Arellano1052
1,000+ Views

Lost and Confused

Just gonna vent... to organize my thoughts, I suppose. Not to sound cocky, but I've never gone after a female in my life. And it surprises me how I've ever been in a relationship lol but, anywho, The girl always has initiated it, and I've always gone along with the boundaries that they silently set, and that's how I get into relationships... And for the past 7 years since my first girlfriend, it hasn't worked. So I need to change that... But how? I have zero idea how to start talking to somebody with the intention of creating a relationship out of it. I suppose it makes it slightly more difficult, sort of, that we've known each other for a while. I know her past, she knows mine... The reasons I'm attracted to her, and the reasons why I'm considering pursuing her, is because, as anybody who knows me, knows that I'm a bit... Reckless and independent? Uncontrollable? Out of control? Crazy? Lol I say and do things that surprise and shock people and make people say, "Fucking Brandon" whilst shaking their head and laughing/smiling. I don't back down often. I can count on one hand how many times I've been stopped or backed down in a group or situation from something. I know for certain that she would be able to control me. I know for certain she'd call me out on my shit. It's also what scared me from her all those years ago. I KNOW she'll call me out on any bullshit. I KNOW she'll pull me out of my comfort zone. I know that if I'm sarcastic or a smart ass to her, I'll get a retort fired right back at me. Our teasing and fighting is what makes she and I, US. We've known each other for five years, and we've always clashed. And that's what I love about her and find so sexy and alluring. She's the one person in my life who would be able to slow me down/keep up with me. I know for certain that my life would be drastically improved with her by my side. I know for certain we'd make an ideal couple, because, along everything I just stated, and as well as I've said, we know each other's shortcomings and strengths. When we're together, when I look into her eyes, or when I'm staring at her and then she meets my gaze and makes a face, when I hear her laugh, when we're arguing, when we're sitting on a bench at 2 A.M. Listening to music and singing along, there's... A feeling... A powerful feeling of awkward completeness... I don't know how else to say that. I feel whole when I'm around her. It's nothing I've ever felt with anybody else. It's taken me forever to realize it. And I'm a fool for wasting this much time not being with her. But... How do you know when to stop? This needless arguing and ignoring that she does. I don't understand it. The whole stopping talking to me over little things that never would've bothered her a few months ago. The dating apps. The constant adding of males on Facebook.... I just don't know about what's been changing. I don't care about the pain. I don't care about us fighting. I don't care about my emotions. I never have. I'm not the important one when it comes to relationships. I always consider the other person first. I just know.... I love her. And that she's the best person for me. And that I actually want to be with her. But when do I draw the line? Where? How do I tell myself it's enough and work on healing myself when she's everywhere in my thoughts?
“Do you ever think about how good we’d be together?” She asked him as they lay in his bed for the third time that week. She glanced over at him to find that lazy smile on his lips, the one that always made her feel at ease. “All the fucking time,” he chuckled, “I think of all the dates I’d take you on and all the moments in between where I’d steal kisses and don’t even get me started on our sex life.” He turned to face her and reached over to run his hand through her butterscotch hair. “But then I realise that I love you and you love me, but it would never be enough. We would fight all the fucking time, and we’d run because you and I both know that we can only take so much fight before we realise that flight hurts less. Neither of us have ever know how to commit.” He sighed and wrapped his arms around her, the way he always did when she needed comfort. “We’d be good until we weren’t anymore. You’re special. You’re perfect for me in every way and I would ruin you and you would ruin me until we couldn’t stand the sight of each other anymore. I love you, but we’re better off like this.” And it hurt. But it was true. Two flight risks with a fear of anything more than temporary would always end the same way - with a crash.
5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I gotta add my voice to the chorus here: just do it. You don't get anything or anywhere in life from just pussyfooting around. You gotta be willing to put yourself out there, be willing to be dumb, and vulnerable, and reckless. Odds might not be in your favor, or they might. that can't matter. what has to matter is whether or not you can look back one day and not have to say "If only I'd given it a shot"
I agree with @ButterflyBlu, because you can't kno by wondering. At least suggest it to her, get her opinion. The longer you take, the more likely it is that you'll lose your chance with her.
You have to go for it. Life's too short, sir. Don't let time just waste away... I know it's hard. I know it feels like you can't win because you might actually Lose. But can you accept Never telling her how you feel? If that answer is no, then you have to go for it... right?
@arellano1052 well I think that part of this is that you need to open that dialogue with her. I've been dating my girlfriend for 5 years and I'd be lying if Isaid we didn't get into dumbass petty arguments over nothing. the important thing is just to come back around after cooling down and talking like adults now and again. you should let her know that you're in this for exclusivity, that you're not trying to weigh options. all people are inconsistent. people who are consistent are generally boring people. you have to recognize that and determine if her inconsistent and your inconsisteny consistently come together in a good way, lol
@ButterflyBlu @TerrecaRiley @VinMcCarthy the "Doing it" has already happened. The courting is happening. I've gone to dinner with her parents and she has also with mine. We've gone out on two dates since, after three months of playing around. This post was about trying to figure out how much of her being inconsistent I should deal with. Like, our late night spent together was great two days ago. But then the day after, yesterday, she got mad over something as tiny as a disagreement over a word, and we didn't talk at all. I understand that we all have bad days, I understand we aren't going to always get along, because hell, she and I are too alike, but different (I'm sure that makes sense lol), but there's a point where this shit isn't worth staying for. I mean, shit. We're 20 years old. But I don't know where to draw the line. I suppose it'd be easiest to talk to her and bring up how illogical and pointless it is to overreact, but I'm told that it's not a good idea to tell a woman to calm down ;p That's also why it's a vent. Because I don't know how to handle the situation. The meeting of parents and family is a huge deal to me. But apparently, not everybody holds it in such importance. Apparently dating somebody Still allows them freedom of relationships until we're actually together? I don't know. I guess I just think differently and only exclusively talk. I don't weigh options, because I've already made my decisions and I stick to them until the end. But not everybody is like that.... I don't know if that made sense where my confusion lies haha
Cards you may also be interested in
Want To Get Hired Fast? 3 Things You Must Consider
These days, getting a good job is not so easy. In every field, the number of competitors is increasing day by day. Most people think that, if they randomly apply for 10-15 job posts, they will surely get 2-3 responses. But things are not so easy! To get a successful job interview, one must consider some important factors that many job seekers don’t care about. In most cases, their applications take place in the trash. While there are some factors to consider, this article will focus on three significant factors to emphasize and focus on. Consider an effective resume: Do you know why most people get rejected before an interview? Because they don’t produce a resume that looks professional and makes a good impact. Hiring managers scan a resume for 6-10 seconds only. If they don’t find anything attractive and relevant, they immediately reject that. An effective resume is the ultimate solution for instant rejection. You may write a proper resume for your purpose or hire a professional resume writer. There are many tools and articles available on the internet to get some knowledge on an effective resume. Send a cover letter for every job application: A cover letter introduces you to a recruiter or an organization. It shows your interest in a specific vacancy, draws attention to your resume, and motivates the reader to interview you. Sometimes, people send their resumes without a cover letter. Recruiters don’t even count this type of approach. A professional cover letter is mandatory for any job application, whether the application process is by post or via email. A cover letter must be specific for every single job vacancy and hold important information. Most employers read a resume only if they find the cover letter useful. Create a Linkedin profile: Linkedin is the largest and most popular professional networking platform in the world. Not only job seekers, but many organizations and recruiters have an account with Linkedin. If you do not have an account there, it is strongly recommended to create one. Make this account as professional as you can and build a strong connection base. Sometimes, recruiters visit the applicant’s Linkedin profile. It is a great idea to mention your Linkedin account as a professional profile in your resume. It shows that you are confident and ready to get interviewed. So, hurry up! Plan for these things to give your career a boost. First, you should try to get these things ready on your own. There are many ‘how-to’ articles available on the internet you may take help from. This will help you revise your career updates and make you confident. If you find it difficult to manage all these things, you can take help from any reputed resume writing services where creative resume makers will prepare all those things for you.
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
Are you wifey material for Yoongi? Personality part 3
Que tal peeps! Yooni is an INFP Strengths Warmly concerned and caring towards others. Sensitive and perceptive about what others are feeling. Loyal and committed - they want lifelong relationships. Deep capacity for love and caring. Driven to meet other's needs. Strive for "win-win" situations Nurturing, supportive and encouraging Likely to recognize and appreciate other's need for space. Able to express themselves well Flexible and diverse Relationships INFPs feel tremendous loyalty and commitment to their relationships. With the Feeling preference dominating their personality, harmony and warm feelings are central to the INFP's being. They feel a need to be in a committed, loving relationship. If they are not involved in such a relationship, the INFP will be either actively searching for one, or creating one in their own minds. Sexually, the INFP is likely to be initially slow to open up to their mates. Once their trust has been earned, the INFP will view sexual intimacy as an opportunity for expressing their deep-seated love and affection. More than the actual sexual act, they will value giving and receiving love and sweet words. With their tendency to enjoy serving others, they may value their mates satisfaction above their own. Best Matches Although two well-developed individuals of any type can enjoy a healthy relationship, INFP's natural partner is the ENFJ, or the ESFJ. INFP's dominant function of Introverted Feeling is best matched with a partner whose dominant function is Extraverted Feeling. The INFP/ENFJ combination is ideal, because it shares the Intuiting way of perceiving, but the INFP/ESFJ combination is also a good match.  Source Are you COMPATIBLE? Take the test! Comment below! https://www.16personalities.com/free-personality-test @strawberrylover @sukkyongwanser @TaeSky @divanicola05 @BabydollBre @SimplyAwkward @QueenPandaBunny @Vay754 @MissMinYoongi @EvilGenius @punkpandabear @Seera916 @VeronicaArtino @RKA916 @jiminakpop @PolarStarr @jjrockstar @SarahHibbs @kitkatkpop @simpsonsamantha @AraceliJimenez @SweetDuella @CArcelia @Gracielou0717 @DefSoul1994 @EvodiaEbraheem @JustBrea @FernandaMedina @aliendestina @KayLeeRose94 @IsoldaPazo @AgentLeo @Starbell808 @KoizuniHime19 @AlexisJ15 @impulsegurl666 @MonieManhiM @EvodiaEbraheem @Ttwolf74 @gyapitt @krystalrikpop @Indiglow @KarenGuerra93 @StephaniePoore @MRich @JJiBin @JohannaTlatench
Deciding To Self Publish Your Book
For non-fiction works you in order to be thinking regarding the subject that has you itching to craft. You must get them from a wide variety sources, merely the big names. In order to mention read your book. A book club - or more precisely, a book discussion club - is a number of people meeting, in reality or on-line, talk about a book they all have read. It might called a book or literature circle or reading selection. Set up a blog and website for your book. In fact, essential set within the website just before you present the e-book available. In essence, the blog and the website are marketing codecs. You use them to drum up interest towards your e-book. You can set up a blog which is separate from main website or will be able to put them together in the domain. It's up to you. What really matters is you'll need have an internet site that acts an origin site for someone planning to order your e-book. Once the editing is you are able to publish your https://thelightnovel.com/read-dragon-marked-war-god-light-novel/. If the targeting specific publishers, find out what are their procedures for submitting a manuscript. There are a couple of that ask you compose a synopsis (summary with the items your book is all about) probably proposal an individual need to ready with one. Theme- is the central topic of your book, Dragon-Marked War God where your book revolves; a subject or associated with the author pointing through. Genre, on the other hand, could be the category of books (music, art and more) relying on some pair of stylistic needs. Making Cold Calls: The telephone is an unique means of communication, however it is also an ideal interrupter. Before you call someone, visit his website and skim all the laws. If consumption get a fix to a question, send an email. People are busy, so if call them, you interrupt them. Training needs to be will respond to your email in overview of manner, and in case a contact is needed, you can ask in an email when is the best time to call. You want to be happy to deliver loan companies on some sort of level. Writing a book uses an one-to-many model rather in comparison to old one-to-one model of phone and email. Wouldn't it be better if your prospects discover you on Amazon and become in-depth information you his or her self? People won't buy your book, but after looking for your book online they could go in the blog, apply for for your subscriber list on your newsletter, or someday hire you or attend one of your courses. A UK publisher appealed greatly if you and thinking both countries (I am in the USA) speak English, The fact consider the problem further until it dawned on me, that especially in writing, UK and US English are two separate languages. I desired the UK publisher enough that I converted the manuscript to UK English-a considerably more time-consuming process than I imagined. As place see, marketplace inventive ideas your book marketed for your own behalf. It takes some imagination in addition little legwork, but your end, your book sales will prove how a little work goes some distance.
Ground-breaking Discovery About Marriage Prediction
Anticipate Your conjugal existence With This free Marriage Prediction by date of birth utilizing Indian soothsaying of an individual exemplifies a lot about their character, trademark, and personality. We are introducing you to the logical gazing marriage Prediction forecast perfectly. Marriage is a significant occasion of life. At the point when you need to know whom you will be hitched then you can refer to the name of your affection and different subtleties in the marriage Prediction adding machine. It can anticipate the subtleties of your conjugal life or give insights regarding the mate. You can get all the subtleties of highs and lows according to planetary positions. Marriage Astrology Predictions According to Vedic science, you can think pretty much all the components of conjugal life. You will become more acquainted with the planets that impact the life and state of the conjugal bond. Accurate Marriage Prediction gives your knowledge into the flighty eventual fate of a relationship. Since marriage is probably the greatest choice of life, it is imperative to locate the correct companion to settle down with. Free Marriage Prediction by date of birth through online administrations is given by us! Marriage Prediction Astrology gives information in regards to- · Possibilities of Marriage · Love or Arranged marriage Prediction · Marriage Time Prediction · Marriage Life Prediction-Nature, challenges · Marriage Compatibility by Matching the individual characteristics · and some more… … When will you get married? Is it love marriage or arranged marriage? Know your Accurate Marriage Predictions and arrangements for free. Likewise, get knowledgeable ideas on free astrology Marriage prediction based on date of birth with cures dependent on Vedic Astrology. Love Marriage Astrology Predictions: Purpose of a Holy Marriage Love joins two spirits and ties their hearts. It is excellent to see the association of couples into the power of profound devotion to marriage. Regardless of whether you love one another, benevolently doesn't make a difference if there are sure planets that can have a solid effect on your life. From potential aftermaths and battles to some misconception, planets and their energies strongly affect our regular daily existence, including connections. After marriage, the effect turns out to be significantly more prominent as we are influenced by our planets as well as our partners. Henceforth, it is imperative to get the absolute best love marriage soothsaying forecasts. With having some tolerance Consult and catch intuition advises from our Love marriage specialist in Hyderabad, who is a best astrologer of Hyderabad, regarding Love Marriage Prediction by date of birth. Arranged Marriage Astrology Prediction: Arranged marriage frameworks the selection of guardians is essential and that of the lady of the hour or lucky man is optional. In the middle of our Hindu or some else society, the choice is done based on wellbeing, instruction, and pay of the lucky man. Then again, in auxiliary rules are the family and economic wellbeing of the guardians of the husband to be. On the off chance that these are ideal, matchmaking is finished with the young lady, and orchestrated marriage is concluded. You can get some information and expectation of marriage with certain thoughts of house portrayal through free Marriage forecast reports. Marriage Prediction report contains · What sort of life accomplice suits you? · Marriage similarity score · Whether you do Love or Arranged marriage? · The best period to get hitched in the following coming years. (My marriage date prediction) · Challenges in Marriage and How to conquer them? · Will I have a decent life accomplice through theory? · Suggestion or solution to make a decent relationship Marriage Prediction by Date of Birth Marriage forecast by date of birth is something for which we can't rely upon irregular sources yet need to locate the dependable one. In this angle, the best Astrologer Shankar Tiwari is here with long periods of involvement with this field. Individuals have a few kinds of inquiries at the top of the priority list seeing marriage. For example, Will I get married to my crush? When is the auspicious time to get married? Can you tell the exact time when will I get married and how my life partner will be? - All of these questions must have occupied your mind at one favourable point in your life. Answer to these questions & every inquiries rely upon the wide part of the life, planets, and stars which show a huge impact on marriage choice. A few conditions may support marriage while some make preventions. Free Marriage forecast by date of birth is along these lines supportive for an individual to get clear thought regarding this indispensable choice. Call us @ +919776190123.or Avail on Tabij.in
2020 Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free 300-835 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Exam Questions! QUESTION 31 A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.) A. POST /v1/messages B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId} C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId} D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId} E. POST /v1/webhooks Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the code to create a Webex Teams Recents Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit. A bot is receiving notifications such as the one displayed in the exhibit. Drag and drop the code onto the snippet to complete the API request that was sent to Webex Teams so that the bot will receive these notifications. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. The code includes the beginning of a short Python script that is constructed to notify the guard in case of an intruder alert. Which code snippet completes the script? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.) A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications. B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones. D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices). E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 36 Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. gateways B. gatekeepers C. phones D. SIP trunks Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.) A. Webex Teams Widgets B. Webex Teams Browser SDK C. Webex Meetings XML API D. Webex Teams REST API E. Webex Teams Java SDK Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 39 Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device? A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device. B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed. C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore. D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice? A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel. B. Move the shutters up and down. C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations. D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.) A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback) C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) Correct Answer: DE More New Updated Braindump2go 300-835 PDF can be viewed here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing
How I Pass Palo Alto PCNSE Certification in First Attempt?
Palo Alto certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the Network Security Engineer certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their PCNSE cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing PCNSE PAN-OS 9 then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Palo Alto certification exam?" The Best Piece of Advice on PCNSE The Palo Alto certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the PCNSE exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying Network Security Engineer One should understand the core concept of a Palo Alto certification to be able to study right. Related Articles:- Palo Alto Certifications to Excel in Your Network Security Career Is Getting a Palo Alto PCNSE Certification Worth It? Exam is Comprehensive The PCNSE exam offered by Palo Alto includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Network Security. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Palo Alto exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Palo Alto. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Palo Alto Networks Certified Network Security Engineer. PCNSE PAN-OS 9 Exam is a Quick One The PCNSE exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Palo Alto exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Palo Alto is Marketable The Palo Alto certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with PCNSE practice tests , books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Plan, Deploy and Configure, Operate, Configuration Troubleshooting, Core Concepts, comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Palo Alto exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the PCNSE Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advises. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve PCNSE sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Palo Alto exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your PCNSE certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Palo Alto is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!