2Distracted
500+ Views

Mammals Chipmunk trying to put baby to bed - So Adorable!!!

This momma chipmunk is trying to figure out how to get baby back to bed. Her persistence is amazing and adorable!!!!
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Hahahaha!!!!
This is like watching Chip and Dale if they were in a live-action movie lol.
Cards you may also be interested in
How to install a shower drain
Whether it's a renovation or a new construction, linear shower drains are the choice for almost any bathroom. Installing a linear shower drain, particularly Easy Drain, is easier than you think. In this article we give you a brief explanation on how to install a linear shower drain in 10 steps. For the best possible result, read the installation guide, as the exact instructions depend on the type of linear drain. We recommend installation by experienced professionals who comply with construction regulations.First of all you will need to buy a shower drain. You can read shower drain reviews before buying it. 1. Choose the location A linear shower drain can be installed in 4 different ways: on the wall (one side or three sides) or on the floor (free on the floor or between two walls). Be sure to install the proper shower drain model for the location you have in mind. Regardless of the location of the shower drain, the floor should be slightly sloping towards the channel to ensure that the water is drained. When the slope to the drain is insufficient or non-existent, the water accumulates and floods the bathroom. 2. Prepare the work area Before beginning the installation process, check that the floor and work area are clean. It is also important to ensure that no dirt of any kind comes into contact with the shower drain during mounting. You can protect the drain using the pre-installed (folded) sealing membrane or cloth. Before installation, the assembly process and its special characteristics should be clarified with the installer. After assembly make sure you know the complete assembly along with the installer. 3. Calculate the height of the shower drain You must first determine the height of the shower drain. Don't forget that the tiles must be leveled or 1 mm above the highest edge of the shower drain to ensure optimal water drainage. When calculating the total depth, consider the thickness, tile adhesive layer, and leveling layer. 4. Place the integrated set After creating space for the shower drain, the built-in set must be inserted and aligned and leveled. This can be accomplished using the height adjustable feet. 5. Connect to the drain pipe We recommend replacing drain pipes with a diameter less than 50mm. It can happen in renovation projects where a shower tray has been installed. The shower drain must first be connected to the drain pipe and ensure that the drain pipe is sufficiently sloped. Slide the drain to the connector, no need to stick it as the connector offers enough sealing. Check the waterproofness of the shower drain and drain connection to prevent leaks. 6. Create a sloping floor Create a proper slope in the floor to ensure that the water goes to the shower drain. To avoid gaps under the drain, make sure enough material is used that connects to the top edge of the drain frame. 7. Waterproof installation As soon as the base of the floor has hardened, it's time to waterproof the shower drain. It can be achieved using the Water Protection System (WPS). The pre-installed sealing membrane can be unfolded and glued onto the screed using flexible sealing paste such as Easy2Seal 2K Rapid, which can be continued after about 90 minutes.
DADU ONLINE
Situs Dadu Online Terpecaya Di Indonesia Saya dari Agen situs Dadu Online ingin menjelaskan sedikit tentang permainan. Permainan merupakan salah satu hal yang bisa berguna sebagai hiburan diri kita. Apalagi permainan bisa di mainkan untuk semua kalangan dari anak kecil hingga lansia. Permainan juga bisa di mainakn secara langsung ataupun online menggukan computer ataupun samartphone kita. Permainan juga bisa di masukkan kedalam olahraga seperti esport dan juga masih ada yang berguna sebagai hiburan semata. Karena banyak nya yang menggemari permainan tidak sedikit masyarakat menjadikan permainan sebagai alat untuk mendapatkan keuntungan lebih dengan menjadikan permainan sebagai alat taruhan ataupun bisa kita sebut judi. Judi sudah sangat mudah untuk kita mainkan karena sekarang sudah tidak perlu bersembunyi dan kita hanya bermodalkan smart phone saja seperti judi online. Di zaman sekarang siapa sih yang tidak tau dengan judi online, permainan judi yang hanya bermodalkan smartphone ini sudah sangat banyak kita jumpai di lingkungan masyarakat dan sudah mendunia. Ligaslots merupakan salah satu website judi online terpecaya di Indonesia yang sudah beroperasi sejak tahun 2015 hingga sekarang, banyak sekali perminan yang bisa kita mainkan di sana mulai dari olahraga atau pun tentang slot dan adapun jenisjenis permaian nya yaitu PokerBola, SBOBET, QQVictory, PokerClub88, Judi Rolet, Dadu Online, Judi Slot dan Pepsi77. Tidak semua kalangan yang mengerti dengan judi online tetapi bermian di ligaslots kita akan di ajarkan dari wal bermain seperti mendaftar melakukan deposit hingga cara melakukan Withdraw, dan juga kita akan di beri kenyamanan saat bermain di seperti halnya tamu adalah raja. Apapun keluhan dari pada pemain semua pasti bisa di tanyakan langsung dan di jelaskan secara detail dan kita tidak perlu sungkan untuk bertanya karena bagi mereka iyalah kenyamanan member merupakan hal uatama buat mereka, dan untuk saat ini sudah banyak masyarakat yang sudah merasakan manfaat nya.
Fall in Love With Hiking in the Czech Republic
Immerse yourself in the great outdoors of the Czech Republic! Hiking is a fantastic way to Explore the Czech Republic. This experience of Czech nature on your feet will amaze you and give you the experience of discovering cultures, beautiful landscapes, and the history of this piece of central Europe. A Czech Republic hiking trip can normally range between half-a-day excursions to over a few days of adventures. With our travel and hiking experience around the world, we feel that no matter where you are in the world, joining a hiking trip with a local guide is essential to a safe and interesting experience. In a guided tour along with their knowledge of trails and paths, guides can help you plan a balanced tour according to your needs and fitness level. There are some incredible hikes in the Czech Republic. Some of the best hikes in Czech require a modest effort of just a few hours walking and are perfect for one day out in nature. Most of the guided hiking tours start from the beautiful city of Prague and its also a fantastic destination for any kind of traveler visiting the Czech Republic. Beautiful Bohemian Switzerland National Park A guided small-group hiking tour is ideal for travelers who prefer the company of like-minded, active individuals and appreciate the local knowledge imparted by expert guides. Your hiking guide is with you from the time your tour commences until it concludes. On a guided hiking tour you’ll share memories and laughs with travelers from around the world, who also appreciate the benefits of exploring the Czech Republic on foot. What are the Best Trails for Hiking in the Czech Republic? Looking for the nicest places for hiking in Czech? It is not easy to select them as Czech, One of the smallest slices of Central Europe is known for its landscape of low-rolling hills and beautiful countrysides. The Czechs, known for their prowess in making beer and playing hockey, are also a nation of prolific hikers. It is also a reason the network of hiking and biking trails in those hills of southern Bohemia remains among the Continent’s most pristine and untrammeled. The Czech Republic has nearly 24,000 miles of color-coded hiking trails, stretching from Karlovy Vary in the northwest to Ostrava in the east  I have tried to put some of the best hiking trails I think you should explore while you are in the Czech Republic. I will discuss mainly the Northern Bohemian hiking trails and leave the rest for your research otherwise it would be a never-ending article. The Pravcicka Gate Hike in the Czech Republic Bohemian Switzerland National Park is a unique national park in the Czech Republic full of sandstone formations. It was created millions of years ago and offers some breathtaking experiences. These days, the area is fully forested with only a few small cute villages. It takes about 2 hours from Prague to reach into the center of the national park by car and there are many beautiful highlights to explore. Once you reach the center of the national park, Hřensko village is the starting point for all main hikes. You can take the most popular 3.5 km hike to The Pravcicka Gate from the main parking spot. Pravčická Gate or Pravčická brána is the biggest sandstone arches in Europe and the second biggest in the world. It even appeared in the Chronicles of Narnia movie! Right next to it there’s a beautiful old wooden hotel from 1881 called Falcon’s Nest, which used to accommodate noble families and now is still open for visitors as a restaurant. The Gorges of the Kamenice River This is one of the most scenic hiking trails in Bohemian National Park. You will walk beneath rock ledges, through several tunnels, and across narrow bridges. You will be so deep in the heart of Bohemian Switzerland that some parts are only accessible on a small riverboat.  The cruise between the narrow sandstone walls is one of the most serene experiences and favorite spots in the national park. People operating boats keep telling made-up stories about the rock shapes – what they might resemble. You will only be given a maximum of 4 true pieces of information – the name of the river, the duration of the boat ride, the length of the canal and the beginning of the operation, yet you will not mind in this special 20 min ride. All the rest is left to your imagination. There is a lot of fun on the boat and the serenity down there is priceless. Take a guided tour with Bohemia Adventures to explore this beautiful fairyland with a professional English speaking tour leader, who will show you stunning spots off the beaten path only known between locals. This is really easy walking by the river Kamenice takes approx 1 hr including the boat ride. Tisa Rocks Labyrinth The Tisa rocks Labyrinth or Tisa walls are also known as Tiské stěny in Czech are tall sandstone formations overlooking the town of Tisá. These rocky formations create gates, peaks, towers and alleys of the Rock Town hiking route. This rock town is truly a hidden gem on the Czech and German borders. The rock formations are trippy and seem to be out of this world. The hike will take you to the top and the views from the top the rock formations are priceless. We highly recommend you to take this hike when you visiting the Czech Republic. It is only 1,5 hrs drive from Prague, accessible for everyone. The Tisa wall is especially dreaming spot and Czech mecca for rock climbing. Bohemian Paradise hike in the Czech Republic Another beautiful hike around the northern part of the Czech Republic lies the Bohemian Paradise UNESCO Geopark. It is about an hour’s drive by car from Prague. If you’re short on time and looking for a quick escape from the hectic life of the nation’s capital city, this is the place to be. The Geopark sits in a deep valley of the Jizera River with the backdrop of the Jizera mountains at every turn. Check the Cesky Raj website to discover more about this trail. Vally of Bila Opava River to Praděd, Moravia Embark yourself on a discovery of the beautiful, rugged wilderness of the Jeseniky Mountains on this beautiful 10 Km track. The trail goes from Karlova Studanka, through the romantic valley of the Bílá Opava River, to Praděd, the highest peak in Moravia. Its mostly a Forrest trail to have peace of mind time and one of the best trails to do if you are in the south of the Czech Republic. Don’t forget to visit some of the best vineyards in the country while you are in Moravia. Conclusion There are several trails to take in the Czech Republic and once you decide to travel outside of Prague than there are thousands of hiking trails. We’ll recommend starting from the Northern Bohemian hiking trail to Bohemian Switzerland first. We recommend you to take the One-day hiking trips from Prague by Bohemia Adventures and then continue to explore the east and then south of the Czech Republic. This small country of central Europe has ample opportunities for hiking and other adventure activities so you are up for some amazing surprises.
2020 New Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free 300-615 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 The Cisco Nexus switch is connected to a peer switch that is not running Cisco NX-OS. The switches are connected using port channel and are experiencing packet loss. Which action should be performed on the Cisco Nexus switch ports to resolve this issue? A.Turn on lacp suspend-individual. B.Turn on lacp graceful-convergence. C.Turn off lacp graceful-convergence. D.Turn off lacp suspend-individual. Answer: C QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP configuration in the exhibit fails to function. Which action resolves this issue? A.Enable IP redirects. B.Set the MTU to 1500 bytes. C.Configure HSRP version 2. D.Configure the same HSRP group on both devices. Answer: A QUESTION 3 An engineer is troubleshooting a fabric discovery failure. Which two requirements must an engineer verify about switch connectivity to solve the problem? (Choose two.) A.A Cisco APIC must be attached to a spine node only. B.A Cisco APIC must be attached to leaf nodes. C.Spine nodes must connect to other spine nodes. D.A Cisco APIC must be dual-attached to two separate spine nodes. E.Leaf nodes must connect to spine nodes only. Answer: BE QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. The HSRP instance on both switches is showing as active. Which action resolves the issue? A.Configure the HSRP timers to be the same. B.Allow VLAN 100 between the switches. C.Configure the IP address of N9K-B on the same subnet as N9K-A. D.Configure preempt on only one of the switches. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A customer configures HSRP between two data centers that are interconnected with OTV. The configuration succeeds, but traffic between two ESXi virtual hosts on the same site is routed suboptimally through the OTV overlay. Which two actions optimize the traffic? (Choose two.) A.Disable first-hop redundancy. B.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the OTV edge devices. C.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the ESXi vSwitch. D.Filter HSRP traffic by using a Layer 3 VACL on the ESXi vSwitch. E.Filter HSRP by using a Layer 2 MAC-list on the OTV edge devices. Answer: AB QUESTION 6 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer has connected the Nexus switch management port to the Internet using DHCP to allow the Guest shell running on the switch to download Python packages. The engineer can ping google.com successfully from the Nexus switch, but the Guest shell failed to download any Python packages. Which action resolves the problem? A.Update the Python packages on the Cisco Nexus switch directly. B.Manually configure DNS in the Guest shell, even if it is claimed on the Cisco Nexus switch through DHCP. C.Manually configure NTP in the Guest shell. D.Connect Guest shell to data plane interfaces to be able to connect to the networks outside the Cisco Nexus switch. Answer: B QUESTION 7 An engineer removes a VMM domain from an endpoint group called EPG-1, but the distributed port group fails to be deleted. Which action must be taken to resolve the issue? A.Remove the port group manually. B.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different hypervisors. C.Remove the remaining EPGs from the VMM domain. D.Migrate all virtual machines in the EPG-1 to different port groups. Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-615.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-615 PDF and 300-615 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1feRQIR1T37PDk2nuwFIpnzVeG-bXMyGc?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-615 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!