mchlyang
5,000+ Views

Shaq: "Black people don't drink coffee"

So apparently, Shaquille O'Neal, one of the greatest basketball players in NBA history once told Starbucks CEO Howard Schultz,

"Black people don't drink coffee."

This was after Schultz offered Shaq a deal to get involved with the giant coffee chain. During their meeting, Howard said,
"Shaq, I want to give you the opportunity to go in with me and open up these Starbucks franchises in African-American communities."
However, Shaq did not share the same vision that Schultz had and told him,
"Black people don't drink coffee. I don't think it's gonna work."

He also added he cannot forget Schultz's face when he told him that.

Shaq said that this was the worst business decision that he has ever made.

Well, at least he and Schultz are still good friends!
21 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I drink coffee like 4 times a day. I'm pretty black...like...really black. lol
Lol. At least he can clearly see today how stupid a decision he made. Smh.
@nikkinjg when I drink coffee, it's usually legit Cuban cafes. The term "African-American" can often be used loosely, but my guess is that Howard just meant any community with a high number of black people in it...
Hahahaha @mchlyang good point. I'm about 20 inches and $250 million short...
@mchlyang exactly. Shaq has a master's degree in business. he's not one to make too many bad moves business-wise.
Cards you may also be interested in
What's Going On At This NBA Game?
Hello, Funny Community! It's about that time for our weekly Funny Caption Contest! Last week's winner was @Jinki5. This time, will it be YOU? This week's challenge is dedicated to @mchlyang, the moderator of the Sports Community and one of the coolest peeps on Vingle. (So if you see him floating around on here, go say hi. Don't ask questions. Just do it, you guys.) Can you figure out a funny caption for the photo posted above? Why's that shooting guard getting a nose full of the opposing teammate? What's that guy in the back thinking? Or maybe the announcers? The Rules: 1) You can comment with as many caption ideas as you'd like. 2) 'Like' the captions you find the funniest. (Even non-participants can upvote their favorites!) 3) Voting ends at Friday, Midnight EST. The winner will be announced in a special post on Monday. 4) The winner's entry becomes the Funny Community's featured card of the week! Now, let's get this started! @InPlainSight @JonPatrickHyde @Exoexo @RaquelArredondo @Zelda27896 @LAVONYORK @GingerMJones @Karthikkrazzy1 @GalaxyTacoCat @biancadanica98 @amandamuska @amobigbang @NerukaWong @inuyashagal @WiviDemol @TashaBitner @raenel @AlexanderBeta @Matokokepa @B2STANG88 @katekendrii @chris98vamg @melifluosmelodi @shantalcamara @GuerlyReyes @DeliaBray @thePinkPrincess @ElizabethT @trin1991 @Danse @CreeTheOtaku @MisakiNguyen @JoemichealBourg @HardikPatel @masonkeller @NancyVongvilay @jasminetimple @DevonArce @JayHaley @animechild51 @jacobweigh0 @blitz12345100 @lilmisa28 @Bakuman247 @BoltofGreece @kneelb4zod @gymnast3191987 @kawaiiporpoise @AndyCehonski @otakukpopgirl @SeoInHan @Baekyeol27 @StevenBowman @Kamiamon @EdwinHernandez @MissB82 @RosePark @JoelCarmonaRoja @JRGrimes @MelissaMae @phillipconijn @stevend1428 @JayHaley @ankitj @VeronicaArtino @Jonathan3 @ColeKat13 @ObscurePoet @MattSloan @briandiana11 @AGale @tinkdot29 @kneelb4zod @Jinki5 @JoelCarmonaRoja @kawaiiporpoise @Rockron97 @IronDeath @GossamoKewen95 @loftonc16 @mutakubot
[April-2020]New Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and VCE Dumps Free 300-715 Exam Questions!
New Question If a user reports a device lost or stolen, which portal should be used to prevent the device from accessing the network while still providing information about why the device is blocked? A.Client Provisioning B.Guest C.BYOD D.Blacklist Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Enterprise/Borderless_Networks/Unified_Access/BY OD_Design_Guide/Managing_Lost_or_Stolen_Device.html#90273 The Blacklist identity group is system generated and maintained by ISE to prevent access to lost or stolen devices. In this design guide, two authorization profiles are used to enforce the permissions for wireless and wired devices within the Blacklist: Blackhole WiFi Access Blackhole Wired Access New Question A user reports that the RADIUS accounting packets are not being seen on the Cisco ISE server. Which command is the user missing in the switch's configuration? A.radius-server vsa send accounting B.aaa accounting network default start-stop group radius C.aaa accounting resource default start-stop group radius D.aaa accounting exec default start-stop group radios Answer: A New Question Which two task types are included in the Cisco ISE common tasks support for TACACS+ profiles? (Choose two.) A.Firepower B.WLC C.IOS D.ASA E.Shell Answer: BE Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_0100010.html TACACS+ Profile TACACS+ profiles control the initial login session of the device administrator. A session refers to each individual authentication, authorization, or accounting request. A session authorization request to a network device elicits an ISE response. The response includes a token that is interpreted by the network device, which limits the commands that may be executed for the duration of a session. The authorization policy for a device administration access service can contain a single shell profile and multiple command sets. The TACACS+ profile definitions are split into two components: Common tasks Custom attributes There are two views in the TACACS+ Profiles page (Work Centers > Device Administration > Policy Elements > Results > TACACS Profiles)--Task Attribute View and Raw View. Common tasks can be entered using the Task Attribute View and custom attributes can be created in the Task Attribute View as well as the Raw View. The Common Tasks section allows you to select and configure the frequently used attributes for a profile. The attributes that are included here are those defined by the TACACS+ protocol draft specifications. However, the values can be used in the authorization of requests from other services. In the Task Attribute View, the ISE administrator can set the privileges that will be assigned to the device administrator. The common task types are: Shell WLC Nexus Generic The Custom Attributes section allows you to configure additional attributes. It provides a list of attributes that are not recognized by the Common Tasks section. Each definition consists of the attribute name, an indication of whether the attribute is mandatory or optional, and the value for the attribute. In the Raw View, you can enter the mandatory attributes using a equal to (=) sign between the attribute name and its value and optional attributes are entered using an asterisk (*) between the attribute name and its value. The attributes entered in the Raw View are reflected in the Custom Attributes section in the Task Attribute View and vice versa. The Raw View is also used to copy paste the attribute list (for example, another product's attribute list) from the clipboard onto ISE. Custom attributes can be defined for nonshell services. New Question What allows an endpoint to obtain a digital certificate from Cisco ISE during a BYOD flow? A.Network Access Control B.My Devices Portal C.Application Visibility and Control D.Supplicant Provisioning Wizard Answer: B New Question What occurs when a Cisco ISE distributed deployment has two nodes and the secondary node ,s deregistered? A.The primary node restarts B.The secondary node restarts. C.The primary node becomes standalone D.Both nodes restart. Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/1-1-1/installation_guide/ise_install_guide/ise_deploy.html if your deployment has two nodes and you deregister the secondary node, both nodes in this primary- secondary pair are restarted. (The former primary and secondary nodes become standalone.) New Question Which port does Cisco ISE use for native supplicant provisioning of a Windows laptop? A.TCP 8909 B.TCP 8905 C.CUDP 1812 D.TCP 443 Answer: A New Question Which of these is not a method to obtain Cisco ISE profiling data? A.RADIUS B.HTTP C.SNMP query D.active scans E.Netflow F.DNS Answer: D New Question Which of the following is not true about profiling in Cisco ISE? A.Profiling policies are automatically enabled for use. B.Cisco ISE comes with predefined profiles. C.The use of Identity Groups is required to leverage the use of profiling in the authorization policy. D.Cisco ISE does not support hierarchy within the profiling policy. Answer: D New Question Which two default endpoint identity groups does cisco ISE create? (Choose two ) A.Unknown B.whitelist C.end point D.profiled E.blacklist Answer: ADE Explanation: Default Endpoint Identity Groups Created for Endpoints Cisco ISE creates the following five endpoint identity groups by default: Blacklist, GuestEndpoints, Profiled, RegisteredDevices, and Unknown. In addition, it creates two more identity groups, such as Cisco-IP-Phone and Workstation, which are associated to the Profiled (parent) identity group. A parent group is the default identity group that exists in the system. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 4/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_24/b_ise_admin_guide_24_new_chapter_010101.html#ID1678 New Question Which Cisco ISE service allows an engineer to check the compliance of endpoints before connecting to the network? A.personas B.qualys C.nexpose D.posture Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010110.html Posture is a service in Cisco Identity Services Engine (Cisco ISE) that allows you to check the state, also known as posture, of all the endpoints that are connecting to a network for compliance with corporate security policies. This allows you to control clients to access protected areas of a network. New Question Which default endpoint identity group does an endpoint that does not match any profile in Cisco ISE become a member of? A.Endpoint B.unknown C.blacklist D.white list E.profiled Answer: B Explanation: If you do not have a matching profiling policy, you can assign an unknown profiling policy. The endpoint is therefore profiled as Unknown. The endpoint that does not match any profile is grouped within the Unknown identity group. The endpoint profiled to the Unknown profile requires that you create a profile with an attribute or a set of attributes collected for that endpoint. https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_identities.html New Question Refer to the exhibit. Which command is typed within the CU of a switch to view the troubleshooting output? A.show authentication sessions mac 000e.84af.59af details B.show authentication registrations C.show authentication interface gigabitethemet2/0/36 D.show authentication sessions method Answer: A New Question What must be configured on the Cisco ISE authentication policy for unknown MAC addresses/identities for successful authentication? A.pass B.reject C.drop D.continue Answer: D Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_man_id_stores.html New Question Which two probes must be enabled for the ARP cache to function in the Cisco ISE profile service so that a user can reliably bind the IP address and MAC addresses of endpoints? (Choose two.) A.NetFlow B.SNMP C.HTTP D.DHCP E.RADIUS Answer: DE Explanation: Cisco ISE implements an ARP cache in the profiling service, so that you can reliably map the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints. For the ARP cache to function, you must enable either the DHCP probe or the RADIUS probe. The DHCP and RADIUS probes carry the IP addresses and the MAC addresses of endpoints in the payload data. The dhcp-requested address attribute in the DHCP probe and the Framed-IP-address attribute in the RADIUS probe carry the IP addresses of endpoints, along with their MAC addresses, which can be mapped and stored in the ARP cache. https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/security/ise/2- 1/admin_guide/b_ise_admin_guide_21/b_ise_admin_guide_20_chapter_010100.html New Question Which RADIUS attribute is used to dynamically assign the Inactivity active timer for MAB users from the Cisco ISE node? A.session timeout B.idle timeout C.radius-server timeout D.termination-action Answer: B Explanation: When the inactivity timer is enabled, the switch monitors the activity from authenticated endpoints. When the inactivity timer expires, the switch removes the authenticated session. The inactivity timer for MAB can be statically configured on the switch port, or it can be dynamically assigned using the RADIUS Idle-Timeout attribute New Question Which personas can a Cisco ISE node assume? A.policy service, gatekeeping, and monitonng B.administration, policy service, and monitoring C.administration, policy service, gatekeeping D.administration, monitoring, and gatekeeping Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/security/ise/1.0/user_guide/ise10_dis_deploy.html The persona or personas of a node determine the services provided by a node. An ISE node can assume any or all of the following personas: Administration, Policy Service, and Monitoring. The menu options that are available through the administrative user interface are dependent on the role and personas that an ISE node assumes. See Cisco ISE Nodes and Available Menu Options for more information. New Question What is a characteristic of the UDP protocol? A.UDP can detect when a server is down. B.UDP offers best-effort delivery C.UDP can detect when a server is slow D.UDP offers information about a non-existent server Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/security-vpn/remote-authentication-dial-user-service-radius/13838-10.html Resources from: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-715.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-715 PDF and 300-715 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1-jcJT1SxbH3DDB-cgSq_cPEhlxMEfvFK?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-715 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTE4NTEzMl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
λ©”μ‹œ, ν˜Έλ‚ λ‘ 제치고 톡산 6번째 λ°œλ‘±λ„λ₯΄ μˆ˜μƒ
μ—­λŒ€ μ΅œλ‹€μˆ˜μƒμžλ‘œ 우뚝 μ„  κ·Έ 올 ν•œν•΄ 유럽 λ¬΄λŒ€μ—μ„œ λ§Ήν™œμ•½μ„ 펼친 졜고의 μ„ μˆ˜μ—κ²Œ μ£Όμ–΄μ§€λŠ” λ°œλ‘±λ„λ₯΄(Ballon d'Or). FC λ°”λ₯΄μ…€λ‘œλ‚˜μ˜ λ¦¬μ˜€λ„¬ λ©”μ‹œ(Lionel Messi)κ°€ 2019 λ°œλ‘±λ„λ₯΄μ˜ 주인곡이 됐닀. 이둜써, 개인 톡산 6번째의 λ°œλ‘±λ„λ₯΄λ₯Ό ν’ˆμ— μ•ˆμœΌλ©°, ν¬λ¦¬μŠ€ν‹°μ•„λˆ„ ν˜Έλ‚ λ‘(Cristiano Ronaldo)λ₯Ό 제치고 μ—­λŒ€ μ΅œλ‹€μˆ˜μƒμžμ— 이름을 올리게 된 것. ν”„λž‘μŠ€ 파리 μƒ€ν‹€λ ˆ κ·Ήμž₯μ—μ„œ μ—΄λ¦° μ‹œμƒμ‹μ—μ„œ κ·ΈλŠ” β€œλ‚˜μ—κ² 아직 λ§Žμ€ μ•„λ¦„λ‹€μš΄ μ‹œκ°„λ“€μ΄ μžˆλ‹€. μ‹œκ°„μ΄ 맀우 λΉ λ₯΄κ²Œ κ°€κΈ° λ•Œλ¬Έμ— λ‚˜μ˜ κ°€μ‘±κ³Ό 좕ꡬλ₯Ό 즐기고 싢닀”라고 μ†Œκ°μ„ μ „ν–ˆλ‹€. ν•œνŽΈ, λ©”μ‹œμ™€ ν˜Έλ‚ λ‘ λ“±κ³Ό ν•¨κ»˜ λ°œλ‘±λ„λ₯΄ 후보 30λͺ…에 ν¬ν•¨λœ 손ν₯민은 22μœ„μ— 올라 μ•„μ‹œμ•„ μ„ μˆ˜ μ—­λŒ€ 졜고 μˆœμœ„λ₯Ό κΈ°λ‘ν–ˆλ‹€. λ”Β μžμ„Έν•œΒ λ‚΄μš©μ€Β <μ•„μ΄μ¦ˆλ§€κ±°μ§„>Β λ§ν¬μ—μ„œ
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go JN0-220 PDF and JN0-220 VCE Dumps Free JN0-220 Exam Questions!
New Question You are creating a Python data type that contains a collection of multiple ordered values. As part of your script, you must make changes to the values that are stored in your data type. In this scenario, which data type should you use? A.list B.tuple C.dictionary D.set Answer: A Explanation: https://www.w3schools.com/python/python_lists.asp New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible? (Choose two.) A.Ansible core modules for the Junos OS are developed by Ansible developers B.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS are developed by Juniper Networks developers C.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS and Ansible core modules for the Junos OS can coexist on the same control machine D.Ansible Galaxy modules for the Junos OS and Ansible core modules for the Junos OS cannot coexist on the same control machine Answer: BC New Question Which statement is correct about Python variables once they are created? A.A global variable can only be used by functions that are defined later B.All variables in Python can be used by any function within the script C.A global variable can be used by any function within the script D.A global can only be used within the function that created it Answer: C Explanation: http://net-informations.com/python/iq/global.htm New Question Which two statements are correct about XML? (Choose two.) A.XML is used to send an event notification to a client B.XML is used to issue Junos operational commands C.XML is used to view or modify a Junos configuration D.XML is used to create a communications session to a remote device Answer: BC Explanation: XML API uses: Issue operational mode commands & Change the device configuration. New Question Which statement is true about YAML? A.YAML is a Unicode-based serialization language designed around common data types B.YAML is designed around parsing speed over human readability C.YAML is widely used on the Internet as a method to mode data between webservers and AJAX clients on Web browsers D.YAML follows the lowest common denominator data types and requires simple processing between different programming environments Answer: A Explanation: http://yaml.org/spec/spec.pdf New Question Which statement is true about using Ansible a Junos device? A.The Junos device does not have an Ansible agent installed B.SFTP must be used to allow communication between the Ansible control server and the Junos device C.An Ansible playbook is a set of tasks written in XML D.Ansible modules are copied and executed on the Junos device Answer: A Explanation: Because the majority of network devices can not run Python, the Ansible network modules are executed on the Ansible control node. https://docs.ansible.com/ansible/latest/network/getting_started/network_differences.html New Question Which two Junos platforms support the REST API? (Choose two.) A.SRX Series B.ACX Series C.EX Series D.MX Series Answer: AD New Question Which service is needed for Ansible to function on a Junos device? A. FTP B. NETCONF C. HTTPS D. Telnet Answer : B New Question You are automating your Junos devices using NETCONF. Which two actions will help to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Enable the NETCONF service B. Specify the YAML version C. Specify the transport protocol for NETCONF D. Enable SSH access for the root user Answer : AC New Question What is the correct command to enable the REST API Explorer on a Junos device? A. set system services rest http B. set system services web-management http C. set system services web-management webapi https default-certificate D. set system services rest enable-explorer Answer : D New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a configuration file that defines the Ansible related parameters B. A playbook contains one or more tasks written in XML C. A playbook can contain multiple tasks and execute multiple Python modules D. A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host Answer : C New Question Which development model is the classic approach to software development? A. Waterfall B. Scrum C. Kanban D. Lean Answer : A New Question Which statement is true regarding Python? A. To obtain functionality from a package, it must be imported using the Python keyword module B. A Python set is an ordered collection of unique elements C. Python 3.x is not fully backwards compatible with Python 2.x D. An object within a Python tuple can be modified Answer: C New Question Which service is needed for Ansible to function on a Junos device? A. FTP B. NETCONF C. HTTPS D. Telnet Answer: B New Question You are automating your Junos devices using NETCONF. Which two actions will help to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A. Enable the NETCONF service B. Specify the YAML version C. Specify the transport protocol for NETCONF D. Enable SSH access for the root user Answer: A, C New Question What is the correct command to enable the REST API Explorer on a Junos device? A. set system services rest http B. set system services web-management http C. set system services web-management webapi https default-certificate D. set system services rest enable-explorer Answer: D New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a configuration file that defines the Ansible related parameters B. A playbook contains one or more tasks written in XML C. A playbook can contain multiple tasks and execute multiple Python modules D. A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host Answer: C New Question Which development model is the classic approach to software development? A. Waterfall B. Scrum C. Kanban D. Lean Answer: A New Question Which statement is correct about Ansible playbooks? A. A playbook is a collection of host files? B.A playbook is a collection of tasks to be performed on the host. C.A playbook is called by multiple Python modules. D.A playbook is a specific Python module that is executed on a host. Answer: B New Question Click the Exhibit button. Which two actions are performed by the PyEZ Python script shown in the exhibit? (Choose two.) A.It always saves the current configuration as a rescue B.It prints the rescue configuration after it has been replaced C.It prints the rescue configuration if one already exists D.It saves the current configuration as a rescue configuration only if one does not exist Answer: C,D New Question Which two statements are true about data structures? (Choose two.) A.JSON is language dependent, which uses conventions that are familiar to programmers of languages like C, C++, Java, Perl, and Python B.YAML follows the lowest common denominator data types and requires simple processing between different programming environments C.YAML is human readable and supports serializing arbitrary native data structures D. JSON is simple to generate and parse, though human readability is sacrificed Answer: A,C New Question The REST API uses which two protocols for transport? (Choose two.) A.HTTP B.TELNET C.SSH D.HTTPS Answer: C,D New Question How does YAML differ from JSON in data interchange formats? A.YAML is not indentation aware B.JSON is a superset of YAML C.JSON is language specific D.YAML supports comments Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-220 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-220.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-220 PDF and JN0-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1xqg31bFrrAkwuwNSoUCLHmJS-92bhMM4?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest JN0-220 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg3N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
전ꡭ민적 곡뢄을 μ‚° ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨ β€˜Nλ²ˆλ°©β€™ 사건 총정리
μ—­λŒ€ μ΅œλ‹€ λ™μ˜ 청원 기둝을 μ„Έμ› λ‹€ μ½”λ‘œλ‚˜19 μ‚¬νƒœμ™€ λ”λΆˆμ–΄ 'N번방' 사건이 수면 μœ„λ‘œ λ– μ˜€λ₯΄λ©° μ‚¬νšŒλ₯Ό 발칡 뒀집어 놓고 μžˆλ‹€. λ°”λ‘œ μ–΄μ œ, λ―Έμ„±λ…„μž 등을 ν˜‘λ°•ν•΄ μ΄¬μ˜ν•œ μ„±μ°©μ·¨ λ™μ˜μƒμ„ λ©”μ‹ μ € ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨μ— μœ ν¬ν•œ 혐의λ₯Ό λ°›λŠ” '박사방' 운영자 μ‘°λͺ¨μ”¨μ˜ 신상을 κ³΅κ°œν•΄μ•Ό ν•œλ‹€λŠ” ꡭ민청원 λ™μ˜ 인원이 200만 λͺ…을 λ„˜κ²Όλ‹€. 청원 λ™μ˜μž μˆ˜κ°€ 200만 λͺ…을 λ„˜κΈ΄ 건 μ²­μ™€λŒ€ ꡭ민청원이 생긴 이래 처음 μžˆλŠ” 일. ꡭ민청원 κ²Œμ‹œνŒμ—λŠ” μœ„ 청원과 ν•¨κ»˜ β€˜ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨ N번방 κ°€μž…μž μ „μ›μ˜ μ‹ μƒκ³΅κ°œλ₯Ό μ›ν•œλ‹€'λŠ” 청원도 폭발적인 λ™μ˜λ₯Ό λ°›κ³  μžˆλŠ” 상황이닀. 전ꡭ민적 곡뢄을 μ‚° 사건이기에 경찰은 이번 μ£Ό 쀑 λ‚΄λΆ€μœ„μ› 3λͺ…, μ™ΈλΆ€μœ„μ› 4λͺ…μœΌλ‘œ κ΅¬μ„±λœ '신상정보 곡개 μ‹¬μ˜μœ„μ›νšŒ'λ₯Ό μ—΄κ³  핡심 ν”Όμ˜μž μ‘°μ”¨μ˜ μ‹ μƒκ³΅κ°œ μ—¬λΆ€λ₯Ό λΉ λ₯΄κ²Œ κ²°μ •ν•  방침이라고 λ°ν˜”λ‹€. 상상쑰차 ν•  수 μ—†λŠ” λΉ„μœ€λ¦¬μ μΈ 행동듀이 λ²Œμ–΄μ§„ ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨ N번방 사건이 λ‹€μ‹œλŠ” μΌμ–΄λ‚˜μ§€λ₯Ό μ•ŠκΈ°λ₯Ό κ°„μ ˆνžˆ 바라며 <μ•„μ΄μ¦ˆλ§€κ±°μ§„>이 보닀 널리 이 사건을 μ•Œλ¦¬κΈ° μœ„ν•΄ 핡심 λ‚΄μš©μ„ 총정리해봀닀. ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨μ€ λ¬΄μ—‡μΌκΉŒ? λŸ¬μ‹œμ•„ μ΅œλŒ€μ˜ μ†Œμ…œλ„€νŠΈμ›Œν¬μ„œλΉ„μŠ€μΈ λΈŒμ½˜νƒν…Œ(VK : VKontakte)λ₯Ό μ„€λ¦½ν•œ λ‹ˆμ½œλΌμ΄ λ‘λ‘œν”„(Nikolai Durov), 파벨 λ‘λ‘œν”„(Pavel Duvov) ν˜•μ œκ°€ 2013λ…„ κ°œλ°œν•΄ κ΅­λ‚΄ 2014λ…„ 10월에 정식 μΆœμ‹œλœ ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨. μ–΄λ– ν•œ 흔적도 남지 μ•ŠλŠ” λ›°μ–΄λ‚œ λ³΄μ•ˆμ„± λ•Œλ¬Έμ— λ©”μ‹ μ € μ΄μš©μžλ“€ μ‚¬μ΄μ—μ„œ '사이버 망λͺ…지'둜 λΆˆλ¦¬κΈ°λ„ ν•œλ‹€. ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨μ˜ λ©”μ‹œμ§€ 보내기 κΈ°λŠ₯μ—λŠ” 크게 일반 λŒ€ν™”μ™€ λΉ„λ°€ λŒ€ν™”κ°€ μžˆλŠ”λ°, 일반 λŒ€ν™”λŠ” λ‹€λ₯Έ λ©”μ‹ μ €λ“€κ³Ό λΉ„μŠ·ν•˜μ§€λ§Œ λΉ„λ°€ λŒ€ν™”μ—λŠ” μƒλŒ€λ°©μ˜ 수락이 μžˆμ–΄μ•Ό μ‹œμž‘μ΄ κ°€λŠ₯ν•˜λ‹€. 이 λΉ„λ°€ λŒ€ν™”μ˜ νŠΉμ§•μœΌλ‘œλŠ” 전달 κΈ°λŠ₯이 μ—†κ³  일정 μ‹œκ°„ 후에 λ©”μ‹œμ§€λ₯Ό μžλ™ μ‚­μ œν•  수 μžˆλ‹€. λ˜ν•œ, μ±„νŒ…μ°½μ„ μΊ‘μ²˜ν•˜λ©΄ μƒλŒ€λ°©μ—κ²Œ 화면을 μΊ‘μ²˜ν–ˆλ‹€λŠ” λ©”μ‹œμ§€κ°€ μ „λ‹¬λ˜λ©° λͺ¨λ“  μ±„νŒ…μ€ ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨ μ„œλ²„μ— μ–΄λ– ν•œ 흔적도 남지 μ•ŠλŠ”λ‹€. λ¬Έμ œκ°€ 된 λ‹¨μ²΄λ°©μ˜ 경우 μ±„νŒ…λ°©μ„ ν†΅μ œν•  수 μžˆλŠ” κΆŒν•œμ„ 가진 κ΄€λ¦¬μžλ₯Ό μ„€μ •ν•  수 μžˆλŠ”λ° 이 κ΄€λ¦¬μžλ₯Ό ν†΅ν•΄μ•Όλ§Œ νŠΉμ • 링크λ₯Ό 톡해 단체방에 λ“€μ–΄κ°ˆ 수 있고 인물을 μ±„νŒ…λ°©μ—μ„œ 내보낼 μˆ˜λ„ μžˆλ‹€. λ°”λ‘œ, 이런 λ‹¨μ²΄λ°©μ˜ 폐쇄적인 성격 λ•Œλ¬Έμ— 이번 β€˜N번방' 사건이 초래된 것. ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨ 'N번방' μ‚¬κ±΄μ˜ μ‹œμž‘μ€? 처음 μ†Œμ‹μ„ μ ‘ν•œ λŒ€λΆ€λΆ„μ˜ μ‚¬λžŒλ“€μ€ 이번 μ‚¬κ±΄μ˜ 타이틀을 β€˜Nλ²ˆλ°©β€™μœΌλ‘œ μ•Œκ³  μžˆλ‹€. ν•˜μ§€λ§Œ, μ—„λ°€νžˆ 따지면 이번 사건은 ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨β€˜N번방과 박사방’사건이 λ§žλ‹€. ν˜„μž¬ 경찰에 κ΅¬μ†λœ μ£Όμš” 핡심 ν”Όμ˜μž μ‘°μ”¨λŠ” '박사방'의 운영자둜, 'N번방'의 μš΄μ˜μžλŠ” 좔적쀑인 μƒνƒœλ‹€. κ·Έλ ‡λ‹€λ©΄ β€˜Nλ²ˆλ°©β€™μ€ λ¬΄μ—‡μΌκΉŒ. λ‹‰λ„€μž„ β€˜κ°“κ°“β€™μ΄ λ§Œλ“  'N번방'은 ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨ μ„± μ°©μ·¨ μ‚¬κ±΄μ˜ μ‹œμ΄ˆλ‘œ, κ·ΈλŠ” μ§€λ‚œν•΄ 2μ›”λΆ€ν„° 8μ›”κΉŒμ§€ ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨ 단체방을 λ§Œλ“€μ–΄ μ—¬μ„± μ²­μ†Œλ…„ λ“±μ˜ μ„± 착취물을 μœ ν¬ν–ˆλ‹€. μ•Œλ €μ§„ 단체방은 1λ²ˆλΆ€ν„° 8λ²ˆκΉŒμ§€ 이름 뢙인 λ°©μ΄μ§€λ§Œ, ν…”λ ˆκ·Έλž¨μ˜ 폐쇄성 상 더 λ§Žμ€ 단체방이 μžˆμ„ 수 μžˆλ‹€λŠ” 좔정에 'N번방'이라 뢈리고 μžˆλ‹€. β€˜κ°“κ°“β€™μ€ 주둜 νŠΈμœ„ν„°μ— μžμ‹ μ˜ λ…ΈμΆœ 사진을 μ˜¬λ¦¬λŠ” β€˜μΌνƒˆκ³„β€™λ‘œ ν™œλ™ν•˜λŠ” μ—¬μ„± μ²­μ†Œλ…„μ—κ²Œ μ ‘κ·Όν•΄ ν•΄ν‚Ή 링크, κ²½μ°° 사칭 λ“±μœΌλ‘œ κ°œμΈμ •λ³΄λ₯Ό μ•Œμ•„λ‚Έ λ’€, 이λ₯Ό μ§€μΈμ—κ²Œ μœ ν¬ν•˜κ² λ‹€κ³  ν˜‘λ°•ν•΄ 더 높은 μˆ˜μœ„μ˜ μ°©μ·¨λ¬Ό μ œμž‘μ„ κ°•μš”ν–ˆλ‹€. β€˜Nλ²ˆλ°©β€™μ΄ κ²½μ°° μˆ˜μ‚¬λ‘œ 인해 ν­νŒŒλ˜λ©΄μ„œ β€˜λ°•μ‚¬λ°©β€™μ΄ λ“±μž₯ν•˜κ²Œ λœλ‹€. β€˜λ°•μ‚¬β€™λΌ λΆˆλ¦¬λŠ” μ‘°μ”¨λŠ” 초기 'N번방'μ—μ„œ 유포된 μ˜μƒλ“€μ„ λ°°ν¬ν•˜λŠ” λͺ©μ μœΌλ‘œ '박사방'을 κ°œμ„€ν–ˆλŠ”λ°, 이후 λ²”ν–‰ μˆ˜λ²•μ„ μƒˆλ‘­κ²Œ λ§Œλ“€μ–΄λƒˆκ³  SNSλ‚˜ 읡λͺ… μ±„νŒ…μ•±μ„ 톡해 κ³ μ•‘ μ•Œλ°”λ₯Ό λͺ¨μ§‘ν•œλ‹€λŠ” λ‚΄μš©μœΌλ‘œ μ—¬μ„± μ²­μ†Œλ…„λ“€μ„ μœ μΈν–ˆλ‹€. μ•Œλ°”λ₯Ό 빌미둜 μ–»μ–΄λ‚Έ κ°œμΈμ •λ³΄μ™€ 사진은 ν˜‘λ°•μ˜ μˆ˜λ‹¨μ΄ λ˜μ—ˆκ³ , ν”Όν•΄μžλ“€μ€ κ²°κ΅­ β€˜λ…Έμ˜ˆβ€™λΌ μ§€μΉ­λ˜λŠ” λ„κ΅¬λ‘œ 취급을 λ°›κ²Œ λœλ‹€. μ‹€μ œλ‘œ μ‘°μ”¨λŠ” "μ‹€μ‹œκ°„ λ°©μ—λŠ” λ…Έμ˜ˆλ“€ 15λͺ…이 μƒμ£Όν•œλ‹€. μ›ν•˜λŠ” λŒ€λ‘œ μž₯λ‚œκ°μ²˜λŸΌ κ°–κ³  놀면 λœλ‹€", "μ—¬λŸ¬λΆ„μ˜ λͺ…령에 따라 망가진닀" λ“± 문ꡬλ₯Ό λ‚΄μ„Έμ›Œ 유료방 νšŒμ›μ„ λŒμ–΄λͺ¨μ•˜λ‹€. λ°•μ‚¬λŠ” λˆ„κ΅¬λ‚˜ μ˜μƒμ„ λ³Ό 수 μžˆλŠ” '맛보기' λŒ€ν™”λ°©μ„ λ‘” λ’€ μ§€κΈ‰ν•˜λŠ” 가상화폐 μ•‘μˆ˜μ— 따라 더 높은 μˆ˜μœ„μ˜ μ˜μƒμ„ λ³Ό 수 μžˆλ„λ‘ 3λ‹¨κ³„λ‘œ 유료 λŒ€ν™”λ°©μ„ λ‚˜λˆ΄κ³ , 이 유료 λŒ€ν™”λ°©μ˜ μž…μž₯λ£ŒλŠ” 1단계 20만~25λ§Œμ›, 2단계 70λ§Œμ›, 3단계 150λ§Œμ› μˆ˜μ€€μœΌλ‘œ μ•Œλ €μ‘Œλ‹€. μ±„νŒ…λ°©μ˜ μš”κΈˆμ€ 가상 ν™”νλ‘œ κ²°μ œλ˜λŠ” μΉ˜λ°€ν•œ 방법을 ν™œμš©ν–ˆλ‹€. λΉ„μœ€λ¦¬μ μΈ ν–‰λ™μ˜ 총집약체라고 해도 과언이 μ•„λ‹Œ β€˜λ°•μ‚¬λ°©β€™μ—λŠ” μ—¬μ„± μ²­μ†Œλ…„λ“€μ΄ 집단 성폭행을 λ‹Ήν•˜κ±°λ‚˜, 인뢄을 먹기도 ν•˜κ³ , μžμ‹ μ˜ λͺΈμ— 칼둜 β€˜λ°•μ‚¬β€™λ₯Ό μƒˆκΈ°λŠ” λ“± λ”μ°ν•œ ν•™λŒ€λ₯Ό λ°›λŠ” 사진, μ˜μƒμ΄ λŠμž„μ—†μ΄ κ³΅μœ λΌλŠ” 좩격적인 일듀이 λ°œμƒλ˜κ³  μžˆμ—ˆλ‹€. ν˜„μž¬κΉŒμ§€ νŒŒμ•…λœ 박사방 ν”Όν•΄μžλŠ” 총 74λͺ…μœΌλ‘œ 이 κ°€μš΄λ° 16λͺ…은 λ―Έμ„±λ…„μž, μ΅œμ—°μ†Œ ν”Όν•΄μžλŠ” 11살인 κ²ƒμœΌλ‘œ μ•Œλ €μ‘Œλ‹€. 'N번방과 박사방' 유료 νšŒμ›μ€ 처벌이 κ°€λŠ₯ν• κΉŒ? β€˜λ°•μ‚¬λ°©' μš΄μ˜μžκ°€ κ²€κ±°λ˜λ©΄μ„œ 유료 νšŒμ› κ°€μž…μžλ“€λ„ ν˜•μ‚¬μ²˜λΆ„μ„ λ°›κ²Œ 될지에 λŒ€ν•΄μ„œ 이λͺ©μ΄ 쏠리고 μžˆλ‹€. ν˜„μž¬ 경찰은 수만 λͺ…에 λ‹¬ν•˜λŠ” κ²ƒμœΌλ‘œ μΆ”μ •λ˜λŠ” μœ λ£ŒνšŒμ›λ“€μ— λŒ€ν•΄μ„œλ„ μˆ˜μ‚¬λ₯Ό μ§„ν–‰ν•˜κ³  상황. ν•˜μ§€λ§Œ, μ•„μ΄λŸ¬λ‹ˆν•˜κ²Œλ„ 전문가듀은 μ‹€μ œ μ²˜λ²Œμ„ λ°›κ²Œ 될 κ°€μž…μžλ“€μ€ λ§Žμ§€ μ•Šμ„ κ²ƒμœΌλ‘œ 보인닀고 λ§ν•œλ‹€. μ΄μœ μΈμ¦‰μŠ¨, ν˜„ν–‰ 법λ₯ μƒ μŒλž€λ¬Ό μ œμž‘μ΄λ‚˜ μœ ν†΅Β·λ°°ν¬μ— κ΄€μ—¬ν•˜μ§€ μ•Šκ³  λ‹¨μˆœ μ‹œμ²­ν•œ κ²ƒλ§ŒμœΌλ‘  죄가 λ˜μ§€ μ•ŠκΈ° λ•Œλ¬Έ. λ‹€λ§Œ, β€˜λ°•μ‚¬λ°©β€™ ν”Όν•΄μž 쀑 일뢀가 λ―Έμ„±λ…„μžμž„μ„ κ°μ•ˆν•˜λ©΄ 일반 νšŒμ›μ΄λΌλ„ λ―Έμ„±λ…„ μŒλž€λ¬Όμž„μ„ μ•Œλ©΄μ„œ 이λ₯Ό μ†Œμ§€ν•œ μžλŠ” 1λ…„ μ΄ν•˜μ˜ 징역 λ˜λŠ” 2000λ§Œμ› μ΄ν•˜μ˜ λ²ŒκΈˆμ— μ²˜ν•œλ‹€. 더 μžμ„Έν•œ λ‚΄μš©μ€ <μ•„μ΄μ¦ˆλ§€κ±°μ§„> λ§ν¬μ—μ„œ