Cards you may also be interested in
Deciding To Self Publish Your Book
For non-fiction works you in order to be thinking regarding the subject that has you itching to craft. You must get them from a wide variety sources, merely the big names. In order to mention read your book. A book club - or more precisely, a book discussion club - is a number of people meeting, in reality or on-line, talk about a book they all have read. It might called a book or literature circle or reading selection. Set up a blog and website for your book. In fact, essential set within the website just before you present the e-book available. In essence, the blog and the website are marketing codecs. You use them to drum up interest towards your e-book. You can set up a blog which is separate from main website or will be able to put them together in the domain. It's up to you. What really matters is you'll need have an internet site that acts an origin site for someone planning to order your e-book. Once the editing is you are able to publish your https://thelightnovel.com/read-dragon-marked-war-god-light-novel/. If the targeting specific publishers, find out what are their procedures for submitting a manuscript. There are a couple of that ask you compose a synopsis (summary with the items your book is all about) probably proposal an individual need to ready with one. Theme- is the central topic of your book, Dragon-Marked War God where your book revolves; a subject or associated with the author pointing through. Genre, on the other hand, could be the category of books (music, art and more) relying on some pair of stylistic needs. Making Cold Calls: The telephone is an unique means of communication, however it is also an ideal interrupter. Before you call someone, visit his website and skim all the laws. If consumption get a fix to a question, send an email. People are busy, so if call them, you interrupt them. Training needs to be will respond to your email in overview of manner, and in case a contact is needed, you can ask in an email when is the best time to call. You want to be happy to deliver loan companies on some sort of level. Writing a book uses an one-to-many model rather in comparison to old one-to-one model of phone and email. Wouldn't it be better if your prospects discover you on Amazon and become in-depth information you his or her self? People won't buy your book, but after looking for your book online they could go in the blog, apply for for your subscriber list on your newsletter, or someday hire you or attend one of your courses. A UK publisher appealed greatly if you and thinking both countries (I am in the USA) speak English, The fact consider the problem further until it dawned on me, that especially in writing, UK and US English are two separate languages. I desired the UK publisher enough that I converted the manuscript to UK English-a considerably more time-consuming process than I imagined. As place see, marketplace inventive ideas your book marketed for your own behalf. It takes some imagination in addition little legwork, but your end, your book sales will prove how a little work goes some distance.
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MB-700 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q58-Q83)
QUESTION 58 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and replicate the data to a Microsoft data center. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 59 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement cross-premises Microsoft Azure virtual network between the distribution centers, factories, and the Microsoft data center. Does the solution meet The goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the manufacturing factories' operations and distribution center operations on- premises and the center data repository in the cloud. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 61 A company is implementing a new Dynamics 365 cloud deployment. The stakeholders need to confirm that performance testing meets their expectations. The single-user rest procure-to-pay scenario is complete. You need to successfully complete the multi-user load test. Which tool should you recommend? A.Microsoft Azure DevOps B.Microsoft Dynamics Lifecycle Services C.PerfSDK D.Visual Studio Answer: C QUESTION 62 A company currently using Dynamics AX 2009 plans to upgrade to Dynamics 365. You need to recommend a data migration tool to transfer critical data. Which two data migration tools should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Microsoft Dynamics AX 2009 Data migration tool (DMT) B.Data upgrade C.Data Import/Export Framework (DIXF) D.Data Management Workspace Answer: AC QUESTION 63 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management and has two legal entities that distribute the same items. One of the legal entities uses advanced warehouse management. New items that are created must meet the business needs of both companies and allow for consolidated analytics. You need to recommend a master data management strategy to standardize the item master and meet the business requirements. What should you recommend? A.Create the product record and release to each company where setup variations are completed. B.Use Common Data Management to create the item templates for both legal entities. C.Create an item in each company with different item numbers. D.Use an advanced warehouse setup for the product and release to both companies. E.Create an item in each company with the same item number. Answer: B QUESTION 64 You are planning to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. Accountants in your organization need to be able to enter multiple lines into payment journals. You need to recommend a tool tor expediting data entry. What should you recommend? A.Use the desktop version of Microsoft Excel to use the Excel Data Connector app. B.Use the Data migration tool. C.Use an aggregate data entity to expose data to the Microsoft Excel Data Connector app. D.Use Microsoft Excel online to use The Excel Data Connector app. Answer: A QUESTION 65 A company produces automotive components. The company uses Microsoft Excel to track the quantity of parts on hand. The company wants to automate processes to track inventory using Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to ensure that the company can track supplies and determine when to purchase new inventory. Which two features should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Demand forecasting B.Master planning C.Purchase requisitions D.Purchase agreements E.Purchase policies Answer: AC QUESTION 66 A local art school is considering a new Dynamics 365 Finance cloud implementation. The school needs to select a system authentication type. Which two setup options does the implementation require? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use a valid Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) account. B.Use a valid Active Directory account C.UseOAuth. D.Use assigned roles. E.Use an enabled Dynamics 365 Finance user. Answer: AC QUESTION 67 A company has a Dynamics B65 Finance environment. The company's architect is working with a developer to perform multi-user testing with the Performance SDK. You need to ensure the environment is prepared to achieve the goal. Which two prerequisites must be met? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Visual Studio 2019 Enterprise Edition B.Visual Studio 2015 Professional Edition C.Tier-2 Sandbox D.Tier-1 Sandbox Answer: BC QUESTION 68 A company is using Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to ensure that latest service updates from Microsoft are always installed in the production environment. What should you recommend? A.Run the upgrade analysis tool. B.Run the code upgrade service to analyze the code. C.Request updates by using a service request. D.Run through the project onboarding checklist E.Configure continuous updates. Answer: E QUESTION 69 A travel agency is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The agency must validate and perform these tasks during each regression cycle. - Purchase and sales processes - Payment gateway functionality to third-party integration - Vendor payment - Notifications - Chart control - Page refresh data consistency You need to determine which tasks can be performed using the Regression suite automation tool (RSAT). Which three tasks can be performed? Each Correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.chart control B.notifications C.page refresh data consistency D.configure vendor payment settings E.purchase and sales processes Answer: BCE QUESTION 70 Fourth Coffee plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company owns and operates the following divisions: You need to ensure that Fourth Coffee can report financial results by division. Which strategy should you recommend? A.Create two legal entities, create one warehouse and associate the financial dimension to the warehouse. B.Create one legal entity with one site that has two warehouses. Associate the financial dimensions to the warehouses. C.Create two legal entities, create one site and associate a financial dimension per company. D.Create one legal entity with two sites. Associate financial dimensions to sites. Answer: D QUESTION 71 A company plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance Operations (on-premises). The company has system compliance requirements that must be addressed. You need to design the solution for the company. What should you address in the design? A.job-protected family and medical leave B.workers' compensation C.employee retirement D.data privacy Answer: D QUESTION 72 A client wants to create a custom view-only security role that allows users to view the customer list in the accounts receivable module. You create a security role named Read Only UserAR and add the role to users. You create a custom duty named Customer ViewList. You need to recommend how to implement the privileges. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add the CustCustomerMasterinquire duty to ReadOnlyUserAR. B.Add ReadOnlyAR to users. C.Add the Customers privilege to CustCustomerMasterinquire. D.Add CustomerViewList to ReadOnlyUserAR. E.Add the Customers privilege to CustomerViewList. F.Add the Customers privilege to the CustCustomer Answer: BDE QUESTION 73 A company uses Dynamics 365 Finance and Supply Chain Management. The company would like to add a third-party solution for scheduling appointments. You need to recommend a solution to transfer critical schedule information. Which two actions should you perform to make a recommendation? Each correct answer presents part of the solution NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Analyze the impact of the new system in each business unit. B.Categorize business requirements for functional consultants to identify gaps in functionality. C.Describe the new functionality that is missing in the current system. D.Identify business processes that must be added, removed, or modified by functional consultants. Answer: BD QUESTION 74 A company is moving financial workloads to Dynamics 365 Finance. Balance sheet accounts do not require department dimension postings while profit and loss accounts require department dimensions. You need to determine which functionality achieves the goal. What should you recommend? A.Legal entities B.Financial dimensions C.Account structures D.Financial dimension sets Answer: C QUESTION 75 A German company is implementing a cloud-based Dynamics 365 system. The company needs to determine the best data storage solution for the following requirements: - Data must be stored in the European Union. - Data cannot be viewed by the United States government under the Patriot Act. - Data transfer exceptions can be made but must be authorized by the corporate legal team. You need to determine which cloud services may have to transfer data to the United States. Which three services should you review? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Lifecycle Services B.Technical support C.Usage data D.Power BI dashboard E.Data center failover Answer: ABC QUESTION 76 A company that rents photocopiers is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Technicians carry spare parts in their trucks to use during maintenance visits. You need to determine how to capture the parts consumed. Where should you capture this information? A.Fixed Assets module B.Service module C.Service agreement D.Sales order Answer: A QUESTION 77 A local bookstore plans to offer online ordering with in-store pickup by using a third-party e-commerce site. Credit card authorizations are required for online sales. You need to recommend options to ensure that customers who place online orders are not charged until the merchandise is picked up in the store. What are three possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Pass a credit card token from Dynamics 365 Retail POS to e-commerce. B.Pass sales data from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Finance. C.Configure Dynamics 365 Finance and Dynamics 365 Retail. D.Replace e-commerce with a link to Dynamics 365 Retail POS so users can enter their own credit card data. E.Pass a credit card token from e-commerce to Dynamics 365 Retail POS. Answer: BCE QUESTION 78 You are configuring automated business processes for an organization. The business analyst has identified the following requirements: Invoices need to be approved before payment. A person who submits an item to workflow cannot approve that item. You need to recommend a configuration workflow. What should you recommend? A.Create an advanced rule to validate signing limit in the workflow. B.Leave workflow settings at default to prevent approvals. C.Create a special rule in the workflow to prevent approval. D.Enable Disallow approval by submitter in the workflow configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 79 A client plans to implement Dynamics 365 Finance. The client is unsure whether to use a cloud-based or on-premises implementation. For which scenario should the client install the on-premises version of the app? A.The client is concerned about their retail stores losing internet connection and not being able to process offline store transactions. B.The client needs to comply with data sovereignty rules in a region where Microsoft Azure Data Centers are limited. C.The client wants direct access to production environments. D.The client has integrations that depend on direct Microsoft SQL access. Answer: D QUESTION 80 A company is implementing Dynamics 365 Finance. The company wants to automate expense reports processing. The new process must provide visibility into all steps of the approval process. You need to recommend a solution. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use Microsoft Power Automate to create a workflow. B.Use the Business process modeler (BPM) to create a business process flow. C.Use the PowerApps platform to create a business process flow. D.Create a workflow that runs on Application Object Server (AOS). Answer: AD QUESTION 81 A company uses an on-premises product management application that manages 200 products. Product information does not change frequently. You need to synchronize data between the application and Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Data in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management must update in near real time when changes are made in the application. What should you recommend? A.OData B.Batch data API C.Application Integration Framework D.Lifecycle Services Answer: A QUESTION 82 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A manufacturing company has multiple factories and distribution centers in remote areas where they have poor internet connectivity. The company is planning to implement Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. The company's main priorities are uninterrupted factory and distribution center operations, master data management, financial global reporting, and integration with analytics tools. You need to design the infrastructure. Solution: Implement the distribution centers and center data repository in the cloud. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 83 An organization is implementing Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You need to create a plan to define performance test scenarios. Which three actions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Define the performance testing scenarios. B.Define whether users of the system will be adequately trained. C.Determine the size of the production environment in the cloud. D.Define the expected normal and peak volumes for the functional areas in-scope. E.Define measured goals and constraints for response time and throughput for each scenario. Answer: ADE 2021 Latest Braindump2go MB-700 PDF and MB-700 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1r4l36_hZZ_fSdnHI7pgaVzQ-D9Aqe0M5?usp=sharing
[June-2021]Braindump2go New PL-100 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q52-Q72)
QUESTION 52 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to modify the entity form to resolve the customer request number issue. What should you do? A.Use a calculated field B.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Lookup C.Change the data type of the customer request number field to Autonumber Answer: C QUESTION 53 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. You need to connect to the data source for the Job Setup app. What should you do? A.Configure a scheduled synchronization with the Common Data Service database B.Configure SQL Server database permissions C.Create a stored procedure that retrieves time records for a specific employee D.Configure an on-premises data gateway Answer: D QUESTION 54 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to implement features for the solution. Which Power Platform component should you use for each feature? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: Model-driven app The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Compared to canvas apps, model-driven apps in PowerApps are based on underlying data -- specifically, the data stored in Common Data Service (CDS). Box 2: Power BI Desktop You can create a KPI in Power BI Desktop. 1. Open your report editor in Power BI Desktop then select a report on which you are working. 2. On your right, you will see a Visualizations pane and a Fields pane. 3. From the Visualizations pane, select the KPI visual. 4. Etc. Box 3: Power Automate QUESTION 55 Case Study 2 - Contoso, Ltd Background Overview Contoso, Ltd. produces industrial furnaces. The company is struggling to meet increased demand in production orders. The company has corporate offices and manufacturing plants in Germany. The company also has offices and manufacturing plants in other regions of the world. The company purchases a plant from another company. The plant has been in operation for over 25 years. Current environment Accounting system and purchasing Operations for the company are managed very informally. Only a small number of long-term employees are aware of all manufacturing processes. Manufacturing and planning The company has a cloud-based ERP/accounting system and uses the General Ledger, Accounts Receivable, and Accounts Payable modules. The current system does not have any modules that handle shop floor or manufacturing planning functionality. Employee information is maintained only within the accounting system. Access to the information is strictly controlled due to privacy regulations and company policies. All purchasing of raw materials is performed based on bills of material (BOMs) generated by the engineering department when engineering prints are created. The corporate office uses Dynamics 365 Finance. The operations manager reports that Dynamics 365 Finance will not be implemented for the manufacturing plants for at least five years. Sales The plant that Contoso, Ltd. acquires uses Microsoft Excel workbooks and Microsoft Word documents to track the sales pipeline, requests for quote responses, and work estimates. The documents are stored on shared network drives. Printed engineering drawings are sometimes accidently used across orders. This results in rework, cost over runs, and missed deliveries. The company uses Job Traveler documents to detail the operations that need to be performed and the materials needed for a given job number. Requirements Solution Requests for quotes are currently stored in a Sales Log workbook. The workbook includes the following information: - Customer request number - Customer name - Description - Estimated value of the sale - Status of the Request for Quote (RFQ) with the values of Won, Lost, No Bid, and Cancelled - Names of the sales manager, salesperson, and estimator - Name of the product line - Date the quote was sent to the customer - Approximate start and finish dates of the project - Date the order was received, if won - Job number, which is assigned if won The company has a formal process in place for managing estimates. Some sales quotes lack required supporting documentation including estimates for labor and materials even though a formal process is in place. The company wants to incorporate the formal process as part of an app. Salespeople often do not set status of RFQs in the Sales Log to Won when a sale is closed and the customer purchase order is received. An accurate sales pipeline and win/loss information cannot currently be reported because the close probability field in the Sales Log is being set to 100% when a sale is closed and 0% when a sale is lost. Setting up a folder system on the network drive by a customer had not improved the hand-off of the current version of the sales quote to manufacturing. General You plan to create a solution that uses Microsoft Teams and Power Platform. You must convert the Sales Log workbook to a Common Data Service database. Each department will have a separate Teams channel. Employees must only be able to access the channel for their department. All employees and management will have read access to a general company channel. The Teams site must include the following channels: Sales The Sales dashboard must reside in the Sales channel and must include information about active quotes, sales pipeline, and year-to-date sales KPIs for sales quotas by region. All Sales-related documents must be stored in folders in the files location for this channel. Document versioning will be enabled. You must store the 10 most recent versions of a document. Manufacturing A dashboard that shows a capacity Heat map by month as well as expected sales that are likely to close for the next month. A sortable listing of all in-process jobs from the Job Setup table, by customer, start date, and product. Printed paper drawings must no longer be used. The drawings must be stored in folders in the files location for the manufacturing channel. You must create the following apps: Time Tracking You must create a canvas app to track time for each employee on mobile devices. The app must include the following: a Sign-in screen a screen to list the week’s time entries for the employee a screen to edit current time entries for the employee The app must meet the following requirements: The app must store its data in the existing on-premises Microsoft SQL Server instance. Employees must only be able to access their own time tracking records from the app. Employees must record all time spent in the fabrication of each customer job. Employees must only be able to modify time records for the current and previous day. Employees must be able to scan their badges to check in and out of work. Each badge contains the employee name and a current picture. A QR code must be added to all employee badges. The code must include the employee’s number. Job Traveler documents must be printed as PDF documents and must include UPC E barcodes for the job number and task number. The barcodes will be used with the time tracking application. Sales The Sales app must meet the following requirements: Provide a central location for all sales pipeline and quote information that is easily accessible and maintains all of the versions of the estimate, quote, and engineering documents. Include a dashboard that shows all currently active quotes, their status in the sales cycle, the probability of closing, and estimated manufacturing and installation dates, by customer, product division, status, and salesperson. The Sales Log app must enforce process standards related to the completion of estimates and supporting materials needed during the sales lifecycle. Automatically perform the following actions immediately when a sale is won: - Generate a sequential job number. - Copy key sales information to the Job Setup entity used by manufacturing. If the sale is lost, the Status field must be set to Lost and the reason for the loss must be entered into a provided text field. The reason must be added to the end of the description field. Ensure that employees can easily update the Sales Log even if they are at a customer site. Manufacturing and planning The app must meet the following requirements: Provides features to plan and predict capacity resource requirements for current and upcoming orders in the pipeline. Replace paper timesheets and track check-in, check-out, breaks, and the time spent on each job task. Record time elapsed while performing work and for viewing of engineering drawings. The Job Setup entity must store its data in the existing on-premises SQL Server instance. Job Traveler documents must be generated as a PDF document and printed from the Job Setup entity. Issues Users report that the customer request number is difficult to interpret. They request that you change the number to a system generated sequential number. The operations manager reports that users often incorrectly sign in to the time tracking app. The operations manager asks that the time tracking app display the employee’s photo once they have scanned their badge. Users want to be able to see their weekly total time entered from all screens. Testers report that they can see time entries in the Time Tracker app, not just their own. Additionally, they can also edit any existing time entries. Hotspot Question You need to configure the system to meet the sales requirements. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 56 You are an app designer for a hotel. The hotel wants to create an app to help the housekeeping staff schedule work. You need to create a new environment for the app. Where should you create the environment? A.Power Platform Admin center B.Power Apps Maker portal C.Dynamics 365 Admin center Answer: A QUESTION 57 A company delivers products to multiple communities. The company creates a canvas app connected to a Common Data Service database. The app tracks communities to see where the delivery volume is the highest. Drivers must enter delivery information on a form that uses an entity named Delivery. Depot staff must enter information on a pick-up form that uses an entity named Pick-up. Each form contains a community field that is based on a shared list across both forms. You need to create the community field. Which type of field should you create? A.local option set B.text C.global option set D.text area Answer: C QUESTION 58 A company has an on-premises system that stores product information. The company plans to replace the information with a Power Platform solution that uses the Common Data Service. The Power Platform solution needs to use data from the product information system. You need to transform and import the data from the product information system. Which two tools should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Dataflow B.Business process flow C.Power BI Desktop D.Data gateway Answer: AD QUESTION 59 In a Common Data Service database, you create a canvas app and a custom entity. The app also reads data from the Account entity in the Common Data Service database. Entity access permissions will be controlled by the Common Data Service User security role. You create a Common Data Service solution. You need to replicate the changes to a new Common Data Service database. Which two components should you include with the canvas app? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Custom entity B.Account entity C.Common Data Service User security role D.Sitemap Answer: BC QUESTION 60 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You build a canvas app for a manufacturing company. The company receives parts and materials from many vendors. You create a form to collect information from packing slips. Receivers must be able to take a picture of packing slips to receive materials instead of manually entering data in the app. You need to ensure that users can scan packing slip information into the form. Proposed solution: Use a Text Recognition model. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 61 You are developing a canvas app to monitor time. The app includes a Text Input control named TIC1 and a Timer control named TIM1. You need to set TIM1 to a default value. What should you do? A.In the OnChange property of TIC1, set the value of the Text property for TIC1 to a context variable that stores the duration value. Assign the value of the variable to the OnTimerStart property for TIM1. B.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the Duration property of TIM1. C.Assign the Text property of TIC1 to the OnSelect property of a TIM1. D.Write code in the OnChange property of TIC1 that assigns the value of the Duration property of the Timer control to Text property of the TIC1. In the OnChange property of TIC1, assign the value to the Duration property for TIM1. Answer: D QUESTION 62 You create and publish a canvas app component library to perform complex calculations. You discover an error in one of the calculations. You correct the issue and publish the component library. A co-worker uses the original version of the component library in a canvas app. You need to ensure that the co-worker uses the updated version of the component library. What should you do? A.Export the updated component library and instruct the co-worker to import the updated version into the canvas app B.Inform the co-worker to edit the canvas app and manually add the updated version of the component library C.Instruct the co-worker to edit the canvas app and update the component library Answer: C QUESTION 63 You are creating a canvas app. You plan to use variables that are scoped to a screen to store values. You need to create and update the value of the variables. Which three functions can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Collect B.Patch C.Navigate D.Set E.UpdateContext Answer: BCE QUESTION 64 You are creating a canvas app. You need to store and retrieve small amounts of data on a local device when the app is offline. Which set of functions should you use? A.SaveData, LoadData B.Set, Patch C.Patch, Collect D.Set, Collect Answer: A QUESTION 65 You are creating a canvas app. You need to display a limited list of choices to the end user. You must standardize the values and appearance of the list across all forms. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Add a drop-down field in the app B.Create a Global Option Set C.Add a new business rule D.Add a component to the component library Answer: AB QUESTION 66 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom column that converts the order total to USD by using the relationship between order local currency and the USD exchange rate table in Power BI Desktop and display this column in a Power BI chart by country/region. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 67 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom rollup field of type currency on the country/region table that aggregates all the total amounts for the orders from that country/region and display this rollup field in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 68 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. A company has locations in multiple countries and regions across four continents. The company stores the total amount of each order in the local currency of the country/region where the customer is located. The company stores the applicable exchange rates in a custom US dollars (USD) exchange rate table. You need to create a visualization that displays the total amount of orders by country/region in USD. Proposed solution: Create a custom calculated field of type currency on the order table that converts the order total to USD and displays the total amounts by region in a Power BI chart. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 69 You have a Power Platform solution that uses Common Data Service. You need to secure all fields that support field-level security. Which field can you secure? A.createdon B.accountid C.owninguser D.cr7b_accountid Answer: D QUESTION 70 You create a dashboard in Power BI. You share the dashboard with the sales team. Sales team members report that they can see information for the entire company. You need to ensure that the team is able to see only data for their team. Where must you configure this restriction? A.Dashboard B.Report C.Dataset D.Settings Answer: C QUESTION 71 You create a canvas app that connects to a Common Data Service database. Users report that they do not see any data in the app. You need to ensure that users can view data in the app. What should you do? A.Share the app with the users B.Add a Power Apps license to the users C.Assign a security role to the users D.Publish the app Answer: C QUESTION 72 You are creating an app for a company. You need to evaluate the default solution. Which two behaviors should you expect from the default solution? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.You can change the prefix of the publisher of the default solution B.If you create a Power Automate flow in a solution, the flow uses the prefix defined in the publisher C.If you create an environment variable in a solution, the variable uses the prefix defined in the publisher D.You can change the version number of the default solution Answer: BD 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-100 PDF and PL-100 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1CfAvf7OxWF4SYkHSmhCQ9pz7BFVq33_3?usp=sharing
khadmaty
خدماتي – اضف اعلانك مجانا https://khadmatys.com/ شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة : شركة نقل عفش بالمدينة المنورة هي افضل وارخص شركات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة حيث ان الشركة تقدم افضل خدمات نقل العفش ونقل الاثاث بالمدينة المنورة و شركة نقل اثاث بالمدينة المنورة شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة غسيل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة عزل خزانات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة تعقيم خزانات بالمدينة المنورة و تنظيف خزانات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة : شركة غسيل كنب بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس وتنظيف كنب بالمدينة المنورة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالمدينة المنورة ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالمدينة المنورة و مكافحة حشرات بالمدينة المنورة . شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة : افضل شركة تنظيف مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وارخص شركة صيانة مكيفات بالمدينة المنورة وشركة تركيب مكيفات بالمدينة وغسيل مكيفات بالمدينة وشركة نظافة مكيفات بالمدينة . شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام : افضل شركة مكافحة حشرات بالدمام وافضل شركة رش حشرات بالدمام وارخص شركة رش مبيدات بالدمام ورش مكافحة الحشرات بالدمام والخبر والقطيف والظهران شركة نقل عفش بالدمام و شركة نقل عفش بالجبيل وشركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بالدمام و جميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام: شركة غسيل كنب بالدمام وشركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام: شركة تنظيف كنب بالدمام وشركة غسيل كنب بالدمام تقدم افضل خدمات غسيل الكنب وغسيل السجاد وغسيل المجالس وتنظيف الكنب وتنظيف السجاد وتنظيف المجالس وغسيل المدارس بالدمام والمنطقة الشرقية شركة نقل عفش بالخبر : شركة نقل عفش بالخبر وشركة نقل عفش بالقطيف وشركة نقل عفش بالظهران وشركة نقل عفش بالاحساء وشركة نقل عفش بالدمام و نقل عفش بالظهران ونقل عفش بجميع انحاء المملكة وجميع انحاء المنطقة الشرقية
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
따스한 봄을 기다리며 읽는 책
Editor Comment 코로나19 여파로 재택근무와 학교 및 일부 공공기관 폐쇄는 물론 경기 침체 등 사회 저변에 끼치는 영향이 상당하다. 비단 우리나라만이 아닌 세계적인 문제로 확산되고 있는 가운데, 하릴없이 집에만 있는 시간이 무기력하게 느껴지는 요즘이다. 하지만 사람들 틈에서 벗어나 오롯이 나만의 시간을 향유하는 것. 이는 빽빽한 도심 속 미세먼지를 걷어내준달까, '혼자'라는 새로운 가치를 발견하게 될 수도 있다. 그럼에도 무엇을 하며 보내야 할지 모르겠다면, <선데이 라이언>이 추천하는 영화 한 편을 보거나 혹은 오랜만에 책 한 권을 들고 천천히 흘러가는 시간을 온몸으로 느껴보는 것은 어떨까. 이미지가 가득한 시대에 텍스트를 읽고 머릿속에 그려보는 것도 색다를 터. 날로 불안감이 고조되는 때에 심신의 안정을 찾아줄 책들을 소개한다. 하루빨리 모든 사태가 안정되고, 따스한 봄을 맞이하길 바라며. <우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도> "미쉐린의 별을 받은 레스토랑은 물론 훌륭하겠지만 그 도시에서 가장 중요한 장소는 아닐 것이다." <매거진 B>의 11년 차 라이프스타일 에디터 박찬용이 도시와 도시인의 삶에 대해 쓴 에세이. 유명하지 않은 동네 식당에서 도시인들을 관찰하고, 소위 힙이라 불리는 을지로와 성수 일대를 체험하며 현시대의 흐름에 대해 고찰한다. 술술 읽히는 작가의 문체. 적당히 비관적이면서 이 도시의 안팎을 탐독하는 그는 화려하고 세련되지 못한 도시 곳곳의 이야기를 담아냈다. 비록 우리가 이 도시의 주인공은 아닐지라도, 적어도 이 책의 주인공이라는 것이 그가 말하는 바. <그 겨울의 일주일> "저는 제 인생이 이렇게 될 거라는 생각은 못했거든요." 온갖 사연을 가진 사람들의 치유 공간 호텔 스톤하우스. 저마다의 문제를 안고 호텔을 찾는 이들의 이야기를 담은 책은 아일랜드인이 가장 사랑하는 작가 ‘메이브 빈치’가 타계 후 발표된 마지막 작품이다. 제각기 사연을 지닌 사람들의 아주 평범하고도 특별한 일주일. 삶을 격려하고 위로하는 그들의 스토리는 삭막한 이 겨울과 참 잘 어울린다. 따뜻함이 느껴지는 문체도 감정에 호소하듯 절절하지도 않지만, 잔잔히 몸과 마음을 녹여주며 행복한 시간을 선사한달까. <빵 고르듯 살고 싶다> "당신이 가장 좋아하는 빵은 무엇인가요?" 제목을 보자마자 읽어야겠다는 생각이 들었다면, 아마 빵을 좋아하는 사람이 분명하다. 식빵을 가장 좋아하는 작가는 우연히 들어간 빵집에서 고른 빵 하나 혹은 좋아하는 곳에서 빈 쟁반을 가지고 고를 때의 설렘으로, 일상에서 마주하는 감정과 순간들을 8개의 빵으로 나누어 이야기한다. 거창하지도 특별하지도 않은 오늘일지라도 그 속에 담긴 작고 귀여운 행복. 사소한 질문이지만 무슨 빵을 제일 좋아하냐는 물음을 가만히 들여다보면, 어느새 '빵 고르듯 살아볼까'라는 가볍고 몰랑한 다짐을 하게 된다. 고소한 글귀만큼이나 소중히 느껴지는 하루를 선사하는 책. <망가진 대로 괜찮잖아요> "영화 <노팅힐> 마지막 장면에 이런 대사가 나온다. " 예술이 사람을 위로하는 것. 책을 펼치고, 음악을 듣고, 영화를 보는 등 힘들 때 마음을 어루만져 주며 위안이 돼주는 것들이 있는가. 이 책은 누군가에게 위로가 되었던 작품을 소개하며, 함께 내일을 또 버텨나가면 좋겠다고 말한다. 힘든 시간에 도움을 주었던 책과 음악, 영화와 그에 얽힌 에피소드를 말하는 25명의 작가. 오늘도 잠 못 드는 새벽이라면 따뜻한 한 마디를 건네는 이 책을 펼쳐보는 것은 어떨까. 저마다 자신을 달래준 작품들을 살펴보면 결국 자신에게 꼭 맞는 이야기를 찾을 수도 있을 테니. <포근한 봄 졸음이 떠돌아라> "꽃가루와 같이 부드러운 고양이의 털에 고운 봄의 香氣(향기)가 어리우도다" 시인과 화가의 숨결을 함께 느낄 수 있는 열두 개의 달 시화집 시리즈 중 3월. 봄기운이 기지개를 펴는 계절, 귀스타브 카유보(Gustave Caillebotte)의 그림과 윤동주의 ‘봄’을 시작으로 한 책은 백석, 정지용, 김소월 등 1일부터 31일까지 19명의 시인의 하루 한 편 시와 명화를 담아냈다. 아름다운 작품은 물론 마음을 저릿하게 만드는 시가 좋아 짧은 구절에도 페이지마다 오래 머물게 되는 시집. 따스한 바람과 봄 내음이 묻어 나오는 시를 읽다 보면 어느새 설레고 포근한 봄이 찾아온듯 하기도. <오늘, 내일, 모레 정도의 삶> "많은 이들은 자신의 삶을 불행한 듯 여기며 지낸다." 한 권을 판매하면 수익의 반이 판매원에게 제공돼 홈리스들의 자활을 돕는 잡지 <빅이슈>. 예술가를 꿈꾸던 그가 노숙자부터 판매원으로 살아가기까지, 하루도 쉬이 예측할 수 없는 작가 임상철의 삶을 투박하지만 간절한 마음으로 담아냈다. 자신의 슬픔을 담담히 바라보며 간명하게 서술한 문장들은 동정을 바라기보단, ‘한 사람’으로서 그의 진솔한 이야기를 들려준다. 무심코 지나쳐버린 오늘이 누군가에겐 기적 같은 하루일 수도. 인생이 현재 진행형이라고 말하는 그처럼 행복과 불행은 자신의 택에 달려있다는 것을 일깨워준다. 더 자세한 내용은 <아이즈매거진> 링크에서