JiyongLeo
2 years ago500+ Views
This is Daehyun, Daehyun is a lead vocal in B.A.P
Real name: Jeong DaeHyun
Birthday: June 28th, 1993
Height: 177 cm (5'9)
•He speaks with a very heavy Busan dialect
•In “Ta–Dah! It‘s B.A.P“ he is a spy/observer of the squad placed on earth and is often seen just watching them. He landed in Busan which is why he specks in that dialect. He does not like any of the members but is fascinated by JongUp’s dancing.
•His ideal girl is someone like Shin Saimdang
•Admires Shin Yongjae of 4MEN
•He is closest with Bang, but he and YoungJae are very close since their trainee days.
•When he first joined TS he went up to Secret and asked “Can you sign this for me?”
•His favorite movie is “A Moment To Remember”.
•If he could be another member he would be HimChan. “He’s cool, good looking and popular around women. I would like to react to the popularity among women.
•If B.A.P were a family he’d be the oldest son.
•His right hand is very weak so the members call him left handed. But when he uses chopsticks or sign’s something it’s always with his right hand.
•He likes fluorescent colors.
•He still gets nervous when he’s around fans.
•He began to dream of becoming a singer after watching TVXQ/DBSK perform.
•When asked in a interview who he wants to meet, he hilariously replied Secret since “they are always practicing, but we see them a lot. But even saying, “Noona~ Buy us food~” is kind of awkward for us, so I want to know them more.”
•His friends laugh whenever someone calls in Busan’s WonBin.
Matoki: KeKeMato
Trainee Time: 2 years






I love Daehyun :)
This is our baby Daehyun:) I love him:)
37 Like
21 Share
2 comments
He looks like he could rival Zelo for the Makenae spot.
2 years ago·Reply
37
2
21