Office 365 and Microsoft Defender for Endpoint. Where should you configure the integration? A.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Settings, and then select Services fit add-ins. B.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Settings and then select Security center. C.From the Microsoft 365 admin center, select Reports and then select Security & Compliance. D.From the Microsoft 365 Defender portal, select Explorer and then select MDE Settings. Answer: D QUESTION 269 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses insider risk management and contains the users shown in the following table. Which users can use Content explorer? A.Admin1 and Admin2 only B.Admin4 only C.Admm2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1, Admin2, Admin3 and Admin4 E.Admin1 and Admin4 only Answer: D QUESTION 270 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that uses Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Privileged identity Management (PIM). A user named User! is eligible for the User Account Administrator role. You need User1 to request to activate the User Account Administrator role. From where should User1 request to activate the role? A.the My Access portal B.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal C.the Azure Active Directory admin center D.the Microsoft 365 admin center Answer: B QUESTION 271 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that has modern authentication enabled. You have Windows 10, MacOS. Android, and iOS devices that are managed by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. Some users have older email client applications that use Basic authentication to connect to Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to implement a solution to meet the following security requirements: - Allow users to connect to Exchange Online only by using email client applications that support modern authentication protocols based on OAuth 2.0. - Block connections to Exchange Online by any email client applications that do NOT support modern authentication. What should you implement? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.an OAuth app policy m Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps C.a compliance policy in Microsoft Endpoint Manager D.an application control profile in Microsoft Endpoint Manager Answer: C QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a Microsoft 365 group named Group1. Group1 contains 100 users and has dynamic user membership. All users have Windows 10 devices and use Microsoft SharePoint Online and Exchange Online. You create a sensitivity label named Label and publish Label1 as the default label for Group1. You need to ensure that the users in Group1 must apply Label1 to their email and documents. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Install the Azure Information Protection unified labeling client on the Windows 10 devices. B.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, modify the settings of the Label1 policy. C.Install the Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) client on the Windows 10 devices. D.From the Microsoft 365 Compliance center, create an auto-labeling policy. E.From the Azure Active Directory admin center, set Membership type for Group1 to Assigned. Answer: DE QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a data loss prevention (OLP) policy and select Use Notifications to inform your users and help educate them on the proper use of sensitive info. Which apps will show the policy tip? A.Outlook on the web and Outlook Win32 only B.Outlook Win32 and Outlook for lOS and Android only Outlook Win32 only C.Outlook for iOS and Android only D.Outlook on the web, Outlook Win32, and Outlook for iOS and Android E.Outlook on the web only Answer: A QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You create a sensitivity label named Label1 and publish Label1 to all users and groups. You have the following files on a computer: - File1.doc - File2.docx - File3.xlsx - File4.txt You need to identify which files can have Label1 applied. Which files should you identify? A.File2.docx only B.File1.doc, File2.docx C.File1.doc. File2.docx and File3.xlsx only D.File2.docx and File3.xlsx only Answer: C QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named User1. User1 needs to be able to create Data Subject Requests (DSRs) in the Microsoft 365 compliance center. To which role or role group should you add User1? A.the Compliance Data Administrator role B.the Data Investigator role C.the eDiscovery Manager role D.the Records Management role group Answer: C QUESTION 276 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You enable Customer Lockbox. Which users will be notified when a Microsoft support engineer requests access to the organization? A.Admin1, Admin2 and Admin3 B.Admin2 only C.Admin2 and Admin3 only D.Admin1 and Admin2 only Answer: D QUESTION 277 You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that contains a user named User1. You need to assign User1 permissions to search Microsoft Office 365 audit logs. What should you use? A.the Azure Active Directory admin center B.the Microsoft 365 Compliance center C.the Microsoft 365 Defender portal D.the Exchange admin center Answer: A QUESTION 278 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that has Microsoft Defender for Cloud Apps enabled. You need to create an alert in Defender for Cloud Apps when source code is shared externally. Which type of policy should you create? A.Cloud Discovery anomaly detection B.file C.access D.activity Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains a user named Used. You need to ensure that User! can use the Microsoft 365 compliance center to search audit logs and identify which users were added to Microsoft 365 role groups. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which role group should you add User1? A.Security Reader B.View-Only Organization Management C.Organization Management D.Compliance Management Answer: C QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains the users shown in the following table. You need to prevent users in the finance department from sharing files with users in the research department. Which type of policy should you configure? A.Conditional Access B.insider risk management C.information barrier D.communication compliance Answer: A QUESTION 281 You have multiple Microsoft 365 subscriptions. You need to build an application that will retrieve the Microsoft Secure Score data of each subscription. What should you use? A.the Microsoft Defender for Endpoint API B.the Microsoft Graph Security API C.the Microsoft Office 365 Management API D.the Azure Monitor REST API Answer: C QUESTION 282 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that contains two users named Adminl and User1. A Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1, and a retention label named Retention1. The role assignments for Site1 are shown in the following table. Site1 includes a file named File1. Rentention1 has the following settings: - Retain items for a specific period: Retention period: 7 years - During the retention period: Mark Items as a record - At the end of the retention period: Delete items automatically Rententon1 is published to Site1. User1 applies Retention1 to File1. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-500 PDF and MS-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aNtqQf5Y6RVkvLYKmpHNAsdmud4rO3gj?usp=sharing