InVinsybll
1,000+ Views

The Uncanny Valley Grows Stronger

More and more these days, movies and games rely heavily on computer-generated images. In many cases, this CG comes from capturing an actors face and body and rendering their likeness on the computer. Generally, though, it is easy to determine what is and is not CG. Like Jeff Bridges in Tron:Legacy or Arnold in Terminator: Genisys.
It might no always be so easy, however.
Recently at Siggraph 2015, a computer graphics conference hosted by Siggraph ACM, the USC Institute for Creative Technologies in tandem with Imperial College London have developed a new, high-resolution way to capture skin textures and render them on the computer.
Using a custom rig that captures images of a subject's face at a resolution of 10 microns, these researchers have been able to capture the subtle ways that our skin moves as it wrinkles and expands, down to the level of pores.
With this advance in sophistication, the Uncanny Valley feeling you might get when watching a well motion-captured film only grows, as it becomes more difficult to distinguish between the computer-generated image and the real thing.
This level of graphic quality is still new, so it's not likely to see it used on a wide level for television or film, though it may come to video gaming sooner than those. Increasingly, games have been pursuing higher and higher levels of graphic quality and immersion through recognition, and so this is the logical escalation of that ethos.
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Cards you may also be interested in
Artificial Insemination vs IVF
Manual semen injection (AI) and in vitro preparation (IVF) are strongly suggested ripeness treatment strategies. Manual semen injection is frequently the initial phase all the while and pushed for minor barrenness conditions, single ladies, or same-sex couples. IVF is suggested when ripeness medications and AI have fizzled or are probably not going to work. Same-sex couples may likewise profit from IVF. Individual conditions will decide the best treatment strategy. WHAT IS ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION? Managed impregnation includes the addition of sperm into a lady's cervix during seasons of ovulation. Planned impregnation is additionally called intrauterine insemination (IUI), giver insemination, or elective insemination. The technique is utilized to help ladies incapable to get pregnant following an extended time of endeavoring. Different unnatural birth cycles, sporadic periods, cervical issues, and endometriosis might show a requirement for manual semen injection. On the off chance that the male accomplice experiences erectile brokenness or immotile sperm, helped insemination could be gainful. Managed impregnation can likewise be utilized by single ladies wishing to convey a kid. Various pregnancies are very normal with IUI. THE FIRST STEP IN FERTILITY TREATMENT Manual semen injection is one of the initial phases in ripeness medicines. Specialists will recommend ripeness medications to invigorate ovulation and increment the possibilities the female will deliver more than one egg. The sperm can be from a parent or benefactor. When the sperm is gathered, the semen will be washed to confine the most dynamic sperm. The sperm will then, at that point, be infused into the female uterus. The individual should then stand by and trust treatment occurs. IUI expands the shot at richness, yet preparation isn't ensured. The whole strategy should be possible inside 60 minutes. Handling the sperm requires roughly 45 minutes, and embedding the sperm into the uterus requires a couple of moments. WHAT IS IVF? IVF is a type of helped regenerative innovation (ART). During IVF, the egg is treated outside of the body and afterward embedded into the mother's uterus. IVF is utilized to treat ladies with impeded fallopian tubes, ovulation problems, endometriosis, or other fruitlessness related issues. However the term has been profoundly advocated, IVF is just utilized in around 5% of fruitlessness cases. IVF is utilized after richness drugs, planned impregnation, and medical procedure have not worked. THE IVF PROCESS During the interaction, the female's ovulation cycle will be followed. The patient will be allowed drug to expand the opportunity of delivering numerous eggs. The eggs should be recovered while still in the fallopian tubes. Eggs eliminated too soon or past the point of no return may not be feasible for the IVF strategy. The patient will be given torment drug and given the choice of being gently quieted or made it lights-out time. The egg recovery process takes somewhere in the range of 30 minutes to 60 minutes. The eggs are set in a petri dish and prepared with new or thawed out sperm. While frozen sperm has a limitless time span of usability, new sperm is more grounded. When the egg has been effectively prepared and considered a solid undeveloped organism, the specialist will then, at that point, embed the egg into the female uterus. How Treat RECOMMEND? Planned impregnation is regularly the initial phase simultaneously. Single ladies or same-sex couples might go to managed impregnation for of family arranging, regardless of whether the mother experience richness issues. Planned impregnation is less intrusive and more affordable than IVF. Yet, the method may not be sufficient. Hindered fallopian tubes, decreased ovarian save, and the utilization of benefactor eggs requires IVF. Erectile brokenness and low sperm versatility can likewise require IVF over manual semen injection. Treatment techniques will rely upon conditions and analysis. Counsel A SPECIALIST There are an assortment of treatment choices accessible for fruitlessness. Simulated intelligence and IVF are two of the most well-known medicines. Figuring out which treatment is best will rely upon individual conditions. Couples ought to talk with a medical services supplier (Siya Health) or ripeness expert for suggestions and barrenness therapy choices. मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन (एआई) और इन विट्रो तैयारी (आईवीएफ) में दृढ़ता से परिपक्वता उपचार रणनीतियों का सुझाव दिया जाता है । मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन अक्सर प्रारंभिक चरण होता है और मामूली बांझपन की स्थिति, एकल महिलाओं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़ों के लिए धक्का दिया जाता है । आईवीएफ का सुझाव दिया जाता है जब परिपक्वता दवाएं और एआई फ़िज़ेल हो गए हैं या शायद काम करने वाले नहीं हैं । समान लिंग वाले जोड़े भी आईवीएफ से लाभ उठा सकते हैं । व्यक्तिगत स्थितियां सर्वोत्तम उपचार रणनीति तय करेंगी। कृत्रिम गर्भाधान क्या है? प्रबंधित संसेचन में ओव्यूलेशन के मौसम के दौरान एक महिला के गर्भाशय ग्रीवा में शुक्राणु को शामिल करना शामिल है । नियोजित संसेचन को अतिरिक्त रूप से अंतर्गर्भाशयी गर्भाधान (आईयूआई), दाता गर्भाधान या वैकल्पिक गर्भाधान कहा जाता है । तकनीक का उपयोग महिलाओं को प्रयास के विस्तारित समय के बाद गर्भवती होने में असमर्थ होने में मदद करने के लिए किया जाता है । विभिन्न अप्राकृतिक जन्म चक्र, छिटपुट अवधि, गर्भाशय ग्रीवा के मुद्दे और एंडोमेट्रियोसिस मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन के लिए एक आवश्यकता दिखा सकते हैं । बंद मौके पर कि पुरुष साथी स्तंभन टूटने या अपरिपक्व शुक्राणु का अनुभव करता है, मदद की गर्भाधान लाभकारी हो सकता है । प्रबंधित संसेचन इसी तरह एक बच्चे को व्यक्त करने की इच्छा रखने वाली एकल महिलाओं द्वारा उपयोग किया जा सकता है । आईयूआई के साथ विभिन्न गर्भधारण बहुत सामान्य हैं । प्रजनन उपचार में पहला कदम मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन परिपक्वता दवाओं में प्रारंभिक चरणों में से एक है । विशेषज्ञ ओव्यूलेशन को मज़बूत करने के लिए परिपक्वता दवाओं की सिफारिश करेंगे और उन संभावनाओं को बढ़ाएंगे जो मादा एक से अधिक अंडे वितरित करेगी । शुक्राणु माता-पिता या दाता से हो सकता है । जब शुक्राणु इकट्ठा होता है, तो वीर्य को सबसे गतिशील शुक्राणु को सीमित करने के लिए धोया जाएगा । शुक्राणु तब, उस बिंदु पर, महिला गर्भाशय में संक्रमित हो जाएगा । व्यक्ति को तब खड़ा होना चाहिए और उपचार पर भरोसा करना चाहिए । आईयूआई समृद्धि पर शॉट का विस्तार करती है, फिर भी तैयारी सुनिश्चित नहीं होती है । पूरी रणनीति 60 मिनट के अंदर संभव होनी चाहिए । शुक्राणु को संभालने के लिए लगभग 45 मिनट की आवश्यकता होती है, और शुक्राणु को गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करने के लिए कुछ क्षणों की आवश्यकता होती है । आईवीएफ क्या है? आईवीएफ एक प्रकार का पुनर्योजी नवाचार (एआरटी) है । आईवीएफ के दौरान, अंडे का इलाज शरीर के बाहर किया जाता है और बाद में मां के गर्भाशय में एम्बेडेड होता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग महिलाओं को बाधित फैलोपियन ट्यूब, ओव्यूलेशन समस्याओं, एंडोमेट्रियोसिस या अन्य फलहीनता से संबंधित मुद्दों के इलाज के लिए किया जाता है । हालाँकि इस शब्द की गहराई से वकालत की गई है, आईवीएफ का उपयोग लगभग 5% फलहीनता के मामलों में किया जाता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग समृद्धि दवाओं, नियोजित संसेचन और चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के बाद काम नहीं किया जाता है । आईवीएफ प्रक्रिया बातचीत के दौरान, महिला के ओव्यूलेशन चक्र का पालन किया जाएगा । रोगी को कई अंडे देने के अवसर का विस्तार करने के लिए दवा की अनुमति दी जाएगी । फैलोपियन ट्यूब में रहते हुए भी अंडे को बरामद किया जाना चाहिए । अंडे बहुत जल्द समाप्त हो जाते हैं या बिना किसी वापसी के बिंदु से पहले आईवीएफ रणनीति के लिए संभव नहीं हो सकता है । रोगी को पीड़ा दवा दी जाएगी और धीरे से शांत होने का विकल्प दिया जाएगा या इसे रोशनी-आउट समय बनाया जाएगा । अंडे की रिकवरी प्रक्रिया 30 मिनट से 60 मिनट की सीमा में कहीं ले जाती है । अंडे एक पेट्री डिश में सेट किए जाते हैं और नए या पिघले हुए शुक्राणु के साथ तैयार किए जाते हैं । जबकि जमे हुए शुक्राणु में प्रयोज्य की असीम समय अवधि होती है, नए शुक्राणु अधिक आधार पर होते हैं । जब अंडे को प्रभावी ढंग से तैयार किया गया है और एक ठोस अविकसित जीव माना जाता है, तो विशेषज्ञ उस बिंदु पर, अंडे को महिला गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करेगा । कैसे इलाज की सिफारिश? नियोजित संसेचन नियमित रूप से एक साथ प्रारंभिक चरण है । एकल महिलाएं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़े परिवार की व्यवस्था के लिए प्रबंधित संसेचन में जा सकते हैं, भले ही मां समृद्धि के मुद्दों का अनुभव करती हो । नियोजित संसेचन आईवीएफ की तुलना में कम घुसपैठ और अधिक सस्ती है । फिर भी, विधि पर्याप्त नहीं हो सकती है । रुकावट फैलोपियन ट्यूब, डिम्बग्रंथि को बचाने में कमी, और लाभकारी अंडे के उपयोग के लिए आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता होती है । स्तंभन टूटने और कम शुक्राणु बहुमुखी प्रतिभा इसी तरह मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन पर आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता हो सकती है । उपचार तकनीक स्थितियों और विश्लेषण पर निर्भर करेगी । किसी विशेषज्ञ की सलाह लें फलहीनता के लिए सुलभ उपचार विकल्पों का वर्गीकरण है । सिम्युलेटेड इंटेलिजेंस और आईवीएफ दो सबसे प्रसिद्ध दवाएं हैं । यह पता लगाना कि कौन सा उपचार सबसे अच्छा है, व्यक्तिगत स्थितियों पर निर्भर करेगा । जोड़ों को सुझाव और बांझपन चिकित्सा विकल्पों के लिए एक चिकित्सा सेवा आपूर्तिकर्ता (सिया स्वास्थ्य) या परिपक्वता विशेषज्ञ के साथ बात करनी चाहिए ।
5 steps healthcare providers must follow to limit Medical Billing frauds.
According to a survey, almost one-third of the medical invoices contain medical billing mistakes. Every healthcare provider has its own set of medical billing management standards that must be strictly adhered to, in order to eliminate medical billing errors and increase the speed and accuracy of medical billing solutions Let's take a look at the steps which any healthcare professional should prioritize and improve to minimize Medical Billing Frauds: Efficient Medical coding: The medical claims procedure and frequent medical billing errors are generally the outcomes of medical coder mistakes. Employing competent, detail-oriented coders who double-check the patient's clinical processes to match the correct codes helps to reduce medical billing mistakes. Medical billing organizations are always disturbed by the inconvenience of inaccurate coding, which is why Efficient Medical Coders should ensure coding accuracy in the best method possible. Data Streamlining: Consumption of incorrect and inadequate data collection is another cause of medical billing inaccuracies. So if a medical biller has access to data used for scheduling an appointment or any other clinical procedure, there is a better probability that coding mistakes will not occur. Therefore for greater accuracy, the patient's preliminary provider and insurance information must be streamlined efficiently. Interoperable Structure: Medical coding, when done manually, is a very complex procedure that can disrupt a healthcare facility's cash flow and revenue management. Integrating healthcare billing solutions with EHR decreases the risk of human mistakes and allows for the use of a single management system. Such interoperable medical billing solutions can draw information from a single common system or platform, reducing the chances of fraudulent medical billing. Regular follow-ups: It is completely acceptable to use medical billing solutions for insurance payment listing, electronic claims processing, and claims reconciliations. But what about follow-up reminders??? If medical billers aren't constantly following up on outstanding payments, money accumulates there and thus the cash flow suffers. If pending payment analysis and total billing integration are performed on a regular basis, a wide range of functions can result in effective medical care functioning. Tardy claim Filing: In the medical billing process, claim submission is an efficient practice. Delayed claim filing results in late billing practices, which is one of the most prominent medical billing errors. Implementing an automated system significantly eliminates late filing, missed deadlines, and diminished cash flow possibilities. This decreases untimely claims and allows healthcare professionals to devote more time to providing better patient care. Conclusion: The responsiveness of medical billing systems, as well as the volume of data involved, necessitates accuracy and efficiency at every step. Claims handling is loaded with challenges. Patient education and prompt Medical Billing Process could indeed help to streamline the procedure.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF Dumps(Q151-Q162)
QUESTION 151 You have an on-premises SAP NetWeaver deployment that uses Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server 2016. You need to migrate the deployment to an Azure virtual machine that runs Windows Server 2016 and has Microsoft SQL Server 2019 installed. Which migration method should you use? A.heterogeneous SAP classical migration B.classical SAP Database Migration Option (DMO) C.lift-and-shift D.Azure Migrate Answer: B QUESTION 152 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape that uses SAP HANA databases on Azure. You need to configure the storage infrastructure to support the SAP HANA deployment. The solution must meet the SAP issued requirements for data throughput and I/O. How should you configure the storage? A.RAID1 B.RAID5 C.RAID0 D.RAID6 Answer: B QUESTION 153 You plan to automate a deployment of SAP NetWeave on Azure virtual machines by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The database tier will consist of two instances of an Azure Marketplace Microsoft SQL Server 2017 virtual machine image that each has 8 TB of RAM. Which task should you include in the templates used to deploy the SQL Server virtual machines? A.Enable buffer pool extensions in SQL Server. B.Enable read caching on the disks used to store the SQL Server database log files. C.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION=REBUILDDATABASE and /SQLCOLLATION switches. D.Run the SQL Server setup and specify the /ACTION-INSTALL and /SQLMAXMEMORY switches. Answer: D QUESTION 154 Hotspot Question You plan to deploy a scale-out SAP HANA deployment on Azure virtual machines that will contain a standby node. You need to recommend a storage solution for the deployment. What should you recommend? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point Answer: QUESTION 155 You have an on-premises deployment of SAP on DB2. You plan to migrate the deployment to Azure and Microsoft SQL Server 2017. What should you use to migrate the deployment? A.SQL Server Migration Assistant (SSMA) B.Azure SQL Data Sync C.db2haicu D.DSN1COPY Answer: A QUESTION 156 You have an Azure subscription. The subscription contains a virtual machine named VM1 that runs SAP HANA and a user named User1. User1 is assigned the Virtual Machine Contributor role of VM1. You need to prevent User1 from placing VM1 in the Stopped (deallocated) state. User1 must be able to restart the operating system on VM1. What should you do? A.Assign an Azure Policy definition to the resource group that contains VM1. B.Create a resource lock on VM1. C.Configure the Desired State Configuration (DSC) extension on VM1. D.Assign User1 the Virtual Machine User Login rote for VM1. Answer: C QUESTION 157 You have an on-premises SAP production landscape. You plan to migrate to SAP on Azure. You need to generate an SAP Early Watch Alert report. What should you use? A.Azure Advisor B.SAP HANA Cockpit C.SAP Software Provisioning Manager D.SAP Solution Manager Answer: D QUESTION 158 Hotspot Question You have an existing on-premises SAP landscape that is hosted on VMware VSphere. You plan to migrate the landscape to Azure. You configure the Azure Site Recovery replication policy shown in the following exhibit. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 159 You plan to deploy an SAP production landscape on Azure. You need to minimize latency between SAP HANA database servers and SAP NetWeaver servers. What should you implement? A.Azure Private Link B.an Availability Set C.a proximity placement group D.a virtual machine scale set Answer: C QUESTION 160 Hotspot Question You are planning an SAP NetWeaver deployment on Azure. The database her will consist of Two Azure virtual machines that have Microsoft SQL Server 2017 installed. Each virtual machine will be deployed to a separate availability zone. You need to perform the following: - Minimize network latency between the virtual machines. - Measure network latency between the virtual machines. To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 161 You have an SAP HANA on Azure (Large Instances) deployment. You need to generate hearth check log files for the Deployment. What should you do? A.From a SSH session on the HANA Large instance node. Run/var/waagent/Microsoft.AzureCAT.AzureEnhancedMonitoring.MonitorX64Linux-1.0.082/AzuredMonitoring ­monitoring. B.From the Azure portal, select New support request. C.From A SSH session on the HANA large instances node, run/opt/sgi/health_check/microsoft_tdi- sh. D.From the Azure portal, select Diagnose and solve problems. Answer: C QUESTION 162 You deploy an SAP landscape on Azure. You plan to use an Azure Automation account to stop the SAP virtual machines outside of business hours. You need to ensure that you can use Azure Automation runbook a for the virtual machines. What does the Azure Automation account require? A.an Azure Storage account B.an Azure App Service WebJob C.a Recovery Services vault D.a Run As account Answer: B 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing
Jasa Kirim Bandung Cipanas (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Cipanas dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Cipanas yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Cipanas Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Cipanas, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung cicalengka Ekspedisi Bandung cicurug Ekspedisi Bandung cikampek Ekspedisi Bandung cikijang Ekspedisi Bandung cilacap Ekspedisi Bandung cilamaya Ekspedisi Bandung cileunyi Ekspedisi Bandung cililin Ekspedisi Bandung cimahi Ekspedisi Bandung cipanas Ekspedisi Bandung cirebon Ekspedisi Jakarta cibatu Ekspedisi Jakarta cibiru Ekspedisi Jakarta cicalengka Ekspedisi Jakarta cicurug Ekspedisi Jakarta cikampek Ekspedisi Jakarta cikijang Ekspedisi Jakarta cilacap Ekspedisi Jakarta cilamaya Ekspedisi Jakarta cileunyi Ekspedisi Jakarta cililin Ekspedisi Jakarta cimahi Ekspedisi Jakarta cipanas
[January-2022]New Braindump2go MD-100 PDF Dumps(Q175-Q185)
QUESTION 307 You have 10 new Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a provisioning package that will configure a wireless network profile. You need to ensure that a support technician can install the provisioning package on the devices. The solution must use the principle of least privilege. To which group should you add the support technician? A.Users B.Power Users C.Network Configuration Operators D.Administrators Answer: D QUESTION 308 Drag and Drop Question You have a computer that runs Windows 10 and has the Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK) installed. You need to perform the following tasks: Prepare a Windows PE (WinPE) working directory. Add scripting support to a WinPE image. Mount and unmount a WinPE image. Which command should you use for each task? To answer, drag the appropriate commands to the correct tasks. Each command may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 309 Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains a computer named Computer1 that runs Windows 10. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. Computer1 has four printers as shown in the following table. Which printers will be available to User1 when the user signs in to Computer1? A.Printer3 only B.Printer1 and Printer3 only C.Printer1, Printer2, and Printer3 only D.Printer1, Printer3, and Printer4 only E.Printer1, Printer2, Printer3, and Printer4 Answer: E QUESTION 310 Hotspot Question Your network contains an Active Directory domain. The domain contains the users shown in the following table. The domain contains a computer named Computer1. Computer1 contains the users shown in the following table. On Computer1, you create a restore point named RP1. Which users can restore RP1 on Computer1? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 311 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. The computer contains a folder. The folder contains sensitive data. You need to log which user reads the contents of the folder and modifies and deletes files in the folder. Solution: From the properties of the folder, you configure the Auditing settings and from the Audit Policy in the local Group Policy, you configure Audit privilege use. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 312 Your company has a branch office that contains 25 workgroup computers. The computers run Windows 10 Pro. Users report that they cannot see other computers from Network in File Explorer. What should you do to resolve the issue? A.Set Network profile to Private. B.Turn off random hardware addresses for the network connection. C.Set Network profile to Public. D.Configure the network connection as a metered connection. Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go MD-100 PDF and MD-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JUVP5MWzD2NVdlAoSATpQirlejY0T0r_?usp=sharing
PUBG MOBILE NO RECOIL CONFIG FILE FOR GAMELOOP AND EMULATOR
Pubg mobile updated new version is 1.7 and now in this version, people can't add any config for pro playing finally I find a solution and I make the best config for this version. It's not easy as you think I do hard work for made it now it's totally safe for the main account. people playing and all of them almost love this config it's totally safe for use. PUBG Mobile and BGMI Both work fine. You can find this config in my channel name ronygaming and you can use it for free. you will find all config trick from my profile How to use: First download config Now extract it and paste it in your android/data/Tencent.ig/files here. It's very easy to use just copy the file and paste it into the path I said. Play like a pro so you can't face any ban issue. You can watch videos from my youtube channel for more instructions. Pubg Mobile No Recoil File: Pubg mobile no recoil file make your recoil lower so you can play without recoil or it makes your game recoil 0 so anyone can kill his enemy easily. It will help you to kill the enemy easily. Using this config lots of players now become pros and they are in conqueror so don't waste your time start using this config for totally free. Pubg Mobile White Body File: Pubg Mobile white body using this file you can see your enemy easily and you can kill them. If you use this file you can see enemies behind grass and you can kill them Pubg Mobile No Grass File: Pubg mobile no grass using this file your game start without grass so if any enemy tries to hide behind grass you can see them and you can kill them that's what all-pro player doing nowadays. Download the File from here.
4 Factors of Influencer Marketing Changing The Digital Marketing View
At whatever point a business person produces a product, he/she needs to sell it. Since individuals will not accept the item that they don’t think about it, promotion is required. The technique for publicizing has changed throughout the long term. At first, there were handouts and notices in papers. At the point when TV turned out to be more accessible to individuals, makers changed towards T.V. to arrive at a more prominent number of times. Nonetheless, things weren’t so smooth. With a couple of dull ads and some different issues, individuals began losing trust in advertisements. Then, at that point, the publicists use superstars to advance their items. This strategy goes on today, yet it additionally faces comparable issues as in the past. As time passed by, individuals lost confidence in them also. Likewise, employing famous people was expensive, and now and then, it was simply not great. Regardless of whether big names have more than 100 million supporters, they can’t impact individuals. Their ad posts don’t create a lot of impacts as purchasers don’t believe famous people as they are frequently seen selling obscure items, which were demonstrated later to be misrepresentations for a buyer. Hence, publicists needed to consider something new. While attempting to comprehend the considered examples of purchasers, they understood that if an individual gets an item prescribed by somebody near him, say a family member, neighbor, or companion, the person may think, “Gee, possibly I should check it out.” Influencer MarketingNonetheless, it’s anything but feasible for promoters to disclose the general prescribed items to their nearby ones. Along these lines, they tracked down the ideal answer for abusing this mindset of customers, influencer marketing. Influencer Marketing includes individuals on the web who have a solid impact on individuals’ sentiments. They have a good number of followers on YouTube, Instagram, Twitter, and so forth With many individuals having the web nowadays, web-based media influencers have an extremely large reach. Considering the worth their assessments hold to their fans, it is defended to say that they are somebody near the overall population. Because of these reasons, publicists are utilizing online media influencers to advance and sell their items. Utilizing them, they develop a connection and trust between the customer and the producer. It has likewise gotten simpler to straightforwardly arrive at a particular objective crowd as opposed to elevating to a more summed up open which has permitted them to have a more noteworthy effect on them. This is a mutually beneficial arrangement for the two makers and influencers as the previous will sell their item, and the last gets some cash for advancing. There are a few factors sponsors look for in an influencer: 1: Large Influencer Marketing Followers Base: The makers need to elevate their items to countless individuals. Thus, they should search for influencers with a huge crowd, else the entirety of their cash will go to squander. followers that as it may, a decent crowd is something beyond numbers. Regardless of whether an influencer has 1,00,000+ supporters, be that as it may, their posts get a couple of thousand likes and snaps, then, at that point something is off-putting. Thus, as you are a publicist, you should see something beyond the devotee tally to choose if the influencer has an incredible adherent base and can persuade their supporters to purchase your item. On the off chance that you are an influencer and need to bring in cash by promoting the results of organizations, you should get countless faithful supporters so you can persuade organizations that you can have an effect on the promoter’s intended interest group. 2: Relevant to the interest: At whatever point a promoter needs to employ an influencer to promote his item, he needs to ensure that the influencer’s substance is relatable to what he is selling or promoting. On the off chance that you are a sponsor, you should know the sort of substance the influencer is making. You can sell your wellness item if the influencer’s primary substance depends on wellness, makeup if the influencer’s fundamental substance depends on the design, which doesn’t relate to your item. 3: The crowd should believe in influencers: The main thing in influencer showcasing is trust. Individuals will purchase the item if an influencer suggests it just in the event that they trust the influencer. In the event that you are a promoter and you need to decide if individuals trust the influencer, there are two things you can consider. First and foremost, the positive commitment of the influencer. You can check it by taking a gander at the posts made by them. Assuming there are positive remarks that appear to be real and not spam remarks, the person is a trusted influencer. For additional affirmation, you can likewise look at any bad remarks about that influencer. Secondly, you should check the number of perspectives in the recordings they post. Individuals take a gander at the substance of an influencer on the grounds that they like it. As time goes, trust in the influencer is constructed naturally. Accordingly, by taking a gander at the importance and perspectives on the substance of an influencer, you can decide if you can utilize the person in question to advance your items. 4: The influencers daily posting and active: On the off chance that an influencer is dynamic and posts routinely, their fanbase gets consistent development. As a sponsor, you should guarantee that the influencers you need to utilize should post consistently. Telling the customer about the item and its great impacts routinely can persuade them to purchase the item and check it out. Additionally, ordinary action by the influencers will mean development in your intended interest group. Final Thoughts: Influencers showcasing has changed the promoting game radically, and it’s anything but a beneficial outcome on both the publicist, influencer. As more customers invest energy on their web-based media than on TVs, they become acquainted with a huge assortment of items out there. Influencer Marketing is changing the way of marketing in a better and more efficient way to reach particularly interested audiences and helps in decreasing advertising budgets. Call Bharat – Digital Marketing Services in Hyderabad is a leading Digital Marketing company that deals in all various types of Digital Marketing Services and also deals in influencer marketing. We can help you out in reaching your best product influencers and get you more accurate results.
Jasa Kirim Bandung Godean (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Godean dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Godean yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Godean Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Godean, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung godean Ekspedisi Bandung gombong Ekspedisi Bandung gorontalo Ekspedisi Bandung gowa Ekspedisi Bandung gresik Ekspedisi Bandung gunung sugih Ekspedisi Bandung gunung tua Ekspedisi Bandung gunungsitoli Ekspedisi Bandung handil Ekspedisi Jakarta godean Ekspedisi Jakarta gombong Ekspedisi Jakarta gorontalo Ekspedisi Jakarta gowa Ekspedisi Jakarta gresik Ekspedisi Jakarta gunung sugih Ekspedisi Jakarta gunung tua Ekspedisi Jakarta gunungsitoli Ekspedisi Jakarta handil
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.
Jasa Kirim Bandung Bayung Lencir (0816267079)
Logistik Express Cargo Bandung merupakan jasa pengiriman barang dan cargo dari Bandung tujuan Bayung Lencir dan juga ke seluruh wilayah Indonesia. Kami menyediakan ongkir Bandung Bayung Lencir yang terjangkau dengan proses yang mudah serta pengiriman yang aman sampai alamat tujuan. Didukung oleh tenaga operasional dan customer service yang berpengalaman pada bidangnya sehingga Logistik Express siap untuk membantu pengiriman barang anda. Ketentuan Logistik Express Ekspedisi Bandung Bayung Lencir Tarif berlaku untuk pengiriman dari kota ke kota, yakni Bandung ke Bayung Lencir, Tarif dapat berubah sewaktu-waktu tanpa pemberitahuan terlebih dahulu. Informasi tarif terbaru bisa langsung menghubungi CS Logistik Express, Biaya asuransi dan packing belum termasuk ke dalam tarif di atas, Barang ringan namun besar, maka akan dihitung berat volume. MACAM MACAM ARMADA PENGIRIMAN 1. Via Udara Jasa Pengiriman via udara banyak dipilih oleh para pengirim barang maupun penyedia jasa ekspedisi karena leadtime pengirimannya yang cepat dan efisien. Namun pengiriman via udara ini juga memiliki ongkir yang lebih mahal daripada pengiriman dengan armada via darat dan via laut. 2. Via Laut Cargo via laut ini kerap menjadi pilihan armada pengiriman barang karena jangkauannya yang luas. Armada cargo via laut ini dapat menjangkau pengiriman antar provinsi dan juga antar pulau. Jika anda menginginkan pengiriman yang aman namun tetap dengan ongkir terjangkau maka cargo via laut ini menjadi pilihan yang tepat untuk anda. 3. Via Darat Cargo via darat dengan armada kereta maupun truk cargo juga banyak dipilih oleh masyarakat yang ingin mengirimkan barang. selain ongkir yang terjangkau, cargo darat ini memudahkan para pengirim untuk melacak posisi barangnya. *CARA MENGHITUNG BERAT VOLUME KIRIMAN DARAT, LAUT, UDARA* Umumnya pengiriman barang pindahan menggunakan hitungan berat Volume. Menghitung berat volume kiriman via darat, laut, dan Udara cukup mudah. Adapun rumus hitungnya sebagai berikut : 1. Rumus Via darat dan laut ( p x l x t : 4000 ) 2. Rumus Via Udara ( p x l x t : 6000) Hasil penghitungan tersebut selanjutnya dapat dikalikan dengan tarif pengiriman setiap wilayah. Keuntungan menggunakan jasa pengiriman cargo murah Bandung antara lain: Efisien waktu dengan jasa pengiriman Estimasi barang sampai cepat Jangkauan luas Memudahkan pengiriman dalam jumlah besar PEMESANAN LAYANAN CARGO BANDUNG Hubungi Kami Untuk Konsultasi Dan Juga Layanan Kiriman Cargo Customer Service Yuni : 0816 2670 79 Email : logistikexpress.id@gmail.com Ekspedisi Bandung batu kajang Ekspedisi Bandung batu Ekspedisi Bandung batubara Ekspedisi Bandung batui Ekspedisi Bandung batulicin Ekspedisi Bandung batumarta Ekspedisi Bandung baturaja Ekspedisi Bandung batusangkar Ekspedisi Bandung bau bau Ekspedisi Bandung bawen Ekspedisi Bandung bayung lencir Ekspedisi Jakarta batu Ekspedisi Jakarta batubara Ekspedisi Jakarta batui Ekspedisi Jakarta batulicin Ekspedisi Jakarta batumarta Ekspedisi Jakarta baturaja Ekspedisi Jakarta batusangkar Ekspedisi Jakarta bau bau Ekspedisi Jakarta bawen Ekspedisi Jakarta bayung lencir Ekspedisi Jakarta belinyu
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 712-50 PDF Dumps(Q406-Q440)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 406 Which of the following statements below regarding Key Performance indicators (KPIs) are true? A.Development of KPI's are most useful when done independently B.They are a strictly quantitative measure of success C.They should be standard throughout the organization versus domain-specific so they are more easily correlated D.They are a strictly qualitative measure of success Answer: A QUESTION 407 When information security falls under the Chief Information Officer (CIO), what is their MOST essential role? A.Oversees the organization's day-to-day operations, creating the policies and strategies that govern operations B.Enlisting support from key executives the information security program budget and policies C.Charged with developing and implementing policies designed to protect employees and customers' data from unauthorized access D.Responsible for the success or failure of the IT organization and setting strategic direction Answer: D QUESTION 408 ABC Limited has recently suffered a security breach with customers' social security number available on the dark web for sale. The CISO, during the time of the incident, has been fired, and you have been hired as the replacement. The analysis of the breach found that the absence of an insider threat program, lack of least privilege policy, and weak access control was to blame. You would like to implement key performance indicators to mitigate the risk. Which metric would meet the requirement? A.Number of times third parties access critical information systems B.Number of systems with known vulnerabilities C.Number of users with elevated privileges D.Number of websites with weak or misconfigured certificates Answer: C QUESTION 409 An organization recently acquired a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) solution, and two months after the implementation, it was found that sensitive data was posted to numerous Dark Web sites. The DLP application was checked, and there are no apparent malfunctions and no errors. What is the MOST likely reason why the sensitive data was posted? A.The DLP Solution was not integrated with mobile device anti-malware B.Data classification was not properly performed on the assets C.The sensitive data was not encrypted while at rest D.A risk assessment was not performed after purchasing the DLP solution Answer: D QUESTION 410 The main purpose of the SOC is: A.An organization which provides Tier 1 support for technology issues and provides escalation when needed B.A distributed organization which provides intelligence to governments and private sectors on cyber-criminal activities C.The coordination of personnel, processes and technology to identify information security events and provide timely response and remediation D.A device which consolidates event logs and provides real-time analysis of security alerts generated by applications and network hardware Answer: C QUESTION 411 When obtaining new products and services, why is it essential to collaborate with lawyers, IT security professionals, privacy professionals, security engineers, suppliers, and others? A.This makes sure the files you exchange aren't unnecessarily flagged by the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) system B.Contracting rules typically require you to have conversations with two or more groups C.Discussing decisions with a very large group of people always provides a better outcome D.It helps to avoid regulatory or internal compliance issues Answer: D QUESTION 412 A cloud computing environment that is bound together by technology that allows data and applications to be shared between public and private clouds is BEST referred to as a? A.Public cloud B.Private cloud C.Community cloud D.Hybrid cloud Answer: D QUESTION 413 When reviewing a Solution as a Service (SaaS) provider's security health and posture, which key document should you review? A.SaaS provider's website certifications and representations (certs and reps) B.SOC-2 Report C.Metasploit Audit Report D.Statement from SaaS provider attesting their ability to secure your data Answer: B QUESTION 414 As the Risk Manager of an organization, you are task with managing vendor risk assessments. During the assessment, you identified that the vendor is engaged with high profiled clients, and bad publicity can jeopardize your own brand. Which is the BEST type of risk that defines this event? A.Compliance Risk B.Reputation Risk C.Operational Risk D.Strategic Risk Answer: B QUESTION 415 What is a Statement of Objectives (SOA)? A.A section of a contract that defines tasks to be performed under said contract B.An outline of what the military will do during war C.A document that outlines specific desired outcomes as part of a request for proposal D.Business guidance provided by the CEO Answer: A QUESTION 416 During a cyber incident, which non-security personnel might be needed to assist the security team? A.Threat analyst, IT auditor, forensic analyst B.Network engineer, help desk technician, system administrator C.CIO, CFO, CSO D.Financial analyst, payroll clerk, HR manager Answer: A QUESTION 417 With a focus on the review and approval aspects of board responsibilities, the Data Governance Council recommends that the boards provide strategic oversight regarding information and information security, include these four things: A.Metrics tracking security milestones, understanding criticality of information and information security, visibility into the types of information and how it is used, endorsement by the board of directors B.Annual security training for all employees, continual budget reviews, endorsement of the development and implementation of a security program, metrics to track the program C.Understanding criticality of information and information security, review investment in information security, endorse development and implementation of a security program, and require regular reports on adequacy and effectiveness D.Endorsement by the board of directors for security program, metrics of security program milestones, annual budget review, report on integration and acceptance of program Answer: C QUESTION 418 You are the CISO for an investment banking firm. The firm is using artificial intelligence (AI) to assist in approving clients for loans. Which control is MOST important to protect AI products? A.Hash datasets B.Sanitize datasets C.Delete datasets D.Encrypt datasets Answer: D QUESTION 419 Which level of data destruction applies logical techniques to sanitize data in all user-addressable storage locations? A.Purge B.Clear C.Mangle D.Destroy Answer: B QUESTION 420 A university recently hired a CISO. One of the first tasks is to develop a continuity of operations plan (COOP). In developing the business impact assessment (BIA), which of the following MOST closely relate to the data backup and restoral? A.Recovery Point Objective (RPO) B.Mean Time to Delivery (MTD) C.Recovery Time Objective (RTO) D.Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) Answer: C QUESTION 421 A key cybersecurity feature of a Personal Identification Verification (PIV) Card is: A.Inability to export the private certificate/key B.It can double as physical identification at the DMV C.It has the user's photograph to help ID them D.It can be used as a secure flash drive Answer: C QUESTION 422 When performing a forensic investigation, what are the two MOST common data sources for obtaining evidence from a computer and mobile devices? A.RAM and unallocated space B.Unallocated space and RAM C.Slack space and browser cache D.Persistent and volatile data Answer: D QUESTION 423 To make sure that the actions of all employees, applications, and systems follow the organization's rules and regulations can BEST be described as which of the following? A.Compliance management B.Asset management C.Risk management D.Security management Answer: D QUESTION 424 You have been hired as the Information System Security Officer (ISSO) for a US federal government agency. Your role is to ensure the security posture of the system is maintained. One of your tasks is to develop and maintain the system security plan (SSP) and supporting documentation. Which of the following is NOT documented in the SSP? A.The controls in place to secure the system B.Name of the connected system C.The results of a third-party audits and recommendations D.Type of information used in the system Answer: C QUESTION 425 Who should be involved in the development of an internal campaign to address email phishing? A.Business unit leaders, CIO, CEO B.Business Unite Leaders, CISO, CIO and CEO C.All employees D.CFO, CEO, CIO Answer: B QUESTION 426 Of the following types of SOCs (Security Operations Centers), which one would be MOST likely used if the CISO has decided to outsource the infrastructure and administration of it? A.Virtual B.Dedicated C.Fusion D.Command Answer: A QUESTION 427 Many successful cyber-attacks currently include: A.Phishing Attacks B.Misconfigurations C.Social engineering D.All of these Answer: C QUESTION 428 When evaluating a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), which service(s) is/are most important: A.Patch management B.Network monitoring C.Ability to provide security services tailored to the business' needs D.24/7 tollfree number Answer: C QUESTION 429 Which of the following strategies provides the BEST response to a ransomware attack? A.Real-time off-site replication B.Daily incremental backup C.Daily full backup D.Daily differential backup Answer: B QUESTION 430 What is the MOST critical output of the incident response process? A.A complete document of all involved team members and the support they provided B.Recovery of all data from affected systems C.Lessons learned from the incident, so they can be incorporated into the incident response processes D.Clearly defined documents detailing standard evidence collection and preservation processes Answer: C QUESTION 431 Who is responsible for verifying that audit directives are implemented? A.IT Management B.Internal Audit C.IT Security D.BOD Audit Committee Answer: B QUESTION 432 XYZ is a publicly-traded software development company. Who is ultimately accountable to the shareholders in the event of a cybersecurity breach? A.Chief Financial Officer (CFO) B.Chief Software Architect (CIO) C.CISO D.Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Answer: C QUESTION 433 What organizational structure combines the functional and project structures to create a hybrid of the two? A.Traditional B.Composite C.Project D.Matrix Answer: D QUESTION 434 The primary responsibility for assigning entitlements to a network share lies with which role? A.CISO B.Data owner C.Chief Information Officer (CIO) D.Security system administrator Answer: B QUESTION 435 What does RACI stand for? A.Reasonable, Actionable, Controlled, and Implemented B.Responsible, Actors, Consult, and Instigate C.Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, and Informed D.Review, Act, Communicate, and Inform Answer: C QUESTION 436 What key technology can mitigate ransomware threats? A.Use immutable data storage B.Phishing exercises C.Application of multiple end point anti-malware solutions D.Blocking use of wireless networks Answer: A QUESTION 437 Which of the following are the triple constraints of project management? A.Time, quality, and scope B.Cost, quality, and time C.Scope, time, and cost D.Quality, scope, and cost Answer: C QUESTION 438 A Security Operations (SecOps) Manager is considering implementing threat hunting to be able to make better decisions on protecting information and assets. What is the MAIN goal of threat hunting to the SecOps Manager? A.Improve discovery of valid detected events B.Enhance tuning of automated tools to detect and prevent attacks C.Replace existing threat detection strategies D.Validate patterns of behavior related to an attack Answer: A QUESTION 439 A bastion host should be placed: A.Inside the DMZ B.In-line with the data center firewall C.Beyond the outer perimeter firewall D.As the gatekeeper to the organization's honeynet Answer: C QUESTION 440 Optical biometric recognition such as retina scanning provides access to facilities through reading the unique characteristics of a person's eye. However, authorization failures can occur with individuals who have? A.Glaucoma or cataracts B.Two different colored eyes (heterochromia iridium) C.Contact lens D.Malaria Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Th-259mRWSeetI20FPdeU_Na8TegTWwA?usp=sharing
Samsung Service Centre Panjagutta
Samsung Service Center in Panjagutta : We repair LED TV- Smart tv | Android. Refrigerator - Single door | Double door. AC - Split | Window. Microwave oven Split | Conventional | Grill. Washing machine Fully automatic Top load | Front load. Call our eServe Samsung Service centre panjagutta phone number for best support. your discovery of the most famous Samsung LCD LED TV Service Center in Panjagutta, which can be termed as LCD LED TV Repair Service Center at Panjagutta, help you acquiring better providers to meet your Samsung televisions repairing in Panjagutta needs. We are the most famed destination for seeking quality technical aid to meet your TV fixing wants in lesser time. Hence, when these facilities all become achievable to you may want never to drop the extent in-demand. Without having the proper expertise, skill, and experience in supplying Samsung TV mending services Centre near me PAnjagutta, technicians can't deliver much-improved services. For this reason, we now have hired both the most skilled and dedicated television repairing experts to supply you the services out of our Samsung LED TV Service Center in Panjagutta. At this time you have found the range to obtain excellent TV repairing services but you are worried about the expenses which you would have to keep as services charges. If this is the case, then you shouldn't feel stressed in this context also. Here, we provide state-of-the-art television repairing companies at the most competitive prices. We ask our customers to automatically improve a part of the television, whether it could be mended. Within this manner, attaining the TV repairing services for your defective Samsung TV Service Centre near me Panjagutta will be possible for you personally. It's likewise important to note that offering the companies will help you watching television after a short break and also that you don't need to wait a fortnight or more to make it occur. The lab at our Samsung LCD TV Service Center in Panjagutta can assist you in getting the most acceptable opportunity to meet your necessities. For this reason, you will likely soon undoubtedly be always thinking about achieving the most delighting television fixing solutions for your debatable Samsung TV Repair Service Center at Panjagutta. We will also feel happy by causing you to happy with all our caliber technical products and companies at lucrative costs. At this time you're in the ideal place to reduce your concerns that happened due to this damages which happened within your Samsung TV place as you have a good opportunity to contact us everywhere to obtain speedier, cheaper and far much better television services on your demand. With the supply of top-class technical solutions to repair faulty Samsung Television Repair Service Center in Panjaguttahas become becoming more popular one of many individuals, using Samsung televisions Service Centre near em Panjagutta. Samsung LCD TV Service Centers is deemed to be one of the most useful organizations in Panjagutta. This service center should be able to repair every model of your Samsung TV, such as LCD, LED, 3D, 4K, etc. This company center is famous for providing the ideal Samsung LED TV Service Center Panjagutta at a lowly cost. Our expert team manages all and consistently attempts to correct the item in a true sense. Our proficient technicians aid their customers together with the item. The consumer is content with all our services as we know the issue of our customers and provide better service to them. Our technicians are always ready to provide 24-hours assistance to customers... so, that they do not need to undermine any problems at any time simply carrying their Samsung LED television. We could work with all important brands like Samsung, LG, Sony, Samsung, etc.. Below any circumstance, our specialists are prepared to repair all your LCD LED-TV. Our first goal is to give the best solution to your eserve.in We reply to every call at our support center and also always try to solve the problem on the trip. You merely make a telephone us around the number that is given and also our technicians will attain the speech given to you personally. We're additionally offering to doorstep service. The professional staff and also our technicians consistently deal with every portion of TV. So, we work with trained specialists. We always use the optimal/optimally equipment and technology to address any LED along with TV issues. No matter the dilemma of why our TV specialists are prepared to supply service 24hours most suitably. Original and best pieces are found within our assistance center and you will also be ensured for it. At our center, you will consistently find the very best service, with this particular trust you can get hold of us at any time. Our experienced technicians can identify the dilemma of LED television and discuss the issues with you. In just about any scenario, our skilled crew is always prepared to solve the requirements of your commercial and industrial fixes, while it is daytime or night. Samsung LCD support center is the best service center in Panjagutta, where you will see the specialist and affordable repair services for Samsung LCD and LED products Sdervikce Centre near me Panjagutta. Also, we guarantee that you 100% customer approval to the Samsung LED assistance center at Panjagutta. We service and repair for many brands of Samsung LED TV, If you are searching for a Samsung LCD services center at Panjagutta then you definitely can contact us about this range. Besides this, you could contact us on the quantity and mail id offered on our site. We cannot take most of one's time and effort and fix the products as soon as feasible. Our Samsung Service Center near me will impress one of our services, test us. We're leading Samsung TV LCD LED repairing and assistance in Panjagutta. Our engineers and specialized were proficient and experienced. Which is providing recent fixing and service in your property? TV signs and transform them into noise and pictures. Our businesses are wholly certified & trusted. Samsung TV LCD LED Service Center at Panjagutta. We are supplying Samsung repairing. Expert and our engineer supply repair from Panjagutta and the very best service. Our technician is currently offering service at the doorstep. If any difficulty looks about your TV perfects maybe no longer operating. Afterward, you can contact our best Samsung Service center in Panjagutta, an LED service center in Panjagutta. Samsung TV repairs service center in Panjagutta You can make get in touch with the service center range 7337443380 Panjagutta. Our engineer and specialist offer service within 2 hours. We're a specialized Samsung LED LCE TV repair-service firm. Specialized to deal with and restore the TV of make and designs. We have now already been just one of the absolute most dependable and trusted TV Repair Company at Panjagutta. 15+years of practical experience in fixing Television issues and offering prompt support. We not merely promise a complete television remedy solution but also bring your TV unit back to lifetime, very good as fresh. You can even organize a telephone outside in one of our exceptionally trained master TV specialists, technical in all makes of TVs. Our repair specialists have been fully trained by its producers to ensure that you get the best service. Our television Repair Center can repair & install any type of television like LCD, Plasma, LED, CRT, Rear projection, etc. in your place. We are having technicians with tech that is good and every tech have an understanding of all sort of all the repair and assistance of TV. We are charging a reasonable value. TV assistance Center in Panjagutta has been in a position to accomplish a strong and business place in the market due to the reliable grade of companies. We provide you having a high level of assistance regarding your equipment.Our solutions include: Highly skilled engineers and superior control group. Assessing client satisfaction. Cost effective and time efficient companies. Competitively priced services. Product's We Repair Samsung Service Hyderabad Samsung TV Repair Hyderabad Samsung LED TV Service Hyderabad Samsung LCD TV Repair Hyderabad Samsung Microwave Oven Repair Hyderabad Samsung Micro Oven Service Hyderabad Samsung Refrigerator Repair Hyderabad Samsung Washing Machine Repair Hyderabad Samsung AC Service Hyderabad Samsung Air Conditioner Repair Hyderabad