jordanhamilton
10,000+ Views

How To Turn Your Hurt Into Happiness In 5 Simple Steps

She was the sun.

She was hoping that maybe someday he could be the moon, but he preferred to be the clouds on a gloomy day. Shielding her, but later producing a down pour that caused her to fully disappear. It's hard for the sun to make the diligent decision to come back out and shine for others on a daily basis when the one thing she got close to let her down. Instead of holding a grudge and harboring hurt, the sun learned to turn her hurt to happiness.
It sounds difficult, but when you love yourself enough despite the hurt -- that moon you were praying for will eventually come and join you. We should all be like the sun and focus on the happiness not the hurt. If you want to be more like the sun despite the hurt you've endured in the past or happen to be currently enduring, keep scrolling to see just how easy it is to put the hurt away and embrace happiness.

You Don't Have To Forget, But You Must Forgive

Before you do anything else, forgiveness is key. Whatever the situation may be. Holding a grudge or harboring the pain will never allow you to move on in a positive manner.

Figure Out Where Things Went Wrong

Figuring out where things may have went wrong will allow you to prevent this situation from happening in the future.

Get Out And Do What You Enjoy

Sitting around sulking all day won't bring you out of your funk. Get out and enjoy yourself. It probably sounds easier said than done, but baby steps. You'll appreciate it later on down the road.

Remember That It's A Journey

It's all a journey at the end of the day. Nothing happens over night. You will have those days where you wish things were back to how they once were, but remember that this is your personal journey and you are more than a conqueror. You got this.

Crack A Smile

Sounds tough? Just give it a try and make it a habit. The more you try to smile, the more you will remember what smiling felt like. Appreciate the authenticity of smile while you can. Kick that hurt to the curb.
You'll have your days.
You must realize that, but it will be so worth it.

How do you turn your hurt to happiness?

48 Comments
Suggested
Recent
@nicolejb wow do I relate to that!!! I tend to be a late night ruminator on everything negative, where and how I failed, over analyzing and way to much time in my own head. My counselor gave me a great visual that sometimes helps me out. Ruminating is a term used with cows. When they are chewing their own gross regurgitated cud its called ruminating which is an appropriate visual for what I can get into which is focusing on all my negatives, failures, etc. My Cuds of life if you will and I go over and over them reinforcing and only ruminating on the negatives. I don't typically like to act like a 🐮 so cuz she burned this image into my brain its hard not to see it at those times. I think you all are awesome @EasternShell @jordanhamilton @nicolejb !!!! Lets leave the cud chewing to the cows!!! lol
I appreciate this card :) @jordanhamilton
I'm going through a phase where I have to remind myself that not everything is in my control. Sometimes I get stuck in the "this person doesn't like me and it's my fault." or "things didn't work out because I'm not good enough." but being able to know the difference between what I am in control of and what I'm not in control of has been really freeing for me! Forgive myself, and don't forget what I learned :)
they probably are! trying to figure out their next move...or meal haha @buddyesd
they always look like they deep in thought
Cards you may also be interested in
Gift Ideas, Candles with Rings
The Holiday season is fast approaching and many people are thinking about what to get for loved ones. Luckily, there are many different types of gifts to choose from. One of the best this year is Candles with Rings! Candles with Rings are the perfect gift for people who enjoy relaxing with a nice candle. The Candles with Rings come in many different scents and they are the perfect way to get the relaxation you need. Candles with Rings are also a great idea for adults or children because they come in a range of sizes. This is one gift that will be cherished for years to come! sure it counts. There is nothing wrong with giving a gift of flowers or chocolates, but there is nothing like giving a gift that will last. When you give a gift of Scented Jewelry Candles, you give a gift that will last and the gift that will be appreciated. fragrant jewels vault is a company dedicated to creating gifts of love and appreciation. They offer a wide variety of gift sets and gift choices. From their gift sets, you can find gift sets for him, for her, and sets that can be tailored to any occasion. There is nothing cuter than finding the perfect gift for your significant other. In this blog, we will be looking at one idea of a gift that would make for a great present. I am talking about our special Candles with Rings. Candles with Rings are more than just a great candle. Inside of each candle, there is a silver ring. Once the candle is lit the ring is revealed. candles with jewelry inside come in a variety of different scents and they are a perfect gift for a loved one. This is because it is romantic and has a personal touch. Not only that, but you can also get a small token inside of the candle to make it even more special.
[October-2021]Braindump2go New PL-900 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q179-Q195)
QUESTION 179 A company builds and sells residential apartments. The company uses Dynamics 365 Sales to manage sales opportunities. Management must receive notifications on their mobile devices when sales opportunities are created. You need to recommend the appropriate Power Platform components to address the requirements. Which two components should you recommend to invoke the notification process? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each selection is worth one point. A.AI Builder B.Power Automate C.Common Data Service connector D.Power BI Answer: BC QUESTION 180 Hotspot Question You are creating a number of Power Automate flows. You need to select the triggers for the flows. Which flow types should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 181 A company is building an interactive chatbot to answer questions about product and product warranties. You need to create conversation paths for questions about product warranties. Which tool should you use? A.Authoring canvas B.Azure Bot Framework C.Power Platform admin center D.Power Virtual Agents portal E.Conversation node Answer: D QUESTION 182 Hotspot Question You are developing a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 183 You are building a Power Virtual Agents chatbot for a company. You are working with an existing topic and would like to call an action. Which technology is available to perform the action? A.Power Virtual Agent Entity B.Power BI C.Power Apps D.Power Automate Answer: D QUESTION 184 A company uses Power Platform. You must ensure that users cannot share customer data with other users. You must also ensure that uses cannot connect to data sources unless you grant the user explicit permissions to access a data source. You need to recommend solutions to meet the company's security requirements. Which two types of policies should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Office cloud policies B.Group Policy Objects C.environment-level policies D.tenant-level policies E.preset security policies Answer: CD QUESTION 185 You create a Power Virtual Agents chatbot. You need to share the bot with other team members so that they can try out the bot before you share the bot with customers. What should you use? A.demo website B.live production website C.test chat feature Answer: C QUESTION 186 You create a Power Bl dashboard that displays Common Data Model data. You need to share the Power Bl dashboard with coworkers and allow the coworkers to collaborate. What are two possible ways to achieve the goal? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Create a Power Automate flow to export the data into a SQL Server database. B.Publish the dashboard as an app to your coworkers. C.Export the data to Microsoft Excel. Make required changes and then re-import the data. D.Create a Power Bl workspace and grant coworkers permissions. Answer: AB QUESTION 187 You are a district manager for a large retail organization. You train each store manager to use Power BI to track sales and daily sales targets. A store manager remembers learning about the Analyze in Excel option but cannot find the option in their Power BI dashboard. You need to help the user resolve the issue. How should you advise the user? A.Install the Power Bl Desktop app. B.Navigate to the report used by the dashboard. C.Select the Spotlight button on the dashboard tile. D.Subscribe to the dashboard and follow the email link. Answer: B QUESTION 188 You are creating visuals in Power BI. You create area charts, pie charts, and donut charts that use your company's data. You need to display the charts to others at the company. Which two objects can you add the charts to? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Power Bl service B.Power Bl reports C.Power Bl desktop D.Power Bl dashboards Answer: BD QUESTION 189 You create a Power App portal. When a user signs into the portal the following error displays: user not found You confirm that the user's sign in information is correct. You need to determine the cause of the error. What should you do? A.Disable custom error messages. B.Create a custom error message. C.Enable diagnostic tools in Lifecycle Services. D.Enable Maintenance mode. Answer: C QUESTION 190 You create a canvas app that allows contractors to submit time they work against a project. Contractors must be able to use the canvas app to enter time. Contractors must not be able to perform any other actions in the app. You need to configure permissions for the contractors. Which type of permissions should you use? A.application-level B.task-level C.record-level D.field-level Answer: D QUESTION 191 Hotspot Question You have version 1.0.0.0 of a published Power Apps app. You create and publish version 2.0.0.0 of the app. A customer goes through the process of restoring the previous version of the app. How many versions of the app are displayed in the Version tab for the app? To answer, select the appropriate option in the answer area. Answer: QUESTION 192 Drag and Drop Question A company has locations in multiple regions. The company develops solutions based on Power Apps and Power Automate. You need to recommend features to support the implementation. Which Power Platform features should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate features to the correct requirements. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 193 Drag and Drop Question A travel company plans to use the Power Platform to create tools that help travel agents book customer travel. You need to recommend solutions for the company. What should you recommend? To answer, drag the appropriate tools to the correct requirements. Each tool may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 194 Drag and Drop Question A manufacturing company is evaluating Al Builder. You need to select Al Builder models to address specified requirements. Which model types should you use? To answer, drag the appropriate model types to the correct requirements. Each model type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 195 Hotspot Question You are planning to use the Business Card Reader and Sentiment Analysis prebuilt AI models to build solutions. For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2021 Latest Braindump2go PL-900 PDF and PL-900 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1IOmmERLjCXhozbt-Vq8PQdAbCPhQMXPo?usp=sharing
Dairy Foods Market Companies, Consumption, Drivers, Trends, Forces Analysis, Revenue, Challenges and Global Forecast 2027
The global dairy foods market size is expected to reach USD 964.18 billion by 2027, exhibiting a CAGR of 4.6% during the forecast period. The significant demand for dairy products yogurt, cheese, and whey proteins among the general population will augur well for the market, states Fortune Business Insights, in a report, titled “Dairy Foods Market Size, Share & COVID-19 Impact Analysis, By Source (Cattle, Sheep, Goat, and Camel), By Type (Lactose and Lactose-free), Product Type (Milk, Cheese, Butter, Dessert, Yogurt, and Others), Distribution Channel (Supermarkets/Hypermarkets, Specialty Stores, Convenience Stores, and Online Retail), and Regional Forecast, 2020-2027.” The market size stood at USD 686.18 billion in 2019. The coronavirus emergency has resulted in financial jeopardy for trades and businesses around the world. The authorities of several countries have initiated lockdown to avert the increase of this infectious disease. Such strategies have caused disturbances in the production and supply chain. But, with time and resolution, we will be able to combat this stern time and get back to normality. Our well-revised reports will help companies to receive in-depth information about the present scenario of every market so that you can adopt the necessary strategies accordingly. Market Driver: Rising Consumption of Value-Added Dairy Products to Contribute Impetus The evolving lifestyles of people and disposable income are factors expected to spur opportunities for the market. The growing demand for value-added dairy foods such as cheese, butter, creams, and yogurts among consumers will have a tremendous impact on the market. The increasing cognizance about gut health will further fuel demand for yogurt, kefir, and other fermented dairy products, in turn, bolster healthy growth of the market. The rapidly prospering dairy industry is expected to enable speedy expansion of the market in the forthcoming years. In addition, the development of innovative powders such as dairy creams and cheese powder can promote the growth of the market. Instability in Dairy Production to Disrupt Business Amid COVID-19 The lockdown in several regions has severely impacted the global dairy foods market. The massive drop in the foodservice industry has resulted in limited demand for dairy products. Thus, the low demand for higher-value products is expected to hamper the dairy business. Nonetheless, the growing sale of low-cost dairy foods such as milk powders among consumers will simultaneously aid the market for speedy recuperation. In addition, the technological advancements to improve the production of dairy products will promote the market amid coronavirus. Regional Analysis: High Demand for Clean-label Products to Influence Growth in Europe The market in Europe is expected to experience a rapid growth rate during the forecast period due to the growing demand for clean-label dairy products. The shifting consumer preference towards organic, healthy, non-GMO, lactose-free, and non-fat milk and dairy foods will aid expansion in the region. North America is likely to hold a small portion in the global market during the forecast period owing to the shifting consumer preference towards vegan products. However, the ongoing awareness programs to encourage consumers for animal-based dairy products can potentially stimulate the market in the region. Moreover, the rising consumption of infant formula and whey powder will favor growth in the region. Key Development: June 2020: Lactalis International, announced the release of a new skimmed milk powder made by using a specific heat treatment that denatures the protein to obtain a heat-stable powder. Browse Detailed Summary of Research Report with TOC: https://www.fortunebusinessinsights.com/dairy-foods-market-103890
[October-2021]New Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q151-Q154]
QUESTION 151 After receiving an alert about a rogue AP, a network engineer logs into Cisco Prime Infrastructure and looks at the floor map where the AP that detected the rogue is located. The map is synchronized with a mobility services engine that determines that the rogue device is actually inside the campus. The engineer determines that the rogue is a security threat and decides to stop if from broadcasting inside the enterprise wireless network. What is the fastest way to disable the rogue? A.Go to the location where the rogue device is indicated to be and disable the power. B.Create an SSID similar to the rogue to disable clients from connecting to it. C.Update the status of the rogue in Cisco Prime Infrastructure to contained. D.Classify the rogue as malicious in Cisco Prime Infrastructure. Answer: C QUESTION 152 Which customizable security report on Cisco Prime Infrastructure will show rogue APs detected since a point in time? A.Network Summary B.Rogue APs Events C.New Rogue APs D.Rogue APs Count Summary Answer: A QUESTION 153 An enterprise has recently deployed a voice and video solution available to all employees using AireOS controllers. The employees must use this service over their laptops, but users report poor service when connected to the wireless network. The programs that consume bandwidth must be identified and restricted. Which configuration on the WLAN aids in recognizing the traffic? A.NetFlow Monitor B.AVC Profile C.QoS Profile D.Application Visibility Answer: B QUESTION 154 A multitenant building contains known wireless networks in most of the suites. Rogues must be classified in the WLC. How are the competing wireless APs classified? A.adhoc B.friendly C.malicious D.unclassified Answer: A 2021 Latest Braindump2go 300-430 PDF and 300-430 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/16vzyRXoZZyqi0Y--JVJl_2HlEWTVkB2N?usp=sharing
[October-2021]Braindump2go New SAA-C02 PDF and VCE Dumps Free Share(Q724-Q745)
QUESTION 724 A company is building a new furniture inventory application. The company has deployed the application on a fleet of Amazon EC2 instances across multiple Availability Zones. The EC2 instances run behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) in their VPC. A solutions architect has observed that incoming traffic seems to favor one EC2 instance resulting in latency for some requests. What should the solutions architect do to resolve this issue? A.Disable session affinity (sticky sessions) on the ALB B.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer C.increase the number of EC2 instances in each Availability Zone D.Adjust the frequency of the health checks on the ALB's target group Answer: B QUESTION 725 A startup company is using me AWS Cloud to develop a traffic control monitoring system for a large city. The system must be highly available and must provide near-real-time results for residents and city officials even during peak events. Gigabytes of data will come in daily from loT devices that run at intersections and freeway ramps across the city. The system must process the data sequentially to provide the correct timeline. However results need to show only what has happened in the last 24 hours. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Deploy Amazon Kinesis Data Firehose to accept incoming data from the loT devices and write the data to Amazon S3 Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours B.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in Amazon DynamoDB Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours C.Deploy an Amazon API Gateway API endpoint and an Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) tope to process incoming data from the loT devices Write the data to Amazon Redshift Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours D.Deploy an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) FIFO queue and an AWS Lambda function to process incoming data from the loT devices and store the data in an Amazon RDS DB instance Build a web dashboard to display the data from the last 24 hours Answer: D QUESTION 726 A company has designed an application where users provide small sets of textual data by calling a public API. The application runs on AWS and includes a public Amazon API Gateway API that forwards requests to an AWS Lambda function for processing. The Lambda function then writes the data to an Amazon Aurora Serverless database for consumption. The company is concerned that it could lose some user data it a Lambda function fails to process the request property or reaches a concurrency limit. What should a solutions architect recommend to resolve this concern? A.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SQS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SQS and save the data into Aurora B.Configure the Lambda function to receive API Gateway requests and write relevant items to Amazon ElastiCache Configure ElastiCache to save the data into Aurora C.Increase the memory for the Lambda function Configure Aurora to use the Multi-AZ feature D.Split the existing Lambda function into two Lambda functions Configure one function to receive API Gateway requests and put relevant items into Amazon Simple Notification Service (Amazon SNS) Configure the other function to read items from Amazon SNS and save the data into Aurora Answer: A QUESTION 727 A developer has a script lo generate daily reports that users previously ran manually. The script consistently completes in under 10 minutes. The developer needs to automate this process in a cost-effective manner. Which combination of services should the developer use? (Select TWO.) A.AWS Lambda B.AWS CloudTrail C.Cron on an Amazon EC2 instance D.Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instance with user data E.Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) Answer: CE QUESTION 728 A solution architect is creating a new Amazon CloudFront distribution for an application. Some of Ine information submitted by users is sensitive. The application uses HTTPS but needs another layer" of security. The sensitive information should be protected throughout the entire application stack end access to the information should be restricted to certain applications. Which action should the solutions architect take? A.Configure a CloudFront signed URL B.Configure a CloudFront signed cookie. C.Configure a CloudFront field-level encryption profile D.Configure CloudFront and set the Origin Protocol Policy setting to HTTPS Only for the Viewer Protocol Policy Answer: C QUESTION 729 A company has an Amazon S3 bucket that contains confidential information in its production AWS account. The company has turned on AWS CloudTrail for the account. The account sends a copy of its logs to Amazon CloudWatch Logs. The company has configured the S3 bucket to log read and write data events. A company auditor discovers that some objects in the S3 bucket have been deleted. A solutions architect must provide the auditor with information about who deleted the objects. What should the solutions architect do to provide this information? A.Create a CloudWatch Logs fitter to extract the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket B.Query the CloudTrail togs with Amazon Athena to identify the S3 write API calls against the S3 bucket C.Use AWS Trusted Advisor to perform security checks for S3 write API calls that deleted the content D.Use AWS Config to track configuration changes on the S3 bucket Use these details to track the S3 write API calls that deleted the content Answer: B QUESTION 730 A company has three AWS accounts Management Development and Production. These accounts use AWS services only in the us-east-1 Region. All accounts have a VPC with VPC Flow Logs configured to publish data to an Amazon S3 bucket in each separate account. For compliance reasons the company needs an ongoing method to aggregate all the VPC flow logs across all accounts into one destination S3 bucket in the Management account. What should a solutions architect do to meet these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Add S3 Same-Region Replication rules in each S3 bucket that stores VPC flow logs to replicate objects to the destination S3 bucket Configure the destination S3 bucket to allow objects to be received from the S3 buckets in other accounts B.Set up an IAM user in the Management account Grant permissions to the IAM user to access the S3 buckets that contain the VPC flow logs Run the aws s3 sync command in the AWS CLl to copy the objects to the destination S3 bucket C.Use an S3 inventory report to specify which objects in the S3 buckets to copy Perform an S3 batch operation to copy the objects into the destination S3 bucket in the Management account with a single request. D.Create an AWS Lambda function in the Management account Grant S3 GET permissions on the source S3 buckets Grant S3 PUT permissions on the destination S3 bucket Configure the function to invoke when objects are loaded in the source S3 buckets Answer: A QUESTION 731 A company is running a multi-tier web application on AWS. The application runs its database on Amazon Aurora MySQL. The application and database tiers are in the us-easily Region. A database administrator who monitors the Aurora DB cluster finds that an intermittent increase in read traffic is creating high CPU utilization on the read replica. The result is increased read latency for the application. The memory and disk utilization of the DB instance are stable throughout the event of increased latency. What should a solutions architect do to improve the read scalability? A.Reboot the DB cluster B.Create a cross-Region read replica C.Configure Aurora Auto Scaling for the read replica D.Increase the provisioned read IOPS for the DB instance Answer: B QUESTION 732 A developer is creating an AWS Lambda function to perform dynamic updates to a database when an item is added to an Amazon Simple Queue Service (Amazon SOS) queue. A solutions architect must recommend a solution that tracks any usage of database credentials in AWS CloudTrail. The solution also must provide auditing capabilities. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Store the encrypted credentials in a Lambda environment variable B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB table to store the credentials Encrypt the table C.Store the credentials as a secure string in AWS Systems Manager Parameter Store D.Use an AWS Key Management Service (AWS KMS) key store to store the credentials Answer: D QUESTION 733 A company has a service that reads and writes large amounts of data from an Amazon S3 bucket in the same AWS Region. The service is deployed on Amazon EC2 instances within the private subnet of a VPC. The service communicates with Amazon S3 over a NAT gateway in the public subnet. However, the company wants a solution that will reduce the data output costs. Which solution will meet these requirements MOST cost-effectively? A.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the public subnet. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic B.Provision a dedicated EC2 NAT instance in the private subnet. Configure the route table for the public subnet to use the elastic network interface of this instance as the destination for all S3 traffic. C.Provision a VPC gateway endpoint. Configure the route table for the private subnet to use the gateway endpoint as the route for all S3 traffic. D.Provision a second NAT gateway. Configure the route table foe the private subnet to use this NAT gateway as the destination for all S3 traffic. Answer: C QUESTION 734 A company has an application that uses an Amazon OynamoDB table lew storage. A solutions architect discovers that many requests to the table are not returning the latest data. The company's users have not reported any other issues with database performance Latency is in an acceptable range. Which design change should the solutions architect recommend? A.Add read replicas to the table. B.Use a global secondary index (GSI). C.Request strongly consistent reads for the table D.Request eventually consistent reads for the table. Answer: C QUESTION 735 A company wants lo share data that is collected from sell-driving cars with the automobile community. The data will be made available from within an Amazon S3 bucket. The company wants to minimize its cost of making this data available to other AWS accounts. What should a solutions architect do to accomplish this goal? A.Create an S3 VPC endpoint for the bucket. B.Configure the S3 bucket to be a Requester Pays bucket. C.Create an Amazon CloudFront distribution in front of the S3 bucket. D.Require that the fries be accessible only with the use of the BitTorrent protocol. Answer: A QUESTION 736 A company recently announced the deployment of its retail website to a global audience. The website runs on multiple Amazon EC2 instances behind an Elastic Load Balancer. The instances run in an Auto Scaling group across multiple Availability Zones. The company wants to provide its customers with different versions of content based on the devices that the customers use to access the website. Which combination of actions should a solutions architect take to meet these requirements7 (Select TWO.) A.Configure Amazon CloudFront to cache multiple versions of the content. B.Configure a host header in a Network Load Balancer to forward traffic to different instances. C.Configure a Lambda@Edge function to send specific objects to users based on the User-Agent header. D.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up host-based routing to different EC2 instances. E.Configure AWS Global Accelerator. Forward requests to a Network Load Balancer (NLB). Configure the NLB to set up path-based routing to different EC2 instances. Answer: BD QUESTION 737 A company has developed a new content-sharing application that runs on Amazon Elastic Container Service (Amazon ECS). The application runs on Amazon Linux Docker tasks that use the Amazon EC2 launch type. The application requires a storage solution that has the following characteristics: - Accessibility (or multiple ECS tasks through bind mounts - Resiliency across Availability Zones - Burslable throughput of up to 3 Gbps - Ability to be scaled up over time Which storage solution meets these requirements? A.Launch an Amazon FSx for Windows File Server Multi-AZ instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the Amazon FSx instance volume at launch. B.Launch an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) instance. Configure the ECS task definitions to mount the EFS Instance volume at launch. C.Create a Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume with Multi-Attach set to enabled. Attach the EBS volume to the ECS EC2 instance Configure ECS task definitions to mount the EBS instance volume at launch. D.Launch an EC2 instance with several Provisioned IOPS SSD (io2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes attached m a RAID 0 configuration. Configure the EC2 instance as an NFS storage server. Configure ECS task definitions to mount the volumes at launch. Answer: B QUESTION 738 An airline that is based in the United States provides services for routes in North America and Europe. The airline is developing a new read-intensive application that customers can use to find flights on either continent. The application requires strong read consistency and needs scalable database capacity to accommodate changes in user demand. The airline needs the database service to synchronize with the least possible latency between the two continents and to provide a simple failover mechanism to a second AWS Region. Which solution will meet these requirements? A.Deploy Microsoft SQL Server on Amazon EC2 instances in a Region in North America. Use SOL Server binary log replication on an EC2 instance in a Region in Europe. B.Create an Amazon DynamoDB global table Add a Region from North America and a Region from Europe to the table. Query data with strongly consistent reads. C.Use an Amazon Aurora MySQL global database. Deploy the read-write node in a Region in North America, and deploy read-only endpoints in Regions in North America and Europe. Query data with global read consistency. D.Create a subscriber application that uses Amazon Kinesis Data Steams for an Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in North America. Create a second subscriber application for the Amazon Redshift cluster in a Region in Europe. Process all database modifications through Kinesis Data Streams. Answer: C QUESTION 739 A company has a production web application in which users upload documents through a web interlace or a mobile app. According to a new regulatory requirement, new documents cannot be modified or deleted after they are stored. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning and S3 Object Lock enabled B.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket. Configure an S3 Lifecycle policy to archive the documents periodically. C.Store the uploaded documents in an Amazon S3 bucket with S3 Versioning enabled Configure an ACL to restrict all access to read-only. D.Store the uploaded documents on an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) volume. Access the data by mounting the volume in read-only mode. Answer: A QUESTION 740 A company has a Microsoft NET application that runs on an on-premises Windows Server. The application stores data by using an Oracle Database Standard Edition server. The company is planning a migration to AWS and wants to minimize development changes while moving the application. The AWS application environment should be highly available. Which combination of actions should the company take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Refactor the application as serverless with AWS Lambda functions running NET Core. B.Rehost the application in AWS Elastic Beanstalk with the .NET platform in a Multi-AZ deployment. C.Replatform the application to run on Amazon EC2 with the Amazon Linus Amazon Machine Image (AMI). D.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Amazon DynamoDB in a Multi-AZ deployment. E.Use AWS Database Migration Service (AWS DMS) to migrate from the Oracle database to Oracle on Amazon RDS in a Multi-AZ deployment. Answer: AD QUESTION 741 A company wants to enforce strict security guidelines on accessing AWS Cloud resources as the company migrates production workloads from its data centers. Company management wants all users to receive permissions according to their job roles and functions. Which solution meets these requirements with the LEAST operational overhead? A.Create an AWS Single Sign-On deployment. Connect to the on-premises Active Directory to centrally manage users and permissions across the company B.Create an IAM role for each job function. Require each employee to call the stsiAssumeRole action in the AWS Management Console to perform their job role. C.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee Create an IAM policy for each job function, and attach the policy to all IAM users based on their job role. D.Create individual IAM user accounts for each employee. Create IAM policies for each job function. Create IAM groups, and attach associated policies to each group. Assign the IAM users to a group based on their Job role. Answer: D QUESTION 742 A company provides machine learning solutions .The company's users need to download large data sets from the company's Amazon S3 bucket. These downloads often take a long lime, especially when the users are running many simulations on a subset of those datasets. Users download the datasets to Amazon EC2 instances in the same AWS Region as the S3 bucket. Multiple users typically use the same datasets at the same time. Which solution will reduce the lime that is required to access the datasets? A.Configure the S3 bucket lo use the S3 Standard storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. B.Configure the S3 bucket to use the S3 Intelligent-Tiering storage class with S3 Transfer Acceleration activated. C.Create an Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) network Tile system. Migrate the datasets by using AWS DataSync. D.Move the datasets onto a General Purpose SSD (gp3) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume. Attach the volume to all the EC2 instances. Answer: C QUESTION 743 A company needs to retain its AWS CloudTrail logs (or 3 years. The company is enforcing CloudTrail across a set of AWS accounts by using AWS Organizations from the parent account. The CloudTrail target S3 bucket is configured with S3 Versioning enabled. An S3 Lifecycle policy is in place to delete current objects after 3 years. After the fourth year of use of the S3 bucket, the S3 bucket metrics show that the number of objects has continued to rise. However, the number of new CloudTrail logs that are delivered to the S3 bucket has remained consistent. Which solution will delete objects that are older than 3 years in the MOST cost-effective manner? A.Configure the organization's centralized CloudTrail trail to expire objects after 3 years. B.Configure the S3 Lifecycle policy to delete previous versions as well as current versions. C.Create an AWS Lambda function to enumerate and delete objects from Amazon S3 that are older than 3 years. D.Configure the parent account as the owner of all objects that are delivered to the S3 bucket. Answer: B QUESTION 744 A company has a website hosted on AWS. The website is behind an Application Load Balancer (ALB) that is configured to handle HTTP and HTTPS separately. The company wants to forward all requests to the website so that the requests will use HTTPS. What should a solutions architect do to meet this requirement? A.Update the ALB's network ACL to accept only HTTPS traffic B.Create a rule that replaces the HTTP in the URL with HTTPS. C.Create a listener rule on the ALB to redirect HTTP traffic to HTTPS. D.Replace the ALB with a Network Load Balancer configured to use Server Name Indication (SNI). Answer: C QUESTION 745 A company is deploying an application that processes large quantities of data in batches as needed. The company plans to use Amazon EC2 instances for the workload. The network architecture must support a highly scalable solution and prevent groups of nodes from sharing the same underlying hardware. Which combination of network solutions will meet these requirements? (Select TWO.) A.Create Capacity Reservations for the EC2 instances to run in a placement group B.Run the EC2 instances in a spread placement group. C.Run the EC2 instances in a cluster placement group. D.Place the EC2 instances in an EC2 Auto Scaling group. E.Run the EC2 instances in a partition placement group. Answer: BC 2021 Latest Braindump2go SAA-C02 PDF and SAA-C02 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1_5IK3H_eM74C6AKwU7sKaLn1rrn8xTfm?usp=sharing
[October-2021]New Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and VCE Dumps[Q801-Q810]
QUESTION 801 Over the last 90 days, many storage services has been exposed in the cloud services environments, and the security team does not have the ability to see is creating these instance. Shadow IT is creating data services and instances faster than the small security team can keep up with them. The Chief information security Officer (CIASO) has asked the security officer (CISO) has asked the security lead architect to architect to recommend solutions to this problem. Which of the following BEST addresses the problem best address the problem with the least amount of administrative effort? A.Compile a list of firewall requests and compare than against interesting cloud services. B.Implement a CASB solution and track cloud service use cases for greater visibility. C.Implement a user-behavior system to associate user events and cloud service creation events. D.Capture all log and feed then to a SIEM and then for cloud service events Answer: C QUESTION 802 An analyst execute a vulnerability scan against an internet-facing DNS server and receives the following report: - Vulnerabilities in Kernel-Mode Driver Could Allow Elevation of Privilege - SSL Medium Strength Cipher Suites Supported - Vulnerability in DNS Resolution Could Allow Remote Code Execution - SMB Host SIDs allows Local User Enumeration Which of the following tools should the analyst use FIRST to validate the most critical vulnerability? A.Password cracker B.Port scanner C.Account enumerator D.Exploitation framework Answer: A QUESTION 803 The Chief information Officer (CIO) wants to establish a non-banding agreement with a third party that outlines the objectives of the mutual arrangement dealing with data transfers between both organizations before establishing a format partnership. Which of the follow would MOST likely be used? A.MOU B.OLA C.NDA D.SLA Answer: A QUESTION 804 A security analyst is trying to identify the source of a recent data loss incident. The analyst has reviewed all the for the time surrounding the identified all the assets on the network at the time of the data loss. The analyst suspects the key to finding the source was obfuscated in an application. Which of the following tools should the analyst use NEXT? A.Software Decomplier B.Network enurrerator C.Log reduction and analysis tool D.Static code analysis Answer: D QUESTION 805 Which of the following controls primarily detects abuse of privilege but does not prevent it? A.Off-boarding B.Separation of duties C.Least privilege D.Job rotation Answer: A QUESTION 806 A company provides guest WiFi access to the internet and physically separates the guest network from the company's internal WIFI. Due to a recent incident in which an attacker gained access to the compay's intend WIFI, the company plans to configure WPA2 Enterprise in an EAP- TLS configuration. Which of the following must be installed on authorized hosts for this new configuration to work properly? A.Active Directory OPOs B.PKI certificates C.Host-based firewall D.NAC persistent agent Answer: B QUESTION 807 The goal of a Chief information Security Officer (CISO) providing up-to-date metrics to a bank's risk committee is to ensure: A.Budgeting for cybersecurity increases year over year. B.The committee knows how much work is being done. C.Business units are responsible for their own mitigation. D.The bank is aware of the status of cybersecurity risks Answer: A QUESTION 808 A cybersecurity engineer analyst a system for vulnerabilities. The tool created an OVAL. Results document as output. Which of the following would enable the engineer to interpret the results in a human readable form? (Select TWO.) A.Text editor B.OOXML editor C.Event Viewer D.XML style sheet E.SCAP tool F.Debugging utility Answer: AE QUESTION 809 A Chief information Security Officer (CISO) is developing corrective-action plans based on the following from a vulnerability scan of internal hosts: Which of the following MOST appropriate corrective action to document for this finding? A.The product owner should perform a business impact assessment regarding the ability to implement a WAF. B.The application developer should use a static code analysis tool to ensure any application code is not vulnerable to buffer overflows. C.The system administrator should evaluate dependencies and perform upgrade as necessary. D.The security operations center should develop a custom IDS rule to prevent attacks buffer overflows against this server. Answer: A QUESTION 810 The Chief information Security Officer (CISO) of a small locate bank has a compliance requirement that a third-party penetration test of the core banking application must be conducted annually. Which of the following services would fulfill the compliance requirement with the LOWEST resource usage? A.Black-box testing B.Gray-box testing C.Red-team hunting D.White-box testing E.Blue-learn exercises Answer: C 2021 Latest Braindump2go CAS-003 PDF and CAS-003 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/11eVcvdRTGUBlESzBX9a6YlPUYiZ4xoHE?usp=sharing