KyleBerke
100+ Views

Murray tops Raonic, will face Djokovic in Aussie Open final

World number two Andy Murray beat thirteenth seeded Milos Raonic in a grueling five setter on Thursday to advance to the Aussie Open final. The final score was 4-6 7-5 6-7 6-4 6-2. The big serving Canadian didn't go down easily, firing off 23 aces to Murray's 9 with a first serve average speed of 126 mph to Murray's 116. The big difference was in break points. Murray went 4/16 when he had a break point while Raonic went only 1/6. He broke Murray's serve in the first game of the match and failed to break again. Although Raonic had far more winners, 72 to Murray's 38, he also hit way more unforced errors (78 to 28 for Murray). Murray must now face defending champion Novak Djokovic in a rematch of last year's final. The world number one cruised past Roger Federer to reach the final for the sixth time. Djokovic has never lost in the finals in Melbourne. This will be their fourth meeting in the Australian Open final and their sixth meeting in any grand slam final. In 30 matches against each other, Djokovic leads the series 21-9, and has won 10 of the last 11 meetings.
2 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Whoa these are indeed great plays!
@mchlyang check out these highlights. This might be the best match of the tournament so far.
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free 300-810 Braindumps!
New Question Which Cisco Unified Communications Manager menu path is used to configure Cisco IM and Presence Server High Availability? A.System > LDAP > LDAP Directory B.System > Geolocation Configuration C.System > Presence Redundancy Groups D.System > Server Answer: C Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unified-communications-manager-im-presence-service/200958-IM-and-Presence-Server-High-Availability.html#anc4 New Question Which SAML component specifies the mapping of SAML assertion protocol message exchanges with standard messaging formats or communication protocols such as SOAP exchanges? A.SAML binding B.SAML assertion C.SAML profiles D.SAML protocol Answer: A Explanation: https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Security_Assertion_Markup_Language New Question Which two Cisco Unity Connection logs are used to troubleshoot issues with Message Waiting Indicators? (Choose two.) A.Connection IMAP Server B.Connection Mailbox Sync C.Connection Notifier D.Connection Message Transfer Agent E.Connection Conversation Manager Answer: DE New Question When trying to send a call out of Cisco Unity Connection, what happens when enabling the transfer to an alternate contact number, located under caller input? A.The restriction table is checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page. B.The restriction table is not checked when an administrator changes the extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection admin page. C.The restriction table is not checked when a user changes the extension number via a TUI conversation. D.The restriction table is not checked when a user changes extension number via the Cisco Unity Connection Cisco PCA page. Answer: B Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/support/docs/unified-communications/unity-connection/117559-probsol-transferfailure-00.html New Question Which statement about SIP federation between Cisco Unified Communications IM and Presence and Microsoft Skype for Business is true? A.Add the federated user as a contact in Jabber to view its presence status. B.The role of SIP Proxy service is to process the XMPP packet in from Jabber and convert it to SIP. C.TLS is optional. D.Use of directory URI as an IM addressing scheme is not supported. Answer: A Explanation: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/im_presence/interdomain_federation/12_5_1/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-1251/cup0_b_interdomain-federation-1251_chapter_01000.html New Question Which step is the first for web-based single sign-on login? A.Authenticate. B.Redirect to IdP to get authenticated. C.Present authentication assertion. D.Request access to protected service. Answer: D New Question Which entity is a standard component used for authentication by SAML 2.0? A.identity provider B.session broker C.Internet service provider D.client access server Answer: A New Question Which statement describes a role of AXL communications in the BLF Plug-in Service of the Cisco Unified Attendant Console? A. The AXL communications allow registered attendants to log in to Cisco Unified Communications Manager and receive calls. B. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified Attendant Console versions match. C. The AXL communications enable Device Resolution Manager to resolve the device statuses of operator and system devices. D. The AXL communications is required after installation to verify that the specified CTI manager or managers and Cisco Unified CM versions. Answer: D New Question Fraudulent calls are being made from Cisco Unity Connection. Which action prevents the calls from reaching the PSTN using SCCP integration? A. Change the configuration of the routing rule. B. Remove values from restriction table. C. Change the Rerouting CSS on the trunk to Cisco Unity Connection. D. Change the CSS of the voicemail port. Answer: D New Question After integrating Cisco Unity Express with Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express, users report that the system does not respond to their digit presses. Which two configuration snippets resolve this issue?(Choose two. ) A. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g711ulaw B. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g711ulaw C. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-notify codec g729r8 D. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay rtp-nte codec g711ulaw E. dial-peer voice 6800 voip destination-pattern 5... session protocol sipv2 session target ipv4:10.3.6.127 dtmf-relay sip-kpml codec g729r8 Answer: B,D New Question Which statement about SIP federation between Cisco Unified Communications IM and Presence and Microsoft Skype for Business is true? A. TLS is optional. B. The role of SIP Proxy service is to process the XMPP packet in from Jabber and convert it to SIP. C. Add the federated user as a contact in Jabber to view its presence status. D. Use of directory URI as an IM addressing scheme is not supported. Answer: C New Question An end user opened a ticket, stating that before logging in to Jabber for Windows, a warning is displayed that a server certificate has expired. Which two certificates must be verified on the Cisco Unified Communications Manager and IM&P deployment? (Choose two.) A. callmanager on Cisco Unified CM B. capf on Cisco Unified CM C. cup on IM&P D. tomcat on Cisco Unified CM E. cup-xmpp on IM&P Answer: B,E New Question Which Cisco IM and Presence service must be activated and running for IM Presence to successfully integrate with Cisco Unified Communications Manager? A. Self-Provisioning IVR B. Cisco DHCP Monitor Service C. Cisco XCP Authentication Service D. Cisco AXL Web Service Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-810.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-810 PDF and 300-810 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1BZz4Vtr3lNcy4Ou9lai-a0WlD1vRghj2?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-810 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5N18 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
2020 New Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free JN0-648 Braindumps!
New Question What is the correct authentication processing order on EX Series switches when multiple Layer 2 authentication methods are enabled? A.captive portal-> MAC RADIUS -> 802.1x B.802.1x-> captive portal -> MAC RADIUS C.MAC RADIUS -> 1x -> captive portal D.802.1x -> MAC RADIUS -> captive portal Answer: D New Question Referring to the exhibit, which TTL value will be sent to the LLDP neighbors? A.120 seconds B.200 seconds C.400 seconds D.90 seconds Answer: A New Question You are authenticating user devices connected to your ex Series switch. You have 802.1X and MAC RADIUS configured for all ports A user is complaining about the time it takes to connect their non- 802.1X device on ge-0/0/15 using MAC RADIUS authentication Referring to the exhibit, what should be done to accelerate the authentication process? A.Change the supplicant mode to multiple on ge-0/0/15 B.Configure the no-reauthentication feature for 802.1X on ge-0/0/15 C.Configure the restrict feature for MAC RADIUS on ge-0/0/15. D.Change the 802.1X retry attempts value to 5 on ge-0/0/15 Answer: A New Question You will to route Layer 3 PVLAN traffic within the secondary VLAN. What is required to accomplish this task? A.a community VIAN B.an IRB C.an FBF policy D.an isolated VLAN Answer: B New Question You are redistributing static routes into an OSPF area. Which two statement are true is this scenario? (Choose two.) A.The external route advertisements have a domain scope. B.The area must be stub area. C.The area must be the backbone area. D.The routes can be advertised in type LSAs. Answer: CD New Question You are configuring, the PVLAN feature on your switches. The PVLAN will span the two EX Series switches shown in the exhibit. Which three configuration parameters must be enabled on the ports connecting the two switches? (Choose three. ) A.family inet B.interface-mode access C.interface-mode trunk D.family Ethernet-switching E.inter-switch-link Answer: CDE New Question You want to view the VLANs that have been created dynamically using MVRP. Which operational mode command will display this information? A.Show mvrp dynamic-vlan memberships B.Show mvrp interface C.Show mvrp registration-state D.Show mvrp applicant-state Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, you configured a new multicast classifier for the ge-1/2/0 interface ICMP traffic to the best-effort queue and traffic from 190.168.20.0/24 to the expedited forwarding queue. You received noticed that some application are not working after the change. Which configuration change will remedy the problem? A.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then accept B.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 3 then next C.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from protocol tcp D.[edit firewall family inet filter ingress User@host # set term 2 from service-filter hit Answer: A New Question Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are true regarding Q-in-Q tunneling? (Choose two) A.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN tag of 10. B.The C-VLANs 100-200 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag C.The C-VLAN 150 will be sent as the inner VLAN tag D.The C-VLAN traffic will be encapsulated with an outer VLAN lag of 150 Answer: AB New Question You are configuring BGP policies for a site with a dual-homed connection as shown In the exhibit. You need all outbound traffic to egress the network through the link to ISP B by default. The ISPs should not be able to override this behavior through BGP attributes. Which BGP attribute would you modify on the ISP-received routes to accomplish this objective? A.local preference B.next-hop C.MED D.origin Answer: A New Question You ate deploying P|M source-specific multicast (SSM) for a new multicast messaging service You have configured the multicast source to use 236.44.123.100 as the multicast address. You are not able to join the PIM SSM multicast teed Which two solutions would resolve this problem? (Choose two ) A.Add the multicast address to the (edit routing-options multicast ssm-map) stanza. B.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 224.0.0 0 through 224.255.255.255. C.Reconfigure the multicast source to use an address in the range of 232 0.0 0 through 232.255.255.255 D.Add the multicast address to the [edit routing-options multicast ssm-groups] stanza. Answer: AC New Question You are 802.1X supplicant, but traffic must be accepted once the user has authenticated their computer on the port In this scenario, which supplicant mode should be used? A.single-secure B.single C.multiple D.captive-portal Answer: B New Question Your network has Junos Fusion configured with MX960 routers as aggregation devices (AD) and QFX5100 switches as satellite devices (SO) Which two statements are coned in this scenario? (Choose two ) A.The AD runs the Junos software for all its connected SDs. B.The Fusion extended ports are configured on the SDs. C.SDs are added to the AD by configuring the cascade port on the AD. D.All SDs connected to a single AD must use the same software version. Answer: BC New Question You are configuring an EVPN overlay to allow VLANs to be stretched between two campus sites, but EVPN routes are not being exchanged Referring to the exhibit, which configuration statement would solve this problem? A.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family inet-vpn any configuration on MX1 and MX? B.Apply the set protocols bgp group EVPN family EVPN signaling configuration on MX2. C.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN multipath multiple-an configuration on MX1 and MX2 D.Apply the delete protocols bgp group EVPN cluster 172 .1.1. 53 configuration on MX2 Answer: B New Question Which two statements are true regarding bidirectional PIM? (Choose two ) A.It eliminates the need for an RP. B.Devices only store group specific entries. C.It uses multicast tunneling to forward traffic D.Forwarding paths can be suboptimal Answer: BD New Question which protocol is a multicast routing protocol? A.OSPF B.BGP C.P1M D.IS-IS Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/jn0-648.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go JN0-648 PDF and JN0-648 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1rk7WklcjZQGFFhtJpikFqUIzaKh3uE4F?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest JN0-648 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MjE5Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Vingle Sports News and Analysis: 14 February 2016
Happy Valentine's Day, fellow Vinglers! Like any other Sunday without the NFL, today was pretty quiet in terms of sporting events. There were some exciting EPL matches and, like always, a slate of entertaining hockey games. Let's get to it! The Premier League only had three matches today, but they were certainly exciting. Arsenal got the action started by beating Leicester City 2-1 in the fifth minute of stoppage time with Danny Welbeck's deflection of a Mesut Ozil free-kick. It was Welbeck's first appearance for the Gunners in 10 months. The Foxes were down a man for the last 35 minutes of play after Danny Simpson was shown the red card. Despite the disadvantage, Leicester played strong the whole way through. Results matter more than heart though, and Arsenal's victory means this Premier League title race is wide open. Leicester remains two points ahead of Tottenham and Arsenal atop the table. Liverpool continued the fun with a 6-0 thrashing of Aston Villa. The Reds converted 67% of their shots on goal while the Villans went 0 for 1. With only three wins through 26 matches, Aston Villa's relegation is assured. The once great club has played in the Premier League since it was founded in 1992. Tottenham cleaned things up by beating Man City 2-1 to keep pace with Arsenal. Harry Kane opened up the scoring with a successful penalty kick in the 53rd minute, and Christian Eriksen finished the job in the 83rd minute. The Spurs showed remarkable defensive presence as usual, and capitalized on any Man City errors. Vincent Kompany returned to the starting lineup for the first time in three months, but even he could not ignite the Man City attack. Danny Rose blocked a potential goal form Sergio Aguero midway through, and Aguero failed to find any other openings. Tottenham is in 2nd place and their dream of winning their first league title since 1961 is very real. It was business as usual in the NHL on Valentine's Day. The Sabres beat the reeling Avalanche 4-1 at home, and now have ten goals in the last two games after posting 8 across the previous four. The Sabres' number 2 overall pick Jack Eichel continues to impress, as he opened the scoring 2 minutes into the game. Buffalo has made great strides after the last several disappointing seasons, and finally looks like they are building some momentum. The Devils spoiled the Kings trip to the Garden State, shutting out the Pacific division leaders 1-0. David Schlemko fired off the only goal of the game on a power play midway through the first and Keith Kinkaid stopped all 28 LA shots to record his first career NHL shutout. The Devils and Kings are two of the best defensive teams in the league, and that showed in the box score. New Jersey has now won three straight and looks to continue that momentum when the Flyers come to town on Tuesday. Philadelphia won their last meeting 2-1 in OT on Saturday. The Red Wings topped the Bruins in a high scoring affair in Detroit 6-5, snapping a six game losing streak against their Original Six rival. Petr Mrazek finally notched his first win against the Bruins, despite allowing 5 goals on 22 shots. Tuuka Rask was pulled from the Bruins' net after letting in 5 goals on 24 shots, but Jonas Gustavsson failed to hold on. Henrik Zetterberg, Pavel Datsyuk, and Darren Helm all scored twice for the Wings, who have now passed the Bruins for second place in the Atlantic division. St. Louis trumped Tampa Bay 2-1 on the road behind Brian Elliot's stout netminding and goals by Patrik Berglund and Robby Fabbri. Elliot recorded 37 saves, but his shutout bid was foiled by Nikita Kucherov with 52 seconds left. The Blues trail Chicago and Dallas by 3 points in the Central division. Finally, the New York Rangers beat the Flyers 3-1 at Madison Square Garden. Former Vezina winner Henrik Lundqvist stopped all 21 of 22 Flyers shots but failed to notch his 4th shutout of the season after he conceded a power play goal to Brayden Schenn with 10 seconds left. Derek Stepan scored twice and Derick Brassard added a goal and an assist in the victory, as the Rangers bounced back from Friday's OT loss to the Kings. Philly has now lost five of their last six, and is struggling to generate any consistency on offense or defense. A playoff berth seems extremely far-fetched at this point. The Rangers are still second in the Metropolitan, and it will be difficult to catch the leading Capitals. If they continue to play like they did tonight, they will definitely make another deep playoff run. In tennis, there were several tournament finals played today. Dominic Thiem topped Nicolas Almagro 7-6 3-6 7-6 to win the Argentina Open. Thiem defeated the defending champ Rafael Nadal in the semis and beat Almagro for the second time this year to capture his 4th career singles title. Over in Rotterdam, Martin Klizan rallied to beat Gael Monfils 6-7 6-3 6-1 to win the World Indoor Tennis Tournament. The Slovak won 6 of 7 of the break points he faced, preventing Monfils from gaining any traction. Klizan fended off 8 match points in the quarters and semis to get to the final, and didn't let his chance go to waste. In Memphis, Kei Nishikori beat American teenager Taylor Fritz to capture his fourth Memphis Open title in a row, tying Jimmy Connors for the most wins at the event. Nishikori is now the fourth active player, alongside Djokovic, Federer, and Nadal, to win an event four times. Fritz is the youngest American to reach an ATP Final since Michael Chang won Wembley in 1989 at age 17. The 18 year old will rank around 103 in the world now, a huge improvement from where he was at a year ago (937). Nishikori's experience proved the difference, and he ended up winning handily 6-4 6-4. We can expect great things from Fritz in the future. That's all for tonight folks! Let me know in the comments if you wish to be tagged in future VSNA cards. Smell ya later! @mchlyang @shannonl5 @EasternShell @DucktheFodgers
Vingle Sports News and Analysis: 11 February 2016
What's up fellow sports vinglers, it's your commentator @KyleBerke aka K-Boss here! Starting today I will be coming out with daily cards for my new Vingle Sports News and Analysis (VSNA for short) series. I'll be discussing the sports results of the day for American football, hockey, basketball, baseball, football, and tennis along with their impact on playoff and draft position. Without further ado, here is the first of many daily VSNA cards! There were only two games in the NBA today as we finally enter the all star break. The under card saw the Milwaukee Bucks handle the Washington Wizards at home 99-92. Milwaukee is currently at the bottom of a scrum of eastern conference teams trying to crack the playoffs and has back to back wins after dropping five straight Ls. Washington is still 2.5 games ahead of Milwaukee but they've struggled to find any consistency lately. They remain in tenth place in the eastern conference. Meanwhile, the Thunder blew out the Pelicans to become the third team this year to reach 40 wins before the all star break. It was an emotionally charged win for the Thunder, after assistant coach Monty Williams wife Ingrid passed away in a car accident on Wednesday. Players and staff around the league have offered support and condolences to Williams and his family. The well-liked assistant coach has five kids, so send thoughts and prayers for him and his family in this tough time. It was a big night in hockey. The Dallas Stars exacted revenge on the Chicago Blackhawks, beating them 4-2. Patrick Eaves had a hat trick and Kari Lehtonen had 44 saves in the road win, while Duncan Keith and Patrick Kane scored for the Blackhawks in the loss. Kane now has 33 goals on the season, but was overtaken by Alexander Ovechkin in the season goal column. Ovechkin had a hat trick to push his total to 34 on the season as the Capitals beat the Wild 4-3. Washington has a big lead in the race for the President's Trophy, with 84 points. Chicago and Dallas lead the west with 75 and 74 points respectively. For the rest of the scores: the Islanders dismantled the LA Kings 5-2, the Flyers blew out the Sabres 5-1, Columbus beat Anaheim in a shootout 4-3, Colorado topped the Ottawa Senators 4-3, Boston cruised past Winnipeg 6-2, and the Oilers bested the Leafs 5-2. The Islanders are currently in third place I in the Metropolitan division, and are trying to put distance between them and the Penguins. LA still has a seven point lead over San Jose for control of the Pacific division. Boston is now tied with Detroit for second in the Atlantic, and bounces back from their crushing 9-2 loss at home to the Kings. In tennis, 1st and 2nd seeds Rafael Nadal and David Ferrer both cruised into the Argentina Open quarterfinals with straight set victories. Nadal is looking to erase his recent struggles and the frustration of his first round exit at the Aussie Open by successfully defending his title in Buenos Aires. Nadal hasn't won a title since August of last year and only won 3 in all of 2015, including the Argentina Open. That's all for today, folks! Let me know in the comments if you want to be tagged in future VSNA cards. Also let me know if you'd like me to include college sports in future cards. I don't really know how many of you are into college basketball, baseball, or hockey but I can definitely cover those if there is interest. Give me feedback so I can improve this series. Thank you and see you tomorrow!
2020 New Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free SVC-19A Braindumps!
New Question April states she would like to use the cellular network from her iPhone to access the Internet for free on her Mac. What true statement can you give April? A."Personal Hotspot can come with additional charges. You should contact your carrier." B."You must enable Personal Hotspot on your iPhone before the feature can work for free." C."Personal Hotspot only works on CDMA networks." D."Personal Hotspot is a great way to access the Internet for free!" Answer: A New Question Which of the following are required to setup iTunes backup with an iPhone 8? (hoose two.) A.Encrypted volume on Mac or PC B.Lightning to USB Cable C.iCloud account D.Computer compatible with iTunes E.iTunes Store account Answer: CE Explanation: https://support.apple.com/guide/itunes/back-up-your-ios-or-ipados-device-itns3280/windows New Question When evaluating an issue, which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question about updating software on an iOS device? A.You do know you should always update your software, correct? B.How to update your software is in the iPhone User's guide, why didn't you read it before using this phone? C.I notice that your iPhone software is not up to date; would you like me to walk you through updating the software? D.Updating your software is extremely easy, why haven't you done so? Answer: C New Question Which of the following summarizes a customer's concerns without simply repeating what the customer said? A.evaluating B.listening C.reflecting D.parroting Answer: C Explanation: https://www.counsellingconnection.com/index.php/2009/07/21/encouragers-paraphrasing-and-summarising/ New Question Which of the following expresses empathy rather than sympathy? A.I feel so sorry for you. I bet you feel disappointed. B.Poor you! You must feel awful. C.Oh, what a pity! This must make you feel disappointed. D.I am sorry this happened to you. I can see why you may be disappointed Answer: D New Question Which of the following is an important factor when beginning to troubleshoot a customer issue? A.Gaining agreement on the issue to be resolved. B.Assume that the customer does not know how to use the product. C.Providing solutions in the shortest amount of time. D.Promoting new products. Answer: A New Question You suspect that the issue Darla describes is a result of how she is using her iPhone. Which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question to ask? A.Why didn't you review the iPhone User Guide before you tried to use your phone? B.Do you realize how you are using the iPhone is causing your issue? C.That is not the correct way of using the iPhone; do you need a demonstration? D.Do you mind if I show you a couple of ways I learned to use the iPhone? Answer: D New Question Which of the following statements empathize with the customer or helps resolve a conflict? (Choose three.) A."Calm down. You are being ridiculous." B."These devices are expensive, I cannot change that." C."Please control yourself. That is not how it works." D."I'm sorry to hear that." E."I can understand why you are upset." F."It is not possible to repair it by Monday." G."You are right. I would be frustrated as well." Answer: DEG New Question When would a technician need to use a positive `no' with a customer? (Choose three.) A.The device is out of warranty. B.The technician does not feel like helping the customer. C.The customer wants to purchase a new device. D.The customer is misinformed about service options. E.The device is an obsolete device that we no longer service. F.The device is eligible for repair. G.Apple introduces new product. Answer: ADE New Question How would you define a "positive no" to a co-worker? A.Lead with a positive then switch to a negative, such as, "Definitely not." B.It's leading with "no" and not engaging in any further conversation with the customer. C.It is a way to correct a customer by informing them of what you can do. D.You say no with a positive voice inflection. Answer: C New Question Select the statement that appropriately sets customer expectations when fixing an issue. A."Repairing this component is easy. We never fail to do it in less than four hours." B."I promise to have the product ready by midday tomorrow." C."We currently do not have that part in stock. I can call you as soon as the part arrives." D."Our courier always delivers on time." Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/svc-19a.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DYV7Inm1nEmNTP8jHMublCyRxf9niFn9?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest SVC-19A Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MTM4MF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
[Follow-Up: Match Fixing in Tennis] Djokovic Was Offered $200K
Yesterday, my good friend @InPlainSight posted a card about allegations of match fixing in tennis. Authorities have claimed 16 players ranked in the Top 50 have taken part in match fixing over the last ten years. You can check out the card here ---> Tennis rocked by match fixing. Well, today, during a press conference at the Australia Open, the current world No. 1, Novak Djokovic opened up to address these allegations of match fixing in tennis. Djokovic claimed that in 2007, someone tried to offer him roughly $200,000 to lose a first-round match at a tournament in St. Petersburg, Russia. He also added that they did not approach him directly. Instead, he was approached through people working with him at that time. And Djokovic flat-out rejected the offer. On top of that, he did not even take part in that particular tournament. He went on to state that, "It made me feel terrible because I don't want to be anyhow linked to this kind of -- you know, somebody may call it an opportunity. For me, that's an act of unsportsmanship, a crime in sport honestly. I don't support it. I think there is no room for it in any sport, especially in tennis." I personally was really glad to see Djokovic step up and tell the whole world, that he is not linked to these allegations of match fixing. I believe the man's words and I'm glad to see that one of my favorite athletes did not take part in this unsportsman-like conduct. But, the fact that Djokovic was approached to fix matches probably means that other players have been approached as well. It just makes these allegations that there are players involved, more legitimate. I'm hoping that this case is solved immediately. Also, anyone involved in match-fixing should be immediately banned from the world of sports. It must not be tolerated.