ScriptedSoldier
5,000+ Views

7 Things They Don't Tell You When You Join The Army

So if you read my previous list, you might have an inkling that I have a Military background, and you would be correct. I joined the Army to get out of Florida and begin my journey to...pretty much anywhere else. But my time spent in boots wasn't all sunshine and rainbows, no, more often than not it was a pretty terrible time. Not so much the work, not even the antagonism. See, I was the first to join in my family, so I had no idea what things would be like beyond what movies and television showed me; but even if I did know, you find yourself dealing with things in the Army you never thought you'd have to. For instance...
1. Recruiters are the Scum of the Earth This one sounds like a no brainer right? Your recruiter screwing you over is the most common thing people hear about the Military. It's not that they do this, it's in how many ways they do that puts them on this list. In order to see what jobs could be available to you in the Military, you have to take the ASVAB, a test that makes you relive the nightmares of all the boring things you learned in school. You need a score of X in order to get the job of Y (Algebra, finally used it in the real world), so taking the ASVAB seriously would behoove you. Fret not however, if you fail, your recruiter might just "assist" you in getting a higher score. Have an allergy or disability that might keep you from joining the Military altogether? Don't worry, your hometown recruiter has a fool-proof plan in place for that too, it's called lying. They'll have you lie about whatever they need you to in order to get you in, they'll falsify documents, records, "lose paperwork," whatever they have to. Some of this might seem beneficial to you, but it really isn't. Those rules are in place for a reason, in order to protect you. When I was entering the Army my recruiter had me lie about my allergy to penicillin because it would "Slow down my recruitment," and I didn't want that so I agreed. Come time for BCT, we had to get a shot with penicillin in it, and without any proof that I had an allergy I had to take it. Not fun. Thanks recruiters of the world.
2. Drill Sergeants Aren't How You'd Think
Ah Drill Sergeants, truly the most nerve-wracking part of entering the force, the stuff of nightmares really. They'll scream in your face, deny you your rights, and straight up beat you to your knees if they have to (or want to). The Army was my ticket to freedom, so I expected all of this and welcomed it with open arms, what I got was not something I expected. First of all, they can't hit you anymore so get that out of your head (some still do, but you can report them for it). Do they yell? Sure, but without the fear of escalation beyond that it's about as intimidating as someone talking trash about you over the internet. Even more surprising was that under their odd choice in hats, they were people. My Drill Sergeants used to end each day by sitting us down and talking to us like people, telling us what the "Real Army" would be like and such. One time I caught one crying because their daughter was sick, sometimes you forget that these are real people with real lives. Once you realize that, the fear is gone, but it's replaced with a respect that works a lot better for leadership.
3. The Rules are Everywhere
See this one was something I had thought of, but gave no attention to. You know there's going to be rules, but you don't expect the quality and quantity you recieve. While I was in Korea, I had a curfew, I had to be back in my bed by 2 am. Is that a big deal? Not at first, but you can't always account for you days, and sometimes it's a buzzkill to know you have to leave whatever awesome activity you're taking part in to go to bed. When we work out in the mornings, we wear a reflective belt, so vehicles will see us. That makes total sense right? Sure, except if you work out at a later schedule (like 5 pm for instance) you still have to have the belt on. If a car hits you in the middle of the day, it probably was less about vision and more about vengeance. The mess hall we ate at in Washington (which you unwillingly pay 300 dollars for each month) would not serve you food unless you said good morning. You run in for some food, you're in a hurry because you have somewhere to be and you only have five minutes to eat, and you're trying to order off what you want as quickly as possible. Then you look up and see your order hasn't begun yet. Why? Because you forgot to say "Good Morning" you ungrateful piece of shit. Think of going to Applebee's and having to deal with something like that. These are just a few examples too. There are so many rules that you sometimes feel incarcerated. In fact...
4. The Whole Thing Feels Like Prison
This one is a joke you here sometimes, until you start really connecting the parallels. A typical day for me went like this: First you wake up and stand outside your room for attendance in uniform, then you conduct personal hygiene, afterwards you change uniforms for PT, where you will have another attendance check before working out, then you break for breakfast and a shower to go back into your first uniform, then it's off to work where you might do your job or you might do whatever needs to be done (including but not limited to: mopping floors, sweeping motor pools, taking out garbage, repairing walls, waxing floors, doing laundry, etc), then it's lunch (but not before another attendance check), then you have an attendance check when you get back to work, afterwards you have one final attendance check and are sent on your way. When you go to the field to train, it's worse, you're literally fenced in by barbed wire you helped set up. Is it to keep the theoretical enemy out? Or you in? The connections don't stop there either, they only get darker I'm afraid.
5. Rape Happens...Like a Lot This is a subject without jokes, and one no one can really tread upon easily, but it must be touched upon. When I joined I had not considered that rape was as big of an issue in the Military as it is. I mean in theory it makes sense, these are people after all. People get raped in the civilian world, what would make the Military any different? You just expect a certain level of security from them. Then you get leveled with stories. People raped in Basic Training/AIT by their Drill Sergeants, Soldiers getting raped by their superiors in their company, raped in the field while training, raped while deployed, hell there are stories of recruiters raping people before they've even sworn in. One time I was in the field and we had a tent designed for showers, it was pretty nifty. Women showered at one time, men at another, a pretty good system. But that didn't stop a guy in my company from raping another guy in the showers. Does that sound like it's a scene out of MASH, or Prison Break?
6. You Might Actually Find a Family Here's a much more positive note, and something I most definitely wasn't looking for from the Military: Brothers-in-arms, comrades, friends, family. Whether you're set on the idea or are more of a loner like myself, you will find yourself growing fond of some of those around you. I remember when a Soldier in my company was hit by a car and found himself in the hospital, everyone in the company banded together and sent gifts to him, his platoon paid for dinner for his family every night until he got better. I would never do something like that for just some co-worker. But you inadvertently start to realize that these guys aren't just your co-workers. They're your family, temporary or no, when you get yourself into a good unit you have the support of over a hundred of people. It's a humbling feeling. But of course...
7. There are Exceptions to all of These This was all based on my experiences after all. I know people whose unit is a toxic cesspool that dooms Soldiers to terrible careers, my first unit was like that. I know people who love their recruiter and still keep in contact. I know Soldiers that love the Army life and wake up every day happy with their job and are prideful of what they do. The Military, like any experience really, can only truly be understood once you've walked through it. So all I ask is that you enter it with an open-mind, and a self-defense course or two.
5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I'm waiting to ship to basic on Feb 1, (Navy) and I'd like to thank you for this. I wish there were unbiased people recruits could talk to. This was helpful
@ChiefAlphaGoat good luck! I know it's a few months away but still.
Wow you guys, I really appreciate the feedback. It's nice to hear it, seriously 😊
Your cards are amazing. I really enjoy reading them and learning more. Your voice is valuable. I had no idea about a few of these things. I hope to hear more about your experience.
Thank you so much for sharing all of this! I know a few people who have joined the military and the national guard and you're definitely right: experiences vary widely. I know one person who hated every second of it, couldn't wait to be back. I know someone else who feels like their family is their unit and they miss them on every leave. It's definitely not a one-sided community.
Cards you may also be interested in
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps(Q395-Q424)
QUESTION 395 A customer called a company's security team to report that all invoices the customer has received over the last five days from the company appear to have fraudulent banking details. An investigation into the matter reveals the following: - The manager of the accounts payable department is using the same password across multiple external websites and the corporate account. - One of the websites the manager used recently experienced a data breach. - The manager's corporate email account was successfully accessed in the last five days by an IP address located in a foreign country Which of the following attacks has MOST likely been used to compromise the manager's corporate account? A.Remote access Trojan B.Brute-force C.Dictionary D.Credential stuffing E.Password spraying Answer: D QUESTION 396 An organization has implemented a two-step verification process to protect user access to data that 6 stored in the could Each employee now uses an email address of mobile number a code to access the data. Which of the following authentication methods did the organization implement? A.Token key B.Static code C.Push notification D.HOTP Answer: A QUESTION 397 A company Is concerned about is security after a red-team exercise. The report shows the team was able to reach the critical servers due to the SMB being exposed to the Internet and running NTLMV1, Which of the following BEST explains the findings? A.Default settings on the servers B.Unsecured administrator accounts C.Open ports and services D.Weak Data encryption Answer: C QUESTION 398 Which of the following would be BEST for a technician to review to determine the total risk an organization can bear when assessing a "cloud-first" adoption strategy? A.Risk matrix B.Risk tolerance C.Risk register D.Risk appetite Answer: B QUESTION 399 A network manager is concerned that business may be negatively impacted if the firewall in its datacenter goes offline. The manager would like to Implement a high availability pair to: A.decrease the mean ne between failures B.remove the single point of failure C.cut down the mean tine to repair D.reduce the recovery time objective Answer: B QUESTION 400 A recent security assessment revealed that an actor exploited a vulnerable workstation within an organization and has persisted on the network for several months. The organization realizes the need to reassess Its security. Strategy for mitigating risks within the perimeter Which of the following solutions would BEST support the organization's strategy? A.FIM B.DLP C.EDR D.UTM Answer: C QUESTION 401 A security analyst b concerned about traffic initiated to the dark web from the corporate LAN. Which of the following networks should he analyst monitor? A.SFTP B.AS C.Tor D.IoC Answer: C QUESTION 402 A global company is experiencing unauthorized logging due to credential theft and account lockouts caused by brute-force attacks. The company is considering implementing a third-party identity provider to help mitigate these attacks. Which of the following would be the BEST control for the company to require from prospective vendors'? A.IP restrictions B.Multifactor authentication C.A banned password list D.A complex password policy Answer: B QUESTION 403 A systems administrator needs to install the same X.509 certificate on multiple servers. Which of the following should the administrator use? A.Key escrow B.A self-signed certificate C.Certificate chaining D.An extended validation certificate Answer: B QUESTION 404 n organization plans to transition the intrusion detection and prevention techniques on a critical subnet to an anomaly-based system. Which of the following does the organization need to determine for this to be successful? A.The baseline B.The endpoint configurations C.The adversary behavior profiles D.The IPS signatures Answer: C QUESTION 405 A small business office is setting up a wireless infrastructure with primary requirements centered around protecting customer information and preventing unauthorized access to the business network. Which of the following would BEST support the office's business needs? (Select TWO) A.Installing WAPs with strategic placement B.Configuring access using WPA3 C.Installing a WIDS D.Enabling MAC filtering E.Changing the WiFi password every 30 days F.Reducing WiFi transmit power throughout the office Answer: BD QUESTION 406 A company just implemented a new telework policy that allows employees to use personal devices for official email and file sharing while working from home. Some of the requirements are: - Employees must provide an alternate work location (i.e., a home address) - Employees must install software on the device that will prevent the loss of proprietary data but will not restrict any other software from being installed. Which of the following BEST describes the MDM options the company is using? A.Geofencing, content management, remote wipe, containerization, and storage segmentation B.Content management, remote wipe, geolocation, context-aware authentication, and containerization C.Application management, remote wipe, geofencing, context-aware authentication, and containerization D.Remote wipe, geolocation, screen locks, storage segmentation, and full-device encryption Answer: D QUESTION 407 A security administrator is analyzing the corporate wireless network The network only has two access points running on channels 1 and 11. While using airodump-ng. the administrator notices other access points are running with the same corporate ESSID on all available channels and with the same BSSID of one of the legitimate access ports Which erf the following attacks in happening on the corporate network? A.Man in the middle B.Evil twin C.Jamming D.Rogue access point E.Disassociation Answer: B QUESTION 408 During a security assessment, a security finds a file with overly permissive permissions. Which of the following tools will allow the analyst to reduce the permission for the existing users and groups and remove the set-user-ID from the file? A.1a B.chflags C.chmod D.leof E.setuid Answer: D QUESTION 409 A company has discovered unauthorized devices are using its WiFi network, and it wants to harden the access point to improve security. Which of the following configuration should an analyst enable to improve security? (Select Two) A.RADIUS B.PEAP C.WPS D.WEP-TKIP E.SSL F.WPA2-PSK Answer: DF QUESTION 410 A security engineer obtained the following output from a threat intelligence source that recently performed an attack on the company's server: Which of the following BEST describes this kind of attack? A.Directory traversal B.SQL injection C.API D.Request forgery Answer: D QUESTION 411 The spread of misinformation surrounding the outbreak of a novel virus on election day ted to eligible voters choosing not to take the risk of going to the polls This is an example of: A.prepending. B.an influence campaign C.a watering-hole attack D.intimidation E.information elicitation Answer: D QUESTION 412 A security engineer is installing a WAF to protect the company's website from malicious web requests over SSL. Which of the following is needed to meet the objective? A.A reverse proxy B.A decryption certificate C.A split-tunnel VPN D.Load-balanced servers Answer: B QUESTION 413 An enterprise needs to keep cryptographic keys in a safe manner. Which of the following network appliances can achieve this goal? A.HSM B.CASB C.TPM D.DLP Answer: A QUESTION 414 Ann, a forensic analyst, needs to prove that the data she originally acquired has remained unchanged while in her custody. Which of the following should Ann use? A.Chain of custody B.Checksums C.Non-repudiation D.Legal hold Answer: A QUESTION 415 The following are the logs of a successful attack. Which of the following controls would be BEST to use to prevent such a breach in the future? A.Password history B.Account expiration C.Password complexity D.Account lockout Answer: D QUESTION 416 An organization recently acquired an ISO 27001 certification. Which of the following would MOST likely be considered a benefit of this certification? A.It allows for the sharing of digital forensics data across organizations B.It provides insurance in case of a data breach C.It provides complimentary training and certification resources to IT security staff. D.It certifies the organization can work with foreign entities that require a security clearance E.It assures customers that the organization meets security standards Answer: E QUESTION 417 Which of the following is the MOST secure but LEAST expensive data destruction method for data that is stored on hard drives? A.Pulverizing B.Shredding C.Incinerating D.Degaussing Answer: D QUESTION 418 A security analyst is investigating multiple hosts that are communicating to external IP addresses during the hours of 2:00 a.m - 4:00 am. The malware has evaded detection by traditional antivirus software. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely infecting the hosts? A.A RAT B.Ransomware C.Polymophic D.A worm Answer: C QUESTION 419 A company is required to continue using legacy software to support a critical service. Which of the following BEST explains a risk of this practice? A.Default system configuration B.Unsecure protocols C.Lack of vendor support D.Weak encryption Answer: B QUESTION 420 A security researcher has alerted an organization that its sensitive user data was found for sale on a website. Which of the following should the organization use to inform the affected parties? A.An incident response plan B.A communications plan C.A business continuity plan D.A disaster recovery plan Answer: A QUESTION 421 A company wants to modify its current backup strategy to minimize the number of backups that would need to be restored in case of data loss. Which of the following would be the BEST backup strategy to implement? A.Incremental backups followed by differential backups B.Full backups followed by incremental backups C.Delta backups followed by differential backups D.Incremental backups followed by delta backups E.Full backups followed by differential backups Answer: B QUESTION 422 Which of the following is a risk that is specifically associated with hosting applications in the public cloud? A.Unsecured root accounts B.Zero day C.Shared tenancy D.Insider threat Answer: C QUESTION 423 Joe, an employee, is transferring departments and is providing copies of his files to a network share folder for his previous team to access. Joe is granting read-write-execute permissions to his manager but giving read-only access to the rest of the team. Which of the following access controls is Joe using? A.FACL B.DAC C.ABAC D.MAC Answer: D QUESTION 424 When implementing automation with loT devices, which of the following should be considered FIRST to keep the network secure? A.2-Wave compatibility B.Network range C.Zigbee configuration D.Communication protocols Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Breast Reduction Surgery - Health Benefits And How To Know If You Need One
Although many women seek breast augmentation to increase their size by a cup size or two, just as many women seek breast reduction to reduce their size by a size or two. Besides this, breast reduction surgery has a variety of health benefits. Although many women are aware that breast reduction surgery is an option, they are unaware that breast reduction may be able to help them with some of their health problems. What Is The Problem? Many women who have large breasts endure pain in many parts of their bodies. The proportions of the body are frequently distorted by large breasts. This imbalance can put tension on various muscles and joints. With age, this becomes more difficult. The weight of the breasts pulls the shoulders forward naturally. Nerve fibres may be squeezed as a result of this. Women may have nagging, continuous discomfort as a result of the compression of nerves. What Are the Benefits of Breast Reduction? Breast reduction surgery can reduce the size and contour of the breasts, reducing the tension on the back muscles and spinal column. Many women see a reduction in back and even hip pain once they lose weight. Many women report a boost in self-confidence in addition to the physical benefits of breast reduction surgery. Many people believe that only small-breasted women have body concerns, but this is not true. Women with abnormally large breasts also have insecurities about their bodies. Having the physique of your dreams might help you gain the self-confidence you've always desired. Following their surgery, many ladies discover that they can finally exercise the way they've always wanted to. Because the weight of the breasts makes it difficult to move in certain directions, a woman's ability to work out as she likes may be hampered. How Do I Know Whether I Need a Breast Reduction? Consider breast reduction surgery if your breasts are large and they make you feel insecure. You may also have physical symptoms such as shoulder pain caused by your bra straps, which is a result of the bra supporting too much weight. Back and neck ache are additional symptoms that your body is trying to sustain your breasts' weight. Numbness in the hands and fingers, as well as headaches and, in severe cases, shortness of breath, have been reported by some women. Is Breast Reduction Surgery a Good Option for Me? Most women who are in good health are good candidates for breast reduction. There are a few things that could prevent you from having this surgery done. Schedule a consultation your plastic surgeon to see whether you're a good fit. Obtain started today by booking your consultation if you're ready to get the physique you've always wanted, relieve discomfort, and enhance your health.
If You Need Any Help Of Cashapp Support Service Contact Us to Resolve any Problem.
Regardless of whether your Cash App installment never has fizzled or postponed, you should realize how to contact CashApp Support client assistance. Why? Since issues can show up all of abrupt with no earlier clues. Along these lines, it would be to your greatest advantage to realize the conceivable approaches to reach out to the Cash App delegates. The astonishing truth is that in excess of 15 million individuals use Cash App in the USA. In any case, a considerable lot of them don't have the foggiest idea about the immediate Cash App Phone Number and email ID. What's more, when they understand that Cashapp isn't working, they become restless and left with no choice except for to deal with issues. In the event that you likewise don't have a clue how to contact the CashApp Support Service USA, this post is for you. I will clarify what sorts of issues you can confront while utilizing the Square installment application. Additionally, you will get an outline of the conceivable approaches to get immediate help from 24Hrs Cash App client assistance. For More Info :- Cash app Transfer Failed Is there a client support number for Cash App? Indeed, Square Cash App claims an enormous client care group that works nonstop. Client care group's point is to ensure that clients consistently get the immaculate administrations. This assistance group situates in San Francisco, CA. Fast and moment Cash App Support is available through direct complementary number, email and live visit support. Underneath referenced are a few issues that you can sort out by dialing the Square cashapp helpline number: Can't login to account on iOS, Android telephone or Computer. Unfit to send and get installments. Don't have the foggiest idea how to sell and purchase Bitcoin or Stocks. Issue with empowering Bitcoin withdrawal, direct store or money support. Need help to connect numerous financial balances on Cash App. Lost cashapp cash card, need to arrange new one or need to enact. Send cash to some unacceptable individual, installments come up short and need your cash back. What is Cash App Phone Number for Refund? Pondering, how would I contact a Cash App client support for a discount? In the event that yes this part is for you. Discount is something that ought to be done on schedule and in the correct manner. It is valuable to realize that CashApp Support typically requires 6-8 working days to handle the discount. Additionally, discount is shipped off the method of installment which was utilized to make installment. We should comprehend it with a model: Suppose, you made installment utilizing your Visa yet installment fizzled and you find that your sum has been charged from your ledger. In such an occasion, you will get a discount back to your charge card as it were. Also, you will get your cash back to your check card in the event that you have made a fruitless installment through it. Presently let me listen for a minute the Square Cash App telephone number is. Here on this screen, the complementary number you can see is the immediate client support number of Square Cash App. By dialing this number you can reach to the Cash App agents who can tackle any sort of issue accessible if the need arises. Additionally, they can fix all discount related issues. Do you require Cash App Login Help? Find here! The potential explanations behind login related issues could be so many. Generally, clients have answered to confront two significant blunder "Money App will not allow me to sign in" and "Incapable to login on this gadget". In the event that you can't sign in to your cashapp installment and get any of these mistakes you can logout and login once more. Additionally, ensure that you are now not signed in on various gadgets. These are steps to logout from Square Cash App: Open the Square application on your telephone. Tap the profile alternative accessible on top and right side. Go right down on screen and you will track down a sign out button; press it. Once more, open the application and press the sign catch. Presently follow the straightforward bit by bit guidelines for login to your Cash App wallet. Money App Help to initiate cards? Money card initiation measure is very straightforward and short. On the off chance that you can't enact your cashapp Support cash card by examining a QR code, you don't have to stress. Why? Since you can enact your Cash App Visa Debit card with CVV number and other card subtleties. Peruse how to enact a Cash App Card with and without Scanning QR code. Last Say Thus, in the wake of perusing the present post: How to contact Cash App Customer Service for pressing assistance, you have acknowledged that it is so easy to get over the normal Cash App issues. For more data and help identified with login, cash card and record, go ahead and arrive at 24 Hrs client care by dialing Cash App Phone Number.
Overcome Stress By Getting Impressive Assignment Writing
Are you stressed because of all the assignments you have to submit within a short time? Relieve your stress by availing our high standard essay typer services in Canada. We provide essay writing services in all subjects and variety of topics. Our professional writing services assist the student to write credible academic assignments that provide critical analysis of the topic. We work with over 400 writers coming from a number of domains. These writers have both academic and professional qualification. They will help you write a factual and analytical essay within a short period of time. Introducing Write my essay Canada This service is unique and provided to Canadian students struggling with their assignments. We will assign an online essay typer through this service who will provide the complete guide to structure and content of the essay within the short period of time. Our online essay typer help services in Canada is one of the best and will help you understand how assignments are written within the stipulated time period. What will the help me write my essay Canada guide contain? 1. Depending on the genre and the nature of the assignment, case study or a report, the guide will definitely start with an introduction or an executive summary. The introduction will contain the background of the topic and the main intention of the assignment. If it is an essay, the introduction will end with a thesis statement that will encapsulate the objective and conclusion of the essay 2. Relying on the main requirements file, the guide will then separate the information from the sources collected into separate paragraphs. Each paragraph will speak of a distinct theme. They will also be external and internal analysis of the case if it is a business report. The sources will be utilised to study the findings if it is a traditional essay. 3. The conclusion will summarise the whole report and provide recommendations that would reiterate the thesis statement. 4. The guide will also contain a thorough bibliography with all the sources utilised and links to the same If you want further information, you can always get in touch with our customer service executive who are available 24/7. Our online essay writing services in Canada are provided to students in need of support with their academics. Our professional online essay writing services also provide editing and proofreading service. We provide Grammarly and Turnitin reports with all the guides. These reports will show that that the essay guide is based on original research and is error free. All our essay writers are proficient in English and have in-depth knowledge of their subject domains. They will only use peer reviewed sources to answer the questions on the assignment. They will edit and proofread the assignments before it is submitted. Our editing and proofreading services are also provided on an emergency basis. Students who have not enough time to go through their assignments before they submit can get this help whenever they want to. Our professional online assignment writing services will assist the student to understand how a critical analysis of a source is done properly so that it answers the main question. Students also have difficulty understanding what is a literature review. Our expert writers will help the student carry out thorough literature review and provide a literature gap on the basis of the same. We can also help you write your research proposals and provide additional assistance whenever you need help. Our research proposal guides help you understand the methodology needed for the dissertation, the objectives, literature gap and will also help you figure out the important sources required to provide a thorough literature review. We also provide dissertation assistance and can help you structure your thesis according to the standards of the University. You can always look up the samples of the assignments on our website to understand the quality we represent. We are a professional writing agency that supports the student and helps them grow as a researcher. It is very difficult to get adequate help when necessary in this competitive world. Student Assignment Solution provides assistance to the students with their writing. We always make it a point to tell the students to treat the assignments provided as guides only and to learn and grow from the same. They can use this as a reference point to write their other assignments easily.
Job Board Plugins
5 Best WordPress Job Board Plugins [2021] While developing your business, you need to employ new gifts in your group. Be that as it may, the recruiting interaction devours a great deal of time. Numerous organizations spend a decent measure of cash on a few Job presenting sites on track down the proper ability. This may appear to be ordinary, yet you can improve. If you have a WordPress site, you can appreciate the advantages of WordPress job board modules to coordinate an undeniable occupation board on your organization site. Even though Nowadays Job board wordpress theme is available. But still job board plugins are very important. Substance What's in store From An Ideal WordPress Job Board Plugin? 5 Best Job Board Plugins For Your Site Putting position sheets straightforwardly on your site permit candidates to present their employment forms straightforwardly to you. This will give you three explicit benefits: You will undoubtedly get exceptionally qualified up-and-comers. The vast majority applying through your webpage will go through your site. This implies they know your organization's speciality and will want to acknowledge whether they are equipped for the job. You don't have to depend on outsider occupation board sites to get the excellent possibility for your site. Consequently, you will be saving money on the charges of such locales. It will save your time from posting position posts and rounding out structures on another occupation load up the site. You compose your job post and make it live with all settings previously designed. Presently, there are huge loads of WordPress Job board modules out there. However, today I will list 3 of them that I accept are quality occupation board modules. Be that as it may, before we investigate the modules, let us take a gander at what you should search for in a task board module. What's in store From An Ideal WordPress Job Board Plugin? Portable Friendly Most occupation searchers use mobiles to go after positions. Hence, the module ought to convey some job board that is versatile amicable. Gather Data Efficiently You ought to have the option to tweak your application structure to gather the necessary information from candidates in a coordinated and open way. Gather Data Easily Sifting Sifting Data You may get an immense measure of candidates. Notwithstanding, on the off chance that you are searching for applicants with explicit capabilities, you ought to have the option to sift them through. Post Types You ought to have the option to isolate job distributors and occupation searchers and keep up with their basic information in a curated way through a module that upholds any post sorts. Access Rights Even though WordPress accompanies default prohibitive capacities, the module should likewise approach limitation highlights to assist you with confining the job of occupation selection representatives on your site. Best WordPress Job Board Plugins For Your Site In light of the multitude of essential prerequisites, I have investigated and screened out the three best WordPress job board modules that are not difficult to utilize and productive. 1. WP Job Manager WP Job Manager is a lightweight module for making some job posts on your site. It is not difficult to set up, simple to utilize, and viable with any topic because of being founded on shortcodes. The free form has highlights, for example, Oversee, Categorize, and add job postings. Search and channel choices hands-on posting. View, alter, mark filled and erase dynamic occupation posting alternatives for bosses. See alternative for the postings before it goes live. Ready occupation searchers of new positions coordinating with their pursuits through showing RSS joins. The free form moves along as planned and will deal with the majority of your necessities. — Resume Manager This extra adds a resume accommodation structure. The channel continues and shows a review before presenting the resume. — Job Alerts This will permit job searchers to set daily, week after week, or fortnightly email alarms for occupations dependent on their inquiries and alter their cautions. — WC Paid Listings This expansion permits you to sell job packs for making numerous postings, included occupation postings and occupations that terminate after a predefined time frame. • WP Job Manager Price The essential variant is free. The additional items cost various costs. However, you can purchase the Core add-on Bundle of 11 other things for $125 each year. • WP Job Manager Rating This module is appraised 4.5 stars out of 5 stars on the WordPress store by more than 200 clients. Right now, it has more than 100,000 dynamic establishments. Visit their site to study the WP Job Manager add-on and highlights. Virtual visit with the wave 2. Straightforward Job Board Straightforward Job Board is a particular module for adding a task board to your site. This module is extendable and straightforward to utilize, making it quite possibly the most favoured occupation board module. It has highlights, for example, Add, arrange, and deal with all positions from the backend. Transfer reports in different expansions. Add job types in the job posting. Occupation area alternative for singular positions. Against hot-connecting alternative to guarantee the security of your records. • Simple Job Board Add-ons — Multiple Attachment Fields This module permits you to add different record transfer fields hands on application structure and supports .pdf, .doc, .docx, .odt, .txt, and .rft. — Email Application Attachments Utilizing this module, you can get a candidate's resume straightforwardly on your email. This module permits the candidates to go after a position without a site login. — Company Details and Filter This extra gives organization leaning to hob and front end channels. You can add organizations, organization slogan, organization site, logo, and friends email, so you don't have to add them again for a future occupation post. There are more additional items; however, these are the most helpful ones. • Simple Job Board Price This module itself is free. The additional items cost $10-$20 each. • Simple Job Board Rating This module is evaluated 4.5 stars by 94 clients and is right now introduced on more than 20,000 sites. Visit the site of the Simple Job Board to get familiar with this module. 3. Occupations For WordPress Occupations For WordPress Banner Occupations for WordPress is an excellent module for adding position postings on your site in an organized information structure. This module permits you to channel job commercials and arrangement them as indicated by schema.org markup with JSON-LD also instinctive Microdata., making the work posting on your site simple to peruse by Google. A portion of the highlights of this module are: Add, oversee, and order work postings. Review of occupation postings before they go live. Alter work posting styles with the live preview. Consequently, design work postings with organized information. Each work presenting can be joined on an email address for getting applications. Postings are altered with intuitive choices like modules, structure, passage namings, orders, and so on. • Jobs For WordPress Price This module is free for use. • Jobs For WordPress Rating It is evaluated 4.5 stars out of 5 stars by 32 clients. It presently has in excess of 3000 dynamic establishments. In the event that you need a free and very light occupation posting module to rank higher on Google with your work postings, then, at that point, this is among the best decisions out there. Visit the site of Jobs For WordPress to find out additional. 4. Apply Online – WordPress Job Board Plugin With the Apply Online module, you can make a WordPress work board and ad board for your organization. You can likewise open online enlistment for courses and classes or different types of information exchanges. This module has highlights, for example, Limitless advertisement types creation. Add, classify, and oversee advertisements. A structure manufacturer with all HTML structure fields. Promotions channel choice toward the front. Detail promotion page with the depiction, highlights, and application structure. • Apply Online Add-ons — Application Tracking System With this, candidates can information exchange and log in to save, alter, submit and track their applications. — Application eMailer This extra will email you the full application detail alongside any connections. — Application(s) Exporter This permits you to send out an application as a CSV connect and download the application as a PDF. You can likewise get the Power Packages of 5 additional items or the Premium Pack of 6 different things at a bit of cost. • Apply Online Price Additional items range from $15 to $89. The force pack costs $49, and the fantastic bundle costs $119. • Apply Online Rating This module is appraised 4.5 stars out of 5 stars from 30 clients and right now has in excess of 5,000 dynamic establishments. Visit the site of Apply Online to find out additional. Make virtual visits with WPVR. 5. WP Job Board WP Job Board is a superior WordPress module for adding a task board on your site that permits you complete control of the information and construction. A portion of the highlights of this premium module are: Candidate global positioning framework. Occupation posting and set of working responsibilities. Business entry. Brilliant shortcodes. A single tick introduces and enacts. Auto-post new postings on Twitter. Occupation alarms through email warning. Sync work postings with Indeed, Simplyhired, and Juju. • WP Job Board Add-ons Mailchimp Integration. Applicant Anonymizer. Transfer from Dropbox. Cut solicitations mix. Google Analytics mix. Application Methods. • WP Job Board Price It costs $97 for an individual permit and $199 for a license to operate. Visit the site of the WP Job Board to find out additional. End You will most likely discover numerous different articles discussing huge loads of WordPress work board modules. Yet, I chose to tell you that the three that I accept are fantastic. In the event that you request my inclination, I would prefer to go for WP Job Board. Nonetheless, it is at number 3 in my rundown in light of the fact that the other two are more available and liked by a great many people in the WordPress people group. Likewise, in case you're searching for the perfect work, Jooble is the ideal quest for a new employment motor to take care of you. Kindly leave a remark beneath to inform me as to whether you have some other module that you find is better. For m More articles Like This Click :: Job Board Wordpress Theme For Home Page Please Click :: Home Page https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eo2MyXxcN9U
EMS Workout Benefits
Have you noticed how much better you feel when you work out? Do you note how you sleep better, and think better? There are many physiological and mental benefits associated with physical activities and fitness. Indeed, many studies confirm the irrefutable effectiveness of regular exercises. Regular physical activities are beneficial to the heart, muscles, lungs, bones, and brain. Exercising improves many aspects of your life. In addition to the extensive benefits of physical activities, there are several advantages that are specific to EMS workout suit Undeniably, the growing popularity of this new technology is primarily due to benefits specific to EMS. EMS workout benefits include; Physiological EMS Workout Benefits Many people exercise for physiological benefits that include improvement in muscle strength and boost of endurance. There are several physiological benefits that are specific to EMS workouts and include; EMS Workout Benefits to muscles EMS training facilitates better muscle activation, enabling your body to use 90% of its potential, unlike conventional training, where you only use 60-70% of your strength. Similarly, EMS increases muscle mass due to the extra stimulation. Benefits to Tendons and Joints Since you do not need to use external loads to achieve deep muscle activation during EMS training, the strain on tendons and joints significantly reduces. Indeed, since EMS workouts are grounded on electrical stimulation and not heavy loads, there is no additional strain on joints and the musculoskeletal system. Vascular and capillary benefits EMS workout benefits the cardiovascular system. Specifically, EMS workouts support improved blood circulation and, as such, reduction in blood pressure. Similarly, improved blood flow decreases the formation of arterial clots reducing vulnerability to heart attack and cerebral thrombosis. Research shows EMS training suit increases blood flow (especially when done in lower frequencies) to muscle tissues. The electrical impulses sent to the full-body suit support blood flow through the contraction and relaxation of muscles. Posture-related Benefits EMS training work the stabilizer muscles correcting and improving posture. Correct body posture is essential in well-being. Incorrect posture is associated with muscular pain due to decompensating. EMS workouts specifically target and train difficult-to-reach stabilizer muscles, reducing postural imbalances of the back, tummy, or pelvic floor. Improvement in overall posture and flexibility reduces muscle pain. EMS Workout Benefits to Mental Health A multitude of research supports the hypothesis that exercising improves mental health. Working out facilitates the secretion of three hormones; endorphins, dopamine, and serotonin. These hormones generate chemical reactions in the brain responsible for that satisfied and happy feeling you get during and after working out. EMS is a high-intensity workout that triggers the release of dopamine a few minutes into the training. Dopamine helps you become more alert and focused, improving performance. After an EMS workout session, the body releases serotonin. Serotonin regulates body temperature in addition to adjusting the imbalances in the nutritional cycle. Ultimately, EMS improves mental health by triggering the release of certain hormones that lighten the mood, relieve stress and dull pain. EMS training is your ingredient of happiness! Time-Saving With EMS training, you can achieve a full-body workout in a mere 20 minutes. Indeed, the EMS full-body suit simultaneously activates many muscles in the body, effectively reducing training time. Fast Results The benefits of regular exercises are achieved much faster with EMS workouts compared to conventional training. Due to robust muscular activation, the results of EMS workouts are evident much quickly. EMS workout benefits are not only physiological but also mental. EMS training enables you to enjoy these benefits with a mere 20-minute workout thrice a week! For more visit our eBay store.
Where is the WPS pin located on my hp printer?
When you are using the HP printer on your Windows 10, it will prompt you to enter the “WPS pin on hp printer”. The WPS pin would help you to connect to the wireless network. In addition to this, the HP printer uses WPS technology for establishing a connection with wireless devices. The WPS is safe, faster, and secure than a USB connection. Remember, for establishing a connection with other devices, there is a need to find or locate the WPS pin on hp printer. It is important to understand, this technology of the HP printer can be used by connecting the wireless printer with the help of the WPS PIN code to the personal device either via wired network or via wireless router and print documents easily. Through this article, you will learn the sequential steps to locate and use the WPN pin on the HP printer. So, let us get started! What is WPS Pin? For making a connection with the other device, you will need to locate the WPS pin on hp printer. If you do not know what is WPS it clearly stands for the “Wifi Protected setup” which is 8 digit number generated by the HP printer for a wireless connection with the routers. In general terms, it is the network security standard that is wireless and it helps you to make connections between the devices and the router. Remember, the WPS can work for wireless networks only which uses a password that is encrypted with the WPA2 personal or WPA Security protocols. How and where you can find the WPS pin on HP printer In most of the HP models, the WPS pin is located on the printer screen, however, there are certain HP printer models that do not have a display screen. So, let us check the different connection types for the screen and non-screen printers. Different types of WPS connections for HP printers: • WPS Push Button (For non-screen Printers) • WPS Pin ( For Screen enabled Printers) How to connect HP printer using WPS Pin? For this, you need to follow the steps mentioned below: First of all, go to the Control panel of your HP printer and then tap on the Wireless button. Go to the “Settings” option. Once tapping on the Wifi Protected Setup, follow the prompts that are provided on the screen. Enter the Pin and tap on this pin. When you do it, the WPS Pin will be displayed on the screen. In the next step, you have to access the configuration utility or the software for the wireless access point or wireless router. Enter the WPS pin and wait till the process gets completed. Once you have completed the setup, go to the “All programs” and open the HP folder of the printer. Now, go to the wireless access point or wireless router and enter the WPS pin. After completing the setup, go to “All Program” and select the option labeled as “ Connect a New printer”. You can now install the Network printer driver. Congratulations! The WPS pin is now generated on your HP printer wirelessly with your Windows 10. In a conclusive viewpoint: Hopefully, you are now able to find out the WPS pin on hp printer and you now know how to use it. However, if you are still stuck somewhere or facing difficulties in the process then it is suggested to visit the official website and get assistance from the technical experts. You can also download the hp scan doctor software driver and fix the issues.
Is A Breast Lift Right For You?
Our body ages as time passes. Breasts lose volume and fullness. They droop and make you self-conscious as a result of these changes. Continue reading to learn everything you need to know about a breast lift and the benefits you can expect. What Does a Breast Lift Entail? The breasts are lifted and firmed during a breast lift surgery. A lollipop incision is ideal for breasts that require a minimal bit of lift. If only the areola and nipple need to be elevated, a single incision around the areola can be used to obtain the desired effects. If your nipples and areola are below the level of the inframammary crease, you'll need a third incision to see results. Breast Lift Advantages A breast lift has numerous physical and psychological advantages. After significant weight gain or loss, many women notice that their breasts alter shape and sag. A breast lift can boost your self-esteem, which can improve your quality of life. Let's have a look at some of the physical advantages. Physical Advantages A breast lift has various physical advantages. Without augmentation, a breast lift can give you a larger appearance. This is due to the fact that the surgery makes your breasts appear firmer and larger. You can achieve a more youthful, renewed appearance by elevating your breasts. You can enjoy the results of your weight loss and feel proud of your successes and newly better physique by removing stretched out, superfluous, flabby skin and altering the location of the nipple. Is It True That I'm a Good Candidate? Your medical history will be reviewed by a cosmetic surgeon to evaluate if you are a good candidate for a breast lift. If your nipple and areola are located beneath the inframammary fold or the crease beneath your breast, you may be a suitable candidate for a breast lift. If your nipples appear to be pointing downward and you want them to face forward, you may benefit from a breast lift. Many women who have breast lifts are unhappy with how their breasts seem when they wear a bra. In a bra, a breast raise can make your breasts appear rounder, fuller, and more attractive. It can also treat asymmetry or a tuberous appearance of the breasts that may have developed since puberty or as a result of breastfeeding. If you're unhappy with the size of your breasts after your breast lift, talk to your doctor about a breast reduction or breast augmentation with fat. What Should I Anticipate? It will take a few months for your newly shaped breasts to settle into place after your breast lift. The benefits, on the other hand, are long-lasting. Your body will continue to age and be affected by gravity, but you will be able to enjoy the results of your treatment for decades. It is safe to nurse after a breast lift, although childbearing, breastfeeding, or gaining a lot of weight can make the treatment less effective. Maintain an active lifestyle and a healthy weight for the greatest outcomes.
10 Secrets That Experts Of Dog Photography Don’t Want You To Know
Dog photography is a popular photographic medium nowadays. This might be a picture of your furry friend for your Instagram feed. Or a professional drawing at a dog show. Knowing how to photograph dogs is a great way to practice Photography in general. You don’t need your own dog photo studio to take great pictures. Read all the ten secrets information you need to do Photography. Focus Your Dog Character For Photography Taking Photography of dogs makes a lot of sense if you can focus/capture their behaviour in a photo. It’s fun to enjoy a popular activity, such as taking Photography of dogs in their favourite spots, tapping on the porch, or grabbing a Frisbee. To capture a dog’s character, ask yourself what is unique about your dog and try to capture that character in front of the camera. Use A Lens Fast For Dog Photography. Dogs don’t stay! Wink, you’ll miss their paradox, so it’s essential to use a faster lens and a faster shutter speed. My go-to lens is a 70-200mm f2.8 telephoto lens that is fast enough to freeze motion on that all-important shot, and you can zoom in and out quickly if needed. It also draws well in the background when taking photos. Base lenses are also great – 50mm or 85mm works well. Make sure you open your roller shutter. Of course, opening the shutter will give you faster shutter speeds and fantastic bokeh. But it can also obscure parts of your subject’s face. Use Dog Photography Natural Light. You don’t have to worry about flashes and complicated lighting settings when shooting dogs Photography. The best option is to use natural and constant light; this won’t scare them or make red eyes on your photos. https://www.clippingpathclient.com/dog-photography/ Whether you use ambient or studio lighting, the general rule is to choose bright, diffuse lighting that will help create a more pleasing portrait. If you’re in a slightly darker environment or your puppy doesn’t respond well to bright light, you can always increase the ISO for faster action shots, even in dark weather. High ISO, you can shoot quickly! When taking photos outdoors, sunny weather is ideal for balanced, diffused lighting. A sunny day is more challenging to take pictures than a sunny day, so don’t worry if the weather is sunny. Focus On The Dog’s Photography Eyes Your dog’s eyes should become the focus of your Photography. As humans, we are well connected with eye contact. Please focus on the dog’s eyes and use them to your advantage for dog photos. This, of course, draws the viewer’s attention to the subject. Focus on the eyes first, then reset focus as needed and apply the method again. The moving picture of a dog gets attention. It’s like a picture of a man. You can use your eyes to create depth, an unusual eye colour, or to create a sense of privacy. Use a wider aperture (f / 2.8 or less) to improve this feel! https://www.clippingpathclient.com/car-photography/ Add People To Dog Photography. The best photo of the dog alone or the owner is a classic photo. Use automatic lighting to prevent lightning from disturbing animals. The standard 50mm lens is ideal for this type of image. Shallow DOF (Depth of Field) focuses on the object in the centre of the frame, so keep your eyes focused. Remember to live fast when taking photos like this, as animals can quickly get into trouble if they take photos outdoors. Choose An Excellent Background For Dog Portrait Photography The background of the frame is as important as your content. Get a beautiful background in a different colour from the dog. Tree trunks, wood, gates, benches, bricks, and doors make beautiful backgrounds or frames for photographing dogs.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 65 Case Study - Wide World Importers Overview Existing Environment A company named Wide World Importers is developing an e-commerce platform. You are working with a solutions architect to design and implement the features of the e-commerce platform. The platform will use microservices and a serverless environment built on Azure. Wide World Importers has a customer base that includes English, Spanish, and Portuguese speakers. Applications Wide World Importers has an App Service plan that contains the web apps shown in the following table. Azure Resources You have the following resources: An Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant - The tenant supports internal authentication. - All employees belong to a group named AllUsers. - Senior managers belong to a group named LeadershipTeam. An Azure Functions resource - A function app posts to Azure Event Grid when stock levels of a product change between OK, Low Stock, and Out of Stock. The function app uses the Azure Cosmos DB change feed. An Azure Cosmos DB account - The account uses the Core (SQL) API. - The account stores data for the Product Management app and the Inventory Tracking app. An Azure Storage account - The account contains blob containers for assets related to products. - The assets include images, videos, and PDFs. An Azure Cognitive Services resource named wwics A Video Indexer resource named wwivi Requirements Business Goals Wide World Importers wants to leverage AI technologies to differentiate itself from its competitors. Planned Changes Wide World Importers plans to start the following projects: A product creation project: Help employees create accessible and multilingual product entries, while expediting product entry creation. A smart e-commerce project: Implement an Azure Cognitive Search solution to display products for customers to browse. A shopping on-the-go project: Build a chatbot that can be integrated into smart speakers to support customers. Business Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following business requirements for all the projects: Provide a multilingual customer experience that supports English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Whenever possible, scale based on transaction volumes to ensure consistent performance. Minimize costs. Governance and Security Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following governance and security requirements: Data storage and processing must occur in datacenters located in the United States. Azure Cognitive Services must be inaccessible directly from the internet. Accessibility Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following accessibility requirements: All images must have relevant alt text. All videos must have transcripts that are associated to the video and included in product descriptions. Product descriptions, transcripts, and all text must be available in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Product Creation Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for improving the Product Management app: Minimize how long it takes for employees to create products and add assets. Remove the need for manual translations. Smart E-Commerce Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the smart e-commerce project: Ensure that the Cognitive Search solution meets a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.9% availability for searches and index writes. Provide users with the ability to search insight gained from the images, manuals, and videos associated with the products. Support autocompletion and autosuggestion based on all product name variants. Store all raw insight data that was generated, so the data can be processed later. Update the stock level field in the product index immediately upon changes. Update the product index hourly. Shopping On-the-Go Requirements Wide World Importers identifies the following requirements for the shopping on-the-go chatbot: Answer common questions. Support interactions in English, Spanish, and Portuguese. Replace an existing FAQ process so that all Q&A is managed from a central location. Provide all employees with the ability to edit Q&As. Only senior managers must be able to publish updates. Support purchases by providing information about relevant products to customers. Product displays must include images and warnings when stock levels are low or out of stock. Product JSON Sample You have the following JSON sample for a product. Hotspot Question You need to develop code to upload images for the product creation project. The solution must meet the accessibility requirements. How should you complete the code? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 66 A customer uses Azure Cognitive Search. The customer plans to enable a server-side encryption and use customer-managed keys (CMK) stored in Azure. What are three implications of the planned change? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The index size will increase. B.Query times will increase. C.A self-signed X.509 certificate is required. D.The index size will decrease. E.Query times will decrease. F.Azure Key Vault is required. Answer: ABE QUESTION 67 You are developing a new sales system that will process the video and text from a public-facing website. You plan to notify users that their data has been processed by the sales system. Which responsible AI principle does this help meet? A.transparency B.fairness C.inclusiveness D.reliability and safety Answer: D QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint to a new virtual network, and you configure Azure Private Link. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure an IP firewall rule. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 70 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You create a web app named app1 that runs on an Azure virtual machine named vm1. Vm1 is on an Azure virtual network named vnet1. You plan to create a new Azure Cognitive Search service named service1. You need to ensure that app1 can connect directly to service1 without routing traffic over the public internet. Solution: You deploy service1 and a public endpoint, and you configure a network security group (NSG) for vnet1. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 71 You plan to perform predictive maintenance. You collect IoT sensor data from 100 industrial machines for a year. Each machine has 50 different sensors that generate data at one-minute intervals. In total, you have 5,000 time series datasets. You need to identify unusual values in each time series to help predict machinery failures. Which Azure Cognitive Services service should you use? A.Anomaly Detector B.Cognitive Search C.Form Recognizer D.Custom Vision Answer: A QUESTION 72 You plan to provision a QnA Maker service in a new resource group named RG1. In RG1, you create an App Service plan named AP1. Which two Azure resources are automatically created in RG1 when you provision the QnA Maker service? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Language Understanding B.Azure SQL Database C.Azure Storage D.Azure Cognitive Search E.Azure App Service Answer: DE QUESTION 73 You are building a language model by using a Language Understanding service. You create a new Language Understanding resource. You need to add more contributors. What should you use? A.a conditional access policy in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.the Access control (IAM) page for the authoring resources in the Azure portal C.the Access control (IAM) page for the prediction resources in the Azure portal Answer: B QUESTION 74 You are building a Language Understanding model for an e-commerce chatbot. Users can speak or type their billing address when prompted by the chatbot. You need to construct an entity to capture billing addresses. Which entity type should you use? A.machine learned B.Regex C.list D.Pattern.any Answer: B QUESTION 75 You are building an Azure Weblob that will create knowledge bases from an array of URLs. You instantiate a QnAMakerClient object that has the relevant API keys and assign the object to a variable named client. You need to develop a method to create the knowledge bases. Which two actions should you include in the method? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a list of FileDTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. B.Call the client.Knowledgebase.CreateAsync method. C.Create a list of QnADTO objects that represents data from the WebJob. D.Create a CreateKbDTO object. Answer: AC QUESTION 76 You are building a natural language model. You need to enable active learning. What should you do? A.Add show-all-intents=true to the prediction endpoint query. B.Enable speech priming. C.Add log=true to the prediction endpoint query. D.Enable sentiment analysis. Answer: C QUESTION 77 You are developing a solution to generate a word cloud based on the reviews of a company's products. Which Text Analytics REST API endpoint should you use? A.keyPhrases B.sentiment C.languages D.entities/recognition/general Answer: A QUESTION 78 You build a bot by using the Microsoft Bot Framework SDK and the Azure Bot Service. You plan to deploy the bot to Azure. You register the bot by using the Bot Channels Registration service. Which two values are required to complete the deployment? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.botId B.tenantId C.appId D.objectId E.appSecret Answer: CE 2021 Latest Braindump2go AI-102 PDF and AI-102 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/18gJDmD2PG7dBo0pUceatDhmNgmk6fu0n?usp=sharing
How To Delete Tiktok Account Lifetime in 2021
How to Delete Tiktok Account How To delete Tiktok account for lifetime –  Then we don’t know how to delete Tiktok account. Here I will show you through four steps how you can easily delete a Tik tok account. Here are a few steps you can take to begin the process of preparation for mediation. Then of course you can delete the Tiktok account. In fact, delete a Tik tok account is so easy that you can see for yourself after a while. Recent Posts How To Delete Tiktok Account Lifetime in 2021 What is Amazon Web Service (AWS) ?- What’s Benefits of AWS Services? How To Make Your Facebook Private in 2021 (UPDATE) Bangladesh Mobile Banking Code in 2021 How to Turn off Active status on Facebook (with Screenshot) 4 Step How to Unfriend All in Facebook Friends One Sec 2021 How to Unblock someone on Facebook – Very Easily 20 Best unlimited Free Email Service Providers of 2021 How to Create Your Own RansomWare- Top 5 Easy Way How to Find Low Competition Keywords with High CPC How to delete a TikTok account ?   If you downloaded TikTok just to watch videos and never signed up for an account, you can just delete the app from your Mobile Phone . If you do have an account, follow the Four steps below to actually delete your account.   Open the TikTok app, and tap the “Me” profile button in the bottom right-hand corner of the app. Tap the three-dot menu in the top-right corner of the screen Select “Manage my account” and then tap “Delete account” at the bottom of the screen. Follow the on-screen prompts and tap “Delete account” again to confirm your decision. Most Popular Posts দৈনিক ১০০০ টাকা ইনকাম করুন || Earn Money Online income bd payment Bkash 2021 (7,468) Windows 10 Download ISO 64 bit with Full Version (4,798) How to Post New job on Facebook Timeline? (2,820)
Important Interaction For Online Learning?
Teachers sometimes feel distant from students in distance learning. Therefore it is important to increase interaction and make more efforts in interacting with students during online classes. There are effective techniques and tools that can facilitate better interaction among teachers and students. Focusing on individual students and having one-to-one interaction with students. This would not only increase interaction and add a personal touch but will also help you understand if your teaching methods are working. Encourage discussions beyond textbook topics: Sometimes students feel shy discussing study topics in front of their classmates. Discussion more opinion-based generalize topics might help them open up. Also would open their perspective beyond textbook knowledge. Get feedback: Ask students if they are understanding the topics or if they are facing difficulty in online learning. This would make them feel heard. Online Learning Community: Online learning communities are a great way of making students participate in healthy discussions related to study topics and help then in opening up, facilitating interaction. An important characteristic of online learning communities is that the community members are brought together with a definite purpose, similar interests, or agendas. Edneed is a global, digital platform with its own online learning community. Ask questions, share knowledge, participate in discussions and share experiences. Edneed Learning Community is a global, digital community of learners and educators for knowledge sharing, productive networking, and building the best practices in education together.
[2021-July-Version]New Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps(Q70-Q92)
QUESTION 70 The incident response team receives information about the abnormal behavior of a host. A malicious file is found being executed from an external USB flash drive. The team collects and documents all the necessary evidence from the computing resource. What is the next step? A.Conduct a risk assessment of systems and applications B.Isolate the infected host from the rest of the subnet C.Install malware prevention software on the host D.Analyze network traffic on the host's subnet Answer: B QUESTION 71 An organization had several cyberattacks over the last 6 months and has tasked an engineer with looking for patterns or trends that will help the organization anticipate future attacks and mitigate them. Which data analytic technique should the engineer use to accomplish this task? A.diagnostic B.qualitative C.predictive D.statistical Answer: C QUESTION 72 A malware outbreak is detected by the SIEM and is confirmed as a true positive. The incident response team follows the playbook to mitigate the threat. What is the first action for the incident response team? A.Assess the network for unexpected behavior B.Isolate critical hosts from the network C.Patch detected vulnerabilities from critical hosts D.Perform analysis based on the established risk factors Answer: B QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Advanced Malware Protection installed on an end-user desktop automatically submitted a low prevalence file to the Threat Grid analysis engine. What should be concluded from this report? A.Threat scores are high, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified B.Threat scores are low, malicious ransomware has been detected, and files have been modified C.Threat scores are high, malicious activity is detected, but files have not been modified D.Threat scores are low and no malicious file activity is detected Answer: B QUESTION 74 An organization is using a PKI management server and a SOAR platform to manage the certificate lifecycle. The SOAR platform queries a certificate management tool to check all endpoints for SSL certificates that have either expired or are nearing expiration. Engineers are struggling to manage problematic certificates outside of PKI management since deploying certificates and tracking them requires searching server owners manually. Which action will improve workflow automation? A.Implement a new workflow within SOAR to create tickets in the incident response system, assign problematic certificate update requests to server owners, and register change requests. B.Integrate a PKI solution within SOAR to create certificates within the SOAR engines to track, update, and monitor problematic certificates. C.Implement a new workflow for SOAR to fetch a report of assets that are outside of the PKI zone, sort assets by certification management leads and automate alerts that updates are needed. D.Integrate a SOAR solution with Active Directory to pull server owner details from the AD and send an automated email for problematic certificates requesting updates. Answer: C QUESTION 75 Refer to the exhibit. Which data format is being used? A.JSON B.HTML C.XML D.CSV Answer: B QUESTION 76 The incident response team was notified of detected malware. The team identified the infected hosts, removed the malware, restored the functionality and data of infected systems, and planned a company meeting to improve the incident handling capability. Which step was missed according to the NIST incident handling guide? A.Contain the malware B.Install IPS software C.Determine the escalation path D.Perform vulnerability assessment Answer: D QUESTION 77 An employee abused PowerShell commands and script interpreters, which lead to an indicator of compromise (IOC) trigger. The IOC event shows that a known malicious file has been executed, and there is an increased likelihood of a breach. Which indicator generated this IOC event? A.ExecutedMalware.ioc B.Crossrider.ioc C.ConnectToSuspiciousDomain.ioc D.W32 AccesschkUtility.ioc Answer: D QUESTION 78 Refer to the exhibit. Which command was executed in PowerShell to generate this log? A.Get-EventLog -LogName* B.Get-EventLog -List C.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* -ComputerName localhost D.Get-WinEvent -ListLog* Answer: A QUESTION 79 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco Rapid Threat Containment using Cisco Secure Network Analytics (Stealthwatch) and ISE detects the threat of malware-infected 802.1x authenticated endpoints and places that endpoint into a Quarantine VLAN using Adaptive Network Control policy. Which telemetry feeds were correlated with SMC to identify the malware? A.NetFlow and event data B.event data and syslog data C.SNMP and syslog data D.NetFlow and SNMP Answer: B QUESTION 80 A security architect is working in a processing center and must implement a DLP solution to detect and prevent any type of copy and paste attempts of sensitive data within unapproved applications and removable devices. Which technical architecture must be used? A.DLP for data in motion B.DLP for removable data C.DLP for data in use D.DLP for data at rest Answer: C QUESTION 81 A security analyst receives an escalation regarding an unidentified connection on the Accounting A1 server within a monitored zone. The analyst pulls the logs and discovers that a Powershell process and a WMI tool process were started on the server after the connection was established and that a PE format file was created in the system directory. What is the next step the analyst should take? A.Isolate the server and perform forensic analysis of the file to determine the type and vector of a possible attack B.Identify the server owner through the CMDB and contact the owner to determine if these were planned and identifiable activities C.Review the server backup and identify server content and data criticality to assess the intrusion risk D.Perform behavioral analysis of the processes on an isolated workstation and perform cleaning procedures if the file is malicious Answer: C QUESTION 82 A security expert is investigating a breach that resulted in a $32 million loss from customer accounts. Hackers were able to steal API keys and two-factor codes due to a vulnerability that was introduced in a new code a few weeks before the attack. Which step was missed that would have prevented this breach? A.use of the Nmap tool to identify the vulnerability when the new code was deployed B.implementation of a firewall and intrusion detection system C.implementation of an endpoint protection system D.use of SecDevOps to detect the vulnerability during development Answer: D QUESTION 83 An API developer is improving an application code to prevent DDoS attacks. The solution needs to accommodate instances of a large number of API requests coming for legitimate purposes from trustworthy services. Which solution should be implemented? A.Restrict the number of requests based on a calculation of daily averages. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the IP address and return a 402 HTTP error code. B.Implement REST API Security Essentials solution to automatically mitigate limit exhaustion. If the limit is exceeded, temporarily block access from the service and return a 409 HTTP error code. C.Increase a limit of replies in a given interval for each API. If the limit is exceeded, block access from the API key permanently and return a 450 HTTP error code. D.Apply a limit to the number of requests in a given time interval for each API. If the rate is exceeded, block access from the API key temporarily and return a 429 HTTP error code. Answer: D QUESTION 84 Refer to the exhibit. IDS is producing an increased amount of false positive events about brute force attempts on the organization's mail server. How should the Snort rule be modified to improve performance? A.Block list of internal IPs from the rule B.Change the rule content match to case sensitive C.Set the rule to track the source IP D.Tune the count and seconds threshold of the rule Answer: B QUESTION 85 Where do threat intelligence tools search for data to identify potential malicious IP addresses, domain names, and URLs? A.customer data B.internal database C.internal cloud D.Internet Answer: D QUESTION 86 An engineer wants to review the packet overviews of SNORT alerts. When printing the SNORT alerts, all the packet headers are included, and the file is too large to utilize. Which action is needed to correct this problem? A.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output log" B.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_quick: output filename" C.Modify the alert rule to "output alert_syslog: output header" D.Modify the output module rule to "output alert_fast: output filename" Answer: A QUESTION 87 A company's web server availability was breached by a DDoS attack and was offline for 3 hours because it was not deemed a critical asset in the incident response playbook. Leadership has requested a risk assessment of the asset. An analyst conducted the risk assessment using the threat sources, events, and vulnerabilities. Which additional element is needed to calculate the risk? A.assessment scope B.event severity and likelihood C.incident response playbook D.risk model framework Answer: D QUESTION 88 An employee who often travels abroad logs in from a first-seen country during non-working hours. The SIEM tool generates an alert that the user is forwarding an increased amount of emails to an external mail domain and then logs out. The investigation concludes that the external domain belongs to a competitor. Which two behaviors triggered UEBA? (Choose two.) A.domain belongs to a competitor B.log in during non-working hours C.email forwarding to an external domain D.log in from a first-seen country E.increased number of sent mails Answer: AB QUESTION 89 How is a SIEM tool used? A.To collect security data from authentication failures and cyber attacks and forward it for analysis B.To search and compare security data against acceptance standards and generate reports for analysis C.To compare security alerts against configured scenarios and trigger system responses D.To collect and analyze security data from network devices and servers and produce alerts Answer: D QUESTION 90 Refer to the exhibit. What is the threat in this Wireshark traffic capture? A.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from multiple sources toward a single destination IP B.A flood of ACK packets coming from a single source IP to multiple destination IPs C.A high rate of SYN packets being sent from a single source IP toward multiple destination IPs D.A flood of SYN packets coming from a single source IP to a single destination IP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer is moving data from NAS servers in different departments to a combined storage database so that the data can be accessed and analyzed by the organization on-demand. Which data management process is being used? A.data clustering B.data regression C.data ingestion D.data obfuscation Answer: A QUESTION 92 What is a benefit of key risk indicators? A.clear perspective into the risk position of an organization B.improved visibility on quantifiable information C.improved mitigation techniques for unknown threats D.clear procedures and processes for organizational risk Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-201 PDF and 350-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1AxXpeiNddgUeSboJXzaOVsnt5wFFoDnO?usp=sharing
Understanding the basics of perfect hair growth oil USA!
Well, no one can disagree that staying indoors includes certain benefits. With this, now all of us can take out some time for ourselves and make use of those imperfect hair hacks and tips that we all have heard or ever wanted to use. You might also have heard of hair growth pills US, hair growth oil USA, and many more hair products widely used by many people. And among all the products, hair oil is one of the most crucial products. Several doctors and experts have suggested using hair oil and this is why they have explained different types of hair oils and the way to use them. We all know that oil plays one of the most crucial roles in protecting the hair from any damage as it penetrates your hair and will reduce the water absorbed in them. It will fill all the gaps between the cuticle cells and will prevent the stubborn elements from entering follicles. There are ample mineral oils and vegetable oils that have the adaptability to prevent your hair damage and also can boost your hair growth. Types of hair oils in the market! Coconut Oil:- Coconut oil has been proven well for reducing the loss of protein from your hair. The protective film will be formed when the fatty acids with lauric acid are present in the coconut oil. It is widely used for treating dryness, frizziness, and even for protection. It is also well known for the prevention of UV damage. Argan Oil:- Argan oil is one of the crucial ingredients in the hair growth product range. It is very much rich in tocopherols, polyphenols, and antioxidants. A very rich source of Vitamin A, Vitamin C, and Vitamin E, argan oil is an excellent choice for nourishing and conditioning your hair. Argan oil is a great antioxidant and along with this, it is also a good choice for reducing inflammation on your scalp, itching on the scalp, and dandruff. Tea Tree oil:- Tea tree oil is a natural oil and is very well prominent for having antibacterial, anti-inflammatory, and anti-fungal characteristics. This oil can be put to use for curing dandruff, seborrheic dermatitis, and follicular infections. This oil is also very much preferred for killing hair lice. Castor Oil:- Castor oil is also known as a traditional old-age remedy for curing hair fall and thinning of hair. It is rich in monounsaturated acids, which are also superb humectants. It will lock your moisture in hair only and will protect you from dryness. Essential points while choosing the hair oil While you are choosing the perfect hair oil for you, you must have an assessment of the scalp, hair textures, any infection, weather or climatic conditions, and so on. For instance, if you are having dry or frizzy hair then you should make the choice of coconut oil for getting moisturized hair. Precautions to be taken seriously You must know that there are some essential oils that are widely used for the maintenance of healthy hair. But sometimes these oils might even cause you some allergic reactions, thus before applying any of them, you must conduct a patch test somewhere near the skin behind your ear. When you are sure that there is no redness or any kind of irritation, it becomes safe for you to use them. One thing that you need to make sure of is that you are never using hair growth pills US as they are going to harm your hair. Summing it up! There are a lot of hair growth oils today in the market and this is why you should have proper knowledge when thinking of hair growth US. We hope this guide has given you all the necessary information that you need for getting those perfect hair goals in a less span of time.
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy
Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy là loại hình bảo hiểm bồi thường cho hư hỏng, thiệt hại của tài sản khi có rủi ro cháy,nổ. Bảo hiểm này cũng là loại bảo hiểm mà công an phòng cháy chữa cháy bắt các bạn mua. Thông thường, định kỳ 3 tháng, 6 tháng hay 1 năm công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ xuống kiểm tra tại địa điểm và yêu cầu mọi người phải mua. Vậy công an phòng cháy chữa cháy sẽ kiểm tra những gì của bảo hiểm ? Thông thường thì sau một vài lần nhắc nhở khi xuống kiểm tra thấy cơ sở có mua bảo hiểm phòng cháy là được. Tham khảo thêm: bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 2022 Nếu kiểm tra kỹ hơn thì sẽ kiểm tra một số vấn đề liên quan sâu hơn vào bảo hiểm như số tiền bảo hiểm, mức phí bảo hiểm ,mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm vì trong quy định của nhà nước phải mua tối thiểu như sau: Số tiền bảo hiểm: Số tiền bảo hiểm tối thiểu là giá trị tính thành tiền theo giá thị trường của các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, hàng hóa, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy… tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: quy định bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy Trường hợp không xác định được giá thị trường của tài sản thì số tiền bảo hiểm do các bên thỏa thuận như sau: a) Đối với các tài sản như nhà xưởng ,máy móc thiết bị, tòa nhà, hệ thống điện, hệ thống phòng cháy chữa cháy: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản theo giá trị còn lại hoặc giá trị thay thế của tài sản tại thời điểm giao kết hợp đồng bảo hiểm. Tham khảo thêm: Phí bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy b) Đối với các tài sản là hàng hóa: Số tiền bảo hiểm là giá trị tính thành tiền của tài sản căn cứ theo hóa đơn, chứng từ hợp lệ hoặc các tài liệu có liên quan. Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy ? Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm là số tiền mà bên mua bảo hiểm phải tự chịu trong mỗi sự kiện bảo hiểm Đối với cơ sở có nguy hiểm về cháy, nổ (trừ cơ sở hạt nhân) có tổng số tiền bảo hiểm của các tài sản tại một địa điểm dưới 1.000 tỷ đồng: Mức khấu trừ bảo hiểm quy định như sau: Bảo hiểm phòng cháy chữa cháy 【Những lưu ý bạn cần biết !】 (baohiempetrolimex.com)