ImmortalArtist
1,000+ Views

Boba Fett got hired by LORD FRIZA! ⊙︿⊙ (⊙﹏⊙)

Art work by @Wizyakuza (follow this incredible artist on Instagram!) :)

{Mini Story}

BOBA - Here you go Lord FRIZA the last dragon ball. The namekians were a walk on the park... LORD FRIZA - HAHAHAHA! I new you could get the job done boba fett, the story's going around the galaxy are true then you are..... BOBA - (Interrupts) I didn't finish... One of the namekian's got away from me, he's name was PICCOLO. LORD FRIZA - (ಠ_ರ) WHAT?!?!
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@nberry1620 right hahaha since DBZ also involve space beings any thing can happen hahah
Thats pretty awesome, and things may have gone a bit crazy had fett actually been envolved.. but hey, its a stupid huge universe. could have happened if frieza had the right contacts. haha
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free CRT-450 Exam Questions!
2020/May New Braindump2go CRT-450 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Updated Today! Following are some Real CRT-450 Exam Questions! QUESTION 221 A developer is asked to create a custom Visualforce page that will be used as a dashboard component. Which three are valid controller options for this page? (Choose three.) A.Use a standard controller. B.Use a standard controller with extensions. C.Use a custom controller with extensions. D.Do not specify a controller. E.Use a custom controller. Answer: ABE QUESTION 222 A Platform Developer needs to implement a declarative solution that will display the most recent Closed Won date for all Opportunity records associated with an Account. Which field is required to achieve this declaratively? A.Roll-up summary field on the Opportunity object B.Cross-object formula field on the Opportunity object C.Roll-up summary field on the Account object D.Cross-object formula field on the Account object Answer: C QUESTION 223 Which three statements are true regarding the @isTest annotation? (Choose three.) A.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=true) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=false) B.A method annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false) in a class annotated @isTest has access to all org data. (SeeAllData=true) C.A class containing test methods counts toward the Apex code limit regardless of any @isTest annotation. D.Products and Pricebooks are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest . (SeeAllData=false) E.Profiles are visible in a test even if a class is annotated @isTest(SeeAllData=false). Answer: BCE QUESTION 224 What is the data type returned by the following SOSL search? [FIND `Acme*' IN NAME FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; A.List<List<Account>, List<Opportunity>> B.Map<sObject, sObject> C.List<List<sObject>> D.Map<Id, sObject> Answer: C QUESTION 225 A company wants to create an employee rating program that allows employees to rate each other. An employee's average rating must be displayed on the employee record. Employees must be able to create rating records, but are not allowed to create employee records. Which two actions should a developer take to accomplish this task? (Choose two.) A.Create a trigger on the Rating object that updates a fields on the Employee object. B.Create a lookup relationship between the Rating and Employee object. C.Create a roll-up summary field on the Employee and use AVG to calculate the average rating score. D.Create a master-detail relationship between the Rating and Employee objects. Answer: CD QUESTION 226 Which two SOSL searches will return records matching search criteria contained in any of the searchable text fields on an object? (Choose two.) A.[FIND `Acme*' IN ANY FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; B.[FIND `Acme*' RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; C.[FIND `Acme*' IN ALL FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; D.[FIND `Acme*' IN TEXT FIELDS RETURNING Account, Opportunity]; Answer: BC QUESTION 227 For which example task should a developer use a trigger rather than a workflow rule? A.To set the Name field of an expense report record to Expense and the Date when it is saved B.To send an email to a hiring manager when a candidate accepts a job offer C.To notify an external system that a record has been modified D.To set the primary Contact on an Account record when it is saved Answer: D QUESTION 228 Which feature should a developer use to update an inventory count on related Product records when the status of an Order is modified to indicate it is fulfilled? A.Process Builder process B.Lightning component C.Visualforce page D.Workflow rule Answer: A QUESTION 229 A developer has JavaScript code that needs to be called by controller functions in multiple Aura components by extending a new abstract component. Which resource in the abstract Aura component bundle allows the developer to achieve this? A.helper.js B.controller.js C.superRender.js D.renderer.js Answer: A QUESTION 230 Which option should a developer use to create 500 Accounts and make sure that duplicates are not created for existing Account Sites? A.Sandbox template B.Data Loader C.Data Import Wizard D.Salesforce-to-Salesforce Answer: C QUESTION 231 Which two components are available to deploy using the Metadata API? (Choose two.) A.Lead Conversion Settings B.Web-to-Case C.Web-to-Lead D.Case Settings Answer: AD QUESTION 232 Which three statements are true regarding cross-object formulas? (Choose three.) A.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from objects that are up to 10 relationships away. B.Cross-object formulas can reference fields from master-detail or lookup relationships. C.Cross-object formulas can reference child fields to perform an average. D.Cross-object formulas can expose data the user does not have access to in a record. E.Cross-object formulas can be referenced in roll-up summary fields. Answer: ABD QUESTION 233 Which two statements are true about Apex code executed in Anonymous Blocks? (Choose two.) A.The code runs with the permissions of the user specified in the runAs() statement. B.The code runs with the permissions of the logged in user. C.The code runs in system mode having access to all objects and fields. D.All DML operations are automatically rolled back. E.Successful DML operations are automatically committed. Answer: BE QUESTION 234 From which two locations can a developer determine the overall code coverage for a sandbox? (Choose two.) A.The Apex Test Execution page B.The Test Suite Run panel of the Developer Console C.The Apex classes setup page D.The Tests tab of the Developer Console Answer: AD QUESTION 235 Which two practices should be used for processing records in a trigger? (Choose two.) A.Use a Map to reduce the number of SOQL calls. B.Use @future methods to handle DML operations. C.Use a Set to ensure unique values in a query filter. D.Use (callout=true) to update an external system. Answer: AC QUESTION 236 Which two statements are acceptable for a developer to use inside procedural loops? (Choose two.) A.delete contactList; B.contactList.remove(i); C.Contact con = new Contact(); D.Account a = [SELECT Id, Name FROM Account WHERE Id = :con.AccountId LIMIT 1]; Answer: BC 2020 Latest Braindump2go CRT-450 PDF and CRT-450 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/19cHJAv_ewLB7hsYSMVnLcVyIJ8ZWLuAv?usp=sharing
2020 Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free JN0-103 Exam Questions!
2020/June New Braindump2go JN0-103 Exam Dumps with PDF and VCE Free Released Today! Following are some new JN0-103 Real Exam Questions, QUESTION 40 You notice traffic destined to 172.31.17.0/24 is traversing an OSPF path rather than BGP path, Referring to Exhibit, What is causing this behavior? ***Exhibit is Missing*** A.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route is missing a valid default next hop B.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP has a higher route preference C.The 172.31.17.0/24 route does not have a valid BGP entry D.The 172.31.17.0/24 BGP route's outgoing interface is down Answer: B QUESTION 41 What is the minimum system-defined user class required to issue clear commands? A.read-only B.super-user C.operator D.authorized Answer: C QUESTION 42 Which two commands would you use to reset the candidate configuration to the active configuration? (Choose two.) A.rollback 0 B.rollback 1 C.rollback 2 D.rollback Answer: AD QUESTION 43 Given the following configuration, set system authentication-order [ tacplus ] Which two statements are correct? (Choose two.) A.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the user is not allowed to access the device. B.If the TACACS+ server is available and rejects the username/password provided, the local password database is checked. C.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the user is not allowed to access the device. D.If the TACACS+ server is not available, the local user database is checked. Answer: AD QUESTION 44 Which two keystrokes will auto-complete a command? (Choose two.) A.Esc B.Tab C.Spacebar D.End Answer: BC QUESTION 45 Which keystroke is used to auto-complete user-defined variables? A.Spacebar B.Home C.Esc D.Tab Answer: D QUESTION 46 Routing policies contain which two type of statements? (Choose two.) A.and B.from C.default D.then Answer: BD QUESTION 47 Which command allows you to verify the syntax and consistency of your configuration without actually activating your configuration? A.User Interfaces B.commit verify C.commit check D.check commit E.commit no-activate Answer: C QUESTION 48 In your configuration, an interface contains multiple IP addresses belonging to the same subnet. You want to identify the IP address to use for packets sent to hosts on the same subnet. Which parameter would you use to accomplish this task? A.relative B.preferred C.primary D.patch Answer: B QUESTION 49 When you first log in to a router, how does the router indicate that factory defaults are being used? Junos Configuration Basics A.The router's host name is Amnesiac. B.The password you used to log in is junos. C.The router immediately enters configuration mode after you log in. D.The router allows you to enter configuration mode without logging in. Answer: A QUESTION 50 Which keystroke combination allows users to move the cursor to the end of the command line without deleting text? A.Ctrl + a B.Ctrl + e C.Ctrl + u D.Ctrl + w Answer: B QUESTION 51 Which command is used to replace the current configuration? A.load replace B.load patch C.load override D.load set Answer: C QUESTION 52 What is an "X" release of the Junos OS? A.a standard feature release B.a special feature release C.a feature velocity release D.a feature beta release Answer: B QUESTION 53 You are attempting to upgrade the Junos OS on your device, but there is not enough space to complete the upgrade. Which parameter, added to the request system software add command, would solve the problem? A.no-validate B.no-copy C.validate D.force Answer: B QUESTION 54 What are three functions of the RE? (Choose three.) A.to maintain the forwarding tables B.to enforce stateless firewall filters C.to manage the PFE D.to monitor the chassis E.to implement policing Answer: ACD QUESTION 55 What are two examples of transit traffic? (Choose two.) A.SCP traffic that is destined for the router's loopback interface. B.SCP traffic that enters one interface and exits another interface on the local router. C.SFTP traffic that enters and exits the same interface on the local router. D.SFTP traffic that enters one interface and is destined for another interface on the local router Answer: AD QUESTION 56 How would you change the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device? A.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode. B.Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode C.Set the display options in your terminal program. D.Set the window size of your terminal program. Answer: A 2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-103 PDF and JN0-103 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1LppnJusi8cFnk1H8IHa4AaTQ-6MRC-iH?usp=sharing
Would You Eat These Star Wars Ice Cream Flavors?
In a galaxy far, far away - or, you know, Brooklyn, a popular ice cream shop is banking in on the highly-anticipated 'Star Wars: The Force Awakens' release by making a Force-approved release of their very own - two delectable flavors of frozen custard inspired by the film. Before you comment with "What the what, @danidee?! How'd they get past Disney?!", the limited edition flavors are a special collaboration between Ample Hill Creamery and Disney themselves. (Yes, sometimes when it's not being an evil miser of a corporation, Disney knows how to be a homie and treat their fans to something great.) And these flavor descriptions are so beautiful I might cry. First, there's the Dark Side: ultra-dark chocolate ice cream with espresso fudge brownie bites, Cocoa Krispies, and white chocolate pearls "to represent the light still hiding in the dark, waiting to burst through." (The company's words, not mine.) Yeah, I bet that PB&J is looking pretty boring right now, Vader. And then, of course, there's the Light Side - fit for members of the Rebel Alliance (or people who just really like vanilla). It's marshmallow ice cream with homemade Rice Krispies and Cocoa Krispies treat clusters "to represent the dark side still lurking within the light." I like how they feel like they need to explain why they put two different types of Krispy treats in there. Bro, it's okay. You already had us at 'marshmallow ice cream'. Who knew Jedis were such supreme foodies? The best part is that Ample Hills is making the ice cream ONLY available online, which means that you don't have to live near their New York location to buy it! (Let's momentarily look past the fact that it costs $36 for a 4-pack and you have to pay for express shipping, shall we?) So with that being said: Are you down to order some Star Wars ice cream? Or are you perfectly content with just sprinkling some Cocoa Krispies on your Thrifty Chocolate Malted Crunch and calling it a day? Let me know in the comments below, and for more things you didn't know you wanted to buy until you opened up Vingle today, follow my SHUT UP AND TAKE MY MONEY collection!
What Was Your First Fandom?
There's nothing like your first. Vingle is awesome because it feels like no matter how obscure my fandom is, there's always someone else here who's into it! So let's take a trip down nostalgia lane and find out how it all began... The Superwholock fandom Did you dive headfirst into the wonderful wild world of Supernatural, Doctor Who, or Sherlock? I was away from fandom for a while, but some amazing Sherlock fic brought me back in. And you all know how that went! Now it's all fanfiction all the time here! Anime fandom I know there are a lot of you out there! The first fic I ever read was anime (and trust me, you don't want to know about the fic that I *wrote*. It was a monstrosity). Lord of the Rings fandom If you speak Elvish, you have my respect. The Marvel/DC fandom Superhero movies seem like they're here to stay. Whether it was Marvel or DC, Daredevil or the Dark Knight, you're gonna have a lot of fun in the coming years! And of course I'll be right there with you. Star Wars fandom I'm so happy for you all. I know Sherlockians have been called the fandom that waited... but you all really waited, didn't you? The Fandom that Lives Harry Potter is definitely a global fandom, and we haven't seen the likes of it before or since. The first fandom Star Trek inspired fandom as we know it today. The fic, the cons, the culture... to use an inappropriate quote "I was alone and I owe you so much". WAS THERE A FANDOM I MISSED??? If so please don't think I love you any less! In fact I probably want to know all about it. Share your first fandom experience!!! Were you a livejournaler in the days of Cassie Clare? Did you get sucked into Tumblr during Mishagate? Or were you one of the old school fans subscribing to zines in the mail? Or hey, is Vingle the first place you've let yourself fan the freak out? That would be awesome too. Let's get excited about our first fandoms!!!