MetalMorgan
1,000+ Views

The Week of Love

So I want to start this right off the bat. I am not one who celebrates Valentine's day. Never really enjoyed it, and probably never will. Not because of passed relationships with people, but simply because the idea of having a holiday to celebrate love just seems so business cordial. If that makes sense. Why celebrate love on a single day? Celebrate it everyday! And if you need a special day to really make it special. Why not his/ her birthday? Or better yet, be really romantic and make it a surprise, whatever it is. Love. Now that that rant is out of the way, I have some anime choices for you all; if you feel inclined then go watch them. If you have already, go watch them... again. :D Most of the animes I'm going to post on this list deal more with the couples than the actual concept of "love".

1) Mirai Nikki

To start this list off let's go from dark to light. Haha... light. You'll come to know I don't do anything half hearted ;) So yeah, Mirai Nikki (Future Diary) is the first one. A series about a middle school student, Amano Yukiteru, who is a bit of a loner. He has a friend though, who just so happens to be the god of causality, Deus Ex Machina. Deus offers him a phone that can predict the future, and thus the story begins. I'll try not spoiling it from here on. During the series he meets Gasai Yuno. A mysterious pink haired girl who is practically super-human. As these two spend time together, it starts off very confusing to Yuki. He's uneasy around her because she openly admits to loving him. And like every male (me included), don't know how to answer that. But over time, he realises that Yuno truly does love him, and he begins to show her affection in return. This anime is dark, and really shows how far someone is willing to go for the one's they care about in a hyper-parody sort of way. For those men/ women who want a loyal, and I mean LOYAL waifu, Gasi Yuno is your girl :3

2) Hellsing: Ultimate

What? This isn't a very romantic anime! I know I know. But it has the color red in it. Like the heart :P Hellsing: Ultimate deals with the Hellsing family. A family of vampire slayers that has been around for a very very long time. How long? Long enough to make Alucard aka Vlad the Impaler aka Dracula their guardian. But let's jump a few levels and get to Seras (Police girl), and Pip Bernadette (The French Man). Extra points if you get those references. Seras now works for the Hellsing Organization after turning into a vampire herself by Alucard. It was either that or die. As the story progresses, the Hellsing organization hire a mercenary group named "The Wild Geese", lead by Pip Bernadotte. As soon as he spots Seras, he is immediately smitten. He tries, really tries to win her over. He stays calm, he tries and lightens the mood with constant jokes even though it's a thin veil masking how scared he actually is. In my personal opinion, for those who want an awesome husbando, Pip is your man.

3) Plastic Memories

Yup. Some of you may have seen this coming. Plastic Memories. Just thinking about this is making my eyes water *sniff*. Imagine where the memories of dead relatives are stored in to artificial human bodies and kept there for a certain amount of time. These humanoids are know as Giftia. The story is about a young boy, Tsukasa, who works for a corporation as basically a body farmer. When the Giftia are close to expiration, it is his corporation, SAI's duty, to collect from people who have paid for the Giftia. He is partnered with a Giftia, as is the practice of the corporation, and her name is Isla. Oddly enough too, the pairs that his company makes are all Co-ed. Ironic? At the very beginning of the series Tsukasa falls in love with Isla the moment he lays eyes on her. At first, Tsukasa doesn't understand the ropes of the job, and his partner Isla really wants nothing to do with him. He persists, though. Even the other workers try and assist him because they want it to work out. To me, this couple really shows what happens when you open your heart to someone, put some trust in, take a chance, and never give up. That being said, get a tissue box when you watch this, because you're going to need it.

4) Your Lie In April

Little thing I want to share is I tried auditioning for the voice of Kosei. I wasn't what they were looking for. Oh well. But yeah Your Lie In April. This anime hits me hard because I was active in music for 10 years. So I felt a connection when I discovered that it was about a musician :) This anime follows Kosei, a prodigy pianist who has lost touch with playing the piano, and Kaori, a violinist who seems to have a thing for him. Throughout the entire anime, Kaori tries to help mend Kosei's connection with music. It's very character driven, and damn well executed and must be commended for it. So much so that I really can't say much else about it without spoiling it. Just know this: Don't be afraid to spend time with someone you want to spend time with. Our lives are very short. Don't waste it thinking about what if. Go!

5) Toradora

Probably one of the most probable high school romances in anime history, in my opinion.
The story is about a young high school "delinquent" who lives with his mom in a one room apartment who suffers from restless bitch face syndrome. Ryuji. In all seriousness I think ryuji is the perfect guy that every woman looks for. He's nice, hardworking, cooks, cleans, and can put up with even the most aggressiveness that any girl can give him. Speaking of aggression, enter Taiga. A fellow classmate of Ryuji's, and is famously known as the "Palm- Top Tiger" who probably has a temper with a shorter fuse than her actual size. Short person, short temper. Personally I think Taiga is the perfect girl for men. How? She's aggressive, active, a bit bossy, but she isn't afraid to speak her mind. And from men, I'm going to tell you this now women, all we want is for you to tell us how you feel, and when you don't it pisses us off. Which is why sometimes fights break out.
So what makes this anime great? Well it's social satire is a good start. Ryuji like's Taiga's friend, Minori, while Taiga likes Ryuji's friend Yuusaku. So here's where it gets interesting. Ryuji and Taiga find out about this cross- love relation, and try to help each other win the heart of their friends. Which honestly to me they managed to pull off spectacularly considering it went on for 24 episodes.
The adventures these two pull off just to try and help each other is just awesome and funny. There's even one line in the movie that kind of moved me right from the start. It's when Ryuji mentions how the dragon and the tiger have always been equals, and always by each other's side, or something like that. If find this symbolic since Ryuji's name comes from dragon (Ryu), and Taiga is known as the Palm- Top Tiger. You see that?
But ultimately enough these two go through a lot, and experience so much together that the ending is obvious. Even with that said however, the ending no less beautiful and will make you shed a tear out of joy. In hindsight, this anime really teaches for you to find your equal. Someone who makes you feel strong, confident, can push you when you need it when you're feeling down. Someone who will give up a party for you when you're feeling upset and just want to stay home and watch crunchyroll all night with. I'm getting too in-depth here.
Here's the jist of it though. Dragons, find your tiger. And tigers, find your dragon. It may be a difficult, it'll be a lonely road at times, but never settle for someone you don't distinguish with as your equal. And the only way you're going to do this is if you get out there and go be happy and do things that make you happy with people who make you happy.

Conclusion

I'm sure there are some animes I may have missed. These are just a few choices that I recommend you watch this week if and when you have the time. Honestly, I may not celebrate this holiday of love, but that doesn't make me heartless. I wish everyone who is reading this to be happy. I hope someday we all find that person that makes us feel like we can do anything. Someone who will inspire us to be something more and push us further and further, and vice versa. I wish you all, a happy Valentine's Day.
9 Comments
Suggested
Recent
Just so everyone knows, I forgot to include one anime. I'm going to either edit this one or make a new card tomorrow
The last two made me have the feels
@MetalMorgan yes yes 75% off. lol
I do agree..love should be cherish n celebrate each moment not just for a day.
alright. 5th one is up. Let me know what you think! :)
Cards you may also be interested in
{Late} GaLe Valentine's Day♥️
Art Done By Rboz♥️ Otaku Tag List♥️ (Ask to be Added!) {A} :  @AkiraItuha @Anime4life20 @AnimeFreak484 @AnimeLove300 @AnbuRose @AndrewWenstad @AiLove26 @amedina0125 @AriOrtiz99 @assasingod @AmazingAshley @AdamDean {B} : @biancadanica98 @Bmondragon93 @Bobthe37 @BlackoutZJ @Bangtanss @Beanerific321 {C} : @CarlosVega006 @Cb12324245 @CrazyOtaku3 @ColtynGriffith @charlesb {D} : @djdoubl3up @Dynasty5789 @DripDrop @Dragonshaow @DestinyAgnew @davelasco87 @Destroyer123 {E} : @ErzaScarlet56 @ElaineMcgarden {F} : @FileNotSaved @FrangelicaBCaju @Franz115 @FirePrincess11 @Frosta {G} : @Gracielou0717 @GhoulGasterIRL @Gibbous1992 {H} : @HunnaBallue @hermoineNH1 @helenthelemon {I} : @IzamarPalomo @Itlulia @IdolOtaku {J} : @JanetLeonardo91 @JoshWithThumbs @jjbosy @jungshook {K} : @Kiwigirl90 @Kell13 @kouvarisb @KrisTheFreak @KarinaRaygoza @KennyMcCormick @KoizuniHime19 {L} : @Luna7 @Lilura @LeaEsterline @LCordz @Leolaring @Lisanna10 @LizStepter @LoneRose72 @LuisUmana {M} : @mithzyramirez10 @mistymaity @metaleuphoria @MelissaGarza @mymi @mayarich03 @MelissaGarza @MimmiBubble01 @MarcusCollins @MorganAlys {N} : @NeoNinjaRaiden @nimm14 @NeckoNecko @NathanielMoanan @NessaB @NatsuMasamune {O} : @OTPGaLe4eva @OtakuDemon10 {P} : @Pander @padfoot77 @PRroxx05 {Q} : @QBDaBest @quietone {R} : @rubychan19 @RogueLeigh @RandomlyWrite @RobertWhite {S} : @Sharia @SimplyAwkward @shadow3750 @Seera916 @SteveZuniga @SabrinadLoran @SAMURXAI @Sugasadamsapple {T} : @Tsuna545 @TaehyungV @thunder1254 @TakamiRen @Taylor18920 @tkdwjd0626 @tvmar @TamashiRogue @TylerCinamella @Tylor619 @TiffanyKidd {U} : @UbaldoRuiz {V} : @VanessaMcGraw {W} : @whatamooy  {X} : @xero0 @xxxkahrixxx {Y} : @Yorginsnarff @yulissab2015 @YankLugoGlez {Z} : @ZakariahForbes @ZacharyStewart @Zetsumei1 @Zeke486
I Said No to a Religious Friend as She Lay Dying. Was I Right?
Religion is nothing but a crock used by people to fortify themselves against the frightening prospect of death, that chillingly inevitable end of life.  And when death impends, be that at war, in hospital, or on death row, people cling more desperately to that delusion.  Even nonbelievers walk on eggshells when faced with a dying person. We wonder: Is this really a good time to tread on their sensibilities and disabuse them of their crock? Not long ago I found myself in that quandary.  Someone I knew was dying, and I went to her deathbed to pay my respects. She was a woman who respected me as an elder of the Nigerian community in Cleveland.  She was also something of a protégé, having sought my advice repeatedly as she considered the proper advanced-degree path to pursue.  In my days as a scientific educator—when, also, two of my sons were in the university—I had become something of an information resource for my fellow Nigerians on matters like the choice of college to attend and the discipline of study, and especially how to tap into financial assistance programs available to good students and their parents in the U.S.  I chose to visit her when most of her friends and well-wishers would be at work. I was wary of the perplexed reactions of my fellow Nigerians when it became known that I am an atheist.  My friends told me I would come across much better as an agnostic or a pagan than an out-and-out atheist, for Nigerians are often ranked alongside Americans in sheer religiosity—of the pushy and loud sort.  It’s amazing that the very people whom religion has historically oppressed and denigrated the most (i.e. women, Blacks, colonized people) are the ones who cling to it most tenaciously!  The Nigerian media go so far as to estimate that one in three houses in the cities and townships of the Christian south of the country are used nowadays as churches, chapels, temples, tabernacles, or other places of worship.  “Nigerian atheist” is considered an oxymoron. Those who know I was raised a Catholic—and, to boot, an altar boy able to recite the entire Eucharist liturgy in Latin and English—profess themselves baffled by my apostasy.  Read the full article: https://www.fadewblogs.eu.org/2021/11/I-said-no.html
Artificial Insemination vs IVF
Manual semen injection (AI) and in vitro preparation (IVF) are strongly suggested ripeness treatment strategies. Manual semen injection is frequently the initial phase all the while and pushed for minor barrenness conditions, single ladies, or same-sex couples. IVF is suggested when ripeness medications and AI have fizzled or are probably not going to work. Same-sex couples may likewise profit from IVF. Individual conditions will decide the best treatment strategy. WHAT IS ARTIFICIAL INSEMINATION? Managed impregnation includes the addition of sperm into a lady's cervix during seasons of ovulation. Planned impregnation is additionally called intrauterine insemination (IUI), giver insemination, or elective insemination. The technique is utilized to help ladies incapable to get pregnant following an extended time of endeavoring. Different unnatural birth cycles, sporadic periods, cervical issues, and endometriosis might show a requirement for manual semen injection. On the off chance that the male accomplice experiences erectile brokenness or immotile sperm, helped insemination could be gainful. Managed impregnation can likewise be utilized by single ladies wishing to convey a kid. Various pregnancies are very normal with IUI. THE FIRST STEP IN FERTILITY TREATMENT Manual semen injection is one of the initial phases in ripeness medicines. Specialists will recommend ripeness medications to invigorate ovulation and increment the possibilities the female will deliver more than one egg. The sperm can be from a parent or benefactor. When the sperm is gathered, the semen will be washed to confine the most dynamic sperm. The sperm will then, at that point, be infused into the female uterus. The individual should then stand by and trust treatment occurs. IUI expands the shot at richness, yet preparation isn't ensured. The whole strategy should be possible inside 60 minutes. Handling the sperm requires roughly 45 minutes, and embedding the sperm into the uterus requires a couple of moments. WHAT IS IVF? IVF is a type of helped regenerative innovation (ART). During IVF, the egg is treated outside of the body and afterward embedded into the mother's uterus. IVF is utilized to treat ladies with impeded fallopian tubes, ovulation problems, endometriosis, or other fruitlessness related issues. However the term has been profoundly advocated, IVF is just utilized in around 5% of fruitlessness cases. IVF is utilized after richness drugs, planned impregnation, and medical procedure have not worked. THE IVF PROCESS During the interaction, the female's ovulation cycle will be followed. The patient will be allowed drug to expand the opportunity of delivering numerous eggs. The eggs should be recovered while still in the fallopian tubes. Eggs eliminated too soon or past the point of no return may not be feasible for the IVF strategy. The patient will be given torment drug and given the choice of being gently quieted or made it lights-out time. The egg recovery process takes somewhere in the range of 30 minutes to 60 minutes. The eggs are set in a petri dish and prepared with new or thawed out sperm. While frozen sperm has a limitless time span of usability, new sperm is more grounded. When the egg has been effectively prepared and considered a solid undeveloped organism, the specialist will then, at that point, embed the egg into the female uterus. How Treat RECOMMEND? Planned impregnation is regularly the initial phase simultaneously. Single ladies or same-sex couples might go to managed impregnation for of family arranging, regardless of whether the mother experience richness issues. Planned impregnation is less intrusive and more affordable than IVF. Yet, the method may not be sufficient. Hindered fallopian tubes, decreased ovarian save, and the utilization of benefactor eggs requires IVF. Erectile brokenness and low sperm versatility can likewise require IVF over manual semen injection. Treatment techniques will rely upon conditions and analysis. Counsel A SPECIALIST There are an assortment of treatment choices accessible for fruitlessness. Simulated intelligence and IVF are two of the most well-known medicines. Figuring out which treatment is best will rely upon individual conditions. Couples ought to talk with a medical services supplier (Siya Health) or ripeness expert for suggestions and barrenness therapy choices. मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन (एआई) और इन विट्रो तैयारी (आईवीएफ) में दृढ़ता से परिपक्वता उपचार रणनीतियों का सुझाव दिया जाता है । मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन अक्सर प्रारंभिक चरण होता है और मामूली बांझपन की स्थिति, एकल महिलाओं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़ों के लिए धक्का दिया जाता है । आईवीएफ का सुझाव दिया जाता है जब परिपक्वता दवाएं और एआई फ़िज़ेल हो गए हैं या शायद काम करने वाले नहीं हैं । समान लिंग वाले जोड़े भी आईवीएफ से लाभ उठा सकते हैं । व्यक्तिगत स्थितियां सर्वोत्तम उपचार रणनीति तय करेंगी। कृत्रिम गर्भाधान क्या है? प्रबंधित संसेचन में ओव्यूलेशन के मौसम के दौरान एक महिला के गर्भाशय ग्रीवा में शुक्राणु को शामिल करना शामिल है । नियोजित संसेचन को अतिरिक्त रूप से अंतर्गर्भाशयी गर्भाधान (आईयूआई), दाता गर्भाधान या वैकल्पिक गर्भाधान कहा जाता है । तकनीक का उपयोग महिलाओं को प्रयास के विस्तारित समय के बाद गर्भवती होने में असमर्थ होने में मदद करने के लिए किया जाता है । विभिन्न अप्राकृतिक जन्म चक्र, छिटपुट अवधि, गर्भाशय ग्रीवा के मुद्दे और एंडोमेट्रियोसिस मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन के लिए एक आवश्यकता दिखा सकते हैं । बंद मौके पर कि पुरुष साथी स्तंभन टूटने या अपरिपक्व शुक्राणु का अनुभव करता है, मदद की गर्भाधान लाभकारी हो सकता है । प्रबंधित संसेचन इसी तरह एक बच्चे को व्यक्त करने की इच्छा रखने वाली एकल महिलाओं द्वारा उपयोग किया जा सकता है । आईयूआई के साथ विभिन्न गर्भधारण बहुत सामान्य हैं । प्रजनन उपचार में पहला कदम मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन परिपक्वता दवाओं में प्रारंभिक चरणों में से एक है । विशेषज्ञ ओव्यूलेशन को मज़बूत करने के लिए परिपक्वता दवाओं की सिफारिश करेंगे और उन संभावनाओं को बढ़ाएंगे जो मादा एक से अधिक अंडे वितरित करेगी । शुक्राणु माता-पिता या दाता से हो सकता है । जब शुक्राणु इकट्ठा होता है, तो वीर्य को सबसे गतिशील शुक्राणु को सीमित करने के लिए धोया जाएगा । शुक्राणु तब, उस बिंदु पर, महिला गर्भाशय में संक्रमित हो जाएगा । व्यक्ति को तब खड़ा होना चाहिए और उपचार पर भरोसा करना चाहिए । आईयूआई समृद्धि पर शॉट का विस्तार करती है, फिर भी तैयारी सुनिश्चित नहीं होती है । पूरी रणनीति 60 मिनट के अंदर संभव होनी चाहिए । शुक्राणु को संभालने के लिए लगभग 45 मिनट की आवश्यकता होती है, और शुक्राणु को गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करने के लिए कुछ क्षणों की आवश्यकता होती है । आईवीएफ क्या है? आईवीएफ एक प्रकार का पुनर्योजी नवाचार (एआरटी) है । आईवीएफ के दौरान, अंडे का इलाज शरीर के बाहर किया जाता है और बाद में मां के गर्भाशय में एम्बेडेड होता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग महिलाओं को बाधित फैलोपियन ट्यूब, ओव्यूलेशन समस्याओं, एंडोमेट्रियोसिस या अन्य फलहीनता से संबंधित मुद्दों के इलाज के लिए किया जाता है । हालाँकि इस शब्द की गहराई से वकालत की गई है, आईवीएफ का उपयोग लगभग 5% फलहीनता के मामलों में किया जाता है । आईवीएफ का उपयोग समृद्धि दवाओं, नियोजित संसेचन और चिकित्सा प्रक्रिया के बाद काम नहीं किया जाता है । आईवीएफ प्रक्रिया बातचीत के दौरान, महिला के ओव्यूलेशन चक्र का पालन किया जाएगा । रोगी को कई अंडे देने के अवसर का विस्तार करने के लिए दवा की अनुमति दी जाएगी । फैलोपियन ट्यूब में रहते हुए भी अंडे को बरामद किया जाना चाहिए । अंडे बहुत जल्द समाप्त हो जाते हैं या बिना किसी वापसी के बिंदु से पहले आईवीएफ रणनीति के लिए संभव नहीं हो सकता है । रोगी को पीड़ा दवा दी जाएगी और धीरे से शांत होने का विकल्प दिया जाएगा या इसे रोशनी-आउट समय बनाया जाएगा । अंडे की रिकवरी प्रक्रिया 30 मिनट से 60 मिनट की सीमा में कहीं ले जाती है । अंडे एक पेट्री डिश में सेट किए जाते हैं और नए या पिघले हुए शुक्राणु के साथ तैयार किए जाते हैं । जबकि जमे हुए शुक्राणु में प्रयोज्य की असीम समय अवधि होती है, नए शुक्राणु अधिक आधार पर होते हैं । जब अंडे को प्रभावी ढंग से तैयार किया गया है और एक ठोस अविकसित जीव माना जाता है, तो विशेषज्ञ उस बिंदु पर, अंडे को महिला गर्भाशय में एम्बेड करेगा । कैसे इलाज की सिफारिश? नियोजित संसेचन नियमित रूप से एक साथ प्रारंभिक चरण है । एकल महिलाएं या समान-लिंग वाले जोड़े परिवार की व्यवस्था के लिए प्रबंधित संसेचन में जा सकते हैं, भले ही मां समृद्धि के मुद्दों का अनुभव करती हो । नियोजित संसेचन आईवीएफ की तुलना में कम घुसपैठ और अधिक सस्ती है । फिर भी, विधि पर्याप्त नहीं हो सकती है । रुकावट फैलोपियन ट्यूब, डिम्बग्रंथि को बचाने में कमी, और लाभकारी अंडे के उपयोग के लिए आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता होती है । स्तंभन टूटने और कम शुक्राणु बहुमुखी प्रतिभा इसी तरह मैनुअल वीर्य इंजेक्शन पर आईवीएफ की आवश्यकता हो सकती है । उपचार तकनीक स्थितियों और विश्लेषण पर निर्भर करेगी । किसी विशेषज्ञ की सलाह लें फलहीनता के लिए सुलभ उपचार विकल्पों का वर्गीकरण है । सिम्युलेटेड इंटेलिजेंस और आईवीएफ दो सबसे प्रसिद्ध दवाएं हैं । यह पता लगाना कि कौन सा उपचार सबसे अच्छा है, व्यक्तिगत स्थितियों पर निर्भर करेगा । जोड़ों को सुझाव और बांझपन चिकित्सा विकल्पों के लिए एक चिकित्सा सेवा आपूर्तिकर्ता (सिया स्वास्थ्य) या परिपक्वता विशेषज्ञ के साथ बात करनी चाहिए ।
Giường ngủ xếp gọn cao cấp của NIKITA có những công dụng gì?
Giường xếp cao cấp Nikita là một sản phẩm giường được thiết kế đặc biệt với tính năng có thể gấp gọn khi không sử dụng, là giải pháp tuyệt vời cho không gian chật hẹp tại các văn phòng, căn hộ chung cư hay phòng trọ. Công dụng của giường ngủ xếp gọn là gì? 1. Sử dụng để nghỉ trưa trong văn phòng, công ty.... 2. Sử dụng như giường ngủ tại các căn hộ nhỏ, chung cư, nhà trọ 3. Là một chiếc giường thư giãn để xem phim hoặc đọc sách 4. Có thể nâng đầu tạo thành ghế dựa ( chỉ có ở giường HQ và GB ) Thương hiệu giường xếp NIKITA NIKITA tự hào là thương hiệu tiêu biểu cho các sản phẩm về sự tiện nghi. Với uy tín và kinh nghiệm, các sản phẩm giường xếp cao cấp của Nikita luôn mang lại cho khách hàng những sản phẩm tốt nhất và giá cả cũng cạnh tranh nhất thị trường. Thông số kỹ thuật tiêu chuẩn của giường xếp NIKITA Sản xuất theo công nghệ Nhật Bản Thiết kế đạt chuẩn với tính tiện ích cao Mẫu mã, màu sắc, kích thước đa dạng Các sản phẩm của NIKITA đều được cấp chứng chỉ EN131, được giám định bởi tổ chức chứng nhận và Giám định sản phẩm quốc tế SGS. Khi có chứng chỉ này, gia đình và bản thân người sử dụng có thể yên tâm hơn về chất lượng cũng như sự an toàn của sản phẩm. Khung thép sơn tĩnh điện, nhựa ABS có độ bền cao Giường xếp của NIKITA được sử dụng loải vải bạt Thái Lan nên rất thoáng mát, không gây đổ mồ hôi khi nằm lâu ------------------------------------------------- NIKITA OUTLET - nhà phân phối các sản phẩm thang nhôm, giường bệnh, ghế bố xếp, giường gấp gọn,... chính hãng thương hiệu NIKITA lớn nhất tại Việt Nam. Showroom: 138/11 đường số 20, P5, Gò Vấp. Website: https://nikita.vn/ Hotline: 0933.74.3030
Why are Women Leaders Hard to find?
Women have been quite successful in making a space for themselves in the corporate world. We have women like Indra Nooyi, Sheryl Sandberg, Leena Nair, Ariana Huffington who have set high standards for women leaders. Now organisations, even in India, are waking up to the need for gender diversity like never before. One new trend is “hiring for diversity” in the leadership team which generally means “hiring a woman”. My friends who are recruiters tell me they struggle to find women to fill up leadership positions. And it makes me wonder why. Perceived Wrong Timing Many- a- times, leadership opportunities come at the wrong time for a woman leader. Wrong, not professionally but personally. Wrong, because the timing of that opportunity coincides with heavy demands in her personal life. These personal tasks of parenting and of taking care of elders in many families are still the prime responsibility of the woman more than the man. Most corporate women that I come across decide to take a step back and look for easy assignments because they are already dealing with many other things on the side. Self Doubt Sometimes, women are so conditioned with patriarchal thinking that they feel less capable and more plagued with self doubt. I have seen women friends stressing over whether or not they should apply for an internal job posting that seems so exciting. They half-believe in themselves. They may feel capable and yet not be ready. It is such an irony. Their apprehension is usually related to the time it would need to learn and grow into the new role and its conflict with their other personal priorities. So they make half-hearted attempts or none at all. They see others go for the opportunities which they themselves deserved and it sets them into a further spiral of self-doubt and lack of confidence. The Way Out It is actually quite possible for women to come out of “this OR that” (trade-off) thinking and embrace “this AND that”. It needs a re prioritisation and re-organization. Sometimes, that is difficult to do alone. It is a good idea to engage a career coach for women leaders, who can understand these challenges and support her to create a different external and internal environment. The external environment refers to the expectations she deals with at work as well as at home. She must engage with all stakeholders including spouse, children and in-laws to set right expectations. She would need to have some assertive conversations stating her need for support and sharing her aspirations. The internal environment refers to her own mindset and limiting beliefs as well as the inner voice of patriarchy that can keep her locked in guilt or low confidence. Here, the career coach can play an important role in helping her to build her confidence in her own abilities. With a career coach for women leaders, she can unravel and question her own notions about herself and be ready from within. Hopefully, then she will definitely and happily put her hand up for the “hiring for diversity”. Amen to that. Coach Profile : Yoshita Swarup Sharma, a certified executive coach & career coach. She has expertise on coaching women leaders and helping them unlock their leadership potential. She has 11 years of experience in providing coaching and training to corporate leaders and entrepreneurs across IT startups, NGOs, real estate, manufacturing, FMCG, etc. Her passion is to support individuals and organisations to expand their horizons, know their true potential and take the right action plan that can lead to a more successful, clearer and happier life. She conducts exclusive executive coaching sessions specially designed to give the results you want. Connect with her now & find out how she can help you transform your life!
Best Share Market books in Hindi 2022
आइए जानते हैं Share Market Books for Beginners in Hindi शेयर मार्केट लर्निंग के लिए बेस्ट बुक्स के बारे में और अगर आपको शेयर मार्केट में नए हैं या फिर आप शेयर मार्केट के बारे में जानना चाहते हैं तो मैं आपको ऐसे ही Share Market Books In Hindi के बारे में बताऊंगा 1. The intelligent Investor | द इंटेलिजेंट इन्वेस्टर यदि आप शेयर मार्केट के बारे में अच्छे से जानना चाहते हैं तो मैं आपसे सिफारिश करूंगा कि आप इंटेलीजेंट इन्वेस्टर बुक का चयन करें क्योंकि इस बुक्स में शेयर मार्केट के बारे में एक दम बेसिक से जानकारी दी है और यह अब तक की बेस्ट से शेयर मार्केट लर्निंग बुक्स भी है और यह बुक शेयर मार्केट की बाइबिल के रूप में जानी जाती है और यह बुक महान इन्वेस्टर बेंजामिन ग्राहम के द्वारा लिखी गई है आप इस बुक में शेयर मार्केट की संपूर्ण जानकारी और अपने लाभ को कैसे बढ़ाया जाए और आप अपने इमोशन पर काबू कैसे रखें और फाइनेंस विश्लेषण के बारे में जानकारी प्राप्त करेंगे 2. Rich Dad’s Guide to Investing | रिच डैड्स गाइड टू इन्वेस्टिंग दोस्तों इस बुक को रॉबर्ट कियोसकी द्वारा लिखा गया है और रॉबर्ट कियोसकी एक ऐसे व्यक्ति हैं जो अपनी इन्वेस्टिंग के स्ट्रेटजी के दम पर ना सिर्फ अपनी जिंदगी बल्कि लाखों लोगों की लाइफ में बदलाव लाया है और वह एक महान इन्वेस्टर व बिजनेस कोच भी रह चुके हैं और रॉबर्ट कियोसकी रिच डैड गाइड इन्वेस्टिंग बुक्स के फाउंडर भी है इस बुक में आपको इन्वेस्टिंग करने के बेहतरीन टिप्स व आप अपना रिच माइंडसेट कैसे बना सकते हैं और यह भी जाने को मिलेगा कि अमीर कैसे बना जा सकता है और इस बुक से शेयर मार्केट समझ में पहले बेहतरी होगी 3. Intraday Trading Ki Pehchan यह बुक भी शेयर मार्केट सीखने के लिए महत्वपूर्ण है क्योंकि बहुत से इन्वेस्टर इंट्राडे ट्रेडिंग के द्वारा ही शेयर बाजार में इन्वेस्ट करते हैं और यह जल्दी पैसे कमाने का शेयर मार्किट में अच्छा विकल्प होता है दोस्तों इंट्राडे ट्रेडिंग करने के लिए आपको टिप्स और ट्रिक्स के बारे में पता होना चाहिए क्योंकि जब आपको इनके तरीके के बारे में पता होगा तभी आप इसमें लाभ कमाने के लिए ज्यादा अवसर मिलेंगे और उतना ही पैसे डूबने की संभावना कम होंगी इस बुक में आपको इंट्राडे ट्रेडिंग और मार्केट सिक्योरिटी के बारे में और इसके अलावा रिस्क कंट्रोल और पोर्टफोलियो मैनेजमेंट में के बारे में सीखने को मिलेगा 4. Kaise Stock Market Mein Nivesh Kare इस बुक को सीएनबीसी आवाज टीवी चैनल द्वारा लांच किया गया है और इस बुक में आपको भारतीय शेयर मार्केट के बारे में ओर अच्छे से समझ पाएंगे क्योंकि इसमें शेयर मार्केट से जुड़ी सारी बातें सारी बुनियादी बातों को सरल व आसान शब्दों में समझाया गया है इस बुक के द्वारा सीखेंगे कि शेयर मार्किट का विश्लेषण करना सीख पाएंगे और किसी स्टॉक में निवेश करने से पहले क्या ध्यान रखना चाहिए इसके अलावा शेयर मार्केट में निवेश के दौरान होने वाली गलतियों कैसे बचे और यह कैसे काम करता है इसके बारे में ओर अच्छे से समझ पाएंगे 5. ट्रेडनीति – कैसे बने सफल प्रोफेशनल ट्रेडर Share Market Books for Beginners in Hindi – यह बुक शेयर बाजार में रूचि रखने वाले व नए इन्वेस्टर के लिए सबसे बेस्ट बुक मानी जाती है क्योंकि यह बुक भारतीय लेखक द्वारा लिखी गयी है और इनका नाम युवराज कलशेट्टी है और इस बुक की खास बात यह भी है कि इसमें आपको एक ही बुक में शेयर बाजार से जुड़ी सारी जानकारी सरल व आसान भाषा में मिल जाएगी जिससे नए इन्वेस्टर को शेयर बाजार से जुड़ी चीजों को समझना बहुत ही आसान हो जाएगा इस बुक में आपको सीखेंगे कि सही स्टॉक को चुनाव व शेयर बाजार के रिस्क को समझ सकेंगे और सही समय पर स्टॉक चुनना सीखेंगे इसके अलावा यह भी सीखेंगे फंडामेंटल एनालिसिस कैसे करे व टेक्निकल एनालिसिस के बारे में भी सीखेंगे 6. रिच डैड पुअर डैड दोस्तों यह बुक नए इन्वेस्टर के लिए या फिर जो लोग इन्वेस्ट करना चाहते है उनके लिए यह बुक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण मानी जाती है क्योकि इस बुक में पैसों का मैनेजमेंट करने के लिए अच्छे तरीके बताए गए हैं और इस बुक के लेखक के रूप में सर्वाधिक विख्यात रॉबर्ट कियोसाकी ने पूरे संसार के करोड़ों लोगों से पैसे संबंधी सोच को चुनौती दी और उनके सोचने के नज़रिये को बदल दिया और उन्होंने इस बुक को 1997 में लेखा था रिच डैड पुअर डैड की बुक अंतरराष्ट्रीय बेस्ट सेलर के लिस्ट में शामिल रही है आप इस बुक को पढ़कर आपको पैसे के समझ अच्छे से आ जाएगी जिससे आप जान पाएंगे कि पैसों को अपने लिए इस्तेमाल करके अमीर कैसे बन सकते है जिससे कि भविष्य में आपको पैसे से संबंधित किसी प्रकार की समस्या नहीं होगी और इस बुक में फाइनेंस से जुड़ी सारी बातें अच्छे से बताई गई है इसलिए आपको इस बुक को एक बार जरूर पढ़ना चाहिए
Thang inox 7 bậc lớn chữ A chính hãng NIKITA - thang ghế cho gia đình
Thang inox là dòng thang ghế nhỏ gọn đang được yêu thích hiện nay. Thang được dùng trong các gia đình, văn phòng hay những nơi có diện tích nhỏ. Thang có thể xếp gọn và dễ dàng cất giữ hay đem đi. Thang inox chữ A NIKITA IN07 – Inox cao cấp chống gỉ, sáng bóng, bền đẹp. Đây là một trong các sản phẩm thuộc thang chất lượng cao của Nikita. Thích hợp sử dụng trong gia đình với chiều cao vừa phải. Đảm bảo chính hãng 100%, giá thành tốt, chính sách bảo hành hợp lý. Thông số kỹ thuật - Thương hiệu: NIKITA - Tiêu chuẩn an toàn: EN131 (EU) - Công nghệ sản xuất: Nhật Bản - Chất liệu: Khung INOX, bậc nhôm - Màu sắc: khung trắng, viền và chi tiết nhựa màu cam - Tải trọng an toàn: 150 kg KÍCH THƯỚC SỬ DỤNG Chiều cao: 1.7m Số bậc: 7 bậc - Trọng lượng: 8kg KÍCH THƯỚC XẾP GỌN - 2.3 x 0.54 x 0.06m (Dài × rộng × dày) Ưu điểm thang NIKITA IN07 - Thang ghế có bậc được làm rất to. Bề rộng bậc thang lên đến 15cm, to hơn rất nhiều so với các loại thang thông thường. Tăng cường độ bám, nên khi chúng ta leo trèo sẽ có cảm giác rất an toàn chắc chắn. Không có cảm giác rung lắc, không bị tê chân trong qua trình sử dụng. - Tay vịn màu cam rất sang trọng đẹp đẽ, tươi mới. Phù hợp với mọi không gian, góp phần sang trọng hơn cho ngôi nhà của bạn. Ngoài ra tay vịn được làm bằng cao su rất êm tay khi cầm nắm. - Thanh giằng màu cam cố định thang. Giúp thang chắc chắn, không bị rung lắc chao đảo khi thao tác. - Chân đế cao su cao cấp: tăng cường độ bám, chống trầy xước nền nhà. - Có thể xếp gọn lại khi mang vác, cất giữ mà không làm ảnh hưởng đến diện tích không gian của căn phòng nhà bạn. Thang có thể gấp gọn cất vào nóc tủ, gầm giường nép sau cánh cửa… Khi cất giữ không chiếm diện tích và không làm ảnh hưởng đến không gian nhà của bạn. ------------------------------------------------- NIKITA OUTLET - nhà phân phối các sản phẩm thang nhôm, giường bệnh, ghế bố xếp, giường gấp gọn,... chính hãng thương hiệu NIKITA lớn nhất tại Việt Nam. Showroom: 138/11 đường số 20, P5, Gò Vấp. Website: https://nikitaoutlet.com/ Hotline: 0933.74.3030
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF Dumps(Q76-Q93)
QUESTION 76 Which two are IT-driven on-boarding workflows for Windows 10 devices? (Choose two.) A.QR code enrollment B.native MDM enrollment C.command line interface (CLI) staging D.manual device staging E.barcode enrollment Answer: CD QUESTION 77 Which of the following features can be used to enable Virtual Assistance? A.Workspace ONE UEM B.Workspace ONE Access C.Workspace ONE Assist D.Workspace ONE Hub Services Answer: D QUESTION 78 Which three features from Workspace ONE Hub Services are Cloud only? (Choose three.) A.Templates B.Hub Virtual Assistant C.People Search D.Passport E.Employee Self-Service Support F.Custom Tab Answer: BCD QUESTION 79 If an administrator wants to leverage ThinApp packaged applications integrated with Workspace ONE Access, which of the following is the proper connector version to use? A.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 20.10.0.1. B.VMware Identity Manager connector (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. C.VMware Workspace ONE Access (Windows) version 19.03.0.1. D.VMware Identity Manager connector (Linux) version 20.18.8.1.0. Answer: D QUESTION 80 Every time Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub is opened, a passcode is requested for end-users to authenticate. Mobile SSO is configured correctly and the configuration and logs are not showing any errors. Which should be configured for Single Sign-On to be seamless for end-users without requiring a passcode to access Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub? A.Device Touch ID B.Device Security Settings C.Default AirWatch SDK D.Device Profile Passcode Answer: C QUESTION 81 Which of the following connectors can auto-update? A.AirWatch Cloud Connector B.Workspace ONE Access Connector C.Workspace ONE Mobile Flows Connector D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Connector Answer: A QUESTION 82 Which domain attribute must be included to meet the SAML assertion requirement for Just-in-Time (JIT) provisioning of users in the Workspace ONE Access service? A.distinguishedName B.userName C.firstName D.lastName Answer: B QUESTION 83 When installing Workspace ONE UEM on-premises, which of the following core components is the first that should be installed? A.Database B.AirWatch Cloud Connector C.Reports D.Application Server Answer: A QUESTION 84 An organization has a split network comprised of a DMZ and an internal network. Which Workspace ONE UEM edge service does VMware recommend to be deployed within the organization's internal network? A.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Back-End) B.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Proxy) C.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (VMware Tunnel Front-End) D.VMware Unified Access Gateway with (SEG v2) Answer: A QUESTION 85 An administrator of a Workspace ONE Access tenant would like to add the company's logo and standard color scheme to their tenant. Where would the administrator accomplish this task? A.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Configurations. Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. B.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Setup. Identity & Access Management tab > select Custom Branding. C.In the Workspace ONE UEM console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. D.In the Workspace ONE Access console > Identity & Access Management tab > select Setup then Custom Branding. Answer: D QUESTION 86 An organization is concerned with disaster recovery plans for their Workspace ONE SaaS environment. Which three components are the responsibility of the administrator and not the responsibility of the VMware SaaS Team? (Choose three.) A.Workspace ONE Access Connector B.Workspace ONE Device Services C.Unified Access Gateway D.Workspace ONE Console E.Workspace ONE Database F.AirWatch Cloud Connector Answer: ACF QUESTION 87 Which two solutions are linked together when Hub Services is activated for the first time? (Choose two.) A-Workspace ONE UEM A.Workspace ONE Access B.Workspace ONE Intelligence C.Workspace ONE Airlift D.Workspace ONE Assist Answer: AB QUESTION 88 Refer to the exhibit. While referencing the exhibit, which SDK profile does Security Policies belong to? A.Custom SDK Profile B.Default SDK Profile C.Application Profile D.Intune SDK Profile Answer: B QUESTION 89 Which component can use an AirWatch generated certificate for Inbound SSL Traffic? A.VMware Tunnel B.VMware Secure Email Gateway C.AirWatch Cloud Connector D.Reverse Proxy Answer: A QUESTION 90 An administrator is having difficulties with an AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC) server connecting to an AirWatch Cloud Messaging (AWCM) server for authentication. The administrator has confirmed: - DNS records are correct and resolvable from a different machine - ACC can connect to the internet What should the administrator check on the local ACC? A.Windows Registry B.VAMI configuration C.Windows Version D.Host File Answer: D QUESTION 91 Which action should be performed after any increase to verbose logging after an event has been captured? A.Restart all services to ensure that the logging level is reporting correctly. B.Reboot the server to revert the verbose configuration. C.Delete the log that contains the information that was captured to assist in troubleshooting. D.Revert the logging level back to its previous configuration. Answer: D QUESTION 92 An administrator would like to set up automation to reinstall required applications if an application's removal is detected. Which product could help the administrator with this task? A.Workspace ONE Hub B.Workspace ONE Tunnel C.Workspace ONE Hub Services D.Workspace ONE Intelligence Answer: D QUESTION 93 Which VMware feature in the Intelligent Hub provides the ability for administrators to leverage Multi-Factor Authentication (MFA)? A.Assist B.Secure C.Trust D.Verify Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go 2V0-62.21 PDF and 2V0-62.21 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/12MaFoR929Bpkhq13hFtTl-7GFnFO1awo?usp=sharing
[January-2022]New Braindump2go 712-50 PDF Dumps(Q406-Q440)
QUESTION 141 A bank is using Amazon Managed Streaming for Apache Kafka (Amazon MSK) to populate real-time data into a data lake. The data lake is built on Amazon S3, and data must be accessible from the data lake within 24 hours. Different microservices produce messages to different topics in the cluster. The cluster is created with 8 TB of Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) storage and a retention period of 7 days. The customer transaction volume has tripled recently and disk monitoring has provided an alert that the cluster is almost out of storage capacity. What should a data analytics specialist do to prevent the cluster from running out of disk space1? A.Use the Amazon MSK console to triple the broker storage and restart the cluster B.Create an Amazon CloudWatch alarm that monitors the KafkaDataLogsDiskUsed metric Automatically flush the oldest messages when the value of this metric exceeds 85% C.Create a custom Amazon MSK configuration Set the log retention hours parameter to 48 Update the cluster with the new configuration file D.Triple the number of consumers to ensure that data is consumed as soon as it is added to a topic. Answer: B QUESTION 142 An analytics software as a service (SaaS) provider wants to offer its customers business intelligence (BI) reporting capabilities that are self-service. The provider is using Amazon QuickSight to build these reports. The data for the reports resides in a multi-tenant database, but each customer should only be able to access their own data. The provider wants to give customers two user role options: - Read-only users for individuals who only need to view dashboards - Power users for individuals who are allowed to create and share new dashboards with other users Which QuickSight feature allows the provider to meet these requirements? A.Embedded dashboards B.Table calculations C.Isolated namespaces D.SPICE Answer: A QUESTION 143 A manufacturing company has many loT devices in different facilities across the world. The company is using Amazon Kinesis Data Streams to collect the data from the devices. The company's operations team has started to observe many WnteThroughputExceeded exceptions. The operations team determines that the reason is the number of records that are being written to certain shards. The data contains device ID capture date measurement type, measurement value and facility ID. The facility ID is used as the partition key. Which action will resolve this issue? A.Change the partition key from facility ID to a randomly generated key B.Increase the number of shards C.Archive the data on the producers' side D.Change the partition key from facility ID to capture date Answer: B QUESTION 144 A reseller that has thousands of AWS accounts receives AWS Cost and Usage Reports in an Amazon S3 bucket. The reports are delivered to the S3 bucket in the following format: <examp/e-reporT-prefix>/<examp/e-report-rtame>/yyyymmdd-yyyymmdd/<examp/e-report-name> parquet An AWS Glue crawler crawls the S3 bucket and populates an AWS Glue Data Catalog with a table Business analysts use Amazon Athena to query the table and create monthly summary reports for the AWS accounts. The business analysts are experiencing slow queries because of the accumulation of reports from the last 5 years. The business analysts want the operations team to make changes to improve query performance. Which action should the operations team take to meet these requirements? A.Change the file format to csv.zip. B.Partition the data by date and account ID C.Partition the data by month and account ID D.Partition the data by account ID, year, and month Answer: B QUESTION 145 A retail company stores order invoices in an Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster Indices on the cluster are created monthly. Once a new month begins, no new writes are made to any of the indices from the previous months. The company has been expanding the storage on the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster to avoid running out of space, but the company wants to reduce costs Most searches on the cluster are on the most recent 3 months of data while the audit team requires infrequent access to older data to generate periodic reports. The most recent 3 months of data must be quickly available for queries, but the audit team can tolerate slower queries if the solution saves on cluster costs. Which of the following is the MOST operationally efficient solution to meet these requirements? A.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to store the indices in Amazon S3 Glacier When the audit team requires the archived data restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster B.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by taking manual snapshots and storing the snapshots in Amazon S3 When the audit team requires the archived data, restore the archived indices back to the Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) cluster C.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage D.Archive indices that are older than 3 months by using Index State Management (ISM) to create a policy to migrate the indices to Amazon OpenSearch Service (Amazon Elasticsearch Service) UltraWarm storage When the audit team requires the older data: migrate the indices in UltraWarm storage back to hot storage Answer: D QUESTION 146 A hospital uses an electronic health records (EHR) system to collect two types of data. - Patient information, which includes a patient's name and address - Diagnostic tests conducted and the results of these tests Patient information is expected to change periodically Existing diagnostic test data never changes and only new records are added. The hospital runs an Amazon Redshift cluster with four dc2.large nodes and wants to automate the ingestion of the patient information and diagnostic test data into respective Amazon Redshift tables for analysis. The EHR system exports data as CSV files to an Amazon S3 bucket on a daily basis. Two sets of CSV files are generated. One set of files is for patient information with updates, deletes, and inserts. The other set of files is for new diagnostic test data only. What is the MOST cost-effective solution to meet these requirements? A.Use Amazon EMR with Apache Hudi. Run daily ETL jobs using Apache Spark and the Amazon Redshift JDBC driver B.Use an AWS Glue crawler to catalog the data in Amazon S3 Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to perform scheduled queries of the data in Amazon S3 and ingest the data into the patient information table and the diagnostic tests table. C.Use an AWS Lambda function to run a COPY command that appends new diagnostic test data to the diagnostic tests table Run another COPY command to load the patient information data into the staging tables Use a stored procedure to handle create update, and delete operations for the patient information table D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to collect and process change data capture (CDC) records Use the COPY command to load patient information data into the staging tables. Use a stored procedure to handle create, update and delete operations for the patient information table Answer: B QUESTION 147 A utility company wants to visualize data for energy usage on a daily basis in Amazon QuickSight. A data analytics specialist at the company has built a data pipeline to collect and ingest the data into Amazon S3 Each day the data is stored in an individual csv file in an S3 bucket. This is an example of the naming structure 20210707_datacsv 20210708_datacsv. To allow for data querying in QuickSight through Amazon Athena the specialist used an AWS Glue crawler to create a table with the path "s3 //powertransformer/20210707_data csv". However when the data is queried, it returns zero rows. How can this issue be resolved? A.Modify the IAM policy for the AWS Glue crawler to access Amazon S3. B.Ingest the files again. C.Store the files in Apache Parquet format. D.Update the table path to "s3://powertransformer/". Answer: D QUESTION 148 A large energy company is using Amazon QuickSight to build dashboards and report the historical usage data of its customers. This data is hosted in Amazon Redshift. The reports need access to all the fact tables' billions ot records to create aggregation in real time grouping by multiple dimensions. A data analyst created the dataset in QuickSight by using a SQL query and not SPICE Business users have noted that the response time is not fast enough to meet their needs. Which action would speed up the response time for the reports with the LEAST implementation effort? A.Use QuickSight to modify the current dataset to use SPICE B.Use AWS Glue to create an Apache Spark job that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table C.Use Amazon Redshift to create a materialized view that joins the fact table with the dimensions D.Use Amazon Redshift to create a stored procedure that joins the fact table with the dimensions. Load the data into a new table Answer: A QUESTION 149 A marketing company collects clickstream data. The company sends the data to Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose and stores the data in Amazon S3. The company wants to build a series of dashboards that will be used by hundreds of users across different departments. The company will use Amazon QuickSight to develop these dashboards. The company has limited resources and wants a solution that could scale and provide daily updates about clickstream activity. Which combination of options will provide the MOST cost-effective solution? (Select TWO ) A.Use Amazon Redshift to store and query the clickstream data B.Use QuickSight with a direct SQL query C.Use Amazon Athena to query the clickstream data in Amazon S3 D.Use S3 analytics to query the clickstream data E.Use the QuickSight SPICE engine with a daily refresh Answer: BD QUESTION 150 A company uses an Amazon EMR cluster with 50 nodes to process operational data and make the data available for data analysts. These jobs run nightly use Apache Hive with the Apache Jez framework as a processing model and write results to Hadoop Distributed File System (HDFS) In the last few weeks, jobs are failing and are producing the following error message "File could only be replicated to 0 nodes instead of 1". A data analytics specialist checks the DataNode logs the NameNode logs and network connectivity for potential issues that could have prevented HDFS from replicating data. The data analytics specialist rules out these factors as causes for the issue. Which solution will prevent the jobs from failing'? A.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add task nodes to the EMR cluster B.Monitor the HDFSUtilization metric If the value crosses a user-defined threshold add core nodes to the EMR cluster C.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add task nodes to the EMR cluster D.Monitor the MemoryAllocatedMB metric. If the value crosses a user-defined threshold, add core nodes to the EMR cluster. Answer: C QUESTION 151 A company recently created a test AWS account to use for a development environment. The company also created a production AWS account in another AWS Region. As part of its security testing the company wants to send log data from Amazon CloudWatch Logs in its production account to an Amazon Kinesis data stream in its test account. Which solution will allow the company to accomplish this goal? A.Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account B.In the test account create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account C.In the test account, create an IAM role that grants access to the Kinesis data stream and the CloudWatch Logs resources in the production account Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account D.Create a destination data stream in Kinesis Data Streams in the test account with an IAM role and a trust policy that allow CloudWatch Logs in the production account to write to the test account Create a subscription filter in the production accounts CloudWatch Logs to target the Kinesis data stream in the test account as its destination Answer: D QUESTION 152 A bank wants to migrate a Teradata data warehouse to the AWS Cloud. The bank needs a solution for reading large amounts of data and requires the highest possible performance. The solution also must maintain the separation of storage and compute. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Use Amazon Athena to query the data in Amazon S3 B.Use Amazon Redshift with dense compute nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage C.Use Amazon Redshift with RA3 nodes to query the data in Amazon Redshift managed storage D.Use PrestoDB on Amazon EMR to query the data in Amazon S3 Answer: C QUESTION 153 A company has several Amazon EC2 instances sitting behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB). The company wants its IT Infrastructure team to analyze the IP addresses coming into the company's ALB. The ALB is configured to store access logs in Amazon S3. The access logs create about 1 TB of data each day, and access to the data will be infrequent. The company needs a solution that is scalable, cost-effective and has minimal maintenance requirements. Which solution meets these requirements? A.Copy the data into Amazon Redshift and query the data B.Use Amazon EMR and Apache Hive to query the S3 data C.Use Amazon Athena to query the S3 data D.Use Amazon Redshift Spectrum to query the S3 data Answer: D QUESTION 406 Which of the following statements below regarding Key Performance indicators (KPIs) are true? A.Development of KPI's are most useful when done independently B.They are a strictly quantitative measure of success C.They should be standard throughout the organization versus domain-specific so they are more easily correlated D.They are a strictly qualitative measure of success Answer: A QUESTION 407 When information security falls under the Chief Information Officer (CIO), what is their MOST essential role? A.Oversees the organization's day-to-day operations, creating the policies and strategies that govern operations B.Enlisting support from key executives the information security program budget and policies C.Charged with developing and implementing policies designed to protect employees and customers' data from unauthorized access D.Responsible for the success or failure of the IT organization and setting strategic direction Answer: D QUESTION 408 ABC Limited has recently suffered a security breach with customers' social security number available on the dark web for sale. The CISO, during the time of the incident, has been fired, and you have been hired as the replacement. The analysis of the breach found that the absence of an insider threat program, lack of least privilege policy, and weak access control was to blame. You would like to implement key performance indicators to mitigate the risk. Which metric would meet the requirement? A.Number of times third parties access critical information systems B.Number of systems with known vulnerabilities C.Number of users with elevated privileges D.Number of websites with weak or misconfigured certificates Answer: C QUESTION 409 An organization recently acquired a Data Loss Prevention (DLP) solution, and two months after the implementation, it was found that sensitive data was posted to numerous Dark Web sites. The DLP application was checked, and there are no apparent malfunctions and no errors. What is the MOST likely reason why the sensitive data was posted? A.The DLP Solution was not integrated with mobile device anti-malware B.Data classification was not properly performed on the assets C.The sensitive data was not encrypted while at rest D.A risk assessment was not performed after purchasing the DLP solution Answer: D QUESTION 410 The main purpose of the SOC is: A.An organization which provides Tier 1 support for technology issues and provides escalation when needed B.A distributed organization which provides intelligence to governments and private sectors on cyber-criminal activities C.The coordination of personnel, processes and technology to identify information security events and provide timely response and remediation D.A device which consolidates event logs and provides real-time analysis of security alerts generated by applications and network hardware Answer: C QUESTION 411 When obtaining new products and services, why is it essential to collaborate with lawyers, IT security professionals, privacy professionals, security engineers, suppliers, and others? A.This makes sure the files you exchange aren't unnecessarily flagged by the Data Loss Prevention (DLP) system B.Contracting rules typically require you to have conversations with two or more groups C.Discussing decisions with a very large group of people always provides a better outcome D.It helps to avoid regulatory or internal compliance issues Answer: D QUESTION 412 A cloud computing environment that is bound together by technology that allows data and applications to be shared between public and private clouds is BEST referred to as a? A.Public cloud B.Private cloud C.Community cloud D.Hybrid cloud Answer: D QUESTION 413 When reviewing a Solution as a Service (SaaS) provider's security health and posture, which key document should you review? A.SaaS provider's website certifications and representations (certs and reps) B.SOC-2 Report C.Metasploit Audit Report D.Statement from SaaS provider attesting their ability to secure your data Answer: B QUESTION 414 As the Risk Manager of an organization, you are task with managing vendor risk assessments. During the assessment, you identified that the vendor is engaged with high profiled clients, and bad publicity can jeopardize your own brand. Which is the BEST type of risk that defines this event? A.Compliance Risk B.Reputation Risk C.Operational Risk D.Strategic Risk Answer: B QUESTION 415 What is a Statement of Objectives (SOA)? A.A section of a contract that defines tasks to be performed under said contract B.An outline of what the military will do during war C.A document that outlines specific desired outcomes as part of a request for proposal D.Business guidance provided by the CEO Answer: A QUESTION 416 During a cyber incident, which non-security personnel might be needed to assist the security team? A.Threat analyst, IT auditor, forensic analyst B.Network engineer, help desk technician, system administrator C.CIO, CFO, CSO D.Financial analyst, payroll clerk, HR manager Answer: A QUESTION 417 With a focus on the review and approval aspects of board responsibilities, the Data Governance Council recommends that the boards provide strategic oversight regarding information and information security, include these four things: A.Metrics tracking security milestones, understanding criticality of information and information security, visibility into the types of information and how it is used, endorsement by the board of directors B.Annual security training for all employees, continual budget reviews, endorsement of the development and implementation of a security program, metrics to track the program C.Understanding criticality of information and information security, review investment in information security, endorse development and implementation of a security program, and require regular reports on adequacy and effectiveness D.Endorsement by the board of directors for security program, metrics of security program milestones, annual budget review, report on integration and acceptance of program Answer: C QUESTION 418 You are the CISO for an investment banking firm. The firm is using artificial intelligence (AI) to assist in approving clients for loans. Which control is MOST important to protect AI products? A.Hash datasets B.Sanitize datasets C.Delete datasets D.Encrypt datasets Answer: D QUESTION 419 Which level of data destruction applies logical techniques to sanitize data in all user-addressable storage locations? A.Purge B.Clear C.Mangle D.Destroy Answer: B QUESTION 420 A university recently hired a CISO. One of the first tasks is to develop a continuity of operations plan (COOP). In developing the business impact assessment (BIA), which of the following MOST closely relate to the data backup and restoral? A.Recovery Point Objective (RPO) B.Mean Time to Delivery (MTD) C.Recovery Time Objective (RTO) D.Maximum Tolerable Downtime (MTD) Answer: C QUESTION 421 A key cybersecurity feature of a Personal Identification Verification (PIV) Card is: A.Inability to export the private certificate/key B.It can double as physical identification at the DMV C.It has the user's photograph to help ID them D.It can be used as a secure flash drive Answer: C QUESTION 422 When performing a forensic investigation, what are the two MOST common data sources for obtaining evidence from a computer and mobile devices? A.RAM and unallocated space B.Unallocated space and RAM C.Slack space and browser cache D.Persistent and volatile data Answer: D QUESTION 423 To make sure that the actions of all employees, applications, and systems follow the organization's rules and regulations can BEST be described as which of the following? A.Compliance management B.Asset management C.Risk management D.Security management Answer: D QUESTION 424 You have been hired as the Information System Security Officer (ISSO) for a US federal government agency. Your role is to ensure the security posture of the system is maintained. One of your tasks is to develop and maintain the system security plan (SSP) and supporting documentation. Which of the following is NOT documented in the SSP? A.The controls in place to secure the system B.Name of the connected system C.The results of a third-party audits and recommendations D.Type of information used in the system Answer: C QUESTION 425 Who should be involved in the development of an internal campaign to address email phishing? A.Business unit leaders, CIO, CEO B.Business Unite Leaders, CISO, CIO and CEO C.All employees D.CFO, CEO, CIO Answer: B QUESTION 426 Of the following types of SOCs (Security Operations Centers), which one would be MOST likely used if the CISO has decided to outsource the infrastructure and administration of it? A.Virtual B.Dedicated C.Fusion D.Command Answer: A QUESTION 427 Many successful cyber-attacks currently include: A.Phishing Attacks B.Misconfigurations C.Social engineering D.All of these Answer: C QUESTION 428 When evaluating a Managed Security Services Provider (MSSP), which service(s) is/are most important: A.Patch management B.Network monitoring C.Ability to provide security services tailored to the business' needs D.24/7 tollfree number Answer: C QUESTION 429 Which of the following strategies provides the BEST response to a ransomware attack? A.Real-time off-site replication B.Daily incremental backup C.Daily full backup D.Daily differential backup Answer: B QUESTION 430 What is the MOST critical output of the incident response process? A.A complete document of all involved team members and the support they provided B.Recovery of all data from affected systems C.Lessons learned from the incident, so they can be incorporated into the incident response processes D.Clearly defined documents detailing standard evidence collection and preservation processes Answer: C QUESTION 431 Who is responsible for verifying that audit directives are implemented? A.IT Management B.Internal Audit C.IT Security D.BOD Audit Committee Answer: B QUESTION 432 XYZ is a publicly-traded software development company. Who is ultimately accountable to the shareholders in the event of a cybersecurity breach? A.Chief Financial Officer (CFO) B.Chief Software Architect (CIO) C.CISO D.Chief Executive Officer (CEO) Answer: C QUESTION 433 What organizational structure combines the functional and project structures to create a hybrid of the two? A.Traditional B.Composite C.Project D.Matrix Answer: D QUESTION 434 The primary responsibility for assigning entitlements to a network share lies with which role? A.CISO B.Data owner C.Chief Information Officer (CIO) D.Security system administrator Answer: B QUESTION 435 What does RACI stand for? A.Reasonable, Actionable, Controlled, and Implemented B.Responsible, Actors, Consult, and Instigate C.Responsible, Accountable, Consulted, and Informed D.Review, Act, Communicate, and Inform Answer: C QUESTION 436 What key technology can mitigate ransomware threats? A.Use immutable data storage B.Phishing exercises C.Application of multiple end point anti-malware solutions D.Blocking use of wireless networks Answer: A QUESTION 437 Which of the following are the triple constraints of project management? A.Time, quality, and scope B.Cost, quality, and time C.Scope, time, and cost D.Quality, scope, and cost Answer: C QUESTION 438 A Security Operations (SecOps) Manager is considering implementing threat hunting to be able to make better decisions on protecting information and assets. What is the MAIN goal of threat hunting to the SecOps Manager? A.Improve discovery of valid detected events B.Enhance tuning of automated tools to detect and prevent attacks C.Replace existing threat detection strategies D.Validate patterns of behavior related to an attack Answer: A QUESTION 439 A bastion host should be placed: A.Inside the DMZ B.In-line with the data center firewall C.Beyond the outer perimeter firewall D.As the gatekeeper to the organization's honeynet Answer: C QUESTION 440 Optical biometric recognition such as retina scanning provides access to facilities through reading the unique characteristics of a person's eye. However, authorization failures can occur with individuals who have? A.Glaucoma or cataracts B.Two different colored eyes (heterochromia iridium) C.Contact lens D.Malaria Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 712-50 PDF and 712-50 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1Th-259mRWSeetI20FPdeU_Na8TegTWwA?usp=sharing