quietone
500+ Views

What is this?

I just felt a new feeling
a feeling I can't describe.
All I know is that it was a feeling I felt deep deep inside
It was a feeling that was unique
One that reminded me of a great divide
A picture was all it took
A girl with brown hair and eyes
She was pretty but her eyes held a look
A look that described what once was
And can never be again
But it happened with due cause
I no longer remember her
Or what she made me feel
She's now just a stranger
Who hurt me when I needed to heal
When I see her
I see who I love now
Not her the ex
The one I fell for and don't know how
Instead of seeing that face and feeling pain
I see the one who has my heart
Or what remains
No anger fighting sadness or distrust
Just happy hope and uncontrollable lust
That face I once woke up besides
Now has no meaning
Only a memory beware the ides
Not of march but of May
And every other month year and day
That I won't let things happen again
You hear what I say
I love the one whose face I painted on my soul
Whose love and honesty filled the hole
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Thank so much theres a hidden meaning behind may and the rest just flowed out like a river thats why I dont edit my stuff much @AlloBaber I might lose something
Vanny ❤️❤️❤️ 😄😄😄 this is beautiful, @quietone! I like the lines "Not of March but of May and every other month year and day." It has a really great rhythm to it.
Cards you may also be interested in
Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder - Unravel Trauma Associated PTSD
Untangle Trauma Associated Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder “There is a pain — so utter — It swallows substance up — Then covers the Abyss with Trance — So Memory can step Around — across — upon it — As one within a Swoon — Goes safely — where an open eye — Would drop Him — Bone by Bone –“ (Emily Dickinson) This sonnet is a favored acknowledgment of trauma over anything you'll find in learning resources. What sees a trauma from other terrible occasions is that it is an occurrence that is anguishing to the point that recollecting that it isn't unexpected. People with post-traumatic stress disorder have extensive, upsetting pieces of information and sensations about the horrifying events that continue long after it has occurred. Their mind does all that it can to deal with the memory or redirect itself from it. They do everything they can to avoid exposing the terrible misery; the worry is that comprehending the precise extent of the trauma would be outrageous, ultimately damaging. Individuals with post-traumatic stress disorder may evade circumstances or people that can assist in the thought of the bothersome occurrence. Similarly, they may have absurd, horrible reactions to innocuous things like loud disturbances or sudden occurrences. Trauma: A Basic Guide In any case, escaping the trauma never works for a considerable, sufficient period, which equitably shows as infuriating memories, awful dreams, and obliterating perspective and anxiety characteristics. Now, the smallest, yet in any case primitive, DSM (Diagnostic and Statistical Manual of Mental Disorders) clarification for trauma is undergoing substantial or undermined end, critical trauma, or sexual viciousness in (someplace almost one) of the going with ways: Undergoing the irksome event(s) undeviatingly. Comprehending, exceptionally close, the event(s) as it unfurled to others. Finding that the shocking event(s) happened to a close-by relative or dear accessory. Struggling, a tedious or unpredictable vulnerability to the terrible torments of appalling events. Two Important Scenarios to Consider There are two things to remind here: The first is that it isn't just events of most extreme risk, in any case, sexual remorselessness similarly can be ruinous. The second is that bound to being the casualty of trauma or appropriately acknowledging it, finding in regards to a shocking scene, including a mate or relative, can correspondingly have impressive psychiatric outcomes. Additionally, a perceived phenomenon among psychiatrists and behavioral experts is individualized trauma: underlined exposure to horrendous conditions or unpleasant recollections can similarly trigger PTSD (post-traumatic stress disorder)- like adverse ramifications. The Occurrence of PTSD: Assessments study post-traumatic stress disorder to influence 6-8 percent of adult people over their lifetime. Women are, on various occasions in every practical sense, more grounded than men to enable the hardship, with a pace of typically 10%. As illustrated by research, up to 70% of American adults have seen a terrifying occurrence once, with usually 20% having post-traumatic stress disorder. PTSD is an under-explored condition for a few reasons. People enduring signs will generally legitimize what they are encountering as a "typical reaction" to a dreadful occurrence and keep on doing as such in any event when months have passed with no help. Additionally, as with other psychological illnesses, people widely confounded post-traumatic stress disorder. Hollywood conventionalizes outstanding flashbacks and horrifying, agitating impacts consistently emerge in the prominent inventive mind. As a matter of fact, an extensive number of people with PTSD experience "concealing" troublesome effects, which are signs that the patient altogether fights, yet doesn't have any obvious "externalizing" introductions. So how might one see attributes of post-traumatic stress disorder inside yourself and in others? Aspects of PTSD The simplest spot to begin is with the ordinary aspects, which are furthermore the DSM-5's illustrative models. Recollections of Events Unvarying contemplations or psychiatric depicts of the hastening appalling event, the event, outrageous ghastly dreams, dissociative reactions, surrendered psychological distress. Hyperarousal Aspect of PTSD Hypervigilance or comprehensive alertness (ceaselessly looking at the natural variables for risks, "noticing things" each time you leave behind your home) Lacking sufficient sleep or Insomnia Nuisance Scorn To release up, individuals use alcohol and different drugs Evading Situations People having post-traumatic stress disorder, at first, move away from individuals, experiences, conversations, or motion pictures/shows that help one with reminding the trauma. This may, at long last, induce being introspective and avoiding any personal association. Behavioral Change Incapacitate or altogether unfriendly contemplations, especially about the future, blaming others for one's inclinations, feeling isolated from others/slowed down, and involvement in regular activities and relaxation exercises has dimmed. Post-Traumatic Stress Disorder Treatment Options PTSD can cause extensive risk that, at whatever point left untreated, achieves annihilating impedances in friendly and work-related activity, which can induce declined work rate, marriage struggle, outright severity, and implosion. While there are no snippets of data on shut suicides, it is outlined that one-fourth of people with post-traumatic stress disorder seek suicide. Psychotherapy and Pharmaceuticals Psychiatrists used drugs and psychotherapy to address post-traumatic stress disorder. Psychiatrists have shown that a mix of remedy, and treatment is productive overall than either framework exclusively. The best quality level for antidepressants is those that sway the neurochemical serotonin working. Patients should ingest these medications under the directives of an expert who can change assessments and take a gander at limiting impacts. While there is a wide level of psychotherapy pushes toward that can be used to treat post-traumatic stress disorder, the two with the best insistence from clinical fundamentals are Trauma-designated Cognitive-Behavioral Therapy (CBT) & Eye Movement Desensitization and Reprocessing (EMDR) appropriately. Individual treatment may not be reasonable enough for unequivocal people, consequently, a lot of group therapies and care get-togethers may be extraordinary. The experience of concentrating on others who are undergoing a comparable reality and can relate to you assists individuals with feeling less disengaged from their emotional anguish. Trauma and post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD) are considerable emotional matters; patients ought not to excuse PTSD qualities, and specialists can undoubtedly sort treatment out at whatever point clearly early. Experts have set up a few post-traumatic stress disorder treatment schemes. In any case, reasonable direction and self-demand are basic methods of overcoming horrible occasions. Our firm unites a group of specialists who can assist with an assortment of emotional and social issues.
Research Areas in Mechanical Engineering Along With the Skills Required In This Field
One of the vital branches of engineering is mechanical. It deals with the machines, their designs, their productions, operations, etc. Can you imagine the development of any nation without its industry? No, similarly any industry cannot be imagined without mechanical engineering. When we talk about the role of mechanical engineers it is vastly similar to their field. They have to be part of the journey that the product makes from being just an idea to the marketplace. The mechanical engineers need to understand the environment that will be faced by the product they are thinking about. The idea or the design is inspired and affected by so many factors.  Here for your mechanical engineering homework help, we will be presenting some of the basic yet vital concepts within mechanical engineering. Skills Required within the Mechanical Engineer Having a degree in mechanical engineering is not enough to be successful in this field. It demands much more than just bookish knowledge. For having a stable career in mechanical engineering few major skills must be possessed you. This field provides a plethora of great opportunities for your growth as a professional. But it won’t happen through magic rather you need to work hard on your skills for the same. The skills required are: The first and the most vital skill that is required within mechanical engineers is creativity. You know that being creative is great homework help for any subject during your academics. Similarly, creativity is useful for the work field of technical engineering. Mechanical engineers need to come up with different innovative ideas for the next product. They have to be creative with the design also.  Another skill requirement demands the mechanical engineers to be best with budgeting and technical skills. Designing the system is not the only job of mechanical engineers. They have to work behind implementing the idea, operating it, maintaining the designs, etc. They are provided with a certain budget in which they need to prepare their best. This is why they must be good with the ethical approach as well as handling the money responsibly.  There is more skill set that is required in mechanical engineering but there we have mentioned the two major ones. What are the different research areas within mechanical engineering? When you think about mechanical engineering all you know are the different vehicle designs and pieces of machinery, etc. But this is not the only range that mechanical engineering has to offer you. Here we present to you the research areas which are significant for this engineering branch. This piece of information will be fruitful for your homework help. 1. First comes the Aerodynamic and fluid mechanics. This is the field that deals with fluid, thermal and aerodynamic engineering. The research group’s work is labs and finds out the different variety that fluid mechanics has within. 2. Second is the biomechanics that is dealing with biomaterial and biological materials. This area is all about a variety of topics including voice production, bio-devices, cardiovascular engineering, etc.  3. Third, in this list is the combustion and energy system. In this research area, the groups conduct the applied and fundamental research related to combustion, compressible gas dynamics, heat transfer, etc.  This blog presents you with the knowledge of mechanical engineering that will be fruitful for mechanical engineering homework help. From skills to the areas in which research can be conducted all have been presented above. Although there are still several other topics that present a different aspect of this engineering. You might need help with those topics. Worry not for that you can always choose the academic writing service for your help. There are brands with experts in mechanical engineering ready to guide you through all your issues. 
Vashikaran Specialist - Get Best Life-Changing Solutions Today
Scientifically, Vashikaran means attraction. When we discuss what Vashikaran is, there will always be both positive and negative definitions. In the past decades, Vashikaran has been used by people in both negative and positive ways. Positive Vashikaran performed by Vashikaran Specialist in Faridabad is used for a good purpose and reflects a good positive aura. Negative vashikaran is used for bad motives and reflects negativity. Vashikaran mantra controls the mind of a person to fulfill the desire of anyone, and if a person has no bad intentions, the performance of the Vashikaran mantra does not harm anyone. One should understand that vashikaran is a positive form of magic that can make anything possible in their life. Once a person uses this ultimate magic, many things can be solved easily. Vashikaran To Solve Life Problems Vashikaran is a very powerful and effective method that gives excellent results instantly. For people who have lost all their hopes, vashikaran can bring hope to their lives and give them the courage to soon solve their problems. Below are some of the problems, which can be solved with powerful vashikaran spells from a vashikaran specialist in Raipur: Relationship disputes with a life partner, family, and loved ones. Grabbing the attention of a particular person. Long-running property disputes Financial issues Business losses and other related problems. Hurdles related to love marriage or inter-caste marriage Family disputes. Childlessness or related problems Moreover, many other problems can be solved with the help of a vashikaran specialist in Faridabad. If you use Vashikaran to control the mind of the person you want and make him fall in love with you, you will notice a sudden change in his nature. We recommend you to use Vashikaran only under the supervision of an expert. Always make sure that you use Vashikaran properly and get the best benefits from Vashikaran spells and energy. People opt for Vashikaran and generally choose the best astrologer. But there are many cases where people have failed to hire the right practitioner and only got negative impacts from Vashikaran. How Our Vashikaran Specialist in Raipur Helps in Solving Problems? Many people doubt and may have asked questions about Vashikaran, how Vashikaran can help manage the problems and stresses of life. Love and family are the sincere and honest bond between two souls who are connected but even they can get affected by the problems occurring due to undesired circumstances. To find a solution to these problems, an astrologer specializing in Vashikaran will help you. In a time of complexity and uncertainties, people may lose hope, but our Vashikaran specialist & top astrologer will help you get out of all your life problems. Once a person comes to the Vashikaran specialist, they get closer to the solution and get back the hope to make their life as before. Our Vashikaran specialist in Faridabad always helps people become aware of the root cause of their life problems and gives them easy remedies to solve those problems. So, he is always a great ray of hope in your difficult times.
How to Improve Your Writing Skills Complete Guide - 2021
Ideas, strategies, recommendations, etc., there are many ways to work on writing skills. But still, most of the students struggle with essay writing and other writing assignments because of the lack of good writing skills. A reliable 'write my essay service is the solution to all of your writing problems. However, if you want to work on your writing skills, these tips are for you. Know the value of good writing Remind yourself that writing is a way of learning, not an end in itself. It helps you develop ideas, work on different themes, and develop creative thinking. Writing without a specific purpose in mind won’t take you anywhere. Therefore before you start writing anything, identify the purpose of your writing. Once you know the purpose of your writing, you will have a concrete idea of what you need to write and how you need to write. Regularly work on small assignments There is a famous proverb “practice makes a man perfect,” and this proverb is a simple key to success. If you want to be successful at learning any skill, you need to practice it on a regular basis. Work on small assignments every day to get yourself at a good pace. Get guidance from your teachers Teachers are always available to help you and guide you on how to produce good assignments. Therefore, you should take advantage of having your teachers around. Get their assistance and guidance to improve your writing skills. Read different literature work and analyze the writing Reading helps you develop unique and different ideas. Therefore, make sure you read enough literature and analyze how the writer has used the writing tactics. Accept that writing is hard Well, it is a known fact that writing is a hard, complicated, and messy task. And if you know and accept this fact, you won’t be disappointed with your pace and progress. No matter how much effort you put into your work, it is very difficult to match the professional writing. That is why many 'write my essay for me' services are available to help students. Stress clarity and specificity You might believe that jargon and inflated language create a good piece of writing, but that is not the case. The more abstract and clear language you use in your wiring, the more clear message you can provide through your work. The reader should be able to understand what you are saying by reading your work. They don’t have to google the words to find their meaning so that they can understand what you have said. Work on your grammar knowledge and sentence structure Keep working on grammatical skills. Teachers are not the only ones who notice the grammatical mistakes, but everyone else also does. Work on your writing style to improve the sentence structure. Don’t be afraid to share your opinion Learn to say your perspective in a way that resembles your audience. If you don’t know how to effectively craft your opinion, get help from a professional 'write essay for me' service. Use artificial intelligent tools for getting help There are many artificially intelligent tools available to help you keep track of your writings. These tools smartly capture the spelling or grammatical mistakes and highlight them so that you can notice and correct them. Take a short break whenever you get stuck Take short breaks whenever you get stuck and can’t write anything. Taking a break would help you relax, and with a fresh mind, you can think of different ideas. Encourage yourself to revise your work every time you write something Once you are done writing, make sure you revise it so that you can make sure there is no problem with your writing. Or have someone to read and analyze your work and mention to you the mistakes. Still, if you struggle with the writing assignments, get it done from a essay writing service at reasonable prices. Useful Resources: How to Start Your Research Paper in a few steps - 2021 Guide Simple Steps to Write a Research Paper - 2021 Useful Guide How to Create an Outline for your Research Paper - 2021
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q105-Q119]
QUESTION 105 The SIP session refresh timer allows the RTP session to stay active during an active call. The Cisco UCM sends either SIP-INVITE or SIP-UPDATE messages in a regular interval of time throughout the active duration of the call. During a troubleshooting session, the engineer finds that the Cisco UCM is sending SIP-UPDATE as the SIP session refresher, and the engineer would like to use SIP-INVITE as the session refresher. What configuration should be made in the Cisco UCM to achieve this? A.Enable SIP ReMXX Options on the SIP profile. B.Enable Send send-receive SDP in mid-call INVITE on the SIP profile. C.Change Session Refresh Method on the SIP profile to INVITE. D.Increase Retry INVITE to 20 seconds on the SIP profile. Answer: C QUESTION 106 Refer to the exhibit. ILS has been configured between two hubs using this configuration. The hubs appear to register successfully, but ILS is not functioning as expected. Which configuration step is missing? A.A password has never been set for ILS. B.Use TLS Certificates must be selected. C.Trust certificates for ILS have not been installed on the clusters D.The Cluster IDs have not been set to unique values Answer: D QUESTION 107 A new deployment is using MVA for a specific user on the sales team, but the user is having issues when dialing DTMF. Which DTMF method must be configured in resolve the issue? A.gateway B.out-of-band C.channel D.in-band Answer: B QUESTION 108 A single site reports that when they dial select numbers, the call connects, but they do not get audio. The administrator finds that the calls are not routing out of the normal gateway but out of another site's gateway due to a TEHO configuration. What is the next step to diagnose and solve the issue? A.Verify that IP routing is correct between the gateway and the IP phone. B.Verify that the route pattern is not blocking calls to the destination number. C.Verify that the dial peer of the gateway has the correct destination pattern configured. D.Verify that the route pattern has the correct calling-party transformation mask Answer: C QUESTION 109 An engineer is configuring Cisco UCM lo forward parked calls back to the user who parked the call if it is not retrieved after a specified time interval. Which action must be taken to accomplish this task? A.Configure device pools. B.Configure service parameters C.Configure enterprise softkeys. D.Configure class of control. Answer: B QUESTION 110 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting an issue with the caller not hearing a PSTN announcement before the SIP call has completed setup. How must the engineer resolve this issue using the reliable provisional response of the SIP? A.voice service voip sip send 180 sdp B.voice service voip sip rehxx require 100rel C.sip-ua disable-early-media 180 D.voice service voip sip no reMxx Answer: B QUESTION 111 Users are reporting that several inter-site calls are failing, and the message "not enough bandwidth" is showing on the display. Voice traffic between locations goes through corporate WAN. and Call Admission Control is enabled to limit the number of calls between sites. How is the issue solved without increasing bandwidth utilization on the WAN links? A.Disable Call Admission Control and let the calls use the amount of bandwidth they require. B.Configure Call Queuing so that the user waits until there is bandwidth available C.Configure AAR to reroute calls that are denied by Call Admission Control through the PSTN. D.Reroute all calls through the PSTN and avoid using WAN. Answer: C QUESTION 112 An engineer must configure a Cisco UCM hunt list so that calls to users in a line group are routed to the first idle user and then the next. Which distribution algorithm must be configured to accomplish this task? A.top down B.circular C.broadcast D.longest idle time Answer: A QUESTION 113 An administrator configured Cisco Unified Mobility to block access to remote destinations for certain caller IDs. A user reports that a blocked caller was able to reach a remote destination. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure Single Number Reach. B.Configure an access list. C.Configure a mobility identity. D.Configure Mobile Voice Access. Answer: B QUESTION 114 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is troubleshooting a call-establishment problem between Cisco Unified Border Element and Cisco UCM. Which command set corrects the issue? A.SIP binding in SIP configuration mode: voice service voip sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 B.SIP binding In SIP configuration mode: voice service volp sip bind control source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 bind media source-Interface GlgabltEthernetO/0/1 C.SIP binding In dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 300 voip voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 voice-class sip bind media source- interface GigabitEthernetO/0/1 D.SIP binding in dial-peer configuration mode: dial-peer voice 100 volp voice-class sip bind control source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 voice-class sip bind media source-interface GigabitEthernetO/0/0 Answer: D QUESTION 115 Refer to the exhibit. Which change to the translation rule is needed to strip only the leading 9 from the digit string 9123548? A.rule 1 /^9\(.*\)/A1/ B.rulel /.*\(3548S\)/^1/ C.rulel /^9\(\d*\)/^1/ D.rule 1/^9123548/^1/ Answer: A QUESTION 116 A customer has multisite deployments with a globalized dial plan. The customer wants to route PSTN calls via the gateway assigned to each site. Which two actions will fulfill the requirement? (Choose two.) A.Create one route group for each site and one global route list for PSTN calls that point to the local route group. B.Create a route group which has all the gateways and associate it to the device pool of every site. C.Create one global route list for PSTN calls that points to one global PSTN route group. D.Create a hunt group and assign it to each side route pattern E.Assign one route group as a local route group in the device pool of the corresponding site. Answer: AE QUESTION 117 Refer to the exhibit. A company needs to ensure that all calls are normalized to E164 format. Which configuration will ensure that the resulting digit string 14085554001 is created and will be routed to the E.164 routing schema? A.Called Party Transformation Mask of + 14085554XXX B.Called Party Transformation Mask of 1408555[35)XXX C.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +1408555XXXX D.Calling Party Transformation Mask of +14085554XXX Answer: A QUESTION 118 An engineer set up and successfully tested a TEHO solution on the Cisco UCM. PSTN calls are routed correctly using the IP WAN as close to the final PSTN destination as possible. However, suddenly, calls start using the backup local gateway instead. What is causing the issue? A.WAN connectivity B.LAN connectivity C.route pattern D.route list and route group Answer: A QUESTION 119 An administrator is asked to configure egress call routing by applying globalization and localization on Cisco UCM. How should this be accomplished? A.Localize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and globalize the calling and called numbers in the gateway. B.Globalize the calling and called numbers to PSTN format and localize the calling number in the gateway. C.Localize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and globalize the called number in the gateway. D.Globalize the calling and called numbers to E. 164 format and localize the called number in the gateway. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-815 PDF and 300-815 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IHjHEsMRfmKZVssEobUIr0a8XtPy0qWv?usp=sharing
saturday good morning wishes - best collection of saturday wishes images
In this post i will provide you best collection of saturday good morning wishes quotes pictures images that you can copy and share it with your friends , family , girlfriend , boyfriend , best friends , close friends , and your special person . You can send these wishes through whatsapp , facebook , twitter , instagram and you can share with any other social media sites .  If you are looking for amazing collections of saturday good morning wishes .then  you are at the right place because this site provide you special saturday morning wishes .  For More Collection Visit Here -https://thequoteswishes.blogspot.com/ Share morning wishes and pics with your best friends and family to make their saturday morning beautiful. May your saturday be filled with lots of joy , laughter , smiles and happiness .Have a beautiful saturday  Saturday Good Morning Wishes Happy Saturday Morning . May almighty god shower his blessings on you this saturday .  Sending lots of love and warm wishes to you on this beautiful day ! Good Morning and Have a amazing saturday .  Good Morning Dear ! start your day with a beautiful smile on your face . have a splendid saturday .  Good Morning Everyone ! May you be surrounded with a bundle of happiness and love . May this saturday bring many great things for you. Wishing you a very happy and beautiful saturday . Enjoy this special day with your dear-ones and be happy always .  Good Morning Sweet Friends  hope you all have a wonderful saturday !  Good Morning All There is no beautiful morning than saturday morning ! wishing you a happy and blessed saturday .  This is a wonderful day to have fun and doing exciting things . Good Morning Everyone and wishing you a joyfilled saturday .  Dear Friends ! Saturday is a fun day , so enjoy this fantastic day with so much fun . Happy Saturday Morning ! Good Morning Sweetheart  I am always be with you . Love you forever ! Wishing you a happy & wonderful saturday .  Good Morning ! May your day start amazing . Happy Saturday and Love You Always Dear .  Final Words In this article i have shared saturday morning wishes , quotes and images for you guys .Saturday is the amazing day for enjoyment and fun . There is no better morning than a saturday morning , saturday is the best day of the week .  I hope you guys loved this post ! Send these amazing saturday wishes images with your friends and relatives and show them how much they mean to you . You can share with message , whatsapp , fb , instagram , twitter and other social media sites . 
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing