danidee
10,000+ Views

What They Say Vs. What They Mean: Office Edition

I'm pretty sure that "Feedback will be disregarded." is the meaning to like 98% of the things said in most offices, but I'm glad they were able to shout-out the "Let's agree to disagree." guy. He's always the worst.
7 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Hahaha. Too real! I so hate when people tell me to "put a pin in that idea for now"... >:(
@AlloBaber I hate 'office polite' ways of shutting people up. They're so passive-aggressive lol.
and asking for feedback. yes yes.
@melifluosmelodi Yeah, that's how I feel about Work Smarter, Not Harder. That one actually makes sense to me.
me basically. except I might actually mean some of them. sometimes. I guess.
Cards you may also be interested in
(April-2021)Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps(Q409-Q433)
QUESTION 409 A customer has 20 stores located throughout a city. Each store has a single Cisco AP managed by a central WLC. The customer wants to gather analytics for users in each store. Which technique supports these requirements? A.angle of arrival B.presence C.hyperlocation D.trilateration Answer: D QUESTION 410 A customer has a pair of Cisco 5520 WLCs set up in an SSO cluster to manage all APs. Guest traffic is anchored to a Cisco 3504 WLC located in a DM2. Which action is needed to ensure that the EolP tunnel remains in an UP state in the event of failover on the SSO cluster? A.Use the mobility MAC when the mobility peer is configured B.Use the same mobility domain on all WLCs C.Enable default gateway reachability check D.Configure back-to-back connectivity on the RP ports Answer: B QUESTION 411 Refer to the exhibit. A network administrator configured RSPAN to troubleshoot an issue between switchl and switch2. The switches are connected using interface GigabitEthernet 1/1. An external packet capture device is connected to swich2 interface GigabitEthernet1/2. Which two commands must be added to complete this configuration? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: BD QUESTION 412 Refer to the exhibit. Which Python code snippet prints the descriptions of disabled interfaces only? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: B QUESTION 413 Refer to the exhibit. Which outcome is achieved with this Python code? A.displays the output of the show command in an unformatted way B.displays the output of the show command in a formatted way C.connects to a Cisco device using Telnet and exports the routing table information D.connects to a Cisco device using SSH and exports the routing table information Answer: B QUESTION 414 Which resource is able to be shared among virtual machines deployed on the same physical server? A.disk B.operating system C.VM configuration file D.applications Answer: A QUESTION 415 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must deny HTTP traffic from host A to host B while allowing all other communication between the hosts. Which command set accomplishes this task? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: A QUESTION 416 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must create a script that appends the output of the show process cpu sorted command to a file. Which action completes the configuration? A.action 4.0 syslog command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" B.action 4.0 cli command "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" C.action 4.0 ens-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" D.action 4.0 publish-event "show process cpu sorted | append flash:high-cpu-file" Answer: B QUESTION 417 Refer to the exhibit. Which action completes the configuration to achieve a dynamic continuous mapped NAT for all users? A.Configure a match-host type NAT pool B.Reconfigure the pool to use the 192.168 1 0 address range C.Increase the NAT pool size to support 254 usable addresses D.Configure a one-to-one type NAT pool Answer: C QUESTION 418 Which function is handled by vManage in the Cisco SD-WAN fabric? A.Establishes BFD sessions to test liveliness of links and nodes B.Distributes policies that govern data forwarding C.Performs remote software upgrades for WAN Edge. vSmart and vBond D.Establishes IPsec tunnels with nodes. Answer: B QUESTION 419 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is configuring an EtherChannel between Switch1 and Switch2 and notices the console message on Switch2. Based on the output, which action resolves this issue? A.Configure less member ports on Switch2. B.Configure the same port channel interface number on both switches C.Configure the same EtherChannel protocol on both switches D.Configure more member ports on Switch1. Answer: B QUESTION 420 How do cloud deployments differ from on-prem deployments? A.Cloud deployments require longer implementation times than on-premises deployments B.Cloud deployments are more customizable than on-premises deployments. C.Cloud deployments require less frequent upgrades than on-premises deployments. D.Cloud deployments have lower upfront costs than on-premises deployments. Answer: B QUESTION 421 Refer to the exhibit. Extended access-list 100 is configured on interface GigabitEthernet 0/0 in an inbound direction, but it does not have the expected behavior of allowing only packets to or from 192 168 0.0/16. Which command set properly configures the access list? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 422 An engineer is concerned with the deployment of a new application that is sensitive to inter-packet delay variance. Which command configures the router to be the destination of jitter measurements? A.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 B.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-connect 172.29.139.134 5000 C.Router(config)# ip sla responder udp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 D.Router(config)# ip sla responder tcp-echo 172.29.139.134 5000 Answer: C QUESTION 423 What is a characteristic of a WLC that is in master controller mode? A.All new APs that join the WLAN are assigned to the master controller. B.The master controller is responsible for load balancing all connecting clients to other controllers. C.All wireless LAN controllers are managed by the master controller. D.Configuration on the master controller is executed on all wireless LAN controllers. Answer: A QUESTION 424 Refer to the exhibit. The connection between SW1 and SW2 is not operational. Which two actions resolve the issue? (Choose two.) A.configure switchport mode access on SW2 B.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW2 C.configure switchport mode trunk on SW2 D.configure switchport nonegotiate on SW1 E.configure switchport mode dynamic desirable on SW2 Answer: CE QUESTION 425 An engineer must create an EEM applet that sends a syslog message in the event a change happens in the network due to trouble with an OSPF process. Which action should the engineer use? A.action 1 syslog msg "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" B.action 1 syslog send "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" C.action 1 syslog pattern "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" D.action 1syslog write "OSPF ROUTING ERROR" Answer: C QUESTION 426 An engineer runs the sample code, and the terminal returns this output. Which change to the sample code corrects this issue? A.Change the JSON method from load() to loads(). B.Enclose null in the test_json string in double quotes C.Use a single set of double quotes and condense test_json to a single line D.Call the read() method explicitly on the test_json string Answer: D QUESTION 427 In a Cisco DNA Center Plug and Play environment, why would a device be labeled unclaimed? A.The device has not been assigned a workflow. B.The device could not be added to the fabric. C.The device had an error and could not be provisioned. D.The device is from a third-party vendor. Answer: A QUESTION 428 Which of the following statements regarding BFD are correct? (Select 2 choices.) A.BFD is supported by OSPF, EIGRP, BGP, and IS-IS. B.BFD detects link failures in less than one second. C.BFD can bypass a failed peer without relying on a routing protocol. D.BFD creates one session per routing protocol per interface. E.BFD is supported only on physical interfaces. F.BFD consumes more CPU resources than routing protocol timers do. Answer: AB QUESTION 429 An engineer measures the Wi-Fi coverage at a customer site. The RSSI values are recorded as follows: Which two statements does the engineer use to explain these values to the customer? (Choose two) A.The signal strength at location B is 10 dB better than location C. B.Location D has the strongest RF signal strength. C.The signal strength at location C is too weak to support web surfing. D.The RF signal strength at location B is 50% weaker than location A E.The RF signal strength at location C is 10 times stronger than location B Answer: DE QUESTION 430 What is an advantage of using BFD? A.It local link failure at layer 1 and updates routing table B.It detects local link failure at layer 3 and updates routing protocols C.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 3 problems. D.It has sub-second failure detection for layer 1 and layer 2 problems. Answer: C QUESTION 431 Which three resources must the hypervisor make available to the virtual machines? (Choose three) A.memory B.bandwidth C.IP address D.processor E.storage F.secure access Answer: ABE QUESTION 432 What is the function of vBond in a Cisco SDWAN deployment? A.initiating connections with SD-WAN routers automatically B.pushing of configuration toward SD-WAN routers C.onboarding of SDWAN routers into the SD-WAN overlay D.gathering telemetry data from SD-WAN routers Answer: A QUESTION 433 Which three methods does Cisco DNA Center use to discover devices? (Choose three.) A.CDP B.SNMP C.LLDP D.Ping E.NETCONF F.specified range of IP addresses Answer: ACF 2021 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and AWS-Developer-Associate VCE Dumps(Q680-Q693)
QUESTION 680 A developer is building an application that will run on Amazon EC2 instances. The application needs to connect to an Amazon DynamoDB table to read and write records. The security team must periodically rotate access keys. Which approach will satisfy these requirements? A.Create an IAM role with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as environment variables. B.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Store the user name and password in the application and generate access keys using an AWS SDK. C.Create an IAM role, configure read and write access for the DynamoDB table, and attach to the EC2 instances. D.Create an IAM user with read and write access to the DynamoDB table. Generate access keys for the user and store the access keys in the application as a credentials file. Answer: D QUESTION 681 A developer is monitoring an application running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application accesses an Amazon DynamoDB table and the developer has configured a custom Amazon CloudWatch metric with data granularity of 1 second. If there are any issues, the developer wants to be notified within 30 seconds using Amazon SNS. Which CloudWatch mechanism will satisfy this requirement? A.Configure a high-resolution CloudWatch alarm. B.Set up a custom AWS Lambda CloudWatch log. C.Use a Cloud Watch stream. D.Change to a default CloudWatch metric. Answer: A QUESTION 682 A developer is implementing authentication and authorization for an application. The developer needs to ensure that the user credentials are never exposed. Which approach should the developer take to meet this requirement? A.Store the user credentials in Amazon DynamoDB. Build an AWS Lambda function to validate the credentials and authorize users. B.Deploy a custom authentication and authorization API on an Amazon EC2 instance. Store the user credentials in Amazon S3 and encrypt the credentials using Amazon S3 server-side encryption. C.Use Amazon Cognito to configure a user pool, and user the Cognito API to authenticate and authorize the user. D.Store the user credentials in Amazon RDS. Enable the encryption option for the Amazon RDS DB instances. Build an API using AWS Lambda to validate the credentials and authorize users. Answer: C QUESTION 683 A developer is building a new complex application on AWS. The application consists of multiple microservices hosted on Amazon EC2. The developer wants to determine which microservice adds the most latency while handling a request. Which method should the developer use to make this determination? A.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the annotations associated with the requests. B.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the subsegments associated with the requests. C.Instrument each microservice request using the AWS X-Ray SDK. Examine the Amazon CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. D.Instrument each microservice request using the Amazon CloudWatch SDK. Examine the CloudWatch EC2 instance metrics associated with the requests. Answer: C QUESTION 684 A company has a two-tier application running on an Amazon EC2 server that handles all of its AWS based e-commerce activity. During peak times, the backend servers that process orders are overloaded with requests. This results in some orders failing to process. A developer needs to create a solution that will re- factor the application. Which steps will allow for more flexibility during peak times, while still remaining cost-effective? (Choose two.) A.Increase the backend T2 EC2 instance sizes to x1 to handle the largest possible load throughout the year. B.Implement an Amazon SQS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. C.Use an Amazon SNS queue to decouple the front-end and backend servers. D.Migrate the backend servers to on-premises and pull from an Amazon SNS queue. E.Modify the backend servers to pull from an Amazon SQS queue. Answer: BE QUESTION 685 A developer is asked to integrate Amazon CloudWatch into an on-premises application. How should the application access CloudWatch, according to AWS security best practices? A.Configure AWS credentials in the application server with an AWS SDK B.Implement and proxy API-calls through an EC2 instance C.Store IAM credentials in the source code to enable access D.Add the application server SSH-key to AWS Answer: A QUESTION 686 A company's new mobile app uses Amazon API Gateway. As the development team completes a new release of its APIs, a developer must safely and transparently roll out the API change. What is the SIMPLEST solution for the developer to use for rolling out the new API version to a limited number of users through API Gateway? A.Create a new API in API Gateway. Direct a portion of the traffic to the new API using an Amazon Route 53 weighted routing policy. B.Validate the new API version and promote it to production during the window of lowest expected utilization. C.Implement an Amazon CloudWatch alarm to trigger a rollback if the observed HTTP 500 status code rate exceeds a predetermined threshold. D.Use the canary release deployment option in API Gateway. Direct a percentage of the API traffic using the canarySettings setting. Answer: D QUESTION 687 A developer must modify an Alexa skill backed by an AWS Lambda function to access an Amazon DynamoDB table in a second account. A role in the second account has been created with permissions to access the table. How should the table be accessed? A.Modify the Lambda function execution role's permissions to include the new role. B.Change the Lambda function execution role to be the new role. C.Assume the new role in the Lambda function when accessing the table. D.Store the access key and the secret key for the new role and use then when accessing the table. Answer: A QUESTION 688 A developer is creating a new application that will be accessed by users through an API created using Amazon API Gateway. The users need to be authenticated by a third-party Security Assertion Markup Language (SAML) identity provider. Once authenticated, users will need access to other AWS services, such as Amazon S3 and Amazon DynamoDB. How can these requirements be met? A.Use an Amazon Cognito user pool with SAML as the resource server. B.Use Amazon Cognito identity pools with a SAML identity provider as one of the authentication providers. C.Use the AWS IAM service to provide the sign-up and sign-in functionality. D.Use Amazon CloudFront signed URLs to connect with the SAML identity provider. Answer: A QUESTION 689 A company processes incoming documents from an Amazon S3 bucket. Users upload documents to an S3 bucket using a web user interface. Upon receiving files in S3, an AWS Lambda function is invoked to process the files, but the Lambda function times out intermittently. If the Lambda function is configured with the default settings, what will happen to the S3 event when there is a timeout exception? A.Notification of a failed S3 event is send as an email through Amazon SNS. B.The S3 event is sent to the default Dead Letter Queue. C.The S3 event is processed until it is successful. D.The S3 event is discarded after the event is retried twice. Answer: A QUESTION 690 A developer has designed a customer-facing application that is running on an Amazon EC2 instance. The application logs every request made to it. The application usually runs seamlessly, but a spike in traffic generates several logs that cause the disk to fill up and eventually run out of memory. Company policy requires old logs to be centralized for analysis. Which long-term solution should the developer employ to prevent the issue from reoccurring? A.Set up log rotation to rotate the file every day. Also set up log rotation to rotate after every 100 MB and compress the file. B.Install the Amazon CloudWatch agent on the instance to send the logs to CloudWatch. Delete the logs from the instance once they are sent to CloudWatch. C.Enable AWS Auto Scaling on Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) to automatically add volumes to the instance when it reaches a specified threshold. D.Create an Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) rule to pull the logs from the instance. Configure the rule to delete the logs after they have been pulled. Answer: C QUESTION 691 A developer is creating a serverless web application and maintains different branches of code. The developer wants to avoid updating the Amazon API Gateway target endpoint each time a new code push is performed. What solution would allow the developer to perform a code push efficiently, without the need to update the API Gateway? A.Associate different AWS Lambda functions to an API Gateway target endpoint. B.Create different stages in API Gateway, then associate API Gateway with AWS Lambda. C.Create aliases and versions in AWS Lambda. D.Tag the AWS Lambda functions with different names. Answer: C QUESTION 692 A developer wants to secure sensitive configuration data such as passwords, database strings, and application license codes. Access to this sensitive information must be tracked for future audit purposes. Where should the sensitive information be stored, adhering to security best practices and operational requirements? A.In an encrypted file on the source code bundle; grant the application access with Amazon IAM B.In the Amazon EC2 Systems Manager Parameter Store; grant the application access with IAM C.On an Amazon EBS encrypted volume; attach the volume to an Amazon EC2 instance to access the data D.As an object in an Amazon S3 bucket; grant an Amazon EC2 instance access with an IAM role Answer: B QUESTION 693 A developer has built an application using Amazon Cognito for authentication and authorization. After a user is successfully logged in to the application, the application creates a user record in an Amazon DynamoDB table. What is the correct flow to authenticate the user and create a record in the DynamoDB table? A.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. B.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the token to access DynamoDB. C.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito user pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. D.Authenticate and get a token from an Amazon Cognito identity pool. Exchange the token for AWS credentials with an Amazon Cognito user pool. Use the credentials to access DynamoDB. Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go AWS-Developer-Associate PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1dvoSqn8UfssZYMvGJJdAPW320Fvfpph3?usp=sharing
(April-2021)Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps(Q214-Q230)
QUESTION 450 An engineer must configure the IPv6 address 2001:0db8:0000:0000:0700:0003:400F:572B on the serial0/0 interface of the HQ router and wants to compress it for easier configuration. Which command must be issued on the router interface? A.ipv6 address 2001:db8::700:3:400F:572B B.ipv6 address 2001:db8:0::700:3:4F:572B C.ipv6 address 2001:Odb8::7:3:4F:572B D.ipv6 address 2001::db8:0000::700:3:400F:572B Answer: A QUESTION 451 What describes the operation of virtual machines? A.Virtual machines are responsible for managing and allocating host hardware resources B.In a virtual machine environment, physical servers must run one operating system at a time. C.Virtual machines are the physical hardware that support a virtual environment. D.Virtual machines are operating system instances that are decoupled from server hardware Answer: B QUESTION 452 Which WLC port connects to a switch to pass normal access-point traffic? A.redundancy B.console C.distribution system D.service Answer: B QUESTION 453 Which IPv6 address type provides communication between subnets and is unable to route on the Internet? A.global unicast B.unique local C.link-local D.multicast Answer: B QUESTION 454 An engineering team asks an implementer to configure syslog for warning conditions and error conditions. Which command does the implementer configure to achieve the desired result? A.logging trap 5 B.logging trap 2 C.logging trap 4 D.logging trap 3 Answer: C QUESTION 455 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the 802.11 wireless standards from the left onto the matching statements on the right. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-301 PDF and 200-301 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1N579lVwFMNcTo1QgOz_B6__zxBTx36ev?usp=sharing
Major Benefits of Short Term Training Programs for Students
The rise in the population mark of India has brought a flood of competition among young people for work. Rather than merely choosing degree programs, students nowadays are focusing more on keeping up with the learning process while also gaining financial independence. The integrated on-job training program -Short Term Training Programs is a chance for amateurs to attempt year learning based opportunity and prepare for entry-level positions in the IT companies. Short term trainings are exceptionally design for learning and getting prepared on specific points which candidates are discovering hard to comprehend or need to learning for upgrading their skills. In right now, the organization not only check's the basics of the fresher's candidates but also how deep knowledge they do have of their respective technology. Other short term training programs just helps students to learn basics of the technologies which are not enough for them to get a job at fresher level. There are a few basics factors which should be there in the mind of the students while showing up for any of the interviews at fresher's level - There communication skills must be up-to the mark i.e. both written as well as spoken. The basics fundamentals and ideas of the innovations for which they are appearing must be very strong. The students must also know the latest news and updates of the respective technology. For understanding advanced topics of any technology, one needs to have strong and clear fundamentals. In most the cases, students lacks clear fundamentals and basics and find it very difficult to grasp advanced topics which are greatly in demand for getting jobs and other career opportunities. Adjusting into professional workplace is another significant benefit of short term training program. The candidates get colossal measure of time for getting aware of working culture of the organization in which they are enrolled for career training program.