danidee
10,000+ Views

So Good Or No Good: Hungry For Some Brussels Sprouts?

Welcome to this week's edition of the Funny Community weekly game - "SO GOOD OR NO GOOD"! Every Monday, I post to ask your opinion on various things that a lot of people either strongly love or strongly hate, and then share the full community results!
Last week I asked you how you felt about black licorice! Out of the 48 users who voted either way, brussels sprouts were decided to be 'NO GOOD' by 33 voters.
That means BLACK LICORICE IS NO GOOD!!!!!!! (But, to those of you who have some they're willing to part with, @TerrecaRiley would like a sample. Thank you.)
Also, shout outs to @iixel, whose description of black licorice made me (quite literally) laugh out loud. That's one cold-blooded food review.

This week, I want to know: Do you think Brussels sprouts are SO GOOD or NO GOOD?

You can roast them in your oven.

Or wrap them up in some crispy bacon.

However, the taste is uh... not for everyone.

So where do YOU stand in the Great Brussels Sprouts Battle?

Debate, debate, debate!

99 Comments
Suggested
Recent
they're like little lettuce testicles to me.
Absolutely, YUM!!! These are the world's power food and a dirt-cheap crop to produce in mass with high ratios of yield per area of land mass! A very sustainable food - one of a few that has the potential to answer several international mass-care feeding concerns, specifically because of its superior nutrient density per "unit"! I eat them RAW, steamed, roasted, shaved, caramelized, slawed, stewed, braised... 😁😁💜✌👍
MY CABBAGES!!!!
brussel sprouts more like mini cabbage
YES! THROW THEM IN MY MOUTH! :)
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Rugi Bermain Pada Situs Domino Palsu
Sesungguhnya dalam permainan yang saat ini sedang meledak dimana telah bayak sekali pengakses yang bisa memainkannya seperti ibarat permainan yang langsung secara live ini dapat memainkan sampai 6 orang dalam 1 meja dimana dapat digunakan dengan sebuah situs dominoqq terpercaya terlebih dengan banyak sekali keunggulan yang tidak terduga lagi dimana semya ini dikarenakan telah banyak sekali hal menarik maupun permainan yang membuat para orang akan merasakan nyaman yang cukup bagus. Tetap saja pada hal yang telah didambakan banyak orang seharusnya bermain di tempat resmi dan asli seperti pada server kepercayaan seperti pkv agar semakin bagus untuk memancarkan kemenangan yang sangat besar dan tidak ada lagi kerugian maupun kecurangan yang didapatkan. Meskipun demikian ada beberapa permainan yang sangat dirugikan jika bermain pada situs domino yang palsu seperti kapasitas dari pemain yang terlalu banyak menyebabkan permainan semakin rugi dan tidak dapat disamakan lagi dikarenakan kemenangan yang ratingnya akan semakin kecil dikarenakan dalam 1 meja bisa mengangkut sangat banyak sekali pemain. Ini jelas begitu merugikan dan membuat rating kemenangan yang semakin rendah. Selain dari itu ada pula sulit nya mendapatkan jackpot dalam permainan yang palsu dikarenakan hanya sebuah angan angan yang mana bisa membuat orang meraih jackpot dengan sangatlah sulit dan waktu yang tidak singkat. Jika memilih situs yang salah mungkin saja kartu yang diacak dan dibagikan hanya semata sebatas settingan saja yang dapat mengahncurkan beberapa pengakses penting di dunia pengaksesan tersebut. Jika dalam agen yang dipercayai maka semua devisi dari pengacakan kartu telah rata dan tidak ada namanya pengaturan dari kartu yang dibagi lagi. Selain dari sisi ini memang masi ada banyak sekali keuntungan yang berbeda dengan lainnya apalagi dalam 1 kali mengakses saja mainkan tentu adalah sebuah keuntungan pribadi yang mencapai ratusan juta rupiah yang tepat.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Yến sào Đại Lâm Mộc
Doanh nghiệp chúng tôi bắt đầu tham gia vào ngành yến sào năm 2008, khởi đầu từ nhà nuôi yến tại Cần Giờ với tổng diện tích 300m2. Đến nay chúng tôi đã có 4 nhà nuôi yến tại thôn Tam Hiệp huyện Cần Giờ, Nha Trang và Phú Yên với tổng diện tích 1200m2 cho ra khoảng 25kg/tháng và chính thức trở thànhCông Ty TNHH Đầu Tư Đại Lâm Mộcvào năm 2013 và được Sở Y Tế TPHCM chứng nhận nguồn gốc rõ ràng và đạt chất lượng ISO9001:2008với số 3742/2013/YTHCM – XNCB và 15/2013 CCTY – HCM Doanh nghiệp tiên phong trong nghề nuôi yến Tham khảo: - Công dụng, tác dụng của tổ yến, yến sào: http://toyensaovietnam.com/cong-dung-tac-dung-to-yen-yen-sao/ - Cách Làm (Nhặt, Lấy, Nhổ, Lặt) Sạch Lông Tổ Yến Sào Thô Nhanh Nhất: http://toyensaovietnam.com/cach-lam-sach-long-to-yen-sao/ - Cách Chưng (Chế Biến) Tổ Yến Sào Đường Phèn: http://toyensaovietnam.com/to-yen-chung-duong-phen/ - Tổ Yến Sào Khánh Hòa Sanest: http://toyensaovietnam.com/yen-sao-to-yen-khanh-hoa/ - Bảng Giá Các Sản Phẩm Tổ Yến Sào Chất Lượng Cao: http://toyensaovietnam.com/gia-to-yen-yen-sao-cac-loai/ Liên hệ - Yến sào Đại Lâm Mộc - Trụ sở: 641 Hoàng Văn Thụ P.4 Q.Tân Bình Tp. Hồ Chí Minh - Mobile: 0906.340.789 - Website: http://toyensaovietnam.com/ - Email: yensao@dlm.vn
3 Resep Pasta Favorite 2020
Pasta merupakan salah satu jenis makanan khas Italia yang sudah sangat familiar sekali dan cocok dengan lidah orang-orang di Indonesia. Pada dasanya pasta ini memiliki banyak sekali jenis, dan yang paling banyak digemari mulai dari mulai dari bentuk spiral, fettuchine, spaghetti, farfalle, penne, fussili, dan juga linguine. Perlu anda ketahui juga bahwa berbeda jenis pastanya, berbeda juga cara pengolahannya. Terdapat berbagai jenis resep pasta yang mudah dan bisa anda buat sendiri dirumah. Untuk lebih lengkapnya, anda bisa cek https://egafood.co.id/resep-pasta-buat-kamu . Berbagai jenis pasta yang berkualitas dengan bahan terbaik bisa anda temukan hanya merk Egafood yang sudah terbukti terbuat dari bahan-bahan alami, berkualitas tinggi, sehat dan juga bergizi. Pasta memang cenderung disukai oleh kaum millennial, karena memiliki cita rasa yang khas dari berbagai jenis sausnya. Selain itu mengandung karbohidrat tinggi yang membuat kita menjadi cepat kenyang, sehingga juga baik untuk menunjang program diet, bagi anda yang menjalankan program diet, akan sangat pas jika mengkonsumsi pasta. Berikut ini adalah 4 Resep pasta terfavorite tahun 2020 : 1. Spaghetti Aglio Olio Nah, resep pertama adalah spaghetti aglio olio. Jenis ini sangat cocok bagi anda yang tidak suka saus bolognaise, selain itu juga sangat mudah dan ringan dalam proses pembuatannya. Ini dia resep pasta aglio olio ala rumahan yang bisa anda masak secara mudah : Bahan-bahan - 250 gram Spagetiku - 200 gram udang jerbung kupas tapi jangan dibuang cangkangnya ya - 50 ml minyak zaitun, atau bisa juga dengan minyak sayur - 6 siung bawang putih yang diiris halus - 3 buah cabai merah besar yang diiris tipis-tipis - 1 sendok teh parteseli yang dicincang halus - 1 sendok teh bubuk paprika - 1 sendok teh merica hitam - Keju permasen bubuk sesuai selera - Garam sesuai selera Cara membuatnya : - Rebus 250 gram Spagetiku dengan sedikit minyak dan garam sampai dengan tingkat kematangan yang diinginkan, kemudian angkat dan tiriskan - Rebuslah sisa kulut dan juga kepala udah, kemudian angkat dan ambil kaldunya saja - Panaskan minyak, kemudian setelah panas anda bisa tumis bawang, cabai, bubuk paprika dan juga udah kupas. Tumislah hingga udang berubah warna - Masukkan Spagetiku yang sudah ditiriskan tadi, kemudian bumbuilah dengan beberapa sendok makan kaldu udang tadi, kemudian tambahkan garam dan juga keju parmesan secukupnya sesuai dengan selera anda. Aduklah hingga bumbu anda tercampur dengan rata, kemudian matikan kompor. Sajikan lah Spagetiku Aglio Olio dalam keadaan hangat. 2. Spagetiku Dengan Udang Dan Tomat Resep pasta jenis ini biasanya sangat digemari oleh kaum milenial karena memiliki banyak rasa yang khas sehingga membuatnya menjadi ketagihan, ingin tau bagaimana cara membuatnya, anda bisa lihat cara dibawah ini : Bahan-bahan - 1 pack Spagetiku - 16 ons udang yang sudah dikupas - 450 gram tomat yang masih segar, kemudian potong menjadi dadu - 2 sendok makan minyak zaitun - 3 siung bawang putih yang dicincang halus - 2 sendok makan mentega - Garam dan lada bubuk secukupnya sesuai dengan selera anda. Cara Membuat : - Panaskan 2 sendok minyak zaitun kemudian anda bisa masukkan bawang putih yang dicincang, tumislah hingga layu. Kemudian setelah itu, anda bisa masukkan tomat yang bisa anda tumis juga hingga layu. Setelah menjadi layu, anda bisa tambahkan dengan mentega, dan bumbui dengan lada dan garam, kemudian tiriskan - Panaskan air di panic, kemudian anda bisa rebus spagetiku hingga Al Dente sekitar 11 menit, kemudian anda tiriskan. - Sebelumnnya, anda bisa bumbui udang dengan mengunakan lada bubuk dan garam hingga merata. Kemudian anda bisa tumis udang menggunakan 2 sendok makan minyak zaitun kemudian anda bisa tumis hingga udah berubah warnanya. - Masukkan udang kedalam saus pasta, buat hingga merata. Kemudian anda masukkan spagetiku dan anda ratakan dengan saus yang sudah ada udangnya tersebut. Sajikanlah Bersama orang tersayang selagi masih hangat. 3. Tomato Brazil Macaroni Pasta Macaroni adalah salah satu jenis pasta yang sangat cocok jika dimasak dengan bumbu yang bercitarasa pekat. Berikut ini adalah cara membuat Tomoto Brazil Macaroni Pasta Bahan-bahan : - 1 pack Makaroniku Egafood - 2-3 sendok makan minyak zaitun/minyak goreng - 4 siung bawang putih yang dicincang - 500 gram pasta tomat yang sudah ada dikalen. - 115 gram keju mozzarella yang sudah diparut - 30 gram keju parmesan yang sudah di parut - 1 sendok makan daun basil yang sudah dicincang halus. Cara Membuat : - Rebus air, hingga mendidih kemudian masukkan Makaroniku dan masak hingga matang sekitar 11 menit - Panaskan minyak zaitun, kemudian tumis bawang putih hingga harum dan berubah warna - Masukkanlah pasta tomat tadi, kemudian kecilkan api. Tumis selama 10 menit kemudian tambahkan keju parmesan yang sudah diparut tadi, ikuti dengan keju mozzarella. - Saat keju sudah mulai meleleh, anda bisa masukkan Makaroniku yang sudah ditiriskan tadi, aduk rata, matikan kompor dan pasta siap disajikan. Ternyata, mudah sekali ya membuat aneka jenis resep pasta kekinian dan jadi favorite hanya dirumah dengan mudah. Jangan lupa gunakan aneka jenis pasta yang di produksi oleh Egafood untuk memberikan pasta yang bekualitas, sehat, dan bergizi.
How to install a shower drain
Whether it's a renovation or a new construction, linear shower drains are the choice for almost any bathroom. Installing a linear shower drain, particularly Easy Drain, is easier than you think. In this article we give you a brief explanation on how to install a linear shower drain in 10 steps. For the best possible result, read the installation guide, as the exact instructions depend on the type of linear drain. We recommend installation by experienced professionals who comply with construction regulations.First of all you will need to buy a shower drain. You can read shower drain reviews before buying it. 1. Choose the location A linear shower drain can be installed in 4 different ways: on the wall (one side or three sides) or on the floor (free on the floor or between two walls). Be sure to install the proper shower drain model for the location you have in mind. Regardless of the location of the shower drain, the floor should be slightly sloping towards the channel to ensure that the water is drained. When the slope to the drain is insufficient or non-existent, the water accumulates and floods the bathroom. 2. Prepare the work area Before beginning the installation process, check that the floor and work area are clean. It is also important to ensure that no dirt of any kind comes into contact with the shower drain during mounting. You can protect the drain using the pre-installed (folded) sealing membrane or cloth. Before installation, the assembly process and its special characteristics should be clarified with the installer. After assembly make sure you know the complete assembly along with the installer. 3. Calculate the height of the shower drain You must first determine the height of the shower drain. Don't forget that the tiles must be leveled or 1 mm above the highest edge of the shower drain to ensure optimal water drainage. When calculating the total depth, consider the thickness, tile adhesive layer, and leveling layer. 4. Place the integrated set After creating space for the shower drain, the built-in set must be inserted and aligned and leveled. This can be accomplished using the height adjustable feet. 5. Connect to the drain pipe We recommend replacing drain pipes with a diameter less than 50mm. It can happen in renovation projects where a shower tray has been installed. The shower drain must first be connected to the drain pipe and ensure that the drain pipe is sufficiently sloped. Slide the drain to the connector, no need to stick it as the connector offers enough sealing. Check the waterproofness of the shower drain and drain connection to prevent leaks. 6. Create a sloping floor Create a proper slope in the floor to ensure that the water goes to the shower drain. To avoid gaps under the drain, make sure enough material is used that connects to the top edge of the drain frame. 7. Waterproof installation As soon as the base of the floor has hardened, it's time to waterproof the shower drain. It can be achieved using the Water Protection System (WPS). The pre-installed sealing membrane can be unfolded and glued onto the screed using flexible sealing paste such as Easy2Seal 2K Rapid, which can be continued after about 90 minutes.
Get Delicious Special Occasion Cakes & Pastries in Glendale at Arts Bakery
No matter, whether it is the occasion of a birthday, anniversary, engagement, wedding or even a small get together, cakes are something very important that acts a center of attraction for the whole event. With the introduction of online cake deliveries for all the occasions, things have turned better and easier for the people ordering them now and then.   These online cake deliveries companies take a great initiative for even making a kids birthday really special. They design and make the cake after keeping the child’s thoughts and emotions in mind. Many of them are also offering theme based cakes based on the favorite game, cartoon or other items. It is now easy to get delicious birthday cakes for kids Glendale.   Availability of rich flavors and designs The range of designs, flavors and options for your kids makes it more attractive. You can also place an order for your cake as per your choice, in terms of weight, design, flavors and others. These creatively designed cakes are liked by all the kids. You can now make a little effort for your child’s birthday.   The dazzling birthday cake Glendale looks really delicious so that everyone can enjoy. As soon as you will have one bite, you will surely crave for another piece. You can now pre-plan everything and can order these mouthwatering cakes online. Similarly, the wedding is one occasion which comes once in your life.   Order a customized cake This is the most special day for which everyone waits. With the best option and availability of wedding cake Glendale, you can now easily allure your guests. This can be adding on to your wedding celebrations. You can select from the variety of designs and can get a customized cake on your big day.   The option to increase the tiers, finishing, the color combination, props usage and everything else is available. All you need to do is, show them a picture of the type of cake you want or choose from their available options and your job is done. They will deliver the exact type of cake with the same flavor at your place on your scheduled time. Great quality and taste These expert cake designers pay a lot of attention in its detailing for creating a perfect cake. Apart from this, they assure everyone for the most attractive cake look and feel. You will be offered with high-end quality and taste at the best price. You can place an order for the cake today and can quickly get it delivered within less time.   All the kids and children around are fond of cake and even the adults. If the quality and taste are good, then people love ordering the cake from the same place. This is the reason the online cake delivery Glendale is assisting everyone with the smoothest and quick delivery options and proffering the variety of options. So what are you waiting for? Place an order for your cake online Glendale today and enjoy all the options and great designs at the best price.  Visit website at www.artsbakeryglendale.com
2020 New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free MLS-C01 Braindumps!
New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a convolutional neural network (CNN) that will classify 10 types of animals. The Specialist has built a series of layers in a neural network that will take an input image of an animal, pass it through a series of convolutional and pooling layers, and then finally pass it through a dense and fully connected layer with 10 nodes. The Specialist would like to get an output from the neural network that is a probability distribution of how likely it is that the input image belongs to each of the 10 classes. Which function will produce the desired output? A. Dropout B. Smooth L1 loss C. Softmax D. Rectified linear units (ReLU) Answer: D New Question A Machine Learning Specialist trained a regression model, but the first iteration needs optimizing. The Specialist needs to understand whether the model is more frequently overestimating or underestimating the target. What option can the Specialist use to determine whether it is overestimating or underestimating the target value? A. Root Mean Square Error (RMSE) B. Residual plots C. Area under the curve D. Confusion matrix Answer: C New Question A company wants to classify user behavior as either fraudulent or normal. Based on internal research, a Machine Learning Specialist would like to build a binary classifier based on two features: age of account and transaction month. The class distribution for these features is illustrated in the figure provided. Based on this information, which model would have the HIGHEST recall with respect to the fraudulent class? A. Decision tree B. Linear support vector machine (SVM) C. Naive Bayesian classifier D. Single Perceptron with sigmoidal activation function Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist kicks off a hyperparameter tuning job for a tree-based ensemble model using Amazon SageMaker with Area Under the ROC Curve (AUC) as the objective metric. This workflow will eventually be deployed in a pipeline that retrains and tunes hyperparameters each night to model click-through on data that goes stale every 24 hours. With the goal of decreasing the amount of time it takes to train these models, and ultimately to decrease costs, the Specialist wants to reconfigure the input hyperparameter range(s). Which visualization will accomplish this? A. A histogram showing whether the most important input feature is Gaussian. B. A scatter plot with points colored by target variable that uses t-Distributed Stochastic Neighbor Embedding (t-SNE) to visualize the large number of input variables in an easier-to-read dimension. C. A scatter plot showing the performance of the objective metric over each training iteration. D. A scatter plot showing the correlation between maximum tree depth and the objective metric. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is creating a new natural language processing application that processes a dataset comprised of 1 million sentences. The aim is to then run Word2Vec to generate embeddings of the sentences and enable different types of predictions. Here is an example from the dataset: "The quck BROWN FOX jumps over the lazy dog." Which of the following are the operations the Specialist needs to perform to correctly sanitize and prepare the data in a repeatable manner? (Choose three.) A. Perform part-of-speech tagging and keep the action verb and the nouns only. B. Normalize all words by making the sentence lowercase. C. Remove stop words using an English stopword dictionary. D. Correct the typography on "quck" to "quick." E. One-hot encode all words in the sentence. F. Tokenize the sentence into words. Answer: ABD New Question A Data Scientist is evaluating different binary classification models. A false positive result is 5 times more expensive (from a business perspective) than a false negative result. The models should be evaluated based on the following criteria: 1) Must have a recall rate of at least 80% 2) Must have a false positive rate of 10% or less 3) Must minimize business costs After creating each binary classification model, the Data Scientist generates the corresponding confusion matrix. Which confusion matrix represents the model that satisfies the requirements? A. TN = 91, FP = 9 FN = 22, TP = 78 B. TN = 99, FP = 1 FN = 21, TP = 79 C. TN = 96, FP = 4 FN = 10, TP = 90 D. TN = 98, FP = 2 FN = 18, TP = 82 Answer: D Explanation: The following calculations are required: TP = True Positive FP = False Positive FN = False Negative TN = True Negative FN = False Negative Recall = TP / (TP + FN) False Positive Rate (FPR) = FP / (FP + TN) Cost = 5 * FP + FN Options C and D have a recall greater than 80% and an FPR less than 10%, but D is the most cost effective. New Question A Data Scientist uses logistic regression to build a fraud detection model. While the model accuracy is 99%, 90% of the fraud cases are not detected by the model. What action will definitively help the model detect more than 10% of fraud cases? A. Using undersampling to balance the dataset B. Decreasing the class probability threshold C. Using regularization to reduce overfitting D. Using oversampling to balance the dataset Answer: B Explanation: Decreasing the class probability threshold makes the model more sensitive and, therefore, marks more cases as the positive class, which is fraud in this case. This will increase the likelihood of fraud detection. However, it comes at the price of lowering precision. New Question Machine Learning Specialist is building a model to predict future employment rates based on a wide range of economic factors. While exploring the data, the Specialist notices that the magnitude of the input features vary greatly. The Specialist does not want variables with a larger magnitude to dominate the model. What should the Specialist do to prepare the data for model training? A. Apply quantile binning to group the data into categorical bins to keep any relationships in the data by replacing the magnitude with distribution. B. Apply the Cartesian product transformation to create new combinations of fields that are independent of the magnitude. C. Apply normalization to ensure each field will have a mean of 0 and a variance of 1 to remove any significant magnitude. D. Apply the orthogonal sparse bigram (OSB) transformation to apply a fixed-size sliding window to generate new features of a similar magnitude. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist must build out a process to query a dataset on Amazon S3 using Amazon Athena. The dataset contains more than 800,000 records stored as plaintext CSV files. Each record contains 200 columns and is approximately 1.5 MB in size. Most queries will span 5 to 10 columns only. How should the Machine Learning Specialist transform the dataset to minimize query runtime? A. Convert the records to Apache Parquet format. B. Convert the records to JSON format. C. Convert the records to GZIP CSV format. D. Convert the records to XML format. Answer: A New Question A Data Engineer needs to build a model using a dataset containing customer credit card information How can the Data Engineer ensure the data remains encrypted and the credit card information is secure? A. Use a custom encryption algorithm to encrypt the data and store the data on an Amazon SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker DeepAR algorithm to randomize the credit card numbers. B. Use an IAM policy to encrypt the data on the Amazon S3 bucket and Amazon Kinesis to automatically discard credit card numbers and insert fake credit card numbers. C. Use an Amazon SageMaker launch configuration to encrypt the data once it is copied to the SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker principal component analysis (PCA) algorithm to reduce the length of the credit card numbers. D. Use AWS KMS to encrypt the data on Amazon S3 and Amazon SageMaker, and redact the credit card numbers from the customer data with AWS Glue. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is using an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance in a private subnet of a corporate VPC. The ML Specialist has important data stored on the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's Amazon EBS volume, and needs to take a snapshot of that EBS volume. However, the ML Specialist cannot find the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's EBS volume or Amazon EC2 instance within the VPC. Why is the ML Specialist not seeing the instance visible in the VPC? A. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the EC2 instances within the customer account, but they run outside of VPCs. B. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the Amazon ECS service within customer accounts. C. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on EC2 instances running within AWS service accounts. D. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on AWS ECS instances running within AWS service accounts. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a model that will perform time series forecasting using Amazon SageMaker. The Specialist has finished training the model and is now planning to perform load testing on the endpoint so they can configure Auto Scaling for the model variant. Which approach will allow the Specialist to review the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization during the load test? A. Review SageMaker logs that have been written to Amazon S3 by leveraging Amazon Athena and Amazon QuickSight to visualize logs as they are being produced. B. Generate an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard to create a single view for the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization metrics that are outputted by Amazon SageMaker. C. Build custom Amazon CloudWatch Logs and then leverage Amazon ES and Kibana to query and visualize the log data as it is generated by Amazon SageMaker. D. Send Amazon CloudWatch Logs that were generated by Amazon SageMaker to Amazon ES and use Kibana to query and visualize the log data Answer: B New Question A manufacturing company has structured and unstructured data stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A Machine Learning Specialist wants to use SQL to run queries on this data. Which solution requires the LEAST effort to be able to query this data? A. Use AWS Data Pipeline to transform the data and Amazon RDS to run queries. B. Use AWS Glue to catalogue the data and Amazon Athena to run queries. C. Use AWS Batch to run ETL on the data and Amazon Aurora to run the queries. D. Use AWS Lambda to transform the data and Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to run queries. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is developing a custom video recommendation model for an application. The dataset used to train this model is very large with millions of data points and is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket. The Specialist wants to avoid loading all of this data onto an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance because it would take hours to move and will exceed the attached 5 GB Amazon EBS volume on the notebook instance. Which approach allows the Specialist to use all the data to train the model? A. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. B. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to the instance. Train on a small amount of the data to verify the training code and hyperparameters. Go back to Amazon SageMaker and train using the full dataset C. Use AWS Glue to train a model using a small subset of the data to confirm that the data will be compatible with Amazon SageMaker. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. D. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to train the full dataset. Answer: A New Question A company is setting up a system to manage all of the datasets it stores in Amazon S3. The company would like to automate running transformation jobs on the data and maintaining a catalog of the metadata concerning the datasets. The solution should require the least amount of setup and maintenance. Which solution will allow the company to achieve its goals? A. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Hive installed. Then, create a Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. B. Create an AWS Glue crawler to populate the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Then, author an AWS Glue ETL job, and set up a schedule for data transformation jobs. C. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Spark installed. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. D. Create an AWS Data Pipeline that transforms the data. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. Answer: B Explanation: AWS Glue is the correct answer because this option requires the least amount of setup and maintenance since it is serverless, and it does not require management of the infrastructure. A, C, and D are all solutions that can solve the problem, but require more steps for configuration, and require higher operational overhead to run and maintain. New Question A Data Scientist is working on optimizing a model during the training process by varying multiple parameters. The Data Scientist observes that, during multiple runs with identical parameters, the loss function converges to different, yet stable, values. What should the Data Scientist do to improve the training process? A. Increase the learning rate. Keep the batch size the same. B. Reduce the batch size. Decrease the learning rate. C. Keep the batch size the same. Decrease the learning rate. D. Do not change the learning rate. Increase the batch size. Answer: B Explanation: It is most likely that the loss function is very curvy and has multiple local minima where the training is getting stuck. Decreasing the batch size would help the Data Scientist stochastically get out of the local minima saddles. Decreasing the learning rate would prevent overshooting the global loss function minimum. New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is configuring Amazon SageMaker so multiple Data Scientists can access notebooks, train models, and deploy endpoints. To ensure the best operational performance, the Specialist needs to be able to track how often the Scientists are deploying models, GPU and CPU utilization on the deployed SageMaker endpoints, and all errors that are generated when an endpoint is invoked. Which services are integrated with Amazon SageMaker to track this information? (Choose two.) A. AWS CloudTrail B. AWS Health C. AWS Trusted Advisor D. Amazon CloudWatch E. AWS Config Answer: AD New Question A retail chain has been ingesting purchasing records from its network of 20,000 stores to Amazon S3 using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. To support training an improved machine learning model, training records will require new but simple transformations, and some attributes will be combined. The model needs to be retrained daily. Given the large number of stores and the legacy data ingestion, which change will require the LEAST amount of development effort? A. Require that the stores to switch to capturing their data locally on AWS Storage Gateway for loading into Amazon S3, then use AWS Glue to do the transformation. B. Deploy an Amazon EMR cluster running Apache Spark with the transformation logic, and have the cluster run each day on the accumulating records in Amazon S3, outputting new/transformed records to Amazon S3. C. Spin up a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances with the transformation logic, have them transform the data records accumulating on Amazon S3, and output the transformed records to Amazon S3. D. Insert an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics stream downstream of the Kinesis Data Firehose stream that transforms raw record attributes into simple transformed values using SQL. Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/mls-c01.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eX--L9LzE21hzqPIkigeo1QoAGNWL4vd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest MLS-C01 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MDEyN18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
DADU ONLINE
Situs Dadu Online Terpecaya Di Indonesia Saya dari Agen situs Dadu Online ingin menjelaskan sedikit tentang permainan. Permainan merupakan salah satu hal yang bisa berguna sebagai hiburan diri kita. Apalagi permainan bisa di mainkan untuk semua kalangan dari anak kecil hingga lansia. Permainan juga bisa di mainakn secara langsung ataupun online menggukan computer ataupun samartphone kita. Permainan juga bisa di masukkan kedalam olahraga seperti esport dan juga masih ada yang berguna sebagai hiburan semata. Karena banyak nya yang menggemari permainan tidak sedikit masyarakat menjadikan permainan sebagai alat untuk mendapatkan keuntungan lebih dengan menjadikan permainan sebagai alat taruhan ataupun bisa kita sebut judi. Judi sudah sangat mudah untuk kita mainkan karena sekarang sudah tidak perlu bersembunyi dan kita hanya bermodalkan smart phone saja seperti judi online. Di zaman sekarang siapa sih yang tidak tau dengan judi online, permainan judi yang hanya bermodalkan smartphone ini sudah sangat banyak kita jumpai di lingkungan masyarakat dan sudah mendunia. Ligaslots merupakan salah satu website judi online terpecaya di Indonesia yang sudah beroperasi sejak tahun 2015 hingga sekarang, banyak sekali perminan yang bisa kita mainkan di sana mulai dari olahraga atau pun tentang slot dan adapun jenisjenis permaian nya yaitu PokerBola, SBOBET, QQVictory, PokerClub88, Judi Rolet, Dadu Online, Judi Slot dan Pepsi77. Tidak semua kalangan yang mengerti dengan judi online tetapi bermian di ligaslots kita akan di ajarkan dari wal bermain seperti mendaftar melakukan deposit hingga cara melakukan Withdraw, dan juga kita akan di beri kenyamanan saat bermain di seperti halnya tamu adalah raja. Apapun keluhan dari pada pemain semua pasti bisa di tanyakan langsung dan di jelaskan secara detail dan kita tidak perlu sungkan untuk bertanya karena bagi mereka iyalah kenyamanan member merupakan hal uatama buat mereka, dan untuk saat ini sudah banyak masyarakat yang sudah merasakan manfaat nya.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Làm sao để làm sạch lông tổ yến nhanh nhất
Giao thức chế biến sạch lông yến sào một công thức cụ thể nhất Yến sào sau khi ngâm, bạn để ráo nước và cho vào 1 đĩa màu trắng. Chuẩn bị 1 chén nước sạch. Tiến hành nhặt những sợi lông lớn và tạp chất đất, vôi, sau đó nhặt một số lông kim (lông nhỏ). Mỗi lần nhặt lông, bạn nhúng đầu nhíp vào chén nước để vặt lông. Khi thấy tổ yến sào đã sạch bớt bẩn và lông chim, cho rây yến vào chậu nước đầy, đãi như vo gạo. Cách này để lông yến tiếp tục lọc qua rây. Có thể có yến lọt qua rây xuống thau. Nếu thấy số yến rơi xuống nhiều, bạn có thể cho rây lọc lần nữa. Khi thấy tổ yến sào đã triệt để sạch cặn, chúng ta đem yến sào đổ ra đĩa. Tiêu thụ tay tãi tơi yến ra phía trên đĩa. cách làm tổ yến còn lông Một số công dụng của tổ yến mà tôi nên biết Tổ yến sào là ẩm thực quý được tạo thành từ nước bọt của con chim yếm. Chúng rất giàu protein, acid amin và nhiều vi chất vi lượng tốt cho sức khỏe. Cùng điểm qua những Công hiệu của yến và công thức tiêu thụ thức ăn này sao cho phù hợp để đạt được hữu ích cao nhất. Thành phần tổ yến chứa một số nguyên tố hiếm như Cr. Tuy với hàm lượng rất thấp nhưng cũng mang đến tác động kích thích sự chuyển hóa. Nhờ đó giúp ăn ngon, sức khỏe cũng chuyển hóa tốt những thơm ngon thiết yếu. tác dụng của tổ yến Người cao niên lớn tuổi ăn tổ yến sào có ảnh hưởng gì không Các người thân có thể mua tổ yến sào thô về tự chế biến cho người lớn tuổi và người bệnh ăn cung cấp. Tuy nhiên cần cân nhắc vì tổ yến còn lông mất rất nhiều thời gian sơ chế, hầm nướng tỉ mỉ, hàm lượng dinh dưỡng trong mỗi tổ yến lại hơi cao nên cơ thể người cao niên lớn tuổi, người bệnh không thể tiêu hóa hết trong một lần, rất lãng phí. Ăn tổ yến giúp cho người cao tuổi củng cố vị giác, giúp ăn uống ngon miệng hơn, kích thích cơ hội tiêu hoá và trao đổi chất cho thể trạng, giúp người cao tuổi chuyển hóa thơm ngon tốt hơn và giảm điều kiện bị táo bón, một căn bệnh thường gặp và gây rất nhiều khó chịu cho sức khỏe người cao tuổi. tổ yến cho người già lớn tuổi Phương pháp hầm và chế biến tổ yến được không thì tốt cho người cao niên lớn tuổi Nếu người cao niên trường thọ sức khỏe thì chỉ dùng lượng nhỏ 100g/tháng, còn tiêu thụ để kiểm tra bệnh hay nâng cao sức đề kháng thì nên sử dụng 150g/ tháng, tuy nhiên chia nhỏ ra nhiều lần tiêu thụ để tiêu hóa phần lớn dưỡng chất từ yến,tránh tổn thất do hệ chuyển hóa và khả năng chuyển hóa của người lớn tuổi cũng không còn hoạt động tốt như người trẻ. Chứ tuyệt đối không sử dụng dồn ít lần,nhưng mỗi lần lại chi tiêu lượng quá lớn so với thị hiếu khỏe mạnh. Với tổ yến sào tự nhiên, sau khi sơ chế và làm sạch, tôi có thể hầm với đường phèn, hoặc sau khi chưng chín đổ nước chi tiêu và chút thịt gà vào ăn cùng, vừa ngon vừa dinh dưỡng. Để có công dụng bền vững thì nên cho người già, người bệnh dùng yến liên miên trong thời gian dài, gia tăng chậm rãi với liều lượng thích hợp mỗi ngày khoảng 70ml. cách sử dụng yến sào cho người già Một số lưu tâm khi giữ gìn và bảo quản yến sào khô không khó Thời điểm này có rất nhiều người không biết quy định giữ gìn yến còn lông hay còn gọi là yến nguyên tổ thô ra sao để vừa giữ cho yến không bị lãng phí vừa giữ nguyên được chất dinh dưỡng có trong yến. Hiểu được điều đó, bài viết dưới đây sẽ bí quyết các bạn Nhắc khéo giữ gìn yến nguyên tổ thô sao cho không bị bị hư các chất vi lượng có trong tổ yến sào. Yến sau khi đã được chưng cách thủy thì tuỳ vào thành phần sử dụng chung với Yến mà hạn tiêu thụ sẽ khác nhau. Chẳng hạn như, nếu chúng ta chưng cách thủy Yến với đường phèn hoặc không đường thì giữ gìn sẽ lâu hơn. Có thể để lưu trữ lạnh gần hết đến 14 ngày. bảo quản yến sào Quy định chưng cách thủy tổ yến với đường phèn một cách hay sắc sảo Quy trình chưng tổ yến sào nguyên thủy giúp giữ được hương vị bổ dưỡng không tạp chất nhất, Yến chưng cách thủy đường phèn có vị ngọt an lòng, bổ phế nhuận tràng, giúp tái tạo sức khỏe. Có rất nhiều phương thức chế biến yến sào nhưng giao thức làm không khó nhất đó là đem hấp (hấp) tổ yến với đường phèn tinh luyện. Nhiều người câu hỏi yến sào chưng đường phèn có lợi ích gì. Theo các nhà nghiên cứu, yến sào chưng cách thủy đường phèn là quy định chế biến yến đơn giản nhất tuy nhiên đây vẫn được nhận thức là thực phẩm cao lương mỹ vị và được các nhà nghiên cứu đánh giá cao về hàm lượng dưỡng chất được lưu giữ lại sau chỉ cách hấp hấp. cách chưng yến sào Nghiên cứu thời gian nấu tổ yến sào trong bao lâu thì được Theo các giới khoa học, hấp yến trong bao lâu, bao nhiêu phút sẽ cần căn cứ vào loại tổ yến mà bạn sử dụng. Và thời gian hấp yến là vô cùng trọng yếu nhằm giữ lại được độ dai, mềm dẻo, hương vị chuyên dụng và chất dinh dưỡng cho trong tổ yến sào. Yến sào thô có 2 loại là yến nhà hay còn gọi là yến nuôi và yến đảo. Đối với yến nuôi còn lông, quý khách nên chưng cách thủy thời gian tùy vào vào tuổi của yến sào, thời gian ngâm khắp nước và nhặt lông là khoảng 60-150 phút tùy chủng loại. Thời gian nấu nên rơi vào khoảng 15-20 phút. Nếu dùng nồi chưng điện thì thời gian nấu nên từ 60-80 phút là thích hợp. thời gian chưng yến sào Chúng ta nên dùng tổ yến vào thời điểm nào thì tốt nhất cho thể trạng Có nhiều người cho rằng, sử dụng yến sào vào buổi tối sẽ khiến khỏe mạnh bị lạnh nên đã bỏ qua bây giờ. Tuy nhiên, theo nhiều giới khoa học thì việc ăn tổ yến vào buổi tối trước khi đi ngủ khoảng nửa giờ lại là thời gian phù hợp nhất để chưng cách thủy thụ trọn vẹn mọi dưỡng chất quý trong tổ yến. Chúng ta cần hiểu bản chất của việc chi tiêu yến sào sẽ đạt hiểu qủa cao nhất khi bụng đói. Có nghĩa là dù là lúc nào trong ngày đi chăng nữa, khi đói là lúc khỏe mạnh cần nhiều dưỡng chất. Việc thưởng thức tổ yến sào sẽ tất cả hoá việc hấp thu các dưỡng chất có trong Yến. yến sào nên ăn vào lúc nào Nhìn chung giao thức sử dụng tổ yến sào một phương thức tốt nhất rõ ràng Tốt nhất nên dùng yến liên miên nhưng với liều lượng nhỏ, tránh dùng nhiều mỗi lần và thi thoảng mới dùng. Với yến dạng tổ tự chế biến, nên tiêu thụ 1-2 tổ mỗi tuần, chia nhỏ tiêu thụ hàng ngày. Do yến sào chế biến khó và tốn công sức, có thể chi tiêu sản phẩm yến sào dạng nước thay thế, liều lượng theo chỉ định của nhà chế tạo. Nhắc khéo chi tiêu tổ yến rất tốt nhất là bằng cách thức chế biến đơn giản nhất, đó là yến chưng cách thủy đường phèn. Chi tiêu Yến liên miên mới có ảnh hưởng tăng trưởng tốt nhất. Nên chi tiêu hằng ngày hoặc mẹo vặt ngày định kỳ một lượng Yến vừa đủ thay vì thỉnh thoảng mới chi tiêu một lượng Yến lớn. cách ăn tổ yến Các bước hầm món chè yến sào hạt sen dinh dưỡng bổ dưỡng Chưng chè thì chắc hẳn các chị em đàn bà ai cũng đều biết cả, nhưng khi chưng cách thủy với yến sào hạt sen thì các bạn nên đặc biệt để tâm vì nếu nấu sai bí kíp yến sẽ bị thất thoát những vi chất vi lượng cực kỳ quý báu đấy. Chỉ cách chưng cách thủy chè yến sào hạt sen ngon tạo nên một món chè cao cấp, vừa có sự cao sang vừa có vị dân dã. Nếu người thân bạn có người bị ốm thì mách nước nấu chè tổ yến hạt sen sẽ có ích đấy, thực phẩm này không chỉ giúp người bệnh ăn ngon miệng mà còn hoàn thiện cơ thể, xem thêm phục hồi chè tổ yến hạt sen Tổng kết công thức chưng cháo yến sào thịt băm cho người dân Có lẽ hiếm nhân dân nào không biết đến món cháo tổ yến thịt băm bởi hương vị dinh dưỡng và giá trị thơm ngon của nó. Dinh dưỡng dinh dưỡng là vậy nhưng khá nhiều mẹ chưa biết công thức chuẩn để chế biến món ăn này chắc chắn tiêu chuẩn ngon bổ rẻ. Khi cháo đã chìn nhừ bạn cho thịt băm và tổ yến sào thái nhỏ vào quấy đều chừng 10-15 phút để yến sào và thịt băm tiết ra chất béo ngậy, cho thêm gia vị vừa đủ rồi tắt bếp. Múc cháo ra bát, tùy theo từng khẩu vị có thể rắc thêm một chút hành lá, ăn cháo khi ấm sẽ bổ và ngon hơn. Cháo yến sào thịt băm là thực phẩm không khó lại giàu thơm ngon, không chỉ tốt cho bé mà ẩm thực này còn phù hợp với toàn bộ các thành viên trong họ hàng. nấu cháo tổ yến Liên hệ Tổ yến sào Đại Lâm Mộc Trụ sở: 641 Hoàng Văn Thụ P.4 Q.Tân Bình TpHCM Mobile: 0906.340.789 Mr Vũ
[REVIEW] Tìm hiểu 5 mẫu bếp nướng điện giá thấp
Đánh giá 5 dòng bếp nướng điện giá tốt- Để với một bữa tiệc nướng BBQ vui vẻ trong nhà hoặc ngoài trời mà không cần tốn công sức đốt lò, chuẩn bị than, ko sợ ám mùi, dính bẩn lên xống áo, giải pháp dùng bếp nướng điện chính là tuyển lựa của phần đông người dùng sáng tạo hiện tại. Cấu tạo của bếp nướng điện Bếp nướng điện mang tạo thuần tuý và tiện dụng có 3 bộ phận chính: Vỉ nướng Tay cầm Nút điều khiển Vỉ nướng Vỉ nướng với hai dạng là dạng khe lưới hoặc dạng chống dính. Bề mặt vỉ nướng chống dính được phủ một lớp chống dính chất liệu cao cấp, ngoại hình dạng rãnh giảm bớt dầu mỡ thừa trong thời kỳ nướng thực phẩm. Hơn nữa, lại dễ lau chùi, vệ sinh sau khi nướng nữa. Vỉ nướng dạng lưới bề ngoài thanh ngang hoặc dọc tuỳ dòng. Đối sở hữu dòng bếp nướng điện này còn bổ sung thêm thêm 1 khay/ ngăn hứng dầu mỡ thừa bên dưới vỉ nướng, khá thuận tiện và an toàn. Tay cầm hầu hết các chiếc bếp nướng điện đều có tay cầm bí quyết nhiệt, cách thức điện 2 bên, giúp người dùng tiện lợi bưng bê, chuyển động. Nút điều khiển bộ phận điều khiển bếp nướng điện rất đơn giản, với nút nguồn, núm xoay tuỳ chỉnh nhiệt độ thích hợp mang cái thực phẩm đang nấu nướng. Bếp nướng điện1664×827 280 KB ưu điểm của bếp nướng điện Bếp nướng điện hay còn được gọi với mẫu tên khác là vỉ nướng điện. Khác có những dòng lò nướng than, bếp nướng điện ko khói với các đặc điểm nổi bật, đảm bảo sức khoẻ cho gia đình bạn. dễ dàng, dễ sử dụng Nướng bằng lò than tốn đông đảo công sức để khiến cho hot lò, đốt cháy than,… Còn nướng bằng bếp điện chỉ cần cắm điện, khởi động bếp và nướng thực phẩm thôi. Cực kì chóng vánh và dễ dàng. Thao tác đơn thuần, không với quá nhiều nút điều khiển phức tạp, chỉ mang phím nguồn và núm điều chỉnh chế độ nướng, đảm bảo người nào cũng với thể sử dụng được. An toàn đối với sức khoẻ Bếp nướng điện có thế mạnh là không khói, tránh bám dính dầu mỡ trên thức ăn, đảm bảo an toàn sức khỏe cũng như giữ không khí trong lành cho bữa ăn, không lo ngại mùi khói ám vào quần áo, thân thể. Tiệc nướng bên bếp nướng điện cực kì thoả thích, dễ chịu. Các bạn cùng hưởng thụ các món ăn ngon bên người thân và bạn bè. Bếp nướng điện900×900 160 KB Tiết kiệm giá tiền và thời kì không cần tốn thời gian chuẩn bị than, lò nướng,… cũng không tốn giá tiền mua tìm các đồ vật hỗ trợ, bạn hoàn toàn thanh thoả an tâm khi tiêu dùng bếp nướng điện. Công suất hoạt động cao, đến 2000W, chỉ sau 3 - 5 phút đợi bếp nóng, bạn chỉ cần đặt thực phẩm lên nướng, rất mau chín, ko phải chờ đợi lâu. đặc biệt, bếp nướng điện có thể nướng rộng rãi món trên bề mặt cùng một khi. Tính năng tiên tiến Bếp nướng điện mang thể điều chỉnh nhiệt độ nướng tuỳ vào từng loại thực phẩm, ko lo lắng về hiện tượng cháy khét. Thức ăn đảm bảo chín vàng đều, thơm ngon cực kì. Bề mặt vỉ nướng phủ lớp chống dính cao cấp, vừa dễ nướng vừa thuận lợi vệ sinh, lau chùi, rửa sạch sẽ sau lúc tiêu dùng. Vệ sinh bếp nướng điện1000×1000 283 KB Phân loại bếp nướng điện Dựa vào kiểu dáng đáp ứng từng nhu cầu tiêu dùng mà bếp nướng điện phân chia thành 4 mẫu chính: Bếp nướng điện chỉ sở hữu vỉ nướng cái bếp nướng điện này được gọi là vỉ nướng điện, bên trên là vỉ nướng kiểu dáng dạng lưới khe hở nhỏ, tránh việc rơi rớt thức ăn. Bên dưới là khay hứng dầu mỡ, vụn thức ăn,… Vỉ nướng điện tiêu dùng an toàn, thuận lợi, nướng đồ ăn ngon và nhanh, đặc biệt là đồ nướng dạng xiên. bên cạnh đó, vỉ nướng rất khó khăn trong việc vệ sinh, mất thời kì để chùi rửa hơn so có bếp nướng với bề mặt phẳng chống dính. Bếp nướng điện phối hợp vỉ và bề mặt chống dính Bề mặt nướng phân chia thành hai phần đặt liền kề nhau, vỉ và bề mặt chống dính, cực kì luôn thể lơi. Bạn sở hữu thể nướng giết thịt, cá, hải sản ở phần chống dính còn rau củ quả thì nướng phía bên vỉ. Hoặc nướng thực phẩm bên bề mặt phẳng, sau đấy chuyển sang phần vỉ để ráo dầu mỡ. loại bếp nướng này bây giờ được tiêu dùng phổ quát, đem lại những món nướng chín vàng đều, ko cháy khét. image1203×760 131 KB Bếp nướng điện chỉ mang bề mặt chống dính chiếc bếp này chỉ mang một bề mặt phẳng, phủ lớp chống dính cao cấp và 1 lỗ nhỏ để thoát dầu mỡ ra bên ngoài, nên những món ăn ra lò chưa ráo hết dầu mỡ cho lắm. Bề mặt nhẵn nhụi với điểm mạnh là dễ vệ sinh, chùi rửa sau lúc thổi nấu một cách chóng vánh. Bếp nướng điện1200×800 371 KB Bếp lẩu nướng ngoại hình đa năng, có chức năng nướng và nấu lẫu siêu thuận lợi, đáp ứng nhu cầu ăn uống của hồ hết người dùng hiện tại. Công suất của dòng bếp lẩu nướng rất cao, chuyên dụng cho cả 2 chức năng cùng lúc, thích hợp mang những bữa tiệc nướng thân mật bên cạnh bạn bè và gia đình dịp cuối tuần. Bếp lẫu nướng1024×1024 269 KB sở hữu nên tìm bếp nướng điện hay không? với một mẫu bếp nướng điện sáng tạo cho gia đình hoàn toàn là điều nên khiến. Bởi ko chỉ cải thiện bữa ăn cho Các bạn mà còn là dịp để gia đình cộng ngồi ăn uống, nói chuyện nhưng không tốn quá phổ thông thời kì, công sức để chuẩn bị. Nên tậu bếp nướng điện vì những lý do sau: một. mẫu mã: dạng hình phổ quát, mang cái dạng tròn, dạng dài,… đáp ứng nhu cầu riêng biệt của mỗi gia đình. tuy nhiên, đối có việc nướng thức ăn, bạn nên chọn bếp nướng có phần vỉ nướng dài, mang tay cầm và chân đế đảm bảo vững chắc, mang khả năng cách nhiệt tốt. 2. Tính năng: Công suất hoạt động cao, trong khoảng 1200W tới 2000W, giúp đồ ăn mau chín, hot giòn, thơm ngon, tránh trạng thái chờ đợi quá lâu. Chất liệu tạo nên bếp nướng điện là hợp kim cao cấp hoặc thép không gỉ, có khả năng chịu lực, chịu nhiệt thấp. Bề mặt tráng lớp chống dính siêu bền, vừa đảm bảo an toàn cho sức khoẻ vừa dễ vệ sinh. ngoại hình dạng khe rãnh hoặc khe lưới, giảm thiểu tối đa lượng dầu mỡ thừa bám vào thức ăn trong công đoạn nướng. 3. nhãn hàng uy tín đông đảo những loại bếp nướng điện bây giờ đều do những hãng cung ứng mang tên tuổi trên thị trường cung ứng hoặc nhập khẩu xịn từ nước ngoài. do đó, bạn hoàn toàn yên tâm lúc chọn lựa. 1 số nhãn hiệu bếp nướng điện được Nhận định sở hữu chất lượng rẻ như: Philips, Magic, Lock&Lock, Goldsun, Electrolux, Sunhouse, Kangaroo, Bluestone,… được bán trực tuyến hoặc trực tuyến tại các shop. Bếp nướng điện1024×1024 159 KB Phân tích 5 cái bếp nướng điện giá rẻ ngày nay kiếm tìm 1 mẫu bếp nướng điện chất lượng, giá phải chăng đang là điều mà chị em nội trợ nào cũng mong muốn. Để giúp người tiêu dùng dễ dàng hơn trong việc tuyển lựa, Thư viện sắm sắm review 5 loại bếp nướng điện được đa dạng gia đình quan tâm: 1. Bếp nướng điện không khói Jinshu Bếp nướng điện ko khói Jinshu Hàn Quốc mang ưu thế là tránh tối đa lượng khói gây mùi khó chịu trong thời kỳ nướng thức ăn. khi sử dụng bếp nướng điện Jinshu, khay hứng bên dưới vỉ với sẵn 1 ít nước để dầu mỡ chảy xuống được giữ lại, không gây ra hiện tượng cháy xém thức ăn. Sản phẩm này góp phần cải thiện bữa ăn gia đình, mang lại những loại đồ ăn ngon, chất lượng mà ko sợ khói, lửa, than, cồn,… tác động đến mùi vị và ko gian nhà cửa. Bếp nướng điện khôngkhói Jinshu1024×830 329 KB hai. Bếp nướng điện Sunhouse sở hữu giá tiền bình dân, bếp nướng điện Sunhouse khắc phục nỗi lo cho những bữa tiệc nướng vui vẻ ngoài trời lẫn trong nhà. thế mạnh: ngoại hình gọn nhẹ, ngoại hình tay cầm, dễ dàng để có đi bất cứ đâu. Bề măt nướng phủ lớp chống dính siêu bền, kháng khuẩn, an toàn đối mang sức khoẻ. Vì ko sinh ra khói, ko gây bám dính, cháy khét cho thức ăn. Điều chỉnh nhiệt độ bếp bằng núm xoay thuần tuý, thích hợp với từng cái thức ăn khác nhau. Công suất to giúp nướng nhanh chín thực phẩm. Bếp nướng điện Sunhouse1000×1000 114 KB 3. Bếp nướng điện Kangaroo nức tiếng sở hữu những sản phẩm điện tử gia dụng với chất lượng thấp, Kangaroo, cũng cung cấp trên thị trường các mẫu bếp nướng điện thiết kế đương đại, thích hợp mang nhu cầu của đại đa số gia đình hiện tại. Mặt bếp làm cho bằng hợp kim nhôm, phủ một lớp chống dính rất dày và cực bền. Bề mặt nướng phân thành hai khu vực, một là để nướng, 1 là để ráo dầu mỡ do mẫu mã khe hở, tránh tối đa lượng dầu mỡ thừa không tốt đối sở hữu sức khoẻ. Vỉ ngoại hình dạng dài, kích thước rộng, nướng một khi được phổ thông món. Bếp nướng điện Kangaroo1200×800 301 KB 4. Bếp nướng điện Goldsun Đáp ưng nhu cầu ăn uống cần yếu, Goldsun cũng mang đến những loại bếp nướng điện mang bề ngoài hiện đại, trang nhã. Điểm đặc trưng của bếp điện Goldsun là bề mặt của bếp được phủ lớp chống dính Ceramic an toàn, rất bền. Hơn nữa, còn đảm bảo an toàn cho thức ăn. Bếp còn mẫu mã đèn báo, tự động ngắt khi hoạt động quá hot. Tay cầm phương pháp nhiệt, giữ an toàn cho khách hàng, nhất là trẻ nhỏ. Bếp nướng điện Goldsun1024×1024 286 KB 5. Bếp nướng điện Hayasa Được cung ứng trên dây chuyền khoa học Nhật Bản, bếp nướng điện Hayasa sở hữu bề mặt chống dính 5 lớp Diamond, vừa chống dính tốt vừa chịu được nhiệt độ cao. đa số bếp được khiến trong khoảng hợp kim nhôm nguyên chất nhập cảng trong khoảng Mỹ. Công suất khiến cho việc cao nên thức ăn rất nhanh chín, lại vàng đều, giòn tan. Bếp nướng điện Hayasa2560×1920 195 KBBếp nướng điện hiện đượcphân phốiphổ biếntrên thị phần, vì thế, bạn cóthể tậuhàng trực tiếp tại cửa hàngđiện máy uy tín hoặc online đều được. Chỉ cần truy nã cập internet ngay tại nhà, nhập trong khoảng khoá như bếp nướng điện Magic, bếp nướng điện ko khói, bếp nướng điện trằn Anh, bếp nướng điện chống dính,… là với hàng loạt kết quả.