nicolejb
10,000+ Views

Apple Car Set to Launch in 2019

In a recent report by the Wall Street Journal, it revealed that Apple has a special project in the works: a car. Though the car is not going to be called the iCar (the project has been dubbed “Titan”), it sure is going to have a lot of cool tech features.
Barely any of the details have been release, and all images of the car have just been concepts and speculation. But we can only expect the coolest car, right?

What we know:

1. The hired the coolest people to get the job done.
The project is under the leadership of Steve Zadesky, a former Ford employee that also helped build the first iPod. They also hired Doug Betts, an automotive executive from Fiat Chrysler to work on the project.
2. It’s going to be an electric car.

What we really want:

1. Cool design.
Apple is the master of simplicity and cool. This car probably will only come in white and black at first right?
2. Something that isn’t hackable.
Did you know that some cars are already able to hack? We already get in accidents, so let’s make sure that we don’t get in any crashes caused by outside sources. Cool.
3. Siri to the max
“Siri, please play some more Cold Play. Siri, make sure my seat is at my preference. Siri, parallel park for me."
4. Cup holders. Because...duh
26 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Can you imagine being able to program a gps in via your iPhone, and the car drives you there on its own?! (Think Psycho-Pass, anime fans.) Now that's what I want. I can't imagine how much it will cost, though.
I'm totally bummed they're not going to call it the iCar :( And I'm def not going to tell Siri to play Cold Play. Gotta go with the iCar and Frank Sinatra!
haha..cupholders: holding things other than cups such as keys, money, trash, phone and tiny pieces of paper
And for the SUPER low price of just ONE kidney!
ohh yeahhh that’s the best. @shannonl5 I think the world is also going paperless, so Apple doesn’t want to invest in it.
Cards you may also be interested in
Incredible Performance 2020 McLaren GT With More Than 600 HP
McLaren Automotive releases a new unique supercar known as the new McLaren GT. The car is also called as McLaren GT 2020 as the previous subseries have been launched some years ago. The car adopts the Grand Tourer type that combines performance and a high exploration capability. This new automotive brand is said to be very lightweight with a higher speed. Uniquely, it is also designed to be easier to drive. The representative of McLaren said that the lightness of McLaren GT 2020 is found from the materials used. It applies the structure of carbon fiber and aluminum body for a better and more balance power and ration. You should not worry it doesn’t reduce comfort while you are driving. To know more about it, here are the specifications. Exterior and Interior Designs Supercars are always associated with a modern and futuristic style. This perspective seems to be the reference of McLaren in design in the new McLaren GT 2020. It is seen from the lining of the car whether it is placed in the front, sides, or the rear areas. The front exterior looks a little bit pursed with those lines and there is a small symbol of McLaren right in the middle of it. Interestingly, although the car has many lines as the details in general, it still looks clean and sleek. Moreover, it provides some color options to deepen its futuristic look. One of them is chrome. While the exterior is very impressive, you may feel the same when learning about the interior. The cabin space is up to 570 liters making it feel more spacious even from the outside the car may not look really big. The luggage is also claimed to be able to load some big cases at once. The seat of the car has an electric system that is equipped with a sophisticated heater system. The infotainment system in McLaren T is also the most modern currently. It features 12 speakers with additional woofers with the carbon fiber layer. Furthermore, there is also a unit of mid-range from Kevlar that simply improves the contemporary and sporty vibe of the car. People may think that the more complicated it is, it will be more difficult to operate. McLaren may have a different view regarding this matter since the infotainment system of McLaren GT 2020 very easy to use. Everybody can operate it even the elderly. Engine The New McLaren GT provides an engine of 4.0-liter twin-turbo V8 that produces power up to 612 horsepower and 630 Nm of torque on its peak. The engine is said to deliver power through transmission 7 of the SSG acceleration. Additionally, by relying on the feature of Launch Control, the car can accelerate starting from 0 to 100 km per hour only in the range of 3 seconds. The highest speed to be reached by McLaren GT 2020 is 326 km per hour anyway. Again, being lightweight is the key point of how the car can perform that way. If you are curious enough, how is the weight this car actually? It is surprisingly only 1.5 tons. Compared to the competitors’ average weight, the difference is around 130 kg. The number is probably not really significant for a car. However, the effect given is really good in many aspects. Price So, are you interested to have McLaren GT 2020 as one of your supercar collections? That’s a good choice for sure since the performance of it is predicted to be really high. McLaren GT price for this series still not known exactly but it can be around $210,000. Sure, you must prepare for the tax also. For its incredible performance, that number is just compatible.
Tháp mộ đá để hũ tro cốt Đồng Tháp – Mẫu mộ đá đẹp thờ cốt Đồng Tháp.
Xây tháp thờ cốt bằng đá tại Đồng Tháp ngày càng được nhiều gia đình lựa chọn, bởi khi làm bằng đá thì gia chủ sẽ tiết kiếm được rất nhiều thờ gian cũng như công sức. Ngày xưa nếu xây dựng tháp mộ để tro cốt bằng xi măng thì gia chủ phải mất hàng tháng để theo gõi cũng giám sát công việc, nhưng khi chọn lựa xây dựng tháp mộ đá để tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp thì gia chủ chỉ mất thời gian chỉ hai ngày để theo giõi. Chúng tôi sẽ thiết kế hoàn toàn tại xưởng và chở đến lắp đặt tại chân công trình trong vòng chỉ một đến hai hôm. Một số Tháp mộ đá để hũ tro cốt Đồng Tháp – Mẫu mộ đá đẹp thờ cốt Đồng Tháp Tháp mộ đá để hũ tro cốt Đồng Tháp – Mẫu mộ đá đẹp thờ cốt Đồng Tháp Mẫu tháp thờ cốt bằng đá tại đồng tháp Mẫu tháp mộ đẹp để hũ tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp Mẫu tháp đá đẹp thờ tro cốt tại đồng tháp Mẫu tháp đá ba tầng để hũ tro cốt tại đồng tháp Mẫu mộ đá đẹp để tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp  Mẫu mộ đẹp để tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp Mẫu ngôi mộ đẹp để tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp Khu mộ đá đẹp để tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp Mẫu tháp mộ đẹp nhà mồ tại đồng tháp  – Mẫu mộ đá đẹp tại Đồng Tháp Mẫu nhà mộ đẹp tại đồng tháp- Mẫu mộ đá đẹp để tro cốt tại đồng tháp ⇒⇒⇒ Tham khảo thêm 100 mẫu tháp mộ để tro cốt đẹp Nên xây tháp mộ tại Đồng Tháp – Mẫu mộ đẹp để tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp bằng chất liệu đá gì? Về nguyên liệu đá tự nhiên hiện nay có rất nhiều loại cũng như nhiều màu sắc khác nhau như màu trắng màu xanh đen, xanh rêu, màu vàng, màu đen của đá hoa cương. Nhưng nhìn chung Mẫu tháp mộ đá để hũ tro cốt tại Đồng Tháp được xây dựng từ hai màu sắc cơ bản như sau đó là màu Xanh Đen và Màu Xanh Rêu. Hai màu sắc này rất hợp với kiến trúc tâm linh tháp mộ để ngoài trời. Chất đá cũng như màu sắc của hai loại này khá bền với sự khắc nghiệt của thời tiết. Còn về đá màu trắng và  đá màu vàng thoạt đầu nhìn thì rất đẹp nhưng do chất đá non nên có độ bền kém hơn rất nhiều và theo thời gian thì hai màu sắc này sẽ xuống màu nên ngôi mộ nhìn sẽ không đẹp và sắc nét như ban đầu. Những chất đá này nếu đượ xây dựng trong các khuôn viên nhà mồ đẹp thì cũng không sao. Giá xây Tháp mộ đá để hũ tro cốt Đồng Tháp – Mẫu mộ đá đẹp thờ cốt Đồng Tháp như nào? Ngoài chất lượng cũng như kiểu giáng thì giá tháp mộ bằng đá vẫn luôn là một vấn đề mà mọi khách hàng quan tâm. Vâng giá tháp mộ được tính dựa vào kích thước, mẫu tháp được lựa, khoảng cách địa hình lắp đặt. Địa chỉ làm tháp mộ đá để hũ tro cốt Đồng Tháp – Mẫu mộ đá đẹp thờ cốt Đồng Tháp Uy Tín Chất Lượng Như đã nói hiện nay có rất nhiều địa chỉ làm một tháp bằng đá khác nhau mỗi một cơ sở đều có một thế mạnh khác nhau. Nhưng quý khác hãy yên tâm khi lựa chọn cơ sở đá mỹ nghệ Bảo Châu chúng tôi. Bới chúng tôi là một trong những cơ sở hàng đầu về điêu khắc đá mỹ nghệ tại làng nghề đá truyền thống Ninh Vân  Hoa Lư, Ninh Bình.  Cơ sở đá mỹ nghệ Bảo Châu chúng tôi chuyên thiết kế, chế tác và bán các mẫu tháp mộ đá để tro cốt Uy tín – Chất lượng – Giá cả hợp lý. Chúng tôi có hệ thống sản xuất quy mô lớn với đội ngũ thợ đá tay nghề cao, nhiều năm kinh nghiệm và máy móc hiện đại như máy tiện đá, máy xe, máy rút lõi đảm bảo sẽ tạo ra những sản phẩm chất lượng cao với giá rẻ Ngoài thiết kế – thi công và lắp đặt Mộ Tháp đẹp tại Đồng Tháp nói riêng và trên toàn quốc  nói chung cơ sở đá Mỹ Nghệ Bảo Châu chúng tôi còn nhận tư vấn – thiết kế – xây dựng các hạng mục công trinh tâm linh làm bằng đá khác như: Mẫu mộ đá đẹp để tro cốt Tại Đồng Tháp ,  Mẫu mộ đôi tại Đồng Tháp, mẫu nhà mồ đẹp tại Đồng Tháp,  Cổng đá đẹp tại Đồng Tháp, và các hạng mục công trình khác bằng đá khác. Quý khác có nhu cầu hãy liên hệ với chúng tôi theo thông tin sau để được tư vấn tốt nhất. Rất Hân Hạnh Được Phục Vụ Quý Khách!  Công ty đá mỹ nghệ Bảo Châu Địa chỉ: Ninh Vân – Hoa Lư – Ninh Bình Điện thoại: 096 281 90 32 (Mr Nam) Zalo : 0962.819.032 Email: nghiemnam@gmail.com Website: https://langmoda.com.vn
Taylor Swift vs. Apple...Taylor WINS
Taylor Swift just went up against the biggest company in the world and WON. That's unheard of. No one has ever had that kind of star-power before. But now, Taylor Swift has it. Taylor was pissed that Apple thought it was going to get away with not paying the artists whose music would be played on their new music streaming service for the first three FREE trial month period. AKA BS. Taylor wasn't having any of that so instead of dismissing it since it really didn't hurt her either way, she pounced. Attacked politely. And claimed an utter victory! This will definitely go down in the history books!!! So here's how the battle went down: Swift tweets at Apple by attaching a letter of hers from Tumblr. Taylor speaks politely and confidently ending with a snippy, "We don't ask you for free iPhones. Please don't ask us to provide you with our music for no compensation." AND TAYLOR STRIKES AGAIN. Not only does Taylor get an outpour of support from her millions of fans, but she also gets backing from major celebrities and recording studios. Like woah. Taylor Swift then gets a personal call from the Apple VP himself as well as this personal tweet. And as the world watches...everyone gasps because for the first time in Apple's history...Apple loses. TAYLOR FOR THE WIN. The media is celebrating on every major platform known to man. Everyone's shocked she did it and it only took 48 hours. Insane. Taylor attacked and conquered the most powerful company in the world by posting a message to Tumblr. She's stronger and more powerful than ever and now everyone knows it. And Swift thinks to herself, "All in a day's work." NBD
Tips to secure your IOT based development solutions and services
The COVID-19 pandemic and 2020 lockdown put all analyst predictions into confusion, but as the economy begins to recover, IT consumption is predicted to pick up again, including the rise of the Internet of Things(IoT). The Internet of Things is not a single category, but rather a set of sectors and use cases. According to Research healthcare, smart offices, location systems, remote asset management, and emerging networking technology would boost IoT market growth in 2021. The Internet of Things (IoT) has a lot of advantages and risks. Supporters of technology and manufacturers of IoT devices promote the IoT services as an effort to better and simplify our everyday life by connecting billions of “smart” IoT devices  (such as Smart TVs, Smart Refrigerators, Smart Air-Conditioners, Smart Cameras, Smart Doorbells, Smart Police Surveillance & Traffic Systems, Smart Health & Performance Tracking Wearable, etc.) to the Internet. However, because of consumer privacy and data security issues with IoT Devices, IT Security Professionals believe it is unsafe and too dangerous. Secure Connection People benefit from stable cloud technology in a variety of ways, from encryption to other solutions. Other options are: Improving the security of your Internet gateway Before a device boots up, it performs a stable boot, which is a software device check. Keeping the cloud-based provider’s solutions up to date on a regular basis. To protect your private browsing data from possible attacks, use a protected VPN link. Building a Secure Network Access Control should be activated on your network so that only approved devices can connect. You should take the following steps: Build a firewall. Secure your authentication keys. Install the most up-to-date antivirus software to keep your network safe and secure. Here are some IoT security solutions for the most common IoT security issues: Secure the IoT Network To protect and secure the network linking computers to back-end networks on the internet, use standard endpoint security features such as antivirus, intrusion prevention, and control mechanisms. Authenticate the IoT Devices Introduce various user management features for a single IoT device and introduce secure authentication protocols such as two-factor authentication, digital signatures, and biometrics to enable users to authenticate IoT devices. Use IoT Data Encryption Encrypt data at rest and in transit from IoT devices and back-end networks using standard cryptographic algorithms and fully encrypted key lifecycle management procedures to enhance overall protection of user data and privacy and avoid IoT data breaches. Use IoT Security Analytics  Use IoT Security Analytics Tools that can detect IoT-specific threats and intrusions that standard network security solutions such as firewalls can’t detect. Use IoT API security methods Use IoT API Security methods to not only protect the privacy of data flow between IoT devices, back-end systems, and applications using recorded REST-based APIs, but also to ensure that only approved devices, developers, and apps communicate with APIs, as well as to identify possible threats and attacks against specific APIs. Test and IoT Hardware To ensure the security of IoT hardware, set up a robust testing process. This involves detailed testing of the range, power, and latency of the IoT system. Chip manufacturers for IoT devices must also improve processors for improved protection and lower power usage without rendering them too costly for consumers or too impractical to use in existing IoT devices, provided that the majority of IoT devices on the market today are inexpensive and disposable with minimal battery power. Develop Secured IoT Apps Given the immaturity of current IoT technology, IoT application developers must place an emphasis on the security aspect of their applications by integrating any of the above IoT security technologies. Before creating any IoT applications, developers must do complete research into the security of their applications and try to achieve the best possible compromise between the user interface and the security of their IoT software. Be Aware of the Most Recent IoT Security Threats and Breach Conclusion To ensure the security of the IoT devices and applications, the device makers and app developers must beware of the latest IoT security risk and breaches.  Since the Internet of Things is also a new concept, security flaws are likely to happen. As a result, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must be prepared for security risks and have a proper exit strategy to secure maximum data in case of a security attack or data breach  Finally, all IoT device manufacturers and IoT app developers must take action to inform their staff and customers about the current IoT risks, breaches, and security solutions. Visit IoT Development Company page if you have any concerns or would like more details about it.
Learn Data Science From Industry Experts
What is Data Science? Data science is the discipline that uses the technical methods, domain knowledge, algorithms, understanding of math and figures to extract important visions from data. The beginning of new technologies has resulted a huge growth in data. This has providing an opportunity to analyze this data and develop a meaningful visions from it. Analyzing such data needs some special specialists like Data Scientist, who specializes in Data Science. These Data Scientists use many statistical and machine learning tools to analyze the data tired from different sectors like social media, e-commerce sites and Internet searches, etc. Therefore, we can understand Data Science as the learning that includes extracting important information from great amount of data using many technical ways, algorithms and methods. Why do we need Data Science? Today, Data Science has developed an important factor for the organization’s progress. It supports them to make a better choice to improve their business. Organizations with the support of Data Scientists grow the important insights from huge amount of data that allow them to analyze themselves and their show in the market. Data Science supports the association to recognize its customer wants better and provide them good facility that will support them to grow professionally. As more establishments are realizing Data Science into their business plans, it has resulted in making a number of jobs in the Data Science field. Data Science profession outlook Data Science specialists are in great demand in today’s IT industry. Some of the roles related with Data Science are as follows: · Data Scientist · Data Engineer · Data Analyst · Machine Learning Engineer · Statistician. Learn Data Science online Data Science specialists are in high request. Several IT professionals are seeing to make their career in this field. Then, where to learn Data Science? There are various answers for this question as there are various platforms available to learn data science course in delhi. One such platform is SSDN Technologies, a pioneer in providing online courses in Data Science. SSDN Technologies has well intended courses which are taught by industry professionals and provide whole knowledge about this field.
Swagbucks
https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-review/6328/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks/6329/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-earn-money/6330/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-apk-download/6331/ https://www.htgifa.hindustantimes.com/forum/swagbucks-app-download/6332/ https://forum.solidworks.com/external-link.jspa?&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www2.ogs.state.ny.us/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://ipv4.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://cse.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.ric.edu/Pages/link_out.aspx?target=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.drugoffice.gov.hk/gb/unigb/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://rspcb.safety.fhwa.dot.gov/pageRedirect.aspx?RedirectedURL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.adminer.org/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://bukkit.org/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.pennergame.de/redirect/?site=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.youtube.com/redirect?q=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://plus.google.com/url?sa=t&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://community.nxp.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.webclap.com/php/jump.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.bshare.cn/share?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://anonym.to/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://sc.hkexnews.hk/TuniS/technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://ssomgmt.ascd.org/profile/createsso/CreateSSO.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://jbbs.m.shitaraba.net/b/alink.cgi?l=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://archives.midweek.com/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://ds.jpn.org/jump.php?url=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://jump.2ch.net/?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://m.ok.ru/dk?st.cmd=outLinkWarning&st.rfn=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://my.apa.org/apa/idm/logout.seam?ERIGHTS_TARGET=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://onlinemanuals.txdot.gov/help/urlstatusgo.html?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://redirects.tradedoubler.com/utm/td_redirect.php?td_keep_old_utm_value=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://register.scotland.org/Subscribe/WidgetSignup?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://scanmail.trustwave.com/?c=8510&d=4qa02KqxZJadHuhFUvy7ZCUfI_2L10yeH0EeBz7FGQ&u=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://t.me/iv?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://tyonabi.sakura.ne.jp/link/cgi-bin/out.cgi?id=dorian362&cg=1&siteurl=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://web.stanford.edu/cgi-bin/redirect?dest=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://well2net.com/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.astro.wisc.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.bing.com/news/apiclick.aspx?ref=FexRss&aid=&tid=9BB77FDA801248A5AD23FDBDD5922800&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.curseforge.com/linkout?remoteUrl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.feedroll.com/rssviewer/feed2js.php?src=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.fhwa.dot.gov/reauthorization/reauexit.cfm?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.littlesamaritan.net/__media__/js/netsoltrademark.php?d=technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.unmaskparasites.com/web-page-options/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.wittstock.chemie.uni-oldenburg.de/agef/link_extern.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://ceskapozice.lidovky.cz/redir.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://client.paltalk.com/client/webapp/client/External.wmt?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://foro.infojardin.com/proxy.php?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://qatar.vcu.edu/?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://transtats.bts.gov/exit.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://tvtropes.org/pmwiki/no_outbounds.php?o=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://wizards.com/leaving.asp?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.fcc.gov/fcc-bin/bye?https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.fip.it/asti/redirect.asp?Url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://network.informatica.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://webmail.unige.it/horde/util/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://fjb.kaskus.co.id/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.filmmakers.de/misc/redirect?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://legacyshop.wki.it/shared/sso/sso.aspx?sso=G7OBN320AS3T48U0ANSN3KMN22&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.clubrunner.ca/portal/AdRotator/AdClickHandler.ashx?id=6415&accountid=5071&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.draugiem.lv/special/link.php?key=special_liberimamma_about&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://sirignano.virgilio.it/sitoesterno?id=&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://s2.shinystat.it/cgi-bin/redir.cgi?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://eventlog.centrum.cz/redir?data=aclick1c68565-349178t12&s=najistong&v=1&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.etracker.de/lnkcnt.php?et=qPKGYV&url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://neurostar.com/en/redirect.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www2.apwa.net/Redirector.asp?URL=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://law.spbu.ru/aboutfaculty/teachers/teacherdetails/a7fb1dbb-e9f3-4fe9-91e9-d77a53b8312c.aspx?returnurl=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.element14.com/community/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.rufox.ru/go.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://www.meetme.com/apps/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://diendanlequydon.com/external_link.php?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://yar-net.ru/go/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://www.ci.pittsburg.ca.us/redirect.aspx?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://redirect.camfrog.com/redirect/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://historyhub.history.gov/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html https://supplier-portal-uat.daimler.com/external-link.jspa?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://d-click.artenaescola.org.br/u/3806/290/32826/1416_0/53052/?url=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html http://pandora.nla.gov.au/external.html?link=https://technologybusinessupdates.blogspot.com/2021/04/swagbucks-review_11.html
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Last-Minute Gifting Ideas
Brainstorming for some special gifts for your loved ones can be difficult at times especially if it's very last minute! There come many occasions where we are bound to gift our loved ones or our partners but we run out of ideas or there is so little time left. This article might turn out to be useful for you and give some inspiration to pick out some last-minute gifts for your loved ones. 1) Perfume I know it is a very common gift but it is a no-brainer and actually a very useful gift. You’ve got to make sure that it is a fragrance which is suitable for all occasions and mostly everywhere they go. The fragrance should at least last 8 to 10 hours. You can select from the wide range of perfume choices from this amazing alternative to eBay. 2) Personalized Cuff Links Giving something personalized adds a little personal touch to it which makes the gift all the more meaningful. There are various websites that design personalized cuff links with initials on them. I understand that getting something personalized is not possible last minute but you can always look for other designs across the web too. 3) Electronic Gadgets Gifting gadgets is a really cool option as well. If you specifically know what the other person wants then you can go for that as well. If they are into PlayStation or video games, you can gift them a PS5 if you have your budget. It would be a really cool gifting option. 4) Airpods or Headphones If your loved ones are really into music or love to have some music while working out or doing some chores, this would be the best gift for them. You would find various color options and models, make sure you choose the best one! 5) Kindle If your loved ones are into reading books a lot, this would be the perfect option for them. Most of the time, book lovers get short of space to store their books. In such cases, Kindle comes much handy. It takes minimal space and stores a maximum number of books. 6) Coffee Machine There are so many people who are immense coffee lovers. But it gets difficult to spend money each time they need to drink coffee or spend so much time beating it to get it ready. In such cases, gift them a coffee machine and they would be the happiest people on this planet. 7) Chocolates and Flowers Now I know it is a very easy-peasy option but for the last minute, it can do wonders and you can never go wrong with it. Because ultimately it is the thought process and feelings behind it that counts, isn’t it? So pick out their favorite chocolates and a super elegant flower arrangement and you’re good to go. 8) Watch I personally really like watches. If your loved one is a watch person or if they don’t have any watches yet, you can help them build a watch collection. So, this is a great idea too. You can find a wide variety of watches online as well as from your nearby shops. These were some last-minute options that would never go wrong. I really hope I came out as a help to you in finding a perfect gift for your loved ones last minute. So, get some amazing gifts for them!
Emojis Are Not Made The Same
Not all devices are alike. Apple, Android, and Windows, to name a few, are very different operating systems and that key difference also makes for very different variations of emojis. The most popularized Unicode Consortium, or the body that selects which emojis will make their public debut, is the Apple version. They are used in marketing campaigns, commercials, apps, texting, food delivery, etc. However operating systems like iOS, Android, Windows, Blackberry, Samsung, LG, etc. don't always have the same variations of emojis that the general public is accustomed to. This leads to an ultimate dilemma, emojis are basically a language all their own and somehow they are getting lost in digital translation. Thanks to Yahoo tech, a comprised list of varied emojis from device to device: 1. Woman With Bunny Ears You may recognize this emoji normally as the Bunny twins, tap-dancing girls, showgirls, or any of the other various nicknames. However when you transfer over to Android, you'll be in a surprise that the emoji becomes a yellow gumdrop looking face with a brown wig and bunny ears. The dynamic duo is no longer, which probably leads to some confusion at Halloween for Android users who are curious as to when there was an emoji of two Woman With Bunny Ears. 2. Colored Hearts This one is all about design. Apple keeps the hearts very uniform, vibrantly colored, and as basic as can be. For Android, the emojis hold a lot more meaning while also being somewhat cheesy. There is practically no color variation and I don't even know what to think about the fuzzy heart. Emojis are supposed to be playful and I think Android really missed the boat on this one. 3. Watch Obviously iOS looks classier but I am definitely a bigger fan of Android for some reason. I think sometimes less is more and I think it translates well in this instance. After all, a watch is a universal symbol so it's really hard to mess that up between devices. If anything, the emojis from device to device just show a different kind of watch that is solely exclusive to it's own device which seems cool in this example. 4. Eggplant You know exactly what this means if it's sent in iMessage. And you know exactly how hilarious this emoji can be because let's be honest, there is really no everyday use for an eggplant so you might as well spice it up a bit if you know what I'm aiming at. Now as for Android, it's a poor example of an eggplant to begin with but there is no way that it'd ever be used for alternative purposes within messaging. Just no way. 5. Slice of Pizza Okay Android wins on this one. The iOS version looks like a horribly designed emoji that is trying way too hard to be life-like. I appreciate the pic-art look of Android's emoji in this comparison. However, Dominos Pizza is using the iOS emoji in their brand as you can order a pizza now just sending that emoji. After all, that's pretty clever but the pizza emoji could get a generic facelift. 6. Rowboat This is a BIG difference. iOS looks certainly more appropriate and attractive on an interface. The Android immediately signals a date instance which could be totally misconstrued. Also Android needs to keep up with the times as emojis no longer have one option -- with LGBT and racial skin tones being introduced, their emojis need to be updated. Emojis are great because they include everyone and the rowboat needs the same. 7. Glowing Heart Either way, they both accurately depict what you're trying to show. Personally I like the iOS version more however the Android heart isn't horrible. A heart is a heart no matter how you dress it up. Good work to both. 8. Pistol/Gun Windows is the only operating system that doesn't include a gun that looks like iOS. Instead they've opted for a less serious space gun that could easily be more appropriate for Star Trek than anything else. With weapon emojis being taken more and more serious in the media, Windows will have to figure out how to not cause any trouble for its users who may be using their version of the gun emoji playfully while it will be translated into a more serious message. 9. Love Hotel Well to be honest, I've thought the 'H' on iOS stood for hospital and the heart symboled health. Apparently that's the exact opposite of what it meant. Windows does a much better job at representing this but they are both confusing. It wouldn't have killed them to spell out "hotel" on the building, you know. 10. Mobile Phone We get it, you love your own phone. 11. Donut Hmmm these are all very stereotypical of the interface they appear on. To be honest, Windows looks the least like a donut and I personally am not a fan. Android does a pretty good job and iOS is the most life like. I guess this one boils down to pure preference but it should be understood between each device fairly easily. I guess Windows doesn't like chocolate frosting. 12. Alien Monster Well these have very different connotations from the get-go. For iOS, most believe this emoji is a representation of an arcade game that you use with a joystick. For Android, however, it's actually alien monster that looks like an evil version of Pearl from Finding Nemo creepily ready to say "Awww you guys made me ink muhahahahahha!". We have an alien emoji already in iOS, why do we need this one? 13. Tennis Either way, they fit the bill and do a nice job at symbolizing. 10 for 10 on both.