LizArnone
5,000+ Views

SNL Perfectly Captures White Peoples Response To Beyonce.

Its been a week since the infamous half time show where the world finally seemed to realize that Beyonce was actually black. Ok, Ok, I'm kidding....kind of. But its been a week since she performed "Formation" and a week since her bad ass music video dropped as well and people are freaking the fuck out.
It seems that a black artist taking advantage of such a public setting to use her art as a show of self expression and representation for serious issues her race is facing is just ... INSANITY!
The internet has exploded with people criticizing Beyonce for "bashing police" and for being inappropriate to talk about police brutality at a sporting event. Sorry she made you feel so uncomfortable fellow white people.
But the truth is, the song wasn't meant of us (although it is actually amazing.) And I'm confused how we can think we can comment and critique someones dialogue when it has NEVER happened to us. We white people can't actually understand being afraid of the police since we never had to be.
Check out SNL's perfect skit that points out just how fucking cray everyone went...the day they realize Beyonce was black.
Oh and by the way, she isn't a hypocrite in having police protecting her.
Calling out Police brutality isn't calling all police bad, its pointing out that there are some people in power who are making the world unsafe for certain people. And that is not ok.
Saying #alllivesmatter is the same as saying #notallmen. Pointless and uneducated.
20 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I haven't read any criticism of Beyonce's music (I'm not really even sure what type of music she plays) and I've never listened to her music (I generally only listen to rock). It's great that she is using her music to express her opinions and raise awareness for causes that mean a lot to her. If people really dislike her message then they don't have to listen to it. I do take issue with a few of your statements. You seem to be under the impression that police brutality is an issue only for African-Americans, when in fact it is a problem for everyone. Yes, it disproportionately affects blacks, but that doesn't mean it's only their problem. Police brutality is something that should concern all Americans. I would assume that many of the people taking issue with her message are those who would rather shut their eyes than accept the fact that our criminal justice system needs serious reform. Those people can be safely ignored, because the majority of them are not actually offering real arguments refuting Beyonce's message. HOWEVER, you also suggest that anybody that is white should not be allowed to comment on or offer criticism of her music simply based on race. This is problematic for several reasons. First, someone's race has no bearing on the validity of their arguments. If you disagree with someone's critique of Beyonce, them you ought to offer an actual refutation. "You are (insert race/ethnicity/religion/gender), therefore you can't talk" is NOT a valid refutation. That's the same train of thought that racists use to try to dismiss the ideas of people they don't like. Second, there is no idea or message that should be free of criticism. Ideas ought to be freely challenged and defended by anyone willing to take up either task. Arbitrarily excluding people from a dialogue will only hurt the success of said dialogue. Third, you don't need to have experienced something to take part in a discussion on it. By that flawed logic, you could say "anybody who has never served in congress isn't allowed to criticize the actions of congress because they've never experienced it." Firsthand experience should not be a prerequisite to taking part in a dialogue, because once again it has no bearing on the validity of someone's ideas. Please try to keep these things in mind the next time you make blanket statements. You can say whatever you want, as everyone should be able to, but keep in mind that many people do have valid reasons behind their ideas as well. If you forget that then you look no better than the idiots who feel the need to tell others that some music they don't need to listen to offended them.
This was hilarious lol
Lol, finally! someone who gets it.
@earzofcorn @KyleBerke I second the recommendation for "The New Jim Crow", it's a difficult read but a truly excellent book As for the issue people take with Beyonce's performance and the Superbowl and the original video: The unfortunate truth is that people are still repulsed by the idea that black lives matter. That's the short version. The long version is that people are still under the impression that the Black Panthers were a militant group (they fed breakfast to kids, started community health clinics, led protests and marches, and yes they carried guns as they were a militia. In fact stricter gun control began in part as a response to their exercising their constitutional right to bear arms in self-defense. Apparently that is a right that only applies to white people). Additionally, people still fear Malcolm X, who has been vilified for having such radical ideas as "it is criminal to teach a man not to defend himself when he is the constant victim of brutal attacks". Beyonce referenced both the Panthers and Malcolm X during the Superbowl. In her Formation video Beyonce reminded us of our nation's callous disregard for human life during the aftermath of hurricane Katrina. The tourist areas of New Orleans have been reconstructed, while in the meantime there are still areas of Louisiana that have been untouched by the recovery. The same areas where people- predominantly black people- were left to drown. Where they were shot at while trying to escape the rising water. And then Beyonce had the NERVE (/sarcasm) to remind us of all the young black children who have been shot by police in recent years, showing a young child dancing in front of a line of white policemen. She demanded that we care and continue to care, and there are people in the world that would call that audacious, or claim that she's stirring up trouble. The trouble's already there. She used her power as an artist to make it clear that it's everyone's problem.
Update: I watched the original video and read the lyrics, and I don't understand what the problem is. Can someone explain why people have a problem with it because I have no clue. Am I missing something?
Cards you may also be interested in
What Do The Protests in Seoul Look Like Now?
This past Friday the Korean Constitutional Court (think of it as the US Supreme Court) ruled unanimously that Park Geun Hye should be officially impeached. Since most of the country wanted this (at her lowest I think she has a 10% approval rating) there were massive celebrations in the streets. There were musicians, free food stalls, and fireworks. Now of course there are plenty of (mostly elderly) people rioting and claiming that this is the end of democracy (when really its just an example of democracy working...) but they are in contained areas surrounded by police. As far as I know 2 people died and many more are injured but its been due to violence by the pro-Park side (for example, the rioters were trying to flip over a police bus and knocked over a speaker which fell and killed an elderly man who was part of the riot...) I walked through the celebration area the day after the announcement if you'd like to take a look and hear the sounds. Skip to 4:20 unless you want to see my friends new cafe opening party haha :) If you could all do me a really big favor: Please give this video a thumbs up on YouTube here. People have been leaving incredibly nasty comments targeting myself and my family (I have deleted and blocked most of them) and this video now has some of the most down-votes I've ever had on a video :/ That would really mean a lot! Thank you ㅠㅠ Korea now has to vote for a new president so that will be starting as we speak :)
[June-2021]Braindump2go New SK0-004 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q850-Q875)
QUESTION 850 A server technician is setting up replication for a database server. The technician is designing a server that is fully redundant and highly available. Which of the following replication strategies should be used? A.Mirroring B.Log shipping C.Disk-to-disk D.Server-to-server Answer: A QUESTION 851 A file server on the network stores sensitive data for multiple departments in the company. A systems administrator has been instructed to ensure only data stored by the accounting department is encrypted. Which of the following solutions should the systems administrator implement to encrypt this data in the MOST efficient manner? A.Disk-level encryption B.File-level encryption C.Data transfer encryption D.User-initiated encryption Answer: B QUESTION 852 A virtual desktop user is in the process of saving a file when the UPS connected to the VM host server fails and the server powers off. After replacing the failed UPS, the user reports that the file did not save recent changes. Which of the following storage issues MOST likely caused this? A.Cache battery failure B.Improper disk partition C.Insufficient space D.Storage array rebuild Answer: A QUESTION 853 A server technician is replacing hard disk drives in a server. The server currently has 136GB SAS drives configured with a RAID 0 solution and is using approximately 90GB of its maximum storage capacity. Given this scenario, management would like the technician to replace the hard drives, utilize a "mirroring" RAID configuration, and support 20% growth in space annually for the next five years. Which of the following statements BEST supports these goals? A.Procure two 250GB SAS drives and configure RAID 1. B.Procure two 250GB SATA drives and configure RAID 1. C.Procure two 500GB SAS drives and configure RAID 0. D.Procure two 500GB SATA drives and configure RAID 0. Answer: A QUESTION 854 Corporate policy requires data replication to continue even if the servers, which are being protected, crash. Which of the following replication methods fulfills this requirement? A.Storage array replication B.VM replication C.Email server database replication D.Database log shipping Answer: A QUESTION 855 An administrator is attempting to install a 64-bit OS on a VM that is hosted by a server known to have 64- bit CPUs. However, the new VM will not boot properly. Which of the following is MOST likely the problem? A.The server is not a Type 1 hypervisor. B.The server is not a Type 2 hypervisor. C.The server does not have AMD-V or Intel VT switched on. D.The server does not have hybrid server capability turned on. Answer: C QUESTION 856 A server technician is attempting to find a server in the datacenter and only has the server's name. The technician does not have access to log in to the server and does not know where the server is located. Which of the following items would be MOST useful to inventory to aid in future server identification? (Choose two.) A.Server make B.Server model C.Server IP address D.Server serial number E.Server asset tag Answer: DE QUESTION 857 An administrator receives an alert of a failed hardware component in a virtualization host running critical services. Which of the following should the administrator perform BEFORE replacing the failed component? A.Migrate all VMs to another host before replacing the failed component. B.Shut down all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. C.Reboot all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. D.Suspend all VMs on the host before replacing the failed component. Answer: B QUESTION 858 A server technician is reviewing a list of WWNs within a SAN storage array before provisioning additional LUNs to VMs. The purpose is to ensure only specific HBAs will have access to a particular LUN. Which of the following BEST describes the technician's purpose? A.Direct access bridging B.LUN zoning C.LUN masking D.NIC teaming Answer: C QUESTION 859 One of the servers in the datacenter shuts down multiple times a day. The technician has to physically go to the server and boot it up by pressing the power button. Which of the following are MOST likely causing the problem? (Choose two.) A.Overheating B.Processor failure C.I/O failure D.Power supply failure E.Incorrect boot sequence Answer: AD QUESTION 860 An administrator is planning for the deployment of a new database. The database will be 100GB at inception and is expected to grow by 50% every year. Management wants the administrator to plan for the database to be in service for a maximum of five years. Which of the following is the MINIMUM amount of disk space that will meet these requirements? A.400GB B.600GB C.800GB D.1TB Answer: C QUESTION 861 A technician is troubleshooting an issue with communication to another server at a remote location. Which of the following tools should the technician use to help troubleshoot the traffic to and from the server? A.Net use B.Nslookup C.Port scanner D.Sniffer Answer: A QUESTION 862 Users at a remote site have reported that a regularly used server is inaccessible. The systems administrator knows users at another site also use the same server, so the administrator contacts them to see if the same issue is occurring. Which of the following troubleshooting steps is this an example of? A.Establish a plan to resolve the issue. B.Establish a theory of probable cause. C.Establish the scope of the issue. D.Test the theory of probable cause. Answer: C QUESTION 863 A server administrator is selecting hardware for a new backup server. Disk capacity is the most important requirement for the server. Which of the following drive interface types BEST meets this need? A.USB B.SATA C.SCSI D.FC Answer: B QUESTION 864 An administrator is sizing the CPU requirements of a new application. The application requires 12 guest VMs to run concurrently on the host. If each guest requires 500MHz of CPU and the server has two sockets, which of the following CPUs will ensure there are sufficient host CPU resources for this application? A.1.6GHz CPU B.2.0GHz CPU C.2.5GHz CPU D.3.2GHz CPU Answer: D QUESTION 865 An administrator is adding NAS-based storage to a server. Which of the following strategies will allow users to see BEST performance with this new NAS storage? A.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant HBAs. B.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant SCSI controllers. C.Connect server to NAS storage using two teamed 1 Gb NICs. D.Connect server to NAS storage using two redundant fabric switches. Answer: C QUESTION 866 A server administrator is installing a 64-bit OS on a server hardware and receives the following error message: Processor architecture not supported. Which of the following architectures is causing this error? A.ARM B.x64 C.x86 D.SPARC E.Alpha Answer: C QUESTION 867 Users at a company cannot log into a server. An administrator reboots the server with liveCD and executes a df –h command. The following is returned: Which of the following should be done NEXT? A.Reformat the boot partition. B.Compress or delete log files. C.Reconfigure the server with a larger primary partition. D.Ask users to clean out their home directories from another server. Answer: B QUESTION 868 An administrator is wiring some Cat 5 cable into a serial cable. Which of the following wiring types should the administrator use? A.Rollover B.Crossover C.EIA 568A on both ends D.Straight-through Answer: A QUESTION 869 A server technician installs a new CPU and heat sink in a server and reconnects all of the cables. After powering on the server, the technician discovers the server is now overheating. The technician ensures the fans in the server are all operating properly. Which of the following power and cooling components is the next MOST likely cause of the temperature issues? A.The server is missing a fan shroud. B.The power supply voltage is incorrect. C.The thermal dissipation of the heat sink is insufficient. D.The power consumption of the CPU is too high. Answer: A QUESTION 870 A technician created a job on a backup server to back up the new email server. After a few days, the technician notices the email server logs are not cleaning up after the backups are completed. Which of the following actions can the technician take to correct this issue? A.Delete the logs before the backups. B.Acquire an application programming interface for backup software. C.Back up the server to a network location. D.Stop email services, and then perform a backup. Answer: B QUESTION 871 A server has a disk array controller with battery-backed cache. Which of the following will MOST likely happen if the server loses power? A.Information in cache will be written to disk once the server regains power, assuming the battery has a charge. B.All information in cache is lost, even if the battery has a change. C.The battery will supply power to the disk array in the event of a power failure, and cache will not be written to disk. D.Information in cache will be transferred to firmware, and no information will be lost. Answer: A QUESTION 872 A server administrator is assigning an internally routable IPv6 unique local address to servers in a datacenter. Which of the following network addresses should the administrator assign to a server? A.10.40.251.33 B.192.168.0.10 C.2901:4868:4800::8844 D.fd00:1348:4ef0:1ab9::1fd4 Answer: C QUESTION 873 The systems administrator received an alert that one of the servers went offline. The systems administrator logged on remotely to the machine using the IPMI connection and noticed the following message upon boot up: No logical volumes present. Press F1 to continue. Which of the following is the BEST step for the systems administrator to take to resolve the issue? A.Check the array controller to see if the disks are visible. B.Verify the array controller to determine if it is seen by the BIOS. C.Enter the BIOS and enable the disk. D.Resume the server reboot by pressing F1. Answer: D QUESTION 874 A system is having disk performance issues, and the administrator wants to upgrade the storage system. Which of the following would provide the fastest and MOST reliable storage? A.SSD with SAS B.SSD with SATA C.Magnetic with SAS D.Magnetic with SATA Answer: A QUESTION 875 A server administrator is gathering full datacenter inventory of all the server hardware to submit to the IT manager for next year's budget for a technology refresh project. Which of the following life-cycle management stages is this? A.Procurement B.Usage C.Disposal D.End-of-life Answer: D 2021 Latest Braindump2go SK0-004 PDF and SK0-004 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/0B75b5xYLjSSNUnJPWUVGcEVLREk?usp=sharing
Everyone Deserves A Second Chance In Love. I Got Mine With The Help Of An Indian Astrologer
Is he the right one? Get clarity with the Indian astrologer right here. When it comes to love, I have always been unlucky. From being asked out on a date or even getting to be the guy I love, I have never got the chance to enjoy this feeling of love. The sad part is that I gave my heart and soul in every relationship I have been in, but it seemed like it wasn't enough. Looking at my bad luck in love, my friends suggested that I speak to an Indian astrologer in UK. But me being me, I didn't believe in astrology and stuff. So, I just kept trying and finally got a date with my crush. From a single date, it went on to many dates, and we finally started dating. I was super excited and pumped up. It felt like I found the love of my life. Everything seemed rosy, and I decided to be the best version of myself. I never restricted my partner or doubted him regarding anything, and he was pretty happy about it. We decided to move in together, and it was like a dream come true. I started to flaunt in front of everyone. I told my besties that I could do it and finally have what I wanted, but they seemed to have something to share with me. The hesitation in their happiness signaled something, but I thought it was jealousy and ignored it. It had been the best three months of my life. Life seemed to bless me with some great things. Who knew this castle would eventually fall. My best friend once visited me and asked me to go on a walk with her. When we left and walked a few miles, she told me that the man I was dating was already married. I snapped at her on hearing this. She asked me to notice that he is not home most of the time, and there has been no weekend where he has stayed with you. When she told me this, everything that I ignored all this time came right in front of me. I decided to confront him the same evening. On doing so, he got agitated and started to scream. He went to the extent that he raised his hand at me. I was taken aback and just froze there. He left the house, and I was left picking broken pieces of my heart. Days passed, and I locked myself up and decided to give up on life. I kept questioning myself that where did I go wrong. My friends were there and came to console and proposed speaking to the best astrologer in UK. Finally, heartbroken, I decided to give it a shot. I downloaded the Astroyogi app and spoke to the astrologer. The moment I started to talk, I broke down and couldn't stop crying. But somehow, I felt good. It felt light. He created my birth chart and began telling me about my life. He said that it is because of the unfavorable planets I have been facing such hardships in love. I always end up loving the wrong people. He also told me that I need to trust my destiny and wait for the right one to enter my life. He asked me to be more vigilant and careful before going into any relationship. I should analyze every aspect and tell myself I deserve the best. It made me feel better, and I took a break for some time. I decided to listen to my instinct and stay positive. Speak to the top astrologers anywhere, anytime. Call Now. Finally, after six months, I met Roger. This time I was careful and decided to go slow. Things were going great, but I also was careful not to give myself away totally until I was sure of him. I again consulted the astrologer in London to get clarity and guidance regarding this relationship. Even though I was not ready to give love a second chance, he gave me a heads-up that this would be worth it. It's been a year with Roger now, and we are planning to get married next month. Preparation is in full swing, and I am grateful to the Astroyogi app for helping me find the best astrologer in UK who helped me get a second chance in love.
Beyonce's Lemonade: Cheating, Forgiveness, and Growth
Don't have an hour to watch Beyonce's new visual album? It's okay, I did for you. (Though really, you should find time...) I went into this film knowing nothing about the plot, and I feel like it is best if you do the same. Below the cut on each block I provide the transcription. Certain parts are quite long so for the full spoken work, please visit Bustle. Intuition We begin with hauntingly silent images. There is no movement and you find yourself holding your breath without realizing. Here starts the monologue that chronicles a cheating relationship from the very start. Song lyrics: "I pray you catch me whispering." --------------- "I tried to make a home out of you but doors lead to trap doors, a stairway leads to nothing. In the tradition of men in my blood, you come home at 3 a.m. and lie to me. What are you hiding?" Denial Our leading woman transforms from her previous state. She jumps into the water, sheds her old clothes and becomes a different woman. She tries to just absorb the situation, to not let it affect her, to ignore it away. She dons a yellow dress and takes a baseball bat to the entire town. She's over the denial stage. Now, she's mad. Song lyrics: "What's worse, looking jealous or crazy?" "Can't you see there's no other man above you? What a wicked way to treat the girl that loves you." -------- I tried to change, closed my mouth more, tried to be softer, prettier, less awake. But still inside me, coiled deep, was the need to know... are you cheating on me? Cheating? Are you cheating on me?" Anger Now we're taken to a deserted car park, where our leading woman scares the shit out of us. She spits of how stupid her lover was to lie to her, HER of all people! That he's not going to get away with it, that he doesn't know who he just messed with. In the midst of fire and darkness we are intimidated as hell. Song lyrics: "I'll give you one more try, you know I'm your life You try this shit again, you 'gon lose your wife." -------- If it's what you truly want... I can wear her skin over mine. Her hair over mine. Her hands as gloves. Her teeth as confetti. Her scalp, a cap. We can pose for a photograph all three of us. Immortalized... you and your perfect girl. Why can't you see me? Why can't you see me? Everyone else can." Apathy Now that she's sufficiently made whoever cheated on her terrified for their lives, leading lady gets on a school bus "to the club" and lets us know that she no longer "gives a fuck." She's over it and moving on. Song lyrics: "Middle fingers up, put them hands high Put it in his face, tell him "boy, bye!'" -------------------- So, what are you gonna say at my funeral now that you've killed me? Here lies the body of love of my life, whose heart I broke without a gun to my head. Here lies the mother of my children, both living and dead. Rest in peace, my true love, who I took for granted." Emptiness We return to the car park, filled with flames. We flash back and forth between the car park, a mansion, and a long red hallway. She seems like she's in a trance and the fear-inducing attitude she had has faded. Song lyrics: "She just killed everybody in here and I was her witness" --------- She sleeps all day. Dreams of you in both worlds. Dear moon, we blame you for floods... for the flush of blood... for men who are also wolves. We blame for the night, for the dark, for the ghosts. Loss We're taken into the city and discover our leading lady is dealing with this blow by working her ass off. She throws herself into her craft, she's the best, she's "worth every dollar." But then our red hallway is set on fire - she's burning a house down. Song lyrics: "She's too smart to crave material things, stackin' her paper" ----------------- Every fear... every nightmare... anyone has ever had. Accountability We're in a mansion, we're in a neighborhood, we're in the past and present. We hear of a child wanting desperately to be like her mother, to be strong for her, to be a woman that is not bent and broken by any man in their lives. Father, friend, or husband. Song lyrics: "Came into this world, daddy's little girl. Daddy made a soldier out of me." ----------------- You find the black tube inside her beauty case where she keeps your father's old prison letters. You desperately want to look like her. You look nothing like your mother. You look everything like your mother. Your mother is a woman and women like her cannot be contained. Did he bend your reflection? Did he make you forget your own name? Did he convince you he was a god? Am I talking about your husband or your father? Reformation From the loud anthem of accountability, we're taken back to stark silence. We're in an empty stadium as we watch our leading woman come to terms with what is happening. She tries to see the other side, if there is another side. Perhaps if she changes her view she can change the situation. Song lyrics: "9 times out of 10 I know you're lying, and 9 times out of 10 I know you're trying, So i'm trying to be fair." "Cause you are my life line." ----------------- Why do you deny yourself heaven? Why do you consider yourself undeserving? Why are you afraid of love? You think it's not possible for someone like you. But you are the love of my life. You are the love of my life. You are the love of my life. Forgiveness We're taken to a peaceful place filled with books and music, a fire place. This is where our leading lady accepts and forgives. She is willing to try again but only if its a real try, if they're both committed. Jay-Z now makes his appearance. Confirming that this isn't fiction - Beyonce isn't playing any role but her own. Song lyrics: "And your heart is broken cause I walked away Show me your scars and I won't walk away And I know I promised that I couldn't stay, baby Every promise don't work out that way." ------------- Baptize me... now that reconciliation is possible. If we're gonna heal, let it be glorious. Do you remember being born? Are you thankful for the hips that cracked? Resurrection In resurrection we are shown women holding their lost loves ones (including the mothers of Trayvon Martin and Michael Brown and countless others.) A new beginning, but never forgetting. --------------- So how we supposed to lead our children to the future? What do we do? How do we lead them? Love. L-O-V-E, love. Hope Now Beyonce is determined to move forward with power, new strength, and freedom. She will not let her freedom "rot in hell." She will get everything she deserves, everyone will get what they deserve. Song lyrics: "Freedom freedom cut me lose Freedom freedom where are you cause I need freedom too." ---------- The nail technician pushed my cuticles back... turns my hand over, stretches the skin on my palm and says, "I see your daughters and their daughters." Redemption The wounds have closed and Beyonce says that the process, while it was heart breaking, has made her stronger, opened her eyes, and gave her a new purpose. The concept of Lemonade was inspired by her grandmother. She was a strong woman who made lemonade since her life gave her plenty of lemons. --------------------- Grandmother, the alchemist, you spun gold out of this hard life, conjured beauty from the things left behind. Found healing where it did not live. I had my ups and downs, but I always find the inner strength to pull myself up. I was served lemons, but I made lemonade. My grandma said "Nothing real can be threatened." True love brought salvation back into me. With every tear came redemption and my torturer became my remedy. So we're gonna heal. We're gonna start again. You've brought the orchestra, synchronized swimmers. After you've digested this, how do you feel about this open letter about infidelity?
The Real Reason for Supernatural Concepts
Remember back in 2013 when Kpop went into full supernatural concept mode? From EXO's Wolf, VIXX's On & On, Boyfriend's Bounce, etc, etc... there were vampires, aliens, werewolves galore. Nowadays in 2016, though, we're seeing a rise to realism. BTS dealing with drugs (I Need U) or Monsta X dealing with totalitarianism (All In) But, why? "Zombies are the perfect metaphor." (source) Basically, using the supernatural has always been a way of talking about real life issues, without actually bringing them up. For example, in Harry Potter House Elves would represent slaves, the discrimination and fear of werewolves represented how ridiculous racism is, etc. Fiction allows us to talk about important issues in a sly way. For example, VIXX's Hyde portrayed them as vampire-like, living in a spooky house and dark forest, growing black wings and almost being taken over by a monster. At its core, this is a song about dangerous relationships. A partner who is emotionally unstable, but charming. Hurting you but begging to have you back. This can be a metaphor for abusive relationships of all kinds. They repeat over and over that "that man isn't me, there is a crazy 'other me' inside of me." Just as abusers usually do after a moment of violent anger. Hiding this message behind the mask of "monsters" and "dark angels" makes it easier to consume and talk about. But take away the supernatural and its a serious issue they bring up. Another great example is Monster by Big Bang. They dress up as literal monsters, but talk about how just because they are different and not fitting into the society's mold they aren't bad people. It's an anthem for misfits, and a message to society to stop being so cruel. So why are we shedding the costumes now? Why are things suddenly more...real? We're done hiding. The problems can no longer stay hidden, we need to talk about them. No more using vampires and ghosts as metaphors, the general public is more comfortable discussing issues like depression, drugs, mental health, discrimination, etc. The move to realism means that we're being realistic about the problems - we're addressing them head on. That being said, there is nothing wrong with supernatural concepts being used to talk about issues! Often people can't understand something in its original form. For example, maybe someone doesn't see the need for LGBTQ+ rights. Give them a love story with a couple that is forced apart, never to be together (perhaps a vampire and a human??) because society says its unnatural. If while reading the story or watching the movie, that person feels upset about this poor couple torn apart by society, maybe they will see the correlation between their belief that gay marriage is wrong. Basically, I think that the constant changing of concept trends is fascinating and it means much more than we think!
[June-2021]Braindump2go New MS-101 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q272-Q291)
QUESTION 272 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. You plan to deploy 100 new Windows 10 devices. You need to identify the appropriate version of Windows 10 for the new devices. The version must meet the following requirements: - Be serviced for a minimum of 24 months. - Support Microsoft Application Virtualization (App-V). Which version should you identify? A.Windows 10 Pro, version 1909 B.Windows 10 Pro, version 2004 C.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 1909 D.Windows 10 Enterprise, version 2004 Answer: D QUESTION 273 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains four devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. You plan to deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise by using Microsoft Endpoint Manager. To which devices can you deploy Microsoft 365 Apps for enterprise? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device3 only C.Device2 and Device4 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: B QUESTION 274 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains the devices shown in the following table. You plan to review device startup performance issues by using Endpoint analytics. Which devices can you monitor by using Endpoint analytics? A.Device1 only B.Device1 and Device2 only C.Device1, Device2, and Device3 only D.Device1, Device2, and Device4 only E.Device1, Device2, Device3, and Device4 Answer: A QUESTION 275 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 100 Windows 10 devices. You plan to deploy a Windows 10 Security Baseline profile that will protect secrets stored in memory. What should you configure in the profile? A.Microsoft Defender Credential Guard B.BitLocker Drive Encryption (BitLocker) C.Microsoft Defender D.Microsoft Defender Exploit Guard Answer: A QUESTION 276 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From Device Manager, you view the computer properties. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 277 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: At a command prompt, you run the winver.exe command. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: A QUESTION 278 Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while others might not have a correct solution. After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not appear in the review screen. You have a computer that runs Windows 10. You need to verify which version of Windows 10 is installed. Solution: From the Settings app, you select Update & Security to view the update history. Does this meet the goal? A.Yes B.No Answer: B QUESTION 279 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Microsoft Cloud App Security B.Azure Sentinel C.Azure Web Application Firewall D.Azure Defender Answer: A QUESTION 280 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You plan to manage incidents in the tenant by using the Microsoft 365 security center. Which Microsoft service source will appear on the Incidents page of the Microsoft 365 security center? A.Azure Sentinel B.Azure Information Protection C.Azure Security Center D.Microsoft Defender for Identity Answer: D QUESTION 281 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. All users have Mac computers. All the computers are enrolled in Microsoft Endpoint Manager and onboarded to Microsoft Defender Advanced Threat Protection (Microsoft Defender ATP). You need to configure Microsoft Defender ATP on the computers. What should you create from the Endpoint Management admin center? A.a Microsoft Defender ATP baseline profile B.a device configuration profile C.an update policy for iOS D.a mobile device management (MDM) security baseline profile Answer: B QUESTION 282 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You need to be notified when emails with attachments that contain sensitive personal data are sent to external recipients. Which two policies can you use? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.a data loss prevention (DLP) policy B.a sensitivity label policy C.a Microsoft Cloud App Security file policy D.a communication compliance policy E.a retention label policy Answer: AD QUESTION 283 You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. You create an auto-labeling policy to encrypt emails that contain a sensitive info type. You specify the locations where the policy will be applied. You need to deploy the policy. What should you do first? A.Review the sensitive information in Activity explorer B.Turn on the policy C.Run the policy in simulation mode D.Configure Azure Information Protection analytics Answer: C QUESTION 284 You have a Microsoft 365 tenant and a LinkedIn company page. You plan to archive data from the LinkedIn page to Microsoft 365 by using the LinkedIn connector. Where can you store data from the LinkedIn connector? A.a Microsoft OneDrive for Business folder B.a Microsoft SharePoint Online document library C.a Microsoft 365 mailbox D.Azure Files Answer: C QUESTION 285 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains two users named User1 and User2 and the groups shown in the following table. You have a Microsoft Intune enrollment policy that has the following settings: MDM user scope: Some - Groups: Group1 MAM user scope: Some - Groups: Group2 You purchase the devices shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 286 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 tenant that contains devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. The devices are configured as shown in the following table. You plan to perform the following device management tasks in Microsoft Endpoint Manager: - Deploy a VPN connection by using a VPN device configuration profile. - Configure security settings by using an Endpoint Protection device configuration profile. You need to identify which devices will support the management tasks. What should you identify? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 287 Drag and Drop Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Android devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune. You need to use Microsoft Endpoint Manager to deploy a managed Google Play app to the devices. Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: QUESTION 288 Drag and Drop Question Your company has a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant. Users access resources in the tenant by using both personal and company-owned Android devices. Company policies requires that the devices have a threat level of medium or lower to access Microsoft Exchange Online mailboxes. You need to recommend a solution to identify the threat level of the devices and to control access of the devices to the resources. What should you include in the solution for each device type? To answer, drag the appropriate components to the correct devices. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 289 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains five devices enrolled in Microsoft Intune as shown in the following table. All the devices have an app named App1 installed. You need to prevent users from copying data from App1 and pasting the data into other apps. Which policy should you create in Microsoft Endpoint Manager, and what is the minimum number of required policies? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 290 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains 500 Windows 10 devices and a Windows 10 compliance policy. You deploy a third-party antivirus solution to the devices. You need to ensure that the devices are marked as compliant. Which three settings should you modify in the compliance policy? To answer, select the appropriate settings in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 291 Hotspot Question You have a Microsoft 365 E5 tenant that contains a Microsoft SharePoint Online site named Site1. Site1 contains the files shown in the following table. You create a sensitivity label named Sensitivity1 and an auto-label policy that has the following configurations: - Name: AutoLabel1 - Label to auto-apply: Sensitivity1 - Rules for SharePoint Online sites: Rule1-SPO - Choose locations where you want to apply the label: Site1 - Rule1-SPO is configured as shown in the following exhibit. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go MS-101 PDF and MS-101 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1KVZ6uvgke0CyiKN6s3PCc3F5LsZZYt7A?usp=sharing