JiyongLeo
2 years ago1,000+ Views
Hyuk
Okay Hyukie its your time to shine!!! :)Are you ready to slay? Lets do it!!!
Hyuk is a dancer and the maknae of VIXX
Real name: Han Sang Hyuk
Birthday: July 5th, 1995
Height: 181 cm (5'11)
Basics done! Lets find out more about you maknae baby!
Ahem... Hyuk can you stop looking at me so cutely? I'm trying to focus
He is the cutie of the group.
Fans have been commenting on his striking resemblance to BIGBANG‘s Seungri.
It was once said that he was/is awkward around Leo, and used to be afraid to call him “Hyung“. In fact he almost quit the group before debut because of Leo.
He once danced to Super Hero while he was sleeping.
He doesn’t have a cellphone.
He sleeps in a comfortable T-Shirt and pajama pants.
If he were an animal, he’d choose to be a baby dinosaur.
If he were to dye his hair, he’d dye it any color that doesn’t involving bleaching. He says bleaching hurts a lot.
If he were a girl, he’d go out with fellow VIXX member Hongbin.
On a date, he would take the girl he likes to the amusement park.
In choosing members to be apart of VIXX, it was between him and another member, and he made the cut because they thought that he showed improvement compared to the other candidate.
The time between him being a trainee for VIXX and joining the group so short, so he didn‘t have a strong friendship with the other members at first.
Hyuk once went for cosplay with his cousin, and cosplayed as Sasuke from Naruto.
He is lactose intolerant.
His ideal type is someone with no men around her and has a pretty eyes. He also likes SISTAR‘s Dasom.
His prized possession is a necklace his older sister bought him.
Favorite Foods: No particular favorite
Favorite Artists: Justin Bieber, Park Hyoshin
Favorite Pastries: Doesn’t eat any snacks
Favorite Colors: Black, White
Favorite Hobbies: Reading






Hyukie, my child... I love you so very much
Well.. You wanna do something special? The others and I did!
Thank you for the cuteness Hyukie!! :) (Warning for the first video.. He screams really loudly) We love you Hyukie oppa!!!!!!
Group of the week taglist:
30 Like
12 Share
4 comments
I'm only 3 members in. This week is going to kill me!
2 years ago·Reply
Is it just me or does he look really similar to myungsoo (L) from infinite??? 😕😒
2 years ago·Reply
2 years ago·Reply
@Helixx yes yes yes..... Im loving him
2 years ago·Reply
30
4
12