KyleBerke
1,000+ Views

VSNA Hockey: 18 February 2016

Good evening fellow Vinglers! As I previously stated, I will now be dividing the sports onto separate cards. This is intended so fans of specific sports won't have to read about sports they are not interested in. That being said, a lot happened in the world of hockey today so let's get started!
First off, as displayed in the picture at the top of the card, the Blackhawks visited the White House today and were congratulated by President Obama. Ever the jokester, Obama jested that the Hawks success meant that he had brought them good luck. He also joked that the Hawks scouting chief would help him find a candidate to nominate for the Supreme Court. Obama also shined the spotlight on veteran defense man Kimmo Timonen, who retired after finally hoisting the cup last year, and goalie Scott Darling, who recently went viral on social media after it was discovered that he put a homeless man up in a hotel for awhile out of generosity. Obama, who considers Chicago his hometown, ended his statement by calling out the other major Chicago sports franchises and imploring them to bring championships back to the city (even the Cubs, of whom Obama is not a fan). Three championships in six years definitely makes the Blackhawks a dynasty!
There were a ton of games tonight, so I'll list the results first and then discuss their implications.
Capitals 3-2 Islanders ; Penguins 6-3 Red Wings ; Rangers 4-2 Maple Leafs ; Senators 4-2 Hurricanes ; Lightning 6-5 Jets ; Sharks 2-1 Panthers ; Blues 2-1 Kings ; Predators 2-0 Bruins ; Wild 5-2 Oilers ; Coyotes 6-3 Stars ; Ducks 5-2 Canucks
Alex Ovechkin scored twice and Justin Williams delivered the killing blow in overtime as the Capitals got win number 42 against the Islanders. Washington has a dominant 16 point lead in the Metropolitan division and looks like a surefire President's Trophy winner this year. Ovechkin is leading the race for the Rocket Richard Trophy by three goals, with 37 to Patrick Kane's 34. Braden Holtby captured his league leading 36th win of the year.
Phil Kessel scored two goals as the Penguins blew out the Red Wings at home. Sidney Crosby added a goal and an assist as the Penguins drew within a point of the Islanders, who are currently third in the Metropolitan division race.
Derick Brassard scored his 21st and 22nd goals of the season as the Rangers widened the gap between them and the Islanders. They still trail the Capitals by 16 points.
The Senators beat the Hurricanes on the strength of veteran Craig Anderson, who stopped 30 shots for his 23rd win of the year.
The Lightning pulled within a point of the Red Wings with a shootout win against the Jets, ending their skid at home. After opening a 4-1 lead, Tampa Bay almost collapsed by allowing 4 straight Jets goals in the third period. Nikita Kucherov sent the game into OT and Steven Stamkos beat Ondrej Pavelec in the shootout to win it. Jets captain Andrew Ladd was a huge part of the Jets comeback bid, with two goals in the third, including a shorthanded one, and he also scored a goal in the shootout.
Logan Couture and Joe Pavelski powered San Jose past the Panthers in a shootout. Legend Jaromir Jagr scored the Panthers lone goal in the loss.
The Blues continued their streak of success against top teams, beating the Kings in OT. The win means San Jose now only trails LA by 3 for the Pacific division crown and St. Louis is now only down four points from the Central division crown. Jaden Schwartz's OT winner has the Blues on a four game win streak. Brian Elliot stopped 34 shots to earn the win, and currently leads the league in save percentage.
The Predators topped the Bruins as Pekka Rinne brushed off his recent struggles to get the shutout. Craig Smith and Filip Forsberg scored for Nashville, who own a tenuous two point lead in the wild card race.
Minnesota won 5-2 in Edmonton, with goals from five different players. The Wild have won three in a row and trail by two points in the wild card race.
Arizona ran past the top scoring Stars 6-3 and have now scored six goals in back-to-back games. Red hot rookie Max Domi stopped two goals and an assist and line mate Anthony Duclair notched three assists in the win. Netminder Louis Domingue held up well against the relentless Stars attack, with 36 saves. Tyler Seguin and Jamie Benn scored their 31st and 30th goals of the season respectively. The Yotes are looking strong as they enter the final leg of the season chasing a playoff berth that seemed impossible a year ago.
Anaheim stayed hot in Vancouver, sealing a 5-2 win with Kevin Bieksa's empty netter. The Ducks trail LA by only two points in the division race now. They've won the Pacific division title the last three years, so they have experience getting it done down the stretch.
That's it for hockey tonight! Let me know in the comments if you want to be tagged in future VSNA cards, and specify which of the six featured sports you are interested in. Thank you and good night!
Comment
Suggested
Recent
Haha I missed that bit with Obama! Cool to see he still reps his hometown's team (I know he's from Hawaii but he worked so much in Chicago I think that counts, right?)
Cards you may also be interested in
Vingle Sports News and Analysis: 11 February 2016
What's up fellow sports vinglers, it's your commentator @KyleBerke aka K-Boss here! Starting today I will be coming out with daily cards for my new Vingle Sports News and Analysis (VSNA for short) series. I'll be discussing the sports results of the day for American football, hockey, basketball, baseball, football, and tennis along with their impact on playoff and draft position. Without further ado, here is the first of many daily VSNA cards! There were only two games in the NBA today as we finally enter the all star break. The under card saw the Milwaukee Bucks handle the Washington Wizards at home 99-92. Milwaukee is currently at the bottom of a scrum of eastern conference teams trying to crack the playoffs and has back to back wins after dropping five straight Ls. Washington is still 2.5 games ahead of Milwaukee but they've struggled to find any consistency lately. They remain in tenth place in the eastern conference. Meanwhile, the Thunder blew out the Pelicans to become the third team this year to reach 40 wins before the all star break. It was an emotionally charged win for the Thunder, after assistant coach Monty Williams wife Ingrid passed away in a car accident on Wednesday. Players and staff around the league have offered support and condolences to Williams and his family. The well-liked assistant coach has five kids, so send thoughts and prayers for him and his family in this tough time. It was a big night in hockey. The Dallas Stars exacted revenge on the Chicago Blackhawks, beating them 4-2. Patrick Eaves had a hat trick and Kari Lehtonen had 44 saves in the road win, while Duncan Keith and Patrick Kane scored for the Blackhawks in the loss. Kane now has 33 goals on the season, but was overtaken by Alexander Ovechkin in the season goal column. Ovechkin had a hat trick to push his total to 34 on the season as the Capitals beat the Wild 4-3. Washington has a big lead in the race for the President's Trophy, with 84 points. Chicago and Dallas lead the west with 75 and 74 points respectively. For the rest of the scores: the Islanders dismantled the LA Kings 5-2, the Flyers blew out the Sabres 5-1, Columbus beat Anaheim in a shootout 4-3, Colorado topped the Ottawa Senators 4-3, Boston cruised past Winnipeg 6-2, and the Oilers bested the Leafs 5-2. The Islanders are currently in third place I in the Metropolitan division, and are trying to put distance between them and the Penguins. LA still has a seven point lead over San Jose for control of the Pacific division. Boston is now tied with Detroit for second in the Atlantic, and bounces back from their crushing 9-2 loss at home to the Kings. In tennis, 1st and 2nd seeds Rafael Nadal and David Ferrer both cruised into the Argentina Open quarterfinals with straight set victories. Nadal is looking to erase his recent struggles and the frustration of his first round exit at the Aussie Open by successfully defending his title in Buenos Aires. Nadal hasn't won a title since August of last year and only won 3 in all of 2015, including the Argentina Open. That's all for today, folks! Let me know in the comments if you want to be tagged in future VSNA cards. Also let me know if you'd like me to include college sports in future cards. I don't really know how many of you are into college basketball, baseball, or hockey but I can definitely cover those if there is interest. Give me feedback so I can improve this series. Thank you and see you tomorrow!
Greetings from your new Sports Community Moderator!
Hello fellow Vinglers of the Sports Community! Today is not only April Fools Day, but it's also the start of my term as your new community moderator! For those of you who don't know me, my name is Kyle and I am a HUGE sports nerd. I like everything sports, from Football to jai alai and everything in between. I hope this is the start of something special and I'm looking forward to helping this community grow! Since I was out of commission for awhile, I've decided to celebrate this occasion by giving you all the NHL highlights you missed out on while I was away. Cheers! @InPlainSight @AbdulrahmanSaad @trinityarcangel @thefeels @MarcusJiles @DerekGumtow @havic @yaakattackk @bnzatton @SherzTYCi @krishntejanand @addri @mishthi @andwas @NimishMathur @Sydsocquet @starli @kyleatekwana @BenjiPhilip @Eduardo14 @AshfakEjaaz @EmanueleYagoda @Bobs @Margarito @Starbell808 @karencorchado @BrookieyElba @ValerieAlissaPa @Link4TW @sanazsanaz @TravisBeck @Shippudenguy21 @gatorchick96 @MatthewBoughton @MarcusJiles @BrandonMcNeil @KyleBerke @DerekGumtow @havic @Straightshooter @yaakattackk @RodneyYoung @DreJones @JonathanKerns @TravisManning @GalacticChakra @smothgreen @afxs @johnnolastname @ChristopherKenn @ChasePage @coreywriley91 @MrTenThirty @JasonNilsson @addri @ChrisStephens @AniBreo @VeronicaArtino @TomasVasquez @oct6eg10 @Darlin972 @ALEXCAMACHO @GabrielaAlvarez @strawhatblakley @Silver925 @RyanGraham96 @brolyxxrborn @martinesquivel @TiffanyPerez @PASCUASIO @ShoMoPayton @m3179035411 @EvanYannetti @RaulGamboa @in4mtoxic006 @PaulFotiadis @sanRico @BlakeKaler @lilleonz @misterE @shagnasty360 @Bobs @CheyenneHorton @TylerDurso @ChrisSantiago @karencorchado @BrookieyElba @ChriSingularis @sanazsanaz @WilliamBrown @DannyMoses @TravisBeck @MarcusJiles @BrandonMcNeil @MalikLawary @KyleBerke @manbungo2000 @Straightshooter @PhilAnthony @Kirooken @MatthewBoughton @DreJones @MikeWolf @MrTenThirty @JasonNilsson @VeronicaArtino @andwas @TomasVasquez @oct6eg10 @Darlin972 @starli @kyleatekwana @BossDominata @strawhatblakley @VadimUsach @Silver925 @ShoMoPayton @in4mtoxic006 @PaulFotiadis @sanRico @misterE @alohadaine @Bobs @CheyenneHorton @ButterflyBlu @superiorsl @Starbell808 @DonnaMelton @jokes @BEAUTYgirlARIEL @David19Flo23 @karencorchado @SamuelRodriguez @xitlalicordova1 @AndrewMaldonado @Link4TW @DannyMoses @ClaySharko @Ravenwing92 @FromBlue2U @LemissaNicole @BossDominata @MalikLawary @KyleBerke @DerekGumtow @Straightshooter @Kirooken @TravisManning @GalacticChakra @ChristopherKenn @MrTenThirty @JasonNilsson @addri @GinnaL13 @VeronicaArtino @TomasVasquez @GingerMJones @starli @strawhatblakley @FernandaMontalv @jgallegos222 @DennieySnyder @PaulFotiadis @misterE @Bobs @CheyenneHorton @TylerDurso @mchlyang @shannonl5 @EasternShell @DucktheFodgers Here are highlights from March 8th-10th. 11th-13th 14th-16th 17th-19th 20th-22nd 23rd-25th 26th-28th 29th-31st
2020 New Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free 300-910 Exam Questions!
QUESTION 1 Configuration changes to the production network devices are performed by a CI/CD pipeline. The code repository and the CI tool are running on separate servers. Some configuration changes are pushed to the code repository, but the pipeline did not start. Why did the pipeline fail to start? A.The CI server was not configured as a Git remote for the repository. B.The webhook call from the code repository did not reach the CI server. C.Configuration changes must be sent to the pipeline, which then updates the repository. D.The pipeline must be started manually after the code repository is updated. Answer: C QUESTION 2 A new version of an application is being released by creating a separate instance of the application that is running the new code. Only a small portion of the user base will be directed to the new instance until that version has been proven stable. Which deployment strategy is this example of? A.recreate B.blue/green C.rolling D.canary Answer: D QUESTION 3 Which description of a canary deployment is true? A.deployment by accident B.deployment that is rolled back automatically after a configurable amount of minutes C.deployment relating to data mining development D.deployment to a limited set of servers or users Answer: D QUESTION 4 Refer to the exhibit. What is causing the requests code to fail? A.Rython3 is not compatible with requests. B.The requests library is not imported. C.The requests library is not installed. D.The requests coming into stdin fail because device_ip cannot be parsed. Answer: B QUESTION 5 A DevOps engineer must validate the working state of the network before implementing a CI/CD pipeline model. Which configuration management tool is designed to accomplish this? A.Jenkins B.Genie CLI C.Travis CI D.Python YAML data libraries Answer: A QUESTION 6 Which two practices help make the security of an application a more integral part of the software development lifecycle? (Choose two.) A.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a dynamic code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. B.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline that runs a static code analysis tool during the pipeline execution. C.Use only software modules that are written by the internal team. D.Add a step to the CI/CD pipeline to modify the release plan so that updated versions of the software are made available more often. E.Ensure that the code repository server has enabled drive encryption and stores the keys on a Trusted Platform Module or Hardware Security Module. Answer: AE QUESTION 7 A CI/CD pipeline that builds infrastructure components using Terraform must be designed. A step in the pipeline is needed that checks for errors in any of the .tf files in the working directory. It also checks the existing state of the defined infrastructure. Which command does the pipeline run to accomplish this goal? A.terraform plan B.terraform check C.terraform fmt D.terraform validate Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/300-910.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go 300-910 PDF and 300-910 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1YgSSxi7oR8CbMEqPTmDyzg6muwZhx28p?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest 300-910 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0NjE4Nl8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Soi cầu XSMB thứ 7 4/4/2020 – Dự đoán XSMB – Kết quả xổ số miền Bắc
Soi cầu XSMB thứ 7 4/4/2020 – dự đoán XSMB ngày 4 tháng 4 tại Tinycat99, với các phương pháp phân tích hiện đại cùng với hệ thống thống kê đầy đủ và chính xác sẽ mang đến cho các bạn những con số may mắn nhất. Phân tích & Dự Đoán Soi cầu XSMB thứ 7 4/4/2020 Thống kê lô gan MB lâu chưa về Soi cầu dự đoán XSMB chính xác nhất Việt Nam https://tinycat99.click/soi-cau-xsmb-thu-7-4-4-2020-du-doan-xsmb-ket-qua-xo-so-mien-bac/ Phân tích & Dự Đoán Soi cầu XSMB thứ 7 4/4/2020 Cách chọn cầu cặp số song thủ lô đẹp Tinycat99 không sử dụng cách soi cầu truyền thống thông thường. Mà các chuyên gia từ Tinycat sẽ chọn cầu bằng cách sử dụng máy học, tính toán xác suất thống kê, tính toán ra cầu chuẩn nhất từ đặc biệt, lô song thủ bạch thủ, soi cầu xsmb, dự đoán xsmn, lô kép, dàn đề, lô trượt, 3 càng, xiên 3, xiên 2, xiên 4 để đưa ra kết quả tối ưu. Thống kê 2 số cuối giải đặc biệt XSMB Việc thống kê giải đặc biệt KQXS sẽ đưa cho bạn cái nhìn trực quan hơn về KQXS đặc biệt đề hôm nay, thống kê đầu đuôi, đề gan lâu ngày, đề về nhiều. Việc thống kê cũng giúp những kèo đánh lô theo KQ giải đặc biệt, soi cầu xsmb chính xác hơn. Dự đoán XSMB ngày 4/4/2020 – Dự đoán xổ số miền Bắc thứ 7 hôm nay Dựa vào các phương pháp tính toán như đã nói ở trên, Tinycat99 xin gửi đến anh chị em dàn lô, đặc biệt, xiên, kép hôm nay. Lưu ý là mọi dự đoán không phải là chính xác 100% nên anh em chỉ tham khảo và đưa ra quyết định. Tuy tỉ lệ dự đoán không được 100% nhưng để chơi lâu dài thì anh em có thể yên tâm. Vì Tinycat hiện nay là website có tỉ lệ trúng cao nhất từ trước tới giờ. Ngoài việc dự đoán soi cầu XSMB thứ 7 4/4/2020, tại TINYCAT còn cung cấp cho các bạn về nhiều loại hình lô đề như: dự đoán XSMN, dự đoán XSMT… Nếu bạn thấy những dự đoán chúng tôi là hữu ích thì đừng ngại tham gia Tinycat 99 để có được cho mình lợi nhuận hấp dẫn cũng như nhận được những dự đoán soi cầu miễn phí mỗi ngày nhé các bạn.
Love It Or Hate It: Live Sporting Events?
Welcome to the Funny Community game, Love It Or Hate It! This game is really similar to Monday's 'No Good or So Good' food game - except this one deals a lot more with non-food things. Every week, I highlight a different thing that a lot of people either really love or really hate and see how our community feels overall! Last week, I asked you how you felt about SELFIE STICKS. It was an EXTREMELY tight vote, but out of the 60 who gave your opinion, 33 of you said that they're actually kind of useful! Soooo... SELFIE STICKS WIN!!!! This week, I want to know: How do you feel about attending live sports games? Spectator sports have been around since the days of Ancient Greece, but the ones we know and love today came into being in the mid 19th century! The number of Americans that attend at least one live sporting event annually is easily in the tens of millions. However, the amount of them that find said sporting event COMPLETELY BORING is still widely unknown. How do YOU feel about spectator sports? Are they tons of fun or brutally boring? Debate, debate, debate! @Inaritricx @Taijiotter @wonyeop316 @AimeeH @XergaB20 @JustinaNguyen @Danse @RainaC3 @bnrenchilada @destiny1419 @arnelli @Luci546 @InPlainSight @Ash2424701 @GingerMJones @zwdodds @LenaBlackRose @misssukyi @TerraToyaSi @kneelb4zod @BrookeStam @RachelParker @JaxomB @ultraninja10 @reyestiny93 @MattK95 @MajahnNelson @petname83 @BluBear07 @melifluosmelodi @ZoilaObregon @GossamoKewen95 @TracyLynnn @TiffanyWallace @VixenViVi @DenieceSuit @ButterflyBlu @CelinaGonzalez @MaighdlinS @maddiemoozer @VeronicaArtino @iixel @TomHawthorne @DominiqueThomas @ElizabethT @RiggaFoster @AluSparklez @kvnguyen @chris98vamg @WiviDemol @animechild51 @2Distracted @cthulu @jazziejazz @JessicaChaney @shantalcamara @J1mbleJ4mz @Beeplzzz @carmaa10 @MayraYanez @Kamiamon @HeatherWright @MischiefK1ng @SeoInHan @ShonA @KennyMcCormick @MooshieBay @IMNII @Ikpoper @humairaa @merryjayne13 @zoemvillarreal @lilleonz @ChristinaOMalle @AllieGrabowski @baileykayleen @KarleyFrance @Ticasensei @EasternShell @musicundefined9 @peahyr @TerrecaRiley @MoisEsGaray @atmi @AlidaGarman @sanRico @orenshani7 @jannatd93 @ReadAnimateSwim @Astrohelix @dimplequeen @ChildofSparda13 @grapetoes2000 @sarahpjane @LittleHorn @justinasarmento @deilig @GalaxyTacoCat @amobigbang @LAVONYORK @Jason41 @kpopdeluxegirl @BlackDragon88 @Bobs @paularasnick @Animaniafreak @YumiMiyazaki @Patmanmeow @MarvelTrashcan @kawaiiporpoise @Xiuyeolhyun @MaggieHolm @xDaisyDaysx
Schwarzenegger calls for an effort to integrate people with disabilities
Sao Paulo, BRAZIL.- The actor, bodybuilder and ex-governor of California Arnold Schwarzenegger asked the gyms to make an effort to integrate people with disabilities, because "everyone has the right to good physical and intellectual health." "Sport is for everyone, as everyone has the right to good physical and intellectual health. I appeal to all gym owners: to include everyone, with their difficulties and abilities, "said the protagonist of Terminator in Sao Paulo this Friday, during the opening of the" Arnold Sports Festival South America ". This fair celebrates its seventh edition in Brazil -the third that is held in Sao Paulo- as a benchmark for bodybuilding lovers, gym owners, digital influencers and entrepreneurs. For educator Anderson da Silva, who participates in the fair, integration is essential. "What we need is a dissemination of the culture that people with disabilities have their abilities and can practice sport like any other," he explained to Efe. For Fernando Robson, who has an intellectual disability and practices petanque, it is important to "have more training and competitions" in the country. The organizers' expectation is to bill 120 million reais (about $ 30 million) and receive 85,000 visitors in the three days of the event, which ends this Sunday. The public has the opportunity to meet idols of Brazilian bodybuilding, receive gifts, learn about the latest trends in equipment for exercise and sports nutrition. Gyms and food supplements are becoming increasingly popular in Brazil, considered the second country in the world with the most places for bodybuilding (33,000), just behind the United States. It also has more than 8,000 food supplement stores, which bill more than 2 billion reais a year (about $ 500 million). #Sport #physical #bodybuilding
2020 New Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free HPE0-J58 Exam Questions!
New Question A customer requires an all-flash solution that will scale out, with multiple arrays for replication. The customer also needs the solution to provide more data per terabyte of flash storage than competing solutions. Which HPE program should you leverage in your solution to help meet the customer's requirements? A.HPE Store More Guarantee B.HPE Nimble Timeless Storage C.HPE Get Thin Guarantee D.HPE Get 6-Nines Guarantee Answer: B Explanation: https://www.hpe.com/emea_europe/en/storage/nimble.html New Question A customer needs to analyze performance and capacity of their storage environment. Their environment consists of HPE 3PAR, EMC VNX, and Pure Systems. Which tool should you use to begin your assessment of their environment? A.HPE Infosight B.DD Analyzer C.NinjaCrawler D.SAF Collect Answer: C New Question A customer has a requirement to provide Disaster Recovery for an application that is very sensitive to IO latency. The customer has specified an RPO of less than 3 minutes for this application. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customers specified requirements? A.by using Asynchronous Streaming Replication B.by using Synchronous Replication C.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode D.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 3 mins Answer: A New Question A customer has two sites. The link between sites is Fibre Channel, and the distance between sites is less than 1km. The link latencies are within HPE recommended tolerances. The customer asks you to design a Peer Persistent solution using HPE servers running physical Windows 2016 servers and HPE 3PAR storage. What are characteristics of the Quorum Witness? (Select two.) A.A virtual implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site B.A Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required for normal HPE 3PAR Peer Persistence operation C.The Quorum Witness initiates the fail-over, passing control to the standby array D.A physical implementation of the Peer Persistence Quorum Witness is required on a third site E.Quorum Witness becomes relevant only during 3PAR Peer Persistence failover Answer: AB New Question You want to use FCAP authentication in an environment with FOS 7.3 running switches with no extra licenses. What should you do to use this feature? A.Switches must be upgraded to FOS 7.4 or higher B.Certificates must be obtained from Brocade C.A Secure Fabric license must be added to all switches in the fabric D.Certificates must be obtained from a third-party vendor Answer: A New Question A customer has standardized on Windows Server. They need to ensure that application and storage will move between sites as one during automated or manual failover. Which HPE 3PAR integrated solution should you recommend to the customer as a preventative measure? A.Peer Persistence B.Serviceguard Metrocluster C.Cluster Extension (CLX) D.Site Recovery Manager Answer: C Explanation: https://tdhpe.techdata.eu/Documents/TDAS-Integrated%20Systems/Technical%20White%20Paper_HPE%20ConvergedSystem%20700.pdf? epslanguage=en New Question A customer has a requirement to provide disaster recovery for an application. The application has an RPO of 30 mins, with an RTO of 15 mins. How can HPE 3PAR Remote Copy help meet the customer's specified requirements in the most cost effective manner? A.by using Periodic Asynchronous Replication with an interval of 15 mins B.by using Synchronous Long Distance Mode C.by using Synchronous Replication D.by using Streaming Asynchronous replication with an interval of 15 mins Answer: C New Question A customer has two HPE Nimble arrays that are replication partners. The replication schedule is set to every hour. After replication completed at 1:00pm, the array at the primary site suffers a power failure. Applications were failed over successfully by the administrators, and production continued on the secondary site array as designed. At 3:00pm, the power was restored to the primary site array. What does the administrator need to do first to restore services in the primary site? A. Perform handover from the secondary array to the primary array B. Create a new replication partnership from the primary array to the secondary array C. Create a new replication partnership from the secondary array to the primary array D. Perform a failback of the existing replication partnership to the primary array Answer: A New Question You completed the HPE Nimble storage replication partnership in a customer environment. When you test the network connection from the primary partner to the secondary partner, the test fails; when you test the connection from the secondary to the primary partner, the test is successful. What is the most likely cause of the failure? A. The secondary partner name is not configured properly B. The secondary array network ports are misconfigured C. The test can only be performed from the secondary array D. The primary partner name is not configured properly Answer: A New Question You are starting an assessment to design a new multi-storage environment for a customer. You have collected data on all the current arrays using SAF collector. What should be the next step in your design process? A. Open the .zip file with NinjaSTARS B. Import the .zip file into OCA C. Send the .zip file to OCAImport@hpe.com D. Upload the .zip file to the SAF Portal Answer: A New Question You are proposing StoreOnce as a new backup target. Which features should you emphasize that will help the customer protect and recover data from external attacks on local data? (Select two.) A. StoreOnce Catalyst stores are only accessible via the API B. StoreOnce has firewalls to protect the repositories C. StoreOnce is immune from ransomware D. StoreOnce has malware protection E. StoreOnce has encryption of data at rest and data in-flight Answer: CE New Question A customer wants to implement a disaster recovery plan for their current HPE 3PAR array data. They have obtained a remote site 10km away their primary site. They have performed bandwidth testing, and have confirmed their RTT is approximately 100ms. The customer needs to provide data replication to assure the best data availability they can achieve. Which synchronization method meets their needs? A. Asynchronous Streaming B. Asynchronous Periodic Remote Copy C. Synchronous Remote Copy D. Peer Persistence Answer: B New Question A customer is expecting rapid growth of their data storage needs on their HPE Nimble arrays. Which HPE tool should you recommend to best assist with capacity planning? A. NinjaStars for Nimble B. NinjaCrawler C. InfoSight D. One Config Advanced Answer: D New Question A customer wants to enable an automated failover for their two existing HPE 3PAR solutions, which are located in two different sites. Each solution has an All-inclusive Single-System Software license. Which component is required to enable this function? A. All-inclusive Multi-System Software License B. Fibre channel Bridges to connect the disk shelfs C. Additional HPE 3PAR system as quorum witness D. Dark fibre connection between the sites Answer: A New Question What is one of the advantages of protecting HPE 3PAR File Persona with RMC? A. MS SQL data consistency is provided B. Single file recovery is possible C. Transparent failover is offered If clients are using SMB 3.0, even if you recover to another 3PAR D. Backup throughput will be considerably faster than other backup methods Answer: D New Question A customer experiences a performance issues and blames the HPE 3PAR array. However, you suspect it is caused by a noisy neighbor situation in the VMware environment. Which approach should you use to find and prove a root cause? A.Use the advanced performance reports in SSMC B.Use HPE InfoSight Cross Stack Analytics C.Use HPE SAF Collect to gather data for SAF Analyze D.Use Brocade Network Advisor to gather data for analysis Answer: A New Question A customer needs to upgrade their existing HPE 3PAR environment. They ask you to present a solution to gather data from all 200 of their HPE 3PARs arrays, which are spread across the globe. The arrays consist of various generations and OS levels, and they are managed by regional instances of SSMC. What should you present to the customer as a solution? A.using a script based on the HPE 3PAR Web Services API B.using an HPE 3PAR CLI script with the checkupgrade command C.using the SSMC array configuration reports D.using the upgrade report tool in HPE InfoSight Answer: C New Question A customer with an existing StoreOnce 5100 appliance needs guidance on determining longterm expected growth of the storage utilization based on actual usage. However, the customer's ISV backup software only shows 30 days of historical data. Which step should be performed to check the StoreOnce 5100 for best practices and allow for growth planning? A.Register StoreOnce 5100 in the InfoSight portal B.Perform an HPE NinjaProtected+ assessment C.Run the DD Analyzer Sizing Tool D.Run the HPE Storage Sizer tool Answer: D New Question A customer needs to a multi-site environment where the entire inter-site transmission will be encrypted. Which products support this feature without additional licenses? (Select two.) A. HPE StoreOnce VSA B.HPE 3PAR C.HPE Nimble arrays with SmartReplicate (remote replication) D.HPE StoreOnce hardware appliance E.any B-series 16Gb SAN Switch Answer: D,E New Question A customer requests a proposal for two HPE 3PAR arrays using asynchronous periodic replication. The customer has two data centers, and the current bandwidth available for replication between the data centers is 200 Mb/s. The customer is replicating 30TB, and the change rate is 3% in 24 hours. The customer wants to achieve an RPO of 10 minutes. Which statement about bandwidth and replication is true for the customer requirements? A.The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 5 minutes B.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 5 minutes C.The bandwidth will have to be increased, and replication must happen every 10 minutes D. The bandwidth is sufficient, and replication must happen every 10 minutes Answer: B New Question Refer to the exhibit. A customer has the environment shown. They currently perform application-consistent daily full backups via Veeam backup to an HPE StoreOnce device. These backups are then replicated to an alternate device using Catalyst copy. Changing business requirements have mandated the RPO and RTO for the customer's SQL databases be reduced to 15 minutes. Due to the size of the databases, it is not possible to meet this requirement with their existing backout application. What should you recommend the customer implement in order to meet their new requirement? A.SPE StoreOnce Cloud Bank B.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Synchronous Mode C.HPE RMC Express Protect D.HPE 3PAR Remote Copy in Asynchronous Streaming Mode Answer: D Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/hpe0-j58.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go HPE0-J58 PDF and HPE0-J58 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16arpSytXcBrefXAXhLhAs52Wp9B4w1RL?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest HPE0-J58 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0Mzg4Ml8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!