2 years ago
JiyongLeo
in English · 2,361 Views
likes 53clips 23comments 9
Ravi
Raveeeehh! Lookin good birthday boy!!!!:) You ready to kill the fangirls? Lets do it!
Ravi is the main rapper and a dancer in VIXX
Real name: Kim Wonshik
Birthday: February 15th, 1993 (HAPPY BIRTHDAY BAE)
Height: 183 cm (6'0)
Basics done! Lets tell them some cool stuff now oppa
Okay Ravi lets not kill them as soon as we start... Put the shirt on
Killin me with that beanie you jerk.
He was featured in Brian Joo’s “Let This Die” music video and Seo In Guk’s “Shake It Up” music video.
He is considered the “mood maker” of the group.
His ideal type is a pretty and self-conscious woman.
He likes to sleep in workout clothes and sleeveless shirts.
If he were to be an animal, he’d be a horse.
His favorite singer is Chris Brown and G–Dragon from BIGBANG.
He likes to draw graffiti.
He always is trying to improve himself as a rapper, and in turn can be very hard on himself.
He is very attentive of the members, and even had Leo and Hyuk talk when they weren’t getting along.
He is very charismatic.
He gave himself the stage name “Ravi” because it means charming and enchanting.
He likes to drink coffee at night.
Out of all the members he bathes the fastest.
Out of all the members he is the one who sleeps the most.
He wants to try out special hairstyles, specifically reggae hairstyles.
If he were a girl, he’d go out with fellow VIXX member N. He says that N is really nice and reliable, so he probably won’t be a cheater.
On a date, he would take the girl he likes to Myeongdong where they would eat food and go shopping at places where a lot of people gather.
His most valuable belonging is his lyrics notebook. It’s an item he takes everywhere.
Favorite Foods: Anything
Favorite Artists: BIG BANG, Trey Songz, Ludacris
Favorite Pastries: Coffee
Favorite Colors: Black, White
Favorite Hobbies: Body training
You cutie. So wonderful. SUCH A LOVELY BIRTHDAY BOY
I did something special with N and Ken so lets do something as well. Okay? Okay.
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
www.youtube.com
Thank you Ravi for helping me out! We love you Ravehh oppa!!
JiyongLeo clipped in 3 collections
9 comments
View more comments
Thank you for all of your vixx cards today I loved all of them😆😆 Happy Birthday Ravi
2 years ago·Reply
20
@lilbr0wneyes You're welcome:) I'm glad you liked them!
2 years ago·Reply
20
UGHHHHH!!!! RAVEH!!!! I just died! His laugh... omo, his laugh. I love it. It makes me so happy. And Chained Up, really? Did I need that? Dumb question. Yes I did. Ravi is bae. I may need to move him up the list again...
2 years ago·Reply
20
OPPA!!! 😃 yay!!! ❤️❤️❤️
2 years ago·Reply
10