2 years ago
CurrySoop
in English · 972 Views
likes 13clips 4comments 0
Meet... Jae "Chicken Little" Park ;)
Introducing my little chicken, Jae from Day6!!
Ever since Day6 debuted, Jae has been in the top of the top of my bias list!
He can speak English, loves chicken (like i do), and as I believe... perfect for me.
If you haven't checked him out yet, be sure to look at his Twitter or Instagram!
(Some good pictures I've found since all of them are terrible ;-;)
Facts about J! (I just do 'J' when I'm talking about him!)
Birth Name: Park Jae Hyung
Stage Name: Jae
Birthday: September 15, 1992
Position: Main Guitar, Vocalist, Rapper
Height: 182 cm
Weight: 65 kg
Blood Type: B
-He was born in Argentina, but when he was 5 his family moved to California
-He has his own YouTube channel: yellowpostitman
Taken from the lovely website, MissKpop!
Be sure to check out the other members of Day6 :D
0 comments