staceyholley
2 years ago500+ Views
EXO Valentine Favorites Week: Day 7
Original card by @PrincessUnicorn <<HERE>>

Day 7: Bias Appreciation Day

Zhang YiXing (장이싱)

Stage Name: Lay (레이)
Birthday: October 7, 1991
Position: Main Dancer, Vocalist
Super Power (Badge): Heal (Unicorn)
Nationality: Chinese
Height: 177 cm
Weight: 60 kg
Blood Type: A
Specialties: Guitar, dancing, piano
Instagram: zyxzjs

****************************************************************

-He was born in Changsha, Hunan, China
- He briefly worked for SHINee in their concert tour as Jonghyun's dance replacement in 2010
- He was supposed to be EXO-M’s leader but it was changed to Kris
- He loves tidbits and likes eating junk foods
-He’s rather naughty, but he’s really funny at times too
- He is the cooking “umma” in EXO-M, even when there’s nothing to do, he will cook

The moment I fell in love with YiXing!

I am a HUGE sucker for dancers!!
UGH!! He makes me so weak!!!!
I CANT!!! PLEASE LET ME HAVE YOUR BABIES!!!!!
As usual, if you would not like to be tagged on future cards, please let me know. <3
2 comments
I have a weak spot for Yixing 😍
2 years ago·Reply
The baby's face tho 😂😂😂
2 years ago·Reply
9
2
6