cullenquigley
1,000+ Views

School Gifs You Can Relate To

Class is in 15 minutes and you just realized you are in no rush to get there.

You cuss yourself out under your breath the entire walk there. FML.

You arrive shocked that you actually attended class when it's such a beautiful day outside and it's only 9 a.m. Also, they don't take attendance. Why are you here?

For a solid 20 minutes, this is your facial reaction.

Until you come to the conclusion that you've hit utter boredom.

It's amazing that the professor has only managed to make it through three slides in the past half hour. Please drone on...

So you take out your phone and indulge in Snapchat, Twitter, Instagram, Facebook, & texting to people who are doing the exact same thing.

Odds are your professor catches you or makes the passive aggressive comment to the whole room to put your cell phones away and pay attention because "THIS IS your education".

You're awkwardly called on because the teacher knew you weren't paying attention. You mumble back some gibberish answer that has nothing to do with the question. Then the professor blatantly mocks your lack of attention.

You contemplate bribing your teacher to end class early.

After every sentence the professor says, you repeat this in your head.

Then the teacher reminds everyone of the insane amount of homework that's due Friday, the day you planned to skip so you could get to the bars early with your friends. Ugh.

Class is dismissed. Everyone's reaction.

Comment
Suggested
Recent
Oh my god the Miranda Priestly gif was so me in college. SERIOUSLY GET MOVING PEOPLE. Teach faster! hahhahahah
Cards you may also be interested in
Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 lý tưởng cho cuộc họp cá nhân
Đã đến lúc trải nghiệm thế hệ cộng tác video di động, an toàn, thông minh tiếp theo với Camera hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20. Bạn đã sẵn sàng cho cuộc họp hội nghị cá nhân với Jabra Panacast 20 của mình chưa? Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 Với một phương thức giao tiếp mới, hội nghị truyền hình đã tự đổi mới và giờ đây, video kết hợp là cần thiết:  Panacast 20 là một camera được thiết kế nhỏ gọn có thể mang đi khắp mọi nơi mà không ảnh hưởng về chất lượng hình ảnh và âm thanh. Jabra Panacast 20 thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân cao cấp này sử dụng công nghệ tiên tiến để mang lại trải nghiệm thông minh, mạnh mẽ và hoàn toàn độc đáo - Camera 4K USB với Mic tích hợp - Chất lượng video 4K Ultra HD với xử lý hình ảnh tiên tiến - Thu phóng thông minh giúp lấy nét liên tục trên loa - Trường nhìn dọc và ngang: 54 ° / 180 ° - Trường nhìn xoay chéo 90 ° - Tự động điều chỉnh ánh sáng và chức năng Picture-in-Picture - Màn trập tích hợp để đảm bảo sự riêng tư của bạn - Kích thước nhỏ gọn, dễ dàng mang theo và cắm vào - Được tối ưu hóa cho Microsoft Teams và Zoom Jabra Panacast 20 là một thiết bị hội nghị USB với độ phân giải 4K, nó được thiết kế sử dụng cho mục đích cá nhân. Trường nhìn rộng 120 ° của nó không bị thiếu bất kỳ thứ gì và tính năng thu phóng thông minh (tự động định khung hình) thu hút người nói trong suốt bài thuyết trình. Chức năng Picture-to-Picture cũng rất thiết thực và cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai: lý tưởng cho các bài thuyết trình của bạn. Jabra PanaCast 20 là thiết bị hội nghị truyền hình chất lượng cao sử dụng công nghệ AI tiên tiến để mang đến cộng tác video di động, an toàn và thông minh tiếp theo. Máy ảnh PanaCast 20 plug-and-play mang đến trải nghiệm hội nghị truyền hình cá nhân, được sáng tạo lại hoàn toàn cho thế giới kết hợp ngày nay. Thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 ghi hình vào bất kỳ màn hình nào và sử dụng bộ vi xử lý tiên tiến, AI tích hợp mạnh mẽ và camera 13 megapixel cao cấp, mang đến hình ảnh Ultra-HD 4K trong thời gian thực, sắc nét và rõ ràng như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ. Tính năng của Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 - Một webcam hiện đại và thông minh     + PanaCast 20 được Jabra giới thiệu là giải pháp giao tiếp tất cả trong một dành riêng cho không gian làm việc nhỏ như văn phòng cá nhân. Được thiết kế để tái tạo và hiện đại hóa hội nghị truyền hình, webcam thông minh này sẽ cho phép bạn tham gia vào các cuộc họp ảo với chất lượng nghe nhìn ngoạn mục và sẽ đảm bảo sự thành công của các cuộc họp của bạn. - Chức năng Picture-in-Picture để tác động đến bản trình bày của bạn     + Để tiếp thêm sinh lực cho các cuộc họp của bạn, Jabra PanaCast 20 kết hợp chức năng Hình ảnh trong Hình để cho phép bạn kết hợp luồng video thứ hai trong các cuộc họp ảo của mình, một chế độ lý tưởng khi bạn đang trình bày. Chế độ này hoạt động với bất kỳ nền tảng UC nào. - Camera độ phân giải Full HD với chức năng quay cận cảnh và toàn cảnh 4K     + Jabra cung cấp giải pháp hội nghị truyền hình với các tính năng thông minh sẽ mang đến cho bạn những cuộc trao đổi nghe nhìn ngoạn mục. Webcam này được trang bị camera độ phân giải Full HD với độ phân giải 4K toàn cảnh nên chất lượng hình ảnh không gì sánh bằng: sắc nét và trong như pha lê, hầu như không có độ trễ hay độ trễ. Trường nhìn 90 ° của nó mang đến cơ hội chụp cận cảnh nhờ tính năng Thu phóng thông minh trực quan do AI điều khiển, vì vậy bạn luôn là trung tâm của sự chú ý và nó sẽ tự động theo dõi chuyển động của bạn. Làm thế nào để cài đặt thiết bị hội nghị Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn? - Bạn không cần phải là chuyên gia CNTT để cài đặt giải pháp Plug & Play này. Chỉ cần kết nối Jabra PanaCast 20 của bạn qua USB với máy tính của bạn để bắt đầu hội nghị truyền hình ngay lập tức. Nếu bạn quyết định thêm tai nghe hoặc loa ngoài để hoàn thiện giải pháp của mình, tất cả những gì bạn cần làm là kết nối nó với máy tính của mình thông qua kết nối được chỉ định cho nó: USB hoặc Bluetooth. Tôi có thể sử dụng phụ kiện với Jabra PanaCast 20 không? - Rất dễ dàng ghép nối PanaCast 20 với Jabra Speak 750 nếu bạn đang ở văn phòng nhưng nếu bạn là người làm việc linh hoạt, bạn có thể sử dụng nó với Jabra Evolve 2 65. Cả hai thiết bị đều không dây với kết nối Bluetooth và được Microsoft Teams chứng nhận . Camera hội nghị Jabra Panacast 20 mang đến sự kết hợp tuyệt vời giữa hình ảnh chất lượng cao và cộng tác video an toàn, bất kể bạn đang tổ chức các cuộc trò chuyện của mình từ đâu luôn đảm bảo bạn có được trải nghiệm đầy đủ. Xem Thêm:  Jabra Panacast ............. Thông tin chi tiết xin liên hệ Công ty CP Liên Kết Công Nghệ Toàn Cầu - GTC Địa chỉ: Tầng 7, Số 49 trung Kính, Cầu Giấy, Hà Nội. Điện thoại: 024.777.99.777 E-mail:contact@gtctelecom.vn Website: https://gtctelecom.vn
10 Things I Wish I Knew Before I Started College
1. You may not find your BFFs right away. Making friends is hard. Like, really hard. And figuring out who your "life-long best friends" are going to be is so unrealistic because you barely know who you are let alone what kind of friends you're looking for. There's no such thing as cliques anymore, you can be friends with anyone and everyone which gives you the liberty to meet new kinds of people. You'll be amazed which people strike your interest and what living next door to someone can create. College friends can become family so quickly. However, I didn't find my BFFs until my sophomore year and looking back, I'm happy for it. Because now I feel that I fit in and the wait was just what I needed. I wouldn't trade them for the world. 2. You'll gain most of your weight because of alcohol. Of course you're going to drunkenly eat a million extra slices of pizza and gorge on unlimited food in the dining hall. You're going to skip the gym because it's too far of a walk even though you walk all over campus. You'll blame your weight gain on Netflix yet you will completely ignore the gallons of alcohol you will chug on the weekends. You don't really know why you're so obsessed with Natty because it's the equivalent of piss water yet you still drink it leading to more weight gain. As soon as you realize that there are calories in alcohol, you'll learn to stay away. 3. It's easy to fall in love with your friends. Friendships often times lead to hookups or relationships. Why? Because you start to realize that your best friend is also someone you desire. They kind of go hand in hand. Sometimes you're going to meet someone and not know how to explain how you went from shaking their hand in your dorm a year ago to waking up in their dorm one or two times a week. There's going to be plenty of platonic love and friendships that you're going to form but there will also be a friend of yours that you're going to fall in love with. Even if it only goes as far as a crush. And then in 20 years you're going to be laughing on the couch telling your kids why mom wouldn't give you the time of the day in the beginning because you were too much of a frat guy. 4. Once you skip class once, you'll likely do it again. I PROMISE. DON'T DO IT. 5. It's okay to move on from high school and leave your high school friends behind. High School is a leash and I personally believe that 99% of the friends that you had there are people you should leave behind. I only stay in contact with about 5 friends from high school which I think is a lot. I know people in college who are constantly obsessing over their high school memories and friends and to be honest, no one wants to hear about it. High School friends only know you from child hood and I think they prevent you from being independent to a degree. I love the remaining few from my past who have remained true and faithful friends all these years but we're all over the country doing our own thing and we're all still very close because we can come home on a break and pick back up where we left off. I don't have to talk to them everyday. I know there's some of you out there saying I'm totally wrong and your BFF was from high school all through college and I applaud you. But I would have never arrived to where I am now had I discarded my high school persona and friends, and trust me, I LOVED LOVED LOVED high school. 6. You will have a break down and sob to your mom on the phone. IT'S OKAY. There was a big oak tree right outside of my dorm that I would always walk over to when I was having a break down. It had the perfect metal table underneath and it was secluded from the campus lawn. I remember many, many phone calls being dialed to my mother begging her to come rescue me. I had a really bad freshman year because I was incredibly homesick, I didn't feel like I fit in, and I was unhappy with life in general. So I would sit crying to my mom how badly I wanted to transfer. Today, I am so happy I had that space because it was a comforting spot when there was only stress. And just to let you know, I ended up staying at my university and I miss it constantly. 7. Grades aren't everything. NO ONE CARES YOU HAVE STRAIGHT A'S. C'S GET DEGREES. MAYBE NOT YOUR FAVORITE INTERNSHIP. MAYBE NOT A SCHOLARSHIP. BUT THEY GET YOU THROUGH COLLEGE AND A GPA IS NOT REQUIRED IN A JOB INTERVIEW. But yes, I have above a 3.0 (otherwise my mom would kill me). 8. You can be whoever you want to be. Want to dye your hair a crazy color? Do it. Interested in expressing your love for anime? There's a club for that. Picking up a new sport? You have a 24hr free gym membership. Are you gay? Go kiss some boys. Trying for a preppy or grunge look? Switch it up. Is your dream to be in a sorority? Defy the stereotypes. You can be whoever the hell you want to be and no one is going to tell you otherwise. Pick up a new language. If you want to be a stoner who loves alcohol and cheetos, COOL. There really is no one in between you and the person you dream of being. And if you really just want to be a cat lady who just so happens to have a pet parrot, please be my guest. 9. Studying is necessary. You will fail if you do not study. I repeat, you will fail if you do not study. 10. Books for class are optional. Please check to see if the book for your plant biology class is optional. Odds are that even if it's required, you'll never open the thing once. It'll be a complete waste of money and you'll sell it back for $4 at the end of the semester. Most of the time you can get by without paying for a book but they are insanely expensive for no reason. After freshman year, I started to refrain myself from buying books because it was a cost that was unnecessary. And if you insist on buying that overpriced book, I'm sure you can find a used one for way cheaper online. Good luck.
Apple has confirmed the launch of four iPhones |Haqeeqat ki Dunya
Apple has now given everyone a big surprise But iPhone 13 leaks have exposed some massive new upgrades. the company has confirmed its new iPhones just days before they launch.  Apple ended the game in a new FCC filing for its MegaSafe charger. Apple has listed four new iPhone models in this filing, and even all models of the iPhone 12 have been described as “hereditary” devices. The filing suggests that another version of the MegSafe charger is coming – but the big advantage is the test devices. With the A2176 (iPhone 12 Mini), A2172 (iPhone 12), A2341 (iPhone 12 Pro) and A2342 (iPhone 12 Pro Max), all Apple has classified it as a “legacy phone”. Everyone’s attention is focused on the four “new iPhones”. Apple says it has also completed tests of new iPhones. Their models include the iPhone 13, iPhone 13 Pro, iPhone 13 Pro Max and iPhone 13 Mini (despite the relatively low sales of their predecessors) and are expected to have model numbers A2628, A2634, The A2640 and A2645 will carry. However, Apple is expected to offer some major upgrades, including improved cameras, improved battery life, faster charging, Next-Gen Wi-Fi and smaller markings. For iPhone 13 Pro and iPhone 13 Pro Max buyers, they will also get a 5G, 120Hz Pro Motion display and double the storage. The most anticipated upgrade, however, was scrapped. That said, don’t expect this to reduce demand. Apple CFO Luca Maestri has already warned of supply constraints that “will primarily impact iPhone and iPad” this quarter and there are also claims of last minute price hikes. So, with the new iPhone launch just days away, Apple fans will need to act fast or face the consequences.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q336-Q347)
QUESTION 336 You plan to use Azure Sentinel and Microsoft Cloud App Security. You need to connect Cloud App Security to Azure Sentinel. What should you do in the Cloud App Security admin center? A.From Automatic log upload, add a log collector. B.From Automatic log upload, add a data source. C.From Connected apps, add an app connector. D.From Security extension, add a SIEM agent. Answer: D QUESTION 337 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to evaluate the tenant based on the standard industry regulations require that the tenant comply with the ISO 27001 standard. What should you do? A.From Policy in the Azure portal, select Compliance, and then assign a pokey B.From Compliance Manager, create an assessment C.From the Microsoft J6i compliance center, create an audit retention pokey. D.From the Microsoft 365 admin center enable the Productivity Score. Answer: B QUESTION 338 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that has sensitivity label support enabled for Microsoft and SharePoint Online. You need to enable unified labeling for Microsoft 365 groups. Which cmdlet should you run? A.set-unifiedGroup B.Set-Labelpolicy C.Execute-AzureAdLebelSync D.Add-UnifiedGroupLinks Answer: B QUESTION 339 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You configure sensitivity labels. Users report that the Sensitivity button is unavailability in Microsoft Word for the web. The sensitivity button is available in Word for Microsoft 365. You need to ensure that the users can apply the sensitivity labels when they use Word for the web. What should you do? A.Copy policies from Azure information Protection to the Microsoft 365 Compliance center B.Publish the sensitivity labels. C.Create an auto-labeling policy D.Enable sensitivity labels for files in Microsoft SharePoint Online and OneDrive. Answer: B QUESTION 340 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You plan to deploy a monitoring solution that meets the following requirements: - Captures Microsoft Teams channel messages that contain threatening or violent language. - Alerts a reviewer when a threatening or violent message is identified. What should you include in the solution? A.Data Subject Requests (DSRs) B.Insider risk management policies C.Communication compliance policies D.Audit log retention policies Answer: C QUESTION 341 Your company has a Microsoft 365 subscription. you implement sensitivity Doris for your company. You need to automatically protect email messages that contain the word Confidential m the subject line. What should you create? A.a sharing policy from the Exchange admin center B.a mall flow rule from the Exchange admin center C.a message Dace from the Microsoft 365 security center D.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy from the Microsoft 365 compliance center Answer: B QUESTION 342 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains two groups named Group1 and Group2. You need to prevent the members or Group1 from communicating with the members of Group2 by using Microsoft Teams. The solution must comply with regulatory requirements and must not affect other user in the tenant. What should you use? A.information barriers B.communication compliance policies C.moderated distribution groups D.administrator units in Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) Answer: A QUESTION 343 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices registered for mobile device management. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to enable VPN access for the devices. What is the minimum number of configuration policies required? A.3 B.5 C.4 D.1 Answer: D QUESTION 344 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices. The devices are enrolled in Microsoft intune. You plan to use Endpoint analytics to identify hardware issues. You need to enable Window health monitoring on the devices to support Endpoint analytics What should you do? A.Configure the Endpoint analytics baseline regression threshold. B.Create a configuration profile. C.Create a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile D.Create a compliance policy. Answer: B QUESTION 345 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to implement Endpoint Protection device configuration profiles. Which platform can you manage by using the profile? A.Android B.CentOS Linux C.iOS D.Window 10 Answer: C QUESTION 346 You purchase a new computer that has Windows 10, version 2004 preinstalled. You need to ensure that the computer is up-to-date. The solution must minimize the number of updates installed. What should you do on the computer? A.Install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and all the quality updates released since version 2004 only. B.install the West feature update and the latest quality update only. C.install all the feature updates released since version 2004 and the latest quality update only. D.install the latest feature update and all the quality updates released since version 2004. Answer: B QUESTION 347 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 ES tenant. You have the alerts shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing
5 Things From Pre-School You Wish You Had In Adulthood
Coloring Books If you haven't heard, adult coloring books were all the rage this year. Obviously they're slightly more complex photos with no Disney characters but the serve the same purpose. They relieve stress! Coloring is therapeutic for many people and if coloring in the picture of a flower or a bear in a river, so be it. Preschool coloring was merely a distraction for young minds allowing them to embrace creativity, color outside out of the lines, and figure out their favorite color. Today, adults love coloring books because they keep them sane after a long day at work. Nap Time Adults today and especially teenagers are more sleep deprived than ever. Our schedules are packed, we don't see sleep as crucial, and our phones light up the night. Businesses are open later just because of this and your work for school and your job is more important than achieving shut eye. Nap time during preschool kept kids energetic and happy, it hasn't changed for adults. A nap can do wonders in a person. After all, sleep is essential day to day even if many feel the need to skip it. Recess A break today is squeezing in lunch between classes or eating at your desk. Offices impose quiet spaces to prevent you from talking to coworkers. Your break room is the size of a box and the longer you take on a break, the more you seem replaceable to a boss. Recess is so important for adults and children alike because it lets our minds take a break from the stress. This not only makes people more productive but improves their overall well being. Imagine 15 minutes every other hour just to pause and relax, how nice would that be? No Phones Think about how many times your phone buzzes in one day. Texts, tweets, emails, calls, snapchat, Facebook tagging, Instagram likes and the list goes on and on. When you were in preschool, the only stress you had was if you could win freeze tag or if you could run the fastest. You met your friends on the playground without needing a texting play by play of how close you were to the meeting place. Phones have destroyed communication. We base our worth on "likes" and followers. Though I love my iPhone, there are so many days when I would love to get off the grid for a bit. No Bills Mortgage. Car payment. Phone bill. Utilities. Credit card debt. Insurance. Student Loans. Healthcare. Taxes. Cable. Should I go on? Bills consume the lives of older teenagers and adults. A pre-schooler doesn't have any concept for money, let a lone a bill. Bills are important because they pay for the things we enjoy however they can create a lot of stress and unhappiness as people can literally drown in overwhelming debt. Preschool is nice because no bills, no problem. You get to wake up every morning without the worry that you've missed your phone bill for the month. Just one more thing to think about.
[September-2021]Braindump2go New 312-50v11 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q946-Q976)
QUESTION 946 Geena, a cloud architect, uses a master component in the Kubernetes cluster architecture that scans newly generated pods and allocates a node to them. This component can also assign nodes based on factors such as the overall resource requirement, data locality, software/hardware/policy restrictions, and internal workload interventions. Which of the following master components is explained in the above scenario? A.Kube-controller-manager B.Kube-scheduler C.Kube-apiserver D.Etcd cluster Answer: B QUESTION 947 _________ is a type of phishing that targets high-profile executives such as CEOs, CFOs, politicians, and celebrities who have access to confidential and highly valuable information. A.Spear phishing B.Whaling C.Vishing D.Phishing Answer: B QUESTION 948 Peter, a system administrator working at a reputed IT firm, decided to work from his home and login remotely. Later, he anticipated that the remote connection could be exposed to session hijacking. To curb this possibility, he implemented a technique that creates a safe and encrypted tunnel over a public network to securely send and receive sensitive information and prevent hackers from decrypting the data flow between the endpoints. What is the technique followed by Peter to send files securely through a remote connection? A.DMZ B.SMB signing C.VPN D.Switch network Answer: C QUESTION 949 An attacker can employ many methods to perform social engineering against unsuspecting employees, including scareware. What is the best example of a scareware attack? A.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "You have won a free cruise! Click here to claim your prize!" B.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your account has been locked. Click here to reset your password and unlock your account." C.A banner appears to a user stating, "Your Amazon order has been delayed. Click here to find out your new delivery date." D.A pop-up appears to a user stating, "Your computer may have been infected with spyware. Click here to install an anti-spyware tool to resolve this issue." Answer: D QUESTION 950 Bill has been hired as a penetration tester and cyber security auditor for a major credit card company. Which information security standard is most applicable to his role? A.FISMA B.HITECH C.PCI-DSS D.Sarbanes-OxleyAct Answer: C QUESTION 951 Tony wants to integrate a 128-bit symmetric block cipher with key sizes of 128,192, or 256 bits into a software program, which involves 32 rounds of computational operations that include substitution and permutation operations on four 32-bit word blocks using 8-variable S-boxes with 4-bit entry and 4-bit exit. Which of the following algorithms includes all the above features and can be integrated by Tony into the software program? A.TEA B.CAST-128 C.RC5 D.serpent Answer: D QUESTION 952 Morris, an attacker, wanted to check whether the target AP is in a locked state. He attempted using different utilities to identify WPS-enabled APs in the target wireless network. Ultimately, he succeeded with one special command-line utility. Which of the following command-line utilities allowed Morris to discover the WPS-enabled APs? A.wash B.ntptrace C.macof D.net View Answer: A QUESTION 953 What type of virus is most likely to remain undetected by antivirus software? A.Cavity virus B.Stealth virus C.File-extension virus D.Macro virus Answer: B QUESTION 954 Ben purchased a new smartphone and received some updates on it through the OTA method. He received two messages: one with a PIN from the network operator and another asking him to enter the PIN received from the operator. As soon as he entered the PIN, the smartphone started functioning in an abnormal manner. What is the type of attack performed on Ben in the above scenario? A.Advanced SMS phishing B.Bypass SSL pinning C.Phishing D.Tap 'n ghost attack Answer: A QUESTION 955 Jack, a professional hacker, targets an organization and performs vulnerability scanning on the target web server to identify any possible weaknesses, vulnerabilities, and misconfigurations. In this process, Jack uses an automated tool that eases his work and performs vulnerability scanning to find hosts, services, and other vulnerabilities in the target server. Which of the following tools is used by Jack to perform vulnerability scanning? A.Infoga B.WebCopier Pro C.Netsparker D.NCollector Studio Answer: C QUESTION 956 Stephen, an attacker, targeted the industrial control systems of an organization. He generated a fraudulent email with a malicious attachment and sent it to employees of the target organization. An employee who manages the sales software of the operational plant opened the fraudulent email and clicked on the malicious attachment. This resulted in the malicious attachment being downloaded and malware being injected into the sales software maintained in the victim's system. Further, the malware propagated itself to other networked systems, finally damaging the industrial automation components. What is the attack technique used by Stephen to damage the industrial systems? A.Spear-phishing attack B.SMishing attack C.Reconnaissance attack D.HMI-based attack Answer: A QUESTION 957 Shiela is an information security analyst working at HiTech Security Solutions. She is performing service version discovery using Nmap to obtain information about the running services and their versions on a target system. Which of the following Nmap options must she use to perform service version discovery on the target host? A.-SN B.-SX C.-sV D.-SF Answer: C QUESTION 958 Kate dropped her phone and subsequently encountered an issue with the phone's internal speaker. Thus, she is using the phone's loudspeaker for phone calls and other activities. Bob, an attacker, takes advantage of this vulnerability and secretly exploits the hardware of Kate's phone so that he can monitor the loudspeaker's output from data sources such as voice assistants, multimedia messages, and audio files by using a malicious app to breach speech privacy. What is the type of attack Bob performed on Kate in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-disk attack B.aLTEr attack C.SIM card attack D.ASpearphone attack Answer: B QUESTION 959 Jude, a pen tester, examined a network from a hacker's perspective to identify exploits and vulnerabilities accessible to the outside world by using devices such as firewalls, routers, and servers. In this process, he also estimated the threat of network security attacks and determined the level of security of the corporate network. What is the type of vulnerability assessment that Jude performed on the organization? A.External assessment B.Passive assessment C.A Host-based assessment D.Application assessment Answer: C QUESTION 960 Roma is a member of a security team. She was tasked with protecting the internal network of an organization from imminent threats. To accomplish this task, Roma fed threat intelligence into the security devices in a digital format to block and identify inbound and outbound malicious traffic entering the organization's network. Which type of threat intelligence is used by Roma to secure the internal network? A.Technical threat intelligence B.Operational threat intelligence C.Tactical threat intelligence D.Strategic threat intelligence Answer: B QUESTION 961 Becky has been hired by a client from Dubai to perform a penetration test against one of their remote offices. Working from her location in Columbus, Ohio, Becky runs her usual reconnaissance scans to obtain basic information about their network. When analyzing the results of her Whois search, Becky notices that the IP was allocated to a location in Le Havre, France. Which regional Internet registry should Becky go to for detailed information? A.ARIN B.APNIC C.RIPE D.LACNIC Answer: C QUESTION 962 Joel, a professional hacker, targeted a company and identified the types of websites frequently visited by its employees. Using this information, he searched for possible loopholes in these websites and injected a malicious script that can redirect users from the web page and download malware onto a victim's machine. Joel waits for the victim to access the infected web application so as to compromise the victim's machine. Which of the following techniques is used by Joel in the above scenario? A.DNS rebinding attack B.Clickjacking attack C.MarioNet attack D.Watering hole attack Answer: B QUESTION 963 Juliet, a security researcher in an organization, was tasked with checking for the authenticity of images to be used in the organization's magazines. She used these images as a search query and tracked the original source and details of the images, which included photographs, profile pictures, and memes. Which of the following footprinting techniques did Rachel use to finish her task? A.Reverse image search B.Meta search engines C.Advanced image search D.Google advanced search Answer: C QUESTION 964 A security analyst uses Zenmap to perform an ICMP timestamp ping scan to acquire information related to the current time from the target host machine. Which of the following Zenmap options must the analyst use to perform the ICMP timestamp ping scan? A.-PY B.-PU C.-PP D.-Pn Answer: C QUESTION 965 Elante company has recently hired James as a penetration tester. He was tasked with performing enumeration on an organization's network. In the process of enumeration, James discovered a service that is accessible to external sources. This service runs directly on port 21. What is the service enumerated byjames in the above scenario? A.Border Gateway Protocol (BGP) B.File Transfer Protocol (FTP) C.Network File System (NFS) D.Remote procedure call (RPC) Answer: B QUESTION 966 Given below are different steps involved in the vulnerability-management life cycle. 1) Remediation 2) Identify assets and create a baseline 3) Verification 4) Monitor 5) Vulnerability scan 6) Risk assessment Identify the correct sequence of steps involved in vulnerability management. A.2-->5-->6-->1-->3-->4 B.2-->1-->5-->6-->4-->3 C.2-->4-->5-->3-->6--> 1 D.1-->2-->3-->4-->5-->6 Answer: A QUESTION 967 Tony is a penetration tester tasked with performing a penetration test. After gaining initial access to a target system, he finds a list of hashed passwords. Which of the following tools would not be useful for cracking the hashed passwords? A.John the Ripper B.Hashcat C.netcat D.THC-Hydra Answer: A QUESTION 968 Which Nmap switch helps evade IDS or firewalls? A.-n/-R B.-0N/-0X/-0G C.-T D.-D Answer: D QUESTION 969 Harper, a software engineer, is developing an email application. To ensure the confidentiality of email messages. Harper uses a symmetric-key block cipher having a classical 12- or 16-round Feistel network with a block size of 64 bits for encryption, which includes large 8 x 32-bit S-boxes (S1, S2, S3, S4) based on bent functions, modular addition and subtraction, key-dependent rotation, and XOR operations. This cipher also uses a masking key(Km1)and a rotation key (Kr1) for performing its functions. What is the algorithm employed by Harper to secure the email messages? A.CAST-128 B.AES C.GOST block cipher D.DES Answer: C QUESTION 970 Which of the following Google advanced search operators helps an attacker in gathering information about websites that are similar to a specified target URL? A.[inurl:] B.[related:] C.[info:] D.[site:] Answer: D QUESTION 971 The security team of Debry Inc. decided to upgrade Wi-Fi security to thwart attacks such as dictionary attacks and key recovery attacks. For this purpose, the security team started implementing cutting-edge technology that uses a modern key establishment protocol called the simultaneous authentication of equals (SAE), also known as dragonfly key exchange, which replaces the PSK concept. What is the Wi-Fi encryption technology implemented by Debry Inc.? A.WEP B.WPA C.WPA2 D.WPA3 Answer: C QUESTION 972 Stella, a professional hacker, performs an attack on web services by exploiting a vulnerability that provides additional routing information in the SOAP header to support asynchronous communication. This further allows the transmission of web-service requests and response messages using different TCP connections. Which of the following attack techniques is used by Stella to compromise the web services? A.XML injection B.WS-Address spoofing C.SOAPAction spoofing D.Web services parsing attacks Answer: B QUESTION 973 James is working as an ethical hacker at Technix Solutions. The management ordered James to discover how vulnerable its network is towards footprinting attacks. James took the help of an open- source framework for performing automated reconnaissance activities. This framework helped James in gathering information using free tools and resources. What is the framework used by James to conduct footprinting and reconnaissance activities? A.WebSploit Framework B.Browser Exploitation Framework C.OSINT framework D.SpeedPhish Framework Answer: C QUESTION 974 Thomas, a cloud security professional, is performing security assessment on cloud services to identify any loopholes. He detects a vulnerability in a bare-metal cloud server that can enable hackers to implant malicious backdoors in its firmware. He also identified that an installed backdoor can persist even if the server is reallocated to new clients or businesses that use it as an laaS. What is the type of cloud attack that can be performed by exploiting the vulnerability discussed in the above scenario? A.Man-in-the-cloud (MITC) attack B.Cloud cryptojacking C.Cloudborne attack D.Metadata spoofing attack Answer: C QUESTION 975 Which among the following is the best example of the third step (delivery) in the cyber kill chain? A.An intruder sends a malicious attachment via email to a target. B.An intruder creates malware to be used as a malicious attachment to an email. C.An intruder's malware is triggered when a target opens a malicious email attachment. D.An intruder's malware is installed on a target's machine. Answer: C QUESTION 976 Dayn, an attacker, wanted to detect if any honeypots are installed in a target network. For this purpose, he used a time-based TCP fingerprinting method to validate the response to a normal computer and the response of a honeypot to a manual SYN request. Which of the following techniques is employed by Dayn to detect honeypots? A.Detecting honeypots running on VMware B.Detecting the presence of Honeyd honeypots C.A Detecting the presence of Snort_inline honeypots D.Detecting the presence of Sebek-based honeypots Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go 312-50v11 PDF and 312-50v11 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13uhEZnrNlkAP8a1O5NNI-yHndoWuz7Cj?usp=sharing
Best Apps in Android & iOS for Writing a Quotes on Pictures
When it comes to Writing Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and many more creative writings then we always have some questions in our minds about how to write Quotes with an awesome look? Which platform is good for creative writing? Which app gives your writings popularity? These have some questions that arise in your mind when you want to publish your own unique Quotes, Shayari, etc. Writing a Poetry, Shayari, Quotes is an amazing way to express feelings about the thoughts, and to make it more awesome you need the right platform to showcase and improve your passion for poetry writing, for that there is a QuoteMaker - Write and Design your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry apps for Android and iOS are available to do that task that gives your poetry more effectively look, by the use of QuoteMaker you can write poems, stories, poetry in various different ways & share with poetry readers that makes you more excited to write. QuoteMaker - Write and Design Your Quotes, Shayari, Poetry: We all know that everyone has a story to tell. QuoteMaker is a platform to express in a language that everyone is comfortable with. QuoteMaker is a mobile-based and user-generated original content and a digital community platform for serving purposes. This is a platform where you can post your original content like Shayari, Quotes, Short Stories, Poetry, etc. this platform has so many features to make your quote stunning. You can create your quotes in just a few steps. Here are the simple steps to create stunning quotes Step 1: Download QuoteMaker for Android and iOS Step 2: Sign up in QuoteMaker or Log In if you already have QuoteMaker Account Step 3: Now write your own Quotes, Shayari, Poetry with your name so that no one can copy your quote. (QuoteMaker let you add your Signature) Step 4: Create your Quote more eye-catchy with Quote Maker’s awesome features. There are so many features available to make a stunning quote. Choose Appropriate Quotes background, Set fonts, Add Filters and many more things and so on. Step 5: Now publish your quote with category Step 6: Share these quotes with whom you want to share this word QuoteMaker has so many Active Quotes writers and readers so that your quote is read by so many writers and gets popularity from QuoteMaker. Regularity is the Key to Success so keep posting every day and get more popular with your words. Here are some other Similar apps like QuoteMaker that let you publish your own Quote and Poetry. Here is the list of the Poetry Writing apps where you can post your Poetry and many more things and get popularity with words and motivate others. Best Poetry Writing Apps For Poetry Lovers: 1. QuoteMaker: Featureful App for Writers & Authors QuoteMaker is the best addictive platform for Writers & Authors. Where Writers can post their words with awesome quote backgrounds and make quotes eye-catchy with filters. Post Quotes and motivates others with your Motivational words. Also Read: How To Use Quote Maker App ( Android & iOS ) QuoteMaker is the app where your post is read by the writers in the whole world and also you can find dedicated writers in one place. With QuoteMaker you get your post to google searchable so that anyone searches on Google for your quotes then your quotes are also found in Google easily. Start Writing Today!! 2. Mirakee: Overall best poetry Writing Platform If you are looking for a platform where you can post your poetry then Mirakee is the best platform where you can post your poetry with so many active users. Mirakee is overall the best platform for writers with a bunch of features. 3. Nojoto: Good Poetry Writing app to try There is another platform for Poets and that is Nojoto. This is a platform where you can write Quotes, Shayari, Poetry, and put effects like change fonts, font color, awesome backgrounds, Filters, and many more features. Put these filters into your quote and create a great quote. 4. Poets & Poems: Popular Poetry Writing app Poetry & Poem is a popular App for Poets. Here is so much poet-writer who can share the poets and also find great poets like you. This app has so many app downloads on Play Store and App Store. So what are you waiting for to download Poets & Poems and start writing Now!! 5. YourQuote: Featureful poetry writing app This App is used by so many users. YourQuote is quite easy and writes quotes in few steps. This app has so many features for the users to create their own quotes with so many filters. YourQuote gave you popularity to your words. Keep writing!! 6. Poetizer: Large community poetry writing app Poets have a large community of poets. There are so many poets that write creative poetry and share it with people who love to read and write poetry. You can create simple text poetry into great poetry with pictures. 7. JotterPad: Fantastic poetry writing app to try JotterPad is the best writing platform where you can write every type of writing such as Novels, Quotes, Poetry, essays, Screenplay, etc. these can give you so many features so that your every creative writing looks great after add filters. Try to write your Quotes, Poetry, Shayari in JotterPad.