deactivated1484545980DTessStevens
5,000+ Views

Why Halloween Is The Best Day Of The Year

Halloween has always been my favorite holiday. I guess it's because you have the power, if only for one day, to abandon your earthly intentions and be someone else. That power has led me to dress up and tune out for all 22 years of my life.
Halloween has always been special, partly because of the candy, and partly because of the spirit, but mostly because of the way it brings people together. You and your friends plan for months to achieve the best costume possible. You can partner up, go solo or wear nothing at all. It doesn't matter. All that does, is that you're celebrating all the darkness that surrounds us.
I remember one year, my sister and I couldn't figure out what to be. It was the moment before Halloween like...minutes before we were supposed to go out an trick or treat. I was 15 and she was 12. It was one of the last times I'd partake the tradition.
We ran upstairs and picked out two pairs of colored jeans and drew "Thing One" and Thing Two on matching baseball T's. We did it together though, and that was the best part.
My sister and I have grown apart, since I'm away from home working and she's in her second year of college. I remember that Halloween, because we came together and helped each other make a costume. It wasn't about being sexy or relevant. It was about being sisters.
It was one of the best costumes we ever made.
Aside from the costumes and the candy and the drunken parties, Halloween exposes the deepest and darkest things about humanity and ultimately makes fun of them. It calls into question death, dying, blood gore, legends and mysteries.
You can carve pumpkins and make them fun, scary or in between. You can get creative. Halloween gives us permission.
We see horror movies as currency for a good time. We look at all of the sadness and death around us and we dance in the streets. A good time is had by all and there isn't a worry, except for looking good and getting ghoulish.

We celebrate the grief of humanity. We embrace skeletons. We find solace in dark alleys. We enter haunted houses and get scared for fun. We live.

Halloween is a time where everything falls away and for one night you can be whoever you want to be. You can be a famous celebrity, a goblin or a ghoul, a vampire or goddess. You can choose your adventure, meet your destiny. You can be who you really are.
A lot of people use Halloween as a creative outlet, pouring hours and hours of focus, money and energy into perfecting their ideal costume. It's a labor of love. It's all about that moment that you unveil your creation to the world. And you pray that people recognize who you are.

Whether your 2 or 22, Halloween is a time to get scary, figure out what happens when night time comes, and understand that you only live once...so why not be whoever you want to be. Halloween is freedom.

5 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Awesome photo Nick hart
You're awesome @TessStevens!
@InPlainSight thank you hahah. I love dressing up for any reason at all!
sisters are forever no matter how far or how. close
Your outfit is Tesstastic!!!
Cards you may also be interested in
Test Strips For Diabetes
One way on how you'll save on Test Strips For Diabetes is by contacting your insurance firm . If you can't find what's covered for diabetes supplies in your policy then ask your agent or anyone from the company . plenty of companies cover a huge percentage of the worth while others don't . Diabetics need blood glucose test strips as a neighborhood of complete monitoring system. These are consumable elements which contain chemicals that react within the drop of blood. Some strips contain alittle spot saturated with glucose oxidase and other components. Each strip should be used only one occasion and can be discarded. This diabetes supply are some things that you simply simply can't do without, you've to refill regularly and this may cost tons . Finding cheap supplies to manage your condition effectively isn't that difficult, it just takes slightly bit of labor and research. One way on how you'll save on glucose test strips is by contacting your insurance firm . If you can't find what's covered for diabetes supplies in your policy then ask your agent or anyone from the company . plenty of companies cover a huge percentage of the worth while others don't . If you're doing not have insurance on the other hand, you'll call the manufacturer directly and ask if there's how you will get a discount from them or if there's an upcoming sale or any kind of promotion. Some manufacturers conduct clearance sale once or twice once a year . The internet could also be an excellent source for locating cheaper glucose test strips. you'll inspect Craiglist and see if somebody in your area is selling unopened boxes of testing strips. Sometime the worth can go right right down to the utmost amount as 70%. you'll also check eBay and Amazon. If you are doing not a bit like the thought of bidding and waiting, you'll just stick with Amazon. This site sells almost any brand which they're usually cheaper than other sites. Check your Sunday paper and appearance for coupons on blood sugar meters and testing strips. Drugstores and pharmaceutical companies sometimes run deals on these supplies. For more tips and knowledge find affordable Rescue Test Strips, you'll inspect .
Want To Get Hired Fast? 3 Things You Must Consider
These days, getting a good job is not so easy. In every field, the number of competitors is increasing day by day. Most people think that, if they randomly apply for 10-15 job posts, they will surely get 2-3 responses. But things are not so easy! To get a successful job interview, one must consider some important factors that many job seekers don’t care about. In most cases, their applications take place in the trash. While there are some factors to consider, this article will focus on three significant factors to emphasize and focus on. Consider an effective resume: Do you know why most people get rejected before an interview? Because they don’t produce a resume that looks professional and makes a good impact. Hiring managers scan a resume for 6-10 seconds only. If they don’t find anything attractive and relevant, they immediately reject that. An effective resume is the ultimate solution for instant rejection. You may write a proper resume for your purpose or hire a professional resume writer. There are many tools and articles available on the internet to get some knowledge on an effective resume. Send a cover letter for every job application: A cover letter introduces you to a recruiter or an organization. It shows your interest in a specific vacancy, draws attention to your resume, and motivates the reader to interview you. Sometimes, people send their resumes without a cover letter. Recruiters don’t even count this type of approach. A professional cover letter is mandatory for any job application, whether the application process is by post or via email. A cover letter must be specific for every single job vacancy and hold important information. Most employers read a resume only if they find the cover letter useful. Create a Linkedin profile: Linkedin is the largest and most popular professional networking platform in the world. Not only job seekers, but many organizations and recruiters have an account with Linkedin. If you do not have an account there, it is strongly recommended to create one. Make this account as professional as you can and build a strong connection base. Sometimes, recruiters visit the applicant’s Linkedin profile. It is a great idea to mention your Linkedin account as a professional profile in your resume. It shows that you are confident and ready to get interviewed. So, hurry up! Plan for these things to give your career a boost. First, you should try to get these things ready on your own. There are many ‘how-to’ articles available on the internet you may take help from. This will help you revise your career updates and make you confident. If you find it difficult to manage all these things, you can take help from any reputed resume writing services where creative resume makers will prepare all those things for you.
Top 5 language learning apps in the world-2020 | Rating and price review
Are you interested in a new language? Or are you traveling to another country? Wherever you go, you must first learn the language.  To help you with all of this, here are the top 5 language learning apps in the world. They are providing reviews on their pricing, Google editorial ratings, and even benefits and issues. I hope this article will help you. How you find this type of language apps? What if you could easily find one of the best apps in the world with much privacy? Yes, that's right. We are allowing you to get these apps quickly.  In addition to these apps, you can get acquainted with mod apk download and use all kinds of apps on modonapk website. Which one is the Best language learning Apps: ⦁ Memrise Best for Learning to Speak Casually: Price: $1- $173 & Free Download: 42 M+ Review: 1.3 M+ Google Play Award 2017 for the Best app and the best app of iPhone & iPad selected this app will help you to learn 94 languages.  You will also find Arts & Literature, Maths & Science, The Natural World, History & Geography, Memory training, professional and Careers, standardized test, Trivia, and Entertainment categories.  You will be able to acquire knowledge in all languages , including all the information about your career, history, mathematics, science, etc. You will not face any difficulty here. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.6 /5 ⦁ Duolingo Best Quality and Effective: Price: $3- $135 & Free Download: 100 M+ Review: 9.3 M+ Duolingo language learning app is cautious about personalized learning. They will give you many exercises. And at the same time, it will reassure you about your improvement.  Multiplayer gaming will awaken your competitive spirit. They will take care of you for 34 hours, which is equivalent to teaching any subject in a varsity semester.  However, the problem is that they give you 81 courses; they only focus on one language. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.7 /5     ⦁ Babble Best for actual pronunciation: Price: $11.25 - $67.5 & Free Download: 10 M+ Review: 513 K+ Here you will not find any impenetrable words. They will teach you for a long time until you get a plus mark. You can design it as you like. You can change when you want any money or according to parts of speech.  However, the cost is much higher. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.6 /5 ⦁ Busuu Best For Goal-Oriented users: Price: $1- $97.5 & Free Download: 10 M+ Review: 360 K+ One of the apps for learning 12 languages. In Smart Way, you will find about 1000 lessons here for learning any language. You can connect with 100 M+ people through its app.  Despite its many advantages, its service is not satisfactory.  Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.4/5    ⦁ Hello talk It's Effective for Voice and Text messages: Price: $1- $200 & Free Download: 18 M+ Review: 124 K+ The incredible thing is that they have taken language learning to a different height. They will teach you the language through voice, video.  You can learn the language of any country or region of the world from here. You get a bunch of apps with about 100+ languages. What's more, you can learn the language by talking to people in your chosen country here.  However, you will not always get this benefit unhindered. Sometimes this app may not work. Available for: Android, Web, and iOS. Rating: 4.3/5
2020 Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free 300-735 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-735 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-735 Exam Questions! QUESTION 26 Which API is designed to give technology partners the ability to send security events from their platform/service/appliance within a mutual customer's environment to the Umbrella cloud for enforcement? A.Cisco Umbrella Management API B.Cisco Umbrella Security Events API C.Cisco Umbrella Enforcement API D.Cisco Umbrella Reporting API Correct Answer: C QUESTION 27 Which two event types can the eStreamer server transmit to the requesting client from a managed device and a management center? (Choose two.) A.user activity events B.intrusion events C.file events D.intrusion event extra data E.malware events Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 28 A security network engineer must implement intrusion policies using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. Which action does the engineer take to achieve the goal? A.Make a PATCH request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. B.Make a POST request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. C.Intrusion policies can be read but not configured using the Cisco Firepower Management Center API. D.Make a PUT request to the URI /api/fmc_config/v1/domain/{DOMAIN_UUID}/policy/intrusionpolicies. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 29 Which curl command lists all tags (host groups) that are associated with a tenant using the Cisco Stealthwatch Enterprise API? A.curl -X PUT"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags B.curl -X POST -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags C.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/{tenant_id}/tags D.curl -X GET -H"Cookie:{Cookie Data}"https://{stealthwatch_host}/smc-configuration/rest/v1/tenants/tags Correct Answer: C QUESTION 30 Refer to the exhibit. The security administrator must temporarily disallow traffic that goes to a production web server using the Cisco FDM REST API. The administrator sends an API query as shown in the exhibit. What is the outcome of that action? A.The given code does not execute because the mandatory parameters, source, destination, and services are missing. B.The given code does not execute because it uses the HTTP method "PUT". It should use the HTTP method "POST". C.The appropriate rule is updated with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. D.A new rule is created with the source, destination, services, and other fields set to "Any" and the action set to "DENY". Traffic to the production web server is disallowed, as expected. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 31 FILL BLANK Fill in the blank to complete the statement with the correct technology. Cisco Investigate provides access to data that pertains to DNS security events and correlations collected by the Cisco security team. Correct Answer: Umbrella QUESTION 32 Refer to the exhibit. The script outputs too many results when it is queried against the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API. Which two configurations restrict the returned result to only 10 entries? (Choose two.) A.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"return": "10"} value. B.Add ?limit=10 to the end of the URL string. C.Add params parameter in the get and assign in the {"limit": "10"} value. D.Add ?find=10 to the end of the URL string. E.Add ?return=10 to the end of the URL string. Correct Answer: BC QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP A Python script is being developed to return the top 10 identities in an organization that have made a DNS request to "www.cisco.com". Drag and drop the code to complete the Cisco Umbrella Reporting API query to return the top identities. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Which two destinations are supported by the Cisco Security Management Appliance reporting APIs? (Choose two.) A.email B.Microsoft Word file C.FTP D.web E.csv file Correct Answer: AD QUESTION 35 What are two capabilities of Cisco Firepower Management Center eStreamer? (Choose two.) A.eStreamer is used to get sources for intelligence services. B.eStreamer is used to send malware event data. C.eStreamer is used to get a list of access control policies. D.eStreamer is used to send policy data. E.eStreamer is used to send intrusion event data. Correct Answer: BE QUESTION 36 Refer to the exhibit. A security engineer created a script and successfully executed it to retrieve all currently open alerts. Which print command shows the first returned alert? A.print(response[data][0]) B.print(response[results][0]) C.print(response.json()[data][0]) D.print(response.json()[results][0]) Correct Answer: A QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. A network operator must create a Python script that makes an API request to Cisco Umbrella to do a pattern search and return all matched URLs with category information. Which code completes the script? A.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "categoryinclude" : "true"} B.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returncategory" : "true"} C.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "includeCategory" : "true"} D.URL = BASE_URL + "/find/exa\[a-z\]ple.com" PARAMS = { "returnCategory" : "true"} Correct Answer: D QUESTION 38 Which two statements describe the characteristics of API styles for REST and RPC? (Choose two.) A.REST-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. B.REST-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. C.REST and RPC API styles are the same. D.RPC-based APIs function in a similar way to procedures. E.RPC-based APIs are used primarily for CRUD operations. Correct Answer: BD QUESTION 39 What are two benefits of Ansible when managing security platforms? (Choose two.) A.End users can be identified and tracked across a network. B.Network performance issues can be identified and automatically remediated. C.Policies can be updated on multiple devices concurrently, which reduces outage windows. D.Anomalous network traffic can be detected and correlated. E.The time that is needed to deploy a change is reduced, compared to manually applying the change. Correct Answer: CE 2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-735 PDF and 300-735 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m19PdiWiEdzrVfv_C_JxguM15u1-V5mx?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go 300-835 PDF and 300-835 VCE Dumps Free 300-835 Exam Questions!
May/2020 New Braindump2go 300-835 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some new 300-835 Exam Questions! QUESTION 31 A Webex Teams bot receives a Webhook payload, which notifies the bot that a message was created in a space. Which two API requests must be issued for the bot to answer the author of the message? (Choose two.) A. POST /v1/messages B. GET /v1/messages/{messageId} C. GET /v1/webhooks/{webhookId} D. PUT /v1/messages/{messageId} E. POST /v1/webhooks Correct Answer: CE QUESTION 32 DRAG DROP Drag and drop the code to create a Webex Teams Recents Widget in an existing HTML page. Not all items are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 33 DRAG DROP Refer to the exhibit. A bot is receiving notifications such as the one displayed in the exhibit. Drag and drop the code onto the snippet to complete the API request that was sent to Webex Teams so that the bot will receive these notifications. Not all options are used. Select and Place: Correct Answer: QUESTION 34 Refer to the exhibit. The code includes the beginning of a short Python script that is constructed to notify the guard in case of an intruder alert. Which code snippet completes the script? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 35 Which two functions are provided by the Java-based computer telephony applications API? (Choose two.) A. Provide call blocking and screening for applications. B. Provide analytics about Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. C. Control and observe Cisco Unified Communications Manager phones. D. Route calls by using computer telephony integration ports and route points (virtual devices). E. Allow provisioning of Cisco Unified Communications Manager endpoints and users. Correct Answer: DE QUESTION 36 Which type of endpoint is used by the Cisco Unified JTAPI implementation in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. gateways B. gatekeepers C. phones D. SIP trunks Correct Answer: C QUESTION 37 Refer to the exhibit. An administrator is creating a script using the Python xAPI over WebSockets(pyxows) library. The goal of this script is to monitor the volume of the endpoint and set the volume to 60 whenever the volume has been set higher than that amount. Which code snippet accomplishes this task when it is added? A. B. C. D. Correct Answer: A QUESTION 38 Which two Webex technologies can be used to embed voice and video collaboration into a company web page? (Choose two.) A. Webex Teams Widgets B. Webex Teams Browser SDK C. Webex Meetings XML API D. Webex Teams REST API E. Webex Teams Java SDK Correct Answer: AC QUESTION 39 Which statement is true for JavaScript Macros deployed on a Cisco Collaboration room device? A. Macros can register to receive any event that is local to the device. B. There is no hard limit to the number of macros that can be deployed. C. A macro can store data using a local JavaScript datastore. D. Macros execute in the order defined in the Macro Editor. Correct Answer: C QUESTION 40 When the behavior of a Cisco collaboration device is customized, which use case requires an external control system because implementing JavaScript macro does not suffice? A. Add a Join Webex meeting button to the touch panel. B. Move the shutters up and down. C. Trigger a “room-reset” to restore default configurations. D. Implement an in-room control panel for speed-dialing. Correct Answer: D QUESTION 41 Refer to the exhibit. This Python script uses the websocket-based, xAPI library “pyxows’ to monitor and print event details to the console when users interact with UI Extension/In-Room Control ‘Action Buttons’ deployed to the Touch-10 interface of a Webex room device. Which two code snippets successfully capture such events? (Choose two.) A. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) B. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘ActionButton’, ‘Clicked’], callback) C. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘**’], callback) D. await client.xEvent([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) E. await client.subscribe([‘Event’, ‘UserInterface’, ‘Extensions’, ‘Panel’, ‘Clicked’], callback) Correct Answer: DE More New Updated Braindump2go 300-835 PDF can be viewed here: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1scJ4t95EwqWYSF3bNCMNf8aBiFcHUIvs?usp=sharing
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder
How to Stop Overthinking? | Generalized Anxiety Disorder:Hello guys? Welcome all of you to another post of Motivational Speech of Loneliness Partner. Do you know that most of the time we keep thinking unnecessarily? https://www.lonelinesspartner.com/2020/05/stop-overthinking-generalized-anxiety-disorder.html And because of thisOverthinkingwe all forget that How to live a Happy Life?  Sometimes it seems like there was never peace in our life.So friends, in this post today, we will know how we can control our mindandhow to reduce overthinking. So, lets begin. How to get rid of Overthinking and Anxiety? Thinking more is the biggest reason for our suffering. We get deep into thoughts about our problems, which makes us very sad from inside, we become restless. If we make everything in life a question of living and dying, then we will have to live by dying every day. Overthinking is a disease in which our night’s sleep is going to be confirmed. The over-thinking person is always restless. We can never see him happy and laughing. Generalized Anxiety Disorder (GAD)  In fact, it is a mental disorder called generalized anxiety disorder GAD. The mind of those people who have this disorder keeps going. One after another, thoughts keep on going. It seems that the mind does not stop even for a moment. Such people always live in fear. Fear of something bad, fear of some loss, fear of loss in business, fear of studies, fear of breaking of relationship, fear of leaving someone, there is always a fear in the mind of such people. The things we worry about a lot about which we think too much, in reality the chances of those things happening in life are equal to zero. But we make our mind weak and sick by constantly thinking about those things. Stop Overthinking Whatever Happens Causes of Overthinking In our view, a successful human being is the one who lives a life free from anxiety and stress. The person who is always immersed in troubles and thoughts of mind, is a real human failure in life. People who think excessively get tired very quickly and very soon they start having pain in their head and body. Stamina is not in his body because his body follows his mind. If our mind becomes weak, then our body also starts weakening with it. In such a situation, we lie down on the bed, but our mind keeps going, due to which we do not even sleep. Over-thinking also causes hunger. Such a person either starts eating too much or he does not like to eat anything. Such a person takes everything on his heart and very soon his mind is disturbed. Overthinking is a disease that causes problems in our mind that do not actually happen. And the biggest problem is that nowadays, we all consider it normal that everyone is worried but it is not normal. How to Stop Overthinking and Worrying? First of all, we have to accept that it is not normal to keep thinking too much. This is a disease of our mind only then we will be able to get rid of this overthinking disease. 5 Ways to stop Overthinking and Worrying If we want to get rid of this problem, then we must do these five things. 1. Develop Positive Thinking First of all, we have to avoid listening and seeing ourselves completely with negative thoughts. It is very easy to see and hear any idea but it becomes very difficult to get it out. Negative talk weakens our mind and positive talk is a power recruit in us. It is important for positive things that we read good books, stay in good company, listen to good things and see only good things. We have to try to keep our mind from negative thoughts as much as possible. Don't Overthink IT! 2. Remove Fear from Mind The second thing is to do the work that we are afraid to do. Because if we do not do that work due to fear, then gradually this fear starts affecting our whole life. It is not wrong to fear, but it is wrong to do nothing with fear. When we do the work that we are very afraid of doing, then we understand that we were afraid without any meaning and all our fear gradually fades. And where the fear is over, our mind becomes calm and light and a power, confidence is born inside the mind. This does not mean that we can do anything upside down directly, but we must do the work that has kept fear in us. Which can make our life better. 3. Keep Healthy Diet Third, take the right amount of food at the right time. In the Bhagavad Gita, Shri Krishna has said that neither a person who eats too much can be happy nor a person who eats a little can be happy. Because our food has a direct effect on our mind, that is why it is said that the mind is like food. What suits our mind, we need to eat a little and that which digests our body, we should eat more. A Small Story for Healthy Diet We would like to tell you a story. This story is about Deepu and Kunal. Once Deepu met Kunal and he saw that Kunal takes a pill before having food and even after eating. So Deepu is surprised to see what is this? Then Deepu himself asked Kunal that why do you eat this medicine? So Kunal said to Deepu that my digestive system is weak, food does not digest easily in my stomach. That's why I take these pills. I take a pill because I feel hungry and take a pill so that what I ate was digested. So Deepu asked Kunal again, is there any solution to this? So Deepu said that there is a solution, but I do not like that method. Because the food that is beneficial for me I do not like at all. With the help of these medicines I can eat the food that I like. That means, we also know what to eat, we know that this food is causing harm to our body but still we are eating that unhealthy food. Still, we are ready to be a slave to the mind for taste. We should eat food that is good for our body and not eat any unhealthy food for our tongue. Yes, sometimes unhealthy food should be eaten but not in large amounts. We should eat food that is good for our health. So it is very important that we eat the right food in the right amount, at the right time. What we eat is going to have a direct effect on our mind. If we want peace of our mind, and want to stay in our mind, then we have to correct our diet. 4. Wake up early! Fourth, sleep early at night and wake up early in the morning. Doctors say that a person who sleeps early in the night and gets up early in the morning 70% of his body's illnesses is cured on his own. Because we have an amazing power to cure diseases inside our body. As soon as our body gets complete sleep, it gets correct sleep, similarly our body starts healing itself. Waking up late at night and sleeping till late in the morning are signs of weakening of our mind. Sleeping early at night, waking up early in the morning will directly affect our body and mind. Which will increase a confidence inside our mind and make us feel more calm and better. Read More: Loneliness Partner
Địa chỉ Gia công nẹp inox trang trí nên lưu lại
Furnishvn là đơn vị sản xuất và gia công inox tại tphcm trang trí hàng đầu. Hiện nay sản phẩm inox trang trí của Công Ty chúng tôi đã hợp tác với rất nhiều đơn vị nội thất, ngoại thất lớn trên cả nước cung cấp tới khách hàng. Xưởng gia công lớn, làm hàng chất lượng đúng tiến độ thời gian. Gia công nẹp inox Furnishvn Nẹp inox trang trí ngày nay là sản phẩm không thể thiếu cho trang trí nội thất, ngoại thất với rất nhiều công dụng, tính năng thẫm mỹ. Các sản phẩm khách hàng thường đặt hàng tại Furnishvn, đối với những sản phẩm này Công Ty có sẵn hàng lẻ để cung cấp tới khách hàng. Nẹp Inox Chữ U: U3, U5, U10 Nẹp Inox Chữ V: V10, V15, V20, V25, V30 Nẹp Inox Chữ T: T6, T8, T10, T15, T20, T25, T30 Ngoài các sản phẩm ở trên, tùy từng thời điểm Công Ty sẽ có một số mẫu có sẵn khác nữa. Quý khách hàng có nhu cầu về sản phẩm nào, liên hệ tư vấn bán hàng để được tư vấn và giao hàng. Xưởng đáp ứng mọi đơn hàng Chúng tôi nhận gia công theo quy cách bản vẽ công trình các sản phẩm liên quan tới inox trang trí như: nẹp inox, khung gương inox mạ vàng, vách cnc inox mạ vàng, cửa kính khung inox….. Màu sắc inox trang trí Nếu như trước đây inox chỉ có màu trắng đơn nhất thì ngày nay inox trang trí với đa dạng màu sắc để khách hàng lựa chọn: vàng gương 8k, vàng xước mờ, Hồng gương, hồng xước mờ, đen gương, đen xước mờ. Đây là những màu hiện tại xưởng luôn có vật tư lẻ đáp ứng những đơn hàng số lượng lẻ. Ngoài những màu trên khách hàng có thể liên hệ để được tư vấn Vật liệu inox mạ màu PVD chân không, không lo rỉ sét, sáng bóng tạo thêm điểm nhấn vẻ đẹp cao cấp, sang trọng và hiện đại. Nguồn gốc tấm vật tư inox Do đặc thù là sản phẩm trang trí nội ngoại thất nên tấm inox 304 được Công Ty chúng tôi nhập khẩu từ những đơn vị uy tín: Hàn Quốc, Malaysia, Đài Loan. Mọi sản phẩm đều có giấy CO, Cq đáp ứng đầy đủ hồ sơ cho các khách hàng cần làm việc với những công trình yêu cầu. Thời gian gia công inox tại xưởng Tùy theo lượng đơn đặt hàng mà Furnishvn sẽ cân đối thời gian sản xuất báo tới khách hàng. Đối với những đơn hàng lẻ thông thường sẽ là 2-3 ngày sau khi khách hàng đặt cọc. Tham khảo ngay tại: Website: Furnishvn.com Hotline: 0902.485.079
Deciding To Self Publish Your Book
For non-fiction works you in order to be thinking regarding the subject that has you itching to craft. You must get them from a wide variety sources, merely the big names. In order to mention read your book. A book club - or more precisely, a book discussion club - is a number of people meeting, in reality or on-line, talk about a book they all have read. It might called a book or literature circle or reading selection. Set up a blog and website for your book. In fact, essential set within the website just before you present the e-book available. In essence, the blog and the website are marketing codecs. You use them to drum up interest towards your e-book. You can set up a blog which is separate from main website or will be able to put them together in the domain. It's up to you. What really matters is you'll need have an internet site that acts an origin site for someone planning to order your e-book. Once the editing is you are able to publish your https://thelightnovel.com/read-dragon-marked-war-god-light-novel/. If the targeting specific publishers, find out what are their procedures for submitting a manuscript. There are a couple of that ask you compose a synopsis (summary with the items your book is all about) probably proposal an individual need to ready with one. Theme- is the central topic of your book, Dragon-Marked War God where your book revolves; a subject or associated with the author pointing through. Genre, on the other hand, could be the category of books (music, art and more) relying on some pair of stylistic needs. Making Cold Calls: The telephone is an unique means of communication, however it is also an ideal interrupter. Before you call someone, visit his website and skim all the laws. If consumption get a fix to a question, send an email. People are busy, so if call them, you interrupt them. Training needs to be will respond to your email in overview of manner, and in case a contact is needed, you can ask in an email when is the best time to call. You want to be happy to deliver loan companies on some sort of level. Writing a book uses an one-to-many model rather in comparison to old one-to-one model of phone and email. Wouldn't it be better if your prospects discover you on Amazon and become in-depth information you his or her self? People won't buy your book, but after looking for your book online they could go in the blog, apply for for your subscriber list on your newsletter, or someday hire you or attend one of your courses. A UK publisher appealed greatly if you and thinking both countries (I am in the USA) speak English, The fact consider the problem further until it dawned on me, that especially in writing, UK and US English are two separate languages. I desired the UK publisher enough that I converted the manuscript to UK English-a considerably more time-consuming process than I imagined. As place see, marketplace inventive ideas your book marketed for your own behalf. It takes some imagination in addition little legwork, but your end, your book sales will prove how a little work goes some distance.
V-Day Vegan Recipe: Turtle Cheesecake with Pecans, Fudge, and Caramel Drizzle
My father's favorite chocolate was always Turtles. Every Christmas, every birthday, even Easter Sunday, and every Valentine's Day, we all knew exactly which candy we were going to surprise him with. As my sister became more and more invested in her vegan diet, however, she eventually upgraded her Turtle gift into this truly decadent vegan Turtle cheesecake, topped with pecans, caramel sauce, and hot fudge. Check the ingredients labels, and you should be able to find some vegan hot fudge at the grocery store. Caramel sauce might be a little trickier. However, don't worry. I've made sure to include a homemade recipe for both, so you can make them both from scratch, if needed! -------------------------------------------------------- Vegan Turtle Cheesecake 2 (8-ounce) packages vegan cream cheese (I recommend Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese's original flavor.) 2 cups vegan sour cream 3/4 cup sugar 2 teaspoons pure vanilla extract 1/4 cup whole wheat flour 1 tablespoon ground flaxseeds 1 vegan chocolate cookie pie crust (Keebler's Chocolate Ready Crust is surprisingly vegan!) 1/4 cup toasted pecans 2 eggs worth of Ener-G Egg Replacer (or any other binding vegan egg replacer of choice) 1 batch of hot fudge topping (see below) 1 batch of caramel topping (see below) 1. Preheat the oven to 300 degrees F. In your largest mixing bowl, blend the vegan cream cheese, vegan sour cream, and sugar using an electric handheld mixer until smooth. 2. Add the vanilla, flour, and flaxseeds and mix for about a minute. It’s important to make sure there aren’t any lumps. Pour your creamy filling into the chocolate crust. 3. Bake for 40 to 45 minutes. Check the center with a toothpick to make sure it’s solid. Pull the cheesecake out of the oven when it is solid to the touch and passes the toothpick test or when the top starts to crack a little and begins pulling from the sides. 4. Cool on a wire rack for around an hour and then top with pecans and sauce (see recipe for sauces below). Refrigerate overnight and then enjoy this wonderful treat! For the Hot Fudge Topping: 1 cup Silk vanilla coffee creamer (or any other non-dairy vanilla coffee creamer) 1/2 a bag of vegan chocolate chips (I use Ghirardelli, but there are lots of others.) 1/2 cup of sugar 1 tablespoon Earth Balance vegetable spread 1 teaspoon vanilla 1. In a sauce pan, heat the creamer, chocolate, and sugar at medium heat until it starts to boil. Remove from heat and whisk in Earth Balance and vanilla until the mix is smooth and creamy. 2. Let the sauce cool for 30 minutes. (If you have time, put it in the fridge. It will get firm just like fudge!) For the Caramel Topping: 1 cup of light corn syrup 1 1/4 cup brown sugar 1/4 cup Earth Balance 1 cup Silk vanilla coffee creamer 1. In a saucepan, heat the corn syrup, brown sugar, and Earth Balance to a boil over low heat, stirring constantly. Boil for 5 minutes and continue to stir. Combine in creamer, then remove from heat and let cool.
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing