supbro
500+ Views

Even a failier at death

this is a lot of words ^-^ 3000+ words.. have fun with your life! I copy and pasted an old story I wrote.. my fetus days.. - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - Sometimes you suffer so much pain that you cant feel anymore. Sometimes people betray you so much that you cant trust anymore. I stood there as my hair fluttered in the breeze. It sure it cold today I thought to myself. I put my hands in my coat pocket and a tear coursed down my right cheek. In my pocket was My wallet, a photograph of my family, my phone, wrapper of my favorate snack and... my suicide note. I looked below me as the tip of my feet felt the thin air. All my life I was called a wuss because of my fear of many things, including heights. Well today I face one of my fears. I trembled as I gripped on to the 3 foot fence behind me. I was easily able to go over it. Damn... I must have been at least 50 feet high on an old building that went down to an alley way. I hesitated for a moment. My heart wouldn't stop beating and I couldn't stop trembling. More tears ran down my cheek. I just wanted to yell. So I did off the top of my lungs around 11pm on an empty street. My eyes blurred because of the tears and I began to loose my grip. I was ready, I had made up my mind. Mom, I won't blame you I know it wasn't your fault you couldn't help it. I'm a failier at everything ilve ever tried. I hope you live happily without me to bother you. And just like that I- "STOP!" huh? What is this someone... someone is grabbing on to my arm. I slowly looked behind me and saw a boy about my age. He had light brown hair and hazel eyes. He gripped on to my coat then he pulled my arm towards him and pulled me over the fence to the rooftop. I fell on top of him and landed on my knees. I quickly got up from on top of him. I was speechless. I didn't know what to say. Leave me alone so I can kill myself? Turn around and let me fall of the edge of this roof? All I did was stare at him, and out of nowhere tears began to form in my eyes. I cried louder than I ever did before. I never yelled when I cried, I cried alone silently to avoid attention. For some reason all the agony was leaving through my screams and tears. The strange boy got up from off the ground and hugged me. My eyes widened. Why is he hugging me I barely knew him. Still... he felt warm, I haven't had a hug in ages. I closed my eyes and for some reason began to yell louder. I trembled in fear, pain, depression, and agony. He just held me in his arms "it's okay" he said "it's gonna be okay" those words angered me. Okay? It's never okay. I'm not OKAY! I pushed him away from me as fast as I could "how did you know I was up here?" I said to him. He just smiled at me. A warm sunshine smile even though it was dark in the middle of october "I heard your scream while passing by the building and I saw you on the edge of the building, I thought you where about to jump so I ran up the stairs as fast as I could" he replied "my name is Austin" he said holding out his hand. I ignored his hand and backed up away from him "leave." I said to him. He took one step closer and I took one step back "just leave me alone, you don't know me, or what I've been through just let me-" I couldn't say it. I couldn't say it out loud. Kill my self? The thought of the pain when I hit the ground brang chills to the back of my neck. I looked down and didn't say anything "no you arent. But that doesn't mean you can't be. Everything problem has a solution" he said "don't take the easy way out. You where born for a reason, and saying you don't amount to anything is bullshit" I stared at his face. He looked like a middle-class boy with a loving family. He was nice, and handsome so he probably was popular with alot of friends. He didn't apear dumb to me he probably got average grades. How can he possibly know what I'm going through? I turned completely away from him and stared down 50 feet below me. I sighed with a tremble in my voice and Sat on the ground. He sat next to me and said "what's your name?" "Jonah" I responded with my eyes sore from crying. He moved in closer "it always feels good to talk about it, take it from me" "What would you know?!" I said to him raising me voice. He just smiled and stared up at the sky "I may not look it but I wasn't always this happy, or this fond of human life" he said calmly. "Well humanity Can parish for all I care" I answered "why is that?" He asked "well first off every time something happens that is clearly your cause we tend to blame it on someone or something else to feel better about ourselves, and why do humans think we're so better than every other creature? We have the ordacity to call other animals monsters but yet we slaughter them and take them away from their family with no remorse whatsoever!" I went on and on. It was a topic I was good at, why the human race is a failier. Austin just laughed "how about i take you home?" He asked smiling staring into my eyes. He's eyes where sparking in the moonlight I couldn't help but blush. I rolled my eyes and turned my face away from him "I don't wanna go home" I said to him "just leave me." Austin got up and cleaned the dust off his pants then he held out his hand "you can stay at my place tonight" he said. I barely knew him. Although I think I've seen him in my high school before. I freaked out "you pervert! No way am I sleeping with you!" I yelled backing away from him. He chuckled "my parents are home, so are my siblings, and I have a guest bedroom" he explained "how old are you?" I asked him. I knew he probably went to my high school though I didn't know what grade he was in, "I'm seventeen, I'm in my senior year, you?" He asked me "same" I responded avoiding eye contact. Then... I took his hand. It was too late to end it. He looked like he wasn't gonna leave me alone, and I didn't want to go home. Austin's Home? He walked me two blocks and I stayed one foot away from him looking down to the ground as I walked. Was I really doing this? Why am I still alive. Am I that desperate? What if he's lying, what if he's a rapist! He got to the door of his house and took out his keys to open the door. Should I make a run for it? While he was opening it I slowly backed away. And when I got to the bottom of the stair case I was about to run away. Although when he opened the door his mother and two kid sisters greeted him. I guess he isn't a bad guy. I stepped up one stair. "Oh hey mom this my friend Jonah, can she stay over in the guest room for tonight?" He finished "is she your girlfriend?!" One of his kid sister asked. She looked to be around the age of 13 or 14. He chuckled "no she's just a friend, and she need somewhere to stay" his mother smiled and opened the door wider "come in sweet heart I'll make some tea" she said. I went up the steps and came inside without saying a word. Austin came in and shut the door behind me "that's Sanae she's 14, and the other one is Layah she's 4" he said pointing at his kid sister. I smiled at them "nice to meet you" I said. No matter the pain I suffer, no one ever knew because I covered it with a smile. Austin was the first person to see me cry, and the first person to see my true emotions. I took off my light pink coat and hung it on a coat hanger. Austin grabbed my hand "come this way" he said leading me to a door. He opened the white wooden door and inside was a bedroom. A medium sized room with a full sized bed and empty, unused "this is the guest bedroom where you'll be staying" he told me. This room was bigger than my own, even the bed was bigger than mine I only had a twin bed. He had a big house and a very kind family. I actually though he empathized with me. I was wrong, there is no way anyone can be deppressed living like this. "I can't stay here" I told him feeling angered. He looked at me perplexed "why not?" He asked. I looked down and put my hands behind my back, I didn't know why, for some reason I felt betrayed. I guess it wasn't easy for me to trust others. His mother came over "I started the bath for you honey, it's cold out a nice hot bath would do it" she said with a kind smile. I looked at Austin then at his mother. I had no place to go. "Sure" I responded apathetically putting on a fake smile. I looked up at him with a stink eye and sucked my teeth a him "tch!" I went in the guestroom and locked him out. I sat on the rug of the room and glazed at the light. In a moment like this I'd feel an ache in my heart, when holding back my tears, but for some reason I didn't feel like crying. I guess I let it all out on the rooftop. Austin's mother pulled him to the living room when she saw I wasn't in sight "what's this all about you never bring a girl home" she whispered to him. Austin looked down of the floor " it's compicated" he responded "what do you mean it's complicated is she your girlfriend?" She asked "No!" "Are you messing around with her?" "No! Mom I didn't even know her before today!" "What, what do you mean you don't know her, who is she?" Austin pulled his hand out of his mothers grasp "she's in a dark place right now, I'm just trying to help her, she's my age" he said calmly waiting for his mother's approval. His mother only starred at him "what If she's homeless, or a druggie?!" She asked. Austin shook his head "she said she didn't want to go home, and I don't think she's a drug addict" he responded. He had complete confidence in me without even knowing me. Almost made me feel like I couldnt let him down. His mother sighed "keep a close eye on her" she finally said, then left to the kitchen. Austin smiled and nodded. His sister Sanae knocked on my door and kindly told me the bath was ready. I opened the door casually and smiled back. She handed me a towel and a sleeping gown with an unused toothbrush "I got this gown as a gift but it's too big for me, it might fit you" she said. I grabbed the towel and the sleeping gown "thank you for your generosity" I responded soflty. Then made my way to the bathroom. Before I can close the door Austin grabbed me with a fierce look in his eyes. Then he leaned in and whispered in my ear "don't you dare die in this house you here me?" He said in a threatening voice "I was kind enough to let you in my home, so be kind enough not to ruin my family, I don't want my little sisters finding a dead body in the bathtub" Layah whistled in the distance "Hey get a room!" She said laughing. I see how someone can get the wrong idea when a guy grabs you and whispers in your ear, but I didn't get the wrong idea he was being very clear. It almost scared me, he was serious. Then he let go and smiled at me "I just came to give you a bar of soap" he said aloud passing it to me. I tried not to act spook but he heard the tremble in my voice "t-thanks" I responded. I haven't had a bath in a while, it's been all showers lately. A nice hot bath would be relaxing, it would calm me down. I got in the bath and closed my eyes. Although as soon as they where closed the memories came flooding back. I opened then quickly and caught my breath. Then I looked at my hands in the water, they were stiff. I leaned back and dipped my head in the water. Then remained with half of my face in the water. I slowly sinked deeper and deeper in until my entire head was with water. I relaxed in the bathtub and let my breath go. I didn't struggle even though I wasn't breathing. But thoses striking words came back to me "don't you dare die in this house..." I came back up quickly and caught my breath. I was being selfish. After all that family has done for me I would just be disrespectful by doing so. I got out of the tub thinking that if I stayed in there any longer I would actually do it. Wrong House I dried myself off and put on the gown that was a size bigger than me. How big did they think Sanae was anyway? I drained the tub and mopped the parts of the floor that had water. I was trying to be as imperceptible as possible. I left the bathtub and immediately locked myself in the guestroom. I hung the used towel up to dry and neatly folded my clothes by the bedside table. Then I heard a knock on the door "the tea is ready" Sanae said. I honestly didn't like tea, I was more of a coffee person, and I didn't want to leave the room for the night. I still felt like I needed to go out there and drink the tea without a complaint. I felt like it would be rude to tell her I didn't like tea after she went through the trouble of making it. I left the room and went to the kitchen where she handed me a cup of tea and pointed to where the sugar was. I thanked her and drank the tea in the breakfast table with everyone. Austin was just sitting without drinking any "why aren't you drinking any?" I asked him softly swallowing the bitter sweet taste of the hot tea. He didn't say a word to me. I wondered if it was because he didn't hear me, I did say it softly after all. Though just as I opened my mouth to repeat myself Sanae interrupted me answering my question "he's not much of a tea person" she said. I looked down at my cup embarrassed. I just gave a half smile and took another sip "so how do you two know eachother?" Sanae asked. Austin's Mother grinned at Sanae as if that question was forbidden. Austin and I looked at eachother wondering how to answer. After all he couldn't tell his fourteen year old sister he met me today when I was trying to jump off a 50ft high building. I took another sip of my tea "we um, go to the same school" I responded. I wasn't being dishonest after all. Although Austin looked surprised, I didn't blame him for not knowing who I was, we had no classes together and I was imperceptible. Austin nodded "yeah I bumped into her... and-" "And he apologized, then we started talking... basically, how everyone makes friends" I said cutting him off. Sanae nodded "it's just, you two seem like two completely different people" she said. Austin's mother hit Sanah's hand "that's rude!" She said "don't judge people based on their appearance" "Yeah, I can see why, I'm so average looking compared to her" Austin said smirking. Was that a compliment? "You don't need to lie" I said with a half smile. "I'm not talking about appearance, I mean behavior too" Sanae added "she seems kinda... I don't know quiet, and like an introvert.. and well brother is the complete opposite" no one said a word. I too was speechless. I got up and washed the empty tea cup "thank you for you generousity" I said to her mother and left as fast as I could. I haven't had an event like that in years. Where I sit in a table filled with people, discussing a topic. Except I wasn't apart of the family. I was only intruding. This time I locked the door and turned off the lights, and I wouldn't open it again even if they knocked. I layed on the empty but soft bed. Then I heard a knock. I was tempted not to open it. What was this the fourth time someone knocks on the door? I stayed laying on the bed when there was another knock. I was annoyed and I got up blazing and opened the door "what?!" I yelled. Austin stood in front of me holding new sheets "I thought you might want to change your sheets" he said "...and a blanket" my face turned red with embarrassment. I held up my hands so he can pass it to me. I looked down as our hands connected then unknowingly slammed the door in his face. I felt bad, but I wasn't going to open that door again. I turned on the lamp by my bed side and removed the old sheets. Then I changed it for the new sheets.
4 Comments
Suggested
Recent
thank you ^.^ @AlexanderBeta
@supbroscene Its really good! 😋
ah u actually read all that?? well its a story I did I while back and I stopped it then so I don't think I'll be continuing it, but who knows @AlexanderBeta
Where can I read more? 😄
Cards you may also be interested in
[August-2022]New Braindump2go 350-901 VCE Dumps[Q274-Q296]
QUESTION 274 Refer to the exhibit. Which code snippet must be added to the blank in the code to automate the evaluation and handling of errors due to wrong credentials when Basic Authorization is used? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 275 A developer needs to build a new Docker image and has created a tag by using the command: $ docker tag 32df423320458 local/app.1.2 Which command must be executed next to build the Docker image using the tag? A. B. C. D. Answer: C QUESTION 276 Refer to the exhibit. A developer created a Python script to retrieve interface information for the devices in a MeraKi network environment. A security analyst has reviewed the code and observed poor secret storage practices. What is the appropriate password storage approach? A.Set the Base64 encoded version of the API key as MER_API_KEY in the code and Base64 decode before using in the header. B.Set an OS environment variable for MER_API_KEY to the API key during running the code and longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. C.Create a secret for the API key, set MER_API_KEY using the value from the secret in the Pod, and no longer set MER_API_KEY within the code. D.Leverage an external secret vault to retrieve MER_API_KEY and embed the vault key as a new variable before running the code. Answer: D QUESTION 277 Which action enhances end-user privacy when an application is built that collects and processes the location data from devices? A.Pepper the MAC address for each device. B.Salt the MAC address for each device. C.Implement an algorithmic information theoretic loss to the MAC address for each device. D.Use the network device serial number to encrypt the MAC address for each device. Answer: C QUESTION 278 Refer to the exhibit. A. B. C. D. Answer: B QUESTION 279 A new record-keeping application for employees to track customer orders must be deployed to a company's existing infrastructure. The host servers reside in a data center in a different country to where the majority of users work. The new network configuration for the database server is: - IP: 10.8.32.10 - Subnet Mask: 255.255.255.0 - Hostname: CustOrd423320458-Prod-010 - MAC: 18-46-AC-6F-F4-52 The performance of the client-side application is a priority due to the high demand placed on it by employees. Which area should the team consider in terms of impact to application performance due to the planned deployment? A.jitter B.decreased bandwidth C.latency D.connectivity loss Answer: C QUESTION 280 An application requires SSL certificates signed by an intermediate CA certificate. The crt files must be available to the application: - The root CA certificate is root_certrficate.crt. - The intermediate CA certificate is intermediate_certificate.crt - The application-specific SSL certificate is crt_certificate.crt. Which Bash command outputs the certificate bundle as a .pern file? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 281 Refer to the exhibit An application hosting server with the local data center is experiencing large amounts of traffic from enclusers. A developer must optimize this API server to reduce the toad on its host. What are two ways to optimize this code through HTTP cache controls? (Choose two.) A.Include the "ETag" header in the API response. B.Include the "Last-Modified" header in the API response. C.Include the "Content-Type" header in the API response. D.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 104 m the API response E.Leverage middleware caching and respond with HTTP code 204 m the API response. Answer: AB QUESTION 282 Refer to the exhibit. One part of an application routinely uses the Cisco Meraki API to collate data about all clients. Other parts of the application also use the Meraki API, but a single API key is used within the application. The organization has approximately 4,000 clients across 30 networks Some of the application users report poor performance and missing data. Which two changes improve the performance of the application? (Choose two.) A.Check for HTTP code 429 and wait until Retry-After time before further calls are made B.Configure multiple API keys in the application and rotate usage of each one. C.Use random values in the User-Agent header when HTTP calls are made. D.Use fewer API calls to create a more efficient endpoint. E.Check API response payloads for later reuse in real time during code execution. Answer: AB QUESTION 283 How should logs for an application be created? A.Use a standard and easily configurable logging framework. B.Use fault-tolerant protocols. C.Monitor for backlogs and outages. D.Filter sensitive data before transmitting logs. Answer: A QUESTION 284 Which approach is used to protect East-West API traffic? A.Use encryption between services B.Install a perimeter firewall C.Use a dedicated cloud connection service. D.Implement an API gateway Answer: A QUESTION 285 A developer creates an application for a Cisco Catalyst 9000 switch in a Docker container. Which action must be taken to host the application on the switch? A.Copy the application code to a NETCONF file and upload the file to the switch B.Connect the switch to Cisco DNA Center and push the application through the platform. C.Use the Cisco IOxClient tool to export the application to a ZIP file and push the file to the switch D.Export the application as a TAR file and import the file to the switch Answer: D QUESTION 286 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer must integrate error handling tor time-outs on network devices using the REST interface. Which line of code needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to accomplish this task? A.elif resp.status_code == 429 or serf._retries < selff._MAX_RETRIES: B.elif resp.status_code == 404 or self, retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: C.elif resp.status_code == 429 and self .retries < self._MAX_RETRIES: D.elif resp.status_code == 404 and self._relries < self._MAX_RETRIES: Answer: C QUESTION 287 Two Elasticsearch database servers use bidirectional asynchronous data replication. Both servers accept writes from clients. The design must meet these requirements: - The cluster must survive if a fault occurs that causes the network connection to go down between nodes. - The data must remain consistent if communication between nodes fails. - The data must be spread evenly across all nodes in the cluster. Which design approach must be used to meet the requirements? A.Set the initial voting configuration to force a specific node as the master. B.Scale the master nodes down to a single node. C.Set the minimum_master_nodes to 2 in the configuration. D.Add a third cluster node to provide majority votes. Answer: C QUESTION 288 Refer to the exhibit. A network engineer developed an Ansible playbook and committed it to GitLab. A GitLab CI pipeline is started but immediately fails. What is the issue? A.The runner task uses an incorrect parameter. B.The Ansible playbook task has a formatting issue. C.The Ansible playbook has an undefined variable. D.The runner is running the wrong Docker version. Answer: B QUESTION 289 Refer to the exhibit. Which URI string retrieves configured static routes in a VRF named CUSTOMER from a RESTCONF-enabled device? A. B. C. D. Answer: D QUESTION 290 Refer to the exhibit. Which action resolves the error for the GitLab CI/CD pipeline execution? A.Download the correct artifacts by specifying them in GitLab. B.Use the python:3.9.0a4-alpine3.10 Docker image C.Install the missing python libraries via pip3. D.Add the absolute path to the python3 executable Answer: B QUESTION 291 Refer to the exhibit. An engineer is implementing the response for unrecoverable REST API errors. Which message needs to be placed on the snippet where the code is missing to complete the print statement? A."Error; The server is unable to handle your request." "Error: B.The data requested has not been found." C."Error: The rate limit has been exceeded for sending API requests at this time" D."Enor: The server requires authentication to complete this request." Answer: A QUESTION 292 Refer to the exhibit. Recently, users have reported problems logging into an application with their usernames and passwords. The logs have captured an authentication attempt. Based on the messages and errors contained, what is the cause of the problem? A.The sign-in redirection is sending clients to the wrong server for SSO. B.There is a time synchronization issue between the application and LDAP. C.Users are providing incorrect credentials when logging in. D.The LDAP server used for authentication fails to respond to connection requests Answer: A QUESTION 293 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing in the Python code to complete the greeter function white also mitigating against XSS threats. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 294 Drag and Drop Question Refer to the exhibit. Drag and drop the components from the Oauth2 authorization protocol flow on the left onto the letter that matches the location in the exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 295 Drag and Drop Question A developer is creating a Python script to use the Webex REST API to list joined spaces and handle and print the errors it receives. Drag and drop the code from the bottom of the code snippet onto the blanks in the code to complete the script. Not all options are used. Answer: QUESTION 296 Drag and Drop Question Drag and drop the code from the bottom onto the box where the code is missing on the Dockerfile to containerize an application that listens on the specified TCP network port at runtime. Not all options are used. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go 350-901 PDF and 350-901 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1mr2xSVIcLq2_l8ETudcq0FfZ3Ri8LMiL?usp=sharing
Top 4 Most Trusted Online Assignment Help Websites
The increased use of technology has brought along several benefits, especially to the education sector. The internet provides several literacy accouterments to satisfy scholars ’ educational requirements. still, the task of browsing through thousands or hundreds of accouterments is a daunting task for numerous scholars. utmost scholars find trouble scheduling time for their assignments since the exploration work is a time-consuming exertion. Indeed so, others find trouble writing their assignment due to a lack of jotting chops. similar scholars need to worry no further since there are several available online assignment help websites. As similar, this composition provides the top 4 most trusted online assignment help websites that ensure that scholars get stylish out of their assignment help services. Academic success is largely dependent on how scholars perform in their assignments. Online assignment help is an excellent occasion for scholars who find themselves caught up in tight schedules. penetrating online assignment help websites is an easy task since there are thousands, if not hundreds, of them available on hunt machines. As important as there are thousands of assignment-help websites, not all of them are relatively dependable. For scholars to profit from similar spots, they should prioritize getting similar help from devoted experts. Hence, it's always important to consider getting academic help from trusted websites rather than just any online assignment help provider. Check out our list of the top 4 most trusted online assignment help websites. Top 4 utmost Trusted Online Assignment Help Websites As mentioned over, academic excellence requires well-done assignments that impact greatly on scholars ’ overall grades. There are several online assignment help websites, but only many of them are effective and dependable. It's always delicate to pick out the trusted online assignment help providers from the pool of several websites available on hunt machines. For this reason, utmost scholars need help in feting trusted assignment help providers. Below is a compendium of the ten most trusted online assignment help websites 1. Programming Homework Help Programming homework help provides the best assignment help services for students to complete their assignments well before the deadline and exactly as per the specifications to ensure that they get the best grades. Some of the languages they cover in our service include Java, C, C++, Python, Assembly Language, Prolog, Haskell, Scheme, PHP, Algorithm, and many others. 2. Coding Assignment Help Coding Assignment Help is one of the Top advanced services on the Internet. Many students are pursuing their bachelor's and master's in computer science. During their course period, they have been assigned many coding assignments by their tutors. Beginners feel very stressed in completing all these assignments. Therefore, they often look for someone who can help them with their coding assignments. 3. Live Exam Helper Live Exam Helper focuses on completing exams for students ensuring that they get the best grades in their exams. Exams have very short deadlines, and therefore they focus on completing every exam within that period and as per the instructions. Their exam helpers are available 24/7 to ensure that they are there to offer it whenever you need assistance. Their service covers all the topics in colleges and universities. Some of the topics they will do your exam on include; physics, statistics, biology, finance, chemistry, sociology, finance, psychology, accounting, calculus, computer science, mathematics, and more. 4. SolidWorks Assignment Help SolidWorks Assignment Help provides the best assignment help service to students by ensuring that assignments are completed on time and according to the instructions, guaranteeing students the best grades. They ensure that students receive the best quality solutions at an affordable price. Some of the topics in SolidWorks you will enjoy assistance from us include; SolidWorks analysis, SolidWorks animation, SolidWorks bugs and builds, SolidWorks CAD administration, and SolidWorks data translation...
Everything You Need to Know About Getting a Scholarship
Whether you’re trying to find scholarships to help pay for college or graduate school, or simply want to win money for whatever reason, there are several ways you can improve your chances of winning the scholarship of your choice. Follow these steps and you’ll be well on your way to getting the money you need to further your education and future career prospects. The earlier you start looking for scholarships, the better your chances of finding ones that you’re eligible for. You can start as early as your freshman year of high school. Set up an account on Fastweb and be sure to update it with your grades from each semester. Once you find scholarship opportunities that match your needs, create a folder on Google Drive and store all relevant documents there so they are easily accessible when it comes time to apply. There are also websites like MyEduScholars which allow students and parents alike to track down scholarships tailored specifically for them. You should have a list of all the extracurricular activities you’ve participated in during your high school career. This will show scholarship providers that you’re well-rounded and have a strong work ethic. The best way to find this information is by using your student transcript or checking with teachers who may have been involved with clubs, organizations, or teams at school. A great way to make yourself more attractive to scholarship providers is to create a strong online presence. This can include having an active social media account, maintaining a blog, or being involved in online forums related to your field of interest. By showing that you’re engaged and well-rounded, you’ll be more likely to stand out from the crowd and get the funding you need for your education. You don’t have to be a 4.0 student to get scholarships. In fact, many scholarships go to students with strong grades and test scores who also have interesting hobbies or unique backgrounds. So don’t burn yourself out trying to get straight A’s — instead, focus on studying smarter. One way to do this is by using study aids, like flashcards or apps, which can help you learn and retain information more effectively. Another tip is to take advantage of your downtime — study in the car between classes, review notes before bedtime, or take advantage of lunch break when everyone else is asleep. And remember that the key to good grades doesn’t just come from hard work-it takes smart work too! Finally, if you want to increase your chances of getting a scholarship, one great way to do so is by using influencers as mentors. By connecting with influential people in your field, you can get advice and guidance that can help you stand out from the competition. Additionally, these relationships can provide you with valuable networking opportunities. You can check out the 2022 NDDC Scholarship Program here
[July-2022]New Braindump2go AZ-800 VCE Dumps[Q790-Q894]
QUESTION 102 Your network contains an Active Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The forest contains three domains. Each domain contains 10 domain controllers. You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom active Directory partition. You need to create the Active Directory partition for the zone. The partition replicate to only four of the domain controllers. What should you use? A.Active Directory Sites and Services B.Active Directory Administrator Center C.dnscmd.exe D.DNS Manager Answer: B Section: (none) QUESTION 103 Your network contains a Active Directory Domain Service (AD DS) forest named contoso.com. The forest root domain contains a server named server1. contoso.com. A two-way forest trust exists between the contoso.com forest and an AD DS forest named fabrikam.com. The fabrikam.com forest contains 10 child domains. You need to ensure that only the members of a group named fabrikam\Group1 can authenticate to server1.contoso.com. What should you do first? A.Change the trust to a one-way external trust. B.Add fabrikam\Group1 to the local Users group on server1.contoso.com. C.Enable SID filtering for the trust. D.Enable Selective authentication for the trust. Answer: B QUESTION 104 Your network contains a single-domain Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest named conto.com. The forest contains the servers shown in the following exhibit table. You plan to install a line-of-business (LOB) application on Server1. The application will install a custom windows services. A new corporate security policy states that all custom Windows services must run under the context of a group managed service account (gMSA). You deploy a root key. You need to create, configure, and install the gMSA that will be used by the new application. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.On Server1, run the install-ADServiceAccount cmdlet. B.On DC1, run the New-ADServiceAccount cmdlet. C.On DC1, run the Set_ADComputer cmdlet. D.ON DC1, run the Install-ADServiceAccount cmdlet. E.On Server1, run the Get-ADServiceAccount cmdlet. Answer: AB QUESTION 105 You have an Azure virtual machine named Server1 that runs a network management application. Server1 has the following network configuration: - Network interface.Nic1 - IP address 10.1.1.1/24 - Connected to: Vnet1/Subnet1 You need connect Server1 to an additional subnet named Vnet1/Subnet2. What should you do? A.Create a private endpoint on Subnet2 B.Add a network interface to server1. C.Modify the IP configurations of Nic1. D.Add an IP configuration to Nic1. Answer: A QUESTION 106 Your network contains an Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest. The forest contains three domains. Each domain contains 10 domain controllers. You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition. You need to create the Active Directory partition for the zone. The partition must replicate to only four of the domain controllers. What should you use? A.ntdsutil.exe B.Active Directory Sites and Services C.New-ADobject D.Active Directory Administrative Center Answer: A QUESTION 107 You have an on-premises Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) domain that syncs with an Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant Group writeback is enabled in Azure AD Connect. The AD DS domain contains a server named Server1 Server 1 contains a shared folder named share1. You have an Azure Storage account named storage2 that uses Azure AD-based access control. The storage2 account contains a share named shared. You need to create a security group that meets the following requirements: - Can contain users from the AD DS domain - Can be used to authorize user access to share 1 and share2 What should you do? A.in the AD DS domain, create a universal security group B.in the Azure AD tenant create a security group that has assigned membership C.in the Azure AD Tenant create a security group that has dynamic membership. D.in the Azure AD tenant create a Microsoft 365 group Answer: B QUESTION 108 You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server. You plan to host applications in Windows containers. You need to configure Server1 to run containers. What should you install? A.Windows Admin Center B.the Windows Subsystem for Linux C.Doctor D.Hyper-V Answer: C QUESTION 109 You have two servers that have the Hyper-V server role installed. The servers are joined to a failover cluster both servers can connect to the same disk on an iSCSi storage device. You plan to use the iSCSI storage to store highly available Hyper-V virtual machines that will support live migration functionality. You need to configure a storage resource in the failover cluster to store the virtual machines. What should you configure? A.a storage pool B.attributed File System (DFS) Replication C.a mirrored volume D.Cluster Shared volumes (CSV) Answer: A QUESTION 110 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 111 Hotspot Question You have an onpremises DNS server named Server1 that runs Windows Server. Server 1 hosts a DNS zone named fabrikam.com. You have an Azure subscription that contains the resources shown in the following table. What should you do? To answer select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 112 Hotspot Question Your network contains three Active Directory Domain Services (AD DS) forest as shown in the following exhibit. The network contains the users shown in the following table. The network contains the security groups shown in the following table. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true, Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go AZ-800 PDF and AZ-800 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/13Ds6i_jQyz63O0yjDLs2NHj46NyJC9nv?usp=sharing
[August-2022]New Braindump2go PL-300 VCE Dumps[Q207-Q225]
QUESTION 207 You maintain a Power Bl workspace that contains a supplier quality dashboard. The dashboard contains 10 card visuals, two map visuals and five bar chart visuals. The dashboard mobile layout is shown in the exhibit. You need to modify the dashboard mobile layout to meet the following requirements: - Only show single-value visuals. - Minimize scrolling. What should you do? A.Remove the card visual, increase the size of the map and bar chart visuals B.Decrease the size of the map and bar chart visuals Move all the card visuals to the top of the layout. C.Move the bar chart visuals to the top of the layout Remove the map visuals. Decrease the size of the card visuals. D.Decrease the size of the card visuals. Remove the map and bar chart visuals. Answer: D QUESTION 208 You have a Power Bl report. You have a table named Dalai that contains 10 million rows. Data is used in the following visuals: - A card that shows the number of records - A bar chart that snows total transaction amount by territory - A scatter plot that shows transaction amount and profit amount on the axes and points colored by territory You need to modify the scatter plot to make it easier for users to identify meaningful patterns. The solution must not affect the accuracy of the other visuals. What should you do? A.Apply a row filter to the Dalai query in Power Query Editor. B.Add a trend line to the scatter plot C.Enable high-density sampling on the scatter plot D.Add a count field of the transaction amount to the size bucket of the scatter plot Answer: B QUESTION 209 Hotspot Question You are creating a line chart in a Power Bl report as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 210 You have a Power Bi report. The report contains a visual that snows gross sales by date. The visual has anomaly detection enabled. No anomalies ate detected. You need to increase the likelihood that anomaly detection will identify anomalies in the report. What should you do? A.Add a data field to the Secondary values field weft B.Increase the Sensitivity setting. C.Increase the Expected range transparency setting, D.Add a data field to the Legend field well Answer: C QUESTION 211 You are creating a Power BI report to analyze consumer purchasing patterns from a table named Transactions. The Transactions table contains a numeric field named Spend. You need to include a visual that identifies which fields have the greatest impact on Spend. Which type of visual should you use? A.decomposition tree B.Q&A C.smart narrative D.key influences Answer: D QUESTION 212 Hotspot Question You have a Power Bl visual that uses indicators to show values that are out of range as shown in the following exhibit. Answer: QUESTION 213 You have a Power B1 report that contains three pages named Page1, Page2, and Page3. All the pages have the same slicers. You need to ensure that all the filters applied to Page1 apply to Page1 and Page3 only. What should you do? A.Sync the slicers on Page1 and Page3 B.On each page, modify the interactions of the slicer. C.Enable visibility of the slicers on Page1 and Page3. D.Disable visibility of the slicer on Page2. Answer: B QUESTION 214 You have a Power Bl workspace named Inventory that contains a dataset a report and a dashboard. You need to add an additional tile to the dashboard. The tile must show inventory by location. This information is NOT visualized in the report. The solution must minimize the impact on the report. Which two actions should you perform? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Use quick insights on the dashboard. B.Hide the report page. C.Ask a question by using Q&A. D.Add the visual to the report. E.Pin the visual to the dashboard. Answer: CE QUESTION 215 You have a report that contains a donut chart and a clustered column chart. Interactions between the visuals use the default settings. You need to modify the report so that when you select a column in the column chart, the donut chart redraws by using the data from the selected column. What should you do? A.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to None. B.Select the column chart and set the donut chart interaction to Filter C.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Filter D.Select the donut chart and set the column chart interaction to Nona. Answer: B QUESTION 216 Hotspot Question You have the Power Bi dashboard shown in the Dashboard exhibit (Click the Dashboard tab.) You need to ensure that when users view the dashboard on a mobile device, the dashboard appears as shown in the Mobile exhibit. (Click the Mobile tab.) What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options m the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 217 You have a PBiX file that imports several tables from an Azure SQL database. The data will be migrated to another Azure SQL database. You need to change the connections in the PBIX file. The solution must minimize administrative effort. What should you do? A.From Power Query Editor, modify the source of each query. B.Create a PBiT file, open the file, and change the data sources when prompted C.From Power Query Editor, create new queries. D.Modify the Data source settings. Answer: D QUESTION 218 You have a Microsoft Excel file in a Microsoft OneDrive folder. The file must be imported to a Power Bi dataset You need to ensure that the dataset can be refreshed in powefbi.com. Which two connectors can you use to connect to the file? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Text/CSV B.Folder C.Excel Workbook D.SharePoint folder E.Web Answer: BC QUESTION 219 A business intelligence (Bl) developer creates a dataflow in Power Bl that uses DirectQuery to access tables from an on premises Microsoft SQL server. The Enhanced Dataflows Compute Engine is turned on for the dataflow. You need to use the dataflow in a report. The solution must meet the following requirements: - Minimize online processing operations. - Minimize calculation times and render times for visuals. - Include data from the current year, up to and including the previous day. What should you do? A.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and schedule a dairy refresh. B.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected. C.Create a dataflows connection that has DirectQuery mode selected and configure a gateway connection for the dataset D.Create a dataflows connection that has Import mode selected and create a Microsoft Power Automate solution to refresh the data hourly. Answer: A QUESTION 220 Hotspot Question You are profiling data by using Power Query Editor. You have a table named Reports that contains a column named State. The distribution and quality data metrics for the data in State is shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 221 For the sales department at your company, you publish a Power Bl report that imports data from a Microsoft Excel. We located in a Microsoft SharePoint folder. The data model contains several measures. You need to create a Power Bl report from the existing data. The solution must minimize development effort. Which type of data source should you use? A.a SharePoint folder B.Power Bl dataflows C.an Excel workbook D.Power Bl dataset Answer: A QUESTION 222 You import two Microsoft Excel tables named Customer and Address into Power Query Customer contains the following columns: - Customer ID - Customer Name - Phone - Email Address - Address ID Address contains the following columns: - Address ID - Address Line 1 - Address Line 2 - City - State/Region - Country - Postal Code Each Customer ID represents a unique customer m the Customer table. Each Address ID represents a unique address in the Address table. You need to create a query that has one row per customer. Each row must contain City. State/Region, and Country for each customer. What should you do? A.Append the Customer and Address tables. B.Transpose the Customer and Address tables. C.Group the Customer and Address tables by the Address ID column. D.Merge the Customer and Address tables. Answer: D QUESTION 223 You have a CSV file that contains user complaints. The file contains a column named Logged logged contains the date and time each complaint occurred. The data in Logged is m the following format: 2018-12-31 at 08:59. You need to be able to analyze the complaints by the logged date and use a built-in date hierarchy. What should you do? A.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31. B.Create a column by example that starts with 2018-12-31 and set the data type of the new column to Date C.Apply the parse function from the Date transformations options to the Logged column. D.Add a conditional column that outputs 2018 if the Logged column starts with 2018 and set the data type of the new column to Whole Number. Answer: C QUESTION 224 You have a Power Bl report for the marketing department. The report reports on web traffic to a blog and contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Posts to Traffic that uses the URL and URL Visited columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. The dataset takes a long time to refresh. You need to modify Posts and Traffic queries to reduce toad times. Which two actions will reduce the toad times? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Remove the rows m Traffic in which Traffic [Referring URL] does not start with "/" B.Remove the rows in Posts m which Post [Publish Date] is in the last seven days. C.Remove Traffic [IP Address], Traffic (Browser Agent], and Traffic [Referring URL). D.Remove Posts [Full Text] and Posts [Summary]. E.Remove the rows in Traffic in which Traffic [URL visited] does not contain "blog'' Answer: DE QUESTION 225 You have a Power Bi report for the procurement department. The report contains data from the following tables. There is a one-to-many relationship from Suppliers to Lineitems that uses the ID and Supplier ID columns. The report contains the visuals shown in the following table. You need to minimize the size of the dataset without affecting the visuals. What should you do? A.Remove the rows from Lineitems where LineItems[invoice Date] is before the beginning of last month B.Merge Suppliers and Uneltems. C.Group Lineltems by Lineitems[ invoice id) and Lineitems[invoice Date) with a sum of Lineitems(price). D.Remove the Lineitems[Description] column. Answer: D 2022 Latest Braindump2go PL-300 PDF and PL-300 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1XLIyQFg9-MCU_1qJzrLgoEywgoGYveCv?usp=sharing
Top 4 Powerful Online Homework Help
When you come across a challenging homework topic, the first thing you want to do is find a homework writer who will write the paper on your behalf. However, when you look for homework services online, you realize that they are not the cheapest option out there. Not every student can afford to spend hundreds of dollars just for one homework. In such cases, you have the option of using online homework to improve your paper. Where you can get the cheapest and best homework In this article, you will find four commonly used online homework helper around the world and their most important benefits. Statistics Homework Help Most students want help with our Statistics Homework Help task because they are not able to write for themselves. They either do not know or are not taught. Every time you think of homework or project, statistics help must come to your mind. It is a good option for students. Law Homework Help We are providing the best law homework help for all students. Get the Best homework help at statistics 24x7. We help you to negotiate with the Tutors and get your homework done at the best possible price. And you are always welcome to negotiate for the best prices with us. Matlab Homework Helper Many students are not able to manage their time properly and do not find time to do their homework. There are situations where you are overwhelmed with too much homework and you can't manage to tackle them all. Matlab Homework Help gives you the best and cheapest homework. Computer Science Homework Helper We provide the best computer science homework help and deliver them on time. We believe that nobody can beat our expertise. We have homework writers who are experts and specialized in different academic sub-disciplines. You should not worry about your paper not getting college homework helpers to do it.