JiyongLeo
2 years ago500+ Views
TIMOTEO
This is Timoteo, Timoteo is lead dance and vocal in HOTSHOT
Real name: Kim Moonkyu
Birthday: January 25th, 1993
Height: 180 cm (5'10)
Former trainee of SM Entertainment.
◾EXO’s original member. He left EXO because he got sick of waiting and stress from parents.
◾Bestfriend of Taemin (SHINee), Kai (EXO), Niel (TEEN TOP), Ravi (VIXX), and Kwonho. Also a good friend of Amber (f(x)), Johnny (SR15B), Sehun (EXO), Bohyung (SPICA), Henry (Super Junior), Kyuhyun (Super Junior) and others.
◾Appeared in TVXQ’s “HAHAHA song” along with EXO’s members, Double K’s “랩운동” MV, The Grace’s “My Everything” MV where he was dubbed as the second Kim Kibum (Super Junior).
◾Speaks Chinese and Japanese.
◾Was a kid ulzzang.
◾Was baptized Timothy (Timoteo), after a saint.
◾Can imitate the sound of fruit washing.
◾Can do an impression of Park Hyoshin.
◾Participated in the Korean variety show “Truth Game”.
◾Starred in a KBS short drama with Sulli ((f(x)).
◾Touches his nose when gets nervous / embarrassed.
Awe Timoteo and Taemin:)
This was our adorable Timoteo:)
Group of the week taglist:
11 Like
3 Share
0 comments
11
Comment
3