JiyongLeo
2 years ago1,000+ Views
YOUNGJAE
This is Youngjae, Youngjae is the lead vocal of B.A.P
Real name: Yoo Young Jae
Birthday: January 24th, 1994
Height: 178 cm (5'10)
•In “Ta–Dah! It‘s B.A.P” he is the “Brain” of the group (thus his nickname) and believes that they can take over the world by being respectful [Which Bang adamantly disagrees with]. He holds a grudge against any member that shuts down his ideas, and during his free time he loves to go to the electronic store.
•Has an older brother
•Admires the artist Musiq Soulchild
•His ideal girl is someone who likes him a lot.
•His favorite movie is the Korean film “Marathon Kid”.
•He is a big fan of Jay Park.
•He is not as muscular as the other members and has a bit of a stomach.
•If he could be another member he would be Zelo. “Zelo is a child with lots of talent and he is the youngest who is loved by everyone. I would like to misuse it. It sounds fun living as a maknae.”
•If B.A.P were a family he’d be the mom (he says that HimChan may say he is but in reality YoungJae is).
•He doesn’t want his future girlfriend to wear revealing clothing.
•His favorite color is sky blue.
•He and DaeHyun became very close during their trainee days.
•His ideal type is someone similar to Kang Sora’s character in the movie “Sunny”.
•He won first in several JYP auditions.
•He was a trainee at JYP for about a year, but joined TS because his debut didn’t seem to be nearing any time soon.
•He says his flaw is being slightly shy.
•He started considering becoming a singer after performing on a talent show on a school trip.
•He thinks that Himchan is a child who doesn’t have a complete grasp of things and exact judgement.
•He would immediately say no to scouts when he was casted on the streets.
Matoki: JoKoMato
Trainee Time: 4 years
Youngjae is precious :)
This is our precious Youngjae
41 Like
23 Share
2 comments
He has a little bit of a Jimin vibe in some of those pictures.
2 years ago·Reply
41
2
23