LuciLove5
5,000+ Views

What's Your Fantasy?

@paulisaghost published a card about Tokyo Cosmo, a Japanese short film about a woman who lets her imagination run wild in her dull, daily life. You can check out his card, it's relatively new and I'm sorry Vinglers for being inadequate in tagging cards.

I wanted to know what fantastical adventures everyone else takes on those boring, simple days.

Do you day dream of having magical powers as you're riding a bus? Do you sword fight with foes while you take notes down in class? Do you imagine amazing risky adventures as you explore the unknown as you're walking over a puddle?

What do you think of when your imagination goes wild?

On a mundane slow day, I daydream about something dark and evil stealing me through the windows of my public bus. It scoops me up with a humungous shadow and takes me away. Noone notices my absence. I thrash and shout, and with one mighty thrust of my fingers into the large mass of darkness, I miraculously turn the darkness to light. I take control and turn it into something new and beautiful. It turns into a wondrous, wise dragon with a personality that compliments mine, who listens and helps me forget my stress. We scour through libraries and flow over Miami. I jump onto the palm trees and bounce among each one, looking for color and life in the city. I jump off and as my arms shoot up and my hair flies about and my feet wiggle in the air, I pop back into a bus seat. I blink and hear the driver's voice, telling everyone it's the last stop. I get off it and look up into a cloud-covered sky. And I shrug, continuing on my way home. And plenty more where that came from. Running in spinning cars, speeding across sidewalks as my character catches up with its daydreamer, holding a shield and sword against a spitting monster as I attempt to fry eggs with too much oil.

How about we make this a challenge? When you make a card about your type of adventures and thoughts, tag me in your card so I can take a step into your world and see what you see!

@alywoah @TessStevens @alishaaff I challenge you! I apologize if I spelled anything wrong and I still have a ton more friends to tag for this challenge, but I'm still getting trying to get a hang of this app! (If anyone can tell me how to tag people, please tell me, I'm clueless) Alright, Creative Minds:

Ready, Set, Write!

THE POWER OF IMAGINATION !

12 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Holy shitocke, I LOVE all the action here! I'm sorry I haven't responded as quickly! I found a lost dog yesterday, a big ol' black and white cocker spaniel, and I've been busy since! @MaighdlinS Being half demon is actually pretty damn awesome!! I love your other bits of imagination too :3 But it's okay, real life can get exciting too if you bring your imagination to life in different ways c: I love to paint my characters and see them in action even if I'm not very good at drawing. @shannonl5 OMG A BLACK WIDOW MOVIE. I'd so watch that! NGGGGG! and I guess I'll have to use my phone's notes again XD thankfully, I have a galaxy note 4 WOOT perfect for a planner @nicolejb yayyyyyyy, another dragon fan! x333 and I'm glad you like the card!! you're tagged in my comment now so you gotta make a card, no exceptions!!! You better make it long, too, I wanna take a train into your world for a while :D @TessStevens I'm so glad you like it!!! ^//^ You write so great in your cards and I didn't know if mine wasn't as attention-grabbing @alywoah YAYYY! & Thank you so much ^.^ I can't wait to see your card! @deadmen0205 And youuu, nightmares don't have to be crippling. You can turn them into whatever you want once you have your conscience back c: Don't think you have no power in your mind. I've always had nightmares about someone taking away my family or leaving me helpless in a situation, but I wake up, I breathe and remember it's just a dream, and I go right back and figure out plans and fight back, and this time, win, because I can control the environment and myself. I probably sound crazy, but it helps. If they get too much, you'll know we're all here for you.
I often day dream of being a hero that's half demon. ironic I know, a story in which an unfeeling heart is taught to love. Sometimes I imagine myself as a forest spirit... It really only just makes me sad that my real life is so boring lol
Aahhhh @Luci546 this is an amazing card!!! :D I love what you did with the different size fonts and bolding and everything :) And i LOVE your writing. Holy cow, girl!!! :D I'm glad you made it a challenge - thanks for tagging me!! :) I'm excited to participate!
Weeee I willl! I'm going to take the weekend and do this @Luci546 :D
I don't know. I'll see. I have to many nightmares
Cards you may also be interested in
Hire the Best CIPD Writers in London, UK.
Hire the best CIPD tutors in the UK to open up new doors of opportunity. Our service works by aiming to provide the audience with optimum and customer-oriented results. Our professional writers are your next-door helpers who work hard to meet your academic needs while making your money and trust worthwhile. The CIPD assignment writers are graduates from the world's top institutes who have been writing assignments for over a decade. We take pleasure in our skilled writers who understand the specific structure and needs of CIPD projects. As a result, we have a high success record in the market. We may show you our CIPD Level 3 assignment help samples to relieve your concerns, which demonstrate the assignment crafters' ability and experience. Our assignment writers are a well-trained and highly skilled set of individuals who grasp the peculiarities of the area and work appropriately. The goal of showing you the samples is to allow you to take the plunge before deciding to hire us. Purchase CIPD assignments at a low cost and watch yourself progress toward academic accomplishment. Every day, the CIPD homework producers share the burdens of tasks and ace them with consistent dedication. Help With CIPD Level 3 Papers at an Affordable Price It's never been easier to gain your professor's appreciation! Your teachers will be impressed with the best CIPD assignments you write with commitment and integrity. Taking the CIPD level 3 assignment help from our writers enables you to conquer and achieve high grades among your classmates! The writers significantly contributed to our client's academic path and helped them get their highest possible marks. Therefore, we have a large number of repeat customers. The result-driven and comprehensive strategy, combined with a passionate attitude, allows us to provide our clients with a research-rich file. The document supplied to you is proof that it was created by an experienced practitioner who spent considerable time retrieving up-to-date information from search engines. Furthermore, a CIPD level 3 assignment help expert work by knowing the HR trends in the country in which you live to provide you with a highly tailored assignment that will assist you in achieving CIPD certification. Outstanding Features That Set Our CIPD Assignment Help Service Apart The student community chose us over other agencies in the region for the following reasons: Theme-Expert Assistance: We cover every aspect of CIPD. HR Advisor, HR Management, People Management, and Organizational Learning & Development are all options. We Serve Across Territories: Serving across territories is not a problem. We overcome time zone disparities by being available 24 hours a day, seven days a week. We have a large client base in the United Kingdom. Quality Writers: The quality control checks we perform allow us to provide you with the best file available. Proofreaders and editors review each file to guarantee it is free of errors and plagiarism. Taking CIPD level 3 assignment help from us will surely help you gain good marks. CIPD Assignments Done In A Flash: We understand that the stress of finishing a CIPD assignment might strike you at any time of day or night! As a result, our customer service is always ready to assist you. Lowest Prices: We keep CIPD Level 3 Assignments for sale from time to time so that as many students as possible can profit from them while paying as little money as possible. Samples and Examples: Before you employ us, you can browse through the Level 3 examples and illustrations on the website to get a sense of our knowledge. The Methodology to Place an Order Fill out the form and upload your assignment brief in the designated area Wait till your relevant writer is assigned to you. You may discuss your criteria once you have been paired. Receive your assignment within the specified time frame. Don't hesitate to contact us if any changes are required. Are you searching for CIPD level 3 assignment help in the United Kingdom? Email your specifications to us and let us handle them for you. We also accommodate urgent orders.
MD-100 Online-Schulung, MD-100 PDF Prüfungsfragen
{ www.it-pruefungen.de }----So bereiten Sie sich auf die Microsoft Examen MD-100 Online-Schulung, MD-100 PDF Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen vor Seit der Bereitschaft für das MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-PDF werden Sie die verschiedenen Quellen herausfinden, die das neueste MD-100-Studienmaterialien-PDF anbieten, aber alle sind nicht authentisch. Wenn Sie die Möglichkeit haben, die Microsoft MD-100-Prüfungsabfragen für den inhärenten Versuch abzuschließen, sollten Sie in dieser Zeit zweifellos mit den aktuellsten PDF-Drops der Microsoft 365-Identitäts- und -zertifizierungsprüfung von www.it-pruefungen.de. Die großen MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen, die von www.it-pruefungen.de bereitgestellt werden, umfassen die zu 100% gültigen und legitimen PDF-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen der Microsoft 365-Identitäts- und -zertifizierungsprüfung, die Ihnen bei der Abreise von der Microsoft 365-Identitäts- und -zertifizierungsprüfung helfen können it-zertifizierung innerhalb des zugrunde liegenden Unternehmens. Da diese MD-100 Linoleic-Abfragen nur von den Microsoft-Profis unterstützt wurden. Etwas kritischer können Sie mit diesen MD-100-Ersatzteilen jede Ihrer Fragen klären, da diese MD-100-Studienmaterialien-Adressen jedes einzelne Thema im PDF-Programm (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 Exam verteilen. Microsoft Microsoft 365 MD-100 Prüfungsfragen Prüfungsunterlagen Info zu dieser Prüfungsvorbereitung MD-100 Prüfungsnummer:MD-100 Prüfungsname:(deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10 Version:V19.99 Anzahl:292 Prüfungsfragen mit Lösungen Erkennen Sie Ihre gebrechlichen Absichten mit MD-100 Assessment Brain Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen Wenn Sie proben möchten, um die PDF-Fragebogen zu Microsoft Microsoft Originalfragen zu erhalten, können Sie dies in dieser Zeit mithilfe der Hilfe Ihrer Microsoft MD-100-Klinikbewertung als solche auswählen. Dieses Microsoft MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-PDF enthält 100% präzise MD-100-test Prüfung Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen, mit denen Sie sicher effizienter nach Ihren neuen MD-100-Anfragen suchen können. Sie können sich ebenfalls ein perfektes Bild von diesem echten (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10-Prüfungs-PDF machen und Ihre eigene Vorbereitung auf die MD-100-Prüfungsanfragen mit dem MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-PDF bewerten. 100% ABFAHRTSGARANTIE ÜBER DIE Microsoft MD-100 Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen-FRAGEN Da die Website { www.it-pruefungen.de } der absolut am besten geeignete Weg für die Anordnung von MD-100-Prüfungsfragen ist, bieten sie wirklich die 100% ige Bestehensgarantie für die Microsoft MD-100-Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen, die Ihnen beim Tod geholfen haben Der MD-100 gibt Anfragen ab, ohne sich Sorgen um Enttäuschungen machen zu müssen. Sie haben die Wahl, zusätzlich die absolut einjährige kostenlose-Upgrades für die Microsoft MD-100-Prüfung Prüfungsfragen Fragenkatalog Testfragen zu erhalten. Schließlich haben Sie die Wahl, zusätzlich die (deutsche Version ung englische Version) Windows 10-Prüfung mit täglicher, täglicher Kundenbetreuung zu erwerben.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Dumps(Q771-Q781)
QUESTION 771 A customer deploys a new wireless network to perform location-based services using Cisco DNA Spaces. The customer has a single WLC located on-premises in a secure data center. The security team does not want to expose the WLC to the public Internet. Which solution allows the customer to securely send RSSI updates to Cisco DNA Spaces? A.Implement Cisco Mobility Services Engine B.Replace the WLC with a cloud-based controller. C.Perform tethering with Cisco DNA Center. D.Deploy a Cisco DNA Spaces connector as a VM. Answer: D QUESTION 772 What does a YANG model provide? A.standardized data structure independent of the transport protocols B.creation of transport protocols and their interaction with the OS C.user access to interact directly with the CLI of the device to receive or modify network configurations D.standardized data structure that can be used only with NETCONF or RESTCONF transport protocols Answer: D QUESTION 773 Refer to the exhibit. Assuming all links are functional, which path does PC1 take to reach DSW1? A.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to CORE to DSW1. B.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to DSW1. C.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW1. D.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to ALSW2 to DSW1. Answer: B QUESTION 774 Refer to the exhibit. Which set of commands is required to configure and verify the VRF for Site 1 Network A on router R1? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 775 By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 22 use? A.c0:42:01:67:05:16 B.c0:07:0c:ac:00:22 C.00:00:0c:07:ac:16 D.00:00:0c:07:ac:22 Answer: D QUESTION 776 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must protect the CPU of the router from high rates of NTP, SNMP, and SSH traffic. Which two configurations must be applied to drop these types of traffic when it continuously exceeds 320 kbps? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D E.Option E Answer: BE QUESTION 777 Based on the router's API output In JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the 'role' key? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 778 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is required to summarize the Area 2 networks that are advertised to Area 0? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 779 A customer has a wireless network deployed within a multi-tenant building. The network provides client access, location-based services, and is monitored using Cisco DNA Center. The security department wants to locate and track malicious devices based on threat signatures. Which feature is required for this solution? A.Cisco aWIPS policies on the WLC B.Cisco aWIPS policies on Cisco DNA Center C.malicious rogue rules on the WLC D.malicious rogue rules on Cisco DNA Center Answer: B QUESTION 780 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a trunk between SW1 and SW2 but tagged packets are not passing. Which action fixes the issue? A.Configure SW1 with dynamic auto mode on interface FastEthernet0/1. B.Configure the native VLAN to be the same VLAN on both switches on interface FastEthernet0/1. C.Configure SW2 with encapsulation dot1q on interface FastEthernet0/1. D.Configure FastEthernet0/1 on both switches for static trunking. Answer: C QUESTION 781 In a Cisco SD-Access wireless environment, which device is responsible for hosting the anycast gateway? A.fusion router B.control plane node C.fabric border node D.fabric edge node Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
Hoodoo Rootwork
What is hoodoo rootwork? Also called "hoodoo" or "conjure work", rootwork is the spiritual work that began with the ancestors of Africa. During the transatlantic slave trade, Africans were transported on ships bound for the United States, separated from their homeland, and forced to reconcile their traditions with others. ROOTWORK: The Power of Folk Magic 17 Hoodoo began to blend in with Native American culture and magic. White Americans tried to convert Africans and African Americans to Christianity. His descendants, who followed Hoodoo, hid their traditions in secret, harmonizing Hoodoo with certain aspects of Christianity, without finding ways to hide their culture. In essence, hoodoo is a folk spell, driven by the blood and tears of African ancestors. In the tradition of rootwork, condensed oil is also known as "wiping oil", "conditioned oil" and "hoodoo oil". The oil consists of a blend of different ingredients, including flowers, herbs, high quality essential oils, roots, minerals, and carrier oils to form a powerful, purposeful infused formula. Amulets, charms, amulets, and personal matters are sometimes included for the purpose of oil. What do root workers believe? The bone / rootwork emphasizes the power of natural curiosity and the practitioner praying to the gods. It allows the hood to exist outside of a particular spiritual or religious belief system. While the root workers will pray to the Psalms and the Lord during their magic work, they see it as a way to help God in their work. Work can still be done whether the person prays this particular psalm or not. Rootwork is firmly rooted in a very practical approach to magic. Getting results is the most important thing, and most types of mantras are based on very common everyday needs such as: withdrawing money, making love, protecting or dealing with hurtful people. There is scope for both blessing and cursing in Hudoo, for healing and curing disease, and for receiving blessings as well as sending curses. Although it is common in other magical systems to hear such phrases as karma and "no harm", there are no such moral laws within the hoodo. The God of the Old Testament is a God of protection and there is nothing wrong with calling on Him. Justice for hurting your enemies. It is my personal belief that this leads to the growing popularity of other traditions of rootwork with modern magicians. Some magicians choose not to engage in the work of any harmful enemy. These route workers usually call themselves "Lady Hearted". It is important to note that this is not an insulting term. It's just a way to tell them clearly where they draw their personal moral lines. A Beginner guide to rootwork oils Oil plays a key role in rituals. In early religious and spiritual traditions, the oil was used for baptism, anointing the body, healing diseases, beginning in tradition or religion, and during marriage and other rituals. In the tradition of rootwork, we continue to use oil for these purposes today. They also help give us more power to achieve our goals. Every essential oil has a unique fragrance that stimulates all the emotions we are feeling and our desires. For example, if you want to express peace in your life, consider using chamomile or lavender oil to create a sense of peace in your life. Conjuring oil requires time and commitment. Plan and choose your ingredients wisely. Consider the shelf life of oil, and remember your intentions and how you will use the oil. As mentioned earlier, pray for your ingredients and ingredients, and bless your purpose before and after preparing your conjugated oil. Once you have finished making the oil, keep them in a cool, dark place for at least 3 weeks. Or, you can put them on a window with a lot of sunlight so that the herbs can soak in the oil for at least 3 weeks. The oil lasts for several months until water enters the oil. When it comes in contact with water, it becomes unclean and becomes moldy.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q642-Q645)
QUESTION 642 Multiple business accounts were compromised a few days after a public website had its credentials database leaked on the Internet. No business emails were identified in the breach, but the security team thinks that the list of passwords exposed was later used to compromise business accounts. Which of the following would mitigate the issue? A.Complexity requirements B.Password history C.Acceptable use policy D.Shared accounts Answer: B QUESTION 643 After gaining access to a dual-homed (i.e.. wired and wireless) multifunction device by exploiting a vulnerability in the device's firmware, a penetration tester then gains shell access on another networked asset. This technique is an example of: A.privilege escalation B.footprinting C.persistence D.pivoting. Answer: A QUESTION 644 An organization has hired a red team to simulate attacks on its security posture. Which of the following will the blue team do after detecting an loC? A.Reimage the impacted workstations. B.Activate runbooks for incident response C.Conduct forensics on the compromised system D.Conduct passive reconnaissance to gather information Answer: C QUESTION 645 A security analyst was called to Investigate a file received directly from a hardware manufacturer. The analyst is trying to determine whether the file was modified in transit before installation on the user's computer. Which of the following can be used to safely assess the file? A.Check the hash of the installation file B.Match the file names C.Verify the URL download location D.Verify the code-signing certificate Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing
Personality transformation and personal development
You focus on developing the body, the brain, and the memory. You like to do this with great enthusiasm. After all, you want to be physically and mentally fit. That's great, but have you ever considered developing your own personality? How can you develop and transform your personality and actively give yourself more time for personal development in everyday life? Your personal development is basically divided into three important areas. However, you do not go through them one after the other, but they repeat themselves again and again: 1. Knowledge: realization of yourself is the analysis of the actual state. Here you first become aware of who you are and what makes you. But this analysis is not finished after one time. The more you work on yourself and your personality, the more often you will learn something new about yourself. So never lose sight of reflecting on yourself and getting to know yourself over and over again. If you want to transform your personality for the better, you can use amazing online resources available for free. 2. Acceptance: Wait, didn't we just say that personal development is about changing yourself? Why should you accept yourself now? It's simple: we don't want to turn 180 degrees and become a different person. We may also just accept ourselves as the person we are and not have to get rid of every little habit and thought. Start accepting and loving yourself as the person you are. This is the only way you will be able to grow in the long run. Personality Development it's more about.., negative beliefs and habits that keep you from living to your full potential. 3. Change: Last but not least, change occurs. Of course, this doesn't happen overnight, and as we've already established, it takes stamina, a concrete goal in mind, and the will to change. Don't let setbacks drag you down and be mindful and loving with yourself along the way.
Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust
<!--td {border: 1px solid #ccc;}br {mso-data-placement:same-cell;}-->Sadaqah - Make a Sadaqah Donation and Help the Needy People - Albaraka Trust Albaraka Trust UK Why Is Sadaqah In Islam, And What Are Its Virtues? In Islam, Sadaqah Donation is the most fundamental of all acts of a believer. It is a word that means "alms." Therefore, it is far more than just giving money to charity. Sadaqah does not only include monetary donations but also includes acts of kindness such as visiting people who are sick or in need and adopting poor families, offering them gifts, or even just being on good terms with them. In this article, the author provides the reader with a useful overview of why Sadaqah is an important aspect of Islam, what type of deeds make up sadaqah, and which benefits it has for the person acting. What is Sadaqah? Sadaqah is an Arabic word meaning almsgiving. It is one of the pillars of Islam and one of the biggest acts of charity a Muslim can do. Sadaqah comes from the root word Sadaqah, which means to purify, sanctify, or cleanse. Allah says in the Quran: \" O you who believe! Give alms (zakat) of what you possess, before it is consumed, that he may have certainty (of your faith) and fear nothing on earth but Allah.\" (Quran 2:283) There are many virtues to giving Sadaqah. First, it helps relieve poverty and suffering. Second, it builds relationships of compassion and brotherhood between Muslims. Third, it demonstrates our sincere desire to please Allah by helping others in need. Fourth, Sadaqah stimulates economic growth by encouraging people to invest their money in productive activities instead of wasteful consumption. Fifth, Sadaqah enables us to live a righteous life and make amends for our past sins. Finally, it teaches us about self-discipline and patience. The Basics of Sadaqah In Islam, Sadaqah (charity) is one of the Five Pillars of Islam. Sadaqah is defined as the voluntary giving of wealth, food, clothing, or other material goods to help those in need. The main purpose of Sadaqah is to help the needy and promote social justice. There are several virtues associated with Sadaqah that make it an important part of Islamic tradition. One of the virtues of Sadaqah is that it helps reduce poverty and promote social mobility. By donating money to charity, individuals can help create opportunities for others who may not have had access to similar resources in the past. In addition, helping others positively affects one's own mental health and well-being. According to some researchers, regularly volunteering positively impacts both physical and psychological health. Additionally, donating money to charity can help build community spirit and increase understanding between different groups of people. Sadaqah also promotes spiritual growth. By giving money to charity, individuals can develop a sense of selflessness and generosity. This type of character trait is essential for developing a strong faith in Allah (God). Is Sadaqah obligatory in Islam? Sadaqah, or almsgiving, is an obligatory act of charity prescribed by Islam. The Qur'an states: "O you who believe! Give up all rights of property that you may possess and give alms that you may be able to do good (to others)." (Qur'an 2:195) Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and its importance can be seen in the fact that it is mentioned directly after the profession of faith. The main objectives of Sadaqah are to purify the individual giving the alms, to help those in need, and to cultivate a sense of community. The purification aspect is important because it helps remove sin from the giver's conscience. The purpose of helping those in need is to encourage people to help their fellow human beings instead of expecting society to take care of them. Finally, cultivating a sense of community is important because it builds relationships between people and helps create unity within Muslim society. There are several benefits that come with performing Sadaqah. For example, it can help increase one's faith in Allah Almighty because it demonstrates our dedication toward His teachings. The Virtues of Sadaqah Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it is a voluntary act of charity. It is one of the most important duties that Muslims are commanded to perform. Many virtues come with Sadaqah, and here are five of the most important: 1. Sadaqah makes us charitable. Sadaqah makes us feel grateful for what we have, and it inspires us to give more back to our community and society in general. It teaches us to be thankful for our blessings, even if they aren't material possessions. It makes us more compassionate and understanding, and it encourages us to help others whenever possible. 2. Sadaqah builds community spirit. Muslims are always encouraged to support each other, especially when it comes to helping others out with their charitable work. By donating money or time together, we build strong ties within our communities. This is an especially valuable lesson to learn during difficult times like these when so many people are struggling financially. 3. Sadaqah brings peace of mind. When we give Sadaqah, we commit ourselves to doing something good for others without expecting anything in return. Conclusion Sadaqah is one of the Five Pillars of Islam, and it refers to giving charity in a way that is pleasing to Allah. Many virtues are associated with Sadaqah, including helping others find their own path to Allah, providing comfort during difficult times, and inspiring others to give back to society. Giving back through Sadaqah can be a very rewarding experience, and it's something that everyone can participate in. So if you're looking for an opportunity to make a difference in the world while also benefiting yourself financially, consider giving sadaqah a try!