JiyongLeo
2 years ago1,000+ Views
N
Alright N, get your adorable self in here.
Thank you for waking up so we can do this.
We need facts and cute pics, can you do that? Okay. Lets begin.
Our lovely N is the leader, a dancer, and one of the vocalists of VIXX, isn't that right?
Real name: Cha Hakyeon
Birthday: June 30th, 1990
Height: 180 cm (5'10)
How am I doing so far N? Good? No? Hmm.. Lets add some more shall we?
He is called the “skilled performer” of the group.
Fans say that he looks very similar to Boyfriend’s Jeongmin.
Before he debuted, he was featured in Brian Joo’s “Let This Die” music video as well as Seo In Guk’s “Shake it up” music video.
He was also a backup dancer for Brian Joo’s live performances of “Let This Die”.
He was in a musical called “Kwanghwamun Love Song”.
He says his ideal type is someone kind and wise, like Girls’ Generation’s Seohyun.
He said that if he were a girl, he’d date fellow VIXX member Ravi because of Ravi’s innocence.
He has a younger brother and older sister.
N likes to drink banana milk, and because of him there is a lot of banana milk in their fridge.
He took a year off from high school to practice dancing in Japan.
One of his favorite authors is Bernard Werber. His favorite book of his is “Us, Gods“.
He prefers manly hairstyles (assuming he means shorter hair?).
When he sleeps, he sleeps in a t-shirt and workout clothes.
When he was still a trainee, he kept a diary of all his achievements, struggles, hardships, and dreams. The diary is his most valued possession.
Favorite Foods: All types of meat with a major emphasis on Galbi.
Favorite Artists: BIG BANG, SMAP, Beyonce, and David Archuleta.
Favorite Pastries: Ice cream and Jagariko
Favorite Colors: Red and Black
Favorite Hobbies: Dancing and performing. He also likes directing stages.
Is that good? Great!!! I'm glad you think I'm doing well leader!!
Hakyeeeooonnnn you keep trying to wreck my bias list... Please stop
Leader oppa, Lets give the lovely fans a treat
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
I love these videos so much
His blindfold dance is amazing and I love the whole video of him being an abusive leader because we love him for it aha. Thank you leader N oppa for joining us and letting me share your facts! We love you leader oppppaaaa!!!:)
Group of the week taglist:
(comment if you'd like to be added to the taglist)
14 comments
View more comments
MY LOVE I CANNOT EVEN TALK ABOUT THIS BOY WAHHHH I LOVE YOU I LOVE THIS CARD I LOVE EVERYTHING
2 years ago·Reply
20
@kpopandkimchi I'm glad you loved it :)
2 years ago·Reply
Tag me please
2 years ago·Reply
10
my list was wreck
2 years ago·Reply
10
61
14
Share