deactivated1484545980DTessStevens
1,000+ Views

7 Cute Office Supplies That'll Make Your Work Day Infinitely Better

Okay, I don't need these things, but I want them!!!
Ever look around and just see white, your four walled cubicle or desk...It's boring. Check out these fun desk additions that'll keep you happy and engaged all day, because life's about the little things right?

1. Adorable Sticky Notes

People still use post-its. It's common knowledge that not everything is better digital. Cute sticky notes always make my day brighter. Whether I'm writing down ideas for writing, or creating a list for myself I always have sticky notes around. I love these cat ones, and they even stand up! The whale ones are totally fun too. See? You're happier already!

2. Pig Desk Organizer

This is totally weird but I really like it. Pick your favorite animal, there probably is a desk organizer of it. Make your desk your personal playground, because if you have to sit there for many hours per day you may as well have fun.

3. PENS!

Pens make me happy. I don't know why. It may seem a little strange, but writing in a colored pen can change my mood instantly. Pick your favorites and get moving. I like greens and blues...because they calm me down.

4. Color Coordinated Everything

If you've got a favorite color you'd better show it. Studies show that your favorite color makes you happy so just indulge. Take it to heart and coordinate.

5. A Great Mug

Everyone needs coffee. You have to have a vessell worthy of drinking it out of. Get yourself a great mug with a fun theme and you'll never be sad again...well...you'll try not to be sad.

6. Brutally Honest Memo Pads

These notes don't pull any punches. Don't lay down at work, make people understand that you mean business. Hand them a sticky that means something damn it!
Plus they come in totally cute colors, and make everything better.

7. A Kitschy Pen Holder

Come on...whales? Can't get cuter. You can even use these for the make-up you shamelessly keep on your desk. You gotta look good right? Nothing is better than having all your cute things in one place.
What are your favorites? Do you keep things on your desk?
6 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Yes! @Luci546 do you use a planner??? It's my favorite thing to help with organization :)
I like the colored pens too lol, you're not alone ! pink or purple make me equally happy and make me forget the boring parts of work and planning ^.^
also: shopbando.com , modcloth.com those are all great places to shop for cute office supplies :)
Cards you may also be interested in
How To Write A Kick-Ass Cover Letter
So, you're applying for jobs after College. No doubt you've googled "how to write a cover letter" more often than you check your Vingle account. You're frustrated, scared and ultimately asking more questions than can be answered. Don't worry, I've been there. So I whipped up this post on how to write a kick-ass cover letter that will not only show your personality, but will appeal to your employers on a visceral level, setting you apart from the hundreds, or thousands of other applicants in your way. First, you must consider your audience. If you're writing to a hip, young company your style of voice would be different than if you're writing to an established, formal company. This is perhaps the most important part of cover letter writing. There's a bit more freedom when you're trying to work for an online outfit or something that is aimed at a young demographic. This often varies by profession, but usually with any of the creatives, it's fine to go a bit off the rails. For formal letters, adhere closely to the accepted format, here's where your googling will help, you can download a template here. These are typically demanded by professions in finance, science, mathematics, education, law and administration. This is just a straight-up generalization, but is usually accurate. For more free-flow letters you can write with a stylized voice that acknowledges the "fun" involved in the job. Professions like writing, music, non-profit work, theater and many more have less-strict rules and really appreciate when applicants get creative. (See my sample letter at the bottom of the post for an example) After you've considered your style, you have to put yourself in the potential employer's shoes. Imagine that you're in the boss' chair. You wouldn't want to read hundreds of dry-ass, boring cover letters all day. You'd probably want something with a bit of humor, that sticks out. It'd probably make your day for someone to do something different. You should be that different thing! The secret to writing an amazing cover letter is to BE YOURSELF. If you're crass and sarcastic, go there with your writing! If you can't be authentic from the get-go, you won't be happy. If they don't want you for who you are, you're probably not going to fit in at the company either, and who wants to pretend to be something they're not? Here is an actual cover letter I sent out to a magazine shortly before my senior year of college. The name of the magazine and publisher have been withheld: Dear *&#^$@!#$, I'm a recent college graduate and I'm buried in debt. I'd like a salary above the poverty line, with some room for my rent and a comfortable lifestyle. I don't need much, and I've lived modestly and below the average my whole life, as my father is unemployed and my mother works as a retail manager. I've always made my own way. Salary isn't a deal breaker for me, as I am more hungry for a career than for money. I'm a hard worker, a quick learner and someone who gives everything for what they believe in. I think I could make a difference at @#$% and provide a perspective that is underrepresented in media. We grow up looking at outlaw writers as warped men or unattainable party girls. To get behind what's happening in the twenty-something sphere, and not just in a "omg these gifs totally get me" kind of way, you need someone who is honest, candid and does attempt to hit standards set by the media. I can be that person. I have nothing to lose, no ties to anywhere. I've got other offers on the table, but would gladly take a turn at your company over them. Just being honest. All I have are my ideas, my qualifications and my experiences. I will graduate in 2015 with a Bachelor of Fine Arts in acting and a minor in Journalism from the Scripps School.I'm just trying to get a head start as only God knows where jobs come from these days. I started off as a Journalism major, but was told I couldn't write in an interactive way, and told them to shove it. I've been in the media world my whole life. My dad, now semi-retired, was an Emmy and Golden Mic award winning journalist for KVOA in Los Angeles, and has reported on OJ, Michael, earthquakes and murders. I was never shielded from these events, and carry his skills along with the ones I developed in school. If you take a chance on me, a shambolic young woman with some big ideas, then I will work as hard as possible to make them a reality. I love the pieces in your magazine. They're edgy, clear, risky and dangerous. The world needs more writing like that. I can create that writing. Thanks for considering me. You can reach me at &#*$(@) And you can read my current writing on my blog (duh). I'm aware that some of it is a little raw, but hey...what can you do? Tess Stevens How did it end you ask? I was rejected, but that's not the point. I'm proud of this cover letter. Frankly it's one of the best things I've ever written, because it's truthful. It's indicative of my true self. It doesn't matter that I never heard back. It's a kick-ass cover letter, and now you can write one too!
5 Ways To Optimize Your Work-Space
Ever get major desk envy? When you come across a glittering space with perfect accessories, and beautiful natural light you think "That kind of space would make me work so much harder." Right? Here's how to get the space of your dreams and optimize your desk for maximum productivity. 1. Clear the clutter. Okay, having a few things on your desk is super fun, but if you're overrun with trash, papers and other stuff that doesn't help with your job, you're just setting yourself up for failure. Go through your folders and take out everything that's irrelevant and start with a clean, fresh space. 2. Clean up your computer. Not physically, but internally! Go through the folders on your desktop and delete all files that you don't need anymore. I have so many pictures, gifs and old documents I have to get rid of. Once your inner storage is all clean, you'll feel a lot more productive! It'll be easier to navigate and get things done in a more quick and efficient way. 3. Find the light. Natural sunlight is essential for a positive working environment. There is a reason that plants survive off of the stuff. Try to situate your desk or work area by a window for a better feel. Having the natural light at your side will lead to increased alertness and an overall mood boost. Try to move your desk around at home if you can, and find a window. It'll definitely help! 4. Pick up some accessories. Desk accessories can totally transform your space. The importance of surrounding yourself with things that make you happy can't be ignored. If you're a big fan of the color blue, buy some blue things! If you like pigs, buy some pig themed things! You know? It doesn't matter, if it makes you happy, it'll optimize your space. Need some inspiration? Check here! 5. Rearrange your supplies. This is an example of an overtly organized space that doesn't look too obsessive. Putting things in easy-to-reach places will make it harder for you to forget about them. Got a really useful organizer or notepad that you just don't use? Put it in front of you!! It may seem like common sense, but you'd be surprised what a change in organizational pattern will do for you.
5 Easy Ways To De-Clutter Your Space
Things. Things. Things. They hide in boxes. They cover our tables. We buy them every day. More. More. More. Sometimes we get overwhelmed by the amount of things in our lives. And when the clutter piles high and anxiety mounts it's definitely time to make a change. Here are 5 easy ways to de-clutter your life. 1. Assess the situation: Do you have a lot of stuff, or are you just holding on to a few things? The first step to figuring out what you need to do with your clutter is looking at how much you have. Check the surfaces of your tables, counter tops and shelves. If you notice more than 10 things you can do without, it's time to de-clutter. 2. Remove All Trash: The easiest way to de-clutter is to get rid of all the garbage in your room / house. Garbage is clutter. It can build up. Go around and pick up everything that's ready to hit the landfill. After your first go-round you should look closer and see if there is anything else that's trash worthy, like papers, old files or broken objects you've been holding on to. 3. Clear your surfaces: The easiest way to de-clutter and really see a difference is to clear off all your surfaces. Go through your tables, dresser tops and counter tops. Try and consolidate things into containers or just clear them off completely. After you've cleared everything you can choose a few items to hang on to as subtle, minimal decoration. This will make everything feel cleaner. 4. Invest in some containers: Whether they're for make-up, kitchen utensils or office supplies, containers are a great way to de-clutter. I use them on my desk at work, in my apartment and my backpack. You can go to cheap places like Five Below, Daiso, or any Dollar store incarnate to buy the things. You don't have to break the bank here. There are also lots of incredible DIY's to make your containers more fun with paint, ribbon and more. Adding containers and boxes can help de-clutter and make everything look a lot more put together. 5. Color-Coordinate: After you've thrown away your garbage, de-cluttered your surfaces and contained the remaining objects you'd like to keep you can transform your space with color coordination. It makes everything look less cluttered, more cohesive and a lot cleaner. If you want a seriously minimal look go with subdued colors like whites and sepia tones. For an ultra-girly look pastel is a great palette. Primary colors kept to one or two with a neutral anchor can do wonders for masculine spaces. It's pretty much all in what you like. But the clutter will look a lot less daunting if it's in a single palette.
Why Tracking Your Progress Will Make You Hate Yourself Less
Self acceptance is nearly impossible. In our twenties it's hard to accept anything: change, graduating from college, moving to a new city, our bodies, our careers. In the fog where we facebook stalk our "more successful" friends and get down on ourselves for not being "put together", its easy to get caught up in the "I suck" mantra. No inspirational quote can help with whatever deep-seeded self-doubt we've developed over the years, but I've discovered something that can: Tracking your progress. Now this may sound a little bit ridiculous, considering the depth of what we're talking about, but planning and tracking my daily tasks, goals and challenges has changed my life. I bought a planner after envying countless women on Youtube who were way more put together than me. When I saw these people on the screen with their pastel colored worlds, shiny smiles and perfect make-up...I wanted to be like them. I didn't want to trade in my spontaneous edge and chaos for a square life filled with methodical primping and planning, but I did want to achieve more of a balance.When you spend so much time in a free-fall that it becomes a routine, you have to change. So I purchased the Create 365 Happy Planner, which, by name seems a little stupid, but has honestly changed the way I do everything. Planning things out has never been my strong-suit, but today I look down at an organized week full of goals, quotes, stickers and decorations and think, man...life is a lot easier than I have been making it. When I stare at a blank week in my little book of revelations, things seem a lot more hopeful. It displays the choices I can make to get better, or worse. I am tracking each move I make. I am being more conscious. Planning things out, and encouraging myself to think forward, but not ahead has brought me a sense of calm unlike any other. For once the chaos in my head melted away. The responsibility lands on my planner now. If I write it down and look at it every day, I can get it done. The point is, once I started actually using the God damn thing I've started to hate myself less. I plan every Sunday. It is my hour to sit and really think about the next week and what I want to accomplish. It's a time for reflection on what worked the week before, and what didn't. It's a time for me to look at myself and be like, "hey, are you doing the best you can, or are you fucking up a little bit?" And that answer comes out in the plan. Recently I've gotten serious about getting sober, at least for a little while. And each day I go without drinking is a little victory. In the book of revelations I have five tick marks. Once I reach a week I'll put down a little sticker with a smile. Tracking progress. No matter how banal and idiotic it may seem, is helping me get over my demons. It's helping me be a better person. Each day I eat healthy, I write down a little note like, "Good job not screwing up." and in my brain, that matters. It's a running chronicle of my life choices. It's helping me see light in things that I always avoided before like trying to better my mood or making healthier choices. Although the shiny people on Youtube have their own sets of problems, mine don't seem as daunting anymore. I can look at my little bible and smile, because my life is on track. And when I hop over the railings and stir up some trouble, I make a little note. "Do better next time." In my little book, there are no judgments, only observation. For someone slowly recovering from years of self-hatred that's a really good thing. Planners are just one way to hate yourself less, and they don't work for everyone. But I implore you, if you feel like nothing can help, that you're spinning out of control. Just buy one. It costs less than a bottle of booze and can give you more to look forward to than just a hangover. When I look back in my planner, I don't see a fuck up like I used to, I see progress. And that's all we can hope for as humans, to progress from our primitive selves to fully evolved versions. Some people decorate them, others just make lists. No matter what your style is, planners can increase productivity. They also make you look at yourself honestly. I've been tracking my progress in a serious and diligent way for the past two months, and I've never felt more in control. Although I'm not even close to accepting myself, my world has a bit more pastel in it. I'm closer to liking what I see, what I do and how I feel. My planner, my book of revelations has really helped with that. Because it's not just a stupid little book with decorations in it, it's a living chronicle. It's a letter to myself...with mistakes and victories all laid out in a grid. To me, it's beautiful. This little book doesn't change who I am, it doesn't detract from the danger and the fun I've always held close, it just organizes it. No matter how fun flailing in the darkness has been, it's a lot easier to stand tall, steady and sure that tomorrow if all else fails, I have my plan.
How to Use a Planner to Get Organized!
We are all guilty of relying too heavily on technology. Learn how to go old school with a paper planner and enhance your organizational skills. Plus, it's cute and fun. 1. Get Your Materials Together I like to use different pens, stickers and wash-ii tape to get my planning on. All of these things are really low budget too. Most of the materials can be purchased at the Dollar Tree or WalMart. If you really want to get crazy there's an amazing dollar section at JoAnn's Fabrics with decorative wash-ii tape and card-stock to decorate with. The scrapbooking section of any craft store is a good place to start too. Pictured: Owl Stickers from the Dollar Tree (which I use to track different activities. Like, the pink one means Gym Day, etc.) Metallic Owl Stickers from Joann's Fabrics Gel Pens from JoAnn's Fabrics HI-liters and other pens from Wal Mart Wash-ii tape (a decorative tape originally from Japan) from Wal-Mart and Joann's 2. Pick a Color Scheme Things can get messy and disorganized if you just start decorating willy-nilly (I learned this the hard way.) This is also helpful for when you're shopping. Pick things that go together. For this first plan with me card, I've chosen yellow and turquoise as the anchor colors. I've also coordinated the pens. 3. Lay the Foundation Every good planner page has a good foundation. I always try to do wash-ii tape and bigger embellishments first, then go for the small things like the stickers. Also, pencil in important events you know are coming up. It makes things more organized and more artistic too. I'm a painter too and you never go in with small details first when you paint. Things aren't different with planning. 4. Decorate! Now here's the fun part. Add sticky notes, sitckers, doodles or whatever! This is where your planning style will come through. I like to use stickers, and since my planner is relatively small I try to keep enough space for all of my events and assignments. Here I used some stickers in coordinating colors, a couple of sticky notes and some stock-journal cut outs from Joann's. I like to keep my layouts as clean and linear as possible because I end up having a lot to do. Here are some other examples of previously decorated pages: These are examples of some of my previously decorated and filled out pages. They can get a little crazy, so I learned to be more sparse with my decorations as time progressed. 5. Plan Your Events Simply write down what you need to do that week. This can include places you need to go, appointments, goals, quotes, whatever. Make it you! Since this page is next week, it's not all the way filled in yet, but you get the idea. 6. Stick With It Planning and decorating and whatever didn't stick with me for a long time. Just now, when my life is heading toward some semblance of routine, it is. Just keep filling things out. You will remember more and be more productive. Aside from that, it's a good way to take time for yourself. I like to plan on Monday before I start my work. It's a fresh page, and a new beginning. Helps sort out my mind ya know? I'm no professional planner, but I'm figuring things out just like you.
10 Totally Free Planning Tools That'll Get You On Track
You don't have to break your bank to get organized. Check out these 10 free, printable organizational tools that'll get you on track without taking all your coin. 1. Planning Sticker Printable These adorable little decorations have a totally practical use. There are list blocks, labels and goal stickers to help you track your progress. Print out on a sheet of sticker paper and get going. 2. This Week Worksheet This sheet is for the girl who doesn't need a whole planner. This is a weekly planner for the gal on the go. It's minimalist and to the point. 3. Password Keeper This is an old-school way to keep track of your digital life, but how many times have you lost your passwords in your digital world? Get a hard copy and hide it somewhere only you have access too. Never forget a password again. 4. To-Do List Don't buy a big pad that you won't use. Check out this daily to-do list, sized for the person with a lot of plans. And it's totally cute! This is another option for someone who doesn't want to bother with a planner. This one isolated sheet could help your day get right on track. 5. Kawaii Grocery List How cute is this thing!? Making a list before you go shopping is always a good idea. It helps you cut down on buying things you don't need. Having this free printable at your side will make the whole process fun. Bright colors always put me in a better mood and inspire me to get organized. 6. Weekly Meal Planner This printable (from the same designer as the shopping list) will help you plan your meals after you hit the grocery store. This kind of organization will give you better consciousness as far as meals go, and will ultimately cut your grocery expenses, because you'll only eat what you need. 7. Fashionable Note Organizer This one is great for college students who take messy notes. Most of my notebooks looked like a crazy person wrote in them. This will keep your notes organized and ridiculously fashionable. Fill a binder with these and you'll end up saving money too. There are three different designs available too so you can color coordinate by subject or class. 8. Seasonal Cleaning Checklist Rotating chores isn't something I've ever done, but apparently it's a thing. Get more adult-y with these seasonal checklists. I've linked the one for Fall, because...it's Fall! This goes from light cleaning to deep cleaning so you can keep everything tidy and organized year-round. 9. Budget Worksheet I am TERRIBLE with my money. This checklist will help you visualize your fundage and budget it accordingly. I'm trying this stat! It also shows you what you saved and can help track for future months. 10. Positive Thoughts Printable This might be a good thing to put on your door, and every day before you leave rip a positive thought off and try and live through it each day. Consciousness is key to organization. People who are more organized are generally more happy too. So use this printable to remind yourself that habits don't happen in a day! So go easy on yourself, use these tools and let organization happen slowly.
5 Types of Co-Workers You'll Meet in Your 20's
Work is something that becomes a real priority in your twenties. You start your career, and you meet all kinds of new people. Here are the 5 types of co-workers you'll meet in your 20's. 1. The "Super Serious" Co-Worker This person has little to no life outside of work. They're all about business, all the time. Whenever it gets a little loud in the office, expect some shooting glances from this overburdened character. Watch out too, because if you're higher up than them, they're probably gunning for your job. This person probably just graduated from college like you, but they take things way too far. Don't expect them to come to happy hour, they like to drink alone at home. 2. The Social Butterfly This person is the nemesis of the serious one. This person probably has a bunch of shit on their desk and doesn't respect others' personal space, but they're the life of the office. You can catch them talking to everyone all the time, and more often than not they've got something in common with everyone in the office. This person is a party starter, has a lot of fun at work and doesn't really care what others think. They're all about happy hour and making the best of the work-day woes, they just get a little loud sometimes. 3. The Coffee Fiend You do not want to meet this person at a Starbucks before 8A.M. They cannot function without their first cup of coffee. In fact they're like a zombie or some kind of ghoul without it. The few times you have seen them without coffee, they've looked like a completely different person. Normally they're pretty even keel and do good work in the office, just don't be the one who takes the last cup, or you will feel their wrath. 4. The Sleeper This person can fall asleep literally anywhere. It doesn't matter if they're at their desk, by the water cooler...no matter. They're gonna be asleep. You're always surprised at how easy it is for them to just konk out. And you're even more surprised that they haven't been fired yet. Whenever your boss comes around to check up on things they magically wake up and everything is fine. Damn, you kind of wish you had their skill. 5. The Golden Boy/Girl This person can't do anything wrong. It doesn't matter if you're kicking ass at work or not, they're the obvious favorite. Your boss is always talking about them, encouraging them and making an example out of their work. It's like a flashback to the smart kid in class who got all of the teachers' attention. You secretly hate and also want to be therm. It's not personal, just business.
Quạt cắt gió chính hãng
Quạt cắt gió hay còn gọi là quạt chắn gió được sử dụng khá phổ biến tại các khu nhà xưởng sản xuất, tại các cửa ra vào bệnh viện, siêu thị hoặc những nơi công cộng cần ngăn bụi ngăn lạnh nhưng bất tiện trong việc lắp đặt cửa. https://sites.google.com/view/quat-cat-gio-chinh-hang/ Tại sao nên lựa chọn MECi để lắp đặt quạt cắt gió? Hiện nay trên thị trường Việt Nam, đã có gần 80% là quạt cắt gió của Trung Quốc. Tại Meci, chúng tôi chỉ nhập khẩu và cung cấp duy nhất 1 dòng sản phẩm của Hàn Quốc, từ Hãng quạt cắt gió Kyungjin với những ưu điểm vượt trội sau: · Chế độ bảo hành của quạt Hàn Quốc lâu hơn, thời gian bảo hành lên tới 18 tháng · Chi phí bảo trì thấp, tiết kiệm chi phí · Hoạt động ít gây ồn hơn các loại khác · Tiêu thụ điện năng ít, tiết kiệm điện cho doanh nghiệp · Hàng nhập khẩu chính Hãng có tem nhãn đầy đủ. Ngoài tem của Hãng ra còn có tem của Meci cam kết đảm bảo và chịu trách nhiệm bảo trì, bảo hành cho Qúy khách Một số vị trí khác như nhà xưởng, nhà máy cần tiêu chuẩn cao về an toàn vệ sinh, Qúy khách có thể lắp đặt kết hợp quạt cắt gió công nghiệp và màn nhựa pvc trong suốt để tăng hiệu quả ngăn lạnh, ngăn côn trùng, ngăn bụi lên mức cao nhất. Quạt cắt gió lắp nhà xưởng Lắp đặt tại những khu vực cần tiêu chuẩn phòng sạch khắc khe Quạt cắt gió còn đóng vai trò quan trọng tại các nhà máy phòng sạch, xưởng sản xuất công nghiệp, gia công và nhà vận hành dịch vụ thực phẩm hay các vị trí cần các tiêu chuẩn về an toàn thực phẩm, ISO, HACCP… Đây ứng dụng đặc biệt và dùng phổ biến tại: ⋅ Nhà máy sản xuất lương thực, thực phẩm ⋅ Phòng sạch, phòng nghiên cứu ⋅ Kho vật tư thiết bị y tế ⋅ Kho, nhà máy sản xuất dược phẩm Quạt cắt gió tại bệnh viện Lắp đặt tại các khu vực công cộng có tần suất người qua lại nhiều Với thiết kế không tốn diện tích và không gian lắp đặt, có khả năng tiết kiệm điện năng tiêu thụ của máy lạnh nhờ giảm tải sự thoát nhiệt khi mở cửa. Vì thế, đây là thiết bị được lắp đặt phổ biến tại cửa ra vào của các địa điểm có người ra vào liên tục như: ⋅ Siêu thị, cửa hàng tiện lợi ⋅ Trung tâm thương mại, ⋅ Bệnh viện, ⋅ Tiệm thuốc tây, ⋅ Gara, bãi giữ xe Lắp đặt tại các vị trí không thể lắp đặt cửa, hoặc để tiện bưng bê Những nơi phục vụ dịch vụ ăn uống, thường có những hoạt đông bưng bê qua lại thường xuyên, mà thao tác đóng mở cửa rất bất tiện. Nên việc lắp đặt quạt cắt gió giúp ngăn bụi bẩn, côn trùng, kiểm soát hơi lạnh vừa tiện lợi cho việc bưng bê của nhân viên không bị vướng víu, đổ bể mà không cần thao tác đóng mở cửa: ⋅ Nhà hàng ⋅ Quán ăn, quán cafe ⋅ Căng tin ⋅ Bếp ăn Quạt cắt gió ở đâu bảo hành lâu? - Việc bảo hành này được xem như một dịch vụ kèm theo của mỗi sản phẩm, bên cạnh đó nó cũng là thứ để xây dựng lòng tin của khách hàng. Meci chúng tôi nhập khẩu toàn bộ quạt cắt gió là của Hàn Quốc với thương hiệu là KyungJin. Bảo hành máy là 18 tháng, trong quá trình bảo hành máy móc có bị lỗi hay quý khách có thắc mắc hay còn gặp vấn đề gì khó giải quyết thì có thể liên hệ với chúng tôi để nhận được sự hỗ trợ, sửa chữa. - Ngoài tem bảo hành chính hãng của hãng KyungJin thì để chắc chắn thêm chúng tôi đã dán thêm tem bảo hành của Meci. - Không như những chỗ khác chỉ muốn bán xong rồi đến khi cần bảo hành thì liên lạc không được. Meci luôn ở đây, luôn bên bạn vào những lúc bạn cần. Chúng tôi biết rằng khi đã trao sản phẩm cho bạn thì vẫn chưa hoàn thành hết trách nhiệm. Tham khảo thêm: https://manremnhua.net/quat-cat-gio-quat-chan-gio https://youtu.be/UV78Ff-C-a8 https://linktr.ee/mannhuapvc1 https://www.pearltrees.com/mannhuapvc1 https://www.scoop.it/topic/mannhuapvc1 https://www.instapaper.com/u https://www.pinterest.com/pin/898608931872750379 https://twitter.com/NhuapvcM/status/1528419884102987776
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing