quietone
100+ Views

Dont go

I wanted you to say “don’t go
Just stay with me I don’t care what you say
I know you wouldn’t mean it”
Stupid me you'd never say that
You would never ask me to stay
I guess the fact I'll be ok is good enough
Who cares about now
Please tell me “don’t go I need you”
Deep down I know you want me
Sometimes I just need to hear it
No one ever reassures me of anything
As much as I hate to admit it
Once in a while I need reassurance
Like now when nothing is right
When I'm not acting like me
Have we changed?
Once upon a time I remember when you made me talk
What's changed?
Maybe I did maybe I'm expecting too much
I shouldn’t. And I'm sorry
If there's a next time please tell me not to go
Even if you want me to
Pretend like you want me around
Despite me not being me
“Don’t go” that’s all I wanna hear
Too bad I'm deaf or you’re a mute
I can't hear you but maybe that's how bad I want it
Hoping for something that won't come
I need your voice but I won't ask anymore
Maybe it’s the same for you
You won't ask me to stay anymore
Even if you need me to
I don’t know anything
All I know is that I wanna hear two words
That I probably never will
“don’t go”
Why did you let me go?
Comment
Suggested
Recent
ugh, I know the feeling of wanting to be needed oh so well. awesome writing as usual @quietone! hope you are doing well :)
Cards you may also be interested in
[January-2022]New Braindump2go PCNSE PDF Dumps(Q429-Q445)
QUESTION 429 Which benefit do policy rule UUIDs provide? A.functionality for scheduling policy actions B.the use of user IP mapping and groups in policies C.cloning of policies between device-groups D.an audit trail across a policy's lifespan Answer: D QUESTION 430 What are two valid deployment options for Decryption Broker? (Choose two) A.Transparent Bridge Security Chain B.Layer 3 Security Chain C.Layer 2 Security Chain D.Transparent Mirror Security Chain Answer: AB QUESTION 431 An administrator needs to evaluate a recent policy change that was committed and pushed to a firewall device group. How should the administrator identify the configuration changes? A.review the configuration logs on the Monitor tab B.click Preview Changes under Push Scope C.use Test Policy Match to review the policies in Panorama D.context-switch to the affected firewall and use the configuration audit tool Answer: B QUESTION 432 Which two statements are true about DoS Protection and Zone Protection Profiles? (Choose two). A.Zone Protection Profiles protect ingress zones B.Zone Protection Profiles protect egress zones C.DoS Protection Profiles are packet-based, not signature-based D.DoS Protection Profiles are linked to Security policy rules Answer: AD QUESTION 433 Which two statements are true for the DNS Security service? (Choose two.) A.It eliminates the need for dynamic DNS updates B.It functions like PAN-DB and requires activation through the app portal C.It removes the 100K limit for DNS entries for the downloaded DNS updates D.It is automatically enabled and configured Answer: AB QUESTION 434 An engineer is creating a security policy based on Dynamic User Groups (DUG) What benefit does this provide? A.Automatically include users as members without having to manually create and commit policy or group changes B.DUGs are used to only allow administrators access to the management interface on the Palo Alto Networks firewall C.It enables the functionality to decrypt traffic and scan for malicious behaviour for User-ID based policies D.Schedule commits at a regular intervals to update the DUG with new users matching the tags specified Answer: A QUESTION 435 What happens, by default, when the GlobalProtect app fails to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway? A.It keeps trying to establish an IPSec tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway B.It stops the tunnel-establishment processing to the GlobalProtect gateway immediately C.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect gateway using SSL/TLS D.It tries to establish a tunnel to the GlobalProtect portal using SSL/TLS Answer: C QUESTION 436 A standalone firewall with local objects and policies needs to be migrated into Panoram A.What procedure should you use so Panorama is fully managing the firewall? B.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" C.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration D.Use the "import Panorama configuration snapshot" operation, then "export or push device config bundle" to push the configuration E.Use the "import device configuration to Panorama" operation, then perform a device-group commit push with "include device and network templates" Answer: B QUESTION 437 A customer is replacing its legacy remote-access VPN solution Prisma Access has been selected as the replacement. During onboarding, the following options and licenses were selected and enabled: The customer wants to forward to a Splunk SIEM the logs that are generated by users that are connected to Prisma Access for Mobile Users. Which two settings must the customer configure? (Choose two) A.Configure a log forwarding profile and select the Panorama/Cortex Data Lake checkbox. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in Mobile_User_Device_Group B.Configure Cortex Data Lake log forwarding and add the Splunk syslog server C.Configure a Log Forwarding profile, select the syslog checkbox and add the Splunk syslog server. Apply the Log Forwarding profile to all of the security policy rules in the Mobiie_User_Device_Group D.Configure Panorama Collector group device log forwarding to send logs to the Splunk syslog server Answer: CD QUESTION 438 A customer is replacing their legacy remote access VPN solution. The current solution is in place to secure internet egress and provide access to resources located in the main datacenter for the connected clients. Prisma Access has been selected to replace the current remote access VPN solution. During onboarding the following options and licenses were selected and enabled What must be configured on Prisma Access to provide connectivity to the resources in the datacenter? A.Configure a mobile user gateway in the region closest to the datacenter to enable connectivity to the datacenter B.Configure a remote network to provide connectivity to the datacenter C.Configure Dynamic Routing to provide connectivity to the datacenter D.Configure a service connection to provide connectivity to the datacenter Answer: B QUESTION 439 A network security engineer has applied a File Blocking profile to a rule with the action of Block. The user of a Linux CLI operating system has opened a ticket. The ticket states that the user is being blocked by the firewall when trying to download a TAR file. The user is getting no error response on the system. Where is the best place to validate if the firewall is blocking the user's TAR file? A.Threat log B.Data Filtering log C.WildFire Submissions log D.URL Filtering log Answer: B QUESTION 440 To support a new compliance requirement, your company requires positive username attribution of every IP address used by wireless devices. You must collect IP address-to-username mappings as soon as possible with minimal downtime and minimal configuration changes to the wireless devices themselves. The wireless devices are from various manufacturers. Given the scenario, choose the option for sending IP address-to-username mappings to the firewall A.UID redistribution B.RADIUS C.syslog listener D.XFF headers Answer: C QUESTION 441 An administrator has configured PAN-OS SD-WAN and has received a request to find out the reason for a session failover for a session that has already ended. Where would you find this in Panorama or firewall logs? A.Traffic Logs B.System Logs C.Session Browser D.You cannot find failover details on closed sessions Answer: A QUESTION 442 What are two best practices for incorporating new and modified App-IDs? (Choose two.) A.Run the latest PAN-OS version in a supported release tree to have the best performance for the new App-IDs B.Configure a security policy rule to allow new App-IDs that might have network-wide impact C.Perform a Best Practice Assessment to evaluate the impact of the new or modified App-IDs D.Study the release notes and install new App-IDs if they are determined to have low impact Answer: BC QUESTION 443 What type of address object would be useful for internal devices where the addressing structure assigns meaning to certain bits in the address, as illustrated in the diagram? A.IP Netmask B.IP Wildcard Mask C.IP Address D.IP Range Answer: B QUESTION 444 Which statement is true regarding a Best Practice Assessment? A.It shows how your current configuration compares to Palo Alto Networks recommendations B.It runs only on firewalls C.When guided by an authorized sales engineer, it helps determine the areas of greatest risk where you should focus prevention activities. D.It provides a set of questionnaires that help uncover security risk prevention gaps across all areas of network and security architecture Answer: C QUESTION 445 An administrator is using Panorama and multiple Palo Alto Networks NGFWs. After upgrading all devices to the latest PAN-OS software, the administrator enables log forwarding from the firewalls to Panorama. Pre-existing logs from the firewalls are not appearing in PanoramA. Which action would enable the firewalls to send their pre-existing logs to Panorama? A.Use the import option to pull logs. B.Export the log database C.Use the scp logdb export command D.Use the ACC to consolidate the logs Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go PCNSE PDF and PCNSE VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvlcN8GDfslOVKt1Cj-E7yHyUNUyXuxc?usp=sharing
Chuyên gia Nguyễn Tuấn Anh: “Hành động gì ngay bây giờ để đạt được mục tiêu tài chính 2022”
Không biết các bạn đã có mục tiêu và kế hoạch tài chính cho năm mới của mình hay chưa? Nếu chưa thì hãy cùng RedBag lắng nghe những chia sẻ bổ ích từ anh Nguyễn Tuấn Anh - Chuyên gia tài chính - Podcaster của “Tài chính tự thân”. Để góp nhặt cho mình những kỹ năng quan trọng trong việc thiết lập mục tiêu và xây dựng kế hoạch tài chính sắp tới nhé! Mở đầu cuộc trò chuyện, khách mời của “Nhìn quanh để biết” tuần này đã có những lời chia sẻ đầy tâm tình với độc giả RedBag trong những ngày đầu năm mới: “Xin chào độc giả của RedBag! Trong một năm qua đã có vô vàn những biến động và thay đổi. Chắc hẳn mọi người cũng đang dành thời gian để nhìn nhận lại năm vừa qua mình đã có được những bài học gì? Mình sẽ chuẩn bị gì để thực hiện ước mơ trong năm tiếp theo? Mỗi thời điểm đều có những điều ý nghĩa đáng trân trọng như nhau. Nhiều người thường đặt mốc thời gian vào cuối năm để lập kế hoạch tài chính, nhưng với anh, từng tuần, từng tháng chúng ta đều cần chuẩn bị kế hoạch cho mình.” Bước đầu khi bắt tay vào lập kế hoạch tài chính cá nhân, nhiều bạn trẻ vẫn còn loay hoay không biết nên bắt đầu như thế nào? Anh có thể chia sẻ một vài kinh nghiệm của mình cho những người mới được không? Thực ra, trước khi thực hiện kế hoạch tài chính cá nhân, anh thường có 3 nguyên tắc như sau: Thứ nhất là biểu hiện và kỹ thuật thực hiện. Ngày nay, có rất nhiều chuyên gia hướng dẫn bạn lập mục tiêu và kế hoạch tài chính. Mọi người có thể tham khảo về FIRE nếu muốn hướng tới mục tiêu tự do tài chính hoặc đọc sách Money của Tony Robbins. Tạm thời mình sẽ nói đến nguyên tắc tiếp theo. Anh sẽ nói thêm về nguyên tắc này sau. Thứ hai là động lực để chúng ta làm được việc đó. Có rất nhiều người thường đặt ra mục tiêu rất cao nhưng chỉ thực hiện vài ba ngày là từ bỏ. Tại sao chúng ta lại dễ dàng từ bỏ như vậy? Đơn giản vì chúng ta không có sự kết nối cảm xúc để tạo động lực đi tiếp. Thứ ba là hành động gì ngay bây giờ để đạt được mục tiêu? Đây cũng là điều mà anh khá quan tâm. Ví dụ, bạn muốn cuối năm nay tăng lương ở công ty. Bạn quyết định nâng cao khả năng của mình bằng việc chọn một quyển sách thiên về kỹ năng chuyên môn ngay ngày hôm đó. Tóm lại, bạn phải quy đổi thành một hành động cụ thể để thực hiện ngay hôm nay. Quay lại với nguyên tắc đầu tiên, mọi người thường cân nhắc khi đặt mục tiêu. Anh nghĩ mọi người nên viết nhanh mục tiêu của mình và có thể áp dụng SMART. Đối với những ai còn thấy việc lập mục tiêu này thật khó khăn thì hãy bắt đầu từ những mục tiêu đơn giản trước như ví dụ muốn tăng lương lúc nãy. Đó là mục tiêu đơn lẻ và dễ thực hiện. Vậy sẽ có những nhóm mục tiêu đơn giản nào? Tăng thu. Kiểm soát chi. Tiết kiệm chủ động. Đầu tư. Tiết kiệm chủ động là khi vừa nhận được lương, bạn sẽ dành ra một khoản để tiết kiệm trước rồi mới chi tiêu. Nếu bạn có thu nhập khoảng 20 triệu, bạn chi tiêu hết 18 triệu, còn lại 2 triệu mới dành tiết kiệm thì đó được gọi là tiết kiệm bị động. Vậy nên, đối với những người mới bắt đầu lập kế hoạch tài chính thì nên đi từ những mục tiêu đơn giản như thế. Ngoài ra, chúng ta cũng nên tránh đặt mục tiêu gộp để không làm khó mình. Mục tiêu gộp ví dụ như là tự do tài chính. Đó là một mục tiêu phức tạp. Bởi nó bao hàm nhiều thứ trong đó: Thế nào là tự do? Tự do ở mức độ nào? Tài chính bao nhiêu thì gọi là tự do?  Nếu ngay từ lần đầu tiên mình đã đặt một mục tiêu đòi hỏi mình ở một mức độ cao như thế thì rất khó. Mục tiêu đó chỉ phù hợp cho những ai đã có kinh nghiệm lập kế hoạch tài chính cho mình nhiều lần. Cho nên hãy tập viết những mục tiêu đơn giản. Vừa nói là thấy thích liền, có động lực làm liền. Làm thế nào để biết mục tiêu tài chính đó có phù hợp với bản thân mình hay không? Xác định tính khả thi của mục tiêu Trên kinh nghiệm làm việc của anh với khách hàng, điều quan trọng nhất là biết mình có thể làm gì ngay bây giờ để đạt được mục tiêu và nó có mang lại kết quả không? Ví dụ, khi muốn tăng lương, bạn nên tìm đến người trả lương và trao đổi: “Thưa anh/chị, em mong muốn được tăng lương vào cuối năm. Anh/chị có thể cho em 3 hướng dẫn làm thế nào để tăng giá trị đóng góp cho công ty và em sẽ cân nhắc làm thử.” Sau 1-2 tuần làm việc, mình có thể hỏi lại sếp về kết quả. Để biết họ có hài lòng với kết quả đó không? Đây cũng là ưu điểm đáng học hỏi của dịch vụ Grab hay Uber. Sau mỗi lần sử dụng dịch vụ, hệ thống sẽ tự động hỏi khách hàng có hài lòng về dịch vụ vừa cung cấp không? Đó cũng là yếu tố quan trọng đầu tiên để xác định tính khả thi của mục tiêu. Xác định tính đúng đắn của mục tiêu Cần lưu ý khi thiết lập mục tiêu là đừng hy sinh hiện tại. Quay lại với ví dụ trên, nếu chúng ta cố gắng theo đuổi mục tiêu tăng lương nhưng cảm thấy mệt mỏi, kiệt sức thì dù có tăng lương cũng không thấy hạnh phúc. Nếu đã thử mà vẫn cảm thấy không ổn hoặc không thích thì anh nghĩ là không nên đi tiếp.  Quan điểm của anh là khi thực hiện mục tiêu nào đó mình phải thấy vui và hợp lý. Kể cả có tăng lương mà thấy không hợp lý thì phải bỏ thôi. Đó là cách anh xác định tính đúng đắn của mục tiêu. Anh đã bao giờ gặp trường hợp phải thay đổi mục tiêu ban đầu của mình khi thấy nó mâu thuẫn với chính bản thân mình hay không? Làm thế nào để xác định được hướng đi mới? Thật ra trong bất cứ tình huống nào cần phải cân nhắc lại thì cách duy nhất của anh là lùi lại một bước. Thường mọi người sẽ gặp áp lực khi đi sâu giải quyết vấn đề, rồi phân tích có cách nào tháo gỡ được không. Anh thì lại thích đi lùi lại một bước để nhìn nó rộng hơn. Khi hai bản thể bên trong mình cùng mâu thuẫn với nhau thì mình nên chấp nhận đó là trở lực. Bởi bản thể đấy cũng chính là mình. Vậy bức tranh lớn của chúng ta là gì? Ví dụ, khi thực hiện kế hoạch tài chính cho con, anh cũng gặp một vài khó khăn, anh thường lùi lại và nhìn nhận một điều rằng: Con cái chỉ là một phần trong gia đình. Liệu mình có hy sinh mọi thứ của gia đình để dành cho con cái hay không? Điều đó vẫn chưa chắc. Hay thẳng thắn bạn có hy sinh bản thân mình cho người khác không?  Nếu để trả lời thì anh không thể hy sinh chính bản thân mình cho một người khác. Vì quan điểm của anh là anh phải mạnh thì mới hỗ trợ được cho người khác. Còn nếu anh hy sinh chính mình thì thật ra anh đang đặt gánh nặng lên vai người khác. Ví dụ anh cố gắng hết sức làm việc đến nỗi sức khỏe giảm sút và anh gọi đấy là cống hiến cho con thì không đúng. Sau này con anh nhìn lại, nó sẽ bảo là: Tại sao ba phải đánh đổi tất cả, ngay cả sức khỏe của mình vì con? Con đâu cần điều đó từ ba. Nói chung, khi gặp trường hợp cần phải thay đổi mục tiêu, bao giờ anh cũng sẽ lùi lại một bước để nhìn thấy bức tranh tổng thể nhằm đánh giá đúng hơn những mâu thuẫn ngắn hạn khi thực hiện mục tiêu. Thời điểm nào thích hợp để lập kế hoạch tài chính cho một năm? Theo anh, mỗi năm chỉ lập kế hoạch một lần thì khá dễ. Khi bạn đã làm tốt cho một năm, bạn có thể thử lên kế hoạch cho từng tháng, từng tuần hoặc nhỏ hơn là từng ngày. Đối với những người chánh niệm, họ còn có thể thực hiện điều đó đến cấp độ hằng giờ. Quan trọng là đối với những người chưa lập kế hoạch bao giờ, chúng ta nên thử thực hiện theo năm trước đã. Không nhất thiết phải là giai đoạn cuối năm mà có thể là một dịp bạn thật sự thích. Chẳng hạn như ngày sinh nhật của mình. Quan trọng đó phải là một ngày mà cảm xúc bên trong ta đủ nhiều. Mỗi một người sẽ có một cách tận dụng nguồn cảm xúc khác nhau để tạo động lực thực thi kế hoạch đó. Một bản kế hoạch hoàn chỉnh sẽ bao gồm những gì? Anh không tin là mình có thể viết được một bản kế hoạch tài chính hoàn chỉnh ngay từ đầu. Vậy nên anh sẽ chuyển từ “plan” sang “planning”. Nghĩa là trong quá trình thực hiện, chúng ta sẽ điều chỉnh lại kế hoạch nếu chưa thật sự phù hợp. Khi bắt đầu lập kế hoạch tài chính, đừng mang trong mình kỳ vọng sẽ viết được một bản kế hoạch hoàn hảo 100%. Giống như không ai đoán trước được những thay đổi do Covid trong 2 năm trở lại đây. Cách anh điều chỉnh bản kế hoạch tài chính của mình là gì? Thứ nhất, việc điều chỉnh kế hoạch 100% phải xuất phải từ anh, chứ anh không đợi những yếu tố bên ngoài tác động đến. Một số người thường lên kế hoạch tài chính dựa vào những yếu tố bên ngoài như: Nếu thị trường lên thì mình sẽ kiếm được tiền. Tức là nếu điều gì đó xảy ra thì mình mới thay đổi. Tuy nhiên, vẫn có một số trường hợp dùng “nếu … thì”, ví dụ: Anh chuẩn bị áo mưa để trong xe, nếu trời mưa thì anh sẽ lấy áo mưa ra mặc. Tức là với một số biến cố có thể dự đoán trước được, chúng ta cứ viết vào kế hoạch để khi nó xảy ra chúng ta có sự chuẩn bị và cứ thế mà làm. Nhưng đừng viết tất cả biến cố vào bản kế hoạch. Anh không tin chúng ta có thể dự đoán 100% tất cả biến cố. Chúng ta có thể biết được khu vực của biến cố nhưng sẽ không biết thời điểm nào nó xảy ra. Thứ hai như anh vừa chia sẻ lúc nãy, trong quá trình làm anh sẽ luôn kiểm tra người thụ hưởng của kế hoạch của anh. Ví dụ kế hoạch tự do tài chính anh làm cho chính mình, nhưng giả định có một kế hoạch khác như tặng quỹ hưu trí cho bố mẹ thì công thức của anh sẽ là định kỳ nói chuyện với người thụ hưởng đó, chính là bố mẹ.  Anh cũng có một định kỳ hàng tuần nói chuyện với con anh. Quan điểm của anh là sẽ phải có một kế hoạch giáo dục và đào tạo cho con. Tuần nào anh cũng sẽ nói chuyện với con về tất cả các chủ đề đào tạo sau này. Chẳng hạn như con đang phát triển kỹ năng gì? Con thấy thế nào? Tức là anh luôn muốn người thụ hưởng phải biết được kế hoạch của mình. Hơn nữa là để biết mình nên điều chỉnh kế hoạch tài chính như thế nào cho phù hợp. Trong trường hợp người thụ hưởng kế hoạch đó chính là mình thì khá khó. Giả sử, với người ngoài chúng ta thường dễ dàng giao tiếp hơn, còn với chính mình thì lại không. Khá ít người có khả năng đối diện với bản thân mình để xác định mình thích mục tiêu đó đến mức nào? Mình có sẵn sàng bỏ bao nhiêu nguồn lực để theo đuổi nó?  Anh nghĩ mọi người nên tập nói chuyện với bản thân mình hàng ngày. Gần gũi nhất là viết nhật ký. Vì đây là một phương tiện cực kỳ tốt để nói chuyện với bản thân mình. Anh thường dành khoảng 5 phút trước khi đi ngủ để “reflect” lại bản thân và mục tiêu của mình. *Reflect: Phản chiếu. Anh thường nhắc đến cảm xúc an toàn trong tài chính. Vậy cảm xúc an toàn đó được hiểu như thế nào? Nó có ý nghĩa như thế nào trong kế hoạch tài chính của mỗi người? Đầu tiên anh muốn xóa bỏ một nhận định sai lầm về cảm xúc, đó là: Cảm xúc không có đúng có sai. Vậy cái “an” đấy là sao? Đơn giản là nếu mình vững vàng mình sẽ thấy an ở bên trong. Chẳng hạn nếu bạn có đủ năng lực làm việc, liệu bạn có sợ bị đuổi việc hay không? Khi nỗi sợ biến mất thì chính là “an”. Trong tài chính cũng vậy, tiền bạc gần đây đã ảnh hưởng đến cuộc sống khá nhiều, cả tích cực lẫn tiêu cực. Chẳng hạn khi có nhiều tiền, nhiều người sẽ có cảm giác đang nắm trong tay mọi quyền năng như dời non lấp biển hay được quyền dạy dỗ người khác. Kể cả theo cách tích cực như thế thì anh vẫn không thích. Anh nghĩ rằng một người khi xây dựng sự vững vàng trong tài chính thì nên xóa bỏ cảm giác đó. Bởi thật ra nó sẽ là dấu hiệu cho những sai lầm tiếp theo nếu bạn trở nên độc đoán và không chịu lắng nghe lời khuyên của mọi người. Anh nhắc đến điều này là để mọi người có thể nhận diện được: Một kế hoạch tốt là một kế hoạch không phụ thuộc vào những cảm xúc đó. Không phải tôi đi làm vì sợ thất nghiệp mà vì tôi yêu công việc này, yêu công ty, đồng nghiệp và cả khách hàng. Còn nếu một người đi làm được vặn dây cót bởi nỗi sợ không đảm bảo được về tài chính thì động lực đấy có vẻ không ổn. Anh nghĩ rằng con người xứng đáng được gỡ bỏ dần những nỗi sợ trong tài chính. Hiện tại chúng ta vẫn đang thích ứng và sống chung với dịch Covid-19. Theo anh, kế hoạch tài chính cho năm 2022 sẽ cần phải lưu ý điều gì? Liên quan đến Covid, anh thấy thu nhập là thứ bị ảnh hưởng nhiều nhất. Các bạn nên đặt ra câu hỏi là: Tôi nên làm gì để nâng cao năng lực của mình trong thời kỳ tương tự như Covid? Giai đoạn Covid có gì khác biệt? Thời điểm đó chúng ta phải làm việc online và sử dụng công nghệ nhiều hơn. Nhiều xu hướng mới ra đời như Podcast, vì người ta ở nhà nhiều nên cần nghe, cần được tâm tình. Đó chỉ là một ví dụ điển hình cho những thay đổi mới về ngành nghề trong thời kỳ Covid. Vậy thì, theo quan điểm của anh, chúng ta nên có trách nhiệm tìm hiểu xem với sự diễn tiến của Covid lần này, chúng ta có thể tạo thêm giá trị gì cho xã hội? Bằng cách nào? Ví dụ như làm Marketing Online, mở khóa học online,... Anh nghĩ hướng đó sẽ giúp cho mình hoạch định được nghề nghiệp của mình.  Thực ra với người đã có nghề vững vàng rồi thì người ta có khả năng di chuyển và biến đổi khá dễ. Hôm trước anh có nói chuyện với một bạn MC, trong dịch này bạn ấy đã chuyển sang dạy kỹ năng MC online luôn. Khi bạn đã có năng lực thì bạn hoàn toàn có thể biến đổi nó thành một lớp học. Giả định bạn đang làm nghề nào đó thì hãy cân nhắc đến yếu tố online trong thời buổi này. Miễn là chúng ta có năng lực thì chúng ta sẽ nắm bắt được cơ hội. Chẳng qua trong thời kỳ Covid, chúng ta phải học cách chơi với sân chơi Covid, ví dụ như chơi đá bóng trên sân khi trời mưa chẳng hạn. Chúng ta chẳng thể nào bảo trời ngừng mưa để tôi đi đá bóng được. Anh nghĩ nó là một yếu tố của trò chơi mới mà con người chưa bắt kịp được thôi. Về chi tiêu, thực chất chúng ta kiểm soát chi dễ dàng hơn trong thời Covid. Ngày bình thường chúng ta có thể chi tiêu lung tung nhưng từ khi có Covid chúng ta hầu như phải cắt giảm mọi thứ. Về tiết kiệm, Covid làm tăng nhận thức của mọi người về việc tiết kiệm. Mọi người bắt đầu sợ khi Covid kéo dài và buộc mình phải tiết kiệm. Thành ra đó là một điều tốt. Tuy nhiên, như anh đã nói, mình nên tiết kiệm chủ động. Khi vừa có thu nhập rồi thì trích ra một phần để tiết kiệm và giữ nó ổn định. Cuối cùng là đầu tư. Có thể nói, giai đoạn Covid 2020 - 2021 thực chất là cơ hội vàng để đầu tư. Các mảng đầu tư hiện nay đều nở rộ. Nó tốt cho một số người đã có tiết kiệm từ trước vì thị trường chứng khoán và bất động sản đều tăng trong năm 2021. Ngược lại sẽ rất khó, ví như muốn gia nhập thì phải mua với giá cao gấp đôi so với quá khứ. Kể cả như vậy thì cũng không có cách nào khác. Bởi với mức lãi suất gửi tiết kiệm ngân hàng thấp như hiện tại thì bắt buộc phải đầu tư thôi. Có thể thời gian đầu mọi người sẽ cảm thấy chán nản và không muốn học, nhưng trong 5-10 năm nữa thì đây là một bài học bắt buộc. Bởi trong tương lai, biết đâu thị trường Việt Nam lại giống như thị trường Mỹ và Châu  u đưa ra mức lãi suất ngân hàng chỉ còn 2% thì sao.  Lúc đó, chúng ta bắt buộc phải học các công cụ đầu tư khác nhau như trái phiếu. Nó cũng là sức ép của xã hội trong thời đại Covid mà chúng ta cần phải học để phát triển. Chứ trước đây với nghề của bọn anh là tư vấn đầu tư chứng khoán, mọi người thường nghĩ ngay đến nghề môi giới hay lừa đảo. Tuy nhiên, với quy mô thị trường đầu tư đang dần tăng thì mọi người cũng chuyên nghiệp và lắng nghe nhau hơn. Sẵn tiện nghe anh nhắc đến đầu tư, có một vấn đề nhức nhối hiện nay đó là tình hình vật giá leo thang và đồng tiền mất giá. Trước nguy cơ lạm phát như trên, chúng ta nên làm gì để giữ tiền và đầu tư như thế nào cho hiệu quả?   Khi nhìn rộng ra, mình chưa cần biết đầu tư là gì, mình chỉ biết đơn giản là đồng tiền đang mất giá. Tức là trước đây bạn có thể ăn được một bát phở thì nay chỉ ăn được nửa bát thôi. Do đó, mình phải di chuyển tiền của mình sang các ô khác không phải là tiền. Vậy câu hỏi đặt ra là nên đầu tư cái gì?  Nếu chọn gửi tiết kiệm thì lãi suất hiện nay là 5%. Theo cảm quan thì 5% liệu có chạy đua được nổi với bát phở tăng gấp đôi hay không? Vậy mình còn lại những lựa chọn gì? Đó là cách anh hay tư duy. Ở một góc nhìn khác, trong thế giới của tài sản đầu tư, khi tiền bơm vào nhiều để cứu trợ sẽ dẫn đến lạm phát, nó sẽ thổi phồng giá các loại tài sản đi lên. Bởi vì tài sản được quy đổi ra tiền mà. Tiền nhiều thì giá sẽ tăng. Vậy làm thế nào để mình cắm mỏ neo của mình vào những tài sản tăng giá nhiều nhất? Thế giới đang có cách hay là đầu tư theo ETF, tức là sẽ đầu tư vào 30 công ty lớn nhất trên thị trường chứng khoán Việt Nam. Quan điểm của anh là cái gì đang lớn sẽ tiếp tục lớn tiếp. Khi mình đã đầu tư vào những công ty lớn nhất rồi thì còn lo gì nữa đúng không? Đấy là anh ví dụ. Bởi 30 công ty lớn nhất đó chỉ là những đại diện lớn cho phân khúc đầu tư chứng khoán thôi.  Vậy ngoài đầu tư chứng khoán thì mình có thể đầu tư vào những kênh nào khác? Câu trả lời của anh là mình có thể chia nhỏ nó ra. Ví dụ 30% đầu tư vào kênh này, 30% đầu tư vào kênh khác,... Nếu mình chưa có kiến thức thực tế thì nên hành động. Nếu bạn thấy vàng, chứng khoán và một kênh đầu tư nào khác mà chưa có sự lựa chọn thì tại sao không chia làm ba để đầu tư? Hành động sẽ cho bạn trải nghiệm và có được những bài học tốt nhất. Đó là cách anh hay đưa ra lời khuyên cho người mới. Nếu anh đưa ra lời khuyên là: Nên đầu tư vào kênh này hoặc kênh kia sẽ tốt hơn thì mọi người sẽ bắt đầu phụ thuộc vào anh. Chẳng hạn như: À. Năm nay anh Tuấn Anh khuyên cái này đúng nè. Năm sau khuyên gì nữa đi anh? Thay vì càng ngày càng trở nên vững vàng và chủ động hơn thì chúng ta lại đang phụ thuộc vào người khác. Đó là điều không nên.  Hãy tự thân đi trên con đường của bản thân mình. Anh chỉ là người đồng hành và mang đến cho bạn những góc nhìn khác. Mặc dù nghe nó có thể hơi gai góc một tí nhưng anh chấp nhận điều đó. Xem thêm: 3 cách đầu tư tiền thông minh giúp ví lúc nào cũng rủng rỉnh Với nhiều năm kinh nghiệm trong ngành tài chính, anh nhận thấy các bạn trẻ hiện nay thường gặp phải sai lầm nào khi xây dựng kế hoạch tài chính nói riêng và trong tài chính cá nhân nói chung? Trong tài chính cá nhân, sai lầm đầu tiên nằm ở “cá nhân”. Tức là mình không dành đủ thời gian để đối diện với bản thân mình. Mình cũng không cho bản thân được trải nghiệm cảm giác tự làm gì đó. Ví dụ lần đầu tiên nấu ăn, có thể bạn sẽ nấu không ngon nhưng bạn sẽ biết độ mặn nhạt như thế nào để điều chỉnh dần. Những trải nghiệm lần đầu tiên như thế đều cực kỳ quý giá, bởi vì mình tự làm điều đó.  Hiện nay, các nội dung tài chính cá nhân thường hướng dẫn chúng ta làm một việc gì đó cụ thể. Trông tưởng chừng như là hay nhưng thực chất một số đối tượng đang lợi dụng chuyện này để dẫn dắt các bạn trẻ đi vào các con đường bán hàng đa cấp. Các bạn trẻ sẽ thấy những nội dung đó hay vì thực tiễn áp dụng được luôn, nhưng nó lại lấy đi mất cơ hội tự trải nghiệm của các bạn.  Vậy nên, mình cần phải hiểu chính mình, biết được đâu là yếu tố phù hợp với mình. Chỉ có tay mình làm thì mình mới không đổ lỗi cho người khác được. Chứ nếu cứ dùng công thức của người khác thì mình sẽ lại đổ lỗi. Nếu như thế thì mình không rút kinh nghiệm được. Đó là điểm rất quan trọng.  Đối với anh, nếu mình giàu có về vật chất, nhưng mình lại không thể hưởng thụ nó thì cũng bằng không. Ví dụ một người ở thời kỳ đồ đá được tặng một chiếc xe hơi. Dù có tài sản nhưng anh ta không dùng được thì cũng chẳng có ý nghĩa gì. Do đó, từ “cá nhân” rất quan trọng trong tài chính. Về “Finance”, mọi người thường nhìn thấy những yếu tố bên ngoài như ông này là tỷ phú, ông kia làm giàu nhanh, cơ hội đầu tư chứng khoán,... Tất cả những thứ đó mọi người đều xem là cơ hội và tài chính. Anh thì quan tâm đến là con đường tài chính đấy phục vụ được gì cho mình? Tài chính là phương tiện. Anh khẳng định mọi người cần có kiến thức tài chính và nó chỉ đến khi mình chịu tìm hiểu về nó. Quá trình mở rộng của tài chính cá nhân ở Việt Nam tuy chậm nhưng may mắn đã được thúc đẩy bởi Covid.  Anh cũng có niềm tin rất lớn vào người Việt, đặc biệt là các bạn trẻ sẽ được quyền chạm đến các sản phẩm tài chính hoặc phương tiện tài chính mà không bị ảnh hưởng bởi người khác. Chẳng hạn trong nhiều năm qua, khi nhắc đến chứng khoán người ta thường nghĩ đấy là lừa đảo. Có lẽ vậy nên anh rất mong mọi người nên tiếp cận với các kiến thức về tài chính cá nhân và chủ động nghiên cứu.  Nếu sau quá trình tìm hiểu và cảm thấy không phù hợp thì cũng không sao. Anh đã gặp rất nhiều người kiếm ra tiền nhưng không có nhu cầu quản lý tài chính, điều đó là bình thường. Anh sẽ không đứng trên quan điểm rằng ai cũng phải hiểu về tài chính. Bởi tài chính cũng chỉ là công cụ mà thôi. Cảm ơn anh vì đã chỉ ra những sai lầm đó. Sau cùng, anh còn có điều gì muốn nhắn nhủ đến các bạn độc giả của RedBag không? Anh đã qua giai đoạn tuổi trẻ của chính mình. Ước ao của anh là nếu được trở lại những năm tháng tuổi trẻ ấy, anh sẽ cho mình một cơ hội được nghiên cứu về tài chính cá nhân một cách nghiêm túc. Đôi khi trên cuộc đời này, mình đi qua nhiều ngã rẽ của cuộc đời mà mình không biết, sau này khi nhìn lại mới biết hóa ra chỗ đó rẽ được. Nên anh gọi đó là cơ hội. Sợ nhất là mình không nhìn ra là chỗ đó mình đã từng có sự lựa chọn. Mình cứ nghĩ rằng chỗ đó đã hết đường rồi và chỉ có một hướng đi như bây giờ.  Vậy nên, anh chúc các bạn năm nay từng bước xây dựng được sự vững vàng về tài chính. Đừng vội vì các bạn vẫn còn nhiều thời gian. Đặc biệt với tuổi trẻ chính là sức lao động của mình. Anh thích sử dụng từ “sức lao động”, bởi vì lao động trí óc cũng là lao động. Mình xây dựng năng lực cho bản thân mình. Đó là nền tảng cơ bản nhất, vững chắc nhất của con người. Cái sức lao động này sẽ giúp em tăng thu nhập. Và đó là nền tảng cơ sở đầu tiên cho bất cứ một hoạt động tài chính cá nhân nào. Nếu chúng ta xây dựng sức lao động cho người khác và dựa dẫm vào họ thì anh nghĩ đó là kiểu xây dựng lâu đài trên cát. Anh cũng mong muốn là các bạn sẽ tự nhìn nhận lại thời gian dành cho chính mình. Anh thấy mọi người đang dành rất nhiều thời gian cho người khác. Trong khi người đáng trân quý nhất lại là bản thân mình. Sao không thể dành cho mình 15 phút mỗi ngày? Hãy dành thời gian nói chuyện với mình nhiều hơn vì đó là cánh cửa đầu tiên để mình có thể yêu thương và chăm sóc bất kỳ một ai khác. Anh hy vọng thế thôi và chúc mọi người vững vàng. Cảm ơn anh vì những lời khuyên bổ ích dành cho các bạn trẻ. Hy vọng bài viết này sẽ mang đến nhiều góc nhìn thú vị cho mọi người trong việc thiết lập mục tiêu và xây dựng kế hoạch tài chính cá nhân trong năm mới. Kính chúc anh một năm mới bình an và hạnh phúc. “Nhìn quanh để biết” là series phỏng vấn người thật việc thật về những vấn đề quen thuộc xoay quanh tài chính cá nhân. Thông qua chia sẻ của các khách mời, RedBag hy vọng bạn đọc có thể góp nhặt được những mẹo hay để ứng dụng vào việc quản lý tài chính cá nhân của bản thân mình. https://redbag.vn/blog/lap-ke-hoach-tai-chinh-ca-nhan-the-nao-de-hoan-thien-ban-than-trong-nam-moi/?utm_source=google&utm_medium=seo&aff_sub2=ggseo
Poetry Hacks: Tips To Write a Good Poetry And Become a Successful Poet
Writing poetry is always an incredible and exciting activity for writers of every age. Poetry writing offers writers to play a new form of writing and play with emotional words. They play with words and readers get emotional with their words. Poets had the power to make readers cry, smile, be happy, and be emotional. Here are the top tips for being a successful poet. Read Poetry: There is one simplest way to improve your poetry writing is to read the poetry of other expert poets like William, Walt Whitman, and Emily Dickinson. To become a better poet is constantly finding new poets and new poems that in the end become the best collection of poetry and reading a magazine to show your new voice. There is no harm to revisit your favorite poems but being a part of the Poetry community is the way to find new poets and new poems that gives you the way to create unique poetry. Read About Writing Poetry: Reading about writing poetry is as important as reading about poetry. Luckily there are various resources available to read about writing poetry to help you out. Improve Your Poetry Writing Skills with these 5 Books Play with Different Poetic Forms: There are various types of poetry available for you. Even if there is one poetry that you feel is your bread and butter, that is always worth it to your poem. Experimenting with poetry can create a different form of poetry. Try to write a short poem, something like haiku. Playing with poetry can build your poetry writing skills better and you can get a new form of poetry that fits your poetry writing skills. Playing with Rhyme: As kids, we always have one exposure to poetry is through simple rhyme schemes, and then we can write our first poetry with the aid of the handy rhyming dictionary. Just Write: When it comes to writing a poem, then write a really bad poem. Write something that really embarrasses you. Start to write micro-poems, just write. Remember one thing that notebook you said would never see the light of day again? Well, this is a time to write the next one! You have to write a poem that is a bunch of really, really-like, really-bad poems. Write a bunch of bad poems and you can really get great stuff. Find Your Writing Style: Now you have learned basic poetry and you have also written some poems. You can also try and experiment with new styles, now it’s time to create your own poetic style. Right now. Micro poetry is trending in the poetic world, you can write micro poetry. But you think that your poetry does not fit? Then you can share every type of poetry with the other writers and they can give the advice to write in real format. Join a poetic writing community!
[January-2022]New Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF Dumps(Q141-Q155)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 154 A company with a video streaming website wants to analyze user behavior to make recommendations to users in real time Clickstream data is being sent to Amazon Kinesis Data Streams and reference data is stored in Amazon S3. The company wants a solution that can use standard SQL quenes. The solution must also provide a way to look up pre-calculated reference data while making recommendations. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use an AWS Glue Python shell job to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the Boto3 library to write data to Amazon Redshift B.Use AWS Glue streaming and Scale to process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use the AWS Glue connector to write data to Amazon Redshift C.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use a data stream to write results to Amazon Redshift D.Use Amazon Kinesis Data Analytics to create an in-application table based upon the reference data Process incoming data from Kinesis Data Streams Use an Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose delivery stream to write results to Amazon Redshift Answer: D QUESTION 155 A company stores Apache Parquet-formatted files in Amazon S3. The company uses an AWS Glue Data Catalog to store the table metadata and Amazon Athena to query and analyze the data. The tables have a large number of partitions. The queries are only run on small subsets of data in the table. A data analyst adds new time partitions into the table as new data arrives. The data analyst has been asked to reduce the query runtime. Which solution will provide the MOST reduction in the query runtime? A.Convert the Parquet files to the csv file format..Then attempt to query the data again B.Convert the Parquet files to the Apache ORC file format. Then attempt to query the data again C.Use partition projection to speed up the processing of the partitioned table D.Add more partitions to be used over the table. Then filter over two partitions and put all columns in the WHERE clause Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go DAS-C01 PDF and DAS-C01 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1WbSRm3ZlrRzjwyqX7auaqgEhLLzmD-2w?usp=sharing
Why there is a need for Medical Billing Services? Top Reasons
Medical services are quickly expanding throughout the world, as is the need to monitor them. Physicians desire a simple and smooth procedure that allows them to focus on other aspects of their profession, therefore in this blog article, we'll look at why there is a need for medical billing services? Top reasons that contributed to its effectiveness in usage. Is digital billing effective? Let me tell you that digital billing is the new normal and this trend keeps on increasing helping multiple clinics, an institution as well as healthcare facilities to run their operations amazingly with minimal effort. Digital billing helps to maintain records organize and, in that way, such important files which are core to doctors remains safe, this is one of the main advantages of it being effective, so are you ready to know why there is a need for Medical Credentialing services in usa? Top reasons That’s great, keep on reading. The healthcare industry is expanding At this point, innovation has altered the way businesses are conducted. Among them is a wide range of medical transcription services in USA offered by multiple doctors in the healthcare sector. So why is medical billing an invaluable service? What are the top reasons to remember? Today, creativity is king. Furthermore, the world keeps changing its courses, so keeping up with the current trend is very important to stay ahead of everyone, and the need for proper claim submission is indispensable. How it has become the most important thing? Medical billing has been popular among physicians for a variety of reasons, which we will outline here. Please continue reading and signup with a reputable platform to handle your billing in no time. why there is a need for medical billing services? Top reasons for consideration? Your doubts are going to be cleared now: The demand for a strong and comprehensive medical billing and coding software has never been greater. · Streamline the claims management process. · barrier Free connection with a medical institution's existing control system and EHR · Rapid registration of patient records and validation of insurance eligibility · a robust structure in order, doctors would not have to waste months gathering data from patients and entering it, and could instead focus on other important responsibilities. · All of the abrupt changes in ICD-10 codes, covering diagnostics, therapy, remedies, and prospective vaccination codes, may be readily updated in the program. · Remote patient monitoring, a patient site, warnings and alerts, statistics, and analytics are all examples of innovative real worth capabilities and features. · Custom updates to make it easier to send claims based on the kind and policies of a certain payer, as well as previous inspection and modification before claims are sent. · Improved analysis of refused claims and knowledge of the sources of mistakes · Claim processing can be done more precisely and rapidly, saving time, work, and funds. · Diagnostic barcodes may be picked quickly and easily without having to sift through hundreds of various and complex codes. The conclusion We hope that this blog article was beneficial to you in some way. Having a supporting platform to enable submitting papers is necessary nowadays because digitization has swiftly affected all of us, regardless of what industry we are in. if you gained some knowledge about why there is a need for medical billing services? Top reasons to consider, make sure to check out other resources in our feed as well.
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
Why Scented Candles Are The Perfect Gift
There are so many gifts that people usually get for weddings, and I know that a lot of them feel like they don't want to be stuck with another candle. However, if you want to get the perfect gift, you need to check out scented candles. I'm sure you're curious how they're the perfect gift and here's why. Gifting candles is a great way to express your feelings and love. This list of luxury candles will help you to find the perfect gifts for your loved ones. Jewelry candles are the latest trend in the gift. A jewelry candle is a unique and great gift for any occasion. Whether it’s her birthday, anniversary, graduation, Christmas, etc. the jewelry candles are a beautiful gift idea for your wife, daughter, mom, or friend. Jewelry candles are a great way to show someone that you really care about them. The jewelry candles also make beautiful gifts for your mother on Mother’s Day or your girlfriend on Valentine's Day. Luxury candles are a great gift for any special occasion or holiday. They can also be a great gift for yourself! The right candle can really set the mood and is one gift that will be used all year long. These unrivaled candles will help you find the perfect luxury candle for your gift or yourself! Sure, you can give someone a gift that they can use over and over again, but sometimes you want to give someone a gift that is a once-in-a-lifetime experience. Scented candles are the perfect gift because they can never be duplicated, and they create an amazing experience for the people around you. Get your creative juices flowing now because you got some shopping to do!
How much are the candles with the rings in them?
Experience the excitement of uncovering a beautiful piece of sterling silver jewelry from within each of our handcrafted products. You can rest assured that you are getting high-quality, earth-friendly products! Each candle is a soy wax blend that is hand-poured into a reusable jar with a cotton wick or wood wick. Every bath bomb has moisturizing coconut and apricot kernel oil-infused to leave your skin feeling silky soft. All of our Body Products are plant-based and ready to benefit your skin! Jewel Within is the best gift to give as it's fun to give and exciting to receive. Uncover your surprise! 100% Natural Wax; Coconut + Soy candles are known to calm the nerves and relieve anxiety. Our organic scented candle's uniquely blended fragrance soothes you after a long and tiring day. We hand-pour all our products; a process that sets us apart from our competitors and ensures a delicate finish and the highest quality result.  Green bamboo balances grapefruit, violet petals, and green accord with a subtle base of soft musk for a finish as crisp as the calm air after a cleansing sunshower.  A heavenly meadow- this calming scent blended with notes of lavender, Sicilian lemon, and clary sage evokes a peaceful stroll among the purple fields.    Candles with Rings Inside are becoming increasingly popular due to the lovely bonus of finding a ring in your candle. But which are the best ring candles? We’ve reviewed 5 of the best ring candles, that not only provide a variety of different rings and jewelry to choose from. But that also offers delightful scents and fragrances. One of the reasons ring candles are popular is that often you don’t know which specific ring or piece of jewelry you’ll get, so it’s a nice surprise to discover which you have found. This variety appeals to many, however, sometimes the variety might be too much for some and you might find a ring or piece of jewelry you don’t like. There are some ring candle manufacturers that may provide a random ring from a variety, but all these rings will be a similar style and not vary in appearance too much. So bear this in mind when you’re making your ring choices. Often people will forget to make sure that their jewelry candle actually has a ring that fits their finger. Most will have a good range of sizes for most people’s fingers, however, some have more choice of ring size than others. So make sure you buy a ring of the candle a ring the right size that actually can fit your finger! When you’re considering the scent of your candle, bear in mind not only the name on the label but also accompanying fragrances as these can have a big impact. You also want to bear in mind the scent throw of the candle (e.g. how well the candle ‘throw’s off iits scent/how strong the scent is when burning), as people have different preferences for how strong they want their candles to smell.
How much does a Sydney Marriage Celebrant cost?
Sydney Marriage Celebrant prices vary a lot. This is mainly due to the fact that the service they're providing varies a lot. It's surprising that for what should be one of the most significant days in peoples lives that so many look for the lowest possible price. If you chose your reception venue on that metric, we'd see a lot more weddings at McDonalds. Prices for a Wedding Celebrant in Sydney can range from $350 (the McDonalds options) to over $2,000 for a quality celebrant providing a unique, personalised ceremony that reflects the couple and is unique to them. The celebrant will know to keep the ceremony, punchy and engaging without making a show of themselves. They'll provide a quality PA. They'll be extremely well organised, but should something unforeseen occur, they'll be unflappable. They'll keep you both present and relaxed during the ceremony. Regardless of whether you are looking for a budget option or a top-rated Sydney marriage celebant, professionalism is an absolute must. At a minimum they should provide you with a clear quote for the ceremony detailing all inclusions and exclusions. There should also be a clear and detailed service agreement or contract signed by both parties. These service agreements have never been so important as since we're living with Covid and rescheduling has become commonplace. Emails and texts should be responded to promptly. Onsite rehearsals are uncommon these days, but you should expect a run through over Zoom in the days beforehand to get everyone on the same page and iron out any late decisions and questions. The ceremony is the heart of the day. Invest well in the ceremony itself and you'll guests will be smiling back at you and really engaged. Cut costs here and they'll be looking at their phone wondering when the drinking can start. Remember, even if the party is what you're both most excited about, the ceremony sets the tone for the rest of the day. Good Luck with your big day.