LizArnone
10,000+ Views

You Would Be So Pretty If....

You would be so pretty if you worked out. You would be so pretty if you wore your hair down more. You would be so pretty if you stopped wearing those oversized sweaters. You would be so fucking pretty if you showed off those tits more. I would be so pretty if I was exactly what I'm not.
It's my favorite back handed compliment. You would be so pretty if... A slap in my ugly face as you coat me with your artificially sweet words that rot my insides. Like a song overplayed on the radio I can't help but sing along, brainwashed into tricking myself that I have a chance to be pretty if only I could do this one more thing. I pinched and plucked and envisioned scissors cutting away the pieces that you have told me shouldn't be there, spending all my money on paint to plaster the imperfections. You would be so pretty if you could just lose those 20 pounds.
It's taken quite a while, a few years of avoiding mirrors and quite a few whispered murmurs of you are the most beautiful girl in the world for my own thoughts to be heard over yours. And honestly, I only have one thing to say. You would be so beautiful, with my fist through your teeth.
21 Comments
Suggested
Recent
You ARE so beautiful. Never change @lizarnone
@LizArnone For clothing I meant that in a critiquing way. Some people criticize girls just by what they wear which is very sad. But I do get what you're saying.
Love yourself and in turn others will come to love you as well. Even if it takes time for others to see your charm never give up on yourself. A little love can change a life and maybe even save it.
@ShinigamiSan I'm to lazy to read right now. I'm always to lazy for something
Everyone is beautiful in a unique way because beauty is in the eye of the beholder, including yourself. Convincing yourself that you're ugly is the only way to be ugly. Everyone has different beauty standards because everyone is different. "Societal norms" for beauty is like looking through a distorted mirror: it's morphed by your mind, making reality seem far more cruel than it is. There's no such thing as normal, because there is no one thing that makes you normal. Embrace your uniqueness, because you are you, and you are beautiful.
Cards you may also be interested in
QRverse Review and Useful Information
Welcome to our QRverse review, a software from Misan Morrison, before you buy, please read some information at first. 1. What are the benefits of using software to create promo events? QR Codes are generally seen as a marketing tool, but when it comes to creating event promotions, they can be tricky. QR Codes are very small and easy to scan, but they can also be very hard to create. That’s where QRVerse comes in: QR Code creation software. QRCode generates your QR Code from any image (or from your existing ones), then you can add text or logos on top of it, and voila! you have a promo event. With a simple click on the button, you can quickly generate your own promo events. 2. How does software help you generate QR Code links? QR codes are used more often than ever and are even being used for advertising. If you’ve been paying attention to the Internet, you might have heard about QR Codes. First there was “the code” — the initial release of Mosaic. Then there was the “multicolored square” — GIFs, Apple’s “square square square” and then… QR Codes. 3.What is a QR Code and How does it Affect Marketing? A QR Code is a series of different colored squares that can be scanned by any device that supports barcode scanning. It is a digital image with an embedded code that can be embedded into text, images or other digital files. It is similar to a barcode, except it uses much smaller dots rather than a laser spot to encode data. Currently there are two methods for creating QR Codes: PDF and barcode scanning, both of them are pretty much identical in terms of how they work but they differ in how they get encoded (PDF uses optical character recognition in order to create the image and then display it). The scanner does most of the work and creates this image using software running on your computer (otherwise it has no way of knowing where on your computer it can generate the image). These images then have to be encoded as data using some kind of algorithm (either Optical Character Recognition or Barcode Scanning) so that they can be displayed on other systems (such as smartphones) without any problems (otherwise you might have trouble deciphering what those colors really mean). A lot of companies use these codes for internal marketing like promotions, PR messages and highly targeted marketing efforts like social media campaigns and email campaigns. These codes are also used by many businesses all around the world — just look at it as another form of sales funnel to reach people who don’t want/need something but may want/need something else (and thus need/want this particular thing with this particular code). One way to get these codes is by custom-producing customized QR Codes for specific purposes. Some companies create custom coder-generated codes in order to increase their profits or simply because they love creating QR Codes – there’s nothing more fun than making your own logo! If you want to create your own custom QR Code simply go to Qrverse. 4. What are the advantages of sharing promo events via QR Code links? QR Codes are a way to share promo events and promo ticket with users. You can use QR Code codes on marketing materials and promotional material using QR Codes. You can also use the QR Codes for sharing promotional event, promo ticket directly with your users. We are introducing the demo version of our new software QRVerse that you can use to create promo events and share promo ticket with other user in your community. This software helps you generate QR Code link for sharing it with users. QR Codes is a method of encoding data like a barcode or an image to be scanned by mobile devices by smartphone cameras or devices such as laptop computers and tablets. These codes can contain name, age, location information, etc., which can be used for linking products/services related to a certain area or person/group of people. QR Codes is becoming very popular in business and retail sectors. It has become one of the most common ways to promote products via social media platforms like Facebook, Twitter and Instagram (you can see many examples below). Official Link: https://forevernotalone5.wixsite.com/reviewsite/post/qrverse-review
Need A Date: Simply Connect With Your #1 Companion
Kinship is the quality which is more often than not extremely rousing and exceptionally reassuring. Companions help on places where neither guardians could help nor kin could make contrast. The Wrong People In the event that you are hoping to have a date its means you really want a date. Finding quality companions is very troublesome and looking them on sites is again an extraordinary question mark however this isn't the case generally. The majority of spots are there for individuals who are needing a buddy, old buddy, great and learned individual, an individual who can go with in parties, who can make an appearance memorable spots or who is knowing the neighborhood societies and dialects especially when you are out of your place that is your own country. At some point you have been hoping to connect with somebody who can lead you to a film to see most saw film yet this isn't straightforward on the grounds that you need to find the individual who especially find out about that film and furthermore who have explicit taste of watching motion pictures. For another situation, you need to call every one of your companions at home yet don't have any desire to be distant from everyone else without a sweetheart. You can track down sweetheart too. You will be Beginning of A Relationship there in party and each of your companions will realize that this is your sweetheart yet will vanish as the party vanish. This is on the grounds that there are individuals who charge you once you really want them in unambiguous cases and this isn't inappropriate to employ them since you want them. Need a date? there are puts on web where individuals are not hoping to have sexual connections since they realize that your gathering with them is goal and won't keep going for longer timeframe except if you favor them to be again together for any occasion like party, supper, work or to join any amusement occasion. You can either let them to be with you when you have a family party. They will address your character and will uphold your character as well. Taking a gander at the profiles of many individuals Anastasia Date scam could make things intriguing. This is extremely simple to track down somebody to communicate in a neighborhood language and to show you a nearby culture. So its brilliant to realize that various individuals who are genuine are prepared to help you at all aspects of the world. It is extraordinary experience to attach with earnest and great quality companions. The companions that will leave recall capable recollections and you will miss them. It is on the grounds that you are likewise a companion. Individuals need old buddies to appreciate entire pieces of their lives. Living in live local area needs living individuals however in the event that living individuals are not earnest then you shouldn't live there. Find a local area which is genuine and confided for mankind and unadulterated connections. Requiring a date is certainly not a poorly conceived notion yet picking a terrible partner is an ill-conceived notion.
BESTRAY - Top Company Specializing In Consulting, Manufacturing, Trading, And Service In The Electricity Industry
BESTRAY Joint Stock Company is a member unit of Huu Long Joint Stock Company, with more than 15 years of experience specializing in Consulting, Manufacturing, Trading, and Service in the electricity industry. The company’s goal is to become a leading professional manufacturer in supplying cable trays, grid trays, and electrical equipment in the Vietnam market and exporting products to the world market. The Board of Directors of Huu Long Joint Stock Company has decided to separate the Electrical Equipment manufacturing segment into a new brand, with a new independent legal entity. BESTRAY Joint Stock Company was officially established on September 21th 2018, to orient and position the brand “Bestray” specializing in the production of electrical equipment. The factory of BESTRAY Joint Stock Company is located at 180/7B, Tan Thoi 3 Hamlet, Tan Hiep Commune, Hoc Mon District, Ho Chi Minh City, with nearly 5,000 m2. The company operates under the quality management system ISO 9001:2015, with a team of experienced, enthusiastic engineers and highly skilled workers. With the inheritance of production experience from Huu Long Joint Stock Company, BESTRAY Joint Stock Company is committed to providing customers with products that guarantee quality, international standards, and reasonable prices, contributing to sustainable value constructions. Enhancing the image of Vietnamese products in the world market. “Quality - Safety - Saving - Fast - Dedication” is the company’s motto. The trust and success of the customers is the standard for BESTRAY’s success. BESTRAY operates with the vision of becoming a leading professional and reputable manufacturer in the field of supplying cable tray ladders, grid trays, electrical equipment in Vietnam and regional markets. Bringing Bestray products to the World market. The company’s mission is to always create high-quality cable tray products according to the required international standards (NEMA VE1, IEC 61537) for customers. Pioneering research and improvement to offer more diverse cable tray models with higher features and load-carrying performance than traditional cable tray ladders, still ensuring compliance with technical standards and prices that help more customers easily access these superior products. Improve the most reasonable production process, upgrade and invest in modern machinery to improve productivity. Regular training of skills for workers to create high-quality products and timely delivery to customers. BESTRAY is positioned as a global quality Vietnamese brand with the core purpose of customer satisfaction; learning and development together. Quality is the first and most important task, deciding the existence and development of the company. Therefore, Bestray Joint Stock Company is committed to constantly improving professional capacity, accumulating experience to provide products and services with perfect quality, more suitable prices, more timely delivery to meet the increasing demands of customers; Maintain and continuously improve the quality management system. For more information, visit: https://bestray.com/ About the Company: BESTRAY is a global quality Vietnamese brand specializing in consulting, manufacturing, trading, and service in the electricity industry. Contact Detail Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/bestrayjsc Twitter: https://twitter.com/Bestray_JSC Linkedin: https://www.linkedin.com/in/bestrayjsc/ Contact Information Name: Bestray - Specializing In Consulting, Manufacturing, Trading, And Service In The Electricity Industry. Organization: Bestray Joint Stock Company Address: 180/7B, Tan Thoi 3 Hamlet, Tan Hiep Commune, Hoc Mon District, Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam. Phone: 0909089678 Email: sales@bestray.com, info@bestray.com
How Much Does a Retirement Home Cost Per Month in Ontario, Canada?
When you feel that you have exhausted home care and other options, you may find that paying for senior care is more affordable than you thought. Once you decide to move to a retirement home, the next question that comes to your mind is the retirement home monthly cost or monthly fees. All things considered, now is the right time to dip into your nest egg to spend your golden years with comfort, peace, dignity, and a better quality of life. The amount you can expect to pay to live in senior care or retirement home can vary greatly depending on several factors. Your care costs are influenced by the type of retirement community or home you choose, as well as the level of care required keeping the status of your current health in mind. Once these factors are determined, your next step will be researching the associated costs and finding a retirement community or home within your budget. The median retirement home cost per month can range from CAD$1,453 to CAD$4,500 or higher based on the location and size of the accommodations, the type of community, and the quality and number of amenities. The seniors and their families should consult a financial planner before deciding to move. You may contrast your current living expenses to the retirement home fees and ask them about their cost to you. Ontario has some of the most affordable as well as expensive retirement homes across Canada, covering a wide range of specialized needs and forms of care. Here costs average approximately CAD$3,038 per month. There is a difference in retirement home costs for active seniors, assisted living, long-term care, and memory care. Depending on your requirement, Ontario retirement homes offer a wide range of services from modest to luxurious, where the cost differs accordingly. The average fee of the retirement homes in Canada can vary from CAD$1,500 to CAD$6,000. Monthly Cost of Independent Senior Living Care You have always looked forward to retirement or the golden years of your life. Trips abroad, seeing the country, rediscovering hobbies, and reawakening passions long submerged during the childrearing and working years is a dream you wish to pursue but are still burdened with cumbersome home ownership and maintenance tasks. Independent living communities, or retirement homes, are designed especially for seniors who want to spend more time living and less time doing. They meet your needs to socialize and lead a better quality of life as well. Retirement communities vary widely based on monthly costs and can cost from CAD$2,000 to CAD$5,000 or more. The average fee of renting a senior housing space in Ontario is around CAD$3,038 per month. In Ontario, retirement homes usually offer better amenities than in other Canadian provinces. The rent usually includes three daily meals, utilities, on-site medical services, and a registered nurse, besides various services and amenities. There are many resort-style communities across the province, which are very reasonably priced in some locations. Many factors such as the following decide the monthly cost. Type of the Community While a stand-alone community offering fewer features and amenities may be more affordable, an independent living community located on the campus of a continuing care community, however, will come with more services and amenities, leading to a higher price tag. Geography Major metropolitan areas nay has multiple senior living options but comes with a higher cost of living that leads to a higher monthly fee. Rates will probably be higher in the more desirable neighborhoods. The size or square footage will also impact the monthly cost. Monthly Cost of Assisted Living Care Most assisted living home is privatized in Ontario. Hence, all the cost is borne by the residents, compared to the long-term care subsidized by the provincial government. However, long-term care may also need you to be on the waiting list. Though, there are some assisted living communities in Ontario subsidized under government programs. The better-quality communities again require a waiting period. Those associated with churches or other charities also have unique requirements to be fulfilled before being accepted into Assisted Living Care. Privately run assisted living retirement communities in Ontario, on the other hand, readily accept new community members. Premium assisted living care facilities may charge higher rates but focus on offering the best care and services, besides other benefits such as community life, easy socialization, and renewed enthusiasm for life. In the majority of these, all the costs of living, such as food, care, and other monthly expenses like hydro, heat, upkeep, taxes, etc., are included to give you a carefree life. Enlisted below are some factors which impact the monthly fees you may end up paying at the retirement home you choose. 1. The quality of the community is affected by variables, such as recent renovation, recently built, quality of construction, amenities, features, etc. 2. The assistance you require with Activities of Daily Living (ADLs). Most retirement homes list only the essential cost for assisted living care and then charge extra based on specific needs such as help with feeding, bathing, etc., while others include some care services as well. 3. Real estate prices depend on proximity to the city center. The retirement home costs increase as you get closer to the city center, paralleling an increase in real estate prices. Monthly Cost of Long-Term Care A Long-Term Care Home (LCTH) is a retirement facility where seniors can live and receive help with most or all daily activities, besides receiving nursing and personal care 24 hours a day. A Long-Term Care Home provides additional care and supervision, in a safe and supportive setting, for those with more complex health care needs. People often explore Long-Term Care Homes when: 1. The family or caregivers can no longer provide support. 2. Health needs require ongoing care. 3. The patient is incapable of returning home after spending time in the hospital. 4. Care needs exceed those available in the community. The Funding In Ontario, the Ministry of Health and Long-Term Care regulates, inspects, and determines accommodation fees for all Long-Term Care Homes. Long-term care is part of the health care system in the province and is publicly funded on a cost-shared basis with residents. While, personal elderly care and nursing homes are funded by the government, where residents are responsible for their accommodation costs, such as room and board. The Accommodation Costs If you decide that moving into a Long-Term Care Home is necessary, the next step is to determine the length of stay, either temporary or long-term. Accommodation costs follow the same standard in all Long-Term Care Homes across Ontario; however, the monthly rates depend on the type of accommodation desired as follows: 1. CAD$2,701.61 per month for Long-stay Private. 2. CAD$2,280.04 per month for Long-stay Semi-private. 3. CAD$1,891.31 per month for Long-stay Basic. 4. CAD$40.24 per day for Short-stay Government Subsidies According to Ability to Pay Residents who lack the financial means to cover the cost of a basic room may be eligible for a subsidy through the Long-Term Care Home Rate Reduction Program by the government of Ontario. To reduce their monthly bill, eligible residents can benefit from up to CAD$1,891.31 a month to help pay for their basic long-term care accommodation. The subsidy is only available to residents requesting a basic room and not a semi-private or private room. Those who qualify must complete an application form and submit it to their Long-Term Care Home. From January 1, 2018, the Long-Term Care Homes Act in Ontario now grants preferential access to people seeking to be reunited in a Long-Term Care Home with their spouse or partner. Spousal placement is given the highest priority, the same as a crisis, meaning spouses spend less time waiting to be reunited and more time spending their days together. Inclusions in the Accommodation Fees Seniors can expect the following services and facilities in a Long-Term Care Home: 1. Shared dining room, TV rooms, and other living areas. 2. Nursing and personal care on a 24-hour basis. 3. Access to health professionals. 4. An individual care plan that is reviewed every 03 months 5. Furnishings such as bed and chair. 6. Meals include special diets. 7. Bed linens and laundry. 8. Personal hygiene supplies 9. Medical/clinical supplies such as walkers and wheelchairs for occasional use. 10. Housekeeping 11. Individualized religious and spiritual services. 12. Social and recreational programs. 13. Medical services 14. Assistance with activities of daily living. 15. The resident must pay for services, such as hairdressing, cable TV, telephone services, and transportation. Monthly Cost of Memory Care Memory care facilities in a retirement home are sometimes used by families when they are on a waiting list for a long-term care home. There is a wide range in the cost of memory care influenced by several key factors such as location, unit floor plans, amenities, and health care needs. While some memory care facilities charge CAD$2,500 a month or less, others may cost over CAD$10,000 a month, with a few communities charging more than CAD$12,000. The median cost of memory care is a good starting point because the median is just the middle, not the average. Hence it is not affected by concentrations of excessively high or low prices. The average memory care facility cost is CAD$5,430 a month. The average cost of memory care varies state-by-state because of factors such as the cost of living in a given area and high concentrations of high- or low-cost communities. Therefore, before moving your loved one to memory care, you must find out the following: The Price Though a base rate can probably apply, specific care charges can change month to month, depending on factors like time of the year, vacancy, and staff availability. The Inclusions Many retirement homes charge an all-inclusive monthly fee, but some have different prices based on care needs. Clarify what type of care and services will be included in the price. Floor Plans Most memory care communities offer studio or shared room options. Some may offer one or two-bedroom options for a higher price as well. Annual Increase in Prices Memory care prices usually increase by 3% to 8% annually. Community Entry Fee/Deposit Many retirement homes charge a one-time community fee, ranging from CAD$1,000 to the cost of the rent in the first month. This fee covers the extra services and one-on-one time needed to help a new resident settle into the community. Enquire if there are any move-in incentives or discounts, such as end-of-year rates, rate lock-ins, waived community entry fees, etc. Maximum Amount of Care Offered The senior care needs will be evaluated as a part of the move-in process. However, these may change over time. Knowing the maximum price and care options will enable you to plan accordingly.
How Easy or Difficult to Create Quote Pictures Online?
It may appear that creating quote images is a difficult task, but it is not. The idea is to establish a content creation strategy, then develop quotes on a regular basis and distribute them on social media. Today it’s possible for anyone to create good quality quote images for sharing on social media. There are a plethora of web tools available that allow anyone to generate branded quote images. You can accomplish this from your computer or mobile device using software and apps. The majority of these quote-making apps provide a free version. I'll get to that shortly. For this piece, the emphasis is on developing images or photographs that look like those in the examples above, complete with quotes, tips, or other snippets of text, a high-quality photo, image, or background, and your own branding. The first thing you'll need to decide is what quote(s), tip(s), or other text snippets you'll include in your shareable image(s). When determining what to share, remember that less is more. The text should be large enough to read and brief enough to be consumed almost instantly. If you want to create a quote daily and share it with a writer’s community then share and create a quote with Quote Maker/Creator. This page can make a great quote. Where to Find Inspirational Quotes and Sayings Search engines are the primary source of websites with a large number of quotations and subjects, as well as views of quote images and the ability to share these quotes online. Here are some benefits and suggestions for obtaining a precise quote. - Determine the terms you want to read or write a quote about (for example, "inspiration," "leadership," "customer service," and so on). - You can use Google, Yahoo, or Bing when you want to search for quotes, use that keyword (s) like ‘quotes about inspiration’ or ‘inspirational quotes’ these searches can generate a list of websites that carry the quotes as well as visual galleries of quotes that are posted by others. - You can share the search results to see what works best for you and your goals. Make a list of the quotes you like to utilize on the internet. Remember to look for an author in the search engine so you can add their name to their own quote while creating your own photo quote. - When it comes to uploading anything, this is doubly true. Charge your creativity with these quotes Picture quotes are one of the most popular Pinterest photos. And we can see why when it comes to discovering a simple technique to gain inspiration. Your photo quotation combo will be more inspirational (and shareable) if it is visually appealing. So, whether you want to improve your graphics or develop your own picture quotes for the first time, let's look at some of the most eye-catching examples on the web to see how you may elevate your shared quotations. Add Images that compliment your quote Use a visual image to bring your quotes to life. Graphic graphics add punch to your text in addition to aiding convey a tale and offering context for the statement. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I7mUpv1WuC4 Create Quotes Picture with lots of features and options Create a great post. You can use this page to write a stunning post, select a background from the app, or choose from your collection. Make your poem or quotations more beautiful by using the font settings to make your font more lovely. Save your post in a single category and choose whether to make it public or private. There are many other postings there that can inspire you to write fantastic poems or phrases. Poems can also be used to inspire people. The best platform to express your feelings and writing abilities.
How Do You Use Quote Maker/Creator App??
“Don’t you believe that what you see on the internet is just because there is a picture with quotes next to it” It is funny and so true at the same time. Quotes are omnipresent on social media platforms. We have shared this in a way like to share publicly or either in a private message. They are not only incredible in appealing but can also be successful in using them to boost your picture with quotes and motivate others. In this article, I want to show you how to create image quotes and how to boost it works to boost your picture with quotes. First, here is to use Quote Maker to create your quote with pictures. How To Create Image Quotes With QuoteMaker? Download QuoteMaker App: Download a QuoteMaker first from Play Store or App Store. Now simply register yourself on QuoteMaker or log in first. Create a Quote: The second step is to create a quote with your name. Now it’s time to share your valuable quotes, thoughts, stories, poem, and poetry with your name. Here you can get more features like you don’t have to rewrite your name but your name is regenerated by the system so that your time is not wasted. Even you can find your quotes on Google with your name. All quotes are google searchable so more people are getting motivated by you. Add Background And Other Filters To Your Quote: Now it’s time to create your quote with pictures. QuoteMaker has a lot of backgrounds. Choose background according to your quotes and create a great quote. There is one thing that a better background gives your quote an eye-catchy look and gets more engagement. You also set your photo image in your quotes. There are other filters like overlays, fonts, background colors, and a lot more than give you a stunning quote at the end. Your quotes have a watermark of QuoteMaker so that no one can copy your quotes and you get valued with your words. The Best part is that QuoteMaker is FREE to use. Share Your Quote: It’s time to share your quote with the writers and readers community and get a lot of likes and comments on your words. Choose category is a major part of your quotes just because all the writers and readers find your quotes with your name and with your quote category. Choose an appropriate category for your quotes. Get Socialized: Share your quotes with your family and friends with just one click. You can share your quotes on every social media like Whatsapp, Instagram, Facebook, Twitter, Sharechat, etc. Why You Use Quote Maker/Creator App to Create an Instagram Quote? To Inspire: People are hungry for inspiration. Most people are getting inspired when they read what someone they look up to said at some point, which makes them share it with their friends too. You can write a quote to get inspired by someone. In time your social media channels and blog may become the number one place where people go to get inspired. To Motivate Others: Motivation is the thing that pushes people to do things that, perhaps, they wouldn’t do otherwise. Motivational quotes are all over the internet, and it’s probably because they work. We all have days when our mood is low, and we don’t feel as determined to push our limits. These types of quotes can help people to take action, encourage them to try something new, boost their confidence, and feel better overall. Establish a Social Proof: Quotes can be successfully used as social proof. When you start to create a quote and share it on social media then you can create your own community who can read your quotes, words, and thoughts, and get inspired all day. Also at this place, you can get so many active users who can read your quotes. Conclusion: I feel safe to say that use Quote Maker to create your quote with pictures and share it with your friends and family. This is the best place to share your quotes, Shayari, Thoughts, short stories, etc. As per our article start using QuoteMaker to Create your Quote and so many readers for your words.
Magellan GPS
The Magellan GPS application gives you the good GPS pilot insight on your cell phone! This free application is intended to be a hearty pursuit device with a broad Points of Interest library. What's more, Magellan GPS Update shows recommended areas and arrangements in unique flipping squares, continuously remaining applicable to your area. Magellan GPS Mapping Software Plan your excursion with GPS planning programming to make your range more straightforward. You can save your last-minute issues, which typically happen when you travel to another locale. This exceptional Device will show you the straightforward waypoints, and you will actually want to follow all your open air exercises. Also, you can see form maps utilizing Magellan GPS planning programming to see the region more meticulously. Magellan GPS Tracker Magellan GPS Tracker utilizes 12-Channel WAAS to precisely follow your whereabouts. Individuals utilize this Device to follow fishing Magellan GPS Update areas of interest, climbing, graph courses, and stamping trails over land and water. Consequently, the Device is planned with the expect to be utilized for marine and open air exercises. The Device is adequately expected to show you where you're going, the voyaged way and the distance staying to your objective. Besides, it doesn't need alignment as the Device is loaded down with altimeter and strain delicate indicators that furnish clients with more exactness. Magellan GPS Satellite Navigation This Satellite route gadget utilizes a group of stars of 24 GPS satellites to guarantee your careful position. Thinking about how it functions? Allow us to tell you, the Device tracks the satellite's position utilizing an inside chronological registry that shows the satellite's general position, and afterward the highest level of Magellan Satellite Navigation shows you the area you are looking for. Visit New Software Links Just one Click & Download Magellan GPS Update||Magellan GPS||Linksys Extender Setup||Netgear Extender Setup||TPLinkWifi || TPLinkRepeater||Spectrum Login||Navman Update
Beauty Tips That Should Be Taught...But Aren't.
I am so sick of opening a magazine and being bombarded with all the ways to make myself beautiful. Now, I am not one to wear that much makeup (mostly because I am terrible at it and people that can make ombre lips are artists), but its hard not to feel out of place and less attractive when you aren't in a full face and cute shoes. But lets be real, beauty tips are awesome and weight loss tips are usually a lie, but here are some REAL LIFE BEAUTY TIPS that every person should know before they start dabbling in the make up and fashion world. And for some reason, no magazine is teaching them. 1. No size is the Wrong Size Everyones body is different and yet, everyone is still just as beautiful as the next person! So keep that in mind before you try and squeeze yourself into the size you think is the "beautiful size", because I know we all have that one number in our head. Reaching your goal size will not make everything perfect, because you already are perfect. 2. With or without make up you look great! The make up debate is stupid and needs to stop. If you wear make up because you feel more comfortable or just love putting it on then rock it! If you hate make up you still look amazing. There is no reason make up should be that big of an issue and there is no reason someone should feel uncomfortable even going to the bathroom without it on. Have confidence in your face and everyone around you will notice how awesome you look. 3. Dress to your comfort! And I don't just mean sweats, although I'm wearing some now and love every second of my life. When you go out dress in an outfit that will ensure you having the most fun! If you like short skirts, go for it. If you hate heels, don't wear them! There is absolutely no reason why you should feel uncomfortable all night because for some reason society teaches that you have to impress drunk strangers. 4. Loose, black clothing doesn't have to be the only thing you wear to "slim you down." One of the most amazing parts of the body positivity movement includes plus sizes women posting pictures of themselves looking AMAZING in patterns, bright colors, and crop tops and the results are AMAZING! Black should be tossed to the side in favor of some eye catching outfits because you are beautiful and deserve to be in the spot light. FYI Thats Tess Holliday and she is perfection. 5. Confidence is all that matters! If you are confident in how you look, no matter what, you will radiate energy! Your confidence is what will attract people to you and thats what gets you friends and loved ones, not your looks. So keep that in mind because your mom is right, what's on the inside is what matters the most.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go 400-007 VCE Dumps[Q54-Q75]
QUESTION 54 You were tasked to enhance the security of a network with these characteristics: - A pool of servers is accessed by numerous data centers and remote sites - The servers are accessed via a cluster of firewalls - The firewalls are configured properly and are not dropping traffic - The firewalls occasionally cause asymmetric routing of traffic within the server data center. Which technology should you recommend to enhance security by limiting traffic that could originate from a hacker compromising a workstation and redirecting flows at the servers? A.Poison certain subnets by adding static routes to Null0 on the core switches connected to the pool of servers. B.Deploy uRPF strict mode. C.Limit sources of traffic that exit the server-facing interface of the firewall cluster with ACLs. D.Deploy uRPF loose mode Answer: C QUESTION 55 A network architect must redesign a service provider edge, where multiservice and multitenant PEs are currently present. Which design feature should be minimized in the new design to achieve reliability? A.bridging B.fate sharing C.redundancy D.unicast overlay routing Answer: B QUESTION 56 You are designing a network running both IPv4 and IPv6 to deploy QoS. Which consideration is correct about the QoS for IPv4 and IPv6? A.IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types can use use queuing mechanisms such as LLQ, PQ and CQ. B.IPv6 packet classification is only available with process switching, whereas IPv4 packet classification is available with both process switching and CEF. C.IPv6 and IB/4 traffic types can use a single QoS policy to match both protocols D.Different congestion management mechanisms need to be used for IPv4 and IPv6 traffic types Answer: C QUESTION 57 A company plans to use BFD between its routers to detect a connectivity problem inside the switched network. An IPS is transparently installed between the switches. Which packets shold the IPS forward for BFD to work under all circumstances? A.Fragmented packet with the do-not-fragment bit set B.IP packets with broadcast IP source addresses C.IP packets with the multicast IP source address D.IP packet with the multicast IP destination address E.IP packets with identical source and destination IP addresses F.IP packets with the destination IP address 0.0.0.0. Answer: E QUESTION 58 A Tier-3 Service Provider is evolving into a Tier-2 Service Provider due to the amount of Enterprise business it is receiving. The network engineers are re-evaluating their IP/MPLS design considerations in order to support duplicate/overlapping IP addressing from their Enterprise customers within each Layer3 VPN. Which concept would need to be reviewed to ensure stability in their network? A.Assigning unique Route Distinguishers B.Assigning unique Route Target ID'S C.Assigning unique IP address space for the Enterprise NAT/Firewalls D.Assigning unique VRF ID's to each L3VPN Answer: A QUESTION 59 Which three Cisco products are used in conjunction with Red Hat to provide an NFVi solution? (Choose three.) A.Cisco Prime Service Catalog B.Cisco Open Virtual Switch C.Cisco Nexus switches D.Cisco UCS E.Cisco Open Container Platform F.Cisco Virtual Network Function Answer: CDF QUESTION 60 What are two key design principles when using a hierarchical core-distribution-access network model? (Choose two ) A.A hierarchical network design model aids fault isolation B.The core layer is designed first, followed by the distribution layer and then the access layer C.The core layer provides server access in a small campus. D.A hierarchical network design facilitates changes E.The core layer controls access to resources for security Answer: AD QUESTION 61 A Service Provider is designing a solution for a managed CE service to a number of local customers using a single CE platform and wants to have logical separation on the CE platform using Virtual Routing and Forwarding (VRF) based on IP address ranges or packet length. Which is the most scalable solution to provide this type of VRF Selection process on the CE edge device? A.Static Routes for Route Leaking B.Policy Based Routing C.OSPF per VRF Instance D.Multi-Protocol BGP Answer: B QUESTION 62 An MPLS service provider is offering a standard EoMPLS-based VPLS service to CustomerA providing Layer 2 connectivity between a central site and approximately 100 remote sites. CustomerA wants to use the VPLS network to carry its internal multicast video feeds which are sourced at the central site and consist of 20 groups at Mbps each. Which service provider recommendation offers the most scalability? A.EoMPLS-based VPLS can carry multicast traffic in a scalable manner B.Use a mesh of GRE tunnels to carry the streams between sites C.Enable snooping mechanisms on the provider PE routers. D.Replace VPLS with a Layer 3 MVPN solution to carry the streams between sites Answer: D QUESTION 63 What best describes the difference between Automation and Orchestration? A.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing a single task and Orchestration refers to assembling and coordinating a set of tasks and conditions. B.Automation describes a hands-off configuration process while Orchestration refers to sets of automation tasks that require the network administrator to coordinate C.Automation refers to an automatic process for completing multiple tasks with conditions and Orchestration refers to executing tasks in parallel. D.Automation refers to scripting languages (Python. Ansible etc.) and Orchestration refers to commercial products that control configuration deployment Answer: A QUESTION 64 A customer asks you to perform a high level review of their upcoming WAN refresh for remote sites. The review is specially focused on their retail store operations consisting of 500+ locations connected via mutlipoint IPsec VPN solution. Which routing protocol would be valid but would also be the most restrictive for the expansion of this deployment model? A.EIGRP B.IS-IS C.OSPF D.BGP Answer: B QUESTION 65 As part of a new network design documentation, you are required to explain the reason for choosing cisco FabricPath for Layer 2 loop avoidance. Which two elements help Cisco FabricPath mitigate Layer 2 loops if they happen in the Layer 2 MP network? (Choose two) A.MAC tunneling B.IS-IS multipath C.RPF check D.TTL header Answer: CD QUESTION 66 Which design benefit of PortF ast is true? A.PortFast does not generate a spanning tree topology change hen a station on a port is connected or disconnected B.PortFast disables spanning tree on the port, which puts the port into the forwarding state immediately after it is connected C.PortFast allows small, unmanaged switches to be plugged into ports of access switches without risking switch loops D.PortFast detects one-way communications on the physical port, which prevents switch loops E.PortFast prevents switch loops that are caused by a unidirectional point to point link condition on Rapid PVST+ and MST F.PortFast prevents switched traffic from traversing suboptimal paths on the network Answer: A QUESTION 67 You are a network designer and you must ensure that the network you design is secure. How do you plan to prevent infected devices on your network from sourcing random DDoS attacks using forged source address? A.ACL based forwarding B.unicast RPF loose mode C.unicast RPF strict mode D.ACL filtering by destination Answer: C QUESTION 68 Which protocol does an SD-Access wireless Access Point use for its fabric data plane? A.GRE B.MPLS C.VXLAN D.LISP E.CAPWAP Answer: C QUESTION 69 Refer to the exhibit. AJI links are P2P Layer 3. A high availability application is synchronizing data between host A and host B. To increase chance of delivery the same data is sent twice from host A on two different NICs toward the two NICs on host B. Which solution must be deployed in the network to ensure that any failure in the network does not trigger data loss on host B? A.EIGRP with feasible successors B.BFD C.IP Fast Reroute D.Static routes Answer: C QUESTION 70 Which encoding format does cisco ios XE software support for NETCONF? A.It supports HTML encoding for NETCONF B.It supports YAML encoding for NETCONF C.It supports XML encoding for NETCONF D.It supports JSON encoding for NETCONF Answer: C QUESTION 71 Which two design solutions ensure sub 50 msec of the convergence time after a link failure in the network? (Choose two) A.BFD B.Ti-LFA C.minimal BGP scan time D.MPLS-FRR E.IGP fast hello Answer: BD QUESTION 72 You want to split an Ethernet domain in two. Which parameter must be unique in this design to keep the two domains separated? A.VTP domain B.VTP password C.STP type D.VLAN ID Answer: D QUESTION 73 Refer to the exhibit. A new high availability DB sever cluster is installed in the network. These two servers require high bandwidth and low latency Layer 2 connectivity for database replication. Which solution supports these requirements? A.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as LACP trunk with STP B.Add secondary links to REP segments 1 and 2 C.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segment 3 D.Add two new links between SW1 and SW2 configured as REP segments 1 and 2 respectively Answer: C QUESTION 74 VPLS is implemented in a Layer 2 network with 2000 VLANs. What is the primary concern to ensure successful deployment of VPLS? A.Flooding is necessary to propagate MAC address reachability information B.PE scalability C.The underlying transport mechanism D.VLAN scalability Answer: B QUESTION 75 Which option is a fate-sharing characteristic in regards to network design? A.A failure of a single element causes the entire service to fail B.It protects the network against failures in the distribution layer C.It acts as a stateful forwarding device D.It provides data sequencing and acknowledgment mechanisms Answer: A 2022 Latest Braindump2go 400-007 PDF and 400-007 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1wV28HLjscHjQ8TOrCglIRRU5nn6jytDd?usp=sharing
How Can You Tell If a Wig Is Most Suitable For You?
Nowadays, people are no longer limited to the idea of "wigs are only sold to people with thinning hair". With the improvement of aesthetics, the value and charm of wigs are gradually being discovered. Here are five things you need to know before buying a 40 inch wig: 1. Hair color When choosing an HD lace wigs color, you first need to know what you are buying a wig for. For daily use, such as school and girls, office workers, the natural black wig is the best choice, if you prefer a colorful curly lace front wig, you can consider a dark wig, such as #1,#4,#6,#8,#99J... If you're a freelancer, like a Youtuber, beauty blogger, and not tied to a boss, you have more options than natural black, #613, #27, #Ginger, Highlight, colorful wigs... Just follow your heart! 2. Hairstyle Different hairstyles can give you different shapes. When choosing hair length and waves, it is more important to choose according to your preferences. First, length: If you like long hair, something between 26 and 32 inches is better; If you prefer shorter hair, consider a shorter 16- to 24-inch wig. If you want a shorter look, just try a short Bob wig, starting at 8-14 inches. Second, for hair waves: If you are busy with work or study (or a lazy girl like me) and don't want to spend more time on hair care, I suggest you order straight hair, Body Wave; Instead, try other textures, and loose deep waves are highly recommended! Then deep waves, curls, water waves... One thing you need to know when choosing hair length and wave is that the longer the inch, the more time it takes! The smaller the curl, the more need to care! 3. Lace Lace is the most important, choose your lace carefully, you need to know the following 2 tips: The first is the lace size you want, which directly determines the parting and style you can make. The most common lace sizes are full lace wigs, 13x6 and 13x4 lace front wigs, 6x6,5x5,4x4 lace closure wigs, more lace, more split space, and styles you can do! And the price is considerable, the lace size is land-arger, more expensive. Second is the type of lace, the best lace on the market is Swiss lace, all West Kiss hair uses good quality Swiss lace! Lace colors include light brown, medium brown, plain lace, transparent lace, and HD lace. Of course, the best for invisibility is HD lace because it is suitable for all skin tones!! Some of the new wig beginners may not be familiar with lace, if someone wants a wig without lace, there are also options for you: U/V section wig, headband wig, mechanical wig...... These wigs are lace-free, glue-free, beginner-friendly, and affordable!! 4. Density The most normal densities on the market are 180%, 200%, and 250%. For hair length, 180% or 200% density is recommended for 16-24 inches and 200% or 250 for 26-32 inches, while keeping it natural. The rule is that the longer the inches, the higher the density you need! 5. About the size The default wig size is medium and fits more than 95 percent of women. Because the wig comes with an adjustable elastic band inside, you can adjust it to your own size. But if you have any questions about the size, you can first have your head size measured and check the measurement value on the website, or ask our pre-sales colleagues to recommend a suitable size for you. Only the right wig in all aspects will make your image comprehensively improve. Life requires the courage to try, take the first step, make choices, and then gradually know where the better self is and what it will look like.
[June-2022]New Braindump2go MB-920 VCE Dumps[Q74-Q83]
QUESTION 74 Which two modules are included in Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Product information management B.Project management and accounting C.Service hub D.Dynamics 365 Remote Assist E.Master planning Answer: AB QUESTION 75 A company uses Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. You run a trace on raw materials. Which two types of products can you see in the trace output? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.By-products B.Non-stocked items C.Finished products D.Co-products Answer: AC QUESTION 76 A company is using Dynamics 365 Project Operations for a project implementation. An internal project is being funded by three different organizations. The project billing should be standardized. You need to implement functionality to split the invoicing of the project. Which Project component should you use? A.Contracts B.Invoicing C.Budgets D.Subcontracts E.Expenses Answer: E QUESTION 77 An international hotel company implements Dynamics 365 Finance. You need to help the hotel company identify email integration capabilities. What are two valid use cases for sharing Dynamics 365 Finance documents with customers by using email integration? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.The company sends statements to customers based on request. B.Customers negotiate prices for hotel reservations with company agents by using their personal email addresses. C.A customer registers a complaint online regarding their stay at any of the company's hotels. D.The company emails invoices to customers after their hotel stay. Answer: BD QUESTION 78 A company uses Dynamics 365 Human Resources. The company establishes a new department and hires employees to staff the department. The company wants to manage annual employee reviews. What are two capabilities of Dynamics 365 Human Resources performance management? Each correct answer presents a part of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Personnel actions B.Goals C.Competencies D.Performance journals Answer: CD QUESTION 79 A construction services firm plans to standardize financial and payroll functions including the capability of adding timesheets to track work and costs for community improvement projects. You need to recommend a solution for the company. What should you recommend? A.Power Platform B.Dynamics 365 Project Operations C.Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management D.Dynamics 365 Human Resources Answer: B QUESTION 80 A company purchases Dynamics 365 finance. Which two features can the company implement? Each correct selection presents a complete solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.Accounts receivable B.General ledger C.Omnichannel D.Manufacturing E.Payment fraud prevention Answer: AB QUESTION 81 Hotspot Question For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 82 Drag and Drop Question A company manufactures, rents, and resells equipment for dental clinics. Maintaining high-quality standards is crucial for operations. All quality-related issues in the supply chain must be managed in the system. Match each feature to its use case. Instructions: To answer, drag the appropriate feature from the column on the left to its use case on the right. Each feature may be used once, more than once, or not at all. NOTE: Each correct match is worth one point. Answer: QUESTION 83 Hotspot Question A company plans to use Dynamics 365 Supply Chain Management. Instructions: For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: 2022 Latest Braindump2go MB-920 PDF and MB-920 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/144xIUWB_Q1BZvyXNyipoeTS5KokQUPs0?usp=sharing
How to Make My Sweetheart More Dedicated to Me? 7 Strategies You Can Use to Inspire Him to Do Precisely That
Responsibility, as characterized by numerous word references, is a demonstration of unwaveringness. In the event that you're fed up with being given a piece here and a piece there of his time, learned After Going then now is the right time to know whether this person is truly going to commit. Also, how would you go about in making this person give you his until the end of time? Allow him to want you. The fact that you've been disregarding him makes in case you've become too loosened up in your relationship, there plausible. Yet again attempt to spellbind him with your appeal. Attempt to remain in shape and consistently spruce up as per the event. Commitment to trust one another. In the event that your person gives you his full trust, it would be inappropriate to not give him exactly the same thing. A man Picking a Girl for Dating Online will be eager to focus on a lady who causes him to feel dependable. Tell him that you view your bond in a serious way. To keep your relationship more grounded, this man needs to understand that you are significant about him and that you're done anticipating looking for another man. In the event that he realizes that you're focused on him, he will be more disposed to focus on you, as well. Work things out with him. In the event that he wasn't that prepared to focus on you, then, at that point, now is the right time to plunk down and converse with him about it. Find his feelings of dread, maybe he has some that is the reason he's a piece hesitant to commit. Give him an unobtrusive final offer. Match.com Frauds Spread the word about it that you require the very level of responsibility that you're giving. Wake him up. Maybe he's simply a resting fellow who should be stirred. On the off chance that you believe he should understand your value, all it involves is for you to head off to some place without telling him. This ought to make him alarm and to believe that should improve once you get back. Allow him to feel your freedom. Each man has a need to realize that you're never going to stick to him. The smallest sign of an unsound inclination would make any person stress. So show him that you are your own lady and that you needn't bother with a man to characterize you. This ought to make him admire you with deference. Your affection will have a colossal effect. Allow your affection to be felt. In the event that you need to do a few penances to demonstrate this, do as such. In any case, this person needs to realize that you can't continue to do this for him, and that you likewise have sufficient confidence to likewise need a response of the affection that you give.