cullenquigley
1,000+ Views

Neil Patrick Harris & David Burtka celebrate their wedding anniversary!

Can you still hear the bells?

It's been exactly a year since Neil Patrick Harris and David Burtka tied the knot and they look SO happy! Harris took to Instagram to show his love and happiness surrounding the anniversary.
"One year ago today I had the pleasure of marrying David Burtka. I'm so happy that I did - he's a truly wonderful man. Here's to many more laughs and adventures..!"
It's crazy to think that they've only been married a year when the couple have two children, Harper, 4, and Gideon, 4. They had a very intimate and private ceremony last year in Italy on Sept. 8. Sir Elton John performed for the twins while Kelly Clarkson's "A Moment Like This" was selected as the couple's wedding song. For Harris and Burtka, having this special moment with their children was very important to them.
"It was nice. It was very small, intimate. Only 45 people were there," Neil shared on The View days after tying the knot. "I just wanted to be able to say nice things about David, to David, in front of the people who matter most to us…a declaration to share in front of our kids.I wasn't a crying mess or anything, but they're important words that need to be heard by the person that you're [marrying]...it was fun."

Congratulations to this gorgeous family!

When Harris and Burtka got married, Harris tweeted , "Guess what? David Burtka and I got married over the weekend. In Italy. Yup, we put the 'n' and 'd' in 'husband.'" They have been a couple since 2004. Fans have been so supportive of their marriage and they are definitely #MarriedLifeGoals. Wishing them a lifetime of happiness!

Do you love them or do you love them?

4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
but after watching that show its hard to belive that he is a gay , i just wish them a legen....dary life
this is , legen...daaaary
hard to believe that it's been a year. thought it was longer
I love them! they are just perfect for each other
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free 300-810 Braindumps!
New Question Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to configure Cisco IM and Presence Server High Availability? A.System > LDAP > LDAP Directory B.System > Geolocation Configuration C.System > Presence Redundancy Groups D.System > Server Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html#anc4 New Question Which SAML component specifies the mapping of SAML assertion protocol message exchanges with standard messaging formats or communication protocols such as SOAP exchanges? A.SAML binding B.SAML assertion C.SAML profiles D.SAML protocol Answer: A Explanation: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_Assertion_Markup_Language New Question Which two Cisco Unity Connection logs are used to troubleshoot issues with Message Waiting Indicators? (Choose two.) A.Connection IMAP Server B.Connection Mailbox Sync C.Connection Notifier D.Connection Message Transfer Agent E.Connection Conversation Manager Answer: DE New Question When trying to send a call out of Cisco Unity Connection, what happens when enabling the transfer to an alternate contact number, located under caller input? A.The restriction table is checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page. B.The restriction table is not checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page. C.The restriction table is not checked when a user changes the extension number via a TUI conversation. D.The restriction table is not checked when a user changes extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection Cisco PCA page. Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/117559-probsol-transferfailure-00.html New Question Which statement about SIP federation between Cisco Unified Communications IM and Presence and Microsoft Skype for Business is true? A.Add the federated user as a contact in Jabber to view its presence status. B.The role of SIP Proxy service is to process the XMPP packet in from Jabber and convert it to SIP. C.TLS is optional. D.Use of directory URI as an IM addressing scheme is not supported. Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/interdomain_federation/12_5_1/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-1251/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-1251_chapter_01000.html New Question Which step is the first for web-based single sign-on login? A.Authenticate. B.Redirect to IdP to get authenticated. C.Present authentication assertion. D.Request access to protected service. Answer: D New Question Which entity is a standard component used for authentication by SAML 2.0? A.identity provider B.session broker C.Internet service provider D.client access server Answer: A New Question Which statement describes a role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console? A. The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and receive calls. B. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified Attendant Console versions match. C. The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices. D. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified CM versions. Answer: D New Question Fraudulent calls are being made from Cisco Unity Connection. Which action prevents the calls from reaching the PSTN using SCCP integration? A. Change the configuration of the routing rule. B. Remove values from restriction table. C. Change the Rerouting CSS on the trunk to Cisco Unity Connection. D. Change the CSS of the voicemail port. Answer: D New Question After integrating Cisco Unity Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, users report that the system does not respond to their digit presses. Which two configuration snippets resolve this issue?(Choose two. ) A. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g711ulaw B. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g711ulaw C. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g729r8 D. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay rtp-nte codec g711ulaw E. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g729r8 Answer: B,D New Question Which statement about SIP federation between Cisco Unified Communications IM and Presence and Microsoft Skype for Business is true? A. TLS is optional. B. The role of SIP Proxy service is to process the XMPP packet in from Jabber and convert it to SIP. C. Add the federated user as a contact in Jabber to view its presence status. D. Use of directory URI as an IM addressing scheme is not supported. Answer: C New Question An end user opened a ticket, stating that before logging in to Jabber for Windows, a warning is displayed that a server certificate has expired. Which two certificates must be verified on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IM&P deployment? (Choose two.) A. callmanager on Cisco Unified CM B. capf on Cisco Unified CM C. cup on IM&P D. tomcat on Cisco Unified CM E. cup-xmpp on IM&P Answer: B,E New Question Which Cisco IM and Presence service must be activated and running for IM Presence to successfully integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Self-Provisioning IVR B. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service C. Cisco XCP Authentication Service D. Cisco AXL Web Service Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-810 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
7 Scientific Reasons Why Sleeping Naked Is Really Good For You
For as long as I can remember, I’ve forgone traditional pajamas for the pajamas the Good Lord gave me — my skin. Much to the horror of my roommates, I sleep completely naked. I’ve never found this weird or out of the ordinary. It’s comfortable, easy and I spend less money on stupid clothing only my teddy bear and I see. Why would I put on pajamas when I can bask in the glory of nakedness, having only my sheets as the barrier between me and my beloved bed? Apparently, I am an outlier. According to a 2012 study, only eight percent of Americans sleep nude. It appears the majority of US citizens don’t fly by my “Naked And Free” mantra and prefer to keep their bodies encased in a sausage sleeve of flannel whilst they venture into dream land. Bah! Bah, I say! For your information, America, sleeping naked is actually really f*cking good for you. It improves your happiness, your quality of sleep and will even get you laid more often. What I’ve known for so long, science has finally confirmed. Here are seven perfectly logical, totally scientific reasons why you should sleep in your skivvies: You’ll get way better sleep. According to The American Academy of Sleep Medicine, your body temperature naturally declines as a part of your Circadian Rhythm as you sleep deeply. Wearing pajamas could disrupt this natural drop in temperature and, as a result, disrupt your body’s sleep cycle. Disruption in the natural decline of body temperature is also directly linked to insomnia. If you can’t cool down, you’re going to sleep like sh*t. By skipping the drawstring PJs, you’re really just helping your overall sleep improve. That’s just science. You can air out your lady parts. Jennifer Landa, MD, author of The Sex Drive Solution for Women says sleeping naked is healthy for your downstairs lady bits. Because your vagina has a climate similar to a tropical rainforest, it can be a breeding ground for bacteria and yeast. By ditching underwear and pajamas, you allow your vagina the much needed aeration it requires to stay dry and healthy. And, as we all know, a healthy vagina is a happy one. You’ll feel sexier. Sleeping naked is plain old sexy. When you’re with your new boyfriend, there’s nothing nicer than waking up in buff, ready and eager for morning sex. Waking up without pajamas in the way automatically puts you in a sexy state of mind. Since you’ll be starting the first few minutes of your day slipping your naked body alongside your partner’s, you can bet your naked butt, you’ll feel a whole lot more confident. It also means you’re comfortable enough with yourself to let it all hang out (figuratively speaking… I think). A more confident you is a more beautiful you — and not just to yourself, but also to others. You’ll reduce your belly size. If you opt for sleeping in the buff, you could reduce the fat around your belly and even lower your cholesterol. According to the Huffington Post, your body cools down at night, increasing your growth hormones while simultaneously decreasing your levels of cortisol, which will result in “healthy sleep patterns.” The perfect night’s sleep would be comprised of two cycles: the first has your body recuperating with lower cortisol levels and the second sees your body working to increase these levels in preparation for the next day so that you might have energy when you wake up. If your sleep is interrupted (e.g. because of your uncomfortable pajamas), your body will naturally produce more cortisol than usual; the excess, in turn, is known to catalyze your appetite. Say goodbye to your diet and hello to that sleeve of cookies! Get ready for a lot more sex. If you sleep naked, you’re going to have more sex. It’s just logical. According to Dr. Landa: Sleeping naked encourages sex and sexier relationships are happier relationships. I couldn’t agree more! I mean, think about it, if you’re naked already, don’t you think your chances of getting in a hump session would drastically improve? And, naturally, with more sex, you and your partner’s intimacy will only increase — especially when the hormone Oxytocin is introduced into the situation. Oxytocin, as the Huffington Post notes, reduces stress levels, lowers your risk of depression and leads to a load of other health benefits that might seem completely unrelated to you and your partner naked spooning. Who knew being naked could “reduce intestinal inflammation”? If you have no clothing barriers, what barricade do you even have? You won’t have to take a shower in the morning. If there’s one thing girls hate to do, it’s shower. And if there’s one thing a human person hates, it’s showering first thing in the morning, as it forces you to wake up a full 20 to 30 minutes earlier. But if you don’t wear pajamas, you’ll stay cool throughout the night, drastically increasing the likeliness of a good hair day the following morning. If you get too hot in your sleep, you’re going to sweat… and if you sweat, your hair is going to look greasy. And greasy only looks good on food. It’s just easier. When it comes to #TeamBed, we’re all just trying to get up in those comfy pillows and blankets as quickly as we possibly can. Putting on pajamas inherently means more work: You have to take off your clothes, pick out your jammies, and then put them on. That might seem like a lazy thing to say, but sometimes the closet (or the kitchen, or the bathroom) is just too far away. After #thestruggle of a 9-to-5 workday, I’m not looking to do anything to make me wait for sleep. Nada. http://elitedai.ly/1aJnWl5
18-Year-Old Ties The Knot With His 71-Year-Old Soulmate.
Disclaimer: This is a true story, you guys. Almeda Errell didn't expect to fall in love. The 71-year-old just buried her eldest son, Robert, after losing him to diabetes complications. But, of all places, she met her soulmate at Robert's funeral - a 17-year-old Walmart cashier named Gary. "I wasn't looking for a young man, but Gary just came along," Almeda admitted in an interview with the Daily Mail. "I just knew straight away that he was the one." Gary and Almeda hadn't met before. Almeda was a widow with grown children and grandkids, and Gary was just finishing high school - and already in a rocky relationship with another 77-year-old woman. "We were always fighting," said Gary. "I fell into depression and was looking for a way out." The two were introduced at the funeral by Robert's widow, Lisa, who just so happened to be Gary's aunt. Lisa invited Gary to the funeral, and when he went to give Almeda his condolences, it apparently wasn't too long before sparks flew. "When I told Lisa that I liked Almeda, she said that she liked me too," Gary recalled. "And that she should get us together." For the most part, the pair says that family and friends gave the relationship their blessings. However, there was at least a little skepticism. "Some family members thought Gary was far too young for me, and that I must be crazy," said Almeda. "I told him I wasn't crazy, and that we loved each other." Once he turned 18, Gary proposed to her over the phone, and three weeks after becoming a couple, the pair were married in an intimate ceremony. Currently, the newlyweds live in Almeda's five-bedroom house with her 40-year-old daughter, DeAnna, and grandkids Aaron and Indianna, respectively aged 21 and 16. What do you guys think about extreme age gaps in dating? How would you respond if a friend or family member was in a relationship with a 50+ year age difference? Let me know what you think in the comments below. And for more bizarre but true stories of love, follow my Crazy Stupid Love collection!
So True Marriage Quote
Can this quote not be more true? It's so simple, yet when followed for its wisdom, there's no telling how big, bright and beautiful your relationship could be. This one pertains to marriage, but start and stop there? I think this is true of all relationships, regardless of marriage status. Some couples choose not to marry at all. And, for years, gay couples didn't even have a chance at marriage. All I'm saying is, spend your time developing your relationship. No matter how far along, how deep, etc., take time to build it. Just because you're married one day, doesn't mean you know all there is to know about your spouse. Bring back the dating days of frenzied love and lust. And don't do it because it's Valentine's Day (coming up). Do it year-round and because you genuinely love this person! Okay, that's all. I'm done soapboxing! hahaha @Inaritricx @Taijiotter @wonyeop316 @AimeeH @XergaB20 @JustinaNguyen @Danse @RainaC3 @bnrenchilada @destiny1419 @arnelli @Luci546 @InPlainSight @Ash2424701 @GingerMJones @zwdodds @LenaBlackRose @misssukyi @TerraToyaSi @kneelb4zod @BrookeStam @RachelParker @JaxomB @ultraninja10 @reyestiny93 @MattK95 @MajahnNelson @petname83 @BluBear07 @melifluosmelodi @ZoilaObregon @GossamoKewen95 @TracyLynnn @TiffanyWallace @VixenViVi @DenieceSuit @ButterflyBlu @CelinaGonzalez @MaighdlinS @maddiemoozer @VeronicaArtino @iixel @TomHawthorne @DominiqueThomas @ElizabethT @RiggaFoster@AluSparklez @kvnguyen @chris98vamg @WiviDemol @animechild51 @2Distracted @cthulu @jazziejazz @JessicaChaney @shantalcamara @tessstevens @paulisadroid @alywoah @jordanhamilton @nicolejb @LAVONYORK @raquelArredondo