Cards you may also be interested in
Thanks Everyone :)
Hello people :) Mariah here, with a special message to everyone who follows me, my collections, my meme fam, my quote fam, and anyone who even bothers to look at any of my cards. ^^ To start off, I have something I just have to say. :) edit made by me I have recently gotten 5,000 followers, and a friend of mine on the team inspired me to do this.. I wasnt going to at first, but you all deserve it. :) And a quick personal thank you to her. She's absolutely fantastic. ^^ The thing is, another friend of mine on Vingle, who is also on the team, found out for me that when a new user makes an account, you automatically follow the top popular accounts in the interest you take. I honestly dont care about numbers. I just care about making cards of BTS and making you guys happy with them. ^^ That same friend has told me millions of times that I deserve the number of followers I have. (Thank you for always keeping my spirits up, by the way.) But the thing is... I don't think I do. :) You all have given me so much support and many happy thoughts. I'd be the same me as I always have been even without the follower count. Even though most of the followers I have follow me unwillingly, I'm thankful to those of you who actually enjoy my cards. :) ❤ The reason why this is tagged in the JapaneseAnime and Quotes tag is because I want to thank all of you otakus and quote lovers who have been with me since Day 1 of when I posted my first card to Vingle, 'Quote #1'. MY VERY FIRST CARD!!! Thank you for sticking by me these past... Woah... 2 years! You guys are awesome, really. ಥ⌣ಥ But unfortunately, as I said 100 quotes ago, I'll be ending the quotes at 700. (┳Д┳) But the collection will have 701. (Yeah I know it bothers the hell out of me too..) My two year anniversary of when I first posted a card to Vingle is coming up. November 30th, 2015 I believe. :) I don't know if I'll do anything for that, but I just wanted to state it to show how far I've come on Vingle. ^^ (Don't judge me, let me be proud of myself... ;-; ) Anyways! Thank you everyone, who has read this far. :)  And those who were tagged for daily quotes.. it was nice posting for you all. ^^ But this will be the last time I put this tag list in a card. ╥﹏╥ ♡ Tag List ♡: @joshhsherer @Sugasadamsapple @LeaEsterline @rubychan19 @SimplyAwkward @animelord @AlexisRiver @SteveZuniga @antwonbro12 @LoneRose72 @jazminramirez9 @xigot7forlifex @CrazyOtaku3 @GhoulGasterIRL @MasonBurt @assasingod @crimsonsasuke @xDaisyDaysx @IztimZeugirdor @kouvarisb @DorianBeil @lopleaf19 @Dragonshaow @Dynasty5789 @Nyxxonn @padfoot77 @simpsonsamantha @ZombieDragon @FlotiNMusiCNotE @ChristopherKenn @JackBlink @jeonstussy @Subtilitas And I hope all ARMY are ready for more Bangtan cards from me as I part ways with anime. ^^ Everyone. Thank you again. :) •♡•♡•♡•♡•♡•♡•♡•♡•♡•♡•♡•♡• (Comment To Be Tagged In Any List) ◇ Addixtion Fam ◇ @SkyBlast @Sugasadamsapple @MelissaGarza @QueenPandaBunny @SugaKookieV @Gracielou0717 @AkiraMarie13 @JazminNegrete @sukkyongwanser BANGTAN'S ARMY TAGLIST: A: @AbbyRoscoe @AddictedtoKPOP @Addixtion @adritae @AgentLeo @AhensaAdel @AkiraMarie13 @AlenaSegura @AliceTetsuya @aliendestina @Alpha95 @AraceliJimenez @ashrose33 @AsystolinaTawan @awkwardjazzy @AmbieB @Airamatheah @ARMYaki16 @AngelaDarkness @animani B: @B2STJYDHDK @babysanchez1253 @Badtz @Baekyeol27 @170cme @bantanella @BeeTeeS @BreHolmes @BTSxEXO C: @cathysanchez157 @ChandraTorres @Changkyunie @cherriblossom17 @Choijiah @cns1391 @ColorMeKihyun D: @DaintySoul @DefSoul1994 @destiny1419 @DejaunaeSiders E: @Eli20 @emilyrivera21 @Eswee @EvilGenius @EvodiaEbraheem G: @glorias463 @Gracielou0717 H: @hayoungforever @Helixx @hopesforsuga711 @HopeYoongi @Hskswife @hyqtpie I: @ImHayley @imiebegay14 @InfiniteKiss @inuyashagal @iraVVIP @IrishCabacungan J: @jadmarie4567 @Jaerinn @JasminMartinez @JaxonB @JenGambale @jenissa711 @JerannethaBroug @jiminakpop @JJiBin @jjrockstar @JohnEvans @Josyy7AshleiRyals K: @KarenGuerra93 @karinamiranda81 @kee1999kee @KenyaMendoza @kimnam94 @KokoroNoTakara @Kpoplover2016 @kristendmh @Kyokeo @KeraDelatorre L: @LacyTanner @LemonLassie @LinnyOk @LiyahBoon @lopleaf19 @loverofkpop @luna1171 @luvella18 @LynetteXuan  @laurenkim3 M: @maddsanzen @MaggieHolm @MakaylaAtkins @MamaNini @MayraCastro @MelissaGarza @merryjayne13 @MistressSiren @MsLoyalHeart N: @nykechun P: @parktaemi @pharmgirlerin @Pickles440 Q: @QueenPandaBunny R: @resavalencia @RKA916 S: @sarahdarwish @SarahMoniva @Seera916 @selfishmachines @ShannonSaysHey @shellyfuentes70 @shisuschrist @simpsonsamantha @SindyHernandez @StefaniTre @StephanieDuong @StephaniePoore @strawberrylover @strawberrymintl @SugaKookieV @sukkyongwanser @SunnaWalo @SweetDuella @sweetnothing34 @Swhitta T: @Tamaki1618 @TashiannaBostia @tayamay1232 @TerraToyaSi @ThanaPlague @thatphamily @thekpoprealm @TheRealAgustD @tinytreeleaf @2TracyLynnn @TwistedPDnim V: @Vay754 @VickyLe @Viresse @VKookie47 W: @warning X: @xLonelyUnitatox @xDisappearx Y: @yehetmyohorat97 @YeojinOfficial @YessicaCardenas @YiselRamos @Yugykookie97 Z: @zilVer @ZeleniaMoon BANGTAN’S ARMY TEAM TAGLIST: @PolarStarr @Addixtion @SkyBlast @warning @YulaGyeom @Changkyunie @MelissaGarza ♡MEME FAM TAGLIST♡ @RmNoodles @PolarStarr @kristendmh @StefaniTre @QueenPandaBunny @MonieManhiM @LynetteXuan  @LeeChungHa @Josyy7 @tayamay1232 @TerraToyaSi @simpsonsamantha @RionaHenry @SugaKookieV @Emealia @Nyxxonn @MiyukiKawaii @SisAh @HannahLeonard @jiminakpop @KPOPDESTROYEDME @AimeBolanos  @maddsanzen @GoldenV @StephaniePoore @MikaelaGarzoria @SimplyAwkward  @XionHeart @kamaryn671 @AlexRae @2ilVer @MidajahRodrigue @ChristinaCovert @YsaGtz  @GreciaFlores  @littleumiko @ARMYaki16 @KeraDelatorre @Namjoonsbutt @KarenDonley
[CLOSED] Announcing: Vingle President Recruitment
--Current recruitment for these Communities has closed. Please check your communities for notifications on the next recruitment period!-- Hello Vinglers! Three months ago, we welcomed our Pioneers who bravely took on the role of first President of their Communities. Now that their term has ended, these Communities will be open for applicants who want to take on the responsibility! The registration period for Presidential Candidates starts December 3 and will end on December 11. Current Presidents are allowed to re-apply for their spot, and new members of the Commuity are encouraged to apply as well! On December 12, your Community will have 1 week to vote. The results of the voting will be released in real time and anonymous of course! If only one person is running for President, they will become President without a vote. To apply: Click the link of the Community you want to apply for below and fill out the application - A.C.E AOMG Astro BAP BTS BamBam Bigflo CROSSGENE Chanyeol Cheerleading ChoiYoungJae Funny Got7 Infinite JJProject Jimin KimYugYeom Kpop MarkTuan NCT NU'EST OnePiece Pentagon Quotes Straykids SuperJunior T.O.P TRCNG TVXQ Travel WINNER iKON If the community you want to be President for is not on the list, visit the Community and see if you can apply to be Pioneer! For Communities with Pioneers that were appointed a bit after the very first round of Pioneers, a "President registration banner" will be posted automatically and notifications will be sent out to remind you that you can apply when their term ends :) Many, many thanks to the wonderful Pioneers that cared so much for their Communities as our very first Presidents! @galinda @caricakes @jazminramirez9 @kpopandkimchi @QueenPandaBunny @immortalartist @Starbell808 @Yugykookie97 @MelissaGarza @Luna1171 @MaeLyn @Sugakookiev @TaylorHill5 @DefSoul1994 @WinKonVIP @Akiramarie13 @QueenyCrossGene @Just2BLoved @BTSMicDrop @Twistedpdnim @HeonyStar @Awkwardjazzy @YulaGyeom @ESwee @Halsyeon @Changkyunie @Kangyoochans @royalpandajedi @SweetDuella @Baekyeol27 @MonstaHyungwonX @LiyahBoon @CLAKPOP @VeronicaArtino Good Luck!
2020 New Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free MLS-C01 Braindumps!
New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a convolutional neural network (CNN) that will classify 10 types of animals. The Specialist has built a series of layers in a neural network that will take an input image of an animal, pass it through a series of convolutional and pooling layers, and then finally pass it through a dense and fully connected layer with 10 nodes. The Specialist would like to get an output from the neural network that is a probability distribution of how likely it is that the input image belongs to each of the 10 classes. Which function will produce the desired output? A. Dropout B. Smooth L1 loss C. Softmax D. Rectified linear units (ReLU) Answer: D New Question A Machine Learning Specialist trained a regression model, but the first iteration needs optimizing. The Specialist needs to understand whether the model is more frequently overestimating or underestimating the target. What option can the Specialist use to determine whether it is overestimating or underestimating the target value? A. Root Mean Square Error (RMSE) B. Residual plots C. Area under the curve D. Confusion matrix Answer: C New Question A company wants to classify user behavior as either fraudulent or normal. Based on internal research, a Machine Learning Specialist would like to build a binary classifier based on two features: age of account and transaction month. The class distribution for these features is illustrated in the figure provided. Based on this information, which model would have the HIGHEST recall with respect to the fraudulent class? A. Decision tree B. Linear support vector machine (SVM) C. Naive Bayesian classifier D. Single Perceptron with sigmoidal activation function Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist kicks off a hyperparameter tuning job for a tree-based ensemble model using Amazon SageMaker with Area Under the ROC Curve (AUC) as the objective metric. This workflow will eventually be deployed in a pipeline that retrains and tunes hyperparameters each night to model click-through on data that goes stale every 24 hours. With the goal of decreasing the amount of time it takes to train these models, and ultimately to decrease costs, the Specialist wants to reconfigure the input hyperparameter range(s). Which visualization will accomplish this? A. A histogram showing whether the most important input feature is Gaussian. B. A scatter plot with points colored by target variable that uses t-Distributed Stochastic Neighbor Embedding (t-SNE) to visualize the large number of input variables in an easier-to-read dimension. C. A scatter plot showing the performance of the objective metric over each training iteration. D. A scatter plot showing the correlation between maximum tree depth and the objective metric. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is creating a new natural language processing application that processes a dataset comprised of 1 million sentences. The aim is to then run Word2Vec to generate embeddings of the sentences and enable different types of predictions. Here is an example from the dataset: "The quck BROWN FOX jumps over the lazy dog." Which of the following are the operations the Specialist needs to perform to correctly sanitize and prepare the data in a repeatable manner? (Choose three.) A. Perform part-of-speech tagging and keep the action verb and the nouns only. B. Normalize all words by making the sentence lowercase. C. Remove stop words using an English stopword dictionary. D. Correct the typography on "quck" to "quick." E. One-hot encode all words in the sentence. F. Tokenize the sentence into words. Answer: ABD New Question A Data Scientist is evaluating different binary classification models. A false positive result is 5 times more expensive (from a business perspective) than a false negative result. The models should be evaluated based on the following criteria: 1) Must have a recall rate of at least 80% 2) Must have a false positive rate of 10% or less 3) Must minimize business costs After creating each binary classification model, the Data Scientist generates the corresponding confusion matrix. Which confusion matrix represents the model that satisfies the requirements? A. TN = 91, FP = 9 FN = 22, TP = 78 B. TN = 99, FP = 1 FN = 21, TP = 79 C. TN = 96, FP = 4 FN = 10, TP = 90 D. TN = 98, FP = 2 FN = 18, TP = 82 Answer: D Explanation: The following calculations are required: TP = True Positive FP = False Positive FN = False Negative TN = True Negative FN = False Negative Recall = TP / (TP + FN) False Positive Rate (FPR) = FP / (FP + TN) Cost = 5 * FP + FN Options C and D have a recall greater than 80% and an FPR less than 10%, but D is the most cost effective. New Question A Data Scientist uses logistic regression to build a fraud detection model. While the model accuracy is 99%, 90% of the fraud cases are not detected by the model. What action will definitively help the model detect more than 10% of fraud cases? A. Using undersampling to balance the dataset B. Decreasing the class probability threshold C. Using regularization to reduce overfitting D. Using oversampling to balance the dataset Answer: B Explanation: Decreasing the class probability threshold makes the model more sensitive and, therefore, marks more cases as the positive class, which is fraud in this case. This will increase the likelihood of fraud detection. However, it comes at the price of lowering precision. New Question Machine Learning Specialist is building a model to predict future employment rates based on a wide range of economic factors. While exploring the data, the Specialist notices that the magnitude of the input features vary greatly. The Specialist does not want variables with a larger magnitude to dominate the model. What should the Specialist do to prepare the data for model training? A. Apply quantile binning to group the data into categorical bins to keep any relationships in the data by replacing the magnitude with distribution. B. Apply the Cartesian product transformation to create new combinations of fields that are independent of the magnitude. C. Apply normalization to ensure each field will have a mean of 0 and a variance of 1 to remove any significant magnitude. D. Apply the orthogonal sparse bigram (OSB) transformation to apply a fixed-size sliding window to generate new features of a similar magnitude. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist must build out a process to query a dataset on Amazon S3 using Amazon Athena. The dataset contains more than 800,000 records stored as plaintext CSV files. Each record contains 200 columns and is approximately 1.5 MB in size. Most queries will span 5 to 10 columns only. How should the Machine Learning Specialist transform the dataset to minimize query runtime? A. Convert the records to Apache Parquet format. B. Convert the records to JSON format. C. Convert the records to GZIP CSV format. D. Convert the records to XML format. Answer: A New Question A Data Engineer needs to build a model using a dataset containing customer credit card information How can the Data Engineer ensure the data remains encrypted and the credit card information is secure? A. Use a custom encryption algorithm to encrypt the data and store the data on an Amazon SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker DeepAR algorithm to randomize the credit card numbers. B. Use an IAM policy to encrypt the data on the Amazon S3 bucket and Amazon Kinesis to automatically discard credit card numbers and insert fake credit card numbers. C. Use an Amazon SageMaker launch configuration to encrypt the data once it is copied to the SageMaker instance in a VPC. Use the SageMaker principal component analysis (PCA) algorithm to reduce the length of the credit card numbers. D. Use AWS KMS to encrypt the data on Amazon S3 and Amazon SageMaker, and redact the credit card numbers from the customer data with AWS Glue. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is using an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance in a private subnet of a corporate VPC. The ML Specialist has important data stored on the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's Amazon EBS volume, and needs to take a snapshot of that EBS volume. However, the ML Specialist cannot find the Amazon SageMaker notebook instance's EBS volume or Amazon EC2 instance within the VPC. Why is the ML Specialist not seeing the instance visible in the VPC? A. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the EC2 instances within the customer account, but they run outside of VPCs. B. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on the Amazon ECS service within customer accounts. C. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on EC2 instances running within AWS service accounts. D. Amazon SageMaker notebook instances are based on AWS ECS instances running within AWS service accounts. Answer: C New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is building a model that will perform time series forecasting using Amazon SageMaker. The Specialist has finished training the model and is now planning to perform load testing on the endpoint so they can configure Auto Scaling for the model variant. Which approach will allow the Specialist to review the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization during the load test? A. Review SageMaker logs that have been written to Amazon S3 by leveraging Amazon Athena and Amazon QuickSight to visualize logs as they are being produced. B. Generate an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard to create a single view for the latency, memory utilization, and CPU utilization metrics that are outputted by Amazon SageMaker. C. Build custom Amazon CloudWatch Logs and then leverage Amazon ES and Kibana to query and visualize the log data as it is generated by Amazon SageMaker. D. Send Amazon CloudWatch Logs that were generated by Amazon SageMaker to Amazon ES and use Kibana to query and visualize the log data Answer: B New Question A manufacturing company has structured and unstructured data stored in an Amazon S3 bucket. A Machine Learning Specialist wants to use SQL to run queries on this data. Which solution requires the LEAST effort to be able to query this data? A. Use AWS Data Pipeline to transform the data and Amazon RDS to run queries. B. Use AWS Glue to catalogue the data and Amazon Athena to run queries. C. Use AWS Batch to run ETL on the data and Amazon Aurora to run the queries. D. Use AWS Lambda to transform the data and Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to run queries. Answer: B New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is developing a custom video recommendation model for an application. The dataset used to train this model is very large with millions of data points and is hosted in an Amazon S3 bucket. The Specialist wants to avoid loading all of this data onto an Amazon SageMaker notebook instance because it would take hours to move and will exceed the attached 5 GB Amazon EBS volume on the notebook instance. Which approach allows the Specialist to use all the data to train the model? A. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. B. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to the instance. Train on a small amount of the data to verify the training code and hyperparameters. Go back to Amazon SageMaker and train using the full dataset C. Use AWS Glue to train a model using a small subset of the data to confirm that the data will be compatible with Amazon SageMaker. Initiate a SageMaker training job using the full dataset from the S3 bucket using Pipe input mode. D. Load a smaller subset of the data into the SageMaker notebook and train locally. Confirm that the training code is executing and the model parameters seem reasonable. Launch an Amazon EC2 instance with an AWS Deep Learning AMI and attach the S3 bucket to train the full dataset. Answer: A New Question A company is setting up a system to manage all of the datasets it stores in Amazon S3. The company would like to automate running transformation jobs on the data and maintaining a catalog of the metadata concerning the datasets. The solution should require the least amount of setup and maintenance. Which solution will allow the company to achieve its goals? A. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Hive installed. Then, create a Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. B. Create an AWS Glue crawler to populate the AWS Glue Data Catalog. Then, author an AWS Glue ETL job, and set up a schedule for data transformation jobs. C. Create an Amazon EMR cluster with Apache Spark installed. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. D. Create an AWS Data Pipeline that transforms the data. Then, create an Apache Hive metastore and a script to run transformation jobs on a schedule. Answer: B Explanation: AWS Glue is the correct answer because this option requires the least amount of setup and maintenance since it is serverless, and it does not require management of the infrastructure. A, C, and D are all solutions that can solve the problem, but require more steps for configuration, and require higher operational overhead to run and maintain. New Question A Data Scientist is working on optimizing a model during the training process by varying multiple parameters. The Data Scientist observes that, during multiple runs with identical parameters, the loss function converges to different, yet stable, values. What should the Data Scientist do to improve the training process? A. Increase the learning rate. Keep the batch size the same. B. Reduce the batch size. Decrease the learning rate. C. Keep the batch size the same. Decrease the learning rate. D. Do not change the learning rate. Increase the batch size. Answer: B Explanation: It is most likely that the loss function is very curvy and has multiple local minima where the training is getting stuck. Decreasing the batch size would help the Data Scientist stochastically get out of the local minima saddles. Decreasing the learning rate would prevent overshooting the global loss function minimum. New Question A Machine Learning Specialist is configuring Amazon SageMaker so multiple Data Scientists can access notebooks, train models, and deploy endpoints. To ensure the best operational performance, the Specialist needs to be able to track how often the Scientists are deploying models, GPU and CPU utilization on the deployed SageMaker endpoints, and all errors that are generated when an endpoint is invoked. Which services are integrated with Amazon SageMaker to track this information? (Choose two.) A. AWS CloudTrail B. AWS Health C. AWS Trusted Advisor D. Amazon CloudWatch E. AWS Config Answer: AD New Question A retail chain has been ingesting purchasing records from its network of 20,000 stores to Amazon S3 using Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose. To support training an improved machine learning model, training records will require new but simple transformations, and some attributes will be combined. The model needs to be retrained daily. Given the large number of stores and the legacy data ingestion, which change will require the LEAST amount of development effort? A. Require that the stores to switch to capturing their data locally on AWS Storage Gateway for loading into Amazon S3, then use AWS Glue to do the transformation. B. Deploy an Amazon EMR cluster running Apache Spark with the transformation logic, and have the cluster run each day on the accumulating records in Amazon S3, outputting new/transformed records to Amazon S3. C. Spin up a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances with the transformation logic, have them transform the data records accumulating on Amazon S3, and output the transformed records to Amazon S3. D. Insert an Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics stream downstream of the Kinesis Data Firehose stream that transforms raw record attributes into simple transformed values using SQL. Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/mls-c01.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go MLS-C01 PDF and MLS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1eX--L9LzE21hzqPIkigeo1QoAGNWL4vd?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest MLS-C01 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MDEyN18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
5 Book Marketing Tips Authors Can't Ignore
I realised i was then allowed to harness the negative energy and have great results for myself. Now I earn a great paycheck writing for a water extraction company. This is the true and hidden goal of epic imagination. As an agent and novelist, I think is actually a great. These people are finally able to pursue their writing dreams; something good has come from the something bad. An artist genuinely desiring to get to be the best artist he or she can be, lives immersed on Against the Gods novel finest how the field of art have. They do not really sometimes daub at a canvas, but eat, breathe, and live art.and exactly the finest will suffice. light novel free A great resource in this is Christopher Vogler's The Writer's Venture. One word of caution here-it really helps if you've written a lot before immersing yourself in Vogler's novel. It confuses very new writers; again, you'll need to write and write and write and. Doing well . I already said this before delving deeply into this economic climate. As morning broke, the cars now gave the impression of a long train, as well as the snow storm had started, he contemplated how he was a practitioner at hitching a ride all approach to Erie, a period experience really, but he felt like Jack Kerouac. So this is actually the first thing you do when writing an epic fantasy Against the Gods. Decide what you want to say on life or what important topic you need to explore. Write this down and preserve it in mind throughout all your novel writing experience. Best of all that walk to come right out and explain your niche. It is usually better, and many more rewarding for that reader, content articles reveal the theme slowly and allow him or her to discover it. Rule number 2.set a reasonable time limit for yourself and keep it going. Starting without a plan almost always leads to half completed manuscripts that see neither completion nor light of day. November is called National Novel Writing Month, in which writers are challenged for you to complete a novel start for you to complete in few weeks. In 2009, 165,000 participants opted and 30,000 succeeded. Working with a self-imposed deadline often works wonders in terms of motivation. Competence. She should definitely sensible, intelligent person who makes optimum use of previously mentioned qualities facing problems and obstacles. If she can't always be clever, she should anyway possess good judgment. This book was quite different. Writer did an outstanding job of tying everything together. Even though much of a story occurs on a beach, this is not your typical "beach read". There is definitely more to tale then to consider this a rapid beach read. This is not one of those "light" reads for preserve. The Cottage at Glass Beach is often a read that will make you presume. There is depth to tale became media frenzy and it's a really read definitely will thoroughly enjoy and will not want to stop reading. Ok, i'll read more books by this author and you will be looking to the next one.
Tips For Writing Your Book
A mist had been in the air, in order to find see anything completely. Failures become entertaining provided you look back on them from a situation of profits! Just follow through at customer reviews on Amazon. As an agent and novelist, I think action great. These people are finally able to pursue their writing dreams; something good has come associated with your something bad. Of course you may want to. There are a few basic elements of Against the Gods novel romance novel that you need to definitely know after the process. Use these basics to fire up enough steam for a romance that won't soon be forgotten. web novels online Your lead must have at least one worthy, high-minded motivation for pursuing this goal. Readers must be fortunate to root for an lead in her own mission, to admire her efforts. They'll not do unless they approve of one's lead's encouragement. Examples of worthy motivations are duty, love, honor, justice, dignity, integrity, patriotism, redemption, and self-respect. Softer motivations for instance kindness and generosity aren't effective as effectively; nor do negative motivations such as lust, envy, anger, greed, hatred, revenge, covetousness, and excessive golden technologies. When find or restore the playful side of creative writing, it becomes fun one more time. At the same time, it's vital that be conscious of it's just about all fun. So far as well-liked place or time, I'd say any. But if I needed a personality analysis, I'd personally sit for several hours in a coffee shop or a mall and write descriptive details for the Against the Gods patrons due to the fact passed. Positive many regarded as me although psycho or pervert, shooting glances at them. But what better strategy create a personality of fiction than coming from the living? He walked around the city, ended up being cold, he picked up a half dead rat, put it in his pocket, to keep his hands warm, he previously had no boxing gloves. The wind coming there's lots of lake made the city even colder than expected. The rat was half frozen, famous was moving about, going back to life, but it nestled close to his warm body, and peeked his head out now and then, his head being the length and width Shannon's fist, it seemed as can was pleased. Some common themes it is want to understand more about in epic fantasy add the examination of the nature very good and evil, the ultimate meaning of life, the quest to comprehend oneself, insects challenge of getting the transition from childhood to maturity. A novel should together with a problem at the beginning of your story. Distinct your plot has that plus factor - allow different, lift it coming from the ordinary. Somehow make the publisher want to buy it! Net all enjoy writing.
VOTE NOW: Vingle's Presidential Elections
Hi Vinglers! As you know from our previous Card, Vingle's first group of Presidents are about to finish their term as Pioneers for their Community. That means that we will be able to hold elections to select their successor! Last week we asked Vinglers to apply to run for President of the available Communities and now it is time to select someone for the position! You can vote via the banner found on your Feed or in your Community Commons for the following Communities: Funny Quotes BTS Kpop T.O.P The following Communities had only one Candidate and as a result, they became President without an election! A.C.E AOMG Astro BAP BamBam CROSSGENE ChoiYoungJae Got7 JJProject Jimin KimYugYeom MarkTuan NCT NU'EST Pentagon Straykids SuperJunior TVXQ Travel WINNER Here's a guide to the voting system: 1. President Recruitment When a President's term is nearing the end, members of their community will be notified that they can apply as a candidate for the next election! Look for the blue banners like the ones shown above. If you meet all the requirements, you can subkit your name for the running. 2. Voting Begins After the recruitment period, voting begins! As long as you are a member of the Community, you can vote for your favorite candidate and make your voice heard. It is one vote per member, and you can see the results in real time (your vote is anonymous of course) 3. Election Closed After a week of voting, the election will close and we will announce our new President! Every candidate worked hard for their Community so be sure to congratulate them all and thank them for wanting to serve your Community! 4. President Appointment After the results are counted, the new President will take over the role of the previous President. During this time, please be sure to congratulate your President and give them some ideas for the future of the Community. You can also apply to be a member of their Council! Remember to make your voice heard by voting! Here are the Communities that didn't have any Candidates, and you can STILL APPLY! Bigflo Chanyeol Cheerleading Infinite OnePiece TRCNG iKON
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free 350-601 Braindumps!
New Question An engineer is seeking the most optimal on demand CPU performance while configuring the BIOS settings of a UCS C-series rack mount server. What setting will accomplish this goal? A. C6 Retention B. C6 non-Retention C. C2 state D. C0/C1 state Answer: A New Question An engineer is duplicating an existing Cisco UCS setup at a new site. What are two characteristics of a logical configuration backup of a Cisco UCS Manager database? (Choose two.) A. contains the configured organizations and locales B. contains the VLAN and VSAN configurations C. contains the AAA and RBAC configurations D. contains all of the configurations E. contains a file with an extension tgz that stores all of the configurations Answer: BC New Question A Cisco MDS 9000 Series Storage Switch has reloaded unexpectedly. Where does the engineer look for the latest core dump file? A. /mnt/recovery B. /mnt/core C. /mnt/logs D. /mnt/pss Answer: D New Question An engineer must implement a Cisco UCS system at a customer site. One of the requirements is to implement SAN boot. The storage system maps the source WWPN to a unique LUN. Which method does Cisco recommend to configure the SAN boot? A. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the boot target definition empty. B. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to a different target LUN. C. Define the vHBAs as bootable and leave the default values on the boot target definition. D. Create a SAN boot policy in which every initiator is mapped to the same target LUN. Answer: D New Question In an FCoE environment, for which two sets of data must an interface that implements the PAUSE mechanism always provision sufficient ingress buffer? (Choose two.) A. frames that were sent with high credit B. frames that were sent on the link but not yet received C. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter after the PAUSE frame left the sender D. frames that were processed and transmitted by the transmitter before the PAUSE frame left the sender E. frames that were sent on the link and received Answer: BD New Question What are two types of FC/FCoE oversubscription ratios? (Choose two.) A. switch processing power to end-node processing power B. port bandwidth to uplink bandwidth C. server storage to end-node count D. edge ISL bandwidth to core ISL bandwidth E. host bandwidth to storage bandwidth Answer: DE New Question Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing zoning on two Cisco MDS switches. After the implementation is finished, E Ports that connect the two Cisco MDS switches become isolated. What is wrong with the implementation? A. Zones are local to the MDS switch and name service must be used to activate the connection between E Ports. B. Different zone set names must be configured on both MDS switches. C. Zones must have the same name on both MDS switches for the E Ports to function. D. E Ports on both MDS switches must be configured as F Ports for the zoning to function. Answer: A New Question An engineer is implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action must be taken? A. NPIV must be enabled on the upstream switch. B. The FCNS database must be disabled in the fabric. C. A port channel must be configured to the upstream switch. D. All switches in the fabric must be Cisco MDS switches. Answer: A New Question Which two statements about modifying Cisco UCS user accounts are true? (Choose two.) A. Disabling a user account maintains all of the data in the Cisco UCS Fabric Interconnect. B. The admin account can be used to log on by using SSH only. C. The password of the user account must contain a minimum of 10 characters. D. Local user accounts override the same account on a remote authentication server, such as TACACS, RADIUS, or LDAP. E. The password of the user account expires in 30 days. Answer: AD New Question An engineer must ensure fabric redundancy when implementing NPV mode on a Cisco MDS 9000 Series Switch. Which action enables fabric redundancy? A. Use TE ports to connect to upstream switches. B. Add a port channel to upstream switches. C. Configure the NPV devices to use an external FLOGI database. D. Connect the NPV devices to multiple upstream switches. Answer: B New Question An engineer is converting a Cisco MDS switch to support NPIV mode. What should be considered when implementing the solution? A. It requires mapping of external interface traffic. B. It must be enabled on VSAN 1 only. C. It must be enabled globally on all VSANs. D. It requires the FLOGI database to be disabled. Answer: C New Question Refer to the exhibit. What is the result of implementing this configuration? A. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for SPAN. B. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for source distribution. C. The Fibre Channel interlace is configured for FSPF. D. The Fibre Channel interface is configured for synchronization distribution. Answer: A Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/350-601.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 350-601 PDF and 350-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1M-Px6bHjOJgp4aPsLoYq-hgm90ZKxV_i?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 350-601 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI1MTQ4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Pressure washing in Boca Raton fl
We offer commercial, industrial, and residential pressure cleaning and power washing services to Palm Beach, Broward and Dade County. Our maintenance programs include pressure washing of buildings, sidewalks and many more. If you want to use our services, we will provide a FREE estimate and will have office staff to answer your calls and questions. Pressure washing Power cleaning Pressure cleaning Power washing in Bocca Raton Coral Spring Weston fl We’re prepared to serve you and display to you the art of power washing services. Pierre, one of the owner/manager is always available on-site during the operations to manage and control everything, he takes the responsibilities being the CEO of Excelsior Power Cleaning Company seriously. Pressure washing in Boca Raton fl We are offering pressure cleaning, pressure washing and power cleaning services in all neighborhoods and communities in Boca Raton, FL that are provided by professionals using recommended tools, experienced technicians and best practices. Pressure Cleaning Power Washing in Bocca Raton Coral Spring Weston fl The priority of Excelsior Power Cleaning is to always meet the expectations of all clients in quality of service and price. https://excelsiorpowercleaning.com/ Our friendly team services provide clean, excellent and professional results for the new beauty you wanted. Whether it is residential cleaning or commercial services. We use high power pressure tools to remove all dirt and mold from your property.