rodiziketan
10,000+ Views

It's always up to you!

First of all, I am really happy to be back, to be vingle active. I took some time, away from all the internet and mass media kind of life, which I think it is something everyone of us should do every once in a while. It feels so good. But I have to say, I did miss Vingle, I missed all you lovely vinglers, sharing interesting and funny cards, and now, I am ready for round 2.0. And what is better to post, that this amazingly deep picture (which I am sure, a lot of you have already seen it, am I right?) But in case you havent, take a couple of minutes, read the text carefuly and think. Reading it over and over again makes it even better. It is a great example to approve that it is always up to us, everything. A bad thing, doesn't always have to be a bad thing, you can try and find something positive, and if you try really hard, I'm sure you'll find it. It's only a matter of perspective, and it is so easy, just to flip the case over and embrace the situation. Even if you don't agree with me, at least try. It took me quite a long time to realize this meaningful message, but now I can say, my way of thinking changed. And for the better. Think good, be good and spread the good. I share this card with all the vinglers, but at the same time I want to say "Hi" to some of you: @allischaaff @marshalledgar @alywoah @LauraFisher @TerrecaRiley @nicolejb @shannonl5 @2littlelegs @TessStevens @LizArnone @danidee @skee292 @buddyesd @onesmile @VinMcCarthy @ShadowAnggel87
16 Comments
Suggested
Recent
YES YES YOU'RE BACK!!! Vingle misses you ^_^
thank you
hey, back at you @TerrecaRiley And that is the moto, yes :)
I've missed you!! Good to see you back. And hey, that picture really made me think. I was having an annoying day, but it surely wasn't the worst day ever :)
great to hear from you as well @marshalledgar :) Get ready for some new, wintery kind of cocktails :)
Cards you may also be interested in
How To Save Money With This Coupon Codes
Coupon Codes are simply discounts or promos that a brand offers to customers. Coupons are often used by retailers and e-commerce websites as an incentive for customers. A coupon code is a specific code, often a sequence of letters or numbers, that provides the user with discounts on their purchase when they enter it in the coupon code box at checkout Coupon Codes are typically for a “one-time use” online. You can generally find these codes through advertisements, or by asking friends and family who have used them before. Many people also find them on Ebay, Amazon, Groupon and other website forums where sellers share coupon codes to make their deals more attractive In order to redeem your coupon code you will need to go through the shopping process as usual - proceed through the steps A coupon is a type of sales promotion that provides a discount or redeemable value to customers. Coupons are a great way to save money and are often emailed or inserted into a product package. No matter what you're shopping for, chances are there's always a coupon code available! Some popular stores that have coupon codes include: Amazon (AMZN), Target (TGT), Whole Foods (WFM) and more. The best coupon code websites are Coupon Mom and Retail Me Not. Coupon code is a number, letter, or symbol that offers discounts on the price of an item. When you buy an item with a coupon code, you need to paste the coupon code into the box where it says "Enter Coupon Code" before you click "Checkout."
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!
Alla borde känna till ljudkonsulten, bullerutredningen med mera
Vad är ljudkonsult? En ljudkonsult är en skicklig professionell för att effektivt implementera och installera ljudsystem. De förstår hela designen, processen och hur olika delar av systemet är gjorda och innehåller en mängd olika kreativa idéer som krävs för att projektet ska kunna arbeta med. Det är verkligen mycket viktigt att involvera rätt sorts proffs i processen att implementera ett bra ljudsystem. Det är mycket viktigt att involvera dem i de inledande stadierna av idéfasen för alla projekt. De fungerar som en oberoende resurs vilket är den främsta fördelen med att ha en ljudkonsult. De har ett öga för detaljer och hjälper till att välja den bästa möjliga produkten för sina kunder med nödvändiga applikationer. Vilka är de viktigaste verktygen för bullerutredning? Ett bullerutredning sverktyg som en ljudnivåmätare är en anordning som möjliggör hantering av mätningar nära örat med instrumentet pekande mot källan till bruset. Denna process måste upprepas flera gånger för att få en korrekt registrering av daglig exponering. Några av de ledande konstruktörerna eller tillverkarna har gjort övervakning och mätning av buller och vibrationer enklare och mer tillgänglig. Leverantörer av bullermätinstrument tillhandahåller lättanvänd utrustning, som är exakt, pålitlig och pålitlig som gör att kunderna kan minska de förödande effekterna av överdrivet buller och vibrationsexponering på arbetsplatsen. Vad är akustisk konsult? En akustiskkonsult kommer att tillhandahålla buller-, vibrations- och akustiktjänster, såsom akustisk designrådgivning och bullerundersökningar och -bedömningar, för byggnader och rum, involverade i många aspekter av vetenskap och teknik. Vårt kvalificerade team av akustikkonsulter är väl bevandrade och har mångsidig erfarenhet inom områden som maskinteknik, arkitektur, musik etc. De levererar högkvalitativ service till våra kunder och erbjuder de bästa lösningarna. Vi strävar efter att skapa arbete enligt kundens förväntningar genom att använda datoriserad akustisk programvara med specifika beprövade akustiska material. Vad menar du med trafikbullermätning? Trafikbuller mätningen kan hanteras genom att använda ljudbildsinstrument såsom en Optimus ljudnivåmätare som är lämplig för att samla in data om bullernivåer från omgivningen och strömmande trafik. För mätningar av buller från de enskilda fordonen kan statisk bullerprovning göras. Denna typ av mätare kommer att ge mycket mer detaljer om ljudnivåerna, programmerade att köra under längre perioder. Den kan användas för längre perioder av bullerstudier och bedömningar av trafikpåverkan. För detta ändamål finns det en rad bullermätningsutrustning som är speciellt designad för permanent installation och leverans av ett antal mätsystem som kan integreras i fordonsövervakningsprojekt. Vad är ett bullerutredningsbygglov? Buller är oönskat ljud som orsakar störningar i grannskapet och är ett brott för att skapa alltför höga buller som förekommer ofta, vid tidpunkten på dygnet eller varaktighet, som orimligt påverkar hälsan och trivseln för omgivande invånare. Det måste finnas verkställande åtgärder såsom varningar, beslag, meddelanden och böter för utrustning måste vidtas. Miljövårdsansvariga har befogenhet att utfärda böter som svar på bullerklagomål från grannarna. Av denna anledning måste allt buller som avges från industri- eller kommersiella platser överensstämma med de tillåtna bullernivåerna. Sound View är en professionell ljudkonsult och akustikkonsult som hjälper ljudmätningar med hjälp av kvalitetsverktyg för bullermätning. Bullerutredning vid ansökan om förhandsbesked och bygglov– beräkning av. år ett stort antal privatpersoner och företag med bullerutredningar för väg och. Website: http://soundview.se/ | Telefon: 072-576 62 52 | E-post: info@soundview.se
Why My Anxiety Makes Me Braver Then You.
Okay, so maybe not braver, sorry. My anxiety is pounding my skull knowing that people will get upset, think that my title is me calling them cowards, that they know I'm not brave. Don't be mad at me its not what I meant, I'm sorry. Let me start over. My anxiety makes me braver then you think; after you call me a worrier, after you deem me too "inside my head." My anxiety doesn't just clog my vision, it fogs yours to the fact that everything I do is a big deal, while flashes of "but what if the worse happens" shoot though your head in my voice. What you don't understand is that it is so very hard to live a life of spontaneity, of breathing in the air and wishing I was the wind, when my mind makes me think that every second someone I love will die because of some arbitrary decision that I chose wrong. It's hard to live a life when your brain only focuses on destruction. So, what I want you to understand is that if I had to describe myself in one word its brave. And not in the valiant knight, stand in front of an armed man to stop is bullet brave. I'm talking about how every day when I come home I check the closets, under the bed, and behind the shower curtain because I always think someone broke in. You never do that because you aren't afraid of that, you aren't anxious. But through the tight grip my anxiety has on my stomach I look. Every day. My anxiety makes me afraid of almost every situation, yet in every single one, I swallow and search out my fear; I push forward. My anxiety makes me braver then you.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
THE SERVANTS OF THE LAST HOUR
Matthew 20:1-16 [verse 1] "For the kingdom of heaven is like a landowner who went out early in the morning to hire workers for his vineyard. In the morning at around 9:00 AM, the Land Owner hired workers for His vineyard, promising them to be paid a wage/reward, according to the Land Owners decision. At mid day around 12:00 and in the ninth hour around 3:00 in the afternoon, the Land Owner did the same thing. Hiring workers for His vineyard, offering them a wage/reward as He sees fit. At the Last Hour before sunset around 5:00 in the afternoon, He found more workers to hire and promised them to be paid as well. In the evening when the time came for all of the workers to be paid/rewarded - ALL OF THEM RECEIVED THE SAME AMOUNT OF WAGES/REWARDS. The ones who were hired earlier, especially those that were hired in the morning and at noon, complained. Because they were expecting to be paid more. [verse 13] "But he answered one of them, 'I am not being unfair to you, friend. Didn't you agree to work for a denarius? [verse 14] Take your pay and go. I want to give the one who was hired last the same as I gave you. [verse 15] (And the Land Owner said to them,) Don't I have the right to do what I want with my own money? Or are you envious because I AM GENEROUS?' Dear brothers and sisters in Christ, to those who have ears to hear, a heart and a mind to receive Gods wisdom and grace, please listen. It doesnt matter if you started early in life or if you started late, or are just about to start serving The Lord out of love and gratitude, for His great love and goodness towards you. What matters IS YOUR FAITHFULNESS, CONSISTENCY AND TRUSTWORTHINESS to the remaining time that you have, to use those gifts/talents/skills that He has so wisely entrusted to you - for His Kingdom. God is so generous and so gracious, that even if you started late, or are just about to start - you are in equal footing with everyone as long as you are faithful and trustworthy to what God has given you and to the remaining time that you have. BUT PLEASE DO TAKE NOTE THAT TIME IS ABOUT TO RUN OUT. And so while there is still time, START being faithful to The Lord and start being trustworthy towards Him to what He has given you and to the time that remains, AS SOON AS POSSIBLE. To those who answered the call MUCH EARLIER before the last hour, remain faithful to The Lord to the very end. We must all continue to be faithful to The Lord as His vineyard workers, until The Lord Jesus comes and takes us home. "Our Heavey Father, continue to make us and keep us worthly by your Grace. MAY WE BE FOUND FAITHFUL AND TRUSTWORTHY when The Son of Man, our Lord Jesus Christ, comes back to take us home. LET THIS BE OUR DESIRE." #RaptureReady Vineyard workers hired early in the morning. Workers hired at mid day. Workers hired at the ninth hour. Workers hired at the last hour before sunset. The giving out of the rewards or wages. The generosity of The Land Owner to all vineyard workers.
Unmanaged Dedicated Server Hosting
Unmanaged servers hosting provides full autonomy to the client by only offering the server space, and the OS to go with it; that's about it. While it surely is less expensive as compared to managed server hosting, it is up to the client to manage the infrastructure, security, and server support on their own! HostingSeekers has a list of top unmanaged dedicated server hosting. Check out our list and avail the best unmanaged servers to host your business website. Why are Unmanaged Servers the right choice for your business? As we’ve already mentioned, dedicated servers unmanaged are the best choice for your business if you have the technical caliber and bandwidth to manage full throttle operations of running a website on your own. Here are the top 4 reasons. Autonomous control Unlike managed servers hosting where someone else manages the administrative keep up for you, unmanaged servers require a team of in-house staff to manage the hardware and software. You get to control the memory, storage space, bandwidth, and software installation. Root access to the server Dedicated servers unmanaged give the user root access to the server. This means the server bandwidth can be stepped up or down based on the business needs. It is highly suitable for businesses that require high bandwidth. Flexible with software installation Since the control stays with you, it is easier to install software of your choice, which is highly unlikely in the case of managed server hosting services. Cost-effective If you haven’t guessed already, unmanaged servers hosting services are the most cost-effective solution. There is no need to purchase, secure, power the server. The only cost it incurs is in hiring the trained staff. What To Look For In Unmanaged Servers Companies Before Choosing? If you choose to use dedicated servers unmanaged, you need to shift focus from the provider and focus on building an in-house tech team. Here are the qualities you should seek. Server Knowledge Is A Must Since you own the server, you are solely responsible for managing the uptime, software update, and hardware changes. Look for unmanaged servers providers who have experience in managing servers previously. Server Monitoring These services are flexible in nature and ensure continuous monitoring of the servers so that the website runs seamlessly. It also detects vulnerabilities and reduces the risk of website downtime. Select unmanaged servers companies that offer server monitoring services. Web Interface To Install/Reinstall OS If you need to reinstall an OS or reboot for some reason, you can do it in seconds if you have access to the web interface. This will also help you to access IPMI, manage firewall, set up Rdns, buy additional IPS, instantly change passwords, access KVM console, upgrade and downgrade resources instantly. Therefore, choose unmanaged servers providers that give you access to the web interface to control your server. Backup And Disaster Recovery Disaster recovery knowledge is a must in case you opt for unmanaged servers services. Your host will only be responsible for the physical management of the server. The rest of the backup and recovery onus lies on you. So choose a provider with sound disaster recovery knowledge. 24/7 Support Your website deserves 24*7 emergency support. Having constant support will relieve you from training your staff without compromising on expert advice. Look for unmanaged servers companies that offer 24/7 dedicated support. While unmanaged servers services are extremely cost-effective, they need extreme technical knowledge to manage on your own. Choose from this list of unmanaged servers providers that suit best for your business.