BTSMicDrop
5,000+ Views

BTS Loves Chocolate: Part 1

This is a fanfiction about BTS and their life long bestie Jessamine and their college experience. They have been known as the wolf pack since they are always together getting into trouble.
As you know the guys are Korean. Jessamine is a Black Latina who comes from a wealthy family. She ia known to be spoiled, but ahe has a strong personality. The guys are regular people, but come from well to do families. They all have been friends since grade school. This takes place in California, USA. They all attend Kingston College in LA. This college is known for Music and Liberal Arts. This is also a private college that has international connections and is well known to produce stars.
Jasmine hates and loves being her fathers child. However, during college she hopes to continue her love for dance and discover who ahe really is. The guys also work on their craft their hunger for knowledge grows as from their love of Chocolate.

here is link to part 2

This has mature content. I'm only adding you cuz you are a friend on mine. If you don't wanna be tagged please just message me.


Part 1 Dorm: Cakes

"OMG college is going to be so awesome!" J-Hope says while throwing his self across our comfortable blue sofa.

"YEAH AWESOME"! Yoongi  says in a sarcastic tone.

"Ah don't start that sarcastic shit Yoongi." Jasmine says while walking passed him.

He smacks her butt and laughs. "Don't sass me girl or sit by me.You sit over there." He says while pointing to the corner.

"You can sit here." Jimin says while patting his lap.

Jasmine goes and sit without thinking on Jimin's lap. As soon as she sits on his lap Jimin lets out a low moan that only he and Jasmine can hear. Jasmine blushes.

Shit I forgot she got all that ass. Why she had to wear those short hot pink shorts? Damn Jimin concentrate...focus.

Jimin smiles and adjusts himself. Hoping Jasmine did not feel his hardness through his fitted jeans.

Namjoon, V, and Jungkook join them in the living room. The dorm area is filled with whatever Jin was preparing. It smelled really good.

"Mmm. I bet Jin is making something yummy." J-Hope says.

"Yeah. But I rather have cake. Chocolate cake." Yoongi says while staring at Jasmine.

She ignores him and began playing with her long wavy hair.

"Ah college life.So many girls to play with." V says while turning on the Wii game. "I just can't wait to have my pick."

"You gonna get a STD dork!" Jasmine says while smacking his knee.

"Actually it's called STI now Jasmine." Namjoon says while smirking.

"Ah we all know you are the smart guy." Yoongi says while rolling his eyes. "Just be normal for a second."

Jasmine loved the dorm it was not like your usual dorm room. Her family owned the college, so they were able to get the best rooms. Call her a spoiled princess but she didn't care.

The dorm room was more like a huge apartment with many rooms. They had a living riom space, full kitchen, dinning area, and cool patio.

Everyone had their own room. The down side was that they only had one bathroom and the rooms were not that huge. However, they had the most up to date appliances and a great view. They were close to campus and to all the stores.

Jasmine was surprised how quickly everyone got unpacked and decorated the dorm room. She thought they would never get finished with V, Jimin, and Jungkook playing every 5 seconds.

"Hello, I could use some help with dinner in here. You all just sit and play games all day!" Jin yells from the kitchen area.

Jasmine gets up quickly from Jimin's lap. "I will help Jin."

Jimin blushes and walks to the bathroom. He thinks he leaked a bit from Jasmine sitting on his lap and moving around.

The other boys are into the game and ignore Jin's request foe help. But as she walk passed Yoongi he grabs her butt and licks his lips. She blushes and flicks him off.

"SEXUAL HARASSMENT!" Jasmine yell while speed walking.

Yoongi licked his lips as he watched her butt giggle with perfection in her short pink house shorts with the word CAKES in bold black letters across the rear end. "Not if you like it Jazz. Make sure to save some cakes for me."

She laughs it off while drifting into deep thought.

Damn he can read me like a book. Yoongi and I do play argue, but we are so much a like. He also knew how bad I wanted to loose my virginity too. I guess he figured out when he saw me touching myself while sniffing his shirt last summer in his family cabin. I wonder if he forgot that?
16 Comments
Suggested
Recent
This story is insane.....but in a good way XD keep tagging me...I don't read much fanfics but this one just caught my attention
I think I get the title now lol. Keep tagging me girl
Damn, Yoongi damn. I just...Damn.
@amobigbang girl a have a meme for our name.
that's my name too @JasmineWilliams lol
Cards you may also be interested in
Self Care with BTS
Hello fam! I constantly making sure in order for me to reduce stress and manage mental health I must take self care important. I have some tips to help those who want to reduce stress by self care. BTS will help me out. *Disclaimer I'm not a doctor. Consult with PCP if you have health issues. I'm sharing my skin care routine.* Tip 1: Meditation and or relaxing This will help you wind down and reduce those racing thoughts. You can add in deep breathing if you like. I rest while listening to calming music or rain music. Tip 2: Pamper yourself or skincare At the end of the day I take time to enjoy my skincare routine. The scents and applying the products can be relaxing. Tip 3: Make time with friends Being around positive friends and having fun can help reduce stress and remind you that you are loved. At least once a month my friends and I always do something e.g. lunch, dinner, spa day, etc. Tip 4: Eating healthy and drinking lots of water Sometimes it is true you can be mean when hungry lol. I know I am. I feel bad physically when I eat lots of greasy foods and drink sugary drinks. Make sure to eat those in moderation and stay hydrated. This can improve health. Tip 5: Exercise be active Moving around helps you feel alive and good about yourself. WHAT DO U DO FOR SELF CARE? COMMENT BELOW!!! Ride or Die Peeps Taglist @lisablinkarmy @SolYLuna @szewwy @koalabear @SweetDuella @DefSoul1994 @blessowmwago @Starbell808 @Jiminsnooder @SarahHibbs @Yugykookie97 @WinKonVIP @simpsonsamantha @lrwc12 @Gladys21 @hyunjinnie @VeronicaArtino @Shanai88 @Mochiroon @jungkookieeeee @Blackrose139 @cathysanchez157 @KittyCat1998 @Kail916 @pandaqueen7 @MelissaGarza
What Are the Responsibilities of a Home Loan Agent?
What are the responsibilities of a home loan agent? A mortgage loan originator works for a mortgage lender and performs tasks such as verifying the closing documents, initializing loans, and following through with the approval process. Their role is to verify the borrower's financial status and credit information to ensure compliance with local laws. However, they can work for a variety of organizations, too, such as banks and lending institutions. Communication with a home loan agent If you want to close your loan on time, it's crucial that you maintain good communication with your home loan agent. Lenders that offer office hours and an actual phone number are ideal, as this incentivizes the agents to be proactive and responsive. Alternatively, if you'd prefer to communicate via email, consider using the mobile number provided by the lender. Either way, you should make an effort to contact the lender at least once every two weeks. Learn more about DSA Partner. Passing paperwork to underwriters The job of a home loan agent includes passing paperwork to underwriters for approval. This process is automated, but the paperwork that goes into it is more complicated and usually takes longer. The underwriter, a live person who will review your application, is there to make sure that you are financially capable of repaying the loan. A home loan agent can help you understand what's involved with manual underwriting. A home loan agent must pass your paperwork to underwriters for approval. The underwriter will review your credit report and if necessary, your income and debt information. The underwriter will also check if there are any underlying guidelines, such as VA or FHA requirements. After they are satisfied, they will mark the loan as "clear to close." A loan agent will also need to provide documents to verify the information that you provide in your application. You must supply copies of your personal tax returns and balance sheets for people who own their own businesses. In addition, a home loan agent will need to send your documents to an appraisal company to check the value of your home. This process will help to ensure that you are not overpaying for your home and that you will be able to make your payments. Taking part in home loan closings When you are applying for a home loan, you may be asked to provide updated documentation about your income and assets. If you are self-employed, your lender will need to see your tax returns, Social Security benefits, or long-term disability income. The lender will create a copy of your application for closing, and you must check it for accuracy. You should also disclose any new debts you may have. The lender will then give you a Loan Estimate within three business days. While you may be anxious to complete the paperwork, you must make sure to turn in all of the necessary documents. The lender may need to follow up with you for a few days if there are discrepancies or errors in your application. Your lender will likely send you a number of document requests, so have everything ready in advance. Having all your documents ready and available in one location will ensure that any lender requests are completed quickly. If you are buying a home, it is important to take part in the process. If you are a first-time home buyer, it is important to become familiar with the process and be aware of the steps involved. Knowing what will happen next will help you prepare for potential roadblocks. If you know what to expect, you can help the closing agent complete documents and provide important information that will help you to make a smooth transition.
RM-onday!
안녕하세요! 모찌룬 입니다! Hey! Mochiroon here!! It's been so long since I last posted anything here!!! I'm a bit disappointed in myself, but that's okay because I'm here now~ So, the BTS community has decided to dedicate each BTS members for each day of the week. And today's highlighted member is: Namjoon So, what I'm planning on doing is a series of stories for each member. The stories will not relate to each other but they will be placed in an AU with high school as a theme. Cliche, I know but it's common and easy write. I have a different set of stories that's gonna be on Wattpad. Anyway!! Let's get this story started~ === === Next chapter... https://vin.gl/p/2870438?wsrc=link === DON'T ROAST ME!! This is literally my first time actually posting these texting stories, so they'll be pretty lame. But I do like the fact that these messages have timestamps next to them. It has that slight realistic feel to them haha Any numbers used in these stories are all fake and were made randomly. So, please do not attmept to call the number. Anyway, I hope you like them and I will see you next time~ ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @QueenPandaBunny @MelissaGarza @kpopfan88 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist*
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MS-220 VCE Dumps[Q38-Q60]
Question: 38 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. User mailboxes are hosted on the Exchange Server. You observe that user mailboxes are configured to automatically forward emails to external recipients. You need to identify which mailboxes are automatically forwarding emails. What should you use? A.an auto forwarded messages report B.a mail flow rule C.an outbound spam policy D.a role assignment policy Answer: C Question: 39 A company uses Exchange Online. You observe that emails are being automatically forwarded to external recipients using inbox rules and SMTP forwarding. You need to create a report that lists forwarded emails. What should you use? A.Microsoft 365 compliance B.the Get-TransportRule Cmdlet C.Exchange admin center D.the Get-OutboundConnector cmdlet Answer: D Question: 40 A company uses Exchange Online. The company creates a public folder mailbox named Pub1. A user named User1 reports they are unable to access Pub1. User1 reports they receive the following error message after you configure the permission on Pub1: There is no existing permission entry found for user: User1 You need to resolve the issue. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Update-PublicFolder B.Update-PublicFolderMailbox C.Set-PublicFolder D.Update-PublicFolderHierarchy E.Set-MailPublicFolder Answer: A Question: 41 A company uses Exchange Online. A user configures a Microsoft Outlook rule to forward email to external recipients. The user reports that emails are not being automatically forwarded. You need to resolve the issue. What should you configure? A.Anti-spam policy B.Anti-phishing policy C.Data loss prevention rule D.Connection filter policy Answer: A Question: 42 A company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. The company enables Office 365 Message Encryption (OME) and journaling. You discover that there are encrypted emails in the journaling mailbox. You need to ensure that all journaled emails are decrypted. Which command should you use? A.Set-IRMConfiguration -TransportDecryptionSetting Mandatory B.Set-OMEConfiguration -Identity "OME Configuration" -EmailText "Encrypted message enclosed," C.Set-IRMConfiguration -DournalReportDecryptionEnabled $true D.Set-IRMConfiguration -JournalReportDecryptionEnabled Jfalse Answer: C Question: 43 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the following retention tags: •Inbox: Delete in 365 days. •Deleted Items: Delete in 30 days. A user receives an email on April 27, 2022 and deletes the email on May 28, 2022. You need to determine the retention period of the email. On which date will the email expire? A. May 27, 2022 B. May 28, 2022 C. June27,2022 D. April 27, 2023 Answer: D Question: 44 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a shared mailbox named Shared for delegated access. Delegates report that emails from February 10, 2022 through February 15, 2022 are missing from the shared mailbox. You need to review the audit logs for the shared mailbox. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 45 DRAG DROP A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You observe that emails sent from the on-premises users are being journaled. However, the emails from users in Exchange Online are not being joumaled. You need to resolve the issue. You open the Classic Exchange admin center. Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 46 A company uses Exchange Online. The company enables Microsoft Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). A user named User1 sends an encrypted email to a dynamic distribution group named DDG1. A user named User2 receives the email from DDG1 but is unable to open the encrypted email. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Configure the scope of the address book policy to include DDG1 as a member. B.Configure the MIME types that are associated with the default Microsoft Outlook Web App policy. C.Instruct User2 to upgrade their internet browser. D.Instruct User1 to send the encrypted email to User2. Answer: B Question: 47 DRAG DROP A company uses Exchange Online and deploys Office 365 Message Encryption (OME). Users do not experience the seamless OME capabilities when they receive encrypted email. They continue to receive encrypted email with the previous HTML attachment format You need to ensure that users stop receiving encrypted emails with the old format. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: Question: 48 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a room mailbox named Room1 to use resource delegates. Resource delegates report that they are not able to approve meeting requests for Room1. You need to ensure that resource delegates receive meeting request emails. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 49 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that applies a disclaimer to all emails from the Internet. Users receive calendar sharing invitations from external senders. Users report that they are unable to open the calendar from a sharing invitation in Outlook on the web. You need to resolve the issue. What should you do? A.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Ignore. B.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Prepend. C.Change the fallback action of the transport rule to Reject. D.Set the value of the ApplyHtmlDisclaimerTextLocation parameter to Append. Answer: A Question: 50 A company uses Exchange Online. A user named User1 schedules a meeting with a conference room mailbox named Conf1. Conf1 is already reserved for another meeting but does not automatically decline the conflicting meeting request. You need to ensure that conflicting meeting requests sent to Conf1 are declined. What should you do? A.Remove User1 from the RequestlnPolicy property list. B.Set the value of the AddNewRequestsTentatively property for the room mailbox to True C.Remove User1 from the RequestOutOfPolicy property list. D.Remove User1 from the BooklnPolicy property list. Answer: A Question: 51 A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures a transport rule that appends a disclaimer to emails from external senders. Users report that they are unable to accept calendar invitations from external senders. You need to ensure that users can accept calendar invitations. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Configure an exception on the transport rule to skip calendar invites. B.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to ignore. C.Change the fallback action on the transport rule to reject. D.Select the Stop processing more rules option on the transport rule. Answer: AC Question: 52 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The company configures the default access level for the Exchange ActiveSync organization setting to Block. A user named User1 reports that they are unable to synchronize their mobile device with Exchange after performing a factory reset on the mobile device. You need to ensure that User1 can synchronize email on their mobile device. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 53 HOTSPOT A company uses Exchange Online. The Exchange ActiveSync access setting is configured to quarantine. A user named User1 removes a mobile device from Exchange. When User1 tries to connect the same device to Exchange, the device is not quarantined. You need to ensure that the device is quarantined. How should you complete the command? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 54 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox-IdentityUser2-DefaultAuditSet Delegate,Owner Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 55 A company uses Exchange Online in a multi-geo environment. A user named User1 has delegate permission to the mailbox of a user named User2. Auditing is enabled for the organization. All users are assigned Microsoft 365 E5 licenses. You discover that all mailbox access to User2 is being logged. However, security policies mandate that only mailbox access from administrators should be audited. You need to ensure that mailbox audit logs conform to the security requirements. Solution: Run the following Command: Set-Mailbox -Identity User1 -AuditEnabled $false Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 56 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the sender's email address from the recipient's block list. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 57 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Remove the recipient's domain from the domain block list in the anti-spam policy. Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 58 A company uses Exchange Online. A user reports that they did not receive an email from an external sender. You perform a message trace and observe the following in the message header SFV: BLK You need to resolve the issue. Solution: Add the sender's email address to the recipient's allowed list Does the solution meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 59 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. You migrate an Exchange Server mailbox to Exchange Online. You observe that the data consistency score (DCS) indicates the Investigate status. You need to troubleshoot the reason for the DCS status. Which cmdlet should you use? A.Get-MailboxRestoreRequestStatistics B.Get-SyncRequestStatistics C.Get-MoveRequestStatistics D.Get-MailboxImportRequestStatistics Answer: B Question: 60 A company uses a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid environment. Users hosted on Exchange Online report that they cannot view Exchange Server users' free/busy information. Exchange Online users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Online users. Exchange Server users can view free/busy information for other Exchange Server users. You need to troubleshoot why Exchange Online users cannot view free/busy information for Exchange Server users. What are two possible ways to achieve this goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Run the Get-organization Relationship cmdlet in Exchange Online. B.Run a connectivity test from the Microsoft Remote Connectivity Analyzer. C.Run the install-FreeBusyFolder cmdlet on the Exchange Server. D.Run the Get-Exehangeserver | f1 internet web Proxy cmdlet on the Exchange Server. Answer: BD 2022 Latest Braindump2go MS-220 PDF and MS-220 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/15ueZOwdSO0JrmzLSa6tuqxEzYGNOO2ZF?usp=sharing
BTS FESTA D-5!!! Jungkook: “Still With You”!!!🙌🏻😭 💜
Hello ARMY!!!🤗Jungkook just posted his song on twitter!!!! Asdfghjkl!!! Omg!! 💜 ❤️ 💜 https://soundcloud.com/bangtan/thankyouarmy2020 OMG!! I was not expecting this!! Ahhhhh!!! ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza @DefSoul1994 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha @jkenshayla @Kpoplover2016 *Let me know if you want to be tagged or untagged from the tag list*
Kai: Salted Caramel and Chocolate (+19)
Que tal peeps! Yass I'm revisiting my old EXO L roots and coming at you with a Kai story. It was White Day and Kai and I planned to do something later. We both loved working out and we did this like ritual together. Even thougg today was a holiday we still promised to stick to our routine. His abs were breaking through like the Kool Aid man through a brick wall lol! I was finally getting that butt I always wanted, so we wanted to stay on track. Besides I know we would have a yummy dinner. I needed to get my work out in so I wouldn't feel guilty. Kai was in the gym room about 15 minutes. I was running late from work. I loved our work out room in our new apartment. I always hated going to gyms. However at home I would give 120%. Kai wagged his finger at me when I walked in. I smiled and blew him a kiss while putting my head phones in. I went into the zone running on the treadmill. I was rocking out to the EXO station on Pandora of course. I glanced at Kai. He was doung push ups. That yummy tan back looked like the gods slathered golden butter on his perfect skin. I tripped watching his muscles contract. He seen me and chuckled. Then he went to doing pull up and then crunches. I was on my cool down thinking about doing my squat routine. My music was so loud I couldn't hear anything. Kai was saying something but I didn't hear him. I just nodded and smiled. Once I was finished I began doing my squat routine. Kai playfully played with my butt. I smacked him on his head abd thrn his glistening abs looking like a chocolate bar. He pulled out my ear buds. "Sea Salt Caramel and chocolate is still your favorite?" He asked. "Yep babe I could eat that all day!" I said. He leaned in stopping me from squating and kissed my wet neck. "You are in luck." A cold shiver hit my spine. He reached in his bag and pulled out a bottle of caramel. He began squeezing the bottle. The golden sweet substance slowly coated those chocolate abs. I licked my lips. The caramel mixing with his sweat. "In the mood for your favorite treat?" He said. I nodded and walked closer to him. I began licking those abs from top to bottom. Kai moaned softly as the salty sweet goodness coated my lips and tongue. I cleaned him while rubbing his hard member. I pulled down his pants and began running my hands up and down his hard rod. He dipped down and kissed my sticky wet lips. "Mmm so good." He said. He lifted me and put me on all fours on the bench press. I grabbed the bar and looked back as he ripped a hole in my hot pink leggings. He spanked my sore butt. Then he rammed deep into me. I almost fell as I moaned. "You have bren clumsy today baby." He hissed. He held me still and began plunging deep inside me. The wet sounds getting louder with each thrust. He grunted loudly. "Let's put those yoga positions to the test." He moaned. He placed me in the standing seperate log stretch. "Hold your balance and show some discipline." He moaned while entering me. I gasped as I tried to stand up. He eas hitting me so deep I could feel it in my stomach. I was screaming at the top of my lungs as his flesh slapped loud against mine. We were melting as one. He reached over and rubbed my nub as he showed no mercy. I was dripping all over. His hair was drenched with sweat that dropped on me. I felt a deep ripple explode all over my body. I tried to hold it in but I squirted all over the mats. Kai pulled out and exploded all over my back. We both fell on the floor. I laughed. "Now who's clumsy?" A: @AaliyahNewbell @AimeeH @AnimeLove300 @anyssa4444 B @bapastro C @CrookedShadow D: @Drageonix E: @ESwee F: @FayetheOtaku @FlotiNMusiCNotE G: @Gibbous1992 H: @Huanxi I: @InfinitySky @introvert619 J: @JiyongKey K: @KenyaMendoza @KwonOfAKind L: @Leolaring M: @mbg3t N: @natkris20 @normabm7 O: @OtakuDemon10 P: @parktaemi S: @SimplyAwkward @StefaniTre T: @Tamaki1618 @TeaTimeFoxy V: @VeronicaArtino @VKookie47 DO NOT COPY TAGLIST
Suga- n- Spice (+19)
Que tal peeps! This is another story as we prepare for White Day. Plus Suga's birthday is coming up! WARNING MATURE CONTENT E Squad @Queenlele @BabydollBre @SweetDuella, @VeronicaArtino, @EvilGenius @LunaFergus, and @SugaKookieV @amobts @QueenPandaBunny House of Exctessy Taglist @JasminMartinez @LeviLasvegas @170cme @divanicola05 @Lilura @KoreanDramaMaMa @SunnaWalo @Foxxyjinxx @DamarisCisneros @dchapple45 @TingTingShi @turbidmocha @TiffanyDixon @miruchii @EvodiaEbraheem @Airess95 @MelissaGarza @AbbyRoscoe @kaylie1597 @KenyaMendoza @QueenPandaBunny @JessicaEvaristo @hopesforsuga711 @KeraDelatorre @chenisbaekasy @SarahHibbs A: @AaliyahNewbell @AimeBolanos @AimeeH @AnimeLove300 @anyssa4444 B @bapastro C @CrookedShadow D: @Drageonix E: @ESwee F: @FayetheOtaku @FlotiNMusiCNotE G: @Gibbous1992 H: @Huanxi I: @InfinitySky @introvert619 J: @JiyongKey K: @KenyaMendoza @KwonOfAKind L: @Leolaring M: @mbg3t N: @natkris20 @normabm7 O: @OtakuDemon10 P: @parktaemi S: @SimplyAwkward @StefaniTre T: @Tamaki1618 @TeaTimeFoxy V: @VeronicaArtino @VKookie47 @BTSxEXO @JeniseRamos @lmoee DO NOT COPY TAGLIST BLAZE FANFICTION TAGLIST @ChristinaUlrich @jademarie4567 @Jaerinn @jiminakpop @KenyaMendoza @StefaniTre @VeronicaArtino @Insfired @selfishmachines @EvilGenius @SNBlackRose @AbbyRoscoe @miruchii @JaxomB @MelissaGarza @QueenPandaBunny @KDramaKPop1015 @MissMinYoongi @SatinSkies @AimeeH IF YOU WANT TO BE ADDED PLEASE COMMENT BELOW! IF YOU WANT TO BE REMOVED PLEASE PM SOMEONE ON THE FIRE WRITERS SQUAD! Yoongi and I have been flirting and teasing each other all day. It was a chilly day and we were in the apartment in our warm lounging clothes. Yoongi was at his desk editing some photos that he took of the crew when they had their vacation about a month ago. I waltzed into his room and quietly stood behind him. I began kissing softly and licking on his ear. He jumped up and gave me and evil glare. He quickly grabbed me and sat me on his lap in an effortless motion. I giggled and made a pouting face when he looked at me with glaring eyes. "What do you think you were doing young lady?" He snarled at me. "Oppa, I was just observing." I said in the sweetest voice while grinding my rear on his sensitive area. Yoongi let out a low moan as he tried to fight against his primitive instincts. He bit down on his lips. Then he grinned. He softly kissed me on the lips and then pulled away. My eyes were still closed from being lost in the moment. He laughed. "Oh nothing like this?" He winked and then reached over me to begin clicking at his lap top. I whined and got up. "You need to be sweet to me!" "Ah baby you are the one to demand huh?" He smacked my butt and then went back to his work. I hated when he would tease me like that. However, he looked like he went back to being serious, so I decided to go to the kitchen to see what I could find. I wanted something sweet and Yoongi aka Suga was not being so sweet. On cold days like this I remember my grandmother making some yummy Mexican hot chocolate. We did not have the exact chocolate in the kitchen, but I found some random chocolate. I poured some cream and broke the chocolate into chucks and watched it melt into a yummy creamy consistency. Then I added some spice. I found some nutmeg and cinnamon and sprinkled it into the mixture. Yoongi walked out in a daze. "What smell so good baby?" "Oh I thought I would make use some Mexican not so Mexican hot chocolate. You been busy working and it is chilly." I say while pouring the mixture into red coffee mugs. I found some whipped cream and topped them off. Yoongi accepted the mug with a confused look. "Mexican but not so Mexican? I have never heard of that." "Ah never mind." I laughed I handed Yoongi a mug and then I sipped on mine. I was pissed to find out that the chocolate was a bit bitter. I made a sour face. "What's wrong?" Yoongi said. "It is a bit bitter not sweet like it is supposed to be. I might need to add some sugar." I said Yoongi smirked and walked over to me. He wrapped his arms around me as he stood behind me. "I got some suga for you." He softly kissed on my exposed shoulder. I gasped. He continued to kiss my shoulder and then moving to the soft spots on my neck. He began rubbing my breasts and nipping at my ear. I clenched my legs together as I felt my core getting warm. He turned me around so I was facing him. He grinned and picked me up and placed me on the counter. I began sucking on my nipples through my sweater. I moaned and played with his soft hair. "How much sugar do you need?" He said in a husky voice. "A bit more." I moaned. He grabbed the whip cream and sprayed some on his finger and slipped it in his mouth and then he let me lick the residue from his finger. I bit down on his finger and he hissed. "Yes you need more suga you are not so sweet." He said as he sprayed the cold cream on my nipples making them super hard. Yoongi began sucking and flicking his warm tongue on my nipples. I moaned even louder as I felt myself soaking the thin material covering my womanhood. Yoongi began kissing me deeply as he ran his hand on my stomach. "How much more suga do you need?" He moaned. "Much more....like a whole bag." I moaned "Are you sure? Suga can be bad for the teeth" He chuckled while allowing his thumb to rub on my nub through my think cotton shorts. "Yass it is worth the risk." I gasped. "Okay I warned you baby." He said. Yoongi pulled the now wet material to the side and began sucking on my nub making loud sucking noises. It was like he was so hungry. He began slurping me up. I threw my head back and moaned so loudly while pulling his hair. My hips began moving causing me to grind up on his mouth. I could feel my insides dripping and begin to tighten. Then Yoongi pulled back. I hissed at him and he smiled. I could see his erect member through his red basketball shorts. I licked my lips and he pulled them down. I hissed as his member stood free. He pushed my legs open and began to rub his member against my aching wet cave. He softy tapped my nub with his hard brick. “Oppa please don’t be mean to me on White Day.” I moaned. He grinned and pushed all his length into me. I screamed as I felt myself adjust. He began pounding me intensely. I gasped so loudly and began chanting his name. He pulled me down and bent me over. He grabbed my hair and began deeply hitting my core without mercy. He grunted so loudly as my moans were more intense. “Yass give me all the suga you got I want to be diabetic oppa!” I roared. “Oh you gonna get all the suga you want and some warm cream.” He grunted. I found myself bouncing on him as he took me from behind. The movement caused my insides to tighten up. My vision became blurry as my orgasm hit. I began shaking. Yoongi dug his nails into my hips as he covered my insides with his organic warm cream. I pulled me hard onto his member as he gushed inside me. Then we pulled away. I could feel the warm goodness spilling out of me as my inside contracted. I fell to my knees and licked up what was let of us on his member. He moaned as he watched me. “I want so more please.” I said in a fake British accent. He smirked and I began pulling him into my mouth. I bobbed my head as I allowed him to hit the back of my throat making sure to make slurping noises. He tasted so good—the perfect blend of sugar and spice. Yoongi gasped and cursed as I continued to give him head. “Look up at me baby. I want to see that beautiful face.” He grunted through his teeth. I looked up at him with big eyes as I sucked out as much sweetness as I could. Yoongi threw his head back and I could feel his warm goodness coat the back of my throat. I lick my fingers and clean him up as his eyes rolled back. “This was the perfect White Day baby!” I said while jumping into his arms. He grinned and smacked my butt. “Ah there is nothing white about what we about to do next baby. I gave you the suga now I need that spice.” He carried me to the bedroom. “Oppa OMG!” I screamed as he threw me on the bed, locked the door, and pulled out the hand cuffs. I guess grandmother’s recipe does the trick like always…. Grandma approved!!
[June-2022]New Braindump2go DP-500 VCE Dumps[Q27-Q50]
Question: 27 You use Azure Synapse Analytics and Apache Spark notebooks to You need to use PySpark to gain access to the visual libraries. Which Python libraries should you use? A.Seaborn only B.Matplotlib and Seaborn C.Matplotlib only D.Matplotlib and TensorFlow E.TensorFlow only F.Seaborn and TensorFlow Answer: E Question: 28 You are using a Python notebook in an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. You need to present the data distribution statistics from a DataFrame in a tabular view. Which method should you invoke on the DataFrame? A.freqltems B.explain C.rollup D.summary Answer: D Question: 29 You have a kiosk that displays a Power Bl report page. The report uses a dataset that uses Import storage mode. You need to ensure that the report page updates all the visuals every 30 minutes. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Enable Power Bl embedded. B.Configure the data sources to use DirectQuery. C.Configure the data sources to use a streaming dataset D.Select Auto page refresh. E.Enable the XMIA endpoint. F.Add a Microsoft Power Automate visual to the report page. Answer: AD Question: 30 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics dedicated SQL pool. You need to ensure that the SQL pool is scanned by Azure Purview. What should you do first? A.Register a data source. B.Search the data catalog. C.Create a data share connection. D.Create a data policy. Answer: B Question: 31 You have a Power Bl workspace that contains one dataset and four reports that connect to the dataset. The dataset uses Import storage mode and contains the following data sources: •A CSV file in an Azure Storage account •An Azure Database for PostgreSQL database You plan to use deployment pipelines to promote the content from development to test to production. There will be different data source locations for each stage. What should you include in the deployment pipeline to ensure that the appropriate data source locations are used during each stage? A.parameter rules B.selective deployment C.auto-binding across pipelines D.data source rules Answer: B Question: 32 HOTSPOT You need to configure a source control solution for Azure Synapse Analytics. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Code must always be merged to the main branch before being published, and the main branch must be used for publishing resource •The workspace templates must be stored in the publish branch. •A branch named dev123 will be created to support the development of a new feature. What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 33 You need to provide users with a reproducible method to connect to a data source and transform the data by using an Al function. The solution must meet the following requirement •Minimize development effort. •Avoid including data in the file. Which type of file should you create? A.PBIDS B.PBIX C.PBIT Answer: A Question: 34 You are planning a Power Bl solution for a customer. The customer will have 200 Power Bl users. The customer identifies the following requirements: •Ensure that all the users can create paginated reports. •Ensure that the users can create reports containing Al visuals. •Provide autoscaling of the CPU resources during heavy usage spikes. You need to recommend a Power Bl solution for the customer. The solution must minimize costs. What should you recommend? A.Power Bl Premium per user B.a Power Bl Premium per capacity C.Power Bl Pro per user D.Power Bl Report Server Answer: A Question: 35 HOTSPOT You need to recommend an automated solution to monitor Power Bl user activity. The solution must meet the following requirements: •Security admins must identify when users export reports from Power Bl within five days of a new sensitivity label being applied to the artifacts in Power Bl. •Power Bl admins must identify updates or changes to the Power Bl capacity. •The principle of least privilege must be used. Which log should you include in the recommendation for each group? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 36 You have a 2-GB Power Bl dataset. You need to ensure that you can redeploy the dataset by using Tabular Editor. The solution must minimize how long it will take to apply changes to the dataset from powerbi.com. Which two actions should you perform in powerbi.com? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point A.Enable service principal authentication for read-only admin APIs. B.Turn on Large dataset storage format. C.Connect the target workspace to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account. D.Enable XMLA read-write. Answer: D Question: 37 You have five Power Bl reports that contain R script data sources and R visuals. You need to publish the reports to the Power Bl service and configure a daily refresh of datasets. What should you include in the solution? A.a Power Bl Embedded capacity B.an on-premises data gateway (standard mode) C.a workspace that connects to an Azure Data Lake Storage Gen2 account D.an on-premises data gateway (personal mode) Answer: D Question: 38 You have new security and governance protocols for Power Bl reports and datasets. The new protocols must meet the following requirements. •New reports can be embedded only in locations that require authentication. •Live connections are permitted only for workspaces that use Premium capacity datasets. Which three actions should you recommend performing in the Power Bl Admin portal? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.From Tenant settings, disable Allow XMLA endpoints and Analyze in Excel with on-premises datasets. B.From the Premium per user settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Off. C.From Embed Codes, delete all the codes. D.From Capacity settings, set XMLA Endpoint to Read Write. E.From Tenant settings, set Publish to web to Disable. Answer: A Question: 39 You have an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool. You need to catalog the serverless SQL pool by using Azure Purview. Which three actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a managed identity in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD). B.Assign the Storage Blob Data Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the storage account associated to the Synapse Analytics workspace. C.Assign the Owner role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Azure Purview resource group. D.Register a data source. E.Assign the Reader role to the Azure Purview managed service identity (MSI) for the Synapse Analytics workspace. Answer: ACD Question: 40 HOTSPOT You have a Power Bl dataset that has the query dependencies shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 41 DRAG DROP You are configuring Azure Synapse Analytics pools to support the Azure Active Directory groups shown in the following table. Which type of pool should each group use? To answer, drag the appropriate pool types to the groups. Each pool type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 42 You are running a diagnostic against a query as shown in the following exhibit. What can you identify from the diagnostics query? A.All the query steps are folding. B.Elevated permissions are being used to query records. C.The query is timing out. D.Some query steps are folding. Answer: D Question: 43 HOTSPOT You use Advanced Editor in Power Query Editor to edit a query that references two tables named Sales and Commission. A sample of the data in the Sales table is shown in the following table. A sample of the data in the Commission table is shown in the following table. You need to merge the tables by using Power Query Editor without losing any rows in the Sales table. How should you complete the query? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer are a. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Question: 44 You are creating an external table by using an Apache Spark pool in Azure Synapse Analytics. The table will contain more than 20 million rows partitioned by date. The table will be shared with the SQL engines. You need to minimize how long it takes for a serverless SQL pool to execute a query data against the table. In which file format should you recommend storing the table data? A.JSON B.Apache Parquet C.CSV D.Delta Answer: C Question: 45 You have a Power Bl dataset named Dataset1 that uses DirectQuery against an Azure SQL database named DB1. DB1 is a transactional database in the third normal form. You need to recommend a solution to minimize how long it takes to execute the query. The solution must maintain the current functionality. What should you include in the recommendation? A.Create calculated columns in Dataset1. B.Remove the relationships from Dataset1. C.Normalize the tables in DB1. D.Denormalize the tables in DB1. Answer: C Question: 46 You are building a Power Bl dataset that will use two data sources. The dataset has a query that uses a web data source. The web data source uses anonymous authentication. You need to ensure that the query can be used by all the other queries in the dataset. Which privacy level should you select for the data source? A.Public B.Organizational C.Private D.None Answer: C Question: 48 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly define the collation for businessName and surveyName as Latim_Generai_100_BiN2_UTF8. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A Question: 49 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend using openrowset with to explicitly specify the maximum length for businessName and surveyName. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B Question: 50 After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You are using an Azure Synapse Analytics serverless SQL pool to query a collection of Apache Parquet files by using automatic schema inference. The files contain more than 40 million rows of UTF-8- encoded business names, survey names, and participant counts. The database is configured to use the default collation. The queries use open row set and infer the schema shown in the following table. You need to recommend changes to the queries to reduce I/O reads and tempdb usage. Solution: You recommend defining a data source and view for the Parquet files. You recommend updating the query to use the view. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go DP-500 PDF and DP-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1lEn-woxJxJCM91UMtxCgz91iDitj9AZC?usp=sharing
Hello BTS community 👋
It has been a while since I was appointed BTS community president... but I wanted to go ahead and make an introduction card so you all could know a little bit about me :) *My name is Shaila, I'm 26 years old *I am the president of BTS, Korean Stars, Kpop, dprlive, and Straykids communities! *I am editor for the Got7 community *I have been on vingle... since 2014? maybe.... lol point is I've been on here for a while. If you need help with anything or have questions about things here let me know :) My team and I are here to provide you with a daily dose of BTS ♡ I hope you decide to join our tag list (leave a comment if you want to be added) and the BTS community! I will post the BTS community guidelines soon :) ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @DefSoul1994 @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @YourHentaiWaifu @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist*
Adtivate Review and Some Information
Welcome to our Adtivate Review, a software made to create for you an affiliate marketing website that actually monetizes online. 1. Why You Should Use Software to Create an Affiliate Marketing Website One of the most common questions I get about Adtivate is “What kind of affiliate links can I use?”. The answer to that question is as follows: you can use any kind of affiliate link that you want, as long as it’s not a Ponzi scheme. As we have clearly established, high-quality affiliate links are the staple of the world’s marketing. People buy products online in droves (perhaps even more than they buy offline) because they like the products, and if you make it easy for them to promote your products online, they will be more likely to make purchases than if they had to go through the trouble of actually talking to someone at a brick-and-mortar store. That said, there are some specific types of links which are especially useful when it comes to affiliate marketing: •Affiliate links on your product page or landing page – The most obvious types of affiliate links include product pages on your website (like this one), but also product pages on your competitors’ websites or even social media pages. In fact, a lot of people create their own websites solely for this purpose (including me!). •Affiliate links in your product description – Another popular way to make money from affiliate links is by providing them in a product description. As a result, adtivate reviews allows you to do just that; this tool will generate an automatic review for each reviewable item you have on your site. •Affiliate links in other user comments – Commenting is an effective way of spreading the word about your products and brands; but so too is linking directly from other users’ comments (if only since these comments are typically filled with helpful information). If someone wrote something nice about your company, it would be great if they also linked out their comment as well! This feature allows you do just that. It turns out that all three options produce pretty much exactly the same results: people who bought something online now link out and write reviews about it on their blog or social media accounts, which encourages others to try it themselves or buy from you directly! This means that if done properly — i.e., if done by experienced marketers — such a tool can be very lucrative for small businesses who need new customers but don’t necessarily want to spend money advertising (a practice which doesn’t necessarily work well with big brand names). 2. How Software Can Help You Monetize Your Website We can help you build an affiliate marketing site that gives you the ability to earn money by selling your own products. We want to help you make money with your website – not just take it away from you. Here’s how we make money with our affiliate program, and how to use it to grow your business: 1. Get a domain name: You don’t need one of the huge hosting companies like GoDaddy or Endurance or Dreamhost. You can use any of the low-cost names (like iSnath or MyFreeCMS) that are available for free at one of our affiliate partner sites, such as BizBlitz and Affiliate Launch. Don’t worry about making the first sale yourself; all you need is a way to get paid every time someone buys from your site. You can add an affiliate link on any page that sells something, earn revenue when someone clicks it, and if they buy again then you can split the revenue with them. 2. Create an affiliate program: This is very simple – we add up all of your purchases on a daily basis and divide them by 365 days (the number of days in a year). A single product costs $29.95; so divide this amount by 365 days and you end up with $24 per day ($144 per month) in revenue going into your account every day, minus any fees (e.g., PayPal fees). This makes it very simple to generate regular income without having to spend a lot of time doing anything else besides running the website itself! 3. Set up tracking: Once per month we send emails out to your list telling them that their buys have been completed and paid for via our system automatically (basically an automated email). This helps us keep track of who has bought what and when — which is important for us because not only do we want to know when people become customers but also how much they are paying and how long they stick around after their initial purchase was made (this is especially important because some people won’t even check out unless they feel satisfied!). If they are happy with their purchase then we want them to remember why they chose Adtivate instead of other products on the market… 4. Use analytics software: Super affiliate uses some simple metrics software that tracks everything for them – including things like time spent on their site, bounce rate (which helps them understand which pages are not working) 3. The Benefits of Automation Adtivate is a site builder that allows you to create an affiliate website in minutes. The Adtivate plugin is compatible with WordPress and many other services will come very soon. Adtivate is a one time price site builder that allows you to create an affiliate website in minutes. It’s been downloaded by over thoudsands of users and has been used by many entrepreneurs on Jvzoo, Clickbank and some others. It’s easy to use and works on every platform, from your website to your iPhone application. Official Link:
[2022-June-New]Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF Dumps(Q686-Q736)
QUESTION 686 An engineer recently deployed a group of 100 web servers in a cloud environment. Per the security policy, all web-server ports except 443 should be disabled. Which of the following can be used to accomplish this task? A.Application allow list B.SWG C.Host-based firewall D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 687 A company is implementing BYOD and wants to ensure all users have access to the same cloud-based services. Which of the following would BEST allow the company to meet this requirement? A.laaS B.PasS C.MaaS D.SaaS Answer: B QUESTION 688 Which of the following control Types would be BEST to use in an accounting department to reduce losses from fraudulent transactions? A.Recovery B.Deterrent C.Corrective D.Detective Answer: D QUESTION 689 The database administration team is requesting guidance for a secure solution that will ensure confidentiality of cardholder data at rest only in certain fields in the database schema. The requirement is to substitute a sensitive data field with a non-sensitive field that is rendered useless if a data breach occurs. Which of the following is the BEST solution to meet the requirement? A.Tokenization B.Masking C.Full disk encryption D.Mirroring Answer: B QUESTION 690 A SOC operator is analyzing a log file that contains the following entries: A.SQL injection and improper input-handling attempts B.Cross-site scripting and resource exhaustion attempts C.Command injection and directory traversal attempts D.Error handling and privilege escalation attempts Answer: C QUESTION 691 Which of the following actions would be recommended to improve an incident response process? A.Train the team to identify the difference between events and incidents B.Modify access so the IT team has full access to the compromised assets C.Contact the authorities if a cybercrime is suspected D.Restrict communication surrounding the response to the IT team Answer: A QUESTION 692 An organization would like to give remote workers the ability to use applications hosted inside the corporate network. Users will be allowed to use their personal computers or they will be provided organization assets. Either way no data or applications will be installed locally on any user systems. Which of the following mobile solutions would accomplish these goals? A.VDI B.MDM C.COPE D.UTM Answer: A QUESTION 693 The Chief Information Security Officer directed a nsk reduction in shadow IT and created a policy requiring all unsanctioned high-nsk SaaS applications to be blocked from user access. Which of the following is the BEST security solution to reduce this risk? A.CASB B.VPN concentrator C.MFA D.VPC endpoint Answer: A QUESTION 694 Which of the following would BEST provide detective and corrective controls for thermal regulation? A.A smoke detector B.A fire alarm C.An HVAC system D.A fire suppression system E.Guards Answer: C QUESTION 695 Which of the following statements BEST describes zero-day exploits? A.When a zero-day exploit is discovered, the system cannot be protected by any means B.Zero-day exploits have their own scoring category in CVSS C.A zero-day exploit is initially undetectable and no patch for it exists D.Discovering zero-day exploits is always performed via bug bounty programs Answer: C QUESTION 696 An organization discovered files with proprietary financial data have been deleted. The files have been recovered from backup but every time the Chief Financial Officer logs in to the file server, the same files are deleted again No other users are experiencing this issue. Which of the following types of malware is MOST likely causing this behavior? A.Logic bomb B.Crypto malware C.Spyware D.Remote access Trojan Answer: A QUESTION 697 An IT manager is estimating the mobile device budget for the upcoming year. Over the last five years, the number of devices that were replaced due to loss damage or theft steadily increased by 10%. Which of the following would BEST describe the estimated number of devices to be replaced next year? A.ALE B.ARO C.RPO D.SLE Answer: A QUESTION 698 Which of the following is assured when a user signs an email using a private key? A.Non-repudiation B.Confidentiality C.Availably D.Authentication Answer: A QUESTION 699 An organization implemented a process that compares the settings currently configured on systems against secure configuration guidelines in order to identify any gaps. Which of the following control types has the organization implemented? A.Compensating B.Corrective C.Preventive D.Detective Answer: C QUESTION 700 A company wants to improve end users experiences when they tog in to a trusted partner website. The company does not want the users to be issued separate credentials for the partner website. Which of the following should be implemented to allow users to authenticate using their own credentials to log in to the trusted partner's website? A.Directory service B.AAA server C.Federation D.Multifactor authentication Answer: C QUESTION 701 Which of the following would be the BEST way to analyze diskless malware that has infected a VDI? A.Shut down the VDI and copy off the event logs. B.Take a memory snapshot of the running system. C.Use NetFlow to identify command-and-control IPs. D.Run a full on-demand scan of the root volume. Answer: B QUESTION 703 A report delivered to the Chief Information Security Officer (CISO) shows that some user credentials could be exfilltrated. The report also indicates that users tend to choose the same credentials on different systems and applications. Which of the following policies should the CISO use to prevent someone from using the exfilltrated credentials? A.MFA B.Lockout C.Time-based logins D.Password history Answer: B QUESTION 704 A user is attempting to navigate to a website from inside the company network using a desktop. When the user types in the URL. https://www.site.com, the user is presented with a certificate mismatch warning from the browser. The user does not receive a warning when visiting http://www.anothersite.com. Which of the following describes this attack? A.On-path B.Domain hijacking C.DNS poisoning D.Evil twin Answer: C QUESTION 705 A new company wants to avoid channel interference when building a WLAN. The company needs to know the radio frequency behavior, identify dead zones, and determine the best place for access points. Which of the following should be done FIRST? A.Configure heat maps. B.Utilize captive portals. C.Conduct a site survey. D.Install Wi-Fi analyzers. Answer: A QUESTION 706 Which of the following tools is effective in preventing a user from accessing unauthorized removable media? A.USB data blocker B.Faraday cage C.Proximity reader D.Cable lock Answer: A QUESTION 707 An engineer wants to inspect traffic to a cluster of web servers in a cloud environment. Which of the following solutions should the engineer implement? A.Proxy server B.WAF C.Load balancer D.VPN Answer: B QUESTION 708 A user enters a username and a password at the login screen for a web portal. A few seconds later the following message appears on the screen: Please use a combination of numbers, special characters, and letters in the password field. Which of the following concepts does this message describe? A.Password complexity B.Password reuse C.Password history D.Password age Answer: A QUESTION 709 An incident has occurred in the production environment. Analyze the command outputs and identify the type of compromise. If at any time you would like to bring back the initial state of the simulation, please click the Reset All button. Answer: SQL injection QUESTION 710 Data exftitration analysis indicates that an attacker managed to download system configuration notes from a web server. The web-server logs have been deleted, but analysts have determined that the system configuration notes were stored in the database administrator's folder on the web server. Which of the following attacks explains what occurred? (Select TWO) A.Pass-the-hash B.Directory traversal C.SQL injection D.Privilege escalation E.Cross-site scnpting F.Request forgery Answer: A QUESTION 711 Which of the following is the MOST effective control against zero-day vulnerabilities? A.Network segmentation B.Patch management C.Intrusion prevention system D.Multiple vulnerability scanners Answer: A QUESTION 712 Which of the following organizations sets frameworks and controls for optimal security configuration on systems? A.ISO B.GDPR C.PCI DSS D.NIST Answer: A QUESTION 713 Which of the following describes the exploitation of an interactive process to gain access to restncted areas? A.Persistence B.Buffer overflow C.Privilege escalation D.Pharming Answer: C QUESTION 714 Which of the following is a known security risk associated with data archives that contain financial information? A.Data can become a liability if archived longer than required by regulatory guidance B.Data must be archived off-site to avoid breaches and meet business requirements C.Companies are prohibited from providing archived data to e-discovery requests D.Unencrypted archives should be preserved as long as possible and encrypted Answer: B QUESTION 715 A large bank with two geographically dispersed data centers is concerned about major power disruptions at both locations. Every day each location expenences very bnef outages that last for a few seconds. However dunng the summer a high risk of intentional brownouts that last up to an hour exists particularly at one of the locations near an jndustnal smelter. Which of the following is the BEST solution to reduce the risk of data loss? A.Dual supply B.Generator C.UPS D.PDU E.Daily backups Answer: E QUESTION 716 Several universities are participating m a collaborative research project and need to share compute and storage resources. Which of the following cloud deployment strategies would BEST meet this need? A.Community B.Private C.Public D.Hybrid Answer: A QUESTION 717 An organization has activated an incident response plan due to a malware outbreak on its network. The organization has brought in a forensics team that has identified an internet-facing Windows server as the likely point of initial compromise. The malware family that was detected is known to be distributed by manually logging on to servers and running the malicious code. Which of the following actions would be BEST to prevent reinfection from the initial infection vector? A.Prevent connections over TFTP from the internal network B.Create a firewall rule that blocks port 22 from the internet to the server C.Disable file shanng over port 445 to the server D.Block port 3389 inbound from untrusted networks Answer: B QUESTION 718 A Chief Security Officer (CSO) is concerned that cloud-based services are not adequately protected from advanced threats and malware. The CSO believes there is a high risk that a data breach could occur in the near future due to the lack of detective and preventive controls. Which of the following should be implemented to BEST address the CSO's concerns? (Select TWO) A.AWAF B.ACASB C.An NG-SWG D.Segmentation E.Encryption F.Containerization Answer: C QUESTION 719 Field workers in an organization are issued mobile phones on a daily basis. All the work is performed within one city and the mobile phones are not used for any purpose other than work. The organization does not want these pnones used for personal purposes. The organization would like to issue the phones to workers as permanent devices so the pnones do not need to be reissued every day. Which of the following technologies would BEST meet these requirements? A.Geofencing B.Mobile device management C.Containenzation D.Remote wiping Answer: C QUESTION 720 During a recent incident an external attacker was able to exploit an SMB vulnerability over the internet. Which of the following action items should a security analyst perform FIRST to prevent this from occurring again? A.Check for any recent SMB CVEs B.Install AV on the affected server C.Block unneeded TCP 445 connections D.Deploy a NIDS in the affected subnet Answer: A QUESTION 721 Business partners are working on a secunty mechanism lo validate transactions securely. The requirement is for one company to be responsible for deploying a trusted solution that will register and issue artifacts used to sign encrypt, and decrypt transaction files. Which of the following is the BEST solution to adopt? A.PKI B.Blockchain C.SAML D.OAuth Answer: B QUESTION 722 An organization wants to participate in threat intelligence information sharing with peer groups. Which of the following would MOST likely meet the organizations requirement? A.Perform OSINT investigations B.Subscribe to threat intelligence feeds C.Submit RFCs D.Implement a TAXII server Answer: B QUESTION 723 An organization has developed an application that needs a patch to fix a critical vulnerability. In which of the following environments should the patch be deployed LAST? A.Test B.Staging C.Development D.Production Answer: A QUESTION 724 Which of the following risk management strategies would an organization use to maintain a legacy system with known risks for operational purposes? A.Acceptance B.Transference C.Avoidance D.Mitigation Answer: D QUESTION 725 A social media company based in North Amenca is looking to expand into new global markets and needs to maintain compliance with international standards. Which of the following is the company's data protection officer MOST likely concerned? A.NIST Framework B.ISO 27001 C.GDPR D.PCI-DSS Answer: C QUESTION 726 Several users have opened tickets with the help desk. The help desk has reassigned the tickets to a secunty analyst for further review. The security analyst reviews the following metrics: Which of the following is MOST likely the result of the security analyst's review? A.The ISP is dropping outbound connections B.The user of the Sales-PC fell for a phishing attack C.Corporate PCs have been turned into a botnet D.An on-path attack is taking place between PCs and the router Answer: D QUESTION 727 A security analyst wants to fingerpnnt a web server. Which of the following tools will the security analyst MOST likely use to accomplish this task? A.nmap -p1-65S35 192.168.0.10 B.dig 192.168.0.10 C.cur1 --htad http://192.168.0.10 D.ping 192.168.0.10 Answer: C QUESTION 728 A security analyst is working on a project to implement a solution that monitors network communications and provides alerts when abnormal behavior is detected. Which of the following is the security analyst MOST likely implementing? A.Vulnerability scans B.User behavior analysis C.Security orchestration, automation, and response D.Threat hunting Answer: D QUESTION 729 Which of the following provides a calculated value for known vulnerabilities so organizations can prioritize mitigation steps? A.CVSS B.SIEM C.SOAR D.CVE Answer: A QUESTION 730 A Chief Information Security Officer has defined resiliency requirements for a new data center architecture. The requirements are as follows: - Critical fileshares will remain accessible during and after a natural disaster - Frve percent of hard disks can fail at any given time without impacting the data. - Systems will be forced to shut down gracefully when battery levels are below 20% Which of the following are required to BEST meet these objectives? (Select THREE) A.Fiber switching B.laC C.NAS D.RAID E.UPS F.Redundant power supplies G.Geographic dispersal H.Snapshots I.Load balancing Answer: ACG QUESTION 731 A security analyst has been asked by the Chief Information Security Officer to: - develop a secure method of providing centralized management of infrastructure - reduce the need to constantly replace aging end user machines - provide a consistent user desktop expenence Which of the following BEST meets these requirements? A.BYOD B.Mobile device management C.VDI D.Containers ation Answer: C QUESTION 732 A forensic analyst needs to prove that data has not been tampered with since it was collected. Which of the following methods will the analyst MOST likely use? A.Look for tampenng on the evidence collection bag B.Encrypt the collected data using asymmetric encryption C.Ensure proper procedures for chain of custody are being followed D.Calculate the checksum using a hashing algorithm Answer: A QUESTION 733 A systems administrator reports degraded performance on a virtual server. The administrator increases the virtual memory allocation which improves conditions, but performance degrades again after a few days. The administrator runs an anarysis tool and sees the following output: The administrator terminates the timeAttend.exe observes system performance over the next few days, and notices that the system performance does not degrade. Which of the following issues is MOST likely occurring? A.DLL injection B.API attack C.Buffer oveiflow D.Memory leak Answer: B QUESTION 734 A security analyst has identified malv/are spreading through the corporate network and has activated the CSIRT. Which of the following should the analyst do NEXT? A.Review how the malware was introduced to the network B.Attempt to quarantine all infected hosts to limit further spread C.Create help desk tickets to get infected systems reimaged D.Update all endpomt antivirus solutions with the latest updates Answer: C QUESTION 735 An ofgantzation has decided to purchase an insurance policy because a risk assessment determined that the cost to remediate the risk is greater than the five-year cost of the insurance policy. The organization is enabling risk: A.avoidance B.acceptance C.mitigation D.transference Answer: A QUESTION 736 Which of the following is the GREATEST security concern when outsourcing code development to third-party contractors for an internet-facing application? A.Intellectual property theft B.Elevated privileges C.Unknown backdoor D.Quality assurance Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go SY0-601 PDF and SY0-601 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1VvH3gDuiIKHw7Kx_vZmMM4mpCRWbTVq4?usp=sharing