danidee
1,000+ Views

The Difference Between Paddy and Patty

So the next time you get St. Paddy and an actual patty confused, keep this short comic in mind. And, you know, mind the goats.
3 Comments
Suggested
Recent
I get it!
Paddy actually drove anyone who didn't believe in God from Ireland. There's no historical evidence supporting that snakes ever existed in the area.
@xDaisyDaysx Did it make you want a burger too?
Cards you may also be interested in
2020 New Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share
New Question You migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to inspect all the outbound traffic from the SAP application servers to the Internet. Which two Azure resources should you use? Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Network Performance Monitor A.a web application firewall (WAF) for Azure Application Gateway B.Azure user-defined routes C.Azure Traffic Manager D.Azure Firewall E.Azure Load Balancer NAT rules Answer: A,C New Question You are designing the backup for an SAP database. You have an Azure Storage account that is configured as shown in the following exhibit. Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. Answer: Explanation: Box 1: standard solid-state drives (SSDs) Standard SSD Managed Disks, a low-cost SSD offering, are optimized for test and entry-level production workloads requiring consistent latency. Box 2: to another Azure region Geo-redundant storage (GRS) copies your data synchronously three times within a single physical location in the primary region using LRS. It then copies your data asynchronously to a single physical location in a secondary region that is hundreds of miles away from the primary region. References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/pricing/details/managed-disks/ https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-redundancy#geo-redundantstorage New Question You plan to deploy SAP application servers that run Windows Server 2016. You need to use PowerShell Desired State Configuration (DSC) to configure the SAP application server once the servers are deployed. Which Azure virtual machine extension should you install on the servers? A.the Azure virtual machine extension B.the Azure Enhanced Monitoring Extension for SAP C.the Azure Chef extension D.the Azure DSC VM Extension Answer: D Explanation: The Azure Desired State Configuration (DSC) VM Extension is updated as-needed to support enhancements and new capabilities delivered by Azure, Windows Server, and the Windows Management Framework (WMF) that includes Windows PowerShell. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/scripting/dsc/getting-started/azuredscexthistory New Question You deploy an SAP environment on Azure. Your company has a Service Level Agreement (SLA) of 99.99% for SAP. You implement Azure Availability Zones that have the following components: Redundant SAP application servers ASCS/ERS instances that use a failover cluster Database high availability that has a primary instance and a secondary instance You need to validate the high availability configuration of the ASCS/ERS cluster. What should you use? A.SAP Solution Manager B.Azure Traffic Manager C.SAPControl D.SAP Web Dispatcher Answer: B Explanation: C: You can use SAPControl to start or stop an SAP system from the command line. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/architecture/reference-architectures/sap/sap-netweaver New Question You have an SAP production landscape on-premises and an SAP development landscape on Azure. You deploy a network virtual appliance to act as a firewall between the Azure subnet and the onpremises network. Solution: You configure route filters for Microsoft peering. Does this meet the goal? A. Yes B. No Answer: B New Question A customer enterprise SAP environment plans to migrate to Azure. The environment uses servers that runs Windows Server 2016 and Microsoft SQL Server. The environment is critical and requires a comprehensive business continuity and disaster recovery ( BCDRJ strategy that minimizes the recovery point objective (RPO) and the recovery time objective ( RTO ). The customer wants a resilient environment that has a secondary site that is at least 250 Kilometers away. You need to recommend a solution for the customer. Which two solutions should you recommend? Each correct answer presents part ot the solution. NOTE; Each correct selection Is worth one point. A.an internal load balancer to route Internet traffic B.warn standby virtual machines in paired regions C.Warm standby virtual machine an Azure Availability Set that uses geo-redundant storage (GRS) D.Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming traffic. E.warm standby virtual machines in Azure Availability Zones. Answer: B,C Explanation: References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/workloads/sap/sap-hana-availability-oneregion New Question You plan to migrate an SAP environment to Azure. You need to design an Azure network infrastructure to meet the following requirements: *Prevent end users from accessing the database servers. *Isolate the application servers from the database servers. *Ensure that end users can access the SAP systems over the internet Minimize the costs associated to the communications between the application servers and database servers Which two actions should you include in the solution? Each correct answer presents pan of the solution. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point. A.In the same Azure virtual network, segregate the SAP application service and database servers by using different subnets and network security groups. B.Configure Azure Traffic Manager to route incoming connections. C.Segregate the SAP application servers and database servers by using different Azure virtual networks. D.Create a site-to-site VPN between the on premises network and Azure. E.Configure an infernal Azure Standard Load Balancer for incoming connections. Answer: B New Question A customer has an on-premises SAP environment. The customer plans to migrate SAP to Azure. You need to prepare the environment for the planned migration. Which three actions should you perform in sequence before the migration? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order. Answer: New Question You are building an SAP environment by using Azure Resource Manager templates. The SAP environment will use Linux virtual machines. You need to correlate the LUN of the data disks in the template to the volume of the virtual machines. Which command should you run/ A.Tree /dev/ disk/azure/root B.Is /dev/ disk/azure/scsil C.Is /dev/ disk/azure/root D.Tree /dev/disk/azure/resource Answer: A New Question You plan to deploy an SAP environment on Azure. The SAP environment will have landscapes for production, development. and quality assurance. You need to minimize the costs associated with running the development and quality assurance landscapes on Azure. What should you do? A.Configure Azure virtual machine scales sets. B.Create a scheduled task that runs the stopsap command. C.Configure scaling for Azure App Service. D.Create Azure Automation runbooks to stop, deallocate, and start Azure virtual machines. Answer: B New Question You are deploying an SAP production landscape to Azure. Your company's chief information security officer (CISO) requires that the SAP deployment complies with ISO 27001. You need to generate a compliance report for ISO 27001. What should you use? A.Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) B.Azure Security Center C.Azure Monitor D.Azure Log Analytics Answer: B Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/az-120.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go AZ-120 PDF and AZ-120 VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1JuZJRLXeRZjvEVqjZxKg_QSRXuzFBnsu?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest AZ-120 Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MDgyNV8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
V-Day Vegan Recipe: Turtle Cheesecake with Pecans, Fudge, and Caramel Drizzle
My father's favorite chocolate was always Turtles. Every Christmas, every birthday, even Easter Sunday, and every Valentine's Day, we all knew exactly which candy we were going to surprise him with. As my sister became more and more invested in her vegan diet, however, she eventually upgraded her Turtle gift into this truly decadent vegan Turtle cheesecake, topped with pecans, caramel sauce, and hot fudge. Check the ingredients labels, and you should be able to find some vegan hot fudge at the grocery store. Caramel sauce might be a little trickier. However, don't worry. I've made sure to include a homemade recipe for both, so you can make them both from scratch, if needed! -------------------------------------------------------- Vegan Turtle Cheesecake 2 (8-ounce) packages vegan cream cheese (I recommend Tofutti Better Than Cream Cheese's original flavor.) 2 cups vegan sour cream 3/4 cup sugar 2 teaspoons pure vanilla extract 1/4 cup whole wheat flour 1 tablespoon ground flaxseeds 1 vegan chocolate cookie pie crust (Keebler's Chocolate Ready Crust is surprisingly vegan!) 1/4 cup toasted pecans 2 eggs worth of Ener-G Egg Replacer (or any other binding vegan egg replacer of choice) 1 batch of hot fudge topping (see below) 1 batch of caramel topping (see below) 1. Preheat the oven to 300 degrees F. In your largest mixing bowl, blend the vegan cream cheese, vegan sour cream, and sugar using an electric handheld mixer until smooth. 2. Add the vanilla, flour, and flaxseeds and mix for about a minute. It’s important to make sure there aren’t any lumps. Pour your creamy filling into the chocolate crust. 3. Bake for 40 to 45 minutes. Check the center with a toothpick to make sure it’s solid. Pull the cheesecake out of the oven when it is solid to the touch and passes the toothpick test or when the top starts to crack a little and begins pulling from the sides. 4. Cool on a wire rack for around an hour and then top with pecans and sauce (see recipe for sauces below). Refrigerate overnight and then enjoy this wonderful treat! For the Hot Fudge Topping: 1 cup Silk vanilla coffee creamer (or any other non-dairy vanilla coffee creamer) 1/2 a bag of vegan chocolate chips (I use Ghirardelli, but there are lots of others.) 1/2 cup of sugar 1 tablespoon Earth Balance vegetable spread 1 teaspoon vanilla 1. In a sauce pan, heat the creamer, chocolate, and sugar at medium heat until it starts to boil. Remove from heat and whisk in Earth Balance and vanilla until the mix is smooth and creamy. 2. Let the sauce cool for 30 minutes. (If you have time, put it in the fridge. It will get firm just like fudge!) For the Caramel Topping: 1 cup of light corn syrup 1 1/4 cup brown sugar 1/4 cup Earth Balance 1 cup Silk vanilla coffee creamer 1. In a saucepan, heat the corn syrup, brown sugar, and Earth Balance to a boil over low heat, stirring constantly. Boil for 5 minutes and continue to stir. Combine in creamer, then remove from heat and let cool.
2020 New Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free SVC-19A Braindumps!
New Question April states she would like to use the cellular network from her iPhone to access the Internet for free on her Mac. What true statement can you give April? A."Personal Hotspot can come with additional charges. You should contact your carrier." B."You must enable Personal Hotspot on your iPhone before the feature can work for free." C."Personal Hotspot only works on CDMA networks." D."Personal Hotspot is a great way to access the Internet for free!" Answer: A New Question Which of the following are required to setup iTunes backup with an iPhone 8? (hoose two.) A.Encrypted volume on Mac or PC B.Lightning to USB Cable C.iCloud account D.Computer compatible with iTunes E.iTunes Store account Answer: CE Explanation: https://support.apple.com/guide/itunes/back-up-your-ios-or-ipados-device-itns3280/windows New Question When evaluating an issue, which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question about updating software on an iOS device? A.You do know you should always update your software, correct? B.How to update your software is in the iPhone User's guide, why didn't you read it before using this phone? C.I notice that your iPhone software is not up to date; would you like me to walk you through updating the software? D.Updating your software is extremely easy, why haven't you done so? Answer: C New Question Which of the following summarizes a customer's concerns without simply repeating what the customer said? A.evaluating B.listening C.reflecting D.parroting Answer: C Explanation: https://www.counsellingconnection.com/index.php/2009/07/21/encouragers-paraphrasing-and-summarising/ New Question Which of the following expresses empathy rather than sympathy? A.I feel so sorry for you. I bet you feel disappointed. B.Poor you! You must feel awful. C.Oh, what a pity! This must make you feel disappointed. D.I am sorry this happened to you. I can see why you may be disappointed Answer: D New Question Which of the following is an important factor when beginning to troubleshoot a customer issue? A.Gaining agreement on the issue to be resolved. B.Assume that the customer does not know how to use the product. C.Providing solutions in the shortest amount of time. D.Promoting new products. Answer: A New Question You suspect that the issue Darla describes is a result of how she is using her iPhone. Which of the following is an empathetic and supportive closed question to ask? A.Why didn't you review the iPhone User Guide before you tried to use your phone? B.Do you realize how you are using the iPhone is causing your issue? C.That is not the correct way of using the iPhone; do you need a demonstration? D.Do you mind if I show you a couple of ways I learned to use the iPhone? Answer: D New Question Which of the following statements empathize with the customer or helps resolve a conflict? (Choose three.) A."Calm down. You are being ridiculous." B."These devices are expensive, I cannot change that." C."Please control yourself. That is not how it works." D."I'm sorry to hear that." E."I can understand why you are upset." F."It is not possible to repair it by Monday." G."You are right. I would be frustrated as well." Answer: DEG New Question When would a technician need to use a positive `no' with a customer? (Choose three.) A.The device is out of warranty. B.The technician does not feel like helping the customer. C.The customer wants to purchase a new device. D.The customer is misinformed about service options. E.The device is an obsolete device that we no longer service. F.The device is eligible for repair. G.Apple introduces new product. Answer: ADE New Question How would you define a "positive no" to a co-worker? A.Lead with a positive then switch to a negative, such as, "Definitely not." B.It's leading with "no" and not engaging in any further conversation with the customer. C.It is a way to correct a customer by informing them of what you can do. D.You say no with a positive voice inflection. Answer: C New Question Select the statement that appropriately sets customer expectations when fixing an issue. A."Repairing this component is easy. We never fail to do it in less than four hours." B."I promise to have the product ready by midday tomorrow." C."We currently do not have that part in stock. I can call you as soon as the part arrives." D."Our courier always delivers on time." Answer: C Resources From: 1.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A Exam Dumps (PDF & VCE) Free Share: https://www.braindump2go.com/svc-19a.html 2.2020 Latest Braindump2go SVC-19A PDF and SVC-19A VCE Dumps Free Share: https://drive.google.com/drive/folders/1DYV7Inm1nEmNTP8jHMublCyRxf9niFn9?usp=sharing 3.2020 Latest SVC-19A Exam Questions from: https://od.lk/fl/NDZfMTI0MTM4MF8 Free Resources from Braindump2go,We Devoted to Helping You 100% Pass All Exams!
Love Vashikaran Specialist
Love Vashikaran Specialist give you 100 percent of the notable outcomes, we will essentially execute this may explain our love or relationship issues are on the whole valuable strategies. We will in general use spell will in general be successful, it is truly material to our lives.  Love Problem Solution in the astrological strategies like Vashikaran and black magic. These two are the magic that can take care of any sort of the issue that is identified with love and different issues. He for the most part utilize the Vashikaran, the technique is utilized to deal with somebody.  Black Magic has been a widespread theme of discussion among adherents and non-devotees since its disclosure. It is a mysterious science that has enabled a lot of individuals with tremendous wonder and intuition. These are acclaimed as Black Magic Specialist.  Astrology can't tackle this world without issues. Love Problem Solution Baba Ji take care of the issue of love for all. Your relationship is dubious and disputable consistently. In the event that your loved one is pulled in to other people, your family will have an association with you, your accounts, your tyke's hindrances, and numerous others will prompt conflicts among you and your accomplice.  We have a gathering of World best Vashikaran Specialist, love & restricting spell casters who are day and night prepared to take care of your concern for the lifetime. Vashikaran expert administrations can be useful in comprehending both individual and expert relationship issues.
Faking It On Valentine's Day
Here's a really cool idea for Valentine's Day: FAKE IT! For real! Guys can be either really lazy about V-Day or over-think it and determine to learn new skills, such as cooking, on one of the biggest hyped calendar dates in the year, February 14th. That's probably not the best approach to making the date night more than being memorable for being bad. Instead of trying to bake a cake or cookies, or dare yourself into making fudge, you could avoid a messy crisis and make your own Chocolate Dipped Strawberries. TRUST ME, IT'S EASY! You Will Need: Strawberries (washed and thoroughly dried) Candy Melts (pink and white) Chocolate chips (semi-sweet is best) Edible gold Edible glitter Edible embellishments (there's time to order from Amazon) Directions Melt the Candy Melts and chocolate (according to the package) in their own container/bowl. Dip strawberries into desired bowl and set aside. Drizzle a different color "melt" onto the dipped strawberries. Also, redip the strawberries in another "melt" at the tip and immediately dredge in edible glitter. Set these in a tray in the fridge and take out to de-chill a few moments before eating. These are fruity, gently sweetened with the chocolate and melts, and will look AMAZING with the edible embellishments! Who is going to do this for their Special Valentine!?!?!?! @InPlainSight @BeannachtOreibh @nicolejb @ChriSingularis @ButterflyBlu @Arellano1052 @alywoah @AkashBhojraj @jordanhamilton @MichelleHolly @caricakes @marshalledgar @VeronicaArtino @TessStevens @shannonl5 @NerukaWong @humairaa @buddyesd @TerrecaRiley @danidee @BluBear07 @thePinkPrincess @EasternShell @seouls @matildajgarrett @RobertMarsh @1FallenAngel @alyssastano @Adrienpie @RaquelArredondo @Luci546 @BivianaaChavez @Lushisushi @Danse @DeepakAswal @luna1171 @JPBenedetto @deefran @RogueLeigh @myguardian @Gacrus @MissB82 @Lizzeh @Kyokeo @Emealia @paulisadroid @ShinigamiSan @CurrySoop @baileykayleen @DestinaByrd @ChelseaAustin @xojuliettexox @netchtiBates @aabxo @KellyOConnor @Kamiamon @parktaemi @arnelli @NickySerban @visions2020 @JimTurpen @PrinceCampbell @2Distracted @Dynamo @VKookie47 @medley24 @ZackMcLaughlin @MoisEsGaray @KeziahWright @pppfittu13 @washmydishes @eoin8899 @amobigbang @LAVONYORK @orenshani7 @Alletaire @funnella @DamariusKelley @MariPili @InspirationalMe @Beeplzzz @SamratGolhar @MajahnNelson @hikaymm @AnimeLove300 @SeoInHan @TensaZangetsu98 @carmaa10 @cindystran @AshelyJewell @MaighdlinS @JamiMilsap @xDaisyDaysx @IMDEEPINIT @LisaMarissa @Emmeronsage @LemarDeco @Ash1998 @LessThanThree @TracyLynnn @KaiTakashima @saraortiz2002 @Zxenna @MelissaMae @atmi @Helixx @VanessaSimmons @JessicaChaney @mArshadKhan @MarvelTrashcan @MarkoKaRiambo @VarunNambiar