a year ago
JiyongLeo
in English · 1,567 Views
likes 48clips 23comments 3
HIMCHAN
This is Himchan, Himchan is a sub–vocal, rapper, and the visual of B.A.P
Real name: Kim Him Chan
Birthday: April 19th, 1990
Height: 180 cm (5'10)
•He was an MC for MTV‘s “The Show”
•Studied traditional music in high school
•Can play traditional drums (As shown on “Ta-Dah It’s B.A.P)
•Was in Jung Seulki’s MV for “Back in Plack Again”
•Was in the MVs for Secret‘s “Shy Boy“, “Starlight Moonlight”
•Was in Song Ji Eun‘s “Going Crazy”
•Was in the Bang & Zelo‘s MV for “Never Give Up”
•In “Ta–Dah! It‘s B.A.P” he is an alien commander, and whenever he raises an idea it‘s almost always shot down by either Bang or YoungJae.
•Has an older sister
•His ideal girl is someone who is kind.
•His favorite movie is the Japanese film “Wish, Be With You.”
•His ideal type is actually labelmate Secret’s Hyosung because of her mother like qualities.
•If he could be another member he would be Zelo. ” Because he’s cute. I mean, sometimes when Zelo and I had skinship/physical contact, Zelo looks cute, therefore, I would like to know whether Zelo dislike it or not by feeling it with his body/ becoming him.”
•If B.A.P were a family he’d be the mom.
•His favorite colors are black, gold, and red.
•His favorite food is pasta.
Matoki: TatsMato
Trainee Time: 1.5 years
Nickname: Instrument Ulzzang
Himchan is really pretty, I love his voice
This is our beautiful, talented Himchan:)
JiyongLeo clipped in 3 collections