JiyongLeo
2 years ago500+ Views
(GOTW MADTOWN) MOOS
Moos main info:
Moos is the leader of Madtown and one of the rappers
Name: Kim Sang Bae
Stage name: Moos / 무스
Nicknames: NA
Position: Leader, rapper
Birthday: April 29, 1991
Height: 176 cm (5'9)
Weight: 61kg (134lbs)
Nationality: Korean
Hobbies: DJ, Rap Making
Fun Facts:
- He was originally set to debut as a member of MBLAQ but left the group shortly before debut due to personal reasons. Cheondung took his place.
- He debuted in 2013 as part of a duo "Pro C" under the same company together with Buffy who is also a member of Mad Town.
Some Moos pics and gifs for you all
You gotta love the Moos
That is our sweet, hilarious leader Moos! :) Tomorrow will be another member!
Group of the week taglist:
4 comments
Beacuse I need another leader/rapper in my life! You know they are my weakness!
2 years ago·Reply
@Helixx I can't wait for you to learn about the rest of the members!
2 years ago·Reply
He's a cutie. Goodness gracious.
2 years ago·Reply
Moos..... why why @jiyongleo..... why why. why
2 years ago·Reply
17
4
6