HermitRay
1,000+ Views
3 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@HermitRay truthfully I think people are scared. It's easy to take solace in stuff that might be trivial. And it's not always the wrong thing to seek solace when times are tough. It's a problem when it overwhelms us I think
Sadly very little is being done. People I know don't give a shit. Even if I start to talk about it,they put me away,because it has nothing to do with new iPhone, car,or some celebrity which is being used as control icon.
This is so interesting! Thank you for sharing. Definitely still relevant today
Cards you may also be interested in
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html
Tiện Ích The Global City Quận 2
Tiện ích The Global City được đánh giá đúng nghĩa là khu phức hợp thương mại quốc tế cao cấp và sang trọng bậc nhất tại Việt Nam. Được thiết kế bởi các kiến trúc sư hàng đầu thế giới từ công ty Foster and Partner, tập đoàn kiến trúc lớn nhất nước Anh, được sáng lập bới Norman Foster – Ông được vinh dự nữ hoàng Elizabeth II trao tặng danh hiệu lãnh chúa Foster của ngân hàng Thames. Foster and Partner đã thiết kế các công trình biểu tượng như trụ sở Apple ở California, Apple Central World ThaiLan, Singapore, tòa tháp Thế Kỷ ở Tokyo Nhật Bản, tòa nhà ngân hàng HSBC ở Thượng Hải, Bảo tàng Hàng Không Hoa Kỳ, tòa nhà Domes ở Đức… Hứa hẹn dự án The Global City này sẻ trở thành công trình biểu tượng danh giá của Foster and Partner ở Việt Nam. Dự án được định hướng phát triển theo xu thế của các thành phố toàn cầu hiện đại và phát triển như Dubai, Singapore… trở thành khu “downtown” mới tại TP.HCM với cơ sở hạ tầng hoàn chỉnh, tiện ích đa dạng, cao cấp, khẳng định dấu ấn phong cách sống riêng của cư dân toàn cầu. Tiện ích nội khu The Global City Hồ bơi tràn bờ ngoài trời, hồ cảnh quan sinh thái mát mẻ Sân golf 18 lỗ, câu lạc bộ golf, khu thể dục thể thao hiện đại trong nhà ngoài trời Trung tâm thương mại, siêu thị, nhà hàng, quán cà phê… Trường học liên cấp, bệnh viện chuẩn quốc tế Hệ thống công viên cảnh quan cây xanh nội khu, đường dạo bộ… Hệ thống phòng gym, spa, yoga, khu thể dục cho người cao tuổi và trẻ em Bến du thuyền sang trọng, vườn nướng BBQ, đường bộ ven sông thơ mộng…
Chọn trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc - Quận 12
TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC “Gia đình tôi ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Quận 12 nhưng tôi lại tin tưởng Tân Việt Mỹ, một ngôi trường mầm non tại phường Thạnh Lộc để gửi 2 bé”.  Dưới đây là chia sẻ của chị Linh – Mai Bakery, Phường Thạnh Xuân – về quyết định trường mầm non cho con. TIÊU CHÍ CHỌN TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TRƯỜNG CÔNG HAY TRƯỜNG TƯ? TRường công lập gần nhà tôi hiện có Hoa Đỗ Quyên, Hoàng Yến, Mai Vàng – Phường Thạnh Xuân,  với mức học phí thấp hơn trường tư một chút và có lợi thế về cơ sở vật chất. Nhưng có một điều kiện khiến cho rất nhiều phụ huynh muốn gửi con nhưng không được, đó là: thời gian nhận và trả bé. Trường công thường bắt đầu nhận bé trễ hơn và trả bé sớm hơn so với trường tư thục. Điều này khiến cho nhiều bậc phụ huynh không thể thu xếp thời gian để đưa đón. 2. HỌC PHÍ TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TẠI PHƯỜNG THẠNH LỘC Điều đầu tiên mà rất nhiều bậc phụ huynh quan tâm đến khi chọn trường mầm non đó chính là học phí. Dù biết rằng có những điều kiện khác quan trọng hơn với trẻ, nhưng cần chọn trường có mức học phí phù hợp với điều kiện tài chính của gia đình. Hiện tại ở một Quận không phải trung tâm như Quận 12, cụ thể là ở Phường Thạnh Xuân – Thạnh Lộc – Thới An mức học phí hàng tháng từ 2.000.000 – 3.000.000 đồng chúng ta có rất nhiều lựa chọn. Vì vậy để quyết định chọn trường mầm non nào phù hợp với con mình thì cần phải tìm hiểu chi tiết hoặc phải cho con học thử 1 thời gian thì mới biết được. 3. AN TOÀN Các bé còn rất nhỏ, không có bố mẹ ở cạnh, tất cả đều trông cậy vào sự trông nom, chăm sóc của các cô giáo tại trường. Vì vậy với tôi tiêu chí an toàn là yếu tố quan trọng nhất khi tôi chọn trường cho con. 3.1 AN TOÀN VẬT CHẤT Đây chính là cơ sở vật chất, trang thiết bị trong trường, tại mỗi lớp cũng như vị trí – môi trường xung quanh ngôi trường. Đây là tiêu chí mà mỗi bậc phụ huynh đều có thể nhìn và đánh giá  - Khu vực xung quanh trường - Tổng quan ngôi trường - Sân chơi - Đồ chơi ngoài trời - Cầu thang - Lớp học - Vật dụng trong lớp: đồ chơi, bàn ghế, cửa sổ… 3.2 AN TOÀN PHI VẬT CHẤT Chính là cách hành xử, thái độ của các cô giáo, bảo mẫu, nhân viên trong trường đối với các bé, phụ huynh và đối với nhau. Bạn có thể hỏi thăm những người đã từng gửi con tại trường đó. Hoặc những người hàng xóm, người bán nước đối diện trường…   Nếu các thành viên trong trường không thực sự yêu trẻ, thái độ tích cực, tính nhẫn nại, chuyên môn tốt thì rất dễ xảy ra những tình huống mất kiểm soát bởi sự ức chế mà các bé gây ra cho các cô giáo, bảo mẫu… 4. GIỜ GIẤC – VỊ TRÍ Tôi và Ông xã thường đi làm sớm và đôi khi đón con trễ vì vậy với tôi yếu tố THUẬN ĐƯỜNG ĐƯA ĐÓN và GIỜ GIẤC LINH HOẠT là điều quan trọng tiếp theo khi tôi chọn trường mầm non cho các con.  5. NHỮNG YÊU TỐ KHÁC Phương pháp sư phạm Ngoại khóa Bồi dưỡng … Mỗi gia đình mỗi hoàn cảnh, vì vậy trên đây là những yếu tố quyết định để tôi chọn trường mầm non cho bé của gia đình tôi.  Và sau khi tìm hiểu rất nhiều trường mầm non trên địa bàn Phường Thạnh Lộc, Phường Thạnh Xuân, Phường Thới An của Quận 12 thì tôi quyết định cho con học tại TRƯỜNG MẦM NON TÂN VIỆT MỸ.  Đây không phải là ngôi trường mầm non lớn nhất phường Thạnh Lộc hay trường mầm non có học phí rẻ nhất quận 12 nhưng đã quy tụ đủ những yếu tố tốt nhất phù hợp với điều kiện của gia đình tôi.  Với cảm nhận cá nhân của một bà mẹ 3 đứa con như tôi, trong danh sách trường mầm non tại Thạnh Lộc – Quận 12 thì Tân Việt Mỹ chính là ngôi trường quy tụ những người yêu trẻ nhất. Tôi hoàn toàn yên tâm khi gửi con tại đây! https://mamnontanvietmy.com/truong-mam-non-tai-phuong-thanh-loc/
Everything You Need to Know About Hair Transplants
Overview Hair transplant are done to add more hairs on your head. It may be thin or going bald. It's completed by taking hair from thicker pieces of the scalp, or different pieces of the body, and uniting it to the thinning or going bald part of the scalp. Around the world, around 60% of men and 50 percent of women Trusted Source experience some type of balding. To get rid of this problem people frequently use over-the-counter items, including skin medicines like minoxidil (Rogaine). Hair transplant is another restoration technique. The primary transplant was acted in 1939 in Japan with single scalp hairs. In the next many years, doctors fostered the "plug" strategy. In this process, surgeon transplant a large tufts of hair. Over the period, specialists started utilizing smaller than normal and miniature unions to limit the presence transplanted on the scalp. Do hair transplant work? Hair transfers are normally more successful than over-the-counter hair restoration products. In any case, there are a few factors to consider: Somewhere from 10 to 80 percent of transplanted hair Trusted Source will completely grow back in an expected three to four months. Like natural hair, transplanted hair will thin over the time. Individuals with lethargic hair follicles (sacs that typically contain hair beneath the skin but no longer again regrow hair) may have less successful transplants, but a 2016 study Trusted clinic recommends that plasma treatment can help up to 75 percent or more of the transplanted hairs completely recover. Hair transplants don't work for everyone. They're essentially used to reestablish hair if you're going bald or thinning normally or have lost hair because of an injury. Most transplants are completed with your current hair, so they're not as effective for treating everyone with: Boundless diminishing and hair loss Balding because of chemotherapy or different meds Thick scalp scars from wounds What amount do hair transplant cost? Hair transplant can go from about $4,000 to $15,000 per meeting. Last expenses may depend upon the: Extent of the transplant system Availability of specialists in your space Experience of the surgeon Careful procedure picked Since hair transplants are cosmetic strategies, health care coverage won't pay for the procedure. Aftercare prescriptions may also add to the final expense. How does a hair transplant work? Basically, a hair transplant takes hair you have and moves it to a space where you don't have hair. It's normally selected from the back of your head, but can also be taken from different pieces of your body. Before beginning a transplant, your specialist sterilizes the space where the hair will be removed and numbs it with a nearby anesthetic. You can also demand sedation to stay unconscious for the procedure. Your doctor then performs one of two transplant techniques: FUT or FUE. Follicular unit transplantation (FUT) FUT is some of the time called as follicular unit strip a surgery (FUSS). To play out a FUT procedure, your doctor follows these means: Using a surgical tool, the surgeon removes a piece of your scalp, normally from the back of your head. The strip size is normally around 6 to 10 inches long but can extend from one ear to another. They close the space where the scalp was taken out with fastens. Your surgeon and their assistants separate the scalp strip into smaller pieces with a surgical blade. They may separate the piece into upwards of 2,000 smaller sections, called joins. Some of these unions may contain just a single hair each. Using a needle or blade, the surgeon makes small openings in your scalp where hair will be transplanted. The surgeon embeds hairs from the removed piece of scalp into the puncture holes. This progression is called grafting. They then cover the surgical locales with wraps or dressing. The particular number of unions you get relies upon the: Kind of hair you have Size of regrow site Quality (including thickness) of hair Hair tone Follicular unit extraction (FUE) To start a FUE system, your surgeon makes these strides: They shave off hair on the back of your head. The physician then takes individual follicles from the scalp skin. You'll see small checks where every follicle was taken out. As with the FUT process, the doctor makes small holes in your scalp and joins hair follicles into the holes. They then cover the careful site with wraps or cloth. Recuperation FUT and FUE each takes a few hours to a few days to complete. In part, this relies upon how much work performed by the doctor. You will return home that very day of the strategy. When the surgery is done, your doctor cautiously eliminates any gauzes. The space might be swollen, so your doctor could infuse triamcinolone into the space to hold the swelling down. You'll probably feel pain or irritation at the transplant space as well as in the space where hair was taken from. For the next couple of days, your doctor recommends: Pain drugs, like ibuprofen (Advil) Antibiotics to prevent infections Anti-inflammatories, like an oral steroid, to assuage swelling Prescriptions, for example, finasteride (Propecia) or minoxidil (Rogaine) to assist with animating hair development Here are some aftercare tips for hair relocate a medical procedure: Wait some days after the surgery to wash your hair. Just use mild shampoos for the first few weeks. You have the option to get back to work or normal exercises in around 3 days. Don't to press a brush or comb down over the new unites for around 3 weeks. Wear no caps or sweatshirt shirts and coats until physician say it's OK. Don’t exercise for about seven days. Relax assuming a few hairs drop out. This is important for the cycle. Relocated hair may not grow much or seamlessly match the hair around it for few months. Hair transplant side effects The most well-known side effect is scarring, and this can't be stayed away from with any procedure. Other potential incidental effects include: Diseases Crust or pus waste around the surgical sites Scalp torment, tingling, and enlarging Irritation of hair follicles (folliculitis) Bleeding Losing horripilation around the surgical sites Apparent areas of hair that don't match the surrounding hair or are perceptibly more slender Continuing to lose hair if your hair is still going bald Minoxidil and Propecia can also make side impacts, for example, Disturbed scalp Wooziness Chest pain Migraines Sporadic pulse Hand, foot, or breast enlarging Sexual brokenness Track down a doctor Visit the Grow Up Hair Transplant Surgeons website for a reference to Surgeons close to you who perform hair transplant. Here are a few hints for while you're looking for a hair relocate specialist: Select just an authorized, certified specialist. Confirm a record of effective regrow methods — request to see a portfolio. Peruse surveys about them. The takeaway Converse with your doctor or a transplant surgeon before you choose to get either transplant procedure. Comprehend that neither procedure is destined to find lasting success but that scarring is a gamble. You may also not be qualified for either strategy in view of your hair volume or quality.
Personality transformation and personal development
You focus on developing the body, the brain, and the memory. You like to do this with great enthusiasm. After all, you want to be physically and mentally fit. That's great, but have you ever considered developing your own personality? How can you develop and transform your personality and actively give yourself more time for personal development in everyday life? Your personal development is basically divided into three important areas. However, you do not go through them one after the other, but they repeat themselves again and again: 1. Knowledge: realization of yourself is the analysis of the actual state. Here you first become aware of who you are and what makes you. But this analysis is not finished after one time. The more you work on yourself and your personality, the more often you will learn something new about yourself. So never lose sight of reflecting on yourself and getting to know yourself over and over again. If you want to transform your personality for the better, you can use amazing online resources available for free. 2. Acceptance: Wait, didn't we just say that personal development is about changing yourself? Why should you accept yourself now? It's simple: we don't want to turn 180 degrees and become a different person. We may also just accept ourselves as the person we are and not have to get rid of every little habit and thought. Start accepting and loving yourself as the person you are. This is the only way you will be able to grow in the long run. Personality Development it's more about.., negative beliefs and habits that keep you from living to your full potential. 3. Change: Last but not least, change occurs. Of course, this doesn't happen overnight, and as we've already established, it takes stamina, a concrete goal in mind, and the will to change. Don't let setbacks drag you down and be mindful and loving with yourself along the way.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go 350-401 PDF Dumps(Q771-Q781)
QUESTION 771 A customer deploys a new wireless network to perform location-based services using Cisco DNA Spaces. The customer has a single WLC located on-premises in a secure data center. The security team does not want to expose the WLC to the public Internet. Which solution allows the customer to securely send RSSI updates to Cisco DNA Spaces? A.Implement Cisco Mobility Services Engine B.Replace the WLC with a cloud-based controller. C.Perform tethering with Cisco DNA Center. D.Deploy a Cisco DNA Spaces connector as a VM. Answer: D QUESTION 772 What does a YANG model provide? A.standardized data structure independent of the transport protocols B.creation of transport protocols and their interaction with the OS C.user access to interact directly with the CLI of the device to receive or modify network configurations D.standardized data structure that can be used only with NETCONF or RESTCONF transport protocols Answer: D QUESTION 773 Refer to the exhibit. Assuming all links are functional, which path does PC1 take to reach DSW1? A.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to CORE to DSW1. B.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to DSW1. C.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW1. D.PC1 goes from ALSW1 to DSW2 to ALSW2 to DSW1. Answer: B QUESTION 774 Refer to the exhibit. Which set of commands is required to configure and verify the VRF for Site 1 Network A on router R1? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: D QUESTION 775 By default, which virtual MAC address does HSRP group 22 use? A.c0:42:01:67:05:16 B.c0:07:0c:ac:00:22 C.00:00:0c:07:ac:16 D.00:00:0c:07:ac:22 Answer: D QUESTION 776 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer must protect the CPU of the router from high rates of NTP, SNMP, and SSH traffic. Which two configurations must be applied to drop these types of traffic when it continuously exceeds 320 kbps? (Choose two) A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D E.Option E Answer: BE QUESTION 777 Based on the router's API output In JSON format below, which Python code will display the value of the 'role' key? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 778 Refer to the exhibit. Which configuration is required to summarize the Area 2 networks that are advertised to Area 0? A.Option A B.Option B C.Option C D.Option D Answer: C QUESTION 779 A customer has a wireless network deployed within a multi-tenant building. The network provides client access, location-based services, and is monitored using Cisco DNA Center. The security department wants to locate and track malicious devices based on threat signatures. Which feature is required for this solution? A.Cisco aWIPS policies on the WLC B.Cisco aWIPS policies on Cisco DNA Center C.malicious rogue rules on the WLC D.malicious rogue rules on Cisco DNA Center Answer: B QUESTION 780 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer configures a trunk between SW1 and SW2 but tagged packets are not passing. Which action fixes the issue? A.Configure SW1 with dynamic auto mode on interface FastEthernet0/1. B.Configure the native VLAN to be the same VLAN on both switches on interface FastEthernet0/1. C.Configure SW2 with encapsulation dot1q on interface FastEthernet0/1. D.Configure FastEthernet0/1 on both switches for static trunking. Answer: C QUESTION 781 In a Cisco SD-Access wireless environment, which device is responsible for hosting the anycast gateway? A.fusion router B.control plane node C.fabric border node D.fabric edge node Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-401 PDF and 350-401 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1EIsykNTrKvqjDVs9JMySv052qbrCpe8V?usp=sharing
What is the meaning behind our dreams?
People have been asking about the meaning of dreams for centuries. In the beginning, people thought that dreams were a communication channel between God and man. Romans and Greeks believed that dreams could forecast the future. The times have changed since then. There are now many theories about dream meanings and interpretation. Dr. William M. Bernstein stated that some dreams have been interpreted to imply the dreamer has a phobia of love. We will explore different theories about dream meanings and talk to dream analysts to learn more about what happens to us while we dream. What does our dream mean? Many theories exist about dream interpretation. Although we enjoy reminiscing about our dreams every night, it is important to determine if they have any meaning. Although there is no clear evidence to support the idea of what dreams are, it is generally believed that they represent thoughts, feelings, emotions, people, places, and symbols that are relevant to the dreamer. Does the meaning of dreams have any significance? It is difficult to determine if dreams have meaning. There is no objective way to answer this question. Meaning is not something that can be measured scientifically. Even the most revered figures in psychiatry like Freud or Jung have theories that cannot be technically supported. Other theories on what dreams could mean are: Activation-synthesis theory. Harvard University psychiatrists believe that dreams are generated by new information and occur in the brainstem. Threat-simulation theory. This theory was developed by a psychologist and cognitive neuroscientist from Finland. It states that dreaming can be used to prepare for situations in real life that you are concerned about. The biological response to life. According to one study, dreams are an evolutionary response. This is especially true when there is violence or an enemy. This is a way for dreamers to learn and get past antagonistic relationships. It is a way to connect with new information and recall old memories. Another study suggests that dreaming is a way for your brain to organize knowledge, form connections, and help with memory. It also suggests that dreaming can help with decision-making, problem-solving, prioritizing, and decision-making. Interpreting the meaning of our dreams Many people view dreams today as a link to their unconscious mind. Dreams can be frightening, melancholic, or magical. They can also be sexual. Our dreams appear to vary from the normal to the bizarre to the completely surreal. Except for lucid dreams, most events in our dreams are beyond our control. Lucid dreaming is when the dreamer is aware of himself. Sometimes dreams can inspire creative thought and give the dreamer an inspirational feeling. Over time and across cultures, there have been many opinions about dreams. People generally agree with the Freudian theory that dreams can reveal hidden emotions or desires. W.M. Bernstein stated that dreams aid us in problem-solving and memory formation or simply occur due to brain activation. The sleep disorder that causes people to act out their dreams in bed is REM behavior disorder (RBD). This is where acting out dreams could be harmful to the person and their bed partner.
[May-2022]New Braindump2go MB-330 PDF Dumps(Q266-Q303)
QUESTION 266 A manufacturer of a bill of materials (BOM) part that is used in multiple products goes out of business. The part needs to be replaced with a similar part from a different vendor. You need to identify the products that are impacted to calculate the new cost of the part. What should you use? Select only one answer. A.BOM calculations group B.Where-used report C.In process production costing report D.Calculation details for cost and price report E.BOM version Answer: B QUESTION 267 A company needs to calculate the cost for a group of bill of materials (BOM) products by different locations. You need to select the cost price model for the products' purchase prices. Which model should you use? Select only one answer. A.Item cost price B.Item purchase price C.Trade agreements D.Inventory price Answer: C QUESTION 268 A customer service agent creates a sales order for a custom bill of materials (BOM). You need to calculate the cost of the order-specific BOM. Where can you find the cost? A.View calculation details B.Active cost version C.Pending cost version D.BOM active version E.Default inventory cost Answer: B QUESTION 269 A company discovers that the standard cost of a raw material is incorrect. You need to determine the impact of the incorrect cost on finished goods that contain the raw material. Which two actions should you perform? A.Activate the new standard cost of the raw material. B.Set the fallback principle to Costing version. C.Create a new pending cost for the raw material. D.Set the fallback principle to Active. E.Set the fallback principle to None. Answer: BD QUESTION 270 A company that uses standard cost agrees to a purchase price of raw materials from a vendor for a one-year period. You create the cost for the annual time frame to run bill of materials (BOM) calculations. You need to ensure that the cost does not change for the raw materials within the annual period. Which two actions should you perform? Select all answers that apply. A.Set the Block field to Yes on the Costing version. B.Set the Block activation field to Yes on the Costing version. C.Create a pending cost with the annual date range. D.Activate the pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year E.Create a pending cost and set the from date to the subsequent year. Answer: AB QUESTION 271 A company plans to create a product that contains multiple bill of materials (BOM) levels. The product has several components that have both constant and variable costs. You need to calculate the planned cost for producing the product with manufacturing volumes. Which explosion mode should you select? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: A QUESTION 272 An engineering department designs a bill of materials (BOM) for a new finished good. The finished good must be sold with a 30 percent markup of the BOM cost. You need to define the sales price for the finished good. What should you set up on the cost group? Select only one answer. A.Profit setting percentage B.Cost group Behavior C.Cost group type Direct materials D.Cost group type Indirect E.Cost group type Undefined Answer: A QUESTION 273 A company needs to be alerted when the calculated planned cost of a bill of materials (BOM) product is older than 30 days. You need to configure the number of days validation in the system. Where should you specify the number of days? Select only one answer. A.Cost price model B.Stop explosion C.Inventory and warehouse management parameters D.BOM calculation groups E.Released product Answer: D QUESTION 274 A company produces finished goods that consist of some raw material items that are purchased and some raw material items that are produced. The costs of some of the produced materials that are used in the sub-BOMs are updated. The costs of the purchased raw materials do not change. You need to ensure that the updated costs are reflected in the finished goods planned costs. You do not need to recalculate the purchased raw materials. Which explosion mode should you use in the bill of materials (BOM) calculation? Select only one answer. A.Multilevel B.Make to order C.Single level D.According to BOM line type Answer: C QUESTION 275 A company discovers that planned costs are being calculated incorrectly due to missing configurations. You need to configure the system to prevent calculation of the planned cost for items that are missing the following: - a valid bill of materials (BOM) version - a valid cost price In which two locations can you configure the validation? Select all answers that apply. A.Product information management parameters B.Inventory and warehouse management parameters C.Released products D.Calculation groups E.BOM version Answer: D QUESTION 276 A manufacturing company uses Planning Optimization. Manned production orders are created, modified, and approved by the planner but are not yet firmed. What is the effect on the planned production orders when you enable the Planning Optimization feature? A.Modifications are ignored when Planning Optimization is run again. B.Modifications are included when Planning Optimization is run again. C.Approved orders are automatically firmed. D.Approved orders are set to unprocessed. E.Approved orders are set to completed. Answer: B QUESTION 277 You are running Planning Optimization. A and B items need to be planned. C and D items do not need to be included in Planning Optimization. Users sometimes mistakenly include the C and D items in the plans. You need to prevent C and D items from inclusion when users manually start a plan. The solution must not require users to manually create a filter. What should you configure? Select only one answer. A.Runtime filter B.Quick filter C.ter D.Advanced filtering and query syntax E.Filter code Answer: C QUESTION 278 A company uses Planning Optimization as a scheduled batch job every Friday. A buyer observes that there are unposted inventory cycle counts left over from a weekend physical inventory count. The buyer decides to cancel the Planning Optimization job, post the cycle counts, and run the job again. Where should the buyer cancel the job? A.Recurring integration scheduler (RIS) B.Batch group C.Feature management D.Job history E.Lifecycle Services (LCS) Answer: D QUESTION 279 A single master plan is run with no filters applied. Buyer1 is reviewing and approving planned orders that were created by Planning Optimization. Buyer2 runs the same master plan again while Buyer1 is still reviewing planned orders. What are the two outcomes on Buyer1's planned orders? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Approved planned orders remain unchanged. B.Approved planned orders recalculate. C.Completed planned orders remain unchanged. D.Completed planned orders recalculate. E.Unprocessed orders do not recalculate. Answer: CD QUESTION 280 A company uses Planning Optimization. A customer calls a service agent at the company and asks about product availability dates when placing an order. Capable to promise (CTP) is initiated from the customer's order. What is the expected output? Select only one answer. A.An error occurs because CTP is not supported when Planning Optimization is enabled. B.Built-in master planning runs the calculation if the master plan has a separate dynamic master plan specified. C.A warning shows in the plan history log. D.CTP runs if add-ins are installed from Feature management. E.CTP calculates if all Planning Optimization jobs are withheld from batch scheduling. Answer: A QUESTION 281 You plan to use Planning Optimization. You configure a receipt margin. How is the receipt margin applied? Select only one answer. A.from the issue date and backward from the receipt delivery date B.from the receipt delivery date and forward from the requirement date C.from the receipt delivery date and backward from the requirement date D.from the issue date and backward from the requirement date E.from the purchase trade agreement from date and backward from the requirement date Answer: C QUESTION 282 A company classifies items as A, B, C, and D for planning purposes. You run Planning Optimization for the C items with the following setup: - a plan filter for the A, B, and D items - a runtime filter for the C items The Planning Optimization output does not create any planned orders. You need to produce results in Planning Optimization for the C items without affecting the A, B, and D items. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Add the C items to the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A, B, and D items. B.Create a master plan with plan filter for the C items only. Do not set up a runtime filter for C items. C.Create a master plan with no plan filter or runtime filter. Add an advanced filter for the C items on the planned orders. D.Create a dynamic plan and a static plan. Do not set up plan filters or runtime filters. E.Retain the existing plan filter for the A, B, and D items. Set up a runtime filter for the A and C items. Answer: C QUESTION 283 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of Master Planning. What are two architectural benefits when using Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.occurs inside Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management B.reduces the load on Azure Data Lake C.has minimal impact on the SQL database D.minimizes server load E.allows for BYOD (Bring your own database) Answer: CD QUESTION 284 A company uses Planning Optimization and first in, first out (FIFO) inventory valuation. The company also has special requirements on sales margins. Company policy states that marking must be a single issue that is fully marked against a single receipt, regardless of quantity. What should you do to respect marking when planned orders are being firmed? Select only one answer. A.Allow negative inventory. B.Enable Ordered Reserved. C.Set the Update marking parameter to Extended. D.Set the Update marking parameter to Standard. E.Set the Update marking parameter to No. Answer: B QUESTION 285 A company is considering using Planning Optimization instead of the built-in master planning engine. What are three benefits of Planning Optimization? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. A.It is a multitenant service. B.It has multiple instances. C.It is hyper scalable. D.It has a single instance. E.It is single threaded. Answer: AC QUESTION 286 A company uses Planning Optimization. You need to ensure that the purchase price trade agreement lead time is used for an item. What should you do? A.Set the days forward parameter. B.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to No. C.Set the Disregard lead time parameter to Yes. D.Override the item lead time parameter. E.Set the days backward parameter. Answer: B QUESTION 287 A company performs internal inspections of a specific product before releasing the products. This task adds two days for product handling once the product is in the warehouse. This process leads to delays in shipping. You need to resolve the issues. What should you change? A.Reorder margin B.Minimum order quantity C.Receipt margin D.Maximum order quantity E.Issue margin Answer: D QUESTION 288 A company enables purchase trade agreements for Planning Optimization. You need to be able to evaluate purchase trade agreements. Which three configurations must be set up? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Find trade agreement B.Search criterion C.Agreements marked as effective D.Purchase agreements with status of confirmed E.Activate price/discount Answer: ABE QUESTION 289 A buyer reviews the orders generated by Planning Optimization. The buyer observes that the output for some orders appears incorrect. The buyer reviews the history and planning logs. Which two types of information are in the history and planning logs? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.list of planned orders created B.start time a job was run and the status C.additional information and warnings D.end time a job stopped and the status E.list of planned orders with firm history Answer: BC QUESTION 290 A company is evaluating sales pricing strategies in a costing version of a bill of materials (BOM) product that will use a cost-plus-markup strategy. You need to configure the system to provide three prices based on different profit models. Where should you configure the markup values? Select only one answer. A.Released product B.Inventory model group C.BOM calculation group D.BOM version E.Cost group Answer: C QUESTION 291 A company requires that a percentage of the building overhead costs as well as a percentage of overall labor must be added to a costing sheet for each item. The company also requires that the labor and overhead costs be calculated independently and then rolled up to a total amount. Which three actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Select all answers that apply. A.Select Cost group type as a node. B.Create indirect cost subnodes. C.Define the costing sheet format. D.Define the rate amount on the node. E.Define the rate amount on the cost group. Answer: ACD QUESTION 292 A manufacturing company uses standard costs for raw materials. The company opens a new manufacturing location that will have different standard costs for the raw materials. The differences in costs must be reflected on the finished goods. You need to configure the site setup for the different costs. Which two configurations can be set up? Select all answers that apply. A.Costing version Recording tab B.Item default order setting C.Define site on BOM lines D.Pending cost lines E.Active cost lines Answer: CE QUESTION 293 You run Planning Optimization. You create a static master plan with a plan filter for A and B items. Purchasing agents for the A items start to review the A item output. You must re-run planning for the B items due to a change. Re-running the B items must not impact the existing planned orders for the A items. You need to re-run planning for the B items. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the A items. B.Delete the planned orders for the B items and re-run the static plan. C.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the B items. D.Run a dynamic plan with a plan filter for the A items. E.Re-run the static plan with the runtime filter set for the B items. Answer: CD QUESTION 294 A buying agent is evaluating vendors for sourcing an item. Prices and lead times vary by vendor. The buyer requires that the planning engine be set up to provide the best price while considering the lead time. Manual correction must not be required after planned purchase orders have been created. Which two actions should you perform to meet the requirements? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Select all answers that apply. A.Use Planning Optimization. B.Use built-in master planning. C.Set Purchase trade agreements. D.Set the default vendor on the item. E.Set the override lead times on the item to yes. Answer: CD QUESTION 295 A company decides to implement Planning Optimization. Company auditors need to know where the service will run physically once it is enabled for Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. In which location will the service run? Select only one answer. A.on-premises at the company B.on the same SQL server as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance C.in any data center, regardless of where the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance exists D.in the same data center country or region as the Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management instance E.in the Microsoft Dataverse Answer: B QUESTION 296 A company uses the built-in master planning engine but plans to use Planning Optimization instead. You enable auto-firming. You need to ensure that planned orders are firmed within the current month. What should you do? A.Set the firming time fence to one month plus issue margin. B.Set the firming time fence to one month plus receipt margin C.Set the firming time fence to one month plus lead lime rf the lead time is greater than one week. D.Set the firming time fence to one month E.Set the firming time fence to one week plus lead time if the lead time is less than one week. Answer: D QUESTION 297 You are setting up safety margins. Which unit of measure is used to represent safety margins in planning optimization calculations? Select only one answer. A.Period B.Month C.Week D.Day Answer: D QUESTION 298 A company allows negative inventory because they ship outbound orders before receipts are processed for items. On-hand inventory for an item has the following setup: - Coverage planning for site, warehouse, and location - Location A = 10 on hand - Location B = -11 on hand - Minimum quantity = 20 - Maximum quantity = 30 Which quantity will be reordered when Planning Optimization is run? Select only one answer. A.20 B.29 C.30 D.31 E.40 Answer: B QUESTION 299 A manufacturing company produces finished goods that contain raw materials that are costed using first-in, You need to set up a costing version to support planned costs of the finished goods. What should you configure in the costing version? Select only one answer. A.costing type to standard and block activation to yes B.costing type to planned and block activation to yes C.costing type to planned and block activation to no D.costing type to standard and block activation to no Answer: C QUESTION 300 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company sets up working day calendars to exclude weekends from lead time calculations. You configure lead times and safety margins. The system does not use the safety margins in calculations. You need to ensure that Planning Optimization uses safety margins. What should you do? Select only one answer. A.Enable Margins for Planning Optimization in Feature Management. B.Set Working days to No. C.Update the Safety stock journals. D.Enable Purchase Trade Agreements for Planning Optimization in Feature management. E.Create a coverage group. Answer: E QUESTION 301 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company uses the product lifecycle state setup to exclude some items from planning. Items may exist in more than one warehouse. What configuration is required so that Planning Optimization excludes these items? Select only one answer. A.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Lifecyle Services. B.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to No. C.The items will respect the lifecycle state if manual planning on the warehouse setup is set to Yes. D.The product lifecycle state must be set up on the items only. E.Planning Optimization will respect the lifecycle state if it is enabled from Feature management. Answer: B QUESTION 302 A company plans to use the Planning Optimization add-in. How is data communicated to Planning Optimization? Select only one answer. A.through a connector B.through an automated entity store refresh C.with Business process modeler D.mapped between solutions E.with Microsoft Dataverse Answer: A QUESTION 303 A company uses Planning Optimization. The company decides to set up purchase trade agreements. What should you verify in Supply forecast to ensure that purchase trade agreements are used? Select only one answer. A.Reduction keys are removed. B.The vendor is not specified on any of the rows C.The vendor account is specified on the rows D.The forecast model is cleared E.The forecast time period is cleared. Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-330 PDF and MB-330 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1zvW5oQDgMKaG0UXncjTDzUOROwXPIWG2?usp=sharing
Jesus: Prophet of Peace and Love or Purveyor of Fear and Hate?
Multitudes of Christian commentators over the past two millennia have proclaimed the teachings of Jesus of Nazareth to be unsurpassed tenets of spiritual wisdom and unexcelled guidelines for living a morally responsible life.  Hundreds of millions of devout believers are absolutely convinced that they will conquer death and attain everlasting life because God sacrificed his son for their sins. They are also convinced that Jesus didn’t really die. He was restored to life and subsequently ascended to heaven to spend eternity with his father, and soon Jesus will return to Earth to judge the wicked and rapture righteous believers up to heaven with him. Countless books have been written extolling the allegedly commendable features of the “Christian worldview” and the “Christ-centered life,” but, by contrast, few authors have examined the unsavory side of Jesus’ personality and his less than-meritorious behavior and opinions. For this presentation, I’ve formulated, in a balanced fashion, two sets of ten principles based on Jesus’ pronouncements. Although his directives come from the canonical gospels (the books of Matthew, Mark, Luke, and John), additional documentation is abundant elsewhere in the New Testament epistles and letters. The twenty precepts are listed along with the supporting Bible verses from which they derive. The cited verses and passages appear in this separate article. This scriptural evidence will enable readers to answer for themselves the binary question that is the title of this article. NB: This article is not made assuming Jesus literally indeed existed, but an evaluation of the character of the Abrahamic religious texts. Read the full article:https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/jesus-prophet-of-love-or-hate.html
¿Cómo llamar a Google en español?
Google tiene plataforma que todas las personas saben sobre esta. Todas las personas tienen una pregunta cuando tiene problema en google y no puede usar el google. que deberia hacer en este momento,. Tiene que llamar a google. Si tiene pregunta, Cómo llamar a Google en español? solamente, tiene que seguir las normas de google.  Google da unas manera que puede llamar a google en espanol.  Llamar a google por el movil :  los ciente tienen mucho problemas,  como conectar con google?. Todo el tiempo, los clientes  preguntan a otras personas sobre numero de google. Pero google da número de teléfono de google españa. Es facil y muy simple para obtener el numero de google. Vaya al websitio de google. Ver la pagina de web de google y busca el numero en la pantalla. Tiene que seguir las normas.  Elige numero 1 por la queja  Elige numero 2 para otra cosa  Elige numero 9 para hablar el servicio de atencion al cliente.  Chatear con google :  las instrucciones de hatear con google pero los clientes problemas buscan de la caja de chat. Vaya a la pagina de web. Busca sobre el servicio  de atencion al cliente. Despues de eso,. Escribe los problemas que estas relacion con google y puede preguntar las preguntas. Tiene que esperar unos minutos. Por las respuestas.  Las redes sociales : .  Vaya la cuenta de google. Tiene que seguir la cuente. Puede hacer like . puede comentar en la cuenta de google en las redes sociales. Puede enviar el mensaje en las redes sociales