rodiziketan
10,000+ Views

Wooord!

I guess everyone has some people around them (or maybe not even around, but somewhere), who just hate you, for no real reason. Those, so called people can be your school mates, your friend's freinds, someone you go to college with, your co-workers, or just any other, random people. Those people are usually people we never talk to, and actually never had, but somehow they think they know us, which is letting them to think they have a right to judge you. But, if you worry about them, than you are just stupid. Those people think they know you, they spend hours per day thinking about you. Yes - hating on someone and talking shit about someone is actually thinking of that someone. And you know what? If I tell you about my experience... I have quite a group of people that I "know". Well, they were just empty bodies, strolling down the path of my life, nothing meaningful. Those are the people I don't even know their last names. And they somehow know everything about me, and they feel so happy when talking shit about me. Well, I guess I won. I represent a celebrity figure in their small, meaningless lives. They are spending a lot of their moment on hating on me, and if they are actually so jelous of my life, well than let they! If talking shit about me makes them feel better, let they do it. I don't care. I don't know them. I will never meet them. If they die (sorry for exaggerating) I won't even know, if I die (again, sorry) their world would change like a lot. I am such a big part of their lives, bud saddly it only goes one way - for all the haters out there: Sorry, but who the fuck are you?
24 Comments
Suggested
Recent
This is amazing. Yes. People who hang around to hate are not worth your time!
My mom always says that the best revenge is "a genuine smile and a life lived well..." :)
I feel special
Your mom is a wise woman @JPBenedetto :) as are you!
Hahaha it's like they expect your do mean to them, but you just act like they did nothing wrong and it throws them! lol. now that is the best revenge. :) @alywoah
Cards you may also be interested in
It's always up to you!
First of all, I am really happy to be back, to be vingle active. I took some time, away from all the internet and mass media kind of life, which I think it is something everyone of us should do every once in a while. It feels so good. But I have to say, I did miss Vingle, I missed all you lovely vinglers, sharing interesting and funny cards, and now, I am ready for round 2.0. And what is better to post, that this amazingly deep picture (which I am sure, a lot of you have already seen it, am I right?) But in case you havent, take a couple of minutes, read the text carefuly and think. Reading it over and over again makes it even better. It is a great example to approve that it is always up to us, everything. A bad thing, doesn't always have to be a bad thing, you can try and find something positive, and if you try really hard, I'm sure you'll find it. It's only a matter of perspective, and it is so easy, just to flip the case over and embrace the situation. Even if you don't agree with me, at least try. It took me quite a long time to realize this meaningful message, but now I can say, my way of thinking changed. And for the better. Think good, be good and spread the good. I share this card with all the vinglers, but at the same time I want to say "Hi" to some of you: @allischaaff @marshalledgar @alywoah @LauraFisher @TerrecaRiley @nicolejb @shannonl5 @2littlelegs @TessStevens @LizArnone @danidee @skee292 @buddyesd @onesmile @VinMcCarthy @ShadowAnggel87
[May-2022]New Braindump2go SC-400 PDF Dumps(Q134-Q139)
QUESTION 134 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the policies shown in the following table. A file named File1 has all the policies applied. How long will File1 be retained? A.File1 will be deleted automatically after seven years. B.File1 will be deleted automatically after five years. C.File1 will be retained until the file is deleted manually. D.File1 will be deleted automatically after 10 years. Answer: D QUESTION 135 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Teams. You need to ensure that all internal communication is stored for a minimum of seven years. What should you create first? A.a retention label B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online site C.a Microsoft Exchange Online shared mailbox D.a retention label policy Answer: A QUESTION 136 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a user named User1. You need to identify the type and number of holds placed on the mailbox of User1. What should you do first? A.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, create an eDiscovery case. B.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Gee-Mailbox cmdlet. C.From the Microsoft 365 compliance center, run a content search. D.From Exchange Online PowerShell. run the Get-HoldCompliancePolicy cmdlet. Answer: B QUESTION 137 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that uses Microsoft Exchange Online. You need to recover deleted email messages from a user's mailbox. Which two PowerShell cmdlets should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Restore-RecoverableItems B.Get-MailboxRestoreRequest C.Restore-Mailbox D.Get-RecoverableItems E.Set-MailboxRestoreRequest Answer: AD QUESTION 138 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains three groups named Group1, Group2, and Group3. You have the users shown in the following table. You have the sensitivity labels shown in the following exhibit. You have the label policies shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 139 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a sensitivity label named label1. You plan to enable co-authoring for encrypted files. You need to ensure that files that have label1 applied support co-authoring. Which two settings should you modify? To answer, select the settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go SC-400 PDF and SC-400 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1TNUsggolzUGOjp9tqvmMQRofUYZjYJ9z?usp=sharing
Why My Anxiety Makes Me Braver Then You.
Okay, so maybe not braver, sorry. My anxiety is pounding my skull knowing that people will get upset, think that my title is me calling them cowards, that they know I'm not brave. Don't be mad at me its not what I meant, I'm sorry. Let me start over. My anxiety makes me braver then you think; after you call me a worrier, after you deem me too "inside my head." My anxiety doesn't just clog my vision, it fogs yours to the fact that everything I do is a big deal, while flashes of "but what if the worse happens" shoot though your head in my voice. What you don't understand is that it is so very hard to live a life of spontaneity, of breathing in the air and wishing I was the wind, when my mind makes me think that every second someone I love will die because of some arbitrary decision that I chose wrong. It's hard to live a life when your brain only focuses on destruction. So, what I want you to understand is that if I had to describe myself in one word its brave. And not in the valiant knight, stand in front of an armed man to stop is bullet brave. I'm talking about how every day when I come home I check the closets, under the bed, and behind the shower curtain because I always think someone broke in. You never do that because you aren't afraid of that, you aren't anxious. But through the tight grip my anxiety has on my stomach I look. Every day. My anxiety makes me afraid of almost every situation, yet in every single one, I swallow and search out my fear; I push forward. My anxiety makes me braver then you.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Hoodoo Rootwork
What is hoodoo rootwork? Also called "hoodoo" or "conjure work", rootwork is the spiritual work that began with the ancestors of Africa. During the transatlantic slave trade, Africans were transported on ships bound for the United States, separated from their homeland, and forced to reconcile their traditions with others. ROOTWORK: The Power of Folk Magic 17 Hoodoo began to blend in with Native American culture and magic. White Americans tried to convert Africans and African Americans to Christianity. His descendants, who followed Hoodoo, hid their traditions in secret, harmonizing Hoodoo with certain aspects of Christianity, without finding ways to hide their culture. In essence, hoodoo is a folk spell, driven by the blood and tears of African ancestors. In the tradition of rootwork, condensed oil is also known as "wiping oil", "conditioned oil" and "hoodoo oil". The oil consists of a blend of different ingredients, including flowers, herbs, high quality essential oils, roots, minerals, and carrier oils to form a powerful, purposeful infused formula. Amulets, charms, amulets, and personal matters are sometimes included for the purpose of oil. What do root workers believe? The bone / rootwork emphasizes the power of natural curiosity and the practitioner praying to the gods. It allows the hood to exist outside of a particular spiritual or religious belief system. While the root workers will pray to the Psalms and the Lord during their magic work, they see it as a way to help God in their work. Work can still be done whether the person prays this particular psalm or not. Rootwork is firmly rooted in a very practical approach to magic. Getting results is the most important thing, and most types of mantras are based on very common everyday needs such as: withdrawing money, making love, protecting or dealing with hurtful people. There is scope for both blessing and cursing in Hudoo, for healing and curing disease, and for receiving blessings as well as sending curses. Although it is common in other magical systems to hear such phrases as karma and "no harm", there are no such moral laws within the hoodo. The God of the Old Testament is a God of protection and there is nothing wrong with calling on Him. Justice for hurting your enemies. It is my personal belief that this leads to the growing popularity of other traditions of rootwork with modern magicians. Some magicians choose not to engage in the work of any harmful enemy. These route workers usually call themselves "Lady Hearted". It is important to note that this is not an insulting term. It's just a way to tell them clearly where they draw their personal moral lines. A Beginner guide to rootwork oils Oil plays a key role in rituals. In early religious and spiritual traditions, the oil was used for baptism, anointing the body, healing diseases, beginning in tradition or religion, and during marriage and other rituals. In the tradition of rootwork, we continue to use oil for these purposes today. They also help give us more power to achieve our goals. Every essential oil has a unique fragrance that stimulates all the emotions we are feeling and our desires. For example, if you want to express peace in your life, consider using chamomile or lavender oil to create a sense of peace in your life. Conjuring oil requires time and commitment. Plan and choose your ingredients wisely. Consider the shelf life of oil, and remember your intentions and how you will use the oil. As mentioned earlier, pray for your ingredients and ingredients, and bless your purpose before and after preparing your conjugated oil. Once you have finished making the oil, keep them in a cool, dark place for at least 3 weeks. Or, you can put them on a window with a lot of sunlight so that the herbs can soak in the oil for at least 3 weeks. The oil lasts for several months until water enters the oil. When it comes in contact with water, it becomes unclean and becomes moldy.
TMS or Ketamine Treatment for Depression - Which to Try First?
Living with treatment-resistant depression can be life-altering, frustrating, and complicated. Treatment-resistant depression is when a person is diagnosed with a depressive disorder, but traditional treatments like prescription antidepressants aren’t working to relieve symptoms. So, if you’re living with treatment-resistant depression, you may be looking at alternative treatments like TMS or ketamine treatment for depression. These revolutionary treatments are excting new tools that are proven to help people living with depression and relieve symptoms of depression disorders, even for people who haven’t had the relief they expect from traditional treatments. But, you may be wondering, what treatment should you try first - TMS or ketamine treatment for depression? A Bit About TMS Treatment for Depression TMS, or transcranial magnetic stimulation, is a newly incorperated tool in the treatment of treatment-resistant depression. It’s a painless and non-invasive treatment method that involves a patient wearing a device around their head that attaches to the scalp. Before treatment, the device works to map the brain, helping to identify areas of the brain that aren’t actively responsive to specific neurotransmitters that can result in depressive symptoms. During sessions, the TMS device sends magnetic pulses through the brain, activating and stimulating areas of the brain that may be responsible for symptoms of depression. It is FDA-approved and many people who have utilized this type of treatment experience symptom relief as soon as the first session. Sessions last about 40 minutes long and patients can go about their daily routine as soon as sessions conclude. The best part - over half of people who don’t respond to traditional depressive treatment find symptom relief by using TMS treatments. A Bit About Ketamine Treatment for Depression Another revolutionary tool in the treatment of depressive disorders, ketamine treatment for depression is a component to depressive treatment that is helping people who face treatment-resistant depession. Ketamine is an active substance that was first developed as a tranquilizer, but since its introduction, scientists and researchers have found other uses for this medication. During ketamine treatment for depression, patients are hooked up to an IV that slowly administers low levels of ketamine into the bloodstream. It’s believed that low doses of ketamine work to stimulate areas of the brain and improve neuroplasticity, which other, more traditional antidepressant medications don’t do. Therefore, providing lasting and effective relief of depression symptoms that traditional medications won’t provide for some people. What Should I Try - Ketamine or TMS? People who are living with treatment-resistant depression find out about the effectiveness of both TMS and ketamine treatments for depressive symptoms and wonder which they should try first. But, the reality is that both treatment can be combined! So, you don’t necessarily have to choose which treatment you wish to use first. You can try both and decide which is best for you. Or, decide to try one, and if it works, stick with it. On the other hand, if you try one and it doesn’t provide the results you’re looking for, you can switch to the other. In any case, both TMS and ketamine infusion therapy are complementary tools to depressive treatments. So, if you’re looking to use these treatments, they should be combined with your traditional tools such as medications and therapy.
Calling All Creatives: Its National Novel Writing Month !!!!
Its November and while most people think of the basic; "No Shave November", Thanksgiving pants season, or the worst of all people; The Countdown To Christmas People (stop forgetting Thanksgiving assholes), we writers recognize November as something far more....challenging. It's time to crank out a novel (50,000 words) in a mere 30 days. Thats right...November starts National Novel Writing Month! And I have to say for us procrastinating, totally undisciplined writers (raise your hand if you're with me) this month is awesome to get you kickstarted. Rules are there are no rules....just kidding there are rules but they are pretty lacks! A novel to the NANOWRIMO, which is the National Novel Writing website states that they will accept any word count between 10,000 to 999,999. This means that while your stories will have to be long they by no means have to model themselves after Game Of Thrones. How can you win? Because yes, doing this challenge can mean more then just writing a kick ass story that can make you the next Tolkien or J.K. Rowling. If you sign up on the NANOWRIMO website which is right here, then you will earn badges for getting to your daily word count goal and could even be one of the many winners at the end who will receive prizes! Whats even better is that through this website you will have forums and group chats with other writers struggling to pen their novel while juggling wok, school, family and pretty much life which always seems to be getting in the way. So take the challenge. Start that story that has been rolling around in your mind but keeps getting pushed aside by grocery lists. Take another look at the work that you are half way done with and just can't seem to sit down and finish. Talk, complain, and bitch about the struggles of writing with people doing the exact same thing as you. This November dare to start.
Banana Benefits For Women’s Body – Skin, Weight Loss
Have you ever considered the health benefits of bananas for women? This magnificent fruit has been very effective in assisting women in living a healthy life and treating various physical and psychological problems. Banana (scientific name: Musa) belongs to the Musaceae family. It is one of the tropical flowering plants, and the fruits of bananas grow in groups. Bananas are among the most common fruits globally, and yellow bananas are the most famous types. Banana Benefits For Women's Body · Good for skin Bananas contain many nutrients that may help maintain healthy skin, such as: potassium, vitamin B6, vitamin C, and vitamin A, in addition to silica, which is believed to contribute to an increase in collagen production, a type of natural protein that helps maintain healthy skin. You may like also:  · High Fiber Content: Bananas are rich in fiber which help in the process of digestion, thus keeping you away from problems like constipation, moreover, the presence of fiber, keeps you full for a long time and is also able to lower the extra weight. You may like also: · Boost your energy Because bananas are easy to digest, the sugar content in this fruit is converted into a source of energy, which keeps you energized for a long time, which is why gym trainers always suggest everyone eat a banana after a tiring workout session. · Good for heart health Banana benefits for women also include this one. Being a fiber-rich food, it keeps your cholesterol level under control which in turn keeps your heart healthy and reduces your chances of developing cardiovascular disease. You may like also: · Very useful during pregnancy For prospective mothers, they should include bananas in their diet. They contain folic acid, which makes new cells and removes any congenital disabilities in the unborn child. For the overall development of the fetus, bananas are essential. · Treats anemia Indian women often suffer from anemia. Bananas are a cheap food and are full of iron, therefore, eating bananas regularly can help treat iron deficiency in a woman’s body, thus helping to build red blood cells. Banana Benefits For Weight Loss The benefits of bananas in the diet aimed at losing weight are proven in a number of scientific studies, due to the fact that they contain a large amount of fiber, which gives the body an abundance of energy and increases the feeling of satiety. The benefits of bananas in the diet in particular and on health, in general, are incalculable, and include the following: The banana diet improves digestion, due to its richness in enzymes that promote metabolism in the body; Scientists have proven that it contributes to the secretion of the hormone "cholestokinin", which helps in feeling full. A medium banana contains 110 calories, which helps in losing weight for its ability to provide the body with energy that enables it to perform its daily activities, thus increasing the burning of calories, because it contains an abundant amount of carbohydrates. And eating bananas contributes to controlling hunger; It is virtually cholesterol and fat free. It is a suitable food for anyone trying to lose fat, and it can also be used in dessert recipes as a source of healthy sweetness (without adding table sugar). Bananas, like other fruits and vegetables, are high in water, which makes them satiating without giving you many calories. A medium-sized banana provides about 17% of the daily requirement of vitamin C, which plays an important role in the formation of thyroxine in the thyroid gland and the metabolism of amino acids, in addition to improving iron absorption. It also contains antioxidants that fight early cancer by destroying free radicals; As bananas raise the number of white blood cells. It also improves mood, especially in cases of premenstrual syndrome and depression; This is due to its role in raising the level of serotonin in the body. You may like also:  How Many Calories In Banana Most of the calories in bananas come from carbohydrates; Carbohydrates cover approximately 93% of the calories provided by bananas, while protein covers 4% of them, and fats 3% of these calories, which vary according to their size, and the following is an explanation of the amount of calories that are found in different sizes of bananas: Banana nutritional value The following is the amount of nutrients present in every 100 grams of banana fruit: Calories 89 calories Water 74.91 ml Protein 1.09 g Fats 0.33 g Carbohydrates 22.84 grams Fiber 2.6 g Sugars 12.23 grams Carbohydrates 5.38 grams Calcium 5 milligrams Iron 0.26 milligrams Magnesium 27 milligrams Phosphorous 22 milligrams Potassium 358 milligrams Sodium 1 milligram Zinc 0.15 milligrams Copper 0.078 milligrams Manganese 0.27 milligrams Selenium 1 microgram Fluoride 2.2 mcg Vitamin C 8.7 milligrams Vitamin B1 0.031 milligrams Vitamin B2 0.073 milligrams Vitamin B3 0.665 milligrams Vitamin B5 0.334 milligrams Vitamin B6 0.367 milligrams Folate 20 micrograms Vitamin A 64 IU Vitamin E 0.1 milligram Vitamin K 0.5 µg Banana FAQ Do bananas cause weight loss or gain? Bananas and weight loss: One study published in the International Journal of Environmental Research and Public Health, and conducted on a group of people with obesity and diabetes, showed that people who ate the resistant starch found in unripe bananas lost weight compared to those who did not eat it. Bananas have several properties that may make them contribute to weight loss; As it contains dietary fiber; Which contributes to increasing satiety and reducing appetite, and despite the lack of studies on the effect of eating bananas on the weight loss process, it contains many properties that make it a good food for those wishing to lose weight. Bananas and weight gain: Eating one type of food by itself does not cause weight gain or loss, but bananas are one of the good options that can be added to the diet when planning to gain weight, as it contains carbohydrates and calories, and can be eaten as a meal. Snack along with some other calorie-rich foods, such as; Oats, smoothies, nut butters, or whole milk to help gain weight. Are bananas good for the colon? Bananas are one of the foods useful for the digestive system because they contain pectin and resistant starch, which are fermented by beneficial bacteria in the colon to produce butyrate. In addition, eating bananas may contribute to reducing IBD symptoms. What are the benefits of bananas for pregnant women? Adding bananas to the diet of a pregnant woman may help relieve pregnancy-related constipation, because it contains a good amount of fiber, and the vitamin B6 present in it can also help relieve nausea and vomiting during the first trimester of pregnancy. You may also like:  Do bananas raise blood pressure? Foods rich in potassium - including bananas - are characterized by their effect in controlling high blood pressure, and the amount of sodium lost from the body through urine increases as the amount of potassium eaten through food increases, and potassium reduces the harmful effects of sodium in the body and relieves tension in the walls of blood vessels. The recommended daily amount of potassium per day is 4,700 milligrams, so you should eat foods rich in potassium, such as bananas, avocados, cantaloupe, mushrooms, and others. You may also like : https://www.nutriblog.net/2021/05/role-of-natural-herbs-in-treatment-of.html
What If We Taught Students That Religion is Absurd?
We need to educate our children and teenagers to the point where they can think critically for themselves and can easily see and understand the absurdity of religion. The good news is that once someone’s brain is at this level of comprehension, a great many positive side effects occur. Life would be much better for everyone if everyone in our society is educated to the level where they understand that religion is absurd. The religiosity of America fascinates me. I am intrigued by the idea of millions of people in an advanced nation believing that they have a “relationship” with an imaginary friend and believing that this imaginary friend is answering their prayers.  In the United States, something like 76% of the population believes in God, and seventy percent of the population identifies as Christian. Three-quarters of the U.S. population believes that the Bible was at least inspired by God, and 28% (more than 89 million people) believe the stories in it are literally true. Why would anyone today believe that the Christian god is real or that the story of Noah’s ark is true? My goal here is to advocate that we, as a society, start an active campaign to make religion irrelevant to human civilization. In the same way that there have been active campaigns to eliminate diseases like smallpox and polio, we should start a similar campaign against religion.  The tool I propose for religion’s elimination is across-the-board education in critical thinking. But first, let’s step back for a moment and ask, How do we find ourselves in this position as a species? There are many interesting things that human beings do. Music, math, tools, cooking, science, engineering, art, and language all come to mind. But religion ranks up there as perhaps the most interesting.  Religion stands out because it is so irrational and bizarre. Billions of people on this planet believe in their various imaginary beings so firmly that disagreements about religion often escalate to violence and warfare.  Read the full story: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/teaching-about-religion-in-school.html