rodiziketan
10,000+ Views

A natural reaction

Do you have this one special person? I hate it, when this special someone, whos name shown on your phone makes you smile, but you aren't special to them. Is that a case with you as well? Or it maybe was? If you feel you can totally relate to this quote, do tell why is that and clip the card to see how many of us are out there.
11 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I get you bro, like I really do. It was very similar with me, tho I was best friend with the "other guy" and we all got screwed up a lot, and it has been more than 3 years now, and slowly I can say things are getting better. It is great to hear you got over it so fast, so congrets on that. Now keep your head up, forget about that girl and enjoy living :) @alexthegreat475
About 2 1/2 months ago, i fell in love with this girl after being with her for a bit. One day, she shows up at my house crying saying she cant be with me anymore because her father found out I toke the ganja (marijuana). 3 days later I realized it was most likely a lie because she was with another guy. Whats worse is I was just then becoming friends with that guy. Ive just recently completely got over it. On top of that, she attempted to keep me around on the side so she could use me. I was laughed at by several people when they found out because they thought it was funny i got screwed over. Anyway haha, gonna go try not to kill anyone now after thinking about it.
yeah, i never could have done that before. but now it is so easy for me to disconnect. thats not really a good thing but in that case it was. however, it is sad that he is the only guy that i have felt any feeling at all for sense i was dumped by the narcissist. now, it is as if i were lesbian except i dont like girls either.
well said @MelissaMae I think you did a right thing, and it is very clear you know yourself well and think about yourself which is the most important thing ✋
yes, there was a guy recently that i blobked because it was stressing me out sense i know that it would never progress into anything. but every time he liked my photos on instagram and sent me a message or posted a pic, i would smile. every time he sent me a kiss, i smiled. he liked me to bv i think it was more of him liking the way i liked him than genuinely liking me. even though he is a nice guy and a good friend. but it just wasnt love. ive been through enough and experienced enough to know that it would never work. after being with a narcissist, you kind of develop a sixth sense. you have to if you want to survive.
Cards you may also be interested in
Calling All Creatives: Its National Novel Writing Month !!!!
Its November and while most people think of the basic; "No Shave November", Thanksgiving pants season, or the worst of all people; The Countdown To Christmas People (stop forgetting Thanksgiving assholes), we writers recognize November as something far more....challenging. It's time to crank out a novel (50,000 words) in a mere 30 days. Thats right...November starts National Novel Writing Month! And I have to say for us procrastinating, totally undisciplined writers (raise your hand if you're with me) this month is awesome to get you kickstarted. Rules are there are no rules....just kidding there are rules but they are pretty lacks! A novel to the NANOWRIMO, which is the National Novel Writing website states that they will accept any word count between 10,000 to 999,999. This means that while your stories will have to be long they by no means have to model themselves after Game Of Thrones. How can you win? Because yes, doing this challenge can mean more then just writing a kick ass story that can make you the next Tolkien or J.K. Rowling. If you sign up on the NANOWRIMO website which is right here, then you will earn badges for getting to your daily word count goal and could even be one of the many winners at the end who will receive prizes! Whats even better is that through this website you will have forums and group chats with other writers struggling to pen their novel while juggling wok, school, family and pretty much life which always seems to be getting in the way. So take the challenge. Start that story that has been rolling around in your mind but keeps getting pushed aside by grocery lists. Take another look at the work that you are half way done with and just can't seem to sit down and finish. Talk, complain, and bitch about the struggles of writing with people doing the exact same thing as you. This November dare to start.
Hello there!!
I have walked through my mind, seeking answers to issues related to the manner in which we create our reality on the basis of feelings and thoughts, trying to draw a map for those who venture in the search for a truth in themselves... But after so much searching, digging into my thoughts, has come to the conclusion that it is sometimes necessary to be lost to find ourselves... I know, because after so much searching, digging into my memories, seeking simple answers, I could see that the simplicity as such does not exist... It is for this reason that I have returned, with the discovery that many times, without realizing it, we are increasingly away from ourselves, so it is necessary to realize the importance of our existence in our decisions... With that conclusion, I invite you to think about that point of your existence you are here now, and the extent to which you intend to arrive in the future, because many times we forget to ask these questions and, therefore, we forget the sense that lead our actions... Just remember that the farther apparent be yourself, it is the closer you are to the answer. You must remember that the ego has double-edged sword, and therefore can be used as a cure for uncertainty, or as a weapon to finish with the oneness... Well, an apology for disappear suddenly, some even came to ask me if I was good or if something was wrong. I thank those who have provided me with a place in his thoughts as to do such a thing, and I hope we can continue to share moments, thoughts, pieces of existence...until the universe decides to give us another utility... C ya soon then, and have a beautiful day...
[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-901 VCE Dumps[Q274-Q296]
QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet must be added to the blank in the code to automate the evaluation and handling of errors due to wrong credentials when Basic Authorization is used? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 275 A developer needs to build a new Docker image and has created a tag by using the command: $ docker tag 32df423320458 local/app.1.2 Which command must be executed next to build the Docker image using the tag? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 276 Refer to the exhibit. A developer created a Python script to retrieve interface information for the devices in a MeraKi network environment. A security analyst has reviewed the code and observed poor secret storage practices. What is the appropriate password storage approach? A.Set the Base64 encoded version of the API key as MER_API_KEY in the code and Base64 decode before using in the header. B.Set an OS environment variable for MER_API_KEY to the API key during running the code and longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. C.Create a secret for the API key, set MER_API_KEY using the value from the secret in the Pod, and no longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. D.Leverage an external secret vault to retrieve MER_API_KEY and embed the vault key as a new variable before running the code. Answer: D QUESTION 277 Which action enhances end-user privacy when an application is built that collects and processes the location data from devices? A.Pepper the MAC address for each device. B.Salt the MAC address for each device. C.Implement an algorithmic information theoretic loss to the MAC address for each device. D.Use the network device serial number to encrypt the MAC address for each device. Answer: C QUESTION 278 Refer to the exhibit. A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 279 A new record-keeping application for employees to track customer orders must be deployed to a company's existing infrastructure. The host servers reside in a data center in a different country to where the majority of users work. The new network configuration for the database server is: - IP: 10.8.32.10 - Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 - Hostname: CustOrd423320458-Prod-010 - MAC: 18-46-AC-6F-F4-52 The performance of the client-side application is a priority due to the high demand placed on it by employees. Which area should the team consider in terms of impact to application performance due to the planned deployment? A.jitter B.decreased bandwidth C.latency D.connectivity loss Answer: C QUESTION 280 An application requires SSL certificates signed by an intermediate CA certificate. The crt files must be available to the application: - The root CA certificate is root_certrficate.crt. - The intermediate CA certificate is intermediate_certificate.crt - The application-specific SSL certificate is crt_certificate.crt. Which Bash command outputs the certificate bundle as a .pern file? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 281 Refer to the exhibit An application hosting server with the local data center is experiencing large amounts of traffic from enclusers. A developer must optimize this API server to reduce the toad on its host. What are two ways to optimize this code through HTTP cache controls? (Choose two.) A.Include the "ETag" header in the API response. B.Include the "Last-Modified" header in the API response. C.Include the "Content-Type" header in the API response. D.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 104 m the API response E.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 204 m the API response. Answer: AB QUESTION 282 Refer to the exhibit. One part of an application routinely uses the Cisco Meraki API to collate data about all clients. Other parts of the application also use the Meraki API, but a single API key is used within the application. The organization has approximately 4,000 clients across 30 networks Some of the application users report poor performance and missing data. Which two changes improve the performance of the application? (Choose two.) A.Check for HTTP code 429 and wait until Retry-After time before further calls are made B.Configure multiple API keys in the application and rotate usage of each one. C.Use random values in the User-Agent header when HTTP calls are made. D.Use fewer API calls to create a more efficient endpoint. E.Check API response payloads for later reuse in real time during code execution. Answer: AB QUESTION 283 How should logs for an application be created? A.Use a standard and easily configurable logging framework. B.Use fault-tolerant protocols. C.Monitor for backlogs and outages. D.Filter sensitive data before transmitting logs. Answer: A QUESTION 284 Which approach is used to protect East-West API traffic? A.Use encryption between services B.Install a perimeter firewall C.Use a dedicated cloud connection service. D.Implement an API gateway Answer: A QUESTION 285 A developer creates an application for a Cisco Catalyst 9000 switch in a Docker container. Which action must be taken to host the application on the switch? A.Copy the application code to a NETCONF file and upload the file to the switch B.Connect the switch to Cisco DNA Center and push the application through the platform. C.Use the Cisco IOxClient tool to export the application to a ZIP file and push the file to the switch D.Export the application as a TAR file and import the file to the switch Answer: D QUESTION 286 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must integrate error handling tor time-outs on network devices using the REST interface. Which line of code needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to accomplish this task? A.elif resp.status_code == 429 or serf._retries < selff._MAX_RETRIES: B.elif resp.status_code == 404 or self, retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: C.elif resp.status_code == 429 and self .retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: D.elif resp.status_code == 404 and self._relries < self._MAX_RETRIES: Answer: C QUESTION 287 Two Elasticsearch database servers use bidirectional asynchronous data replication. Both servers accept writes from clients. The design must meet these requirements: - The cluster must survive if a fault occurs that causes the network connection to go down between nodes. - The data must remain consistent if communication between nodes fails. - The data must be spread evenly across all nodes in the cluster. Which design approach must be used to meet the requirements? A.Set the initial voting configuration to force a specific node as the master. B.Scale the master nodes down to a single node. C.Set the minimum_master_nodes to 2 in the configuration. D.Add a third cluster node to provide majority votes. Answer: C QUESTION 288 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer developed an Ansible playbook and committed it to GitLab. A GitLab CI pipeline is started but immediately fails. What is the issue? A.The runner task uses an incorrect parameter. B.The Ansible playbook task has a formatting issue. C.The Ansible playbook has an undefined variable. D.The runner is running the wrong Docker version. Answer: B QUESTION 289 Refer to the exhibit. Which URI string retrieves configured static routes in a VRF named CUSTOMER from a RESTCONF-enabled device? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 290 Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the error for the GitLab CI/CD pipeline execution? A.Download the correct artifacts by specifying them in GitLab. B.Use the python:3.9.0a4-alpine3.10 Docker image C.Install the missing python libraries via pip3. D.Add the absolute path to the python3 executable Answer: B QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing the response for unrecoverable REST API errors. Which message needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to complete the print statement? A."Error; The server is unable to handle your request." "Error: B.The data requested has not been found." C."Error: The rate limit has been exceeded for sending API requests at this time" D."Enor: The server requires authentication to complete this request." Answer: A QUESTION 292 Refer to the exhibit. Recently, users have reported problems logging into an application with their usernames and passwords. The logs have captured an authentication attempt. Based on the messages and errors contained, what is the cause of the problem? A.The sign-in redirection is sending clients to the wrong server for SSO. B.There is a time synchronization issue between the application and LDAP. C.Users are providing incorrect credentials when logging in. D.The LDAP server used for authentication fails to respond to connection requests Answer: A QUESTION 293 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python code to complete the greeter function white also mitigating against XSS threats. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 294 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the components from the Oauth2 authorization protocol flow on the left onto the letter that matches the location in the exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 295 Drag and Drop Question A developer is creating a Python script to use the Webex REST API to list joined spaces and handle and print the errors it receives. Drag and drop the code from the bottom of the code snippet onto the blanks in the code to complete the script. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 296 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing on the Dockerfile to containerize an application that listens on the specified TCP network port at runtime. Not all options are used. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing
Why My Anxiety Makes Me Braver Then You.
Okay, so maybe not braver, sorry. My anxiety is pounding my skull knowing that people will get upset, think that my title is me calling them cowards, that they know I'm not brave. Don't be mad at me its not what I meant, I'm sorry. Let me start over. My anxiety makes me braver then you think; after you call me a worrier, after you deem me too "inside my head." My anxiety doesn't just clog my vision, it fogs yours to the fact that everything I do is a big deal, while flashes of "but what if the worse happens" shoot though your head in my voice. What you don't understand is that it is so very hard to live a life of spontaneity, of breathing in the air and wishing I was the wind, when my mind makes me think that every second someone I love will die because of some arbitrary decision that I chose wrong. It's hard to live a life when your brain only focuses on destruction. So, what I want you to understand is that if I had to describe myself in one word its brave. And not in the valiant knight, stand in front of an armed man to stop is bullet brave. I'm talking about how every day when I come home I check the closets, under the bed, and behind the shower curtain because I always think someone broke in. You never do that because you aren't afraid of that, you aren't anxious. But through the tight grip my anxiety has on my stomach I look. Every day. My anxiety makes me afraid of almost every situation, yet in every single one, I swallow and search out my fear; I push forward. My anxiety makes me braver then you.
Amazing Flowers and Their Uses for Occasions
Love, happiness, and sadness, everything can be expressed with flowers. Several beautiful flowers have specific meanings that make them amazing for different occasions. What amazing flowers and their uses for occasions?  You will be guided about everything. Stay tuned to learn about flowers to express your feelings perfectly on different occasions. Flowers and their uses for the occasion 1. Orchids Orchids represent beauty, strength, love, and luxury. Stunning and exotic orchids express special feelings. You can surprise your wife or girlfriend on her birthday with orchids. They come in a variety of colors that you can choose to express your love. Cheery and bright flowers are perfect for several occasions. You can wish your mother on mother’s day, get well, or congratulate her. Orchids are perfect for giving as a gift on your friend’s birthday. 2, Tulips Tulips represent perfect love and are associated with rebirth. They come in many beautiful colors, which carry their significance. Red and purple tulips are associated with true love and royalty. Tulips are one of the perfect gifts for your wedding anniversary, says Raul Gomez, senior florist with Choice Flowers, a flower delivery shop in ABu Dhabi.  Because of their natural elegance and vibrant, whether pastel, they are easy to mold for any wedding style. They are a favorite and widely used as wedding bouquets. 3. Red Roses Red roses are perfect for your date for many reasons. It symbolizes love, affection, passion, and romance. Your romance for your lover may be tough to express in words, but you can express it by giving red roses. A single Red Rose on your first date expresses your love at first sight. If you give two roses, it expresses mutual love. Red roses bouquets are a traditional gift for couples to celebrate their date. 4. Daisies A delicate daisy is associated with different meanings. It expresses happiness, good luck, new beginnings, innocence, friendship, and prosperity. You can give a daisy to congratulate your loved ones on success or achievement. They are delicate and beautiful flowers that have hard branches. So it is easy to fix in the Bouquets or vases. You can show happiness and a cheerful vibe to congratulate your colleagues, friends, or family members. 5. Iris Iris is a perfect flower to say welcome. Its purple, white, blue, yellow, orange, black, pink, and red colors offer a variety of choices for occasions.  You can express friendship, love, wisdom, and value for someone. According to Lisa Fernandez, florist manager with UrbanStems, Blue Iris is used for welcoming colleagues or partners into your group. It means loyalty, sincerity, truth, and honesty. Welcoming someone with blue Iris is a fantastic idea, especially for a challenging project. 6. Calla Lilies Calla lilies symbolize growth, transition, and rebirth. It can be a perfect gift to wish your loved ones for graduation. Many choices to choose from in colors and fragrances. Not just for the graduation, calla lilies are also used in Bouquets for the wedding ceremony. They are unique and used to express best wishes for life. When mixed with other flowers in bouquets, they look stunning. 7. Anthurium On Mother’s day, anthurium is a lovely flower to wish your mom. It is the most preferred flower for mother’s day. Open, long-lasting, and heart shape make this flower excellent for mother’s day bouquets. It expresses love, respect, and good luck in the relationship. Because of its exotic beauty, everyone loves these fresh-looking flowers. You have the color choice; pick your favorite pink, salmon, black, yellow, orange, and white. 8. Carnations Carnations are recommended for funerals because they are long-lasting and nicely fragrant. They symbolize remembrances and pure love. It is tradition to present carnations, flowers bouquets. White and red carnation flowers are used in funeral bouquets. You can show your deep condolence for the person who died. Its other colors, like pink, yellow, and scarlet, have different meanings. 9. Jasmine  Jasmine is a beautiful flower that is perfect as a gift for several occasions. You can use them for weddings, anniversaries, and special date nights. Its pleasant scent and symbol of love make it ideal for loving moments. Its meaning varies by culture and place, but it expresses love, sensuality, and beauty. At night events, beautiful white jasmine flowers give a stunning and charming look. Yellow, pink and pink, white Jasmine is used in bouquets. 10. Gerbera Gerbera flower is a famous flower that is used for weddings and baptismal occasions. This flower expresses innocence, cheerfulness, loyal love, and purity. It is in tradition to decorate the bridal bed and surroundings with Gerbera. Not just the day they can remain fresh for many days without much care. With their striking appearance, they are found as essential flowers in decorations. It is simple to grow; even you can grow it in your home garden. 11. Zinnia Magenta It is a perfect flower for your lover to express that you will always love and care for them. It expresses lasting affection and is a fantastic flower to give your friend, family member, or partner to show their importance. The beautiful shape and versatile colors make it vibrant. It is widely used in floral arrangements and bouquets to give a perfect look.  It not just brings beauty but also brings emotional balance. 12. Peonies Peonies are famous and beautiful flowers that are widely used in floral arrangements as seen with Interflora. Not only does it increase the beauty in arrangements, but it also gives a stunning look to your home garden. Peonies are in trend to wish a new mom. Its combination of red, yellow, orange, pink, and white gives a vibrant look. For a new mom, it expresses the beauty and generosity of a woman who gave a new life to a human. Should I buyhttps://www.choiceflowersuae.com/ Yes, buying flowers from online stores for different occasions is the easiest and quick solution. But make sure you have chosen a reliable online floral store. You can also get their help choosing the right flowers for a specific occasion. Summary Flowers are a simple and splendid gift for everyone that is our friend on every occasion. Love, sadness, or happiness flowers have meaning. We have provided you with 12 amazing flower ideas to help you choose the best flowers for specific occasions. #Flowers #Cakes #Food #shopping #birthday #Love&Relationship
How To Delete Hotmail Account
Many users nowadays want to delete their Hotmail account. Although the email service used to be very popular, it hardly plays a role on the Internet anymore. We'll show you how to deactivate the contract and delete your account completely. As we all know, Hotmail is one of the leading email services introduced by Microsoft. It is also called yahoo mail. It provides excellent services to its users. You can access those services if you have created the account on Yahoo. Sometimes the various troublesome and troublesome issues come in the Delete Hotmail Account but they have introduced solutions for it. They have solutions for every problem related to yahoo account; it can be forget password, delete account and many more. You just need to go to its official website and check the link for the particular issue associated with Yahoo account. The most important question that comes to mind is how to delete Hotmail account, but we have solutions for it. It is a good idea that if we are not using the account for a longer time then we should delete the account permanently. It is a very easy and simple procedure to delete Hotmail account permanently. If you want to delete Hotmail account, you need to follow the steps below one by one. How to delete Hotmail account permanently? You can easily delete your Hotmail account. To delete Hotmail account, you need to read below steps one by one. 1. First of all, go and search for the official Hotmail website. 2. Now, you must go to the page to close your account 3. You need to enter your Microsoft Hotmail account ID, which you want to delete. 4. Now, you need to ask some security questions to verify your account. 5. Now, you need to follow the instructions on the screen. 6. Now, fill out the form to close the account and submit it. It is a simple procedure to delete Hotmail account. If you need help related to Hotmail account, you should contact customer service. They will surely help you. You can also show here the steps to delete Hotmail account on other devices, as shown below: How to remove Hotmail account from iPhone? 1. Go to the Hotmail account login page. 2. Enter your email ID and password and press login. 3. From settings, switch to 'account settings'. 4. Click on the 'Close Account' option shown below on the page. 5. It will ask you to make sure, just follow the steps by clicking next. 6. Now, click on 'Create an account for closing' and press OK. 7. Redirected to the final submission, if you are sure, click on the 'Done' option. How to delete Hotmail account from Android? 1. Sign in to your respective account from your Android phone. 2. Go to the settings option, right there. 3. From settings, go to account settings. 4. Now select Advanced Account Settings option from there. 5. From the given options, click on 'Delete Account'. 6. It will ask you to confirm the request. 7. Confirm your request and click the 'OK' button. By following the above processes, one will be able to delete their account permanently from their smartphones or the system. Call @: (1-888-409-0908) Visit Our Website: Delete Hotmail Account