cullenquigley
5,000+ Views

5 Things From Pre-School You Wish You Had In Adulthood

Coloring Books

If you haven't heard, adult coloring books were all the rage this year. Obviously they're slightly more complex photos with no Disney characters but the serve the same purpose. They relieve stress! Coloring is therapeutic for many people and if coloring in the picture of a flower or a bear in a river, so be it. Preschool coloring was merely a distraction for young minds allowing them to embrace creativity, color outside out of the lines, and figure out their favorite color. Today, adults love coloring books because they keep them sane after a long day at work.

Nap Time

Adults today and especially teenagers are more sleep deprived than ever. Our schedules are packed, we don't see sleep as crucial, and our phones light up the night. Businesses are open later just because of this and your work for school and your job is more important than achieving shut eye. Nap time during preschool kept kids energetic and happy, it hasn't changed for adults. A nap can do wonders in a person. After all, sleep is essential day to day even if many feel the need to skip it.

Recess

A break today is squeezing in lunch between classes or eating at your desk. Offices impose quiet spaces to prevent you from talking to coworkers. Your break room is the size of a box and the longer you take on a break, the more you seem replaceable to a boss. Recess is so important for adults and children alike because it lets our minds take a break from the stress. This not only makes people more productive but improves their overall well being. Imagine 15 minutes every other hour just to pause and relax, how nice would that be?

No Phones

Think about how many times your phone buzzes in one day. Texts, tweets, emails, calls, snapchat, Facebook tagging, Instagram likes and the list goes on and on. When you were in preschool, the only stress you had was if you could win freeze tag or if you could run the fastest. You met your friends on the playground without needing a texting play by play of how close you were to the meeting place. Phones have destroyed communication. We base our worth on "likes" and followers. Though I love my iPhone, there are so many days when I would love to get off the grid for a bit.

No Bills

Mortgage. Car payment. Phone bill. Utilities. Credit card debt. Insurance. Student Loans. Healthcare. Taxes. Cable. Should I go on? Bills consume the lives of older teenagers and adults. A pre-schooler doesn't have any concept for money, let a lone a bill. Bills are important because they pay for the things we enjoy however they can create a lot of stress and unhappiness as people can literally drown in overwhelming debt. Preschool is nice because no bills, no problem. You get to wake up every morning without the worry that you've missed your phone bill for the month. Just one more thing to think about.
3 Comments
Suggested
Recent
SO MUCH YES TO NAP TIME. I love naps, they make me feel so refreshed!
I have to agree with ALL of these, @nicolejb!!
I'd like to also go without a phone for a few days. I feel like I would be a much more zen human being without it. haha
Cards you may also be interested in
10 Things I Wish I Knew Before I Started College
1. You may not find your BFFs right away. Making friends is hard. Like, really hard. And figuring out who your "life-long best friends" are going to be is so unrealistic because you barely know who you are let alone what kind of friends you're looking for. There's no such thing as cliques anymore, you can be friends with anyone and everyone which gives you the liberty to meet new kinds of people. You'll be amazed which people strike your interest and what living next door to someone can create. College friends can become family so quickly. However, I didn't find my BFFs until my sophomore year and looking back, I'm happy for it. Because now I feel that I fit in and the wait was just what I needed. I wouldn't trade them for the world. 2. You'll gain most of your weight because of alcohol. Of course you're going to drunkenly eat a million extra slices of pizza and gorge on unlimited food in the dining hall. You're going to skip the gym because it's too far of a walk even though you walk all over campus. You'll blame your weight gain on Netflix yet you will completely ignore the gallons of alcohol you will chug on the weekends. You don't really know why you're so obsessed with Natty because it's the equivalent of piss water yet you still drink it leading to more weight gain. As soon as you realize that there are calories in alcohol, you'll learn to stay away. 3. It's easy to fall in love with your friends. Friendships often times lead to hookups or relationships. Why? Because you start to realize that your best friend is also someone you desire. They kind of go hand in hand. Sometimes you're going to meet someone and not know how to explain how you went from shaking their hand in your dorm a year ago to waking up in their dorm one or two times a week. There's going to be plenty of platonic love and friendships that you're going to form but there will also be a friend of yours that you're going to fall in love with. Even if it only goes as far as a crush. And then in 20 years you're going to be laughing on the couch telling your kids why mom wouldn't give you the time of the day in the beginning because you were too much of a frat guy. 4. Once you skip class once, you'll likely do it again. I PROMISE. DON'T DO IT. 5. It's okay to move on from high school and leave your high school friends behind. High School is a leash and I personally believe that 99% of the friends that you had there are people you should leave behind. I only stay in contact with about 5 friends from high school which I think is a lot. I know people in college who are constantly obsessing over their high school memories and friends and to be honest, no one wants to hear about it. High School friends only know you from child hood and I think they prevent you from being independent to a degree. I love the remaining few from my past who have remained true and faithful friends all these years but we're all over the country doing our own thing and we're all still very close because we can come home on a break and pick back up where we left off. I don't have to talk to them everyday. I know there's some of you out there saying I'm totally wrong and your BFF was from high school all through college and I applaud you. But I would have never arrived to where I am now had I discarded my high school persona and friends, and trust me, I LOVED LOVED LOVED high school. 6. You will have a break down and sob to your mom on the phone. IT'S OKAY. There was a big oak tree right outside of my dorm that I would always walk over to when I was having a break down. It had the perfect metal table underneath and it was secluded from the campus lawn. I remember many, many phone calls being dialed to my mother begging her to come rescue me. I had a really bad freshman year because I was incredibly homesick, I didn't feel like I fit in, and I was unhappy with life in general. So I would sit crying to my mom how badly I wanted to transfer. Today, I am so happy I had that space because it was a comforting spot when there was only stress. And just to let you know, I ended up staying at my university and I miss it constantly. 7. Grades aren't everything. NO ONE CARES YOU HAVE STRAIGHT A'S. C'S GET DEGREES. MAYBE NOT YOUR FAVORITE INTERNSHIP. MAYBE NOT A SCHOLARSHIP. BUT THEY GET YOU THROUGH COLLEGE AND A GPA IS NOT REQUIRED IN A JOB INTERVIEW. But yes, I have above a 3.0 (otherwise my mom would kill me). 8. You can be whoever you want to be. Want to dye your hair a crazy color? Do it. Interested in expressing your love for anime? There's a club for that. Picking up a new sport? You have a 24hr free gym membership. Are you gay? Go kiss some boys. Trying for a preppy or grunge look? Switch it up. Is your dream to be in a sorority? Defy the stereotypes. You can be whoever the hell you want to be and no one is going to tell you otherwise. Pick up a new language. If you want to be a stoner who loves alcohol and cheetos, COOL. There really is no one in between you and the person you dream of being. And if you really just want to be a cat lady who just so happens to have a pet parrot, please be my guest. 9. Studying is necessary. You will fail if you do not study. I repeat, you will fail if you do not study. 10. Books for class are optional. Please check to see if the book for your plant biology class is optional. Odds are that even if it's required, you'll never open the thing once. It'll be a complete waste of money and you'll sell it back for $4 at the end of the semester. Most of the time you can get by without paying for a book but they are insanely expensive for no reason. After freshman year, I started to refrain myself from buying books because it was a cost that was unnecessary. And if you insist on buying that overpriced book, I'm sure you can find a used one for way cheaper online. Good luck.
How Do I Pass Cisco 352-001 Certification in First Attempt?
Cisco certification is the first and basic requirement for working as a network professional in most organizations. Having recently passed the CCDE Design Written Exam certification exam I wanted to share some of my study experiences and tips with anyone that could be working towards their Design Expert cert. If you’re looking for the secret lesson on passing CCDE then you must be thinking of the very common question “How can I prepare for my Cisco certification exam?” The Best Piece of Advice on 352-001 The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Everyone learns differently, and being out of the wired and wireless networking job function for a few years I was more deliberate with my studies. All my studies were self-paced and I did not attend any classes or boot camps. This blog is a rough outline of the steps I used to study and pass the Design Expert exam. Things to Keep In Mind before Studying CCDE Design Written Exam One should understand the core concept of a Cisco certification to be able to study right. Exam is Comprehensive The 352-001 exam offered by Cisco includes a variety of topics based on networking to the most comprehensive Design. With so much to study, the exams may look tough to crack. However, it is understood that one should mainly focus on all types of Cisco exams. This requires candidates to go through the length and breadth of the topics. Practical Experience One requires both theoretical and practical knowledge in order to crack Cisco. The study requires practical knowledge and the candidate should be able to use theoretical information in real world troubleshooting and networking issues. I found a NWExam site with all the required study resources available on Cisco Certified Design Expert. CCDE Exam is a Quick One The 352-001 exam requires you to handle questions in a limited time period. Regular practice is required to excel in the exams. Even if you are a knowledgeable candidate, being able to put answers together when it matters is a stressful situation. Cisco exams also cover real world issues that need to be understood and solved right at the moment. This requires time, patience and strategy. Cisco is Marketable The Cisco certification doesn’t just open the doors to networking success. It allows your profile to be marketed as a networking expert with global recognition. You are more knowledgeable than non-certified peers. This needs you to stretch your skills and recognize opportunities. Getting the Proper Material There is a lot of misunderstanding and controversy with regards to the appropriate study materials. Going to begin exam preparation with 352-001 practice test, books and study guides recommended. These resources are easy to follow and define the Layer 2 Control Plane, Layer 3 Control Plane, Network Virtualization comprehensively. It will help you easily remember the syllabus topics. This one is probably your Bible for the Cisco exams. If you can devote more time without harming your regular professional activities, there are some impressive simulators that will help build up confidence. It is advisable to register as a member of the 352-001 Certification Forum for all the discussions, topics and advice. Approaching the Study Material ● Before you actually start with the syllabus books, learn to work with Binary Mathematics. You should be able to calculate in your sleep! ● For a good overview of the topics, solve 352-001 sample questions. ● Get actual exam scenario based questions in practice exam. ● Practice as many questions as possible.It is just not enough to be able to solve questions but solve them within time. Schedule Practice Tests Schedule practice tests well in advance of the final exam date. Present yourself a deadline and check what you have been able to do. There is always scope to improve and the rest of the days should be befitting. Conclusion The best thing about preparing for Cisco exams is being able to explore and discover new theories and concepts. The final job that you land up with your Design Expert certifications would want you to be an expert and have thorough practical knowledge of all networking topics. It is not without reason that Cisco is a globally recognized certification and attracts better jobs and salary. One must study hard and be patient. The rewards will follow themselves. Good Luck!!
Are You Looking For a Dry Hair Mask?
The most common product that is offered to customers looking for a dry hair mask is a liquid that can be applied and left on the hair for a short time. This type of product can be applied without a problem if it is not too humid outside. If it is too hot outside or if it has been raining, then the mask will have to be taken off immediately. When applying this type of mask, you want to make sure that there is no residue left. A lot of people like to keep their hair short during the summer months. This is because they feel it looks better when it is short and frizzy. However, there are many women who feel they look better with longer hair. It is very important that you take the time to determine what type of hair you have. Sometimes it may be necessary to cut your hair in order to get it to grow long enough to cover the area where you want to grow it. You want to find a hair product that is made for dry hair and it must contain ingredients that will help to preserve your hair. If you do not use a product that contains natural substances, then it is unlikely that your hair will benefit from the moisture that it is given. You can also check out How to Hydrate Curly Hair here. When you start using artificial products, you may find that you have frizzier hair and that the condition will be worse. Many people want to use wet shampoos, but the truth is that they do not add enough moisture to the hair. If you want to use the products that are designed for dry hair, you will need to remember to rinse them out thoroughly. If you are going to be using dry shampoos, you should not use them near the ocean or if you live in an area that has extreme heat or cold. You will also need to be careful about using the same brand of shampoo for every type of hair. You may have noticed that some people have very unique hair colors. You may want to use some kind of hair mask product that contains natural ingredients so that the color you have is not permanent. You will find that the kind of dry hair mask that you will want to use depends on the condition of your hair. Some people do not like the smell of vinegar, so you may want to look for one that has the flavor of almond extract. You may also want to look for a mask that has soy extracts. The reason that soy extracts will work so well is because it will also remove the dirt from your hair, which will then make it look shinier. The main thing that you want to keep in mind is that your hair should never be dry. You may find that the hair of another person will always look shinier and healthier than your own. You will find that you get more attention if you have dry hair than if you have oily hair. Read more about how to take care of afro hair in this post. There are so many different products that you can use when you are looking for a hair mask that will not leave you with permanent damage to your hair. You will find that this type of product can work wonders for your hair if you use the right product. You may even find that you are able to grow your hair longer and thicker if you use a mask that contains natural ingredients.
4 real estate technology trends that consumers demand this 2019
From virtual on-demand tours to automated marketing, here we tell you what your customers want to see and what they want to interact with. Buying a home at Blue world city can be a tedious process. Before the internet age, buyers contacted a real estate consultant, made an appointment to visit him, looked at the listing of houses, and made appointments to visit houses one by one. But with the advantages of digital tools, real estate businesses have seen significant impacts on traditional ways of running the business. Buyers and sellers can now view virtual home tours, access real estate advisers through apps, instant messaging or social media, and securely sign papers online, so the buying and selling process becomes more simple and transparent. Currently, the buying and selling process is not only easier and faster, but also the information is much more accessible than ever before. Now, no matter what role you play in the sale, these four technologies will play an important role. Mobile technology It is clear that mobile technology has had a significant impact on the way people search for homes to buy. The days when real estate advisers published their listings in the newspaper are behind us. Today's shoppers search for homes that are potential to buy from their smartphone at dinner time. Plus, they are better informed and demand a friendlier experience with better online search features and personalized alerts. You will also see continuous advances in learning machinery that will deliver better search results. Similar to user experiences on Google and Amazon, real estate sites seek not to be left behind by making recommendations that go beyond the number of rooms or the price range (similar to matching preferences used by Blue Group of Companies) . Mobile real estate technology will move from recommendations based on data entered on forms and websites, to image-recognizing software that uses text, or other fingerprints to recommend properties. On-demand virtual tours Today we live in a world where the interaction between the physical and the digital is increasing. The purchase of items online has been progressing from deliveries after two days to deliveries the same day of purchase or with the possibility of picking them up at a certain place. In addition, you can have some electronic devices, such as your refrigerator, order for you with the help of Alexa and Amazon, or through buttons that can be used to order detergent or cat food when you need it. With this level of access to on-demand services, there is no doubt that consumers will expect to see virtual on-demand tours in the real estate industry. Don't be surprised if you start to see an increase in virtual tour technology such as augmented reality, virtual reality, and drone-captured tours. Although virtual tours will not replace in-house samples of houses, it will help the buyer save time and better segment potential purchase options. Virtual reality and drone-guided tours give potential buyers a full 360-degree tour and provide the customer with a better sensory experience of the property that cannot be captured in images. While augmented reality offers views that can help the buyer see houses under construction and "walk" in them with their own home furnishings. Lately, a trend has come onto the market to help buyers enjoy instant home tours through apps that call the real estate consultant to a home on the market. We will also see more apps for smartphones that will offer 3D images of the interior of the houses, allowing potential buyers to customize the colors and furniture. Automation Marketing automation like scheduling of social media posts or automated email campaigns increases efficiency by decreasing the time it takes to distribute marketing content. However, this is only the beginning of what can be automated. Every day more and more tasks that require the human touch will be automated to give real estate consultants greater flexibility and efficiency. We will see that automation will continue to impact the real estate industry with software that will better search for the power of information gathering, giving real estate advisers the power to close deals faster and spend more time serving customer needs. Many of these technologies have embedded dashboards that show real-time performance metrics on both sides of the transaction. This not only means better customer service for the consumer, but also a better overall experience for all parties. More and more realtors are turning to automation to produce a pricing and valuation station rather than manually. Computer-generated pricing information offers a more scientific approach than the real estate advisor's instinct by bringing transparency to the transaction and speeding up the negotiation. Artificial intelligence The use of artificial intelligence, or applications that can mimic human learning and decision-making through data analysis, has been embedded in all industries that use the internet to interact with their consumers. The real estate industry is no exception. We first saw AI enter with chatbots who can have a conversation with visitors to a website to pre-qualify leads and answer frequently asked questions. Now, instead of working with a real estate consultant who has a list of multiple homes, sellers can search for companies that use artificial intelligence to analyze thousands of data that are used to make ads on social networks and websites aimed at consumers. who have been identified as potential buyers. These internet ads are sent en masse to individuals who appear to be potential buyers. When clicks hit ads, the algorithm decrypts matches between consumer profiles and then converts that information into new ads to search for new entries based on those patterns. Artificial intelligence can also help real estate advisers predict the closing price of a listing and estimate when it will close, helping to take the guesswork out of price. Predictive technology used in this way ensures a better marketing strategy and faster closure.
Learn More About The Benefits Of Coconut Oil On Skin
The primary benefits of coconut oil on skin are easily seen, with its ability to improve the look and feel of your skin. The benefits can be more evident when it is applied topically instead of in a topical cream. It can do this by building the protective layer of your skin that helps to reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. In addition, it also helps to preserve the health of your skin cells and promotes their renewal. Despite the fact that coconut oil contains naturally occurring lactic acid, which is able to destroy free radicals that have damaged your skin. This makes it the perfect choice for the advanced anti-aging treatment. This is why the research and development division of Sanfrancisco Tropical Botanical Cosmetics Lab and Research Center has developed coconut oil products that are rich in lauric acid. Check out Best Products For Wavy Fine Hair in this post. The first benefit of coconut oil on skin is that it is readily absorbed by the skin, especially if it is applied topically. The great thing about this is that it's one of the fastest ways to get the benefits of coconut oil on skin. You don't need to wait for them to sink in before you start to notice an improvement in your skin. You can start seeing positive changes right away. All you need to do is start applying the oil in the form of a lotion that you apply directly onto your skin. Another advantage to coconut oil on skin is that it works to increase the amount of collagen and elastin that your skin produces. When you already have these beneficial proteins, you can avoid having to use skin creams and other products that will help you achieve younger looking skin. By increasing the amount of collagen and elastin in your skin, you will begin to see results in a matter of weeks. This is a good way to eliminate the need for expensive cosmetic surgery and other expensive procedures. You might be wondering if there are any risks involved with the use of coconut oil on skin. It is true that it has been shown to contain traces of alcohol, which may cause dryness in the skin. Also, it has been found to have a small amount of caffeine, which can cause a burning sensation and an allergic reaction in some people. One of the benefits of coconut oil on skin is that it helps to increase the production of hyaluronic acid, which is a type of cellular protein. This can be a great help in preventing the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles. The increased production of hyaluronic acid is a bonus, because this allows your skin to retain moisture and retains the nutrients and vitamins that are necessary for healthy, glowing skin. There are no known side effects when you are using coconut oil on skin. It is safe for all skin types and it does not cause any redness or irritation. Another benefit of coconut oil on skin is that it can help to improve the look and feel of your skin by eliminating common elements that contribute to the appearance of wrinkles and fine lines. All you need to do is simply use it on a regular basis and you will start to see the benefits in a matter of weeks. Read more about How to Grow Hair Faster in this post. The only downside to coconut oil on skin is that it can become an exfoliate or a moisturizer. If you have extremely dry skin, you should avoid using it as a moisturizer. However, it can be used as an exfoliate if it is combined with other ingredients that help to remove dead skin cells from the surface of your skin.
Could you pass a drug test today?
Be honest. Everyone knows of a friend who smokes a little bit of weed, indulged in a lot of alcohol over the weekend, and made a questionable decision to try cocaine. I'm not trying to be funny. I'm being realistic. Drugs are very integrated into society regardless if it's legal or not. Though I personally do not condone the use of these drugs, it's really none of my business if my friends decide to indulge in them. However, if you're applying for a job, playing a college sport, getting a drug test done at a hospital, etc. You might want to be cautious of your choices on your night on the town before you lose that job, scholarship, or promotion. Drugs are fun for many people but they come at a high risk. (Reporter Kyle Jaegar from Business Insider posted the article "How Long Various Drugs Stay In Your System" and broke down the statistics. I have listed them below.) All I'm saying is, one night of fun lasts longer than you think. ALCOHOL Example: Beer, Liquor, Wine Urine: Three to five days Blood: 10 to 12 hours Hair: Up to 90 days AMPHETAMINES Example: Adderall Urine: One to three days Blood: About 12 hours Hair: Up to 90 days BARBITURATES Example: Mebaral, Nembutal Urine: Two to four days Blood: One to two days Hair: Up to 90 days CANNABIS Example: Weed, Dabs Urine: Seven to 30 days Blood: About two weeks Hair: Up to 90 days COCAINE Example: Cocaine Urine: Three to four days Blood: One to two days Hair: Up to 90 days HEROIN Example: Heroin Urine: Three to four days Blood: Up to 12 hours Hair: Up to 90 days LSD Example: LSD Urine: One to three days Blood: Two to three hours Hair: Up to three days MDMA Example: Ecstacy, Molly Urine: Three to four days Blood: One to two days Hair: Up to 90 days METHAMPHETAMINE Example: Crystal Meth Urine: Three to six days Blood: 24 to 36 hours Hair: Up to 90 days MORPHINE Example: Morphine Urine: Two to three days Blood: Six to eight hours Hair: Up to 90 days
2020 New Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free 300-915 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Refer to the exhibit. When a Docker image is built using this Dockerfile, which two statements are valid on Cisco IOx 1.8 and before? (Choose two.) A.It builds an image that can be executed on all Cisco platforms. B.It builds a Docker image that cannot be used directly on Cisco IOx. C.It compiles a "hello world" program in C. D.It creates two separate images. E.It builds an IOx package that can be deployed directly. Answer: BC QUESTION 2 Refer to the exhibit. Which two statements about MQTT messaging are true? (Choose two.) A.Result code 5 means the connection is accepted; result code 0 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". B.Redundant ClientIDs are supported by MQTT brokers. C.MQTT does not support a "keep alive" functionality because it runs on top of TCP. D.Result code 0 means the connection is accepted; result code 5 means the connection is "refused, not authorized". E.Brokers can send the Last Will and Testament messages on behalf of the client. Answer: DE QUESTION 3 When an RS232 device is connected to a Cisco IR829 router, the data collected is not being parsed correctly by the edge application. Which two steps should be taken to troubleshoot the issue? (Choose two.) A.SSH access on the Cisco IR829 router must be enabled for IOx Guest OS. B.Communication mode must be set to half duplex over serial connection. C.Serial cable length should not exceed 1.5 meters. D.Ensure that communication parameters like baud rate and parity are set correctly. E.Set the cable connections based on the PIN layout from the sensor vendor. Answer: DE QUESTION 4 Which connector is southbound? A.horizontal connector B.cloud connector C.device connector D.universal connector Answer: C QUESTION 5 When constructing a Python script for data extraction using GMM APIs on a Cisco Kinetic Cloud platform, how should the API authentication be implemented? A.Generate the API keys once and edit the permissions as needed. B.Generate and use the API keys for the required access level from the Kinetic Cloud application. C.Use a complex username and password with 128-bit encryption. D.Use a complex username with an auto-generated password from the Kinetic Cloud application. Answer: B QUESTION 6 An IoT engineer is responsible for security at an organization. Humans and machines need to be allowed to access services like database or compute on AWS. The engineer decides to implement dynamic secrets. Which method helps to get this implementation accurate from a security point of view? A.Create a central secret system for humans and machine to obtain very short-lived dynamic secrets to access any service. B.Humans cannot be trusted, and each time they authenticate they should be issued with dynamic secrets. Machines can be trusted, and they can be issued with static credentials. C.Maintain a different service associated to secret systems to issue access. D.After a user is authenticated by any trusted system, the user can be trusted to use any service. Answer: A QUESTION 7 Which statement explains the correct position of a PLC within the CPwE architecture? A.PLCs are always part of Level 0 ?process control. B.PLCs are part of Level 4 ?site business planning. C.PLCs are part of Level 1 ?basic control. D.PLCs are placed at Level 2 ?area supervisory control. Answer: C QUESTION 8 Refer to the exhibit. Which product must be positioned where the "?" is placed to connect these different network levels? A.firewall B.switch C.router D.wireless access port Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-915.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-915 PDF and 300-915 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1m38uerPYwaRKRq8aVlZKnIfTPk3Tdj8N?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-915 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4OF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
7 Quotes That Wont Make You Feel That Bad About Failure.
Life in your twenties is pretty much all failure. Actually, failure happens a lot more in life then success; thats why success always tastes so sweet. But for some reason failure seems to be everyones worse fear. That failure somehow means failing at life, failing completely. But that isn't true. Failing is a part of life! Failure is what MAKES success stories! Don't believe me, check out these amazing quotes that truly show its failure is what makes life interesting. I know this might sound a little cliche but if you stop trying because you are afraid to fail than you aren't really living at all. Life isn't meant to be lived in fear and mistakes happen. Embrace them. Its impossible not to learn from failure, even if what you learn is how to NOT do something. That just means you'll know better for next time. What I love about this quote is that even if you do fail at reaching your goal, your attempt has gotten you that much closer so why the hell should you stop now? We are all afraid of being copies of a copy of a copy. We strive to stand out, to create a legacy; yet fear of failure will only lead to a copy of a copy. Nothing original was ever created from someone else's success, but from constant trail and error. I LOVE THIS QUOTE. To often do we let failure linger with us like a pesky neighbor we just can't shake. We must remember that failure is not a person and can, in fact, remain in the yesterday. Life isn't about being perfect, its about being strong, and courageous, and kind, and remarkable. Those things don't come easy and failure only makes those attributes on a person that much stronger. And my all time favorite quote from Charlie Chaplin. Failure is an inevitable; it is how you handle your failings that will define your life. Make sure you can joke about yourself. Its the only way to make it though with a smile.
2020 New Braindump2go 700-765 PDF and 700-765 VCE Dumps Free 700-765 Braindumps!
New Question How does AnyConnect provide highly secure access for select enterprise mobile apps? A. Application Visibility & control B. Secure Layer 2 Network Access C. Identity Service Engine D. Per application VPN Answer: C New Question What are two common customer obstacles? (Choose two.) A. Limited resources B. Lack of solution integration C. Security system blackouts D. Compliance regulations E. High turnover of IT professionals Answer: CD New Question Which two features are part of Cisco Web security? (Choose two.) A. intrusion prevention B. user authentication C. user identity tracking D. URL filtering & dynamic content analysis E. device profiling and onboarding Answer: AD New Question On average, how many days elapse before businesses discover that they have been hacked? A. 70 B. 50 C. 10 D. 30 Answer: C New Question Which two products empower customers to create secure next-gen networks? (Choose two.) A. ISE B. AMP C. MFA D. ACI E. SD-Access Answer: AE New Question What are two steps customers can take to evolve to a trust-centric security philosophy? (Choose two.) A. Require and install agents on mobile devices. B. Block BYOD devices. C. Limit internal access to networks D. Always verify and never trust everything inside and outside the perimeter. E. Only grant access to authorized users and devices. Answer: BE New Question Which two Cisco products help manage data access policy consistently? (Choose two.) A. Duo B. Cloudlock C. AMPforEndpoints D. pxGrid E. Steathwatch Answer: BD Section: (none) Explanation/Reference: New Question How does SD-WAN protect network traffic from end-to-end'? A. Management B. Analyzation C. Segmentation D. Automation Answer: C New Question Which two security risks are created by legacy approaches to networking'? (Choose two.) A. slow containment B. user vulnerability C. large attack surface D. network downtime E. access points Answer: CD New Question How does AMP's file reputation feature help customers? A. It increases the protection to systems with exact fingerprinting B. It increases the accuracy of threat detection with Big Data analytics C. It enables point in time detection through a one-to-one engine D. It enables secure web browsing with cognitive threat analytics Answer: C New Question What is one of the reasons that customers need a Visibility & Enforcement solution? A. Businesses can't see or protect devices on their network B. Network traffic is growing at an exponential rate C. Storage is moving from on-premises to cloud-based D. Organizations need the ability to block high-risk websites Answer: B New Question Which two elements does Advanced Malware Protection provide? (Choose two.) A. dynamic URL filtering B. advanced analytics C. dynamic data analysis D. intrusion analysis E. reputation analytics Answer: BC New Question What are two critical networking challenges? (Choose two.) A. Orchestration B. Automation C. Access D. Threat protection E. Visibility Answer: AC Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 700-765 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/700-765.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 700-765 PDF and 700-765 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1X2C34Bv6zdia5GBRrdLUMMsywf-0LonA?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 700-765 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Nzc1NF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!