deactivated1484545980DTessStevens
1,000+ Views

Bargaining With Lost Youth: Remembering The Academy Is

When you listen to a song you haven’t heard in a while…it can be pretty emotional.

Especially for someone who loves music as much as I do. Each band represents an era. And for me, the rock band, The Academy Is… represents my innocence. That high school feeling where things are never as bad as you think they are…at least, until they get worse when you grow up. It’s a sad feeling…one dripping with the worst kind of nostalgia.

[Listen While You Read: 40 Steps / The Academy Is...]

Regret and bottled up emotions come to mind. I remember playing with my first band. Spending late nights playing guitar instead of drinking and drugging. I remember my best friends. Concerts. Seeing our favorite bands in technicolor. Pretending like the world was infinite. Stolen kisses in moving cars. Prom night. The certified sorrow that comes from leaving for college.

I remember the changing of the guard: when my old friends thought I had changed too much. When everyone left. I remember the winter wind and the lonely walks home from late classes. I remember the loss of innocence. I remember time ticking and turning...swirling above me like the crisp cold of January. I remember the light going out in my eyes.

I thought it would be a cold day in August before I thought of those times as anything but a big pain in the ass. But today…as I sit in Seoul, South Korea…I’m sure that they weren’t as bad as I thought they were at the time.

I am a full blown adult. And that hits me pretty hard. Time marches on even if you're not ready to march with it. Slow down, and you'll be trampled by its militant feet.

Time can cripple you. It creeps up and makes you want to be younger than you are now. At 22 you can easily get nostalgic for 16. It’s too easy. If you could…you’d probably go back and do it all over again. But you can’t. There’s no going back. And you can say that sentence over and over until your lips get blue and your limbs fall off. But you can’t. It’s over. Done. If you think about this concept for too long, you could easily send yourself into a panic attack. But if you push those thoughts out with immaturity and embrace the past as a guide…then you can move on. But these songs…this band…bringing it all back to a time where I didn’t know what alcohol was. I wasn’t all that fucked up in the head. I didn’t have an inferiority complex to everyone and everything around me. Those feelings have long been alien to me, but when I listen to this song...they come back. It's refreshing and scary.

My mind wonders, and I start to wonder where that bright eyed girl who gave the graduation address to thousands at Brecksville High school went. I wonder if she died a long time ago…or she still lives inside, crawling and scraping to get out of the black and back into the light.

[From Left to Right, William Beckett (lead singer of The Academy Is) Adam Siska (bassist) and 16 year old Tess hanging around after a concert in Akron, Ohio)] I used to subscribe to the fact that she, 16 year old Tess, was a primitive version of the person I am now. But she was sure of herself. She had the world in her hand. She could have done anything. This person I've become...I'm not so sure what she's capable of. More destruction than construction for sure.

Younger Tess would hate this person I've become. And that scares me. The change...the weight of it. But you can't be afraid of what you can't control.

Maybe younger Tess wasn’t a primitive at all…maybe she was evolved. Maybe I’ve regressed and turned to madness as a course of action against the past. Or rather…a regression into the future.

[Continue with Forever Young / The Academy Is...]

As these nostalgic songs enter my consciousness I feel them...the pangs of regret. The missed opportunities. But I also feel a sense of hope, that if I could overcome the past, then I could have a future.

The notion that I may have peaked a long time ago. But I march on...not with time, but beside it, challenging it's angry, militant footsteps with mine. I will force myself to keep up.

I will be comforted by these changes, because learning to appreciate the past is part of coping with the future. It's part of the forward march to happiness, freedom or just being comfortable. Hopefully...that pure soul is still in me. I want her to fight against the darkness that has developed over the past few years. I want her to win. She didn't know a lot of things, and she had no idea what was ahead of her...but somehow she survived.

And I think she wrote these words.

We have to take responsibility for our changes. We have to understand that the people we were when we were in high school couldn't possibly survive in our worlds now. It's not good for bad. It just is. And throughout these moments where we look back and doubt everything we've ever done, we have to have faith. That we're progressing...in some small way. Maybe we're a bit smarter, more worldly. We've definitely seen more things that have helped us grow and mature.

That person I was, I may not be able to feel her all the time, but she's there. Singing these songs and cheering me on.

The Academy Is... is reuniting for the 10th Anniversary of their debut album "Almost Here". You can read more about them here.
10 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I know right? Could you imagine if you came out of your own mirror and started wreaking havoc? Haha @GalaxyTacoCat I think his voice is insanely good too
@tessstevens I like it a lot :) the music video was really interesting
@GalaxyTacoCat thank you! I'm glad you liked them. As you can tell they had a pretty big impact on me. They've got this song called "We've got a big mess on our hands" I think you'd like it
:-@ Tess Stevens..a profound piece of writing, thank you
Even in the smallest of places such as Vingle, you still have friends here by your side! :) I like the band you shared, they are pretty good
Cards you may also be interested in
khadmaty
خدماتي – اضف اعلانك مجانا https://khadmatys.com/ شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة : شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة هي افضل وارخص شركات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة حيث ان الشركة تقدم افضل خدمات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة و شركة نقل اثاث بالمدينة المنورة شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة عزل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة تعقيم خزانات بالمدينة المنورة و تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة : شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس وتنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالمدينة المنورة ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالمدينة المنورة و مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة صيانة مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تركيب مكيفات بالمدينة وغسيل مكيفات بالمدينة وشركة نظافة مكيفات بالمدينة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالدمام وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالدمام ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران شركة نقل عفش بالدمام و شركة نقل عفش بالجبيل وشركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بالدمام و جميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام: شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام وشركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام: شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام وشركة غسيل كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة نقل عفش بالخبر : شركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالدمام و نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بجميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية
The Notorious B.I.G.
2pac과 더불어 힙합계의 양대산맥. 동부 힙합의 제왕. 본명은 크리스토퍼 조지 러토어 월리스이고 예명은 비기 스몰즈 1972년 3월 21일 뉴욕 브루클린의 베드스타이 출생입니다. 이스트 코스트를 대표하는 MC, 뉴욕의 황제, 서부의 2pac과 함께 90년대 미국 힙합을 양분했던 래퍼였습니다. 이를 두고 동부와 서부간의 전쟁이라고 언론에서는 부풀렸지만, 사실상 데스로 레코드와 배드보이 레코드간의 싸움이었습니다. 음악적인 면에서는 따로 설명이 필요없을 정도이고요. 랩을 하는 기술과 가사를 풀어가는 실력 모두 최정상급이며, 가사를 쓰지않고 따로 외워둔 뒤 랩을 하는 것으로 유명합니다. 미국 힙합사에서 빼놓을 수 없는 인물이지요. 2pac이 총에 맞아 사망한 뒤 약 6개월 후, 노토리어스도 똑같이 총격으로 사망하였습니다. 2집 앨범 프로모션을 위해 LA에 왔을때 LA에서 차량 이동중 기관단총을 수발에서 수십발 맞아 사망했습니다. 친구인 션 콤즈의 명곡으로 꼽히는 I'll Be Missing You는 바로 이 노토리어스의 죽음을 추모하며 만들어진 곡입니다. 1집 Ready to Die (1994) Notorious B.I.G.의 데뷔 앨범 입니다. 1994년 9월 13일 발매되었구요. 400만 장이 넘는 판매고를 올렸습니다. 그 해 발매된 Nas의 Illmatic과 함께 서부에 기울어져 있던 힙합 시장을 동부로 되돌려 놓다고 할 수 있습니다. 이 앨범을 위해 이지 모 비, 처키 톰프슨, 피트 록, DJ Premier 등 유수의 프로듀서들이 참가했고 미국 힙합 사상 최고의 명반 중의 하나입니다. 2집 Life After Death (1997) Notorious B.I.G. 의 2집 앨범입니다. 1997년 3월 25일 더블앨범으로 발매했습니다. 발매를 2주 앞두고 노토리어스가 사망하여 사후앨범이 되고 말았습니다. 앨범이름이랑 매치가 됩니다. 모든 레코딩 작업이 완료된 상태에서 앨범 프로모션 중 사망했기 때문에 정규앨범으로 봐야한다는 의견이 지배적이라고 할 수 있구요. Billboard 200 차트에서 발매 첫 주 1위를 차지 했으며 이 앨범으로 1998년 그래미상 시상식에서 3관왕을 달성했습니다. 1000만 장이 넘는 판매고를 기록 Diamond 앨범 인증을 받았구요 피처링진으로 R. Kelly, Bone Thugs-N-Harmony, Jay-Z, 메이즈 등 유명 뮤지션이 참가했습니다. 1집을 이은 노토리어스의 명반. Born Again (1999) 첫 사후앨범 입니다. 1993년~1994년에 녹음되었던 곡을 가지고 새롭게 프로듀싱해서 만들었습니다. 피처링진이 화려합니다. Nas, Ice Cube, Eminem, Busta Rhymes, Mop Deep, Method Man & Redman, Snoop Dogg이 참가했습니다. 2pac과의 사이에서 문제가 되었던 곡 'Who shot ya'가 실려있습니다. 후덜덜한 피쳐링진에도 불구하고 1집, 2집에 비해서는 평이 좋지 않습니다. 비기를 상업적으로 이용한 거 아니냐는 평이 엄청납니다. Duets: The Final Chapter (2005) 두 번째 사후앨범 입니다. 그가 죽기 전에 녹음했던 곡들을 리믹스해서 만든 컴필레이션 성격의 앨범이구요. 평가는 그닥 좋지 않습니다. 아니 매우매우 안좋습니다. 롤링스톤지에서 별 2개를 받았을 정도이니....중간도 못갔다고 할수 있겠지요....;; Greatest Hits (2007) 그리고 그가 세상을 떠난 지 10주년이 되는 해에 나온 베스트 앨범이 나옵니다.... 2009년 그의 일대기를 다룬 <노토리어스>(Notorious) 라는 영화가 개봉되었습니다. 조지 틸먼 주니어가 감독을 맡았으며 자말 울러드라는 래퍼가 노토리어스를 맡았습니다. 특이하게 그의 아들 크리스토퍼 월리스 주니어가 그의 어린 시절을 연기 했습니다. 저는 정말 재미있게 봤습니다.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-230 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q130-Q150)
QUESTION 130 You are a system administrator for Dynamics 365 for Customer Service. All child cases must inherit the product, customer name, case title, and case type from the parent case. Parent cases must not be closed until all child cases are closed. You need to configure cases. What should you do? A.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. Set the closure preference setting to Don't allow parent case closure until all child cases are closed. B.On the case entity, update the Parent case-Child case 1:N relationship field mapping to include the fields. Create a business rule on the case entity to prevent the parent from closing if it has one or more open child cases. C.Create a business rule. D.Validate that customer and case title fields have not been removed as fields that child cases inherit from the parent cases. Add product and case-type fields to the list. The closure preference setting does not need to be changed. This is default behavior. Answer: A QUESTION 131 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are configuring the advanced similarity rules. You create a similarity rule on cases and put an exact match for the Modified On field in the Match Fields tab. You test the rule and discover that exact matches do not appear. You need to determine why the rule is not working. What are two possible reasons why the rule is not working? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.A Power Automate flow was not created. B.The similarity rule is deactivated. C.The security role is not set to run the similarity rule. D.The similarity rule was not published. E.The Modified On field is not set to searchable in the customization of the case entity in the solution. Answer: BE QUESTION 132 You are a help desk representative for an organization using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. Users need to search within the system for similar cases. None of the out-of-the-box settings have been changed. You need to determine which search features are available for use by default. Which two search features are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Advanced Find B.Quick Find C.Relevance Search D.Full-text Quick Find Answer: AB QUESTION 133 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You need to add a new status reason to the case entity. What are two possible ways to accomplish the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Navigate to Cases in the Customer Service Hub app. Open a record, edit the form, and then edit the Status reason field. B.Modify the existing solution and the case entity. Edit the status reason and add an additional status reason value. C.Create a new solution and add the existing Case entity. Select Status Reason and add a new value. D.Modify the existing solution. Add another entity named Status. Then, create a status reason field with additional options. Answer: BC QUESTION 134 You set a default entitlement for a customer. You need to ensure that the default entitlement is automatically associated with a case. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a case. B.Update the customer, contact, or product field on an existing case. C.Update the description field on an existing case. D.Add an activity to an existing case. Answer: AB QUESTION 135 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for Contoso, Ltd. You need to automatically create cases from emails sent to the support@contoso.com email address. Solution: Create an automatic record creation and update rule. Set the Source type to Email, and then select the queue. Configure conditions for record creation. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 136 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 137 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be private. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be private. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 138 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service for a call center. There are separate queues for level1 and level2. You need to set up the queues to meet the following requirements: - Users must have their own queues that no one else can access. - Users must not be able to view each other's queue. - Users must be able to work from the support queue. Solution: - Set up each user queue to be public. - Set up level1 and level2 queues to be public and add applicable members. - Set up the support queue to be public. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 139 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are creating a customer service schedule. You need to ensure that the schedule shows the correct time zone for available customer service hours. What should you do? A.Set the time zone in each customized schedule. B.Allow the system to automatically convert to each user's time zone when a user signs in. C.Set the time zone in Dynamics 365 personal options. D.Set the time zone to GMT (Coordinated Universal Time) to enable conversion when you sign in. Answer: A QUESTION 140 A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. The schedule shows working intervals of 45 minutes. The intervals cause customer service representatives to have too much free time during working hours. The company wants to change the intervals to every 30 minutes. You need to configure the intervals. What should you configure? A.Schedule with travel time and distance B.Fulfillment preferences C.Resource crew scheduling D.Requirement groups E.Schedule within time constraints Answer: B QUESTION 141 You are helping a company implement Power Virtual Agents with Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company has a chatbot that escalates to a manager if a customer wants to escalate from a chatbot. You need to configure a prerequisite before you can implement the chatbot. Which prerequisite should you configure? A.Configure context variables for a chatbot. B.Create one chatbot in one queue with a human having a higher capacity over the chatbot. C.Create one chatbot in one queue with the chatbot having the highest capacity over human capacity. D.Configure a Microsoft Teams support channel for the chatbot. E.Configure an SMS channel for a chatbot. Answer: A QUESTION 142 A company is implementing Omnichannel for Customer Service. The company separates agents into teams for billing, new product inquiries, support, and warranty. The new product team currently handles text messages, emails, and live chats from the company website. The company plans to release a new product. Before the new product launch, the company wants to add the ability to manage conversations coming in from Facebook and Twitter. You need to configure the system with the least amount of effort. What should you do? A.Create a new resource characteristic. B.Create a routing rule. C.Create a new work stream for each channel. D.Add the new channel to the existing work stream. Answer: D QUESTION 143 You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You are configuring a case dashboard. You need to filter the dashboard to show only escalated cases and cases that are marked as Request. Which filter should you use? A.Timeframe B.Priority C.Global D.Visual Answer: C QUESTION 144 You are implementing Dynamics 365 Customer Service Insights. The product manager would like to see product sales trends by age group. The groupings are as follows: - Ages 18 and younger - Ages 19-25 - Ages 26-40 - Ages 41-55 - Ages 56 and older You need to configure the system. What should you define? A.activity B.measure C.segment D.member Answer: B QUESTION 145 Hotspot Question You are using Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You are viewing a knowledge base (KB) article from a case record. Knowledge management is set up to use an external portal. You need to link the article to the case and share the article with the customer. What is the solution for each requirement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 146 Drag and Drop Question A Dynamics 365 Customer Service organization uses routing rules to escalate cases. Security roles have not been modified or created. You need to modify the routing rule set that is currently in use and enforce the principle of least privilege. Which five actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 147 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. You must track issues submitted by customers. You need to configure case settings for the Service Management module. What should you configure? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 148 Hotspot Question You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Service administrator. Users inform you about situations in which child cases are not working correctly. You need to configure the system to correct the issues. What should you do in each situation? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 149 Drag and Drop Question A company uses Dynamics 365 Customer Service. You need to implement queues to meet company requirements. Which types of queues should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate queue types to the correct requirements. Each queue type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 150 Hotspot Question You are working as a functional consultant for Dynamics 365 Customer Service. No changes have been made to security roles. You need to ensure that customer service representatives can process cases that have service-level agreements (SLAs) and entitlements. You must grant only the minimum privileges required. How should you configure security? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-230 PDF and MB-230 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BjU3DvndI7XQ7a0ha0m6Ns43UVy48Upa?usp=sharing
Online Education Degree Choices
When it comes to online education degree choices, the good news is that there are some fantastic options available to you. Online education has opened the doors for many individuals who are looking for a way to further their education and to still remain active in their lives. If you do not have time to go back to school in the traditional method, you may have the time to do so while exploring online education degree choices. What can you learn in these programs? You might be impressed that there are so many specialized as well as general options available to you in this form of education. Consider the following, which is only a very small list of choices that you may have. • Business management specializations in areas such as accounting, general business, strategy and innovation and organization and management • Health care specialization including tpm edblog nursing education, general counselor education, information technology, social and community services, finance, marketing, evaluation, human services • Higher education specializations such as educational leadership and management, instructional design, special education leadership, post secondary and adult education, curriculum and instruction • Human Capital Management Specializations such as organization and management leaderships, leadership coaching, human resource management, management of nonprofit agencies • Information technology specializations such as in information assurance and security, project management, general information technology, software architecture, health informatics • Education specialization K through 12 such as curriculum and instruction, leadership in educational administration, instructional design, early childhood education, sport psychology and educational psychology • Mental health specializations such as general counselor education and supervision, training and performance improvement and professional studies in education These are just some of the options you have in online education degree choices. Students can find online programs for virtually any type of educational goal they have through an online education degree.
Guide: How To Cut Down A Tree
When Should A Tree Be Cut Down? Do you have a tree on your property that needs removing? Maybe the tree is too close to your property or too close to your neighbour's property. Perhaps the tree is dying and could become a hazard. Or you're concerned for the safety of your family and neighbours. If you're considering removing a tree, whatever the reason may be, this guide will help you through the process. It is always recommendable to ask professional advice about tree removal. A trained Arborist might save the tree if needed and will best know how to remove it. Tree Removal: Pros And Cons. Pros: Safety: A hazardous tree can cause a LOT of damage, even death! Or, if you think back to the massive bushfires, a large canopy of trees close to your property could be a problem. Space: You make extra space in your garden! Trees can take up a lot of room. Depending on your garden, it might be taking up a lot of valuable space needed for other projects. Cons: Value: Removing trees from your property can devalue it. A study conducted in 2017 by AECOM stated that a "10 per cent increase in the leaf canopy of street trees could increase the value of properties by an average of $50,000" in the Sydney area. Beauty: Less tress can make your garden look less attractive. The aesthetic value of a tree can make your garden look more mature, as long as it looked after, of course. Shade: The shade produced by trees can reduce your energy bill by up to 800$ a year! Permanent: Once tree removal has taken place, there's no going back! Trees take years to grow; depending on the tree, it might take decades or even centuries to grow back. Special Permissions For Tree Removal You should always check to see if local laws protect the tree you wish to remove. If you cut down a tree or even prune a protected tree by law without receiving the proper approval, you can be fined up to $1.1 million by the Land and Environment court! What permits you will need for tree removal depends on your state and local council. You can contact your local council for more information on tree preservation orders and local environment plans. Or you can contact a specialist tree cutting company, like Cutting Edge Tree Maintenance in Newcastle NSW, who will help you through the entire process. Can Cutting A Tree Down Be Dangerous? There are many reasons why cutting down a tree can be very dangerous. The tree can fall on someone or something. The tree can fall in an unexpected direction; it can be affected by the wind or become interlocked with surrounding trees. Using power tools without the proper training can also be a dangerous task! If you feel you don't have the experience needed, don't hesitate to contact a trained specialist. Now you know the pros, con, dangers and permissions needed, let's look at how you cut down a tree! How To Cut Down A Tree: Before you start to cut down your tree: You MUST use all the necessary safety equipment! Eye protection, ear protection, work gloves, steal-top boots. Cutting down a tree can be a dangerous task! Using the proper safety equipment might save your life! Plan your escape route! Make sure you have a clear path to get out of the way of a falling tree! You will need the right tools. In this guide, we will talk about how to cut down a tree using power tools, specifically, a chainsaw, plus a tree-felling wedge and a hammer, all of which makes the job a lot easier. Of course, it can be done with hand tools, e.g. with a saw or an axe, but this is considerably more difficult! Remember, good tools are half the work! Inspect the area! Ensure there is nothing that the falling tree could harm; power lines, structures, fences, pets, etc. The tree will naturally fall in the direction it is leaning to; you must clear this area and a 45º angle on either side of where you expect the tree to fall. Don't forget to consider the height of the tree and how far the tree will fall! Next, once you know that you and everyone around you are safe, you can move on to the next step: First of all, you need to cut a notch into the tree. Make the initial cut at a 70-degree angle. The second cut should be horizontal, meeting the bottom of the first cut. The notch needs to reaches about a quarter of the way through the tree. The notch should also be facing in the direction you wish the tree to fall. On the opposite side of the tree, you need to make the third cut, horizontally, slightly higher than the second cut of the notch. Do not cut all the way through the trunk. It's best to leave about 10 per cent of the width to work as a hinge as the tree falls. Depending on the width of the tree, you will need the tree-felling wedge. This will stop the weight of the tree from blocking the chain. The wedge can also be driven into the cut with a hammer to topple the tree. Once the tree begins to fall, get out of the way! Congratulations, by now, you should have cut down your tree! But you will need to cut the tree into smaller pieces so that it can be removed from your property. How to cut a tree into pieces for removal or firewood: Removing the branches: This first step is called limbing—the act of removing all the branches from a tree. Be very careful when removing branches! Some branches will be under tension caused by the tree's weight, and others will be holding the tree in place. Removal of either type can be dangerous, as the branch can flick, or the whole tree can move. Removing the tree trunk: Once the branches are removed, the tree trunk must be cut into manageable pieces; this is called bucking. Look where the trunk might compress when cut and pinch the saw. It is best to cut one-third of the way through the side where you think the trunk will compress and then finish the cut from the other side. This technique can also be used when part of the tree is being supported, and cutting away the support may cause compression. When needed, a wedge can be used to stop the trunk from compressing. Also, make sure that the blade never touches the floor, as it can dull the blade or even snap the chain. How To Make It Fall In The Direction You Want? If you have a tree leaning a specific direction, and it's needed to fall in another, you'd best call a professional; this requires special tools and technical know-how. Many factors make this difficult and should never be done by an amateur. If you feel like you would prefer to talk directly to a trained Arborist after reading all of this, call Cutting Edge Tree Maintenance in Newcastle, NSW today. They are known as Newcastle's #1 tree cutting, tree removal and maintenance company in the area. They offer free consultations and can provide other solutions if you'd prefer to keep that tree! So why not visit their site now for more information. Cutting Edge Tree Maintenance Address:  42 Wakal St, Charlestown NSW 2290, Australia Phone: (02) 4003 4400 Website: https://newcastletreeandstumpremoval.com.au/ 
Arts and crafts ideas for senior citizens
Are you aware about the factors that affect healthier aging?Healthy aging is the process which allows elderly to take an active part in community with no bias and enjoy high quality of life. There are certain ways by which we can keep up our health and function as we age. This can include maintaining our diet, doing regular exercise, getting health checkup and control of different threat for disease. We cannot avoid aging. However, the problems related to aging should be addressed which can be more than physical and health changes. We can face even more major issues in our lives. Apart from normal aging and health problems, older adults, nowadays, face problems like falls, loneliness, abuse, care for long-term and depression which can endanger healthy aging. How to maintain good health while aging: There are different ways to maintain good health while aging. These include: · Encourage better brain health and function · Encourage better physical health · Examine common aging health issues. · Find out ways to improve chronic conditions · Get recommended for improved health outcomes for older adults · Approach medical, legal and financial improvement care planning https://seniorstoday.in/health/face-masks-update Addressing common neglected health problems for seniors: Addressingcommon senior health issues that are neglected which normally obstruct healthy aging is sometimes known as geriatric syndromes. It can be normally seen in older people who are more than 60 years. They influence greatly on health and life quality. They also affect the ability of elderly to socialize, remain active and take care of themselves. Unfortunately, these problems are ignored and we don’t take effective actions, but seniors normally suffer from these issues for years. People may think that nothing can be done as these problems are part of aging. But, that is not true. When there is a correct examination, these issues may assist elders feel better and even live longer. Falls Fallsare common in the elderly. Some of it causes little injury. At the same time, they are frightening as it can restrict the activities of the older people. It normally creates fear among elders and as a result they involve less activities. Major falls can lead to wounds like head injuries and broken hips. Main reason for this can be insufficient strength, health problems, side effects of certain medicinesand low balance. These can be addressed with right physical activities. Memory distress Memory distress can lead to worry and concerns for elderly. There may be reduction in thinking abilities. Evaluation assists in determining whether an elderly is cognitively impaired, and to what level. This examination can detect causes which can be treated that are usual in elderly. Seniors may not get it examined thinking that it may be Alzheimer’s disease or dementia. Depression Normally, older people who are healthy may have lesser number of depressions. This may still be one of the common neglected problems. Depression can be common in those who are either isolated socially or those who have any kind of disease. If you notice that you do not enjoy activities which used to give you excitement, then it is essential to get yourself treated and cure depression. Pain According to a research, almost 50% of older people who are above 65 years suffer from any kind of physical pain. It can be caused due to less social and physical activities, not taking good care of your body and being in isolation, loneliness and depression. Few pains may be symptoms of new health or chronic problem which should be treated well. It can be decreased by few types of psychotherapy or exercises. Apart from these common neglected problems in healthy elderly, there are other problems such as: getting side-effects from multiple medicines, difficulties in controlling bladder, bad vision or hearing and so on. Conclusion We should always keep in our mind that healthier aging does not only mean that elders do not have any health issues. Rather,it also means to evaluate and address them on time before they get worse or impact the rest of their health. It can be done by promoting the activities which foster brain health Get more updates at Seniors Today. https://seniorstoday.in/food/iced-coffees-from-around-the-world
Why Is Electrolyte Water Essential for the Body?
We are all aware that the benefits of drinking water are very remarkable: from controlling body temperature and blood pressure to enhancing mood, memory, and productivity. But do electrolytes added to the water, increase the benefits of H2O? What are Electrolytes? When dissolved in water, electrolytes are minerals that contain an electric charge. The meals you consume and the liquids you drink, keep your body electrolytes. These minerals, such as sodium, potassium, calcium, and magnesium, transport via the body and use their electrical energy, which include: · Balance your body's water amount · Balance the pH level of your body · Move your cells with nutrition · Stir your cells with garbage · Regulate your nerves, your muscles, and your heart and brain · Help reconstruction of tissue damaged Electrically loaded minerals such as sodium, potassium, calcium, and magnesium are injected into electrolyte water. Electrolyte water can sometimes be called mineral water or alkaline water. Whether you think it or not, seawater and tap water even contain different kinds of salt electrolytes. It is not recommended to drink salt water; it has a correct balance of minerals, which is essential for health promotion. Drinking water-electrolyte was specially developed with an optimal concentration of only the most advantageous electrolytes to boost hydrating and other body processes. Like sports drinks, electrolytes have been added for increased hydration but sports drinks often contain high quantities of sugar and calories. What is Electrolyte Water Up to 60% of the human adult body is comprised of water. Your body cannot execute all its vital tasks when you lose even a modest bit of this 60 percent. Electrolytes are dehydrated and control your hydration. Electrolyte levels in your blood may be too low in some circumstances, resulting in an imbalance. An electrolyte imbalance might adversely affect your health. Symptoms maybe – · Fatigue · Fast or irregular heartbeat · Numbness and tingling · Confusion · Muscle weakness and cramping · Headaches · Convulsions 1. Improves Performance During Workouts It is recommended that electrolyte-enhanced water be drunk frequently while practicing to restore the electrolytes lost in sweat. This improves the functioning of your heart, brain, muscle, and nerve system. 2. Supports Nervous System All of us can imagine sports athletes picking up sports beverages to recharge their lost electrolytes, but not only athletes have to maintain their bodies fluid and hydrated. Understanding the need for continuous moisture keeps us safe and productive in the end. Even a minor loss in moisture can result in reduced cognitive capacities, less attention and awareness, and less time to respond. Your reaction time is equal to someone with a blood level of alcohol at dehydration of 3% by .08%. 3. Protection from Heat Stroke Hot environments place you in danger from moderate heat rash to life-threatening heatstroke in a range of heat-related diseases. Your body usually handles heat by releasing it and sweating it across your skin. However, in hot temperatures, this cooling system can begin to malfunction, resulting in a dangerously high body temperature. You need to limit your heating time to avoid heat-related ailments. However, it is also essentially important to get sufficient fluids and electrolytes to keep your body cool. You can get electrolyte waters of different flavors all enriched with electrolytes and essential minerals at sites like eBay such as TrueGether. They offer timely discounts to their customers and all the products are very affordable!
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
Tài Lộc Wedding - thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp nhất TPHCM
Tài Lộc Wedding nổi tiếng trong lĩnh vực cung cấp các dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp tại khu vực TPHCM. Tuy nhiên, không tự nhiên mà Tài Lộc Wedding lại chiếm được sự tin tưởng của khách hàng nhiều đến như vậy. Sau đây, hãy cùng xem xem điều gì đã đưa thương hiệu này trở thành một địa điểm cung cấp các dịch vụ cưới hỏi được yêu thích nhất trong những năm gần đây. 1. Tài Lộc Wedding - thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi UY TÍN Tài Lộc Wedding luôn lấy uy tín là tiền đề để phát triển thương hiệu lâu dài và bền vững. Do đó, để trở thành một thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi uy tín, chúng tôi đặt nền móng của chữ "tín" bằng những khía cạnh sau đây: 1.1 Uy tín xây dựng từ trung thực và tận tâm Trước hết, để lấy được chữ "tín" từ khách hàng, chúng tôi đặt hết sự tận tâm vào từ sản phẩm dịch vụ mà chúng tôi cung cấp. Tất cả các dịch vụ được chau chuốt và cam kết chất lượng một cách trung thực để khách hàng cảm thấy thật sự yên tâm trong quá trình sử dụng dịch vụ của Tài Lộc Wedding. Trung thực chính là mang những sản phẩm chất lượng cao, những dịch vụ tốt ngoài mong đợi đến với khách hàng, giúp bạn tin tưởng tuyệt đối vào những gì mà Tài Lộc Wedding mang lại. 1.2 Kinh nghiệm tích lũy trong thời gian dài Để mang tới trải nghiệm dịch vụ thật tốt cho khách hàng không phải là một điều dễ dàng, mà chúng tôi cần phải trải qua một khoảng thời gian dài trau dồi và đúc kết kinh nghiệm. Với trên 5 năm thực hiện điều đó, Tài Lộc Wedding đã có thể tự tin khẳng định rằng mình là một thương hiệu mạnh trong lĩnh vực cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp trong khu vực quận Phú Nhuận, Gò Vấp và các quận lân cận trong địa bàn TPHCM. 1.3 Thái độ và quy trình phục vụ chuyên nghiệp Khách hàng luôn là ưu tiên hàng đầu đối với Tài Lộc Wedding, do đó mà chúng tôi phục vụ với thái độ vô cùng tôn trọng và tận tình đối với các khách hàng để bạn được cung cấp đầy đủ các kiến thức dịch vụ và các thông tin liên quan một cách rõ ràng, chi tiết nhất. Ngoài ra, thương hiệu của chúng tôi đã mất nhiều năm để đúc kết, rút ngắn và chuyên nghiệp hoá các quy trình dịch vụ, giúp cho khách hàng dễ dàng sử dụng chúng một cách nhanh chóng, hiệu quả nhất và loại bỏ các thủ tục rườm rà không cần thiết. 1.4 Lắng nghe, tiếp thu phản hồi để hoàn thiện Yếu tố quyết định sự thành công của một thương hiệu không gì khác ngoài khả năng biết lắng nghe những ý kiến đóng góp của khách hàng, thậm chí những phàn nàn, những đánh giá chân thực nhất để chắt lọc và sửa đổi. Trải qua vô vàn lần phục vụ những khách hàng khác nhau, chúng tôi đã trải qua nhiều lần làm mới mình để đáp ứng được những nhu cầu của những khách hàng khó tính nhất. Và hiện tại, Tài Lộc Wedding tự tin về sự chuyên nghiệp của các dịch vụ mà chúng tôi sắp mang lại cho bạn. 1.5 Số lượng khách hàng yêu cầu phục vụ lớn Đi song song với chất lượng sản phẩm và dịch vụ, chúng tôi đã có cơ hội phục vụ rất nhiều các khách hàng với con số thống kê sơ bộ lên tới trên 10,000 khách. Đây là một con số không hề nhỏ để khẳng định rằng: đã có quá nhiều khách hàng tin tưởng độ uy tín của Tài Lộc Wedding trong những năm gần đây. Cùng với đó, chúng tôi luôn khao khát nâng con số khách hàng được phục vụ lên thêm nhiều lần để mang tâm huyết của mình nhân rộng ra nhiều hơn nữa. Tài Lộc Wedding mong muốn sẽ có thêm nhiều người có cơ hội trải nghiệm tính ưu việt của các dịch vụ cưới hỏi tại đây, trong đó có cả bạn! 2. Tài Lộc Wedding - thương hiệu cung cấp dịch vụ cưới hỏi CHẤT LƯỢNG cao Tài Lộc Wedding còn có thể khẳng định được sự uy tín nhờ vào chất lượng sản phẩm dịch vụ và giá thành dịch vụ mà thương hiệu này đưa ra: 2.1 Chất lượng sản phẩm cao, được tuyển chọn kỹ lưỡng Các sản phẩm được cung cấp đến tay khách hàng trong các dịch vụ cưới hỏi như áo dài cưới, áo dài bưng quả, áo vest hay tráp ăn hỏi đều là những sản phẩm chất lượng cao. Bởi lẽ, áo cưới, mâm quả như bộ mặt của cả gia đình trong ngày lễ trọng đại của cô dâu chú rể. Áo dài, vest cưới tại Tài Lộc Wedding được may từ những loại vải cao cấp, phom dáng hiện đại, tráp ăn hỏi được trang trí đẹp đẽ, các loại quả, bánh, rượu, trà đều được tuyển chọn chất lượng vô cùng nghiêm ngặt. Tất cả đều được chau chuốt vô cùng kỹ càng trước khi đến với từng khách hàng trong ngày hạnh phúc của đôi uyên ương trẻ. 2.2 Giá thành dịch vụ vô cùng cạnh tranh Giá cả dịch vụ mà Tài Lộc Wedding đưa ra cũng là một yếu tố quyết định sự lựa chọn của khách hàng. Chúng tôi có những chính sách về giá cả hết sức hợp lý và tạo điều kiện cho khách hàng. Các chương trình giảm giá, giá tốt theo combo cũng như các chương trình tri ân khách hàng được thực hiện vô cùng đều đặn và thường xuyên. Do đó, chẳng có lý do gì khiến bạn chần chừ khi lựa chọn Tài Lộc Wedding là nơi trao gửi tâm tình của mình! Hãy đến ngay với chúng tôi để được trải nghiệm những dịch vụ cưới hỏi chuyên nghiệp và tận tâm nhất. Nếu bạn đang có nhu cầu sử dụng các dịch vụ của chúng tôi, hãy gọi ngay qua số hotline 0941.847.255 để được tư vấn chi tiết và cụ thể nhất! Thông Tin Liên Hệ Tài Lộc Wedding Cửa Hàng Cho Thuê Áo Dài Mẫu Đẹp ✅ Giá Rẻ ✅ Chất Lượng ✅ Đa Dạng Mẫu Mã ✅ và Màu Sắc Số 1 Thị Trường TPHCM Website : http://tailocwedding.vn/ Địa Chỉ : 1102 Tự Lập, Phường 4, Tân Bình, Thành phố Hồ Chí Minh 70000, Việt Nam Map : https://goo.gl/maps/f2HL7mMA78F7GS1X6 Hotline : 0941847255 Giờ mở cửa: 9h00 đến 21h00 Từ thứ 2 đến Chủ nhật Mạng Xã Hội:https://www.facebook.com/tailocwedding https://twitter.com/Tailocwedding https://www.instagram.com/tailocwedding/ https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCnu6DhWImlCO7zGJv-Y_cSQ/ https://www.pinterest.com/tailocwedding/ https://www.linkedin.com/in/tailocwedding/ https://tailocwedding.business.site/
Snoop Doggy Dogg
미국의 래퍼 겸 배우. 특유의 목소리와 랩 스타일로 호불호가 갈리는 편이기도 하지만, 미국 힙합 씬에서는 다섯 손가락 안에 꼽힐 만큼 중요한 인물로 거론되는 인물입니다. 이전 예명인 스눕 독은 그 유명한 스누피에서 따왔다고 합니다. 얼굴이 스누피를 닮아서 어머니가 붙여준 별명이라고 하네요. 주로 가사에 섹드립, 마약에 관한 것을 많이 집어넣고 크립스 갱단 출신이라서 자기 갱단 자랑질도 많이 넣기도 합니다. 빈민가 태생으로 범죄에 연루되어 교도소 살이를 하기도 했으며, 자신의 데뷔 앨범이 발매되기 전에 살인 사건에 연루되었었는데 길고 긴 법정 재판 끝에 무죄 판결를 받았습니다. G-Funk라는 새로운 스타일을 정립한 닥터 드레의 첫 솔로 앨범 "The Chronic"에서 다수의 곡에 피쳐링해 앨범의 사회현상적 평가와 더불어 주목받으며 등장, 이후 1993년 드레가 전곡을 프로듀싱 한 데뷔 앨범 "Doggystyle"로 엄청난 성공을 거두며 핫샷 데뷔합니다. 이 앨범은 차트에서 1위를 차지한 최초의 데뷔 앨범이 되었고, 당시 웨스트에서 가장 영향력 있는 레이블 데스 로우 레코드 소속이었으나, 드레가 Suge Knight과의 불화로 레이블을 떠난 후 혼자 힘으로 1996년 2집 "Tha Doggfather"를 발매하고 이후 자신도 슈그 나잇의 갑질에 빡쳐서 레이블을 떠나 당시 대세이던 Master P의 No Limit Records와 계약하여 4, 5집을 발표해 재기했으나, 감옥에 갇힌 Suge Knight의 협박을 받기도 했다고 합니다. 90년대 말에 그는 다시 닥터 드레와 함께 작업하였으며 그 결과 'Bitch Please', 'Still D.R.E.,' 그리고 'The Next Episode'와 같은 뛰어난 트랙을 만들어 냅니다. Drop It Like It's Hot (Feat. Pharrrel Williams) 21세기 들어서는 다수의 앨범에서 프로듀싱 팀 The Neptunes와 작업하며 메가 히트곡 'Drop It Like It's Hot' 등을 만들어내기도 하였습니다. 그러나 요즘은 투 쇼트나 클릭의 E-40처럼 최신 트렌드에 너무 동화되어 서먹함을 느낀 골수 팬들도 많았다고... 소녀시대의 미국 진출 앨범에 피쳐링을 했습니다. 또한 K-POP을 즐겨 듣는다고 얘기한 적이 있습니다. 2012년 11월 5일 부산 벡스코, 10월 6일 일산 킨텍스에서 내한공연을 가졌습니다. Epic Rap Battles of History 시즌 2 12편에 모세 역할로 출연하셨습니다! 그리고 71%의 득표율로 당당하게 승리. 오오 스눕독 오오 2012년 7윌엔 자신의 예명을 "스눕 라이언"이라고 바꿨습니다. 자메이카의 절에서 하사받은 이름이라고. 자신은 그곳에서 다시 태어났으며 사실 밥 말리의 환생이라고 합니다(...) 마리화나를 너무 많이 한 거 아닐까하지만 이는 스눕이 레게 활동 시에만 쓰는 예명으로 엄밀히 말해 개명은 아닙니다. 2013년 4월 22일에 본격적으로 스눕 라이온으로 개명을 하고 레게 장르로 나온 첫 앨범인 'Reincarnated'가 발매되었으며 기존의 힙합 팬들은 아쉬웠겠지만 기대 이상의 퀄리티를 보여주며 제대로 레게 뮤직의 정수를 뽑아냈다는 호평을 받았습니다. 특히 드레이크와 자신의 딸인 Cori.B 가 피쳐링한 'No Guns Allowed'와 같이 총기 소지 반대를 내는 목소리를 낸 곡은 메세지적인 면에서 극찬을 받았습니다. 2014년에 컴백하는 싸이의 (무리수...) 신곡에 피처링을 하고 뮤직비디오에 출연하기도 했습니다. 2015년 5월, 13집 'Bush'가 발매되었고, 프로듀서는 스눕 독의 히트곡 중 하나인 'Drop It Like It's hot'을 제작했던 The Neptunes입니다. 쇼미더머니4에 출연하였습니다. 그런데 스눕독이 출연하는 회에서 10분 싸이퍼 방식이 논란이 되었었죠..... 창피함은 왜 시청자의 몫인지... 여담이지만 미국에서 대마초하면 스눕 독이라고 합니다. 미국에서는 스눕 독의 Smoke Weed Every Day는 필수 요소 수준.