Cards you may also be interested in
Comfy and Stylish Mens Shearling Slippers for All Seasons
Shearling sheepskin based slippers and boots are getting tremendously popular. They are preferred by both the genders mainly because of its multi attributes. It keeps the feet warm, cozy, and prevents any type of bacterial or fungal infection to occur. The best part of shearling slippers and slippers is that during winter they keep your feet warm, while in summer they give your feet a cooling effect. There is no other material which gives you these benefits. It is also very comfortable on the feet since shearlings are very soft, it does not cause problems like bruise, scratches, tearing of feet which normally the new shoes irk you. You can wear them for hours and do whatever you want to do. They are ideal wear for all purposes. You can wear them at your office, for outing and even at home, which gives you heightened comfort. You can wear shearling slippers when you get up and donโ€™t want to step on the cold floor that gives you extreme cooling sensation. Simply wear shearling slippers this winter to keep your feet warm and cozy. Apart from the comfort factor, these slippers also look very excellent. They are highly sought after because eminent celebrities wear them for both their style and comfort. There is only one piece of fashion that will never go out of style. No other material is weather-friendly. Various types are designed for different purposes, such as winter and summer. Shearling sheepskin made slippers and boots are the only thing which one can wear throughout the year. Shearling Slippers render incomparable comfort and elegance for him Mens shearling slippers are the favorite snug for feet, and they are surely going to enjoy its softness and warmth. A pair of these slippers are a must-have item in the wardrobe and are usually worn indoors. Men adore the robustness and money worth associated with shearling sheepskin slippers. These slippers are an all-weather companion; the soft wool interiors hardly let you feel the arrival of winters, and its thermostatic property keeps your feet cool in summers. They are even water-resistant and your feet remain dry and comfy all through the year. Feet are happy and relaxed with no sweat, no odor, no allergies and no rashes. These are best suited to people with sensitive skin and can be worn for longer duration without any malaise. Mens shearling slippers and boots are available in a myriad of design, color, size, and pattern. The choices are endless. From classic to trendy, you get all types of shearling sheepskin based boots and slippers. If you are looking for a genuine and quality shearling slippers, then browse through the wide arrays of shearling products available at Draper of Glastonbury official website. They are stylish and elegant, you can get a myriad of slippers from their mens and womens collections.
Why Do Some Men Have 'Boobs'? And How To Get Rid Of The Problem.
While the condition is colloquially known as "man boobs," the medical term for the swelling of male breast tissue is gynecomastia, which translates as "male breast enlargement." At least 25% of men between the ages of 50 and 69 suffer from gynecomastia, and male breast reduction surgery (also known as gynecomastia surgery in Mumbai) is one of the most popular cosmetic treatments. What Exactly Is Gynecomastia and How Does It Affect You? Gynecomastia is an endocrine disorder characterized by enlargement of the male breast tissue. Gynecomastia is caused by a hormonal imbalance in which the body contains a higher percentage of oestrogen than is usual. During puberty, boys' bodies generate mostly testosterone and only a trace of oestrogen, the primary hormone in the development of female sexuality. When testosterone levels are lower than normal and the ratio of the two sex hormones is higher than usual, it is imbalanced. As a result of increased oestrogen levels, male breast tissue can enlarge. Even though gynecomastia is not dangerous to one's health, it can be an aesthetic issue with emotional consequences. A lot of causes might contribute to gynecomastia. Gynecomastia can occur at any age in men and is typically caused by hormonal changes. Because of the oestrogen left over from their mother's pregnancy, newborn males usually have bigger breasts after birth. It is possible that a hormonal imbalance will reoccur during adolescence or as an older man, resulting in a higher oestrogen to testosterone ratio. Most boys who are born with enlarged breast tissue due to oestrogen in their mother's placenta will find that the swelling has gone a few weeks after birth. Pubertal gynecomastia, on the other hand, affects young guys during puberty, beginning as early as the age of ten and lasting up to the age of eighteen. In certain circumstances, gynecomastia recurs later in life. As men age, their testosterone levels fall and their fatty tissue grows, which can lead to senile gynecomastia (male breast enlargement). Hormones, on the other hand, are not the main factor. Obesity, malnutrition, liver disease, hyperthyroidism, hypogonadism, prostate cancer, and renal failure are just a few of the medical conditions that can induce gynecomastia. It can also be caused by drugs like marijuana or heroin, prescription medications like anabolic steroids, corticosteroids, digoxin, and calcium channel blockers, as well as over-the-counter medications like Flagyl, Propecia, Spironolactone, Valium, and Zantac, and herbal remedies like lavender or tea tree oil. The source of a disease does not always result in a noticeable change in appearance. How to Identify and Treat Gynecomastia The pain in the breasts when gynecomastia first occurs can be excruciating. A bulge of fatty tissue could be the first sign of a disease. The lump may become more sensitive to touch as the swelling continues, however this sensitivity may eventually fade. While one breast may appear larger than the other at initially, the proportions gradually even out. Gynecomastia is described as any extension of the male breast; however, multiple grading systems exist to differentiate between the various degrees of enlargement that can occur. A shortened version of the Simon and Rohrich classification models is provided below: Grade I: Minor breast growth with no extra skin (250g breast tissue) Grade IIa: Moderate enlargement with no extra skin (250 to 500g of breast tissue) Grade IIb: Moderate enlargement with slight extra skin (250 to 500g of breast tissue) Grade III: Severe hypertrophy (more than 500g of breast tissue) with grade I ptosis Grade IV enlargement is severe, with grade II or grade III ptosis. Gynecomastia Surgery is a surgical treatment for treating the disorder. While gynecomastia is not always a medical concern, male breast reduction surgery is becoming more popular as a way to alleviate the disease's visual and psychological impacts on the male breast. Liposuction and excision, either alone or in combination, are the two most popular and effective procedures. Liposuction is advised for people with mild to moderate gynecomastia, which is characterized as breast enlargement with small gland hypertrophy and little excess skin. Another common discovery is that many individuals have a little amount of fibrous glandular tissue under the nipple, which can be removed by direct excision by a small incision around the areola. When performing liposuction for gynecomastia, procedures such as power-assisted liposuction (PAL) or ultrasound-assisted liposuction (UAL) can help to remove fibrous tissue more efficiently. In more severe cases, more intrusive procedures may be required. For extreme gynecomastia, skin excision is required to address the ptosis and excess skin. Liposuction will not suffice on its own. Following the removal of drooping skin and tissue from the chest, it is usual for the nipple-areola to be temporarily removed and returned as a graft in a more appropriate location on the chest after many severe cases have occurred. During the recovery period, patients frequently wear bandages and support garments to prevent edoema and give support for the chest as it heals. Depending on the procedure, a catheter may be momentarily put beneath the skin to remove any excess fluid. Most people can resume their normal habits within a few days, however some patients may experience edoema for several weeks following the treatment. Gynecomastia surgery cost in Mumbai ranges from Rs 90,000 to Rs 1,50,000 in 2021, and it should be noted that the procedure is not covered by most insurance policies in the nation. Alternative treatments for gynecomastia that do not include surgery According to a recent study, non-invasive treatments for gynecomastia do not have the same level of success as surgical procedures. Androgens (such as testosterone, dihydrotestosterone, and danazol), anti-estrogens (such as clomiphene citrate and tamoxifen), and aromatase inhibitors (such as abiraterone acetate) are examples of these (letrozole and anastrozole). Many patients report no meaningful improvement as a result of the treatment. It is possible to give testosterone to people who have an abnormally low level of the hormone, and danazol, a synthetic testosterone that suppresses oestrogen synthesis, may be helpful in some cases. Gynecomastia is a medical disorder for which there is now no effective treatment. It may be best to address any underlying reasons of gynecomastia that can be addressed through a change in lifestyle before resorting to prescription medication. If gynecomastia is not caused by hormones, the first step in treating it is to identify and treat the underlying reason. The therapy of underlying systemic disease comprises the removal of a tumor as well as the treatment of any offending chemicals, such as medications or illicit narcotics, as well as the discontinuation of any offending agents. The essential point to remember. Men who have enormous breast tissue may seek treatment to shrink the size of their chest. Gynecomastia affects a huge proportion of the male population during the course of their lives, and while the medical issues linked with the illness are minor, men with enlarged breast tissue may seek treatment to lower the size of their chest. Liposuction or excision can be used alone or in combination with other treatments to treat gynecomastia. The effects are usually long-lasting. Patients with gynecomastia caused by non-hormonal factors such as prescription medications, illicit drugs, or weight gain must maintain a healthy lifestyle to avoid surgical intervention and long-term problems. You can ensure that men receive the most appropriate treatment for their problem by consulting with a board-certified plastic surgeon in India.
Best covering for French windows
Window treatments for French windows can be a little tricky, especially if you want to cover the entire window without blocking the light. There are many different types of window treatments that can be used on French windows, and the best one for your home will depend on your personal preferences and the style of your home. If you are looking for a window treatment that will cover the entire window and keep out the light, a curtain is a good option. Curtains in Sydney can be made from a variety of materials, including fabric, vinyl, or even plastic. If you are looking for something that is easy to care for and won't fade in the sun, vinyl or plastic curtains or drapes are a good choice. If you prefer something more decorative, fabric curtains can add some style to your home. However, keep in mind that fabric curtains can be difficult to keep clean and may fade in direct sunlight. If you don't want to block the light completely but still want some privacy, consider using blinds in Sydney. Blinds and shades can be adjusted to let in just the right amount of light, and they can be closed completely if you need more privacy. Shutters such as plantation shutters in Sydney are also a good option for French windows. They can be adjusted to let in the light or closed to provide privacy, and they are easy to care for. No matter what type of covering you choose, make sure it fits the style of your home and that it is easy to care for. Window treatments for French windows can be a big decision, but with the right information, you can make the best choice for your home. By considering the style of your home, the amount of light you want to let in, and your budget, you can find window treatments that are perfect for your French windows.
[July-2022]New Braindump2go 101-500 VCE Dumps[Q466-Q495]
QUESTION 466 Which umask value ensures that new directories can be read, written and listed by their owning user, read and listed by their owning group and are not accessible at all for everyone else? A.0750 B.0027 C.0036 D.7640 E.0029 Answer: B QUESTION 467 Which is the default percentage of reserved space for the root user on new ext4 filesystems? A.10% B.3% C.15% D.0% E.5% Answer: E QUESTION 468 Which of the following is true when a file system, which is neither listed in /etc/fstab nor known to system, is mounted manually? A.systemd ignores any manual mounts which are not done using the systemctl mount command B.The command systemctl mountsync can be used to create a mount unit based on the existing mount C.systemd automatically generates a mount unit and monitors the mount point without changing it D.Unless a systemd mount unit is created, systemd unmounts the file system after a short period of time E.systemctl unmount must be used to remove the mount because system opens a file descriptor on the mount point Answer: B QUESTION 469 What does the command mount --bind do? A.It makes the contents of one directory available in another directory B.It mounts all available filesystems to the current directory C.It mounts all user mountable filesystems to the user's home directory D.It mounts all file systems listed in /etc/fstab which have the option userbind set E.It permanently mounts a regular file to a directory Answer: A QUESTION 470 Consider the following output from the command is -i: How would a new file named c.txt be created with the same inode number as a.txt (Inode 525385)? A.ln ยญh a.txt c.txt B.ln c.txt a.txt C.ln a.txt c.txt D.ln ยญf c.txt a.txt E.ln ยญi 525385 c.txt Answer: C QUESTION 471 Consider the following directory: drwxrwxr-x 2 root sales 4096 Jan 1 15:21 sales Which command ensures new files created within the directory sales are owned by the group sales? (Choose two.) A.chmod g+s sales B.setpol ยญR newgroup=sales sales C.chgrp ยญp sales sales D.chown --persistent *.sales sales E.chmod 2775 sales Answer: CE QUESTION 472 When considering the use of hard links, what are valid reasons not to use hard links? A.Hard links are not available on all Linux systems because traditional filesystems, such as ext4, do not support them B.Each hard link has individual ownership, permissions and ACLs which can lead to unintended disclosure of file content C.Hard links are specific to one filesystem and cannot point to files on another filesystem D.If users other than root should be able to create hard links, suln has to be installed and configured E.When a hard linked file is changed, a copy of the file is created and consumes additional space Answer: A QUESTION 473 Which daemon handles power management events on a Linux system? A.acpid B.batteryd C.pwrmgntd D.psd E.inetd Answer: A QUESTION 474 Which of the following statements are true about the boot sequence of a PC using a BIOS? (Choose two.) A.Some parts of the boot process can be configured from the BIOS B.Linux does not require the assistance of the BIOS to boot a computer C.The BIOS boot process starts only if secondary storage, such as the hard disk, is functional D.The BIOS initiates the boot process after turning the computer on E.The BIOS is started by loading hardware drivers from secondary storage, such as the hard disk Answer: AD QUESTION 475 What is true regarding UEFI firmware? (Choose two.) A.It can read and interpret partition tables B.It can use and read certain file systems C.It stores its entire configuration on the /boot/ partition D.It is stored in a special area within the GPT metadata E.It is loaded from a fixed boot disk position Answer: BD QUESTION 476 A faulty kernel module is causing issues with a network interface card. Which of the following actions ensures that this module is not loaded automatically when the system boots? A.Using lsmod --remove --autoclean without specifying the name of a specific module B.Using modinfo -k followed by the name of the offending module C.Using modprobe -r followed by the name of the offending module D.Adding a blacklist line including the name of the offending module to the file /etc/modprobe.d/blacklist.conf E.Deleting the kernel module's directory from the file system and recompiling the kernel, including its modules Answer: D QUESTION 477 When is the content of the kernel ring buffer reset? (Choose two.) A.When the ring buffer is explicitly reset using the command dmesg --clear B.When the ring buffer is read using dmesg without any additional parameters C.When a configurable amount of time, 15 minutes by default, has passed D.When the kernel loads a previously unloaded kernel module E.When the system is shut down or rebooted Answer: AE QUESTION 478 What is the first program the Linux kernel starts at boot time when using System V init? A./lib/init.so B./proc/sys/kernel/init C./etc/rc.d/rcinit D./sbin/init E./boot/init Answer: D QUESTION 479 A Debian package creates several files during its installation. Which of the following commands searches for packages owning the file /etc/debian_version? A.apt-get search /etc/debian_version B.apt ยญr /etc/debian_version C.find /etc/debian_version -dpkg D.dpkg ยญS /etc/debian_version E.apt-file /etc/debian_version Answer: C QUESTION 480 What is contained on the EFI System Partition? A.The Linux root file system B.The first stage boot loader C.The default swap space file D.The Linux default shell binaries E.The user home directories Answer: B QUESTION 481 Which of the following directories on a 64 bit Linux system typically contain shared libraries? (Choose two.) A.~/.lib64/ B./usr/lib64/ C./var/lib64/ D./lib64/ E./opt/lib64/ Answer: AD QUESTION 482 Which of the following files exist in a standard GRUB 2 installation? (Choose two.) A./boot/grub/stages/stage0 B./boot/grub/i386-pc/1vm.mod C./boot/grub/fstab D./boot/grub/grub.cfg E./boot/grub/linux/vmlinuz Answer: BD QUESTION 483 Which of the following commands installs all packages with a name ending with the string foo? A.zypper get "*foo" B.zypper update "foo?" C.zypper force "foo*" D.zypper install "*foo" E.zypper add ".*foo" Answer: D QUESTION 484 Which of the following properties of a Linux system should be changed when a virtual machine is cloned? (Choose two.) A.The partitioning scheme B.The file system C.The D-Bus Machine ID D.The permissions of /root/ E.The SSH host keys Answer: DE QUESTION 485 Which of the following commands installs GRUB 2 into the master boot record on the third hard disk? A.grub2 install /dev/sdc B.grub-mkrescue /dev/sdc C.grub-mbrinstall /dev/sdc D.grub-setup /dev/sdc E.grub-install /dev/sdc Answer: E QUESTION 486 Which of the following commands prints a list of usernames (first column) and their primary group (fourth column) from the /etc/passwd file? A.fmt ยญf 1,4 /etc/passwd B.cut ยญd : -f 1,4 /etc/passwd C.sort ยญt : -k 1,4 /etc/passwd D.paste ยญf 1,4 /etc/passwd E.split ยญc 1,4 /etc/passwd Answer: B QUESTION 487 Which of the following regular expressions represents a single upper-case letter? A.:UPPER: B.[A-Z] C.!a-z D.%C E.{AZ} Answer: B QUESTION 488 Given a log file loga.log with timestamps of the format DD/MM/YYYY:hh:mm:ss, which command filters out all log entries in the time period between 8:00 am and 8:59 am? A.grep ยญE `:08:[09]+:[09]+' loga.log B.grep ยญE `:08:[00]+' loga.log C.grep ยญE loga.log `:08:[0-9]+:[0-9]+' D.grep loga.log `:08:[0-9]:[0-9]' E.grep ยญE `:08:[0-9]+:[0-9]+' loga.log Answer: E QUESTION 489 What is true regarding the configuration of yum? (Choose two.) A.Changes to the repository configuration become active after running yum confupdate B.Changes to the yum configuration become active after restarting the yumd service C.The configuration of package repositories can be divided into multiple files D.Repository configurations can include variables such as $basearch or $releasever E.In case /etc/yum.repos.d/ contains files, /etc/yum.conf is ignored Answer: DE QUESTION 490 Which of the following apt-get subcommands installs the newest versions of all currently installed packages? A.auto-update B.dist-upgrade C.full-upgrade D.install E.update Answer: E QUESTION 491 Which command uninstalls a package but keeps its configuration files in case the package is re- installed? A.dpkg ยญs pkgname B.dpkg ยญL pkgname C.dpkg ยญP pkgname D.dpkg ยญv pkgname E.dpkg ยญr pkgname Answer: E QUESTION 492 Which of the following commands lists the dependencies of the RPM package file foo.rpm? A.rpm ยญqpR foo.rpm B.rpm ยญdep foo C.rpm ยญld foo.rpm D.rpm ยญR foo.rpm E.rpm ยญpD foo Answer: A QUESTION 493 Which of the following commands list all files and directories within the /tmp/ directory and its subdirectories which are owned by the user root? (Choose two.) A.find /tmp ยญuser root -print B.find ยญpath /tmp ยญuid root C.find /tmp ยญuid root -print D.find /tmp ยญuser root E.find ยญpath /tmp ยญuser root -print Answer: AE QUESTION 494 Which of the following are valid stream redirection operators within Bash? (Choose two.) A.< B.#> C.%> D.>>> E.2>&1 Answer: AE QUESTION 495 Which of the following vi commands deletes two lines, the current and the following line? A.d2 B.2d C.2dd D.dd2 E.de12 Answer: C 2022 Latest Braindump2go 101-500 PDF and 101-500 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1uLclzfMq2bYraf_otRcyF274vuEhJoOS?usp=sharing
Benefits of Vidalista 40 for men
Vidalista 40 mg is one of the top drugs specialists suggest for ED treatment. This medication is frequently expressed to be a marvel drug for the clients who have taken it. In any case, there is colossal disarray among non- users. Most importantly, the disarray stays about the medication utilization itself. The medication is supposed to be confined for certain patients and patients bearing nerve related illnesses. In any case, the prescription is certainly not a solution just medication. This makes a great deal disarray among a large number. Different disarrays connected with the medication are whether it can fix ED, or regardless of whether ED is really treatable with it. These disarrays can be gotten in something like brief perusing our rundown free from the main five advantages of Vidalista 20 which is like Vidalista. In this way, the time has come to traverse those top esteemed focuses connected with the medication. The main 5 esteemed focuses about Vidalista 1. generic drug thus less expensive The principal thing to be referenced is the estimating of the medication. For ED treatment, the medication is to be taken continually for up to 6-7 months. Thus, the expense of the medications turns into a weight to some, as need might arise to ingest the medications one time per day, routinely. Most importantly, and Vidalista 20 are generic medications and they are less exorbitant than the medications with similar arrangement from top drug stores. Conventional medications are those that are ready with similar structure of prestigious medications. Numerous labs have research units and thus they take the charges of the exploration they make for the medications. This expands the estimating of medications. On account of conventional drugs, this examination cost is removed, thus the expense of the prescriptions become close to 33% of the prescriptions of a similar medicine by legitimate pharma organizations. 2. Fixes ED in three cases immediately Vidalista 60 can fix ED under most conditions, yet being utilized in specific cases isn't suggested. Nonetheless, in everyday cases, or in the cases which are for the most part seen among ED patients, this medication functions as planned. In case of issues like vein issues and in instances of blood thickness issues, the medications can assist with reducing side effects of ED. In the event of extreme inclination to liquor and cigarette, similar puts an impact on the veins. Sulfate content of liquor and nicotine content of cigarettes or other tobacco substances are put away at the vein's wall and subsequently after a specific time, the section gets impeded. Thus, blood that should get into the penis to make it raised is limited and individuals face erection diseases. In these cases, ED is impeccably restored with the medications. In different occasions, weighty glucose content or weighty fat substance that from low quality foods and from the gets put away in the blood content. This makes the blood weighty and denser. The outcome is that it turns out to be difficult for the heart to siphon the blood to the penis and not exclusively to the penis yet to different organs as well. On account of sex, blood isn't sent to the penis as expected and the outcome is a non-erect penis. Here as well, the medications hold an ideal ground to fix ED. 3. Accessible Vidalista online Vidalista Online isn't prescribed to those with feeble hearts or patients with nerve issues. Vidalista 20 put such a weight on the heart to siphon more blood and for extended periods that frail hearted and powerless nerve-bearing men can't bear the strain. Be that as it may, in the event that are looking good, a solitary pill can be especially successful. Whenever taken continually for 5-6 months, your ED can be totally relieved. Consequently, this is the suggestion of most specialists. The main thing to be expressed here is that you can have the medications from the web-based store. It's undeniably true that you can't save everybody from the disease of ED. There are a few issues, for example, modesty that become an integral factor that can't be relieved by drug. In these cases, it is fundamental that you carry on the treatment of the equivalent from the web-based stores, and not let others in on about what's going on with you, and what you are doing so timidity doesn't turn into an issue. The web-based prescription stores are the best spot in this respects. 4. Keep hard erection We were discussing why the medication isn't portrayed as a solution just medication. This is essentially a result of the way that the medication can be utilized by those even who are not ED patients. The medication can be purchased by non-ED patients who are simply hoping to have a harder erection and wish to make their suggestive activities significantly more energetic and captivating. Vidalista 20 can give you a harder erection through the overabundance of blood supply that they offer. Subsequently, the erection that you will get is with the end goal that you can enter to the deeps and thus your sexual joy will be augmented in one sense. If it's not too much trouble, practice alert on the off chance that you are not taking the medication under a specialist's proposal. 5. Long time sensuality Not just from one sense Vidalista 10 both can certainly give you a sensual delight that can be genuinely inconceivable. The medications give men a hard erection as well as with a consistent strategy for blood supply to the penis, the medications guarantee that the hardness of the erection is held for long 6 hours or significantly more. That's what by guaranteeing, the medications ensure that non-patients can have an erection in any event, when they experience extended periods of suggestion with their accomplice. All Generic Pills is the greatest drug store, it gives FDA supported pills at a cheap cost. super vidalista and Extra Super Vidalista Presently you have an essential comprehension of the great sides of the medications and on an extremely fundamental level comprehend how they can assist with ED. They are likewise accessible on the web, at worldwide objections, and at a low cost. In the event that your PCP suggests, get them and begin partaking in your sexual coexistence.
์˜ํ™” ์† ์‹ ์Šคํ‹ธ๋Ÿฌ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค ์—ด์ „ TOP 7
Editor Comment ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค ๋งˆ๋‹ˆ์•„๋ผ๋ฉด ์˜ํ™”๋ฅผ ๊ด€๋žŒํ•ด๋„ ์ž์—ฐ์Šค๋ ˆ ์ฃผ์ธ๊ณต์˜ ์‹ ๋ฐœ์— ๋ˆˆ๊ธธ์ด ๊ฐ€๊ธฐ ๋งˆ๋ จ์ด๋‹ค. ๋‹ค์–‘ํ•œ ์—ญํ• ์— ๋”ฐ๋ผ ์–ด๋–ค ๋ชจ๋ธ์„ ์ฐฉ์šฉํ•˜๊ณ , ์Šคํƒ€์ผ๋ง ํ–ˆ๋Š”์ง€ ๋ˆˆ์— ๋“ค์–ด์˜ค๋Š” ๊ฒƒ์ด ์ผ์ƒ. ์˜ํ™” ์† ๋ช…ํ’ˆ ์กฐ์—ฐ์„ ๋งก์•˜๋˜ <ํฌ๋ ˆ์ŠคํŠธ ๊ฒ€ํ”„>์˜ ๋‚˜์ดํ‚ค โ€˜์ฝ”๋ฅดํ…Œ์ฆˆโ€™๋ถ€ํ„ฐ ์ƒ์˜ ๋‚ด๋‚ด ์€๊ทผ์Šฌ์ฉ ๋ˆˆ๊ธธ์„ ์‚ฌ๋กœ์žก๋˜ ๋ชจ๋ธ๊นŒ์ง€ <์•„์ด์ฆˆ๋งค๊ฑฐ์ง„>์ด ์ˆ˜๋งŽ์€ ์ž‘ํ’ˆ ์† ์‹ ์Šคํ‹ธ๋Ÿฌ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค๋“ค์„ ๋ชจ์•„๋ดค๋‹ค. ๊ณผ์—ฐ ์ž์‹ ์ด ์‹ค์ œ ์†Œ์žฅํ•˜๊ณ  ์žˆ๋Š” ์ œํ’ˆ๋„ ํฌํ•จ๋์„์ง€ ์ง€๊ธˆ ๋ฐ”๋กœ ์•„๋ž˜์—์„œ ํ™•์ธํ•ด๋ณด์ž. <ํ‚น์Šค๋งจ: ์‹œํฌ๋ฆฟ ์—์ด์ „ํŠธ> ์•„๋””๋‹ค์Šค ์˜ค๋ฆฌ์ง€๋„์Šค x ์ œ๋ ˆ๋ฏธ ์Šค์บ‡ โ€˜์œ™ 2.0โ€™ ์ •๊ฐˆํ•œ ์ŠˆํŠธ ํŒจ์…˜์œผ๋กœ ํฐ ํ™”์ œ๋ฅผ ๋ชจ์•˜๋˜ <ํ‚น์Šค๋งจ>์— ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค ์ด์•ผ๊ธฐ๊ฐ€ ๋œฌ๊ธˆ์—†๋‹ค๊ณ  ์ƒ๊ฐํ–ˆ๋‹ค๋ฉด ์˜ํ™”๋ฅผ ๋‹ค์‹œ ํ•œ ๋ฒˆ ๋ณด๊ธธ ์ถ”์ฒœํ•œ๋‹ค. ์‹œ์ฆŒ 1 ๋‹น์‹œ ์ฃผ์ธ๊ณต โ€˜์—๊ทธ์‹œโ€™๊ฐ€ ์  ํ‹€๋งจ์œผ๋กœ ๋ณ€ํ•˜๊ธฐ ์ „ ์ฐฉ์šฉํ•œ ์Šคํƒ€์ผ์„ ๊ธฐ์–ตํ•˜๋Š”๊ฐ€. ์Šค๋ƒ…๋ฐฑ๊ณผ ์ €์ง€์— ์•„๋””๋‹ค์Šค ์˜ค๋ฆฌ์ง€๋„์Šค(adidas Originals) x ์ œ๋ ˆ๋ฏธ ์Šค์บ‡(Jeremy Scott) ํ˜‘์—… ์ปฌ๋ ‰์…˜ โ€˜์œ™ 2.0โ€™์„ ์ฐฉ์šฉํ•œ ๊ทธ๋Š” ๋จธ๋ฆฌ๋ถ€ํ„ฐ ๋ฐœ๋๊นŒ์ง€ ๋ฐ˜ํ•ญ์ ์ธ ๋ฉด๋ชจ๋กœ ์ฒ˜ํ•œ ์ƒํ™ฉ๊ณผ ์บ๋ฆญํ„ฐ๋ฅผ ์—ฌ๊ณผ ์—†์ด ๋“œ๋Ÿฌ๋ƒˆ๋‹ค. ๋‚ ๊ฐœ๊ฐ€ ๋ถ€์ฐฉ๋œ ์œ ๋‹ˆํฌํ•œ ๋น„์ฃผ์–ผ๊ณผ ํ‚น์Šค๋งจ ์š”์›์œผ๋กœ ๋‹ฌ๋ผ์ง€๊ธฐ ์ „ ๋ณธ๋ž˜์˜ ๋ชจ์Šต์ด์—ˆ๊ธฐ์— ๋”์šฑ ๊ธฐ์–ต์— ๋‚จ๋Š” ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค. https://youtu.be/BA4RMqEKy5Y <๋บ‘๋ฐ˜> ๋‚˜์ดํ‚ค โ€˜์—์–ด ๋ชจ๋‚˜ํฌ 4โ€™ ์ง€๋‚œํ•ด ๊ฐœ๋ด‰ํ•œ <๋บ‘๋ฐ˜> ์† ์ˆœ๊ฒฝ ์—ญ์„ ๋งก์€ โ€˜๋ฅ˜์ค€์—ดโ€™์€ ์ƒ‰์ด ๋‹ค ๋ฐ”๋žœ ๋ ˆ๋” ์žฌํ‚ท๊ณผ ํšŒ์ƒ‰ ํŠธ๋ ˆ์ด๋‹ํŒฌ์ธ  ๊ทธ๋ฆฌ๊ณ  ๋‚˜์ดํ‚ค(Nike)์˜ โ€˜์—์–ด ๋ชจ๋‚˜ํฌ 4โ€™๋ฅผ ์ฐฉ์šฉํ•˜๊ณ  ๋งˆ์น˜ ๋‹จ๋ฒŒ ์‹ ์‚ฌ์ธ ๋“ฏ ์˜ํ™” ๋‚ด๋‚ด ๋™์ผํ•˜๊ฒŒ ๋“ฑ์žฅํ•œ๋‹ค. ๋ณธ๋ž˜ ํฐ ์–ดํผ์— ๋„ค์ด๋น„๊ฐ€ ๋ฏน์Šค๋ผ ๊น”๋”ํ•˜๋ฉด์„œ ๋นˆํ‹ฐ์ง€ํ•œ ๋งค๋ ฅ์ด ๊นƒ๋“  ์ œํ’ˆ์ด์ง€๋งŒ, ์ž‘ํ’ˆ์—์„œ๋Š” ๋•Œ๊ฐ€ ํƒ„ ๋ชจ์Šต์— ์–ธ๋œป ๊ทธ๋ ˆ์ด ์ปฌ๋Ÿฌ์ธ์ง€ ์˜์‹ฌ์ด ๊ฐˆ ์ •๋„. ํŒจ์…˜์— ์ „ํ˜€ ๊ด€์‹ฌ์ด ์—†๋Š” ์บ๋ฆญํ„ฐ์ฒ˜๋Ÿผ ์˜ค๋ž˜๋œ ์‹ ๋ฐœ์žฅ์—์„œ ๋ช‡ ์‹ญ๋…„ ์ „ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค๋ฅผ ๊บผ๋‚ด ์‹ ์€ ๋“ฏ ์–ด๊ธ€๋ฆฌํ•œ ๋””์ž์ธ์— ๊นŠ์€ ์ธ์ƒ์„ ๋‚จ๊ธด ๋ชจ๋ธ์ด๋‹ค. <์ŠคํŒŒ์ด๋”๋งจ: ๋‰ด ์œ ๋‹ˆ๋ฒ„์Šค> ์—์–ด ์กฐ๋˜ 1 โ€˜์‹œ์นด๊ณ โ€™ ์ŠคํŒŒ์ด๋”๋งจ ์‹œ๋ฆฌ์ฆˆ ์ค‘ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค ๋งˆ๋‹ˆ์•„๋“ค์˜ ๋ˆˆ๊ธธ์„ ์‚ฌ๋กœ์žก์€ ์šด๋™ํ™”๊ฐ€ ์žˆ๋‹ค. ์• ๋‹ˆ๋ฉ”์ด์…˜ ๋ฒ„์ „์˜ ์ƒˆ๋กœ์šด ์ฃผ์ธ๊ณต โ€˜๋งˆ์ผ๋ฆฌ ๋ชจ๋ž„๋ ˆ์Šคโ€™๊ฐ€ ๊ทน์ค‘ ์ฐฉ์šฉํ•œ ์—์–ด ์กฐ๋˜(Air Jordan) 1 โ€˜์‹œ์นด๊ณ โ€™. ๋งˆ์น˜ ์‹ ๋ฐœ์„ ๋ชจํ‹ฐ๋ธŒ๋กœ ํ•œ ์˜ํ™”์ธ ๋“ฏ ๋‚ด๋ฆฌ ๋“ฑ์žฅํ•œ ์ œํ’ˆ์€ ์—์–ด ์กฐ๋˜์˜ ์ƒ์ง•์ธ ๋ ˆ๋“œ, ํ™”์ดํŠธ ์ปฌ๋Ÿฌ์˜ ์กฐํ•ฉ๊ณผ ์บ๋ฆญํ„ฐ์˜ ์ด๋ฏธ์ง€๊ฐ€ ๋ถ€ํ•ฉํ•ด ๋”์šฑ ๋†’์€ ์‹œ๋„ˆ์ง€๊ฐ€ ๋ฐœํœ˜๋๋‹ค. ๊ฐœ๋ด‰์„ ๊ธฐ๋…ํ•ด ์ŠคํŒŒ์ด๋”๋งจ ์ŠˆํŠธ๋ฅผ ์—ฐ์ƒ์ผ€ ํ•˜๋Š” ํŒจํ„ด, ์ปฌ๋Ÿฌ๋กœ ๋ณ€ํ˜•ํ•œ โ€˜์˜ค๋ฆฌ์ง„ ์Šคํ† ๋ฆฌโ€™๊ฐ€ ๋ฐœ๋งค๋ผ ์„ ํ’์ ์ธ ์ธ๊ธฐ๋ฅผ ๋ชจ์œผ๊ธฐ๋„. <์–ด๋ฒค์ ธ์Šค: ์—์ด์ง€ ์˜ค๋ธŒ ์šธํŠธ๋ก > ์•„๋””๋‹ค์Šค โ€˜์•„๋””์ œ๋กœ ํ”„๋ผ์ž„ ๋ถ€์ŠคํŠธโ€™ <์–ด๋ฒค์ ธ์Šค>์˜ ๋‘ ๋ฒˆ์งธ ์‹œ๋ฆฌ์ฆˆ์— ๋“ฑ์žฅํ•˜๋Š” โ€˜ํ€ต ์‹ค๋ฒ„โ€™๊ฐ€ ์ฐฉ์šฉํ•œ ์•„๋””๋‹ค์Šค โ€˜์•„๋””์ œ๋กœ ํ”„๋ผ์ž„ ๋ถ€์ŠคํŠธโ€™. ํžˆ์–ด๋กœ์˜ ํŠน์„ฑ์ธ ๋น ๋ฅธ ์Šคํ”ผ๋“œ๋ฅผ ๊ณ ์Šค๋ž€ํžˆ ๋‹ด์•„๋‚ธ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค๋Š” ๊ดœํžˆ ์ด ์ œํ’ˆ์„ ์‹ ์œผ๋ฉด ๋‚˜๋„ ๋ชจ๋ฅด๊ฒŒ ์ €์ ˆ๋กœ ์ดˆ๋Šฅ๋ ฅ์ด ์ƒ๊ธธ ๊ฒƒ ๊ฐ™์€ ๋Š๋‚Œ์„ ์ž์•„๋‚ธ๋‹ค. ๋ˆˆ์— ๋ณด์ด์ง€ ์•Š์„ ์ •๋„๋กœ ๋นจ๋ฆฌ ๋‹ฌ๋ฆฌ๋Š” ๋ชจ์Šต์— ๋ชจ๋“  ๋Šฅ๋ ฅ์€ ์šด๋™ํ™”์— ๋‹ฌ๋ฆฐ ๋“ฏ ์‹ ๋ฐœ์˜ ์กด์žฌ๊ฐ์„ ๋ฐฐ๊ฐ€์‹œ์ผœ ๋‚ด๊ตฌ์„ฑ๊ณผ ๊ธฐ๋Šฅ์„ฑ ๋“ฑ ํ™๋ณด ํšจ๊ณผ๋ฅผ ํ†กํ†กํžˆ ๋ˆ„๋ฆฐ ์ œํ’ˆ. <์•„์ด๋กœ๋ด‡> ์ปจ๋ฒ„์Šค โ€˜์ฒ™ํ…Œ์ผ๋Ÿฌ ๋ ˆ๋”โ€™ ๊ทน์ค‘ ์ฃผ์—ฐ์„ ๋งก์•˜๋˜ โ€˜์œŒ ์Šค๋ฏธ์Šคโ€™์˜ ์Šคํƒ€์ผ์„ ์™„์„ฑ์‹œ์ผœ์ฃผ๋Š” ์ปจ๋ฒ„์Šค โ€˜์ฒ™ํ…Œ์ผ๋Ÿฌ ๋ ˆ๋”โ€™. ๊ทธ๋Š” ์˜ํ™” ์ดˆ๋ฐ˜๋ถ€ ์–ด๋ ต๊ฒŒ ๊ตฌํ–ˆ๋‹ค๋Š” ๋ง๊ณผ ํ•จ๊ป˜ ๋ฐ•์Šค๋ฅผ ์—ด๊ณ  ๋งŒ์กฑ์Šค๋Ÿฌ์šด ํ‘œ์ •์œผ๋กœ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค๋ฅผ ํ™•์ธํ•œ๋‹ค. ์ฐธ๊ณ ๋กœ ์ž‘์ค‘ ๋ฐฐ๊ฒฝ์€ ๋จผ ๋ฏธ๋ž˜๋กœ ์ฃผ์ธ๊ณต์˜ ํ• ๋จธ๋‹ˆ๋Š” ์ดŒ์Šค๋Ÿฌ์šด ์‹ ๋ฐœ์ด๋ผ๊ณ  ํ•€์ž”ํ•˜๋˜ ์‹ ๋ฐœ์ด์—ˆ์ง€๋งŒ, ์ž‘ํ’ˆ ์„ฑํ–‰ ํ›„ โ€˜์ปจ๋ฒ„์Šค ์•„์ด๋กœ๋ด‡โ€™์œผ๋กœ ๋ถˆ๋ฆฌ๋ฉฐ ๋งŽ์€ ์ด๋“ค์—๊ฒŒ ๊ฐ•๋ ฌํ•œ ์ธ์ƒ์„ ๋‚จ๊ฒผ๋‹ค. ์ง„๋ฆฌ์˜ ๋ธ”๋ž™/ํ™”์ดํŠธ ์กฐํ•ฉ๊ณผ ํด๋ž˜์‹ํ•œ ๋””์ž์ธ์œผ๋กœ ์—ฌ์ „ํžˆ ๋ณ€์น˜ ์•Š๋Š” ์ธ๊ธฐ๋ฅผ ๋ˆ„๋ฆฌ๊ณ  ์žˆ๋‹ค. <ํฌ๋ ˆ์ŠคํŠธ ๊ฒ€ํ”„> ๋‚˜์ดํ‚ค โ€˜์ฝ”๋ฅดํ…Œ์ฆˆโ€™ ๋‹ฌ๋ฆฌ๊ธฐ๋ฐ–์— ๋ชจ๋ฅด๋Š” ์‚ฌ๋‚˜์ด โ€˜ํฌ๋ ˆ์ŠคํŠธ ๊ฒ€ํ”„โ€™๊ฐ€ ๊ทธ์˜ ์ ˆ๋Œ€์ ์ธ ์กด์žฌ์ด์ž ์ฒซ์‚ฌ๋ž‘ โ€˜์ œ๋‹ˆโ€™์—๊ฒŒ ์„ ๋ฌผ ๋ฐ›์€ ๋‚˜์ดํ‚ค(Nike) โ€˜์ฝ”๋ฅดํ…Œ์ฆˆโ€™. ์ƒˆํ•˜์–€ ์–ดํผ์— ๋นจ๊ฐ„ ์Šค์šฐ์‹œ, ํŒŒ๋ž€ ์ปฌ๋Ÿฌ ๋ฏน์Šค๊ฐ€ ๋‹๋ณด์ด๋Š” ์ œํ’ˆ์€ ๊ทธ๋…€๊ฐ€ ๋– ๋‚œ ๋’ค ๋ฏธ ๋Œ€๋ฅ™์„ ํšก๋‹จํ•˜๊ณ  ๋‹ค ๋‹ณ์•„ ํ•ด์ง„ ๋ชจ์Šต์ด ์˜ํ™”๊ฐ€ ๋๋‚œ ๋’ค์—๋„ ์ž”์ƒ์ด ์„ ๋ช…ํžˆ ๋‚จ์•„์žˆ๋‹ค. ์˜ํ™” ์† ์ˆœ์ˆ˜ํ•œ ๋งˆ์Œ์ฒ˜๋Ÿผ ๋‚˜์ดํ‚ค ํด๋ž˜์‹์˜ ์—ญ์‚ฌ๋ผ ํ•ด๋„ ๊ณผ์–ธ์ด ์•„๋‹Œ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค๋Š” 2017๋…„๋„ ์ฝ”๋ฅดํ…Œ์ฆˆ 45์ฃผ๋…„ ๊ธฐ๋… ์žฌ๋ฐœ๋งค๋˜๋ฉฐ ์ง€๊ธˆ๊นŒ์ง€๋„ ๊พธ์ค€ํžˆ ์‚ฌ๋ž‘๋ฐ›๋Š” ์Šคํ…Œ๋”” ์•„์ดํ…œ์ด๋‹ค.ย  <๋…ํƒ€์šด์˜ ์ œ์™•๋“ค> ๋ฐ˜์Šค โ€˜์–ด์„ผํ‹ฑโ€™ <๋…ํƒ€์šด์˜ ์ œ์™•๋“ค>์€ ๋กœ์Šค์•ค์ ค๋ ˆ์Šค์—์„œ ํ™œ๋™ํ•˜๋Š” ์Šค์ผ€์ดํŠธ ๋ณด๋”๋“ค์˜ ๊ฑฐ์น ๊ณ  ์ž์œ ๋ถ„๋ฐฉํ•œ ๋ผ์ดํ”„์Šคํƒ€์ผ์ด ๊ทธ๋Œ€๋กœ ๊ตฌํ˜„๋œ ์˜ํ™”๋กœ ์Šค์ผ€์ดํŠธ๋ณด๋“œ์˜ ์ƒ์ง•๊ณผ๋„ ๊ฐ™์€ ๋ฐ˜์Šค(Vans) โ€˜์–ด์„ผํ‹ฑโ€™ ๋„ค์ด๋น„๊ฐ€ ์ค„๊ณง ๋“ฑ์žฅํ•œ๋‹ค. ์ Š์€ ์ฒญ์ถ˜๋“ค์˜ ์—ด์ •๊ณผ ์ŠคํŠธ๋ฆฟ ์ปฌ์ฒ˜๋ฅผ ๋Œ€๋ณ€ํ•˜๋Š” ๋ฐ˜์Šค์™€ ์ œ๊ฒฉ์ธ ์ž‘ํ’ˆ์€ ๊ทน์ด ๋๋‚˜๊ณ  ๋‚˜๋ฉด ์Šค์ผ€์ดํŠธ๋ณด๋“œ์™€ ์Šค๋‹ˆ์ปค๋ฅผ ํ•จ๊ป˜ ๊ตฌ๋งคํ•˜๊ณ  ์‹ถ์€ ์ถฉ๋™์ด ์ƒ๊ธธ ์ •๋„๋‹ค. ๋”๋ถˆ์–ด ์ง€๋‚œํ•ด ์˜ํ™”์— ์˜๊ฐ๋ฐ›์€ ๋””์ž์ด๋„ˆ ์šฐ์˜๋ฏธ์™€ ํ•จ๊ป˜ํ•œ ์ตœ์ดˆ์˜ ๋กœ์ปฌ ํ˜‘์—… ์ปฌ๋ ‰์…˜์ด ์ถœ์‹œ๋ผ ํ™”์ œ๋ฅผ ๋ชจ์œผ๊ธฐ๋„ ํ–ˆ๋‹ค. ๋”ย ์ž์„ธํ•œย ๋‚ด์šฉ์€ย <์•„์ด์ฆˆ๋งค๊ฑฐ์ง„>๋งํฌ์—์„œ
Best Ways to Save at DSW Every Time You Shop
Even while some consumers may still afford to visit a physical store, online buying offers greater comfort and convenience. And if you're an Indian who loves to shop, you know how wonderful it is to look for something online, pay for it with a few clicks, and have it delivered right to your door. Today's online shops enable us to engage in retail therapy from the comfort of our homes. Additionally, every online retailer strives to offer the finest value. You will benefit from better offers, discounts, coupons, and rewards if you shop online. Do you believe one can ever have too many shoes? Three words for you, then: Designer Shoe Warehouse. We always turn to DSW for designer shoes at a reasonable price, whether we're looking for sneakers, sandals, high heels, or knee-high boots. 1. Join the DSW VIP, VIP Gold, or VIP Elite Rewards programmes. Making use of the rewards programme at DSW is a simple method to save money each time you make a purchase there. Your free pass to specials, incentives, and exclusives made exclusively for you is DSW VIP. All you need to do is register online or in-store to become a VIP. Once you spend $200 in a calendar year, you become a Gold Member. $500 must be spent by Elite Members each year. 2. Receive a DSW Birthday Coupon Age has many advantages. Giving your birthday when you sign up for the VIP Rewards Program is another method to save money at DSW. For the duration of your birthday month, DSW will give you a $5 discount coupon. Base-level VIP, Gold, and Elite members all receive the same offer. 3. Make friends with an elite or gold VIP member. Being able to save money on a brand-new pair of designer shoes is the only thing that can top shopping for shoes with a friend. Members of DSW VIP Gold or Elite can honour their closest friends by giving them $5 off each on their birthday. 4. Find hidden deals. For DSW customers, BrokeScholar provides a variety of dsw promo codes that will help you save. It's a good idea to return regularly because these deals frequently change. The greatest dsw coupon for stores like DSW, Amazon, eBay, etc. are frequently added to it. A sizable discount may be obtained with the premium dsw coupon code and discount codes. 5. Get the DSW E-Newsletter by subscribing You'll get a coupon code for $10 off your subsequent buy when you sign up to get the DSW e-newsletter in your inbox. In order for you to buy early and avoid missing out on the shoes you desire from selling out, which will inevitably happen, you will also be kept informed of new promotions, discounts, and steals happening in-store and online. To sign up, go to the DSW website. 6. Earn DSW Rewards Points by Donating a Pair. DSW urges you to give pairs of unwanted shoes to Soles4Souls, a charity that uses them to fight poverty. Soles4Souls will use your gently used shoes. Since May 2018, more than 5 million pairs of shoes have been donated. To donate your shoes to DSW and earn rewards points, follow these steps: Visit any DSW location with your brand-new or gently used shoes. Inform a store employee that you would want to donate, and then place your shoes in the collection container. The shop employee will credit your DSW VIP account with 50 points! 7. Install the DSW App. You can never have too many apps on your phone, just like you can never have too many pairs of shoes, right? Okay, possibly. However, if you buy shoes frequently, you should absolutely install the DSW App to your home screen. The Clearance Calculator, one of the many interesting features of the DSW App, allows you to see the exact price you'll pay (and how much you'll save!) while shopping in-store. Before visiting your nearby DSW store, you can use the app to check if the shoes you want are in stock. The app also allows for in-store or curbside pickup of purchases made. Access to account details, such as rewards that are still accessible, is simple for DSW VIP members.
Comment arrรชter de fumer ?
La prรฉparation est la clรฉ du succรจs pour arrรชter de fumer. Avant d'arrรชter votre derniรจre cigarette, prenez un moment pour rรฉflรฉchir ร  ce que vous pouvez faire pour faciliter votre transition vers une vie sans fumรฉe. Pensez ร  toutes les situations dans lesquelles vous pourriez avoir de la difficultรฉ ร  rรฉsister ร  l'envie de fumer, par exemple lorsque vous buvez du cafรฉ le matin ou que vous faites une pause l'aprรจs-midi. Pour vous aider, trouvez des moyens de bloquer ces dรฉclencheurs. Par exemple, choisissez un autre endroit pour prendre un cafรฉ ou une promenade, ou mรชme rencontrer ou lire avec des amis pendant une pause. Il vous sera plus facile d'arrรชter de fumer si vous croyez en votre capacitรฉ ร  arrรชter de fumer. L'auto-motivation est un excellent moyen d'augmenter votre confiance et de conserver vos chances de ne plus fumer : Je n'ai plus besoin de cette cigarette electronique maintenant, ou uumer n'est pas obligatoire pour moi, ou encore, mรชme si je ne fume pas, je peux m'amuser lors de soirรฉes. Sur qui pouvez-vous compter pour vous soutenir ? Qui pouvez-vous appeler ร  2h du matin quand vous voulez fumer, ou ร  qui pouvez-vous envoyer un SMS tous les jours au rรฉveil pour vous distraire de votre cigarette du matin ? Informez ces personnes de votre programme d'abandon du tabac et expliquez-leur comment elles participent au programme et ce que vous attendez d'elles. Pensez รฉgalement ร  rejoindre une communautรฉ de personnes comme vous qui ont choisi d'arrรชter de fumer. L'avantage d'une communautรฉ virtuelle est qu'elle est accessible ร  toute heure du jour ou de la nuit. ร‰numรฉrez vos principales raisons d'arrรชter de fumer sur un tableau que nous avons prรฉparรฉ pour vous et affichez-le lร  oรน vous pouvez le voir tous les jours. Vous pouvez รฉgalement enregistrer ces raisons dans votre smartphone. Consultez votre agenda pour les 30 prochains jours et dรฉcidez quand vous arrรชterez de fumer. Voici quelques รฉlรฉments ร  prendre en compte lors de votre choix : Choisissez une journรฉe normale sans nouveaux plans. ร‰vitez les rendez-vous avec des dรฉlais ou d'autres choses qui pourraient vous distraire ou vous causer plus de stress. Avant de choisir une date, faites un ยซ exercice pour arrรชter de fumer ยป pour voir ร  quoi vous attendre ce jour-lร . Annoncez votre date d'arrรชt ร  vos amis et ร  votre famille ! Cela renforcera votre engagement tandis que vous pourrez dire ร  vos proches comment vous accompagner dans votre dรฉmarche. Affichez votre date sur votre site de mรฉdias sociaux prรฉfรฉrรฉ ou par courriel pour faire savoir ร  tout le monde que c'est le premier pas vers une vie sans fumรฉe.
Advantages of Choosing the Best Velvet Jackets
You don't have to go with a classic fabric like cotton or linen for your jacket. Jackets come in a variety of materials, including velvet. Velvet jackets, in particular, have grown in popularity, and a velvet construction consisting of a woven tufted cloth distinguishes them. If you want to spice up your formal attire with a new look, the best velvet jackets are your only alternative. It goes with almost every traditional dress, and some men even wear velvet coats with chinos and a button-up shirt. The following are some of the most significant advantages of wearing a velvet jacket. Deluxe Appearance Jackets made of velvet appear to be sumptuous. They glisten in the sun even when viewed from a distance, making them stand out. Velvet is, without a doubt, a gorgeous fabric, and it's more luxurious than traditional materials like cotton, linen, and even wool, according to most people. A jacket made of traditional fabric is always an option. The best velvet jackets, on the other hand, are the best choice for a rich appearance. You can benefit from the extraordinary appearance of velvet by wearing a velvet jacket. Skin Friendly The texture is another advantage of wearing a velvet jacket. Velvet is undoubtedly the most distinctive of the textiles used to make jackets. It has a distinctively fuzzy texture that is soft and delicate on the skin. This texture is not found in other styles of jackets. There are a variety of additional soft fabrics to choose from. Wool, for example, is a soft material, and even Egyptian cotton of the highest quality is smooth. Only velvet, however, has a fuzzy surface. When you rub your fingers across the velvet jacket's surface, you'll notice it's unclear. Top-quality best velvet jackets are very smooth and pleasant on your skin due to their fuzzy surface. Safe To Dry Clean Poor quality dry cleaning velvet coats are not recommended. You don't have to attempt to repair a stain or blemish on your velvet jacket on your own. If it's made of velvet, you can take it to a dry cleaner near you. Dry cleaning is not recommended for all fabrics, and when dry cleaning some materials, they may shrink. Top-quality best velvet jackets, thankfully, do not fall under this category. Velvet is a versatile fabric that can be dry cleaned without harming it. You can get a velvet jacket dry cleaned instead of hand-washing or machine-washing it. Dry cleaning is the process of washing clothes without using water, and it is significantly more successful at eliminating stains than hand-washing or machine-washing. Repels Moisture The moisture-repellent characteristics of the best velvet jackets are another advantage. Velvet, on the other hand, repels moisture rather than absorbing it, as other textiles do. You won't be able to keep an umbrella with you all of the time. If it rains while you're outside, though, you won't get soaked because you're wearing a velvet jacket. Velvet's moisture-wicking characteristics will help you stay dry. When you pick a velvet jacket, you choose several benefits along with that :)
How To Reset Pinterest Password
Pinterest is a platform for sharing and searching for ideas. Pinterest offers ideas such as recipes, home and style inspiration, art, yoga, crafts and more. You can log into Pinterest and save ideas. You can create different boards on Reset Pinterest Password to save the ideas. While saving ideas, you can follow users. There is a huge collection of creative works. It often happens that we are so busy that we tend to forget the password. So if you need to reset your password for security or other reasons, check out how to reset it. How do you reset your password? Step 1 Visit pinterest.com/password/reset to request a password reset. Step 2: Now search by email, name or username to find your account. Step 3: Then click this is me next to your account. Step 4: Check your email address associated with the account for a password reset email. Step 5: Click Reset Password in the email. Step 6: After that, enter a new password twice. Step 7: Then click Change Password. Note: It is important to note that you cannot use a recently used password. How do I change my password? If you are logged in to Pinterest, change your password in your settings. Step 1: Click on your profile at the top of Pinterest to open the menu. Step 2: Tap Edit Settings. Step 3: Then go to the account settings. Step 4: Select "Change Password". Step 5: Now enter your old password and your new password twice. Step 6: Tap Change Password. Step 7: Finally, click Done. Call @: (1-888-409-0908) Visit Our Website: How To Reset Pinterest Password
Top 5 E-commerce websites in India
With an advancement in technology, and busy schedules, people feel shopping online is a better option compared to shopping offline. There are many e-commerce shopping websites. The top 5 e-commerce shopping websites are: 1.Amazon 2.Flipkart 3.Dikazo 4.Limeroad 5.Shopclues 1.AMAZON: Amazon is one of the greatest internet based stores with a worldwide presence. It gives an assortment of item decisions as well as gives an incredible client experience and stunning client assistance. Other than putting unmistakable quality to personalization, Amazon likewise screens client's perusing and buy designs to give them prescribed items to future buys. It works in India as a commercial center as opposed to a retailer. Amazon has begun two new drives for merchants in India: 'Oneself Service Registration (SSR)' and 'Amazon Easy Ship' "In 1994 Jeff Bezos, a previous Wall Street mutual funds leader, consolidated Amazon.com, picking the name essentially in light of the fact that it started with the primary alphabet set and due to its association with the vast South American river. Amazon's headquarters is located at Seattle, Washington, United states. In its quest to be all things to all people, Amazon has built an unbelievable catalog of books, media, wine, and services. If you expand this to Amazon Marketplace sellers, as well, the number is closer to more than 350 million products Amazon product lines include (books, DVDs, music CDs, videotapes, and software), apparel, baby products, consumer electronics, beauty products, gourmet food, groceries, health and personal-care items, industrial and scientific supplies, kitchen items, jewelry and watches, lawn and garden items, musical instruments, sporting goods, tools, automotive items and toys/games 2. FLIPKART: Flipkart is an Indian e-commerce company, headquartered in Bangalore, Karnataka, India, founded by Sachin Bansal & Binny Bansal. The Company provides books, movies, music, games, consoles, televisions, mobiles, digital cameras, computers, network components, software, peripherals, apparel, shoes, and kitchen appliances. Established in 2007, Flipkart is a privately hosted e-commerce platform or web based business stage that spends significant time in internet based retail, web based business, cell phones, and so on. Flipkart is known for its gigantic billion days, during which it offers colossal cutoff points on stock from all classes. It has major areas of strength for a presence and is viewed as the best online business stage in the Indian market by numerous Indian customers and outsider merchants. 3. DIKAZO: Dikazo is an Indian E-commerce retail platform, headquartered at Hyderabad, Telangana, currently holding 85,000 products in many categories. Launched in 2018, by Syed Ashfaq Rahil (founder & CEO) the brand works with the motto: Inspire the Inspired. Although there are various E-commerce platforms online, shopping at Dikazo feels different. The brand has a wide range of unique products with great quality and services. Dikazo aims to provide affordable, reasonable and high - end products to suit customers with all the budget ranges. We deliver in rural areas too. Customers can shop from a wide range of product categories available on our site. Dikazo offers next level shopping experience because it is not only an online shopping platform, but it also offers the feature of offline buying. Offline users can buy the products as well. We deliver what their users want and what they actually desire. This is truly a next level shopping experience for the customers. What is Dikazo? Dikazo.com is one of India's fastest growing online stores launched in 2018. With over 90,000+ products and over 1000 brands in their catalog, the brand has a wide range of unique quality products. You will find everything you are looking for, from day- to- day Fashion Accessories to Latest Smart Appliances. Dikazo.com creates inspiring ecommerce experiences for buyers, sellers and customers. We provide the technology infrastructure and marketing reach to help merchants, brands, retailers, and other businesses to leverage the power of new technology to engage with their users and customers and operate more efficiently. Here's what dikazo team says, Why Shop On Dikazo? Our Collection has No Limits, they have almost everything, Right from Groceries, Clothing, Footwear, Electronics, Home decor, Body care products, and a lot more. We always desire customerโ€™s satisfaction and want to maintain a healthy relationship with the customer for a long run. Dikazo.com welcomes you to an easy, relaxed way of browsing and shopping. You will be able to discover new products and shop for all your needs from the comfort of your home or office. You don't have to get stuck in traffic jams, pay for parking, stand in long queues, and carry heavy bags โ€“ get everything you need, right at your doorstep. Shopping online is now easy as every product on your monthly shopping list is now available online at Dikazo.com Browse a large number of choices in each class, solely handpicked to assist you with seeing as the most ideal quality that anyone could hope to find at the least costs. Dikazo.com works with a motto: โ€œInspire the Inspiredโ€. Our purpose is to enrich lives through Technology. We do this by giving suppliers the devices important to contact a worldwide crowd for their items, and by assisting purchasers with finding items and providers rapidly and proficiently." In the coming future, the brandโ€™s fame and product range are bound to arise with so many vendors joining the team. At Dikazo, every customer is treated as a family member and they receive the best products and quality services. 4. LIMEROAD: Limeroad is an Indian online marketplace, possessed by A. M. Commercial centers Pvt Ltd. The organization headquarters is established in Gurugram, Haryana. It is India's first ladies' social shopping website. It deals with clothing and accessories for ladies, men and kids. The portal permits its users to make their own look on a virtual scrapbook by utilizing its items and furthermore permits clients to procure from the scrapbook they create. Limeroad was established in 2012 by Suchi Mohan, Manish Saksena and Ankush Mehra as a design commercial center for women. The organization's name is derived from Grand Trunk Road. In 2016, Limeroad came into association with the Madhya Pradesh Government's M.P. Laghu Udyog Nigam (MPLUN) to advance handloom and handiwork items online in India. 5. SHOPCLUES: ShopClues is an Indian internet based commercial center, claimed by Clues Network Pvt. Ltd.The organization was laid out in July 2011 by Sanjay Sethi, Sandeep Aggarwal and Radhika Aggarwal, headquartered at Gurgaon, Haryana. ShopClues gives unstructured classifications of home and kitchen, design, hardware and day to day utility items. Around 70% of its Gross Merchandising Value (GMV) is obtained from Tier - II and Tier - III urban communities. ShopClues is a commercial center to lay out an association among purchasers and dealers in a managed environment. It offers worldwide and homegrown brands, numerous internet based stores from brands or retailers across different posting classes. The Company gives conveyance offices, a thorough shipper endorsement process, and a safe internet based stage for disconnected traders.