QueenyCrossGene
2 years ago500+ Views
Weekly Showcase: HOTSHOT 💖💖
Okay, so I am way behind on my weekly showcase, but with the help of @PassTheSuga & @Atomshair I decided what group I was going to do. This week we will be looking at the lovely HOTSHOT.
A little info...
Label: K.O Sound
Debut date: Oct 31, 2014
Debut song: Take a shot
Name: Choi Junhyuk (최준혁)
Stage name: Junhyuk (준혁)
Nicknames: Choi Giraffe (최기린), Choi Leader (최리더)
Birthday: April 21st, 1992
Birthplace: Ulsan
Position: Leader, Main Vocal
Height: 183cm
Education: Sehan University
Blood Type: B
– Former trainee of SM Entertainment with Timotheo.
– He appeared in Double K’s “랩운동” MV.
– Top 24 in Superstar K2 (2010).

Fact: Bias Wrecker.. Gotta steer clear of him for a bit... That smile tho... 💖.💖

Stage name: Timotheo (티모테오)/ Timoteo
Name: Kim Moonkyu (김문규)
Birthday: January 25th, 1993
Position: Lead Dance, Vocal
Height: 180cm
Education: Sehan University
Blood Type: B
– Former trainee of SM Entertainment with Junhyuk.
– EXO’s original member. He left EXO due to stress from parents.
– He’s bestfriend of Taemin (SHINee), Kai (EXO), Niel (TEEN TOP), Ravi (VIXX)…
– He appeared in TVXQ’s “HAHAHA song” along with EXO’s members.
– He appeared in Double K’s “랩운동” MV.
– He appeared in The Grace’s “My Everything” MV.
– He participated in the Korean variety show “Truth Game”.
– Starred in a KBS short drama with Sulli

Fact: This Handsome guy is @Atomshair BIAS!! ^~^

Stage name: Kid Monster (키드몬스터)
Name: Noh Taehyun (노태현)
Nicknames: KIMON (키몬)
Birthday: October 15th, 1993
Birthplace: Seoul
Position: Main Dancer, Lead Vocal
Height: 173cm
Education: Korean Art High School
– He’s a member of hip hop dance crew “Monster WOO FAM”.
– He appeared in Rude Paper’s “Fight like the lion” MV.

Fact: Mine and @PassTheSuga Bias!! I absolutely want his energy.. I would be able to get so many things done.. He's ADORABLE

Name: Ha Sungwoon (하성운)
Stage name: Sungwoon (성운)
Birthday: March 22nd, 1994
Height: 173cm
Education: Broadcasting, Dongah Broadcasting High School
Position: Main Vocal
– He auditioned for JYP Entertainment in 2010.

Fact: He doesn't help my bias list either... *Tries to RUN away, but runs straight into a telephone pole*

Stage name: San (산)
Name: San Yoon (윤산)
Birthday: August 22nd, 1994
Height: 175cm
Position: Main Rapper
– He appeared in Double K’s “랩운동” MV.
– He speaks French and Japanese.
– He lived in France for 8 years.
– He majored in design.

Fact: My other BIAS

Name: Go Hojung (고호정)
Stage name: Hojeong (호정)
Birthday: October 20th, 1994
Position: Lead Vocal, Dance, Maknae
Height: 180cm
Education: Practical Music, Hanlim Ent. Art
– He can play guitar and piano.
– He used to be called K.HO.
– He appeared in Double K’s “랩운동” MV.

Fact: I have to hide my eyes.. Looking at pics of him smiling is not doing any good for my concrete bias list... /~\ That smile tho? 💖.💖 (Yet I found pics of him smiling smh)

Want to check out other cards with These handsome guys?
And here is love for Timoteo: https://www.vingle.net/posts/1044245
Now since you are introduced to them, here are videos for you to feast your eyes upon.. The first video is Watch Out.. I love the whole video. Pretty sure I need to find those hats.
One of my favorite videos. I love them. They need to be recognized, I can see them going far!! 💖
I’m a HOTSHOT HOTSHOT
And everybody know.
Their most recent video! I love this song.
*We gonna get up, we gonna get loud*
So Yes!! They are the ones being recognized this week!! Let me know what you think by dropping a comment below!! Thank you for checking this card out!!!
I do not own the material used!!
4 Like
2 Share
3 comments
im crying . he is just so ...precious
2 years ago·Reply
@Atomshair Awe yes he is dear! ^~^
2 years ago·Reply
4
3
2