deactivated1484545980DTessStevens
5,000+ Views

10 Things All Die-Hard Music Fans Understand

Nobody can shake your bond with music, and that's obvious!
Here are a few things that all die hard music fans experience.

1. It's a high level emergency when your headphones tangle up.

HOW AM I SUPPOSED TO GET ANYWHERE WITHOUT PERFECTLY TANGLE-FREE HEADPHONES

2. It's a straight up crisis if you leave home without them.

I'm never going to survive the day.

3. When your favorite artist comes out with a new song, music video or album it's an event.

Set an alarm, call your friends. It's go time.

4. You're probably the only person in your friend group who still pre-orders albums on iTunes and gets pumped for release dates.

No...I will not just stream it on youtube. I will support my favorite artists! Literally just pre-ordered the new Libertines record yesterday so step off.

5. When your favorite band does something awesome it's a personal victory for you too.

It's almost like their number one record is yours too.

6. And you do not stand for haters telling you that "your music sucks". You will defend your music till the end!

Like...how dare you.

7. God forbid one of your favorite groups breaks up or someone takes a break from making albums. It's like...earth shattering.

NOOOOOOOO

8. But if that happens you're always interested in introducing yourself to new artists.

9. And sometimes a really good live version of a song can bring you to tears and concerts can change your entire life.

It doesn't matter where you are, at work, on the train, you're always listening intently for that perfect note, the chilling vocals. It gives you life. Concerts literally recharge your soul.

10. Music is everything to you, and you can't live without it.

And you don't care who knows it!
Check out some other articles about my love of music here and remember to play your favorites loud!
11 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I totally agree about the live albums!! my all time fav was iron maiden live after death, it was AWESOME :D
Listeninng to 10 Years as I read this. The feels are definity here
yasss!!!
@TessStevens that's true lol I just made a card with the trooper cover but I don't remember how to link to it
That's awesome! I know how much you love Lita lol @buddyesd
Cards you may also be interested in
Samsung Refrigerator Service near Mehdipatnam
Samsung Refrigerator servicing near me Attapur Mehdipatnam Additionally, there are a lot of Support facilities on Mehdipatnam and Gachibowli to get certain top home equipment repair services however that which distinguishes is our very best administration our Samsung Refrigerator Service Center in Mehdipatnam quality and moment reaction. Samsung Refrigerator service near Manikonda Mehdipatnam We have 15 years of participation in making perfect appliances for the home repairs and administrations for our clients; we have picked up their trust, also, making us put stock within the new. Samsung Refrigerator technician near Mehdipatnam Regardless of whether there is any blame in Your LG, IFB, Whirlpool, Godrej, Videocon washing machine/TV or you have to fill gas/clean pipes gasoline refilling Cooling Thermostat Compressor Ice Issues, of AC's, we take everything care. We have a period of 60minutes. Get in contact with us for the Samsung Fridge Service Centre near Manikonda Mehdipatnam management. Contact eServe Authorised Samsung Refrigerator Service center number in Mehdipatnam 7337443480 for best support. Samsung Refrigerator service near Mehdipatnam Samsung Fridge Service Centre near me Attapur one of the major electronic companies that manage a broad array of home appliances. It provides quality products with a focus on thoughts and technological innovation. Samsung fridge Service Centre near me Manikonda is among the products. We provide fridge Repair products and services, Refrigerators have thermally insulated compartments that allow you to save food in your house that would never last too long term. Food storage can be helpful for wellness, savings, and consumption choices. Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam to produce life sensible and good. It targets at providing relaxation with its services and products. Samsung Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam, within years, has launched greater than a hundred strings of refrigerators to decorate your home and meet with your own needs. A refrigerator is a today easily the most common and useful home appliance that is used and we provide you a wide assortment of choices from solitary door Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Saikpet to not neglect our frost-free Side and Double Door. Don't worry, only Contact Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam and we'll deal with all your problems? Samsung Refrigerators Service Centre near me Attapur supported by efficient after-sale solutions. In cities such as Mehdipatnam, where we now have lots of Samsung customers Service Centre near me Manikonda, currently the most useful of companies at reasonable prices. Our Samsung refrigerator service center in Manikonda Mehdipatnam can be a one-stop location for all kinds of problems associated with fresh and older versions of Samsung refrigerators.Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam Samsung Refrigerator Service Center Near Me Our fix support center is the top Samsung Service Center in Mehdipatnam. When it is merely some advice and help, servicing or mend, our team is qualified to satisfy your needs. We are the Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near Mehdipatnam, we will provide serving all our clients with 24/7 Service. We provide top-notch restore and care services for Samsung Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam if you're looking for a good Samsung services Center at Mehdipatnam, also Mehdipatnam Customer Services will be your option. Samsung Refrigerator Repair Centre in Mehdipatnam They discover and our specialists are trained from Samsung and correct the difficulty of one's goods. Also, genuine Samsung Fridge Service Centre near me Attapur are used by them. Our service center is one of the absolute most reputed support centers in Mehdipatnam. Samsung Refrigerator Service near me Attapur the appliance of your kitchen that helps you to continue to keep the food items cool and preserve it to endure a long time. Samsung Refrigerator Service Center in Ameerpet Mehdipatnam. We will provide you the ideal door measure service for commodity care, use, and attention, repair and installation difficulties. Get rapidly installation, maintenance and repair companies for many new and old types of Samsung refrigerators Service Centre near Mehdipatnam. Samsung Refrigerator Repair Centre in Mehdipatnam Our Refrigerator Assistance Centre is a fully private Fridge Service center. We provide companies on a chargeable basis. We repair out of guarantee products and services. Once you call our customer helpline number, we try our best to accomplish your doorstep at the earliest. However, if in case your fridge has some difficulty that can only be mended in our workshop, then we still take it over and also our best technical staff will undoubtedly likely be mending your goods. We, at the Samsung Refrigerator Service Center in Madhapur Mehdipatnam, only stick to the guidelines laid down by the Company.Samsung Refrigerator Repair Center in Mehdipatnam Samsung Refrigerator Service Center Samsung TV Service Center in Mehdipatnam to supply its customers with solutions concerning any technical problems in product enrollment, and the product, warranty. The guarantee on distinct sorts such as Samsung Side by Side Refrigerators, Multi Door Refrigerators, Bottom Freezer Refrigerators, Dual Door Refrigerators, and Single Door Refrigerators are all separate. Samsung fridge repair near manikonda The warranty period is just 1 year old and 5 years for the compressor. For double grills, the guarantee period will be 10 Years and just 1 Year Comprehensive over the wise inverter compressor. The guarantee interval is just comprehensive and a decade on the sensible. To get any help don't hesitate to contact the Samsung Fridge Service Center in Mehdipatnam Telangana. Samsung fridge repair near me Before you telephone us for assistance, please maintain the following tips handy. This can help save time in addition to yours. The appliance makers, model and serial amount. Information concerning warranty and extended warranty, if any to get your advantage, we take no more leaves on holidays or weekends and aim to be at your doorstep, inside an hour or so of one's criticism telephone. We anticipate serving you in the future. For just about any problem refrigerator contacts Samsung Washing Machine Service Center in Mehdipatnam to form out your problem. Samsung Refrigerator repair & service center in Mehdipatnam Telangana Being a Samsung Fridge Service Centre in Mehdipatnam. Call today, has become a renowned name Operating industry among the all our customers incline to make simplest for all Fridge/Refrigerator service or repair problems within the metropolis.Answer all your queries to some or all your problems connected with repair and Refrigerator repairing. Simply offer you all Mehdipatnam. Customers all of you are the frustration of service complications and Fridge/Refrigerator repair, our pros are taking care of it and provide you a whole resolution best Samsung Refrigerator repair service near me Problems with Fridge/Refrigerator. Samsung fridge repair in kondapur We offer our customers a high-quality service for your Fridge/Refrigerator in reasonable service charges with complete warranty and the satisfaction that you simply ever will not get any place at the metropolis. Samsung fridge service near me Our qualified and proficient Refrigerator technicians ready to fix your machines' repairing or support performs. Samsung Refrigerator repair near me now Ever you curst some issues on your device we incline to spot unit there for your ease. We offer our styles of Refrigerator problems with all significant brands Call to us 24x7x365 days customer-care number for virtually any assistance necessary.refrigerator repair fridge repair Issues together with your Refrigerator could produce a significant issue if left unattended for a long moment. The problem should be addressed some other dangers which are caused by this or whilst to avoid food spoilage. Repair companies are offered by our assistance center for several types of Samsung refrigerators Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam. Samsung Service Centre At Mehdipatnan Our specialist technicians are capable of resolving problems and send the most appliances to you in a condition in virtually almost no moment; point. refrigerator repair near me Refrigerators, which are sometimes called as refrigerator, are devices featured with thermally insulated pockets. This empowers for extended and food storage that is safer. We offer a repair service.fridge repair near me
Music When The Lights Go Out: Songs To Help You Sleep
There is nothing worse than laying in your bed trying to fall asleep. Your eyes are darting around under the lids. The lights are dim, and yet, your brain won't shut off. The impulses are still firing and yet your body is exhausted. You want nothing more than to drift off to dreamland. Music is a huge deal as far as psychology goes. It can help with productivity, working out and even sleep. When you're having trouble drifting into subconscious bliss turn on these tunes and put your mind at ease. Before you know it, you'll be dreaming with the best of them. Instead of water sounds try... House of Cards by Radiohead Radiohead is a great band to listen to when you want to chill out entirely. Their music is cinematic and atmospheric, which is great for catching Z's. Radiohead's music fills the room, and will create a sonic coccoon for your slumber. Totally cool right? House of Cards is a slow building song with almost a lullaby effect. Thom Yorke's haunting vocal soothes as the song ebbs and flows like waves. It's totally better than contrived water sounds. Check out the OK Computer album too. It's full of grade A sleepy time tracks. Instead of rain and thunder sounds try... I Am The Rain by Peter Doherty This song always calms me down. It is melancholy at its height. It's a dreamy acoustic track that even has rain sounds in some of the background. It has a lot of elements that remind you of that chilly spring rain that comes when everything is falling down. It honestly is beautiful, and yes I have a bias towards this artist but still..you can't deny the power of a brilliant acoustic ballad as far as sleep goes. If you want more, check out his solo album Grace / Wastelands it's largely acoustic and very mellow. Great songwriting too. I've fallen asleep to this album many times. Instead of white noise try... Stay Covered by Thirty Seconds to Mars This may be a more edgy and deliberate version of Rihanna's smash hit, but it really gets the job done as far as sleep goes. Jared Leto's voice is a lot more gritty and steady than Rihanna's and the subtle backing provides a really smooth soundscape. If you let yourself concentrate on the driving beat and subtle lyrics of this song you'll fall asleep in no time. I highly recommend Thirty Seconds To Mars' album Love Lust Faith and Dreams, there are a lot of atmospheric tracks that build just like the first song on this list. I think it's good to have music that fills the room, it creates a safer space and enables your mind to shut off faster. Instead of animal sounds try... Number One Party Anthem by Arctic Monkeys This song's title couldn't be further from it's musical content. This song is a slow burner, like a candle being blown out at two A.M. It simmers as it goes on. This song is a rarity in the Monkeys' catalog. And it stands out as one of their best. Alex Turner's dreamy vocals fit perfectly with the acoustic vibe and are a sure fire way to help you get some rest. Try out their album A.M. which features a lot of slick tracks with even vocal quality and driving beats. This sort of regulation will help with sleep. What are your favorite sleepytime tracks? I'd love to hear from @nicolejb @allischaaff @terricariley @InPlainSight and @buddyesd and any other music lovers out there!
Godrej Refrigerator Service near Mehdipatnam
Godrej Refrigerator servicing near Mehdipatnam Providing solutions for Split AC /Window AC, Repair, Installation and Uninstallation near Manikonda, Tolichowki, Shaikpet, Jublihils, Banjarahills and Gachibowli. The business features a team of Field Engineers that are qualified and experienced, tremendously specialized communicating executives that are always available at your services promptly. Our technicians are trained and also are dressed and also kept current they are equipped using diagnostic and repair gear, and in house technical aid. The unit supported and is complemented a team of customer Service Representatives and also by our store technicians. Godrej Refrigerator service Centre near Mehdipatnam - Contact eServe Authorised Godrej Refrigerator Service centre number in Mehdipatnam 7337443480 for best support. Godrej Refrigerator technician in Mehdipatnam Services ask are responded within 2-4 hours and also our In-house technical support attempts to pre-diagnose faults in an attempt to meet the client on a vacation. Our technicians are all well prepared to services all Godrej Ac Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam makes of electric and gas appliances for the home whatever condition or the age. They enjoying serving others and are equipped with the most ideal tools and people capabilities needed to offer you V.I.P. services just about each and each moment; point. Our intention is always to exceed customer's expectations from the equipment repair market. We enjoy supporting all our clients. Godrej Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam We work together to schedule a service telephone that quick as easy as possible if you are searching for Repair or service in your home or small business. We will be in time in the front door and prepared to do the job the moment your assistance telephone is scheduled. Godrej Refrigerator Service Centre near mehdiptam Godrej Refrigerator Repair Centre in Mehdipatnam We gather opinions from our customers by way of customer care surveys as appropriate into the characteristics of every firm performance, and also include their voices to improving Godrej Service entre near me Mehdipatnamm creation, marketing plans, and also solutions. We believe in using a responsibility to offer not only service at restoring your equipment, but also providing you with the wisdom and information about ways to acquire optimum performance out of the own unit, whilst keeping the entire world in mind, protecting you and also the environment in fix and power costs. Godrej service center Mehdipatnam Godrej Refrigerator Repair Center in Mehdipatnam Services Offered by us have been exceptionally appreciated because of their timeliness and specialized precision. We try hard to provide solutions with perfection and precision. Also, our services are decently priced, which means that the repair is not going to disturb your financial plan. Godrej Fridge Service Center in Mehdipatnam Our technicians are all well skilled and contains several many years of experience repairing and maintaining Godrej products in Mehdipatnam . We provide maintenance and repair support for all manufacturers and designs for Godrej Washing Machine Service Center in Mehdipatnam . Godrej Most Useful Automatic Washer, Refrigerator, Air Conditioner, Microwave Oven, Godrej TV Service Center In Mehdipatnam .Godrej Refrigerator Service Center in Mehdipatnam Welcome to Godrej Home Appliance Service Center in Mehdipatnam . We have educated specialists for fixing of Godrej home appliances in all-over Secunderabad and Mehdipatnam areas. House Appliance assistance center provides door-step support throughout Mehdipatnam and Secunderabad areas.Godrej Godrej Fridge Repair in manikonda
Onida Service Mehdipatnam
Onida Service Center Mehdipatnam - Solutions for Onida AC split/ Onida window - Installation / removal / Gas charging / no cooling or low cooling / General service / Not working. Onida Led TV - Not working / No audio/video. Onida Washing machine Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam- Not working / No drain / No spin, Programme errors. Onida Refrigerator Service in Mehdipatnam problems in Manikonda, Tolichowki, Shaikpet, Jublihills, Banjarahills and Gachibowli. eServe Home appliances square measure helpful in our way of life. We will provide the best services for your home appliances and room appliances that are helpful in your daily uses for you numerous appliances of assorted brands. a number of the appliances square measure microwaves , Onida Led TV Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam, Onida ACs, Ovens, Onida Refrigerator Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam, Onida Washing Machine Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam, in-built hub, kitchen range Etc, and a few of the brands square measure Samsung, LG, BPL, Blue star, Sony, Lloyd, Philips, Panasonic, Onida Washing Machine Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam, Sony, whirlpool, Sansui, Panasonic, Hitachi, Hyundai Etc. Onida Service Center Mehdipatnam provides you repair and services of your merchandise, once your product gets broken there's nothing to fret regarding your merchandise, contact us through our toll-free variety and manage a gathering with our service engineer. Repair and repair center in Mehdipatnam provides you best repairing and coupling at nominal worth. We tend to provide your doorstep services that save some time and cash. Fix an appointment with our service technicians engineer and keep home on that day at a mounted time. we have a tendency to provides you best trusty and experienced, fully-fledged intimate with knowledgeable service engineer that has you best services in addition as applicable information about your product, there's nothing to fret regarding cash microwave service and repair center in Mehdipatnam provides you best repairing and coupling team, there's a feedback type out there in our web site you submit your whole downside during this type and write a review of your expertise. Service and Repair Center in Mehdipatnam solve your whole downside and solve your feedback with our service engineer consultants, we are working 24x7 hours facilities, there's any downside decision us we tend to be best Are troubled as a result of lack of your time or delayed to repair the Onida. Don’t worry that currently, book for repair or service at your home first off attend the Onida TV Service Center in Mehdipatnam. principally deferential brands of appliances in your home such a large amount of folks method of thinking one complete appliances square measure repaired. Don’t suppose that kind, we've all sort of Onida Repair wants and things out there, we tend to distinguish people's shopping for those brands. Onida Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam is currently providing you Onida Repair Center in Mehdipatnam. it's moving quit and friendly to customers, it's solely time coupling and maintenance can give the most effective services out of your Appliances. Onida is that the best Onida Service Center in Mehdipatnam is offered daily 24 hours in online bookings. There square measure few home appliances like air conditioners, refrigerators, and television that face maintenance problems thanks to overload. In such cases, Onida is that the highest you'll be able to get to possess your appliances repaired. With nice talent, our technicians can see to that that your appliances can have their problems mounted so that they will come to their traditional, good functioning mode. Talking regarding our services, we've come to supply to our customers unfold across Mehdipatnam . we provide doorstep services to our customers by strolling down to their premises to ascertain what’s wrong with their appliances and that we can have them resolved. On prime of that, we have a tendency to square measure open seven days every week and that we square measure out there for over 12 hours every day i.e. 10 AM to 7 PM every day to form ourselves out there to you once nobody else is. Our costs square measure competitive and don't discourage you. Are you searching for the quality Onida Service Center in Mehdipatnam? Onida Washing Machine Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam is one of the highest multi complete service centers in the urban area. Since its origin, we have been providing reliable and 100% quality services everywhere the Telangana and A.P with our well-trained and skilled technicians. Our main goal is to produce glorious service to our loyal customers by providing door to door services among twenty-four hours with reasonable service charges in the urban area. offer us a chance to serve all of your home appliances simply offer us a decision and obtain all Onida Ac Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam connected services at your doorsteps. Our skilled professionals render reliable Service and Repair for Onida merchandise and we can satisfy the shoppers by providing original spare elements as a replacement for the recent or broken spare elements throughout service. Onida merchandise square measure best suited to anyone for a reasonable worth. Onida provides service and repair for all kinds of Onida merchandise. Our Onida gifted consultants square measure certified service specialists, easygoing to produce in-depth vary of repair and repair your Onida merchandise. Onida Washing Machine Service Center in Mehdipatnam Onida Washing Machine Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam washer Repairs wiped out time to justly at the doorstep to different competitors. Are troubled as a result of lack of your time or delayed to repair the Onida washer. Don’t worry that currently, you're the book for repair at your home/office first of attending the Onida Washing Machine Service Center Mehdipatnam. Principally deferential brands of appliances in your home such a large amount of people method of thinking one complete appliance square measure repaired. Don’t suppose that kind, we've all sort of Onida Washer Repair wants and things out there and distinguishing peoples shopping for those brands. How will we tend to ignore Onida washer? the most effective Onida laundry Machine Service Center in Mehdipatnam is once more, yet, Onida shopping for them doesn’t herald the posh they provide. Onida is currently providing you Onida Washing Machine Service Centers in Mehdipatnam. It's moving quit and friendly to customers it's solely time coupling and maintenance can give the most effective services out of your Appliances. Onida is that the best Onida Washing Machine Repair Service Center in Mehdipatnam is offered daily 24 hours in online bookings. There are few home appliances like air conditioners, refrigerators and laundry machines that face maintenance problems thanks to overload. In such cases, Onida Service in Mehdipatnam is that the highest you'll get to possess your appliances repaired. With the nice ability, our technicians can see thereto that your appliances can have their problems mounted so they will come back to their traditional, excellent functioning mode. Talking concerning our services, we've come to supply to our customers unfold across Mehdipatnam , we provide sill services to our customers by strolling right down to their premises to ascertain what’s wrong with their appliances and that we can have them resolved. On high of that, we tend to square measure open seven days per week and that we are accessible for over twelve hours daily every day to create ourselves accessible to you once nobody else is. Onida AC Service Center in Mehdipatnam Onida cooling system Repairs have worn out time to justly at the doorstep to different competitors. Are troubled as a result of lack of your time or deferred to repair the Onida AC foremost head to the Onida cooling system Service Center in Mehdipatnam principally regardful brands of Appliances in your home such a lot of individuals method of thinking one complete appliance square measure repaired. Don’t assume that kind, we've all form of Onida cooling system Repair wants and things accessible, we tend to distinctive peoples shopping for those brands. How will we tend to ignore the Onida cooling system? The simplest Onida AC Service Center in Mehdipatnam is yet again, yet, Onida shopping for them doesn’t herald the luxurious they provide. Onida is currently providing you the cooling system Service Center in Mehdipatnam, it's moving quit and friendly to customers, it's solely timely union and maintenance can give the simplest services out of your appliances. Onida is that the best cooling system Service Center in Mehdipatnam is offered daily twenty-four hours in on-line bookings. There are few home appliances like air conditioners, refrigerators and laundry machines that face maintenance problems thanks to overload. In such cases, Onida is that the highest you'll get to possess your appliances repaired. With the nice ability, our technicians can see thereto that your appliances can have their problems mounted so they will come back to their traditional, excellent functioning mode. Talking concerning our services, we've come to supply to our customers unfold across Mehdipatnam ., we provide sill services to our customers by strolling right down to their premises to ascertain what’s wrong with their appliances and that we can have them resolved. On high of that, our costs square measure competitive and don't discourage you. Onida Microwave Oven Service Center in Mehdipatnam Onida microwave RepairsService Mehdipatnam have worn out time to justly at the doorstep to different competitors. Are troubled as a result of lack of your time or deferred to repair the Onida microwave Service Centre mear me foremost head to the Onida Service Center in Mehdipatnam. principally regardful brands of Appliances in your home such a lot of individuals method of thinking one complete appliance square measure repaired. Don’t assume that kind, we've all form of Onida microwave Repair Centre Mehdipatnam wants and things accessible, we tend to distinctive peoples shopping for those brands. How will we tend to ignore the Onida microwave? the simplest Onida Microwave Serv kitchen appliance Service Center in Mehdipatnam is yet again, yet, Onida shopping for them doesn’t herald the luxurious they provide. Onida Air Conditioner Service Mehdipatnam is currently providing you Onida Micro Oven Service Center in Mehdipatnam. it's moving quit and friendly to customers, it's solely timely union and maintenance can give the simplest services out of your appliances. Onida Service Centre near me Mehdipatnam is that the best Onida microwave Service Center Mehdipatnam is offered daily 24 hours in online bookings. There square measure few home appliances like air conditioners, refrigerators and laundry machines that face maintenance problems thanks to overload, there to that your appliances can have their problems mounted so they will come back to their traditional, excellent functioning mode
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Shae Gill Pasoori lyrics!
Paoori is a viral song released on Feb 7, 2022 by Coke Studio. The song went viral. Shae Gill and Ali Sethi is the singer of the most viral song Pasoori. Pasoori Song Artists Ali Sethi - Vocals Shae Gill - Vocals Kami Paul - Electronic Drums Arsalan Hassan - Mallet Station & Backing Vocals Haider Ali - Baglama / Mendolin Haroon Daniel - Octapad Haider Ali - Synths & Backing Vocals Melvin Arthur - Synth Bass Syed Awais Kazmi - Acoustic Guitar Payam Mashrequi - Synths You can check the song on Youtube. Pasoori Song Lyrics اگ لاواں مجبوری نوں، آݨ جاݨ دی بھسوڑی نوں زہر بݨے، ہاں، تیری پی جاواں میں پوری نوں آݨا سی، اوہ نئیں آیا، دل بانگ بانگ میرا ٹکرایا کاگا بول کے دس جاوے، پاواں گھیو دی چوری نوں راواں چہ، باواں چہ، اوہ نوں لکاواں کوئی مینوں نہ روکے میرے ڈھول جدائیاں دی تینوں خبر کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے ہاں، بݨیا بݨائیاں دی گل بات کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے بُھل گئی مجبوری نوں، دنیا دی دستوری نوں ساتھ تیرا ہے بتھیرا، پورا کر ضروری نوں آݨا سی، اوہ نئیں آیا، راستہ نہ دکھلایا دل ہمارا دے سہارا، خواہشات ادھوری نوں واری میں جاواں، میں تینوں بلاواں گل ساری تاں ہووے میرے ڈھول جدائیاں دی تینوں خبر کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے ہاں، بݨیا بݨائیاں دی گل بات کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے میرے ڈھول، جدائیاں دی سرداری نہ ہووے میرے ڈھول، جدائیاں دی... میرے ڈھول، جدائیاں دی سرداری نہ ہووے دلداراں دی، سبھ یاراں دی، آزاری نہ ہووے دلداراں دی، سبھ یاراں دی، آزاری نہ ہووے آ چلیں لے کے تجھے، ہیں جہاں سلسلے تُو ہے، وہی ہے تیری کمی بنا دے، سجا دے، پناہ دے ہمیں بنا دے، سجا دے، پناہ دے ہمیں اگ لاواں مجبوری نوں، آݨ جاݨ دی بھسوڑی نوں زہر بݨے، ہاں، تیری، پی جاواں میں پوری نوں راواں چہ، باواں چہ، اوہ نوں لکاواں کوئی مینوں نہ روکے میرے ڈھول جدائیاں دی تینوں خبر کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے ہاں، بݨیا بݨائیاں دی گل بات کِویں ہووے؟ آجاوے دل تیرا، پورا وی نا ہووے پورا وی نا ہووے پورا وی نا ہووے Pasoori Song Lyrics In English Agg lavan majboori nu Aan jaan di pasoori nu Zehar bane haan teri Pee jaavan main poori nu Aana si o nai aaya Dil baang baang mera takraya Kaga bol ke dus jaavein Paavan gheyo dee choori nu Raawaan ch baawan ch o nu lukawaan Koi mainu na roke Mere dhol judaiyaan di Tenu khabar kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Haan baniyan banaiyaan di Gal baat kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Bhul gayi majboori nu Duniya di dastoori nu Saath tera hai bathera Poora kar zaroori nu Aana si o nai aaya Raasta na dikhlaaya Dil humara de sahara Khaahishaat adhoori nu Waari main jaavan Main tenu bulavaan Gal saari taan hove Mere dhol judaiyaan di Tenu khabar kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Haan baniyan banaiyaan di Gal baat kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Mere dhol judaiyaan di Sardaari na hove Mere dhol judaiyaan di Mere dhol judaiyaan di Sardaari na hove Dildaaran di sab yaaaran di Aazaari na hove Dildaaran di sab yaaaran di Aazaari na hove Aa chalein le ke tujhe Hai jahaan silsilay Tu hai wahi Hai teri kami Bana de saza de Panah de hume Bana de saza de Panah de hume Agg lavan majboori nu Aan jaan di pasoori nu Zehar bane haan teri Pee jaavan main poori nu Raawaan ch baawan ch o nu lukawaan Koi mainu na roke Mere dhol judaiyaan di Tenu khabar kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Haan baniyan banaiyaan di Gal baat kivein hove Aa jaave dil tera Poora vi na hove Poora vi na hove Poora vi na hoveeee.... Pasoori Song Lyrics In Bangla Agg lavan majboori nu আঁ জান দি পসুরি নু জেহার বনে হান তেরি প্রস্রাব জাওয়ান প্রধান পূরী নু Aana si o nai aaya দিল বাং ব্যাং মেরা টাকরায় কাগা বোল কে দশ জাভেইন পবন ঘেয়ো দি চুরি নু রাওয়ান চ বাওয়ান চ ও ন লুকাওয়ান কোই মাইনু না রোকে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি তেনু খবর কিভেইন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে হান বনিয়ান বানাইয়ান দি গাল কথা কিভেন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে ভুল গেই মজবুরি নু দুনিয়া দি দস্তুরি নু সাথ তেরা হ্যায় বাথেরা বেচারা কর জরুরী নু Aana si o nai aaya রাস্তা না দেখায় দিল হামারা দে সাহারা খাহিশাত আধুরী নু ওয়ারি প্রধান জওয়ান মেন তেনু বুলাওয়ান গাল শাড়ি তান হোভে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি তেনু খবর কিভেইন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে হান বনিয়ান বানাইয়ান দি গাল কথা কিভেন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি সরদারি না হোভে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি সরদারি না হোভে দিলদারন দি সব ইয়ারান দি আযারি না হোভে দিলদারন দি সব ইয়ারান দি আযারি না হোভে আ চালেনে লে কে তুঝে হ্যায় জাহান সিলসিলায় তু হ্যায় ওয়াহি হ্যায় তেরি কামি বানা দে সাজ দে পানাহ দে হুমে বানা দে সাজ দে পানাহ দে হুমে Agg lavan majboori nu আঁ জান দি পসুরি নু জেহার বনে হান তেরি প্রস্রাব জাওয়ান প্রধান পূরী নু রাওয়ান চ বাওয়ান চ ও ন লুকাওয়ান কোই মাইনু না রোকে মেরে ঢোল জুদাইয়ান দি তেনু খবর কিভেইন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে হান বনিয়ান বানাইয়ান দি গাল কথা কিভেন হোভে আ জাভে দিল তেরা বেচারা ভি না হোভে বেচারা ভি না হোভে বেচারা ভি না হোইই...।