BrendonJP
1,000+ Views

Google出身者が立ち上げた2.5億ドル規模のフラワーデリバリーサービス「A Better Florist」

このサービス、元Google社員のSteven Feinerが考案したもので、東南アジアでフラワーを90分で届けるというシンプルなサービス。
これがこんなに稼げるのか?フラワーデリバリーのニーズがそこまであるのか?という疑問も浮かぶが、今までのところ、商売はうまくいっているようだ。
東南アジアだけでも、2.5億ドル規模がのぞめるこのマーケット。実は、世界規模でみれば、60億ドルの価値があるという!(ちょっと、驚き。)
このサービス、今のところ、WEBだけでモバイルアプリを作ることは考えていないという。
このA Better Floristの他のデリバリーサービスと異なるところは、農園から直接を花を運んでいるところ。そうすることで、花の保ちが通常より2倍が長く続くという。そして、なんと送料無料
他にも、最近投資を受けたフラワーデリバリースタートアップがある。(以下、 VentureBeatより引用)
The Bouqs (U.S.) — $6 million Series A in June 2014. Urban Stems (U.S.) — $1.5 million seed in February 2015. Bloom & Wild (U.K.) — $3.9 million Series A in July 2015. Bloomon (Netherlands) — $4 million Series A in Sept 2015 RoseOnly (China) — $10 million Series A at a $100 million valuation in November 2014.
こんなにこの界隈が賑わっているのか!!!
日本でもあるけど、こんなに洗練されたサービスはないよな。青山フラワーマーケットは、個人的に良さそうには見える笑。趣味の問題かもだけど。
花キューピッド http://www.i879.com/
青山フラワーマーケット http://eshop.aoyamaflowermarket.com/pc/
詳細は、VentureBeatに掲載されているので、興味がある方はチェックしてみては!
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
僕もある人に花をあげたいと思ったことがありますが、あげるまで、ずっと花束を持っているのが照れ臭かったりするので、配達はスマートでいいですね。
まさにデリバリーサービスのいいところですね、利用してみてください!まずは、青山のでも〜笑
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
無料で英会話できるスペース and Gaba.
これはいいかも。私のようにたまに英語を話す機会が欲しい人に使えそうなサービスを見つけました。英会話のGabaが始めたもので、来年3月までは完全無料とのこと。(Gabaはギャバじゃなくてガバだそうです…今知った…) アクティビティという50分(or 20分)単位のプログラムで、基本は定員4人の参加者が会話してGabaスタッフ(講師経験者等)がサポート役っぽいですね。 アクティビティは以下の5種類で、例えば Lifestyle だと、その中でも「この日は英語のボードゲームで遊ぶ日」などテーマが決まっているようです。それからそれぞれ対象レベルが初級か中級か決まっています。どんなテーマがあるのか等詳細はこのページで確認を。 Talk about Japan(日本の習慣や文化を説明してみよう) Seasonal (色んな国の季節の文化に関連するフレーズを知ろう) Lifestyle (映画やゲームや音楽などの趣味について英語で話そう) Power English (Gabaのレッスン教材で日常・ビジネス会話) Lunch time chat (ランチ持ち込みでおしゃべり) これらのアクティビティがタイムテーブルに配置されていて、一番早いと11:30、一番遅い時間が19:30。働いてる人が平日に行くならランチか一番遅い時間しかありませんが…あと遅い時間は中級しかないので個人的にはそこが今ネックで予約を躊躇してます。 ちなみに土日もやっているので、短時間だから渋谷で買物する日に予約しておいて寄るのもありですかね。場所は渋谷の元マルイ、Modiとして先週リニューアルオープンしたビルです。 参加したいアクティビティを選んで予約したら、あとは行くだけ。今週は結構予約が入ってるみたいだけど、来週〜12月は今なら結構空いててチャンスです。 あと個人的には、こういう無料スペースってあとでどれくらいDMが来たり勧誘されるのかが気になります。その点、予約フォームには色々住所などまで入力するところがありますが、参加するのに最低限必要な項目以外は必須ではないようです。あとは行ってみないとわからないですね。 蛇足ですが…初級と中級の違いについて。中級の説明だけ読んでると行けそうな気がするのに、初級の説明も読むと「私初級かなあ」という気がしてしまう悩ましい書き方です。(笑) 中級:身近で簡単な内容であれば、暗記したフレーズだけに頼ることなく会話できるレベルです。 初級:話し相手のリードに頼ったり、身振り手振りを加えれば、なんとか自分の意見を伝えることができるレベルです。 and Gaba. プレスリリース
CoCo壱番屋創業者、宗次徳二氏
私は両親の顔を知りません。親がいなくて、孤児院で育ったんです。そして3歳の時に、宗次姓の養父母に引き取られました。でも、その養父がすごく荒れた性格でした。数百円でもあれば、それをギャンブルに使う性格。パチンコに行く毎日でした。私は掃除をしていないだけで、殴られたりもしました。すごく暴力を振るう人でした。時には荒れて、隣近所に包丁を持って暴れることもありました。そんな養父に愛想をつかして、養母は家を出ました。 みんな知ってるココイチの特別顧問、宗次さんのインタビュー。読むとわかるんですが、この人の生い立ちは想像を絶しています。砂の器くらいのインパクトは余裕であるな。 感謝の気持ちを忘れずに、コツコツと地道に継続し続ける その生い立ち部分をかいつまんだまとめがこれ。 壮絶すぎてヤバイ!孤児院育ちCoCo壱番屋創業者”宗次徳二”の半生 ヤバイとか軽々しく言ってる場合じゃないと思いますね。こんな育ち方をして捻くれない宗次さんてどんだけすごい人なんだと尊敬の念しかありません。起業家としてもすごいけど人としてすごい。こんだけの境遇でも真面目に努力できる人なら成功しても当然の結果なんじゃないかと。 知っておきたい人生だと思うな。本読んでみよう。 ウィキ 公式
NYで公衆電話がwifiスポットに?充電も、電話だってできるLinkNYCプロジェクト
面白いプロジェクトがNYCで着々と進んでいるようです。 その名もLinkNYCと呼ばれ、これから12年間で市内の7,500カ所で公衆電話を充電OK、電話OKのwifiスポットにしていくプロジェクトのようだ。(すべてが既存の公衆電話をグレードアップしたものではない) 東京にあったら絶対に重宝されるであろうwifiスポット。その利便性やいかに。 以下がそのwifiスポットの概要だ。 (ギズモードより引用) 高さ9.5フィート(約2.9m)のLinkNYCスタンドには、たとえ500人のユーザーが一斉に接続しても十分な帯域を確保するという、1Gbpsの高速通信が可能な無料Wi-Fiホットスポット機能を装備。同時にスタンド本体には、Androidタブレットが埋め込まれており、だれでもインターネットを無料で利用できます。ちなみにタブレットそのものがビデオ通話できる公衆電話になって、ダイヤルすれば無料のIP電話ができる仕組みになっていますよ。おまけにスタンド下部には、USBケーブルで各種モバイル機器を無料で充電できる設備まで整っていますね。 冬になると、ケータイのバッテリーも消耗するのがはやいし、出先でバッテリーがないなんて致命的。まじで本当に致命的。充電できるスタバを探したり、トイレの個室でコンセントがあれば頑張って差し込んだり・・・いや、きっとみんな経験があるはずだ。これは、救世主になる。 総工費は見込み2億ドル。 どっからそのお金を賄うのか?と疑問に思うだろう・・・それは、 広告だ!このwifiスポットとなるスタンドに広告スクリーンを出し、設置から維持までの資金を得る。 これぞサスティナブル!このスタンドへの接触は多いだろうし、出したい企業も多いだろう。おまけに人が長く居座らないように椅子などは作らないという。あえて居心地のいい空間にはしない。デザイン面でも学べそうだな。 公式ページ:http://www.link.nyc/ 他の記事:http://itpro.nikkeibp.co.jp/atcl/news/14/111801948/?rt=nocnt
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps(Q181-Q201)
QUESTION 81 An engineer is trying to determine the most cost-effective way to deploy high availability for a campus enterprise wireless network that currently leverages three wireless LAN controllers. Which architecture should the engineer deploy? A.N+1 solution without SSO B.N+1 with SSO C.N+N solution without SSO D.N+N with SSO Answer: B QUESTION 82 During a post deployment site survey, issues are found with non-Wi-Fi interference. What should the engineer use to identify the source of the interference? A.Cisco Spectrum Expert B.wireless intrusion prevention C.Wireshark D.network analysis module Answer: A QUESTION 83 Refer to the exhibit. An enterprise is using wireless as the main network connectivity for clients. To ensure service continuity, a pair of controllers will be installed in a datacenter. An engineer is designing SSO on the pair of controllers. What needs to be included m the design to avoid having the secondary controller go into maintenance mode? A.The keep alive timer is too low which causes synchronization problems. B.The connection between the redundancy ports is missing. C.The redundancy port must be the same subnet as the redundancy mgmt. D.The Global Configuration of SSO is set to Disabled on the controller. Answer: A QUESTION 84 Campus users report a poor wireless experience. An engineer investigating the issue notices that in high-density areas the wireless clients fail to switch the AP to which are automatically connected. This sticky client behavior is causing roaming issues. Which feature must the engineer configure? A.load balancing and band select B.optimized roaming C.Layer 3 roaming D.Layer 2 roaming Answer: B QUESTION 85 An engineer changed me TPC Power Threshold for a wireless deployment from the default value to 65 dBm. The engineer conducts a new post deployment survey to validate the results. What is the expected outcome? A.increased received sensitivity B.decreased channel overlap C.decreased client signal strength D.increased cell size Answer: C QUESTION 86 A customer is looking for a network design with Cisco Hyperlocation using AP4800 for location tracking via a custom mobile app issues appeared in me past with refresh rates for location updates. What needs to be implemented to meet these requirements? A.Cisco FastLocate technology B.redundant CMX and fetch location in round-robin fashion C.device Bluetooth via the app D.Cisco CMX SDK in the location app Answer: A QUESTION 87 What is the attenuation value of a human body on a wireless signal? A.3 dB B.4 dB C.6 dB D.12 dB Answer: B QUESTION 88 Why is 802.11a connectivity reduced in an X-ray room? A.X-rays impact the 802.11a UNll-2 channels Vial cause access points to dynamically change channels. B.X-ray rooms exhibit increased signal attenuation C.X-rays within these rooms cause multipath issues. D.X-rays create significant non-Wi-Fi interference on the 802.11a band Answer: B QUESTION 89 A medium-sized hospitality company with 50 hotels needs to upgrade the existing WLAN m each hotel to 802Hn. During the site surveys tor each hotel, what needs to be taken into consideration when determining the locations for each AP? A.Selecting AP locations where power is already available B.Selecting APs that can be hidden in ceiling panels lo provide a secure and clean aesthetic look. C.Selecting locations that make visual assessment of the AP operation easy D.Selecting locations that are easily accessed so maintenance and upgrades can be performed quickly Answer: A QUESTION 90 A network engineer needs to create a wireless design to bridge wired IP surveillance cameras in the parking lot through a mesh AP. To which operate mode of the AP should the cameras connect? A.RAP B.local C.FlexConnect D.MAP Answer: D QUESTION 91 An engineer at a global enterprise organization must ensure that a mesh deployment has the highest number of channels available to the backhaul regardless of region deployed. Which design meets this requirement? A.one controller per country code B.redundant controllers in the least restrictive regulatory domain C.redundant controllers in the most restrictive regulatory domain D.one controller per continent Answer: C QUESTION 92 An enterprise is using two wireless controllers to support the wireless network. The data center is located in the head office. Each controller has a corporate WLAN configured with the name CoprNET390595865WLC-1 and Copr-NET6837l638WLC-2. The APs are installed using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. What should be changed on the configuration to optimize roaming? A.Move all access points to one controller and use the other as N-1 HA. B.Use the same WLAN name for the corporate network on both controllers C.Move the controllers to an external data center with higher internet speeds D.Place the access points per floor on the same controller. Answer: D QUESTION 93 An engineer is conducting a Layer 2 site survey. Which type of client must the engineer match to the survey? A.best client available B.phone client C.normal client D.worst client available Answer: C QUESTION 94 A wireless engineer is using Ekahau Site Survey to validate that an existing wireless network is operating as expected. Which type of survey should be used to identify the end-to-end network performance? A.spectrum analysis B.passive C.GPS assisted D.active ping Answer: A QUESTION 95 The wireless learn must configure a new voice SSID for optimized roaming across multiple WLCs with Cisco 8821 phones. Which two WLC settings accomplish this goal? (Choose two) A.Configure mobility groups between WLCs B.Use Cisco Centralized Key Management for authentication. C.Configure AP groups between WLCs. D.Configure AVC profiles on the SSlD E.Use AVC to lag traffic voice traffic as best effort. Answer: BE QUESTION 96 An engineer is designing an outdoor mesh network to cover several sports fields. The core of the network is located In a building at the entrance of a sports complex. Which type of antenna should be used with the RAP for backhaul connectivity? A.5 GHz. 8-dBi omnidirectional antenna B.2.4 GHz. 8-dBi patch antenna C.2 4 GHz. 14-dBi omnidirectional antenna D.5 GHz. 14-dBi patch antenna Answer: A QUESTION 97 A customer has restricted the AP and antenna combinations for a design to be limited to one model integrated antenna AP for carpeted spaces and one model external antenna AP with high gam antennas tor industrial, maintenance, or storage areas. When moving between a carpeted area to an industrial area, the engineer forgets to change survey devices and surveys several Aps. Which strategy will reduce the negative impact of the design? A.Resurvey and adjust the design B.Deploy unsurveyed access points to the design C.Deploy the specified access points per area type D.increase the Tx power on incorrectly surveyed access points Answer: A QUESTION 98 An engineer is designing a wireless network to support nigh availability. The network will need to support the total number of APs and client SSO. Live services should continue to work without interruption during the failover. Which two requirements need to be incorporated into the design to meet these needs? (Choose two) A.redundant vWLC B.controller high availability pair with one of the WLCs having a valid AP count license C.10 sec RTT D.back-to-back direct connection between WLCs E.WLC 7.5 code or more recent Answer: BD QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. During a post Mesh deployment survey, an engineer notices that frame cessions occur when MAP-1 and MAP-3 talk to RAP-2. Which type of issue does the engineer need to address in the design? A.co-channel interference B.backhaul latency C.hidden node D.exposed node Answer: A QUESTION 100 An enterprise is using the wireless network as the main network connection for corporate users and guests. To ensure wireless network availability, two standalone controllers are installed in the head office APs are connected to the controllers using a round-robin approach to load balance the traffic. After a power cut, the wireless clients disconnect while roaming. An engineer tried to ping from the controller but fails. Which protocol needs to be allowed between the networks that the controllers are Installed? A.IP Protocol 67 B.IP Protocol 77 C.IP Protocol 87 D.IP Protocol 97 Answer: D QUESTION 101 An engineer must perform a pre deployment site survey. For a new building in a high-security area. The design must provide a primary signal RSSI of -65 dBM for the clients. Which two requirements complete this design? (Choose two) A.site access B.AP model C.WLC model D.HVAC access E.number of clients Answer: BE 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-425 PDF and 300-425 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/116pgsScHZoMX_x10f-SEvzUZ9ec2kgWd?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps(Q98-Q114)
QUESTION 98 What is a benefit of developing an application in a Python virtual environment? A.The application operates in multiple target systems simultaneously. B.The application supports concurrency or multithreading. C.The application operates across systems that have different operating systems. D.The development environment is isolated from Python projects that already exist. Answer: B QUESTION 99 Refer to the exhibit. Which device type is functioning in a degraded state? A.access point B.distribution switch C.access switch D.wireless LAN controller Answer: C QUESTION 100 When working with MV Sense APIs, which type of protocol is MQTT based upon? A.publish-subscribe messaging protocol B.simple mail transport protocol C.heavyweight messaging protocol D.computer vision protocol Answer: A QUESTION 101 Refer to the exhibit. What is a characteristic of the tree? A.three optional metrics B.two leaf-lists C.ten leaf-lists D.three containers Answer: A QUESTION 102 Refer to the exhibit. A RESTCONF GET request is sent to a Cisco IOS XE device. The base URL of the request and the response in XML format are shown in the exhibit. What are the two YANG data nodes and modules referenced in the response? (Choose two.) A.description is a key field defined in the interface list B.The ethernetCsmacd type is imported from the iana-if-type module C.address is a container defined in the ietf-interfaces module D.ipv4 is a container defined in the ietf-ip module E.interface has the YANG data node type of container Answer: AB QUESTION 103 Refer to the exhibit. Which interface is included in the payload resulting from the script? A.ethernet 1 B.ethernet 100 C.ethernet 1/1 D.ethernet 0 Answer: D QUESTION 104 Refer to the exhibit. Interfaces named Loopback0, Loopback1, and Loopback2 must be created and enabled on a Cisco IOS XE target device in the lab group. Which loop must be added to the end of the Ansible "create int" task? A.with_items: "{{intlist}}" B.with_parent: "{{intlist}}" C.with_list: "{{intlist}}" D.with_groups: "{{intlist}}" Answer: C QUESTION 105 Refer to the exhibit. A Python script is used to configure a Cisco IOS XE router. The Loopback2 interface currently has a description of Management2 and an IP address/netmask of 10.222.34.22/32. What is the result of executing the script? A.The interface description remains the same. B.The router rejects all commands and the configuration remains the same. C.The interface is removed from the configuration. D.The interface description is removed from the configuration. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. NTP server 10.1.1.20 must be configured on the target Cisco IOS XE device without using authentication and logging. Which state should be added on a new line at the end of the Ansible task? A.state: true B.state: started C.state: present D.state: installed Answer: C QUESTION 107 Refer to the exhibit. The configuration commands are entered in CLI config mode to configure a static telemetry subscription on a Cisco IOS XE device. The commands are accepted by the device, but the consumer receives no telemetry data. Which change must be made to ensure that the consumer receives the telemetry data? A.The IP address of the receiver must be set. B.The stream type must be set to YANG. C.The update policy period must be shortened. D.The sender IP address must be set. Answer: B QUESTION 109 What is an advantage of software-defined networks as compared to traditional networks? A.They simplify operations by creating a concrete copy of the network. B.They reduce complexity by coupling the control and the data plane. C.They enable older hardware to be repurposed without an investment in new infrastructure. D.They deliver a distributed management architecture that provides better resilience to errors. Answer: D QUESTION 110 What does Cisco DNA Center use to manage third-party devices? A.command runners B.multivendor SDK C.templates D.device packages Answer: D QUESTION 111 Refer to the exhibit. After executing the call, an engineer obtains the result of the Command Runner execution. The three commands show as blocklisted in the downloaded file. What is the cause of the error? A.The API user in Cisco DNA does not have write privileges on the devices. B.The engineer attempting to access the devices in Cisco DNA Center does not have privilege 15. C.The format of the JSON body must follow the CLI format. D.Command Runner supports only the show command and the read-only command. Answer: D QUESTION 112 Refer to the exhibit. Cisco SD-WAN deployment must be fixed using vManage APIs. A call to vEdge Hardware Health API returns the data in the exhibit (only a portion is shown). If the JSON shown in the exhibit is converted to a Python dictionary named "d", how is the "status" property referenced? A.d[`data'][`statusList'][`status'] B.nbvnbvvnbhg C.d{`data'}[0]{`statusList'}[0]{`status'} D.d[data][0][statusList][0][status] Answer: C QUESTION 113 What is a capability of Cisco SD-WAN vManage Certificate Management API? A.deletes existing installed certificates B.distributes the root certificate to client devices C.generates SSL certificates D.creates certificate signing requests Answer: D QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. A template is provided to a junior developer to automate the creation of a network on the Meraki dashboard. The new network needs to have the id 123456789 and support only wired network connections. What type needs to be added to the API? A.switch B.wireless C.appliance D.systemsManager Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-435 PDF and 300-435 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1aZd2kZQpLrc_X9Zy57wn5fhkgF2IMSG5?usp=sharing
オランダ航空のマッチングサービス LAYOVER WITH A LOCAL
僕は旅に出たい。年度末というのはなぜ毎年人々に同じ過ちを繰り返させるのでしょうか。愚痴です。すみません。 僕は本当に旅に出たいんです。そしてこのKLMの新サービスのようなことをやってみたい。こういうロマンを感じるサービスは大好きです。オランダに行く予定は全くありませんでしたが、このためにKLMを使ってオランダで乗り継ぎしてもいいです。 オランダ航空が始めるのは、レイオーバーが6時間以上の乗り継ぎ客と地元の登録者をマッチングするサービスです。LAYOVER WITH A LOCALというのがサービスかアプリの名前だと思います。6時間からなら結構可能性高いですね。 お互いアプリを介して出会い、アムステルダムのシティセンターでフリードリンクをご馳走になるところまでプログラムされていて、そのあとどうするかは二人に任されています。このムービーのようにサイクリングしたり飲み歩いたりしてみたいですね。オランダの人は英語力が世界第3位と高いそうなので英語を頑張る必要はあります。 このアニメーションの世界観に相当やられてる気がしますが、本当に楽しそうです。アムス在住の友達ができてしまうな。 知らない外国人同士を結びつけるというのは色々問題も起こり得るので、現実的には3月から5月にかけて、アメリカ・カナダ・イタリアからの乗客のみに対して試験運用されるようです。イタリアが入っている理由はわかりませんが、世界の英語力ランキングで順番が決まっていたら日本は相当後になってしまうでしょうね。 LAYOVER WITH A LOCAL(公式) そういえば昔飛行機の機内で出会い系のようなことをやっていた話があったと思って調べたらこれもKLMでした。SNSのプロフィールを確認して席を選び、話のきっかけも作れるというものです。オランダ航空は出会いを大事にしているんですね。好き嫌いは分かれるかもしれないけど、JALやANAにもなにかテーマがあると面白いですね。 Meet & Seat