xXBTSHobiXx
5,000+ Views

LuLu

Hello ^^ My name is LuLu I’ve lived in a hospital since i was 15 with my brother Lu. We both grew up so well and made it to 22. The nurses here are so easy to manipulate they are all very nice to me and play with me, but Lu lost interest and is getting angry and impatient so much that i need to punish myself by biting between my index finger and thumb. Lu needs to be punished for hurting others he needs to bleed. A new nurse has arrived and Lu wants… no craves to be entertained,but if i let Lu out i will be punished… i don’t like to be picked with little knives it hurts so much and it’s all Lu’s fault! My name is LuLu…do you know what it’s like to drown for years in darkness? To fight with another part of you to reach the surface that seems so impossible? Please… anyone… grab… my hand... A/N: this a novel I want to release and make into a kdrama with kim taehyung as LuLu. Please support this blog and my dream! I will update the first chapter as soon as I can!
8 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@dawanaMason @otakukpop @veronicaArtino @ashleyAndino @momochamie @clstapl @valerie816 I'm glad you guys are interested! before i release the first chapter i have to reasearch LuLu 's and 3 other characters mental illness so i property protray the character well and i am in the mist of doing that as i emailed my psychology college professor for help ^^ so please bare with me and i promise i will not disappointed and i really want to make it into a kdrama someday ^^
OMG my name is Lulu!!!
please tag me when you put the first chapter up. I am already interested
omg I want to read
I'd love to get tagged as well! :○
Cards you may also be interested in
Rm Friday: Texts/Snapchats while on tour
Hi all! Veronica here bringing you some snapchats I found on Pinterest... HOPE YOU ENJOY your texts to namjoon babe, are we going to get together before you leave? awe, babe I didnt mean right now jagi, i was already on my way to surprise you for a walk you and rm enjoyed the little walk knowing it may be months before you get to see him again. The world tour added stops at the ast minute and you truly did understand his busy schedule. You also enjoyed every moment you spent with him and appreciated it even more. After your walk you both headed to watch the sunset together. feeling sentimental you uploaded to your snapchat^^ you parted ways shortly after the sunset due to him needing rest before getting up way early to leave. the next morning RM sent you snapchat when you woke up and saw that you immediately smiled. babe I already miss you. good morning. have a safe flight you get about your day knowing you wont here a response back anytime soon. hours later you and rm text back and forth on his break. but It was an after he told you had to go to rehearsal that you receive a surprise text that sad thinking of you jagi and... then a moment later your snapchat notification goes off. what exactly do you want me to show you? my feet he resinds back in the way you knew he would babe that is why you love me because you always make me smile. now get back to work I need sleep. goodnight jagi. I love you too. days go by. you and Namjoon super busy but only send out simple texts of thinking of you and I miss yous texts. sprinkled in there are I loves yous. both your hearts earn to be near each other. You where having a particularly bad day and on the verge of tears when snapchat notification pops on your phone. You open it and see it's from your babe, the love of your ife, the light of your soul You start to sob even harder. you respond with I wish I was with you too a few minutes later after you pressed send your phone rings. You answer with a raspy voice "hello" immediately Namjoon can tell you where crying "baby, what's wrong?" the sound of his voice opens the dam inside you even more. He listens and his heart slowly breaks with the sound of crying and sobbing. He so desperately wants to be near you to wrap you in his embrace. he tells you this. he starts to sing to you. You begin to calm down. Once the sobs resided you begin to. tell him about your bad day. How everything seems to be going wrong how at work you keep making mistakes. How your coworkers are making a big deal out of everything and saying hurtful comments about you and your work and how you just really miss him and how you miss your family and that you feel so alone. After you unleashed on these emotions on him. you start to smile. "I didnt realize how much I needed to hear your voice babe. I really miss you and love you. I feel 70% better after unloading everything. Tell me about you." he chuckles and tells you hes glad that you feel better. Not to worry about work. That everyone has bad days even him. He had one yesterday. You asked why his day was bad yesterday. He explained he broke his phone case. He was having difficulty with a part of the choreo and that he really missed you and his family as well. You both exchange I love yous and hang up and get back to work. Before you head in you open the snapchat notification and see which made you smile brighter and filled your heart with so much warmth, love and confidence. The rest of day went better. You decided to shop a new phone case for him. Then you drop it off at BigHit and they stated they would ensure it gets in his hands. You were thinking he would get it once he came back from the tour. Though much to your pleasant surprise a week later you get a snapchat from Namjoon You smile brightly take a pic and send it back. weeks go by with phone calls,texts back and forth and you where counting down to the small break rm will have for about a two week period. on his break he sends you immediately call him. "hello jagi" "BABE! YOU ARE HERE. IM ON MY WAY!" he chuckles at your excitement. you spend two weeks with him before he leaves again. two weeks after he left you sent him a text saying you missed him and where ust having a hard day. he respond knowing that you need to see his face and then sends an additional text listening to our song and thinking of you before I head up on stage. love you you think to yourself how you deserve someone so beautiful and precious. after the tour was all finish, it was Namjoon that had to wait for you to come back from seeing your family in the states. You sent him a text message that your plane landed and that your all settled in your apartment. You where about to send another text when a Snapchat notification pops up. You chuckle of course I'll come over. Maybe we can cuddle too? of course baby cuddles can definitely fit in this night somewhere. bring clothes. I'm not letting you out of my sight tonight. your heart palpitating at this innuendos. awe. how much you love him The next morning at work you receive a text. Jagi you stole something of mine when you left here this morning. no I didnt. I made sure I didnt steal your hoodie even though I wanted to. No baby you stole something important. You though about it but didnt have to wait for long I love you too. But babe you stole my heart first. RM Fearless Leaders @Just2BLoved @BTSMicDrop @VeronicaArtino RM Protection Squad Taglist @natsiepatsie23 @LuvMyya16 @lrwc12 @Queenycrossgene @Yugykookie97 @SweetDuella @QueenPandaBunny  @StephaniePoore @Starbell808 @lop0929  @BabydollBre @kaylawalker929 @sweatyminyoongi @MarvelousKpop @Mochiroon My vingle fam @WinKonVIP @luna1171 @LiyahBoon @BTSMicDrop @twistedPDnim @YulaGyeom @MelissaGarza @jjrockstar @yehetmyohorat97 @CrookedShadow @ESwee @Lexxcisco @awkwardjazzy @sukkyongwanser @QueenLeLe @QueenPandaBunny @SweetDuella @BabydollBre @SugaKookieV @InfiniteKiss @QueenyCrossGene @Halsyeon RM's Protection Squad @Just2BLoved @BTSMicDrop @jeonraeyoo @VeronicaArtino Taehyung's Purplers @VeronicaArtino @SugaKookieV @SweetDuella @jiminsnooder Suga's Genius @VeronicaArtino @SugaKookieV JIMIN Squad @BTSMicDrop @jeonraeyoo @Just2BLoved @jiminsnooder  @VeronicaArtino Jungkookie Crew: @Yugykookie97  @Jiminsnooder @DefSoul1994 @MelissaGarza  @VeronicaArtino @jungkookieeeee Sunshine Hope @SugaKookieV @SweetDuella @VeronicaArtino Winner Council @WinKonVIP @MelissaGarza @Just2BLoved @VeronicaArtino Fantastic Losers @WinKonVIP @MelissaGarza @Just2BLoved @Starbell808 @VeronicaArtino BTS @DeyaniraEstrada @lilbr0wneyes @KokoroNoTakara  @cbellea @Helixx @sarahdarwish @Hurdkpop @biancadanica98 @xMangaLover @KellyOriane @wordlesseyes @jojojordy2324 @TleahEdwards @MissyKim @EmilyPeacock @Journ505 @ShadowAngel87 @Kyokeo @GenesisZiporrah @FelicianaRomero @ScarletMermaid @SeoInHan @IMNII @jcl4rks0n @heidichiesa @humairaa @torchix @sarahpjane @SugaKookieV @Bangtanss @ReynadeKpop @PrincessUnicorn @SimplyAwkward  @OneOfAKind @MadAndrea @musicmofo @nicolejb @jcl4rks0n @ashleyemmert @Katherina2078 @unnieArmkeY @AlloBaber  @EvilGenius @Dabaesaplayer @CloverShadows @Mandubum @PassTheSuga @SugalessJams @danidee @ButterflyBlu @B1A4BTS5ever  @btsgotshinee @EasternShell @ShadowAngel87 @EmilyPeacock @Journ505 @MissyKim @TleahEdwards @jojojordy2324 @KellyOriane @xMangaLover @Hurdkpop @peahyr @biancadanica98 @sarahdarwish @cbellea @johnevans @terenailyn @gabbycalzada @taetaebaozi @lilbr0wneyes @xxMollxx @Xionheart @Defy24601 @TanyaGautam @ZionPerezFlower @NickySerban @KwonOfAKind @krin @Emealia @FelicianaRomero @DestinaByrd @ScarletMermaid @ashleyemmert  @Katherina2078 @TaehyungV @Starbell808 @SweetDuella @MelissaGarza @Lexxcisco @resavalencia@sukkyongwanser @KarenGuerra93
Important Key Points of Social Media Marketing
While looking out for the SMM service expert team you are bound to reach social media marketing experts. SMM is an excellent way for businesses of all sizes to reach prospects and relevant customers. SMM is a form of online marketing that includes creating and sharing content on social media networks in order to achieve your marketing and advertising objectives. The activities like text posting and image-videos uploads, and other content that drives people’s engagement, as well as paid social media advertising involves in Social Media Marketing. The five fundamental pillars of Social Media Marketing Strategy. First of all, when you start creating social media marketing campaigns; define the objectives of your business. Whenever you creating a social media marketing campaign with no social strategy that is like wasting your efforts without the right direction. Planning and Publishing. Plan your campaign objectives in such a way, there is a high chance of getting your goals, Then publishing on social media is as simple as sharing a blog post, an image, or a video on a social media platform. Also, to ensure that you are maximizing your reach on social media, you need to publish great content that your audience likes, at the right timing and frequency. Listening and Engagement. As your business and social media continue to grow, conversations about your brand will also increase. Persons will comment on your social media posts, tag you in their social media posts, or send you a message directly. People could even talk about your brand on social media without letting you know. So you’re going to want to monitor your brand’s social media conversations. Analytics. Whether you are publishing content or engaging in social media, you should know how your social media marketing works in real-time. Track the reachability of people on social media monthly. The social media platforms themselves provide a basic level of this information. You can use the wide range of social media analytics tools available, such as hoot suite, to obtain more in-depth analytics information or to compare easily across social media platforms. Advertising. Today Social media advertising platforms are so powerful that you can determine exactly who to display your ads online. You can create target audiences based on their demographics, interests, behavior, and more. Endnote: When you run multiple social media advertising campaigns at once, you can consider making bulk changes, automating processes, and optimizing your ads using a social media advertising tool.
Harvest Full Moon (18+)
Plot: Once upon a night the stars shined so bright, that even on a camp night, you were fooled to believe beautiful amber eyes were that of your best friend. Little did you know he was so much more… in more ways than one. Cast: You & Jackson Wang 18+ : Language, sensual content ______________________________________________ “Jiejie!~” I was hiking through the forest with my friends, and absentmindedly was becoming lost in the beauty of nature, until my best friend grabbed my arm. “Jiejie, didn’t you hear me calling you?” I blinked at him as he just crocked an eyebrow and gave me his sweet smile. I swear it only lets me see his true self. His smile was always so genuine when it was directed to me. Others only got a percentage of it, but I got the full thing. “Yah! Come on guys, we need to pick a campsite soon, it’s a full moon. Who knows what crazy shit will happen?” One of our friends said as they call out to us. I rested my hand on his shoulder, before breaking my arm free from his soft grasp. “Sorry for spacing, it's just so beautiful out here, but they are right, let’s help find a good campground.” Jackson nodded his head, before taking my hand from his shoulder and interlocking his fingers with mine. “Alright, but I’m holding this hand to make sure you don’t wander off like that again.” I giggled at his comment before we rejoin the group. Soon enough, around Dusk, we found out campgrounds, and set up our tents, and started a fire. I was setting up my tent best when Jackson barged inside with his sleeping bag. “Mind if I crash in your tent tonight?” I just sighed and shook my head, before snatching his sleeping bag away and setting it up. “You know I won’t say no to you. You’re like my guard puppy.” I smirked, before turning towards him and petting his head. He playfully pretended to the nipple at me, but I swore his eyes turn from their beautiful chocolate drops to a golden amber for a moment. “You know how I feel about you calling me a puppy.” I just stuck my tongue at him, before rejoining the group once again. We all had fun, roasting marshmallows, eating food we prep in a cooler, and drinking. We even started to telling ghost stories. When it was Jackson's turn, we were all pretty much wasted. So we would most likely believe anything at that moment. He told us a tail about how during a harvest moon, a wolf would roam the forest, in search of his pack, only after finding his mate. So that he would be able to return to them as a true Alpha. If he doesn’t, the pack would slater all those that he came within the forest. It sounded more like a fairy tale than a ghost story to me. Everyone started to talk about something else, as I got distracted once again by the beauty of nature. My site landed the massive orange full moon that dominated over the night sky, hiding behind the trees. I felt someone touch my hand and saw that it was one of the guys that I didn’t know because he was a friend of a friend. “The moon is very beautiful, but I think it’s nothing compared to you.” Chills ran down my spine when he gave me a creepy smile. Didn’t help that he smelt like booze either. I was about to pull away when someone yanked my free hand and pulled me up onto my feet. They then spun me around so smoothly that I landed softly into their chest. “Sorry man, but this sunshine is actually with me.” I realized the person that saves me from the creep was Jackson, making me smile to myself. I closed my eyes and relaxed while taking in his scent. He always smelt like cinnamon, apples, and amber wood. It was always so damn calming for me. I swear I was developing a crush on him, but I didn’t want to lose him, so I would never confess. I was snapped out of my trance though when I felt Jackson’s chest rumble a bit. “It’s all cool man, didn’t know you two were a thing. I heard you call her ‘Jeijei’, and since that’s mandarin for older sister, I thought you were family.” I turned to look at the creep, backing away with his hands held up in defense, yet his beer still in hand. “I call her that, because we’re childhood friends, didn’t think that would be a crime.” His body shook a bit as he chuckled. I looked up in time to see his eyes flash amber again. Jackson looked down at me, and smiled so warmly, before petting my head. “How about we go for a walk to sober up, y/n.” I was a bit stun to hear him say my name so informal for once, that all I could be nod my head. He removed his arm from around me and interlocked our fingers again. He led the way, as we walked into the dark forest. To my surprised, it wasn’t as dark as I expected, but that was thanks to the full moon. “I honestly thought I was going to have to punch that asshole.” I looked from the moon, to see Jackson being serious. He seems different and very angry, which was rare. He was always so happy around me, came to me when sad for comfort, but hide when anger. “He knew I was always by your side, yet he dares try to hit on you. So glad I’m staying in your tent. He creeps me out.” Jackson sighed heavily and ran his fingers through his hair after taking his cap off. “I’m glad too, for the same reason.” He instantly looked my way when I spoke up. He seems surprised I agreed so heavily with him. “My instincts told me something was wrong when he touches my hand.” I held up our laced fingers and smiled sweetly towards him. “This is the only hand that allows to touch me because you’re the only one I feel safe to be around right now.” Jackson’s eyes flashed away as his smile lite up his face. “Hey Jackson, can I asked you something?” His smile faded as his eyebrow raised, showing a confused expression. “Yeah, you can ask me anything always.” I pointed towards his eyes but then shook my head and looked away. “Never mind, I think the alcohol is playing with my vision.” I pulled my hand free and walked a little farther until I made it to a riverbank. “No, it’s not. There is something I actually need to tell you, Jeijei.” I turned around to see him hanging his head and his hand balled into a fist. “That story I told you is actually true.” He looked up and his eyes were glowing amber and staying like that. “Werewolves are real, and I am an Alpha’s son. I’m not allowed to return to my pack until I find my mate. The full moon actually does affect us because it makes the wolf side stronger. Resulting in being harder to hide that side.” He pushed his hair back, as he slowly took a step closer. I was lost in those amazing amber eyes to even take a step away from him. I was drunk enough to believe he was telling the truth. “I would rather be sober for me to say this, but this is the last chance I will have to rejoin my pack. Since I’m 26 now, and my father would have to pick a new hire if I fail again.” Jackson reached out to brush a loose strain of my hair behind my ear. “At first, I just wanted to be free, and grow my career, but I can’t deny it anymore. I found my soul mate a long time ago, just hid it from the world.” I closed my eyes and rested my cheek into his hand. “Are you even listening to my confession?” He chuckled, making me look up at him to see that wonderful smile. “Yes, you’re telling me you’re a werewolf, and I’m your soulmate. This has to be that dream I’ve been having on repeat though. Cause it’s the only time you confess to me, and know I love you like a woman loves a man.” I whimpered in pain when Jackson moved his hand to pinch my cheek. When I stop wincing, he lean in forward and smirked. “You love me? Why didn’t you say so sooner? I would of show you this side sooner and made you mine permanently.” I went into shock as sober from realizing this was real. His smirk show his teeth had become sharper too. “Give me permission to make you mine, you already know how loyal I am. Plus, my mother raised me to treat my mate as the queen that she is.” I finally took a step back as I looked around us. Jackson started to strip in front me, shocking me back into frozen mode. “I’ll even prove it, since I’m already unconditionally loyal to you.” His body heat radiated off his skin in smoke before hair rapidly grew out and bones cracked. Soon enough a giant wolf on two free stood before me. I stumble backwards, and nearly fell into the river, until a paw caught me, and rested on my back. His eyes were back to chocolate drops, and his breath was so warm against my skin. He started to sniff at me, making me giggle at how much it tickled. Jackson’s jet-black wolf form pulled in close to his soft fur covered body, after licking my cheek. He felt so warm and soft that I couldn’t help being relax into his embrace. Which I did until I felt something hard and warm pressing against my stomach. I squeaked and jump out of his arms when I noticed it was his hard member. My hands cover my mouth as I stared at him in awe. It was huge which made me wonder how he worked it. Jackson seem to have become shy and try to turn around, but I grabbed his arm lightly and stopped him. “So are you hard like that, because of me?” I pointed down towards his shaft, as he licked my cheek and nuzzled my cheek, making it his way of saying yes. I reached out to glaze my fingers over the tip, earning a soft growl from him. That one single noise along as me feeling weak in the knees. Jackson turned human, and was not standing in front me, naked, whilst holding me close to him. “Don’t touch unless you want to be mine, missy.” I just gawked at the naked and well-built young man before me, that I call my best friend. My shock finally faded as I realized something. All of this was LEGIT. Jackson was standing naked in front of me, after becoming a wolf man. Not only that he was confessing to me. So if the story he told was true… I looked down at me feet as I process all of this finally. A howl from near by caught both our attention. I wonder if that was from his pack he mention, and when I glanced at him, I could see his sad facial expression. I turned to face him and tilt my head to the side. “Words Jackson. I can read your emotions yes, but not your mind.” I crossed my arms, as he looked up at me with sadden eyes. “Wolves call their soulmates just simply mate, and my pack just heard me say that I found you.” Jackson rubbed the back of his head and looked away as he explain the situation. “They just reported it to the Alpha, and my father is going to make me force you into being mine in front of the pack. That’s something I’m not comfort doing since you’re someone dear to me.” He looked back at me, as I just blinked at him. “Force me? How?” Jackson moved to at least put his boxers back on, before coming to stand closer. “Unless you agree to be my girlfriend right now and allow me to leave my wolf mark on you. Which is more painless” Jackson looked around before speaking, again. “Alpha, aka Dad, will come here with the rest of the pack, and use his Alpha word to make me force my self on you. Since I haven’t taken power, that will work on me, and I don’t want to force you into having sex with me to distract you from my mark.” My jaw dropped from what he just said. I wasn’t a virgin, since well I accidently already head my first time with Jackson on a heavily drunk night. Yet, they would go to that extreme. “So what really happens if I say yes?” A spark seem to have appear before he smile as bright as the moon light. “If you say yes, I will how say in how we go about the marking.” He brushed my hair off my shoulder, exposing the nape of my neck that he was eyeing. “I will slowly leave my mark on you until my fangs each the bonding pressure point, right about here.” His fingers traced up the nape of my neck, before resting behind my head. Our eyes were lock and I swear I could see the passion and love he had in them. “Then when you were ready at a later date, we can complete the bond at our own pace and alone.” My body moved on its own, as my arms wrapped around his neck. “Jackson? When did you really know I was your ‘mate'. ” I did quotation finger gesture behind his head when a spoke. I hick though, when his warm and soft hands rested on my hips. “Since the day I met you at that house party. Its why I was secretly fighting off guys, and resulted in our hot and heavy first night.” Jackson winked at me before pressing our foreheads together. “I’m really glad you’re not freaking out over this.” He had closed his eyes as a soft smile remain on his relaxed expression. “It makes more sense this way.” Jackson’s eyes shot open and raised an eyebrow. I just giggled at his reaction and ran my fingers through is hair. “You love it when I play with your hair. You eyes always seem to change color and now I know its not me losing it or being exhausted. Plus you’re always over heating body wise.” It was Jackson’s turn to laugh before he peck my nose. “Okay all of that did give it away it seems but playing with someone’s hair shouldn’t count. You love it when I return the favor too.” I couldn’t deny that because I really did love when he play with my hair. Heck he even volunteer to brush and braid it once. I place my hands on his face and pulled him into a soft kiss. He growl, shaking his entire being, when I kissed him. His grip on my hips tighten and pushed me away. Jackson shook his head before leaving it to hang. Howling from a far was closing in, making him sigh heavily. “Jackson, I don’t want to lose you, that’s why I didn’t tell you, my feelings for you are mutual.” I grabbed his forearms and moved in closer, as his eyes got bigger. “Please, mark me. I can’t see my world without you. I don’t want to lose you ever.” It felt like I release Jackson’s collar, before his eyes instantly became right amber, and he smoothly knocked me down onto the ground. Making sure my head didn’t hit the ground at all as he tower me. “I will give you only one last chance to back out…” I cut him off by crushing my lips on his own. He growl again, making his body tremble, but this time he didn’t hold back. Jackson finally return the kiss, slipping his tongue into my mouth to deepen the kiss and start a tongue war. My fingers interlaced themselves in Jackson’s hair, as his hands explored all my curves and edges. I gasped through when one hand found its way under my bra, and the other in my panties. A whimper escape my lips when his fingers started to play with my sensitive nubs. He broke the kiss to have his lips travel towards my neck, leaving me in a mental cloud of ecstasy. I ended up holding my breath for a moment when I felt something sharp gliding along my skin on my shoulder. I just took a deep breath to relax once I felt his tongue glide around my shoulder. When I was able to look down at us, I had no idea he already practically stripped me from my clothes. The fog of pleasure was still in charge, but it was a bit sober to see I was in only my underwear. My shorts around my ankles and my shirt over my breast. I used my other hand to press my fingers into his back, earning a growl-like groan from him. Feel the animalic vibrates from him against my body just made me want him even more. I moved my hips against him and was greeted by his rock-hard member, that broke free from his boxers. My anxiety triggered from the thought of us making love out in the open, and I swear he felt it too. Cause he stop kissing my body, pulled back, and petted my head softly. “Shhh, this is why I have you still somewhat cloth. To give you some kind of comfort.” I started to calm down, as he glided two fingers along my womanhood. “I was gentle last time, right? I’ll be gentle this time too.” I couldn’t help but smile, before he kissed me again to distract me from him and I becoming one once again, but more sober. I closed my eyes and enjoy the sensation of him deep inside of me. It felt so damn right that I didn’t care if it was wrong. Something sharp glided along my shoulder once again, but for some reason, I didn’t feel panic from the idea of pain. Jackson really was doing his best to be gentle with me. I just play with his hair, as he started to move his hip, sending small waves of pleasure through my body, before he pierced my skin with his teeth. His hand moved fast and covered my mouth, as the wave of burning pain instantly replaced the pleasure. I scream into his hand in agony, confused as to why my entire body was on fire. Once his tongue rolled over where he sank his teeth, turning the pain into pleasure in a matter of seconds. My body was on fire for a whole different reason now. We looked into each other’s eyes before Jackson pecked my lips and started to move in and out a bit harder. It was as if he could read what my body wanted. He even found my soft spot, and kept working it, until my back was arch, and my screams were moans of pure pleasure. Jackson never stop kissing me all over, even after we hit both our climaxes. He held me close in his arms as he kissed me all over my face. “I’m sorry.” He whisper softly before pulling out and covering me in more kisses. Once he was done, he pulled back to look at my shoulder. “I didn’t mean to hurt you, I just wanted to please you, and make you mine completely.” I looked over at my shoulder and saw my faint marks that looked like teeth. “It’s how an Alpha’s mark their mate. It’s like a wolf marriage.” I blinked at him a for a bit before I realized he said marriage. “Wait… So we’re married now?” Jackson nodded and kissed my head, before helping me fix my bra and shirt. “In a way, yes. To my pack, we are married, but to the world, we’re just boyfriend and girlfriend.” He smiled softly making me melt underneath him. When I looked into his eyes this time, the amber was gone and was replaced with a rich red. “My sweet Alpha.” I brushed my fingers along his cheek and peck his nose. “I am proud to be your wolfy wife.” We both chuckle at my comment before we got fully dressed. I froze when I noticed we were surrounded by massive wolves. They all howl to the full moon, then seem to bow towards us. “Y/N noona, meet my pack.” He wrapped his arms around me from behind, to give me a back hug. “Everyone I will bring her by after we are done camping without friends. For now, thank you for the welcome.” They all nodded before heading back towards the deep woods. I looked up at him and peck his cheek. “Can we go back to the others now?” Jackson nodded his head before we took each other’s hands and went back to the campground to get some sleep. AOMG/H1ghr Queenz @Starbell808 @MelissaGarza @BabydollBre @Yugykookie97 @royalpandajedi ☆♡T.O.P Council Ladies♡☆ @Starbell808 @BBxGD @MelissaGarza @royalpandajedi @Just2bloved @cns1391 ❤BBMG Squad: @BBxGD @LocoForJiyong @MarrickeJ33 @DayDaySMDC ♣BO$$ Squad: @MarrickeJ33 @BBxGD @starbell808 @FromBlue2U @QueenPandaBunny @royalpandajedi @LiyahBoon @MelissaGarza @BabydollBre My Bunnies: @CLAKPOP @divanicola05 @Peachsenpai @Yugykookie97 @lop0929 @SHINee4ever @InfiniteUtopia @JaxomB @YazminYanez @SweetDuella @QueenyCrossGene @divanicola05 @gabstar143
Hello BTS community 👋
It has been a while since I was appointed BTS community president... but I wanted to go ahead and make an introduction card so you all could know a little bit about me :) *My name is Shaila, I'm 26 years old *I am the president of BTS, Korean Stars, Kpop, dprlive, and Straykids communities! *I am editor for the Got7 community *I have been on vingle... since 2014? maybe.... lol point is I've been on here for a while. If you need help with anything or have questions about things here let me know :) My team and I are here to provide you with a daily dose of BTS ♡ I hope you decide to join our tag list (leave a comment if you want to be added) and the BTS community! I will post the BTS community guidelines soon :) ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @DefSoul1994 @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @YourHentaiWaifu @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist*
BTS- ‘We Are Bulletproof: the Eternal’!😭💜 BTS FESTA!
Hello ARMY!!🤗 BigHit just released a BTS MV for FESTA!!🙌🏻 💜 ❤️ 💜 https://youtu.be/7UWBYJjuIL0 I’m freaking crying now😭 The mv is adorable but it also made me cry😭💜 ❤BANGTAN ARMY TEAM❤: @Yugykookie97 @Mochiroon @MelissaGarza @DefSoul1994 ❤ARMY TAGLIST❤: @amandamuska  @blessowmwago @BoyGroupKpop @Bxbybri @CleafeMaeObina @coolwolf13 @dalenalw @echoxsoul  @gabstar143  @Gracebug @HannahC19 @herreraletecia  @HomegirlG  @ifitnessvn @Ilovephases @izzybell1202 @jennyfer1111r1 @JJiBin @jiminiebae @jkenshayla @jungkookieeeee @Just2BLoved @kaylawalker929  @kaylenne956 @krissynormam @kpopfan88 @Kyla05 @MelissaGarza @Mochiroon @Nyxxonn @PANDABTS @QueenPandaBunny @rebeccariley52 @rodrickagardne @Rose2demhaters @samcorsam @simpsonsamantha @Shelbeigh19 @shellyfuentes70 @soobak @Starbell808 @szewwy @Taekookimonster  @Tiffiedannie @wolfyplayzyv @yukigintokie    *let me know if you want to be apart of the ARMY taglist* K-Monsta Squad: @Yugykookie97 @BBxGD @lilbr0wneyes @DefSoul1994 @KpopGaby @MYAlpha @BangtanGirlOT12 Tag List: @cagonzales9696 @MonieManhiM @cherriblossom17 @SimplyAwkward @Btsislife @jaselgalindo @emealia @saraortiz2002 @xsandos17 @VictoriaBossier @TaehyungKey @Sarahdarwish @kpopandkimchi @Emealia @terenailyn @MonAnnahiX @4dalientae @PrettieeEmm @kyokeo @KwonOfAkind @AnimeKpopLover @SugaOnTop  @QueenyCrossGene @MadAndrea @B1A4BTS5ever @zyxzj @Taehyungie @VKookie47 @NuXX @Baekyeol27 @DOislifeExoL @kpopbeat @BulletproofV @PrincessUnicorn @luna1171 @LisetteZapata @herreravanessa9 @MadAndrea @AnimeKpopFreak @amandamuska @RandomName @aliendestina @mrsyookihyun @MaelstromVIP @Foxxyjinxx @Bangtanss @YessicaCardenas @JadeOwens @cns1391 @JJiBin @TheEnlightment @BlueMoon201 @QueenPandaBunny @emberreynemoll @LacyTanner @nyxxonn @SweetDuella @MmIlk @KihyunA @ARMY4Life @SerenaArthurs @Additional18 @jessicaclove  @olive07354  @YungStatin  @nickij @Mochiroon @LiyahBoon @BoyGroupKpop @blessowmwago @Lesha @jkenshayla @Kpoplover2016 *Let me know if you want to be tagged or untagged from the tag list*
[September-2021]Braindump2go New AZ-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q294-Q306)
QUESTION 294 What should you use to evaluate whether your company's Azure environment meets regulatory requirements? A.Azure Security Center B.Azure Advisor C.Azure Service Health D.Azure Knowledge Center Answer: A QUESTION 295 You have an azure virtual machine named VM1. You plan to encrypt VM1 by using Azure Disk Encryption. Which Azure resource must you create first? A.An Azure Storage account B.An Azure Information Protection policy C.An Encryption Key D.An Azure Key Vault Answer: D QUESTION 296 You need to be notified when Microsoft plans to perform maintenance that can affect the resources deployed to an Azure subscription. What should you use? A.Azure Monitor B.Azure Service Health C.Azure Advisor D.Microsoft Trust Center Answer: B QUESTION 297 What can you use to identify underutilized or unused Azure virtual machines? A.Azure Advisor B.Azure Cost Management + Billing C.Azure reservations D.Azure Policy Answer: A QUESTION 298 Your company has an Azure subscription that contains resources in several regions. You need to ensure that administrators can only create resources in those regions. What should you use? A.a read-only lock B.an Azure policy C.a management group D.a reservation Answer: B QUESTION 299 Your company has a Software Assurance agreement that includes Microsoft SQL Server licenses. You plan to deploy SQL Server on Azure virtual machines. What should you do to minimize licensing costs for the deployment? A.Deallocate the virtual machines during off hours. B.Use Azure Hybrid Benefit. C.Configure Azure Cost Management budgets. D.Use Azure reservations. Answer: B QUESTION 300 Who can use the Azure Total Cost of Ownership (TCO) calculator? A.billing readers for an Azure subscription only B.owners for an Azure subscription only C.anyone D.all users who have an account in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) that is linked to an Azure subscription only Answer: C QUESTION 301 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 302 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 303 Drag and Drop Question Match the term to the appropriate description. To answer, drag the appropriate term from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 304 Hotspot Question To complete the sentence, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 305 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 306 Drag and Drop Question Match the cloud computing benefits to the correct descriptions. To answer, drag the appropriate service from the column on the left to its description on the right. Each service may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go AZ-900 PDF and AZ-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13_1lErEE0LMey9KuTE7W2HPiiIw3ymgP?usp=sharing
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 200-201 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q172-Q191)
QUESTION 172 The SOC team has confirmed a potential indicator of compromise on an endpoint. The team has narrowed the executable file's type to a new trojan family. According to the NIST Computer Security Incident Handling Guide, what is the next step in handling this event? A.Isolate the infected endpoint from the network. B.Perform forensics analysis on the infected endpoint. C.Collect public information on the malware behavior. D.Prioritize incident handling based on the impact. Answer: C QUESTION 173 Which technology on a host is used to isolate a running application from other applications? A.sandbox B.application allow list C.application block list D.host-based firewall Answer: A QUESTION 174 An analyst received a ticket regarding a degraded processing capability for one of the HR department's servers. On the same day, an engineer noticed a disabled antivirus software and was not able to determine when or why it occurred. According to the NIST Incident Handling Guide, what is the next phase of this investigation? A.Recovery B.Detection C.Eradication D.Analysis Answer: B QUESTION 175 Which data type is necessary to get information about source/destination ports? A.statistical data B.session data C.connectivity data D.alert data Answer: C QUESTION 176 Refer to the exhibit. Which type of attack is being executed? A.SQL injection B.cross-site scripting C.cross-site request forgery D.command injection Answer: A QUESTION 177 Which attack represents the evasion technique of resource exhaustion? A.SQL injection B.man-in-the-middle C.bluesnarfing D.denial-of-service Answer: D QUESTION 178 A threat actor penetrated an organization's network. Using the 5-tuple approach, which data points should the analyst use to isolate the compromised host in a grouped set of logs? A.event name, log source, time, source IP, and host name B.protocol, source IP, source port, destination IP, and destination port C.event name, log source, time, source IP, and username D.protocol, log source, source IP, destination IP, and host name Answer: B QUESTION 179 Which event is a vishing attack? A.obtaining disposed documents from an organization B.using a vulnerability scanner on a corporate network C.setting up a rogue access point near a public hotspot D.impersonating a tech support agent during a phone call Answer: D QUESTION 180 What is indicated by an increase in IPv4 traffic carrying protocol 41 ? A.additional PPTP traffic due to Windows clients B.unauthorized peer-to-peer traffic C.deployment of a GRE network on top of an existing Layer 3 network D.attempts to tunnel IPv6 traffic through an IPv4 network Answer: D QUESTION 181 What is the impact of false positive alerts on business compared to true positive? A.True positives affect security as no alarm is raised when an attack has taken place, while false positives are alerts raised appropriately to detect and further mitigate them. B.True-positive alerts are blocked by mistake as potential attacks, while False-positives are actual attacks Identified as harmless. C.False-positive alerts are detected by confusion as potential attacks, while true positives are attack attempts identified appropriately. D.False positives alerts are manually ignored signatures to avoid warnings that are already acknowledged, while true positives are warnings that are not yet acknowledged. Answer: C QUESTION 182 An organization's security team has detected network spikes coming from the internal network. An investigation has concluded that the spike in traffic was from intensive network scanning How should the analyst collect the traffic to isolate the suspicious host? A.by most active source IP B.by most used ports C.based on the protocols used D.based on the most used applications Answer: C QUESTION 183 What is an incident response plan? A.an organizational approach to events that could lead to asset loss or disruption of operations B.an organizational approach to security management to ensure a service lifecycle and continuous improvements C.an organizational approach to disaster recovery and timely restoration ot operational services D.an organizational approach to system backup and data archiving aligned to regulations Answer: C QUESTION 184 An engineer is addressing a connectivity issue between two servers where the remote server is unable to establish a successful session. Initial checks show that the remote server is not receiving an SYN-ACK while establishing a session by sending the first SYN. What is causing this issue? A.incorrect TCP handshake B.incorrect UDP handshake C.incorrect OSI configuration D.incorrect snaplen configuration Answer: A QUESTION 185 A security incident occurred with the potential of impacting business services. Who performs the attack? A.malware author B.threat actor C.bug bounty hunter D.direct competitor Answer: A QUESTION 186 Refer to the exhibit. An analyst received this alert from the Cisco ASA device, and numerous activity logs were produced. How should this type of evidence be categorized? A.indirect B.circumstantial C.corroborative D.best Answer: D QUESTION 187 W[^t is vulnerability management? A.A security practice focused on clarifying and narrowing intrusion points. B.A security practice of performing actions rather than acknowledging the threats. C.A process to identify and remediate existing weaknesses. D.A process to recover from service interruptions and restore business-critical applications Answer: C QUESTION 188 A user received an email attachment named "Hr405-report2609-empl094.exe" but did not run it. Which category of the cyber kill chain should be assigned to this type of event? A.installation B.reconnaissance C.weaponization D.delivery Answer: A QUESTION 189 An engineer needs to configure network systems to detect command and control communications by decrypting ingress and egress perimeter traffic and allowing network security devices to detect malicious outbound communications. Which technology should be used to accomplish the task? A.digital certificates B.static IP addresses C.signatures D.cipher suite Answer: D QUESTION 190 What is a difference between data obtained from Tap and SPAN ports? A.Tap mirrors existing traffic from specified ports, while SPAN presents more structured data for deeper analysis. B.SPAN passively splits traffic between a network device and the network without altering it, while Tap alters response times. C.SPAN improves the detection of media errors, while Tap provides direct access to traffic with lowered data visibility. D.Tap sends traffic from physical layers to the monitoring device, while SPAN provides a copy of network traffic from switch to destination Answer: A QUESTION 191 Which metric in CVSS indicates an attack that takes a destination bank account number and replaces it with a different bank account number? A.availability B.confidentiality C.scope D.integrity Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go 200-201 PDF and 200-201 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1fTPALtM-eluHFw8sUjNGF7Y-ofOP3s-M?usp=sharing